Back

Wladyslaw Reymont

11 title(s) found
On top are titles where the requested author name is part of the 'author' field. These are followed by - if present - titles about or related to the requested author name. Due to similarities in names there may be some incorrect titles. Sort order: alphabet.
WLADYSLAW ST. REYMONT
Der Aufstand - Historischer Roman.
Berlin: Verl. der Nation, 1974, 1. Aufl. (1.-20. T.), 460 S.2 Krt., 3 Kart., Ln mit SU (Romantrilogie: Das Jahr 1794, 3. Band) Aus dem Polnischen von Albert Klöckner. - Einband: Albrecht von Bodecker. ISBN/ISSN 696 198 2. (Sehr gut erhalten.). Gewicht/weight: 300 gr.
Book number: 21475
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
REYMONT, WLADYSLAW STANISLAW
De boeren [ 2 delen ]
Hasselt, Heideland. zonder jaartal, 1e druk, 499+499pp, gebonden
Book number: 575971942
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985]
REYMONT WLADYSLAW ST.
Chlopi, 3.
Spoldzielnia wydawnica "ksiazka". sans date. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. A relier. Couv. défraîchie. Dos abîmé. Intérieur frais. 326 pages.
¶ Powiesc wspolczesna. 3: wiosna.
Book number: RO60019007
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972]
REYMONT, WLADYSLAW S.
The Comedienne
New York & London: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1920. Hardcover. Light edge wear on boards. Very light tanning of front end papers. ; Translated from the polish by edmun obecny. Frontispiece by Frederick Dorr Steele - Janina - Paste down "From the drawing by F. D. Steele. " with tissue guard. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Blue boards with gold lettering. Publishers' note: "The provinical actors of Poland are sometimes colloquially called "comedians, " as .................................The word, however, does not characterize a player of comedy parts. Indeed, the provincials, usually performing in open air theatres, play every conceivable role. " Bagged in plastic. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 4532
USD 525.00 [Appr.: EURO 350.25 | £UK 315.75 | JP¥ 46335]
REYMONT, WLADYSLAW STANISLAW
Die Empörung Eine Geschichte vom Aufstand d. Tiere
Basel, et al : Rhein-Verlag ca. 1927 , Erstauflage EA, 297 S., kl. 8° EA Leinenband, ohne Schutzumschlag, Seiten altersbedingt leicht gedunkelt, sonst guter Zustand
Book number: 225854
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985]
REYMONT, WLADYSLAW STANISLAW
Die Komödiantin
Berlin, Verlag der Nation 1964. Zweite Auflage, 435 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Sehr interessantes Exemplar in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, Leinen, Zustand: 2, sehr gut - gebraucht, Die Komödiantin, Reymont, Wladyslaw Stanislaw sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU035724
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.97 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793]
REYMONT, WLADYSLAW STANISLAW
Die Komödiantin
Berlin, Nation, 1967. Dritte Auflage, 432 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren, Text sehr gut, Leinen, Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht , Die Komödiantin , Reymont, Wladyslaw Stanislaw gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU049685
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.97 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793]
WLADYSLAW ST. REYMONT
Novellen.
Leipzig: Philipp Reclam jun., 1981, 1. Aufl., 270 S., brosch. (Reihe: Reclams Universal-Bibliothek, Bd. 887) (660 991 1) Aus dem Polnischen übersetzt von Jean Paul D' Ardeschah, Henryk Bereska, Ulrike Herbst, Hubert Schumann. - Mit einem Nachwort herausgegeben von Dietrich Scholze. ISBN/ISSN 660 991 1. (Gut erhaltenes Exemplar.). Gewicht/weight: 90 gr.
Book number: 6830
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
WLADYSLAW ST. REYMONT
Die verratene Republik. - Historischer Roman.
Berlin: Verl. der Nation, 1971, 1. - 20. Tsd., 575 S., 1 Kt., Ln mit SU (Romantrilogie: Das Jahr 1794, 1. Band) Aus dem Polnischen von Albert Klöckner. - Einband: Albrecht von Bodecker. . (Sehr gut erhalten - mit minimalen Zeitspuren am Einband). Gewicht/weight: 600 gr.
Book number: 56743
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
ST. REYMONT, WLADYSLAW
Die Herrin.,
Verlag der Nation, Berlin 1972, Oln, Ou, 598s-., .,in gutem Zustand, ., Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 13387
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.74 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 595]
ST. REYMONT, WLADYSLAW
Zomer. De boeren ; dl. 4 Vertaald uit het Poolsch door Gustaaf van Eycken.1e druk. Bandontwerp Andre Vlaanderen.
Amsterdam : Scheltens & Giltay, 1929. 312 p. ; 15 x 22 cm HARDCOVER: (Orig. decor. cloth, spine ends slightly rubbed, occas. fox. VERY GOOD)
¶ De zeldzame eerste druk met bandontwerp van Andre Vlaanderen.
Book number: 6412
€  29.50 [Appr.: US$ 44.19 | £UK 26.75 | JP¥ 3903]
Some books about or related to Wladyslaw Reymont...
KRZYZANOWSKI, JERZY RYSZARD
Wladyslaw Stanislaw Reymont
New York. Twayne Publishers 1972. 1st Edition - Series: Twayne’s world authors series. TWAS 248. Poland. No. of pages: 169. Description: 169 p. 21 cm. Subjects: Reymont. Wladyslaw Stanislaw. 1867-1925. Notes: Bibliography: p. 163-165. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Corners sharp with an overall tight. bright and clean impression. Uncommon in such positive condition. Literally as new and still in the publisher's protective shrink-wrap. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 96915
€  21.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.46 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2779]
KRZYZANOWSKI, JERZY RYSZARD
Wladyslaw Stanislaw Reymont
New York. Twayne Publishers 1972. 1st Edition - Series: Twayne’s world authors series. TWAS 248. Poland. No. of pages: 169. Description: 169 p. 21 cm. Subjects: Reymont. Wladyslaw Stanislaw. 1867-1925. Notes: Bibliography: p. 163-165. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Corners sharp with an overall tight. bright and clean impression. Uncommon in such positive condition. Literally as new and still in the publisher's protective shrink-wrap. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 96916
€  21.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.46 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2779]
KRZYZANOWSKI, JERZY R.
Wladyslaw Stanislaw Reymont: Twayne's World Authors Series (TWAS) Poland-#248
Twayne Publishers, 1972. Hard Cover. Good. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; pages tanning; sound book. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 076197.
Book number: 076197
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
KRZYZANOWSKI, JERZY R., OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY,
Wladyslaw Stanislaw Reymont.
NY, Twayne Pubs Inc., (1972). VG. Nobel Prize winner in 1924, Reymont remains practically unknown. Red binding, gilt lettering & decoration. While some of his novels remain in print, particularly The Peasants, the body of criticism devoted to Reymont is conspicuously meager. This book is a discussion of his major works.
Book number: BOOKS042255I
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
VISEL, CURT:
Illustration 63. 20 Jahre Illustration 63 - 10 Jahre Graphische Kunst. Heft 4/1983. Festschrift zum zwanzigjährigen Bestehen. Handsignierte Originalgraphik-Beilagen von Johannes Leber: Holzschnitt zu Wladyslaw Reymont Die Bauern, Klaus Eberlein:
Dreifarben-Linolschnitt zu Franz Kafka Die Verwandlung, Went Strauchmann: Dreifarben-Linolschnitt zur antiken Sage von der Europa, Gottfried Teuber: Zwei Linolschnitte zum Buch Ruth des Alten Testaments. Nr. 341 der Gesamtauflage von 800 numerierten Exemplaren, wovon 500 Originalgraphik-Beilagen enthalten. Memmingen, Edition Curt Visel 1983. 39 Seiten. 29,5 x 20,5 cm, fadengeheftete Broschur. Umschlag: Bugra-Bütten der Büttenpapierfabrik Hahnemühle, Dassel. Gut bis sehr gut erhalten.
Book number: 9445
€  68.00 [Appr.: US$ 101.86 | £UK 61.5 | JP¥ 8998]