Back

Verner Heidenstam

25 title(s) found
On top are titles where the requested author name is part of the 'author' field. These are followed by - if present - titles about or related to the requested author name. Due to similarities in names there may be some incorrect titles. Sort order: alphabet.
BJÖRNSON, BJÖRNSTJERNE ; LAGERLÖF, SELMA ; VON HEIDENSTAM , VERNER ; KARLFELDT, ERIK-AXEL ; LAGERKVIST, PÄR .
Collection des prix Nobel de littérature : Au-delà des forces. - Le merveilleux voyage de Nils Holgersson. - Les carolins. - Poèmes - Barabbas.
Chaque vol. est un des 2500 exemplaires imprimés sur vélin de Lana, comprenant une suite des illustrations en couleurs, 5 vol. in-8 carré cartonnage éditeur illustré, tête dorée, Guilde des Bibliophiles, Editions Rombaldi, 1960, 1961, 1962 et 1964, 338 pp., 361 pp., 273 pp., 216 pp. et 216 pp. Bon ensemble (couv. un peu passée, lég. pliure sur1 dos, bon état par ailleurs).pour ces auteurs suédois, prix Nobel de littérature en 1903, 1906, 1916, 1931, 1951. Prix pour l’ensemble.
Book number: 17394
€  45.00 [Appr.: US$ 67.41 | £UK 40.75 | JP¥ 5954]
VERNER VON HEIDENSTAM. KATE BANG OCH FREDRIK BÖÖK.
Verner von Heidenstams Samlade Verk. Utgivna av Kate Bang och Fredrik Böök. Forsta Delen. Vallfahrt och Vandringsar.
Stockholm. Albert Bonniers Förlag. 1943. Small 8°. 189pp. Or/hcloth. Titel on spine discoll.
Book number: 25376
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
HEIDENSTAM VON,VERNER.
Anni di peregrinazioni e di vagabondaggio. Hans Alienus.-I soldati di Carlo XII. Il pellegrinaggio di Santa Brigida. Quando fiori
Pref.di C.Picchio. Tradd.di C.Picchio,M.Virginia,J.Kaipl. Torino, 1978, UTET Coll.Scrittori del Mondo i Nob cm.11x18, pp.XXXIV-746, leg.ed.titoli in oro al dorso.
Book number: 65762
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985]
VERNER VON HEIDENSTAM
Brev: 1884-1890 (Swedish Edition)
Wahlstrom & Widstrand. 1999. (ISBN: 9146174516). Hardcover. Light marks/highlighting. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. Good.
Book number: 81260766
USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 | £UK 33.25 | JP¥ 4854]
VON HEIDENSTAM, VERNER (ILLUSTRATIONS BY GASTON BARRET.)
Les Carolins; Chronique de Charles XII
Paris, L'academie Suedoise. [1961]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. 274pp. 8 color gravures, bibliography. Spine darkened. Cover art by Pablo Picasso. Illustrations by Gaston Barret. Translated by Jacques de Coussange. Text in French Language. Winner of: Nobel Prize for Literature 1916.
Book number: 112044
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206]
VERNER VON HEIDENSTAM
Les Carolins
Collection Lauréats des Prix Nobel 1916 Norvège Illustration du volume par Gaston Barret Cauvet pour le portrait de l'auteur Gilbert Rougeaux pour la gravure des hors texte maître relieur Prache pour la reliure ornée d'une dessin original de Picasso Ed. Rombaldi 1967 impression sur vélin blanc reliure en skyvertex crème édition hors commerce pour le Club des Bibliophiles
Book number: 2476D
€  22.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.96 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2911]
HEIDENSTAM (VON) VERNER
Les carolins
ROMBALDI ,col.des prix NOBEL. 1961. In-8In-8 Jésus. Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 280 pages illustrées par Gaston Barret de gravures en couleur.Reliure ornée d'un dessin original de PICASSO,ouvrage faisant parti de l'édition numérotée,tranche en tête dorée,augmenté de la petite histoire de l'obtention du prix nobel et d'une bibliographie de l'auteur.
¶ Prix nobel de littérature 1916.
Book number: ROD0000169
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972]
HEIDENSTAM, VERNER VON.
Dikter. (Poems.)
Stockholm: Albert Boniers, 1900. Octavo, 223pp. Stated second edition of this collection of poems by the Swedish Nobel laureate (1916), whom his erstwhile friend August Strindberg would one day call, "Sweden's most unintelligent man." Color mostly worn from spine, else a near fine copy in publisher's decorated cloth of a very attractively-made book.
Book number: 7497LB
€  40.00 [Appr.: US$ 59.92 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5293]
HEIDENSTAM, VERNER VON.
Gedichte. In einer Auswahl übertragen von Friedrich Stieve.
Berlin-Wilmersdorf, A. R. Meyer, 1910. 79 S. Mit Titelvignette von F. W. Kleukens. Priv. Halbpergamentband mit Lederrückenschild. Erste Ausgabe. - In 400 Exemplaren gedruckt. - Sehr gutes Exemplar.
Book number: 25190AB
€  75.00 [Appr.: US$ 112.35 | £UK 67.75 | JP¥ 9924]
HEIDENSTAM, VERNER VON.
Gedichte. In einer Auswahl übertragen von Friedrich Stieve.
Berlin-Wilmersdorf, A. R. Meyer, 1910. 79 S. Mit Titelvignette von F. W. Kleukens. Orig.-Pappband mit farbigem Überzugspapier und hs. Deckelschild. Erste Ausgabe. - In 400 Exemplaren gedruckt. - Sehr gutes Exemplar.
Book number: 25194AB
€  90.00 [Appr.: US$ 134.82 | £UK 81.25 | JP¥ 11909]
VERNER VON HEIDENSTAM
Karl der Zwölfte und seine Krieger.
Zürich: Coron-Verl., o.J., 397 S., Ln mit SU. (Nobelpreis für Literatur ; 16: 1916) . (Sehr gut erhalten.). Gewicht/weight: 800 gr.
Book number: 58753
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 992]
HEIDENSTAM, VERNER V.
Karl der Zwölfte und seine Krieger Nobelpreis für Literatur 1916
Zürich, Coron Verlag ca 1980 , Sonderausgabe, 397 S., gr. 8 OU Weisser Original-Seideneinband mit Folienschutzumschlag, etwas angestaubt, Goldprägung am Buchdeckel und Buchrücken, guter Zustand
Book number: 140325
€  8.33 [Appr.: US$ 12.48 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102]
HEIDENSTAM, VERNER VON
Karl der Zwölfte und seine Krieger
Zürich, Coron, . 396 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, gebrauchter Original-Schutzumschlag, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, Zustand: 2, sehr gut - gebraucht, Karl der Zwölfte und seine Krieger, Heidenstam, Verner von sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU061438
€  10.79 [Appr.: US$ 16.16 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1428]
HEIDENSTAM, VERNER VON.
Modern Barbarism några ord mot restaurerandet af historiska byggnader. andra upplagan.
Stockholm., Bonniers., 1894. 20 x 13 cms, 39 pp., wrappers.
Book number: 34269
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191]
HEIDENSTAM VERNER DE
LE PELERINAGE DE SAINTE BRIGITTE
Librairie Académique PERRIN. 1917. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 268 pages. Ouvrage de bibliothèque avec tampons, étiquette collée sur le dos. Déchirure sur le premier plat.
¶ Traduit du suédois par S. Garling-Palmer. Grand prix Nobel 1916.
Book number: R160016554
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 29.66 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2620]
HEIDENSTAM, VERNER VON.
De pelgrimstocht van de Heilige Birgitta., Logeman- van der Wilden, D. (vertaald door)..
Utrecht,, H. Honig,, 1918, height in cm: 21 cm,, gebonden,. , 213 pp..
Book number: 3/140
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
HEIDENSTAM, VERNER VON / KARLFELDT, ERIK AXEL (E.A.)
Roman / Gedichten / Verhalen . / Ingeleid: S. Bjöck, M.A. Muusses en J. Winkler.
Hasselt, Heideland. Zonder jaartal, 423 pp, Gebonden, illustraties
Book number: 746751248
€  7.45 [Appr.: US$ 11.16 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 986]
HEIDENSTAM, VERNER, ERIK AXEL KARLFELDT EN JOHANNES V. JENSEN
Roman (De pelgrimstocht van de heilige Birgitta), Gedichten, Verhalen, ingeleid prof.dr. Staffan Björck, dr. Martha A. Muuses en Johan Winkler.
Hasselt, Heideland, 1964. geïllustreerd met enkele foto's, 424pp ingenaaid, halfleer en linnen, Pantheon der Nobelprijswinnaars Literatuur deel 39, goede staat, Tweedehands; randje rug licht beschadigd, vlekje op voorplat, verder goed.
Book number: 1100005856
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
HEIDENSTAM, VERNER VON / KARLFELDT, ERIK AXEL / JENSEN, JOHANNES V.,
Roman / Gedichten verhalen.
Haarlem, De Toorts, z.j. 423 pp. Hlf.Linnen, 14 x 22,5 cm. Pantheon der winnaars van de nobelprijs voor de literatuur. Nobelprijs 1916; In goede staat.
Book number: 09012
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794]
VON HEIDENSTAM, VERNER
The Swedes and Their Chieftains
New York, The American-Scandinavian Foundation. 1925. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Scandinavian Classics Volume XXV Lacks f-fep. D/w with some rubbing and darkening of spine. Very Good/Very Good Minus.
Book number: 9983
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.9 | JP¥ 2641]
VON HEIDENSTAM, VERNER
The Swedes And Their Chieftains
The American-Scandinavian Foundation. 1925. Hb. very-good hardback . Vg/NONE.
Book number: 20504
USD 7.88 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 695]
VON HEIDENSTAM, VERNER.
Tree of the Folkungs.
NY: Knopf, 1925. Hardcover. Translated from the Swedish by Arthur J. Chater. First American edition. Trace shelf wear, else very good or better in decorated cloth. No dust jacket. Very Good .
Book number: 17633
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089]
VERNER VON HEIDENSTAM & T. E. LAWRENCE,
The Charles Men.
London, Jonathan Cape, 1933.First Edition, Hardcover, Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.A clean copy in a clean jacket with some mild tape repair to the edges.The front panel of the jacket has a 49 word 'blurb' by T E Lawrence! The First UK edition.Uncommon in a jacket.
Book number: 253840
USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2427]
VERNER VON HEIDENSTAM. FREDERIK BÖÖK, ÖRJAN LINDENBERGER, INGVAR HOLM, A.O..
Verner von Heidenstam. Fragment och aforismer. Otryckta diktutkast och strötankar utgivna till 100-arsdagen den 6 juli 1959 Jämte studier kring Verner von Heidenstam av..
Stockholm. Bonniers. 1959. 8°. 341pp. Or.wrappers. Unopend.
Book number: 25359
€  13.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.47 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1720]
VON HEIDENSTAM VERNER
Dikter
BONNIERS Albert. 1895. In-12In-12 Carré. Relié plein cuir. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 219 pages. Ouvrage en scandinave. Lettrines et culs-de-lampe. Pièce de titre rouge. Relié plein cuir blanche. Tranche en-tête rouge. Plats brochés, conservés.
Book number: RO80048594
€  49.50 [Appr.: US$ 74.15 | £UK 44.75 | JP¥ 6550]
Some books about or related to Verner Heidenstam...
Los Premios Nobel de Literatura. Vol. III. Pearl S. Buck. Thomas Stearns Eliot. Henri Bergson. Luigi Pirandello. Verner von Heidenstam. George Bernard Shaw.
Barcelona, Plaza & Janés, Editores, 1967 8º. 1998 páginas. Piel editorial con el corte superior dorado. Papel biblia.
Book number: 50710
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191]
Nobel Prize Library: Gerhart Hauptmann, Verner Von Heidenstam, Johannes V. Jensen.
New York, Helvetica Press, 1971. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Black binding with red and gilt colophon on front, gilt decor and lettering in red boxes on spine cover. Book has only slight wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 135587
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706]
AHLSTROM G. -
Verner von Heidenstam.
Milano, Fabbri, 1965, 8° legatura editoriale in elegante finta pelle rossa con cofanetto cartonato, pp. 456 (I preni Nobel per la letteratura)
Book number: 4-50746
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646]
BJÖRCK, STAFFAN.
Verner von Heidenstam. (Aus d. Schwed. v. Verner Arpe).
Stockholm, Schwed. Institut, (1959). 20 S. Mit 11 Abb. OBrosch.
¶ Zu Leben und Werk des schwedischen Dichters anlässlich seines 100. Geburtstages. - Mit Auswahlverzeichnis seiner ins Deutsche übersetzten Schriften.
Book number: 18079
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
BOOK, F.
Verner Von Heidenstam
Stockholm, 1945. . Two 400pp large octavos with portrait frontispieces. Cloth gilt. Slight discoloration to spines, otherwise fine. Library Cancel..
Book number: 12026
GBP 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 US$ 99.66 | JP¥ 8805]
CARLBERG-ROSENHAGEN, MARIANNE:
Heimat und Nation in der Dichtung Verner von Heidenstams. (= Nordische Studien 21).
Greifswald, Bamberg 1939. 138 S. Gr.-8°. Original-kartoniert, Einband u. Schnitt teils braunfleckig, Ecken u. Kanten bestossen, Papier etwas gebräunt, sonst ordentlich.
Book number: 307738
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794]