| Back |
Sigrid Undset521 title(s) found |
On top are titles where the requested author name is part of the 'author' field. These are followed by - if present - titles about or related to the requested author name. Due to similarities in names there may be some incorrect titles. Sort order: alphabet. |
Kristin Lavransdatter London, Cassell and Company Ltd. 1933, First Edition - 7th Impression. Cloth, 5.5 x 8". 945pp inc notes, maps etc - The epic story of Kristin Lavransdatter by Norwegian Nobel Prize Recipient, Sigrid Undset. All three previously published volumes, The Garland, The Mistress of Husaby, and The Cross in a single volume. Covers (green cloth with black titles and device to sunned spine) are slightly faded and edgeworn. Textblock is immaculate except for a bit of foxing, neatly inked gift inscription to FEP and with a split at hinge at half-title page. Very Good +/No Jacket. Book number: 004114 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.68 | JP¥ 1779] |
Zwervers (Opstellen over K Hamsun, M. de Unamuno, H.Roland Holst-van der Schalk, D.Coster, R.H.Benson en S.Undset) Paul Brand's Uitg.Bedrijf, 1929. 1e. Ingenaaid, 95p, boekblok los van de band, overigens goed. Goed. Book number: 5695 -- KIEN Boeken€ 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.28 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 713] |
Unknown Sigrid Undset, The: Jenny and Other Works Hanover, New Hampshire, U.S.A., Steerforth Pr, 2001. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 406 pgs., BOOK AND DJ HAVE MINIMAL WEAR Book number: 67281 -- Book CrazyUSD 44.40 [Appr.: EURO 29.5 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3818] |
Kristin Lavransdatter New York: Vintage Books, 1987. The Bridal Wreath. Softcover. ISBN: 0394752996. Used Softcover in very good condition. Slipcovered with a Brodart Adjustable Jacket to protect from damage (makes it more like a hardcover). Text clean and unmarked. Spine and binding in excellent condition. ; Trade PB; Vol. 1; 8 x 5 x .5; 283 pages; Vol. 1 of the trilogy. Very Good . Book number: 2295 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 254] |
Kristin Lavransdatter (The Garland, The Mistress of Husaby, The Cross) London, Cassell. 1933, reprint. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. DW has insect damage to upper joint with loss, some other soiling and age wear, book tidy apart from some dust to closed edges, collects three works in one, 945pp translated from the Norwegian. Very Good/Good. Book number: 005816 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.59 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1946] |
Kristin Lavranstochter deutscher Bücherbund Stuttgart, ohne Jahr . gebundene Ausgabe, original Leinen, 798 Seiten. Zustand: Gut, Einband mit kleinen Gebrauchsspuren, Fleckchen im Schnitt, Seiten wenig gebräunt ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, , Zustand 3, Kristin Lavranstochter, Undset Sigrid gut - gebraucht Book number: BU208082 -- Buchgenie€ 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.53 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 907] |
LES ORCHIDEES BLANCHES. De la paix.. Non daté.. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Quelques rousseurs. 446 pages. Jaquette illustrée en couleurs. ¶ Roman traduit du norvégien par Marie et Raymond Blanpain. Book number: RO20074098 -- Le-livre.com€ 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 29.82 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2568] |
Retour à l'avenir Undset Sigrid : Retour à l'avenir . Paris, Stock, 1952. Un volume in-12°( 18.5 x 12 cm, 205 pp) broché, non coupé. Traduction du norvégien de M. Diehl. Trés bon état. Book number: 3648 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1167] |
Afscheid Delft, Gaade. 1956. 11,5x19,5cm, 60pp. 'preciosa'-reeks, hard cover, beetje sleet aan de rug overigens in goede staat. Book number: 003525 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 649] |
Afscheid. Delft, Gaade, 1956. 1e druk 60 pp. gekartonneerd. Preciosa reeks. 11,5 x 19,5 cm. Cover iets gesleten en verkleurd aan de randen. in goede staat Book number: 00533 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.78 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 584] |
L'Age heureux suivi de Simonsen Paris, Simon Kra, 1926 In-12 broché; 216 pages; portrait-frontispice par Girard ¶ De la "Collection de la revue européenne" Book number: 2915 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 27.11 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2335] |
L'âge heureux, suivi de Simonsen. Paris, Sagittaire (coll. "La Revue Européenne"), 1926. In-8°, 213p. Broché. Avc un portrait de l'auteur en frontispice. En fin de volume catalogue de 8 pages des éditions du Sagittaire imprimé sur papier bleu. Book number: U1534-1062 CHF 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.97 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] |
l' age heureux suivi de Simonsen Paris, Stock. 2002. Broché, 11x18cm. traduit du norvégien par V.Vinde, G.Sautreau et J.Jouqey, 192pp. état neuf. Book number: 012688 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 973] |
Arme Levens Amsterdam: De Gulden Ster. Hardcover, (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) . Book number: 2713.LIB € 6.80 [Appr.: US$ 10.24 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 882] |
Arme levens Amsterdam, De Gulden Ster z j 1e dr. - Vert. uit het Noors. - Linnen, bandontwerp N J van de Vecht Book number: F69416 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.04 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 778] |
Article: Margery Kempe of Lynn This Is Not a Book But a Vintage Article or Advertisement from a Journal Atlantic Monthly Magazine, 1939. Magazine. very good condition SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006432; pages 6x9-1/2; 9 pages; These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please not that it is not bound.. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 80755 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3870] |
THE AXE NY, Knopf, 1928. Hardcover, Good/No Jacket. Book 341pgs. Books spine is somewhat faded. Corners are frayed to the boards. Book number: 002303 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] |
THE AXE NY: Knopf, 1928. 8th Printing. Hardcover, Very Good/No Jacket. Book Purple cloth, Spine even fade with titles still legeible, boards clean with decorative device on front panel. Slight lean. 341pgs. Book number: 008040 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] |
The Axe / Translated from the Norwegian By A.G. Chater New York : Knopf 1928. 4th Edition. No. of pages: 341. Description: p. 341 ; 17 cm. Genre: Fiction. Novel. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 Book number: 73233 -- MW Books€ 48.95 [Appr.: US$ 73.72 | £UK 44.75 | JP¥ 6349] |
|
| The Axe Cardinal GC-220. 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near very good. (Historical Fiction). Book number: 980960 USD 8.91 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 766] |
The Axe NY: Pocket, 1963. Reprint; First Printing. Paperback. 329 pages; Very Good Plus condition. No reading creases. Just a bit of shelf rub at edges. Soft bump to corners tips. Solid, clean. The first of four novels in the extraordinary saga of thirteenth-century Norway by the Nobel Prize-winning author of Kristan Lavransdatter.... Very Good+ . Book number: 9232 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] |
Het brandend hart De Gulden Ster. 3e druk 316pp Gebonden linnen Rug beetje scheef Book number: 455146845 -- AAA-Books€ 7.45 [Appr.: US$ 11.22 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 966] |
Het brandend hart De Gulden Ster. 329pp Gebonden halflinnen roestvlekjes Book number: 507382517 -- AAA-Books€ 7.45 [Appr.: US$ 11.22 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 966] |
Het brandend braambosch Meulenhoff, 1938, 431 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 21 x 17 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 232800&VT € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1297] |
Het brandend hart Amsterdam, De Gulden Ster, zonder jaar, 4de druk. Halflinnen band, 329 pp, 23 x 16 cm. Omslag licht beschadigd, tekst van gever (Sint 1950) op schutblad. Verder goed. Schrijfster ontving in 1928 voor haar hele oevre de Nobelprijs. Goed / good. Book number: 632 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 973] |
Het brandend braambosch A.Manteau/J.M.Meulenhoff, s.d. (1928). 1e. "Ingenaaid, geïllustreerde voorplat en rug (L.Bergen), met fraaie artdeco opmaak/lettertype, 15*21,5 cm, 432p, met voor en na ""Besprekingen en persuittreksels""". Goed. Book number: 4153 -- KIEN Boeken€ 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.07 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1556] |
Het brandend hart De Gulden Ster, Amsterdam, z.j. 3de. Ingenaaid hardcopver karton,311 pp., vertaling Henriëtte M.H. Ledeboer, vouw in laatste paar pagina's. Goed. Book number: 11248 -- KIEN Boeken€ 17.50 [Appr.: US$ 26.36 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 2270] |
Het brandende braambos (tweede deel van Paul Selmers Levensweg), alsmede de roman 'Jenny' en de reisbrief 'Kinderen in de Aracoeli-kerk' Heideland, 1957. Gebonden, 562p, deel II van S.Undset in Pantheon der Nobelprijswinnaars. Goed. Book number: 10001 -- KIEN Boeken€ 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1167] |
Bridal Wreath New York NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1925. Second Printing. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name; Translated from the Norwegian by C. Archer and J. S. Scott ; 337 pages. Book number: 22205 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] |
The Bridal Wreath ; the Mistress of Husaby ; the Cross. New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1931. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. The cover is sunned on spine, worn and bumped. Pages are browning and have been pulled loose from the spine. Previous owner bookplate in book. Book number: 123482 USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] |
The Bridal Wreath. New York, Alfred A.Knopf, 1923.Hardcover, Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket.A clean copy of an early reprint of the Original Edition in a somewhat worn jacket.Uncommon in jacket; 8vo 8" - 9" tall;. Book number: 249018 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] |
The Bridal Wreath ; the Mistress of Husaby ; the Cross N,Y. Alfred A. Knopf. 1929. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Sunfaded on spine and part of boards. Good. Book number: 070676 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1376] |
The Bridal Wreath: Kristin Lavransdatter, Vol. 1 New York, Vintage, 1987. (ISBN: 0394752996) Paperback , 8 x 5.2 x 0.6 inches. Clean, tight. Minor shelf wear. A few notes in ink inside back cover and previous owner's name in ink on cover page. Volume one of the trilogy; Kristin's girlhood. Very Good. Book number: 022613 USD 13.48 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1159] |
THE BRIDAL WREATH: KRISTIN LAVRANSDATTER, VOL.1 VINTAGE, 1987. PAPERBACK, Ex-library with usual sign of a well read book, but good overall condition satisfaction guaranteed. Book number: 476366 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] |
De bruidskrans Amsterdam: Meulenhoff, 1931. Kristin Lavransdochter. 7e druk, Hardcover, 330pp. Vertaling Dr. A. Snethlage. Linnen band, met goud geillustreerd voorplat (Art Deco). Heel goed. (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) . Book number: 67442.LIB € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.07 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1556] |
LE BUISSON ARDENT La Paix. 1948. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché, Jaquette. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos plié. Intérieur acceptable. 445 pages. Couverture se détachant légèrement. Pages légèrement jaunies. Jaquette trrès abîmée, avec manques importants. ¶ Roman trad. du nor. par M. Metzger et Th. Hammar. Book number: RO40135081 -- Le-livre.com€ 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.44 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1933] |
Le buisson ardent Edition de la Paix. 1948. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Tâchée. Dos abîmé. Intérieur bon état. pages, traduit du Norvégien par Metzger .M et Hammar.Th. Book number: RO40041476 -- Le-livre.com€ 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.49 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1420] |
Catherine de Sienne Bruxelles, 1953, 355 .pp, hard cover, 14 x 21 cm. Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration, Traduit du norvégien par Madame Metzger. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 190813&359D € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.04 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 778] |
Catherine de Sienne . In-8°broché,format moyen,couverture illustrée,Lib.Stock,Paris,1952,traduit du Norvégien par Metzger,355 pages,bon état. Book number: 006436 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 973] |
Catherine of Siena New York, Sheed & Ward. 1954. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A little shelf wear to green cloth hardcover. Light moisture stain on top and bottom corners of front cover. Dj has edge wear and chipping. Otherwise a solid, unmarked volume in removable archival mylar sleeve. vii, 293 pp. Good/Good. Book number: 14375 CAD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 US$ 28.41 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2444] |
Christine Lavransdatter, I, La couronne STOCK. 1936. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat passable. Couv. partiel. décollorée. Dos abîmé. Intérieur bon état. 299 pages. N°457/110. ¶ Série Scandinave. Traduit du norvégien par E. Avenard, préface de André Bellessort Book number: RO20026234 -- Le-livre.com€ 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 29.82 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2568] |
Christine Lavransdatter : La Couronne, La Femme, La Croix Paris, Stock. 1975. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. TEXTE FRANCAIS, FRENCH TEXT. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 070295 USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2752] |
Christmas and Twelfth Night. NY: Longmans, Green and Co, 1932. Hardcover. Translated from the Norwegian by E. C. Ramsden. Second revised edition. Very good in a very good (edge worn, two short closed edge tears to front panel) dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 15669 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.75 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6450] |
La couronne Stock, 1938, 299 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. Christine Lavransdatter, Traduit du norvégien par E. Avenard, Rug beschadigd/Spine damaged, Omslag wat verkleurd/Cover discoloured, Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration. Minder Goed/Not so good/Nicht so gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 153158&346B € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 649] |
La couronne Paris, 1941, 299 .pp, soft cover, 12 x 19 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 64387&81B € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1297] |
|
| la croix, christine lavransdatter, tome 3 stock, 1948. 439pp., in-8 (20x13 env.), broché, Bon état. Book number: 974016.0 -- Akilit€ 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1297] |
The Cross Kristin Lavransdatter 17031 Alfred A. Knopf. . Hinge and spine are in tact and the coVer has some water disscoloration to top spine area corner. There is some yellowing and minor spotting to pages due to age and use. Y Translated from the Norwegian by Charles Archer. Very Good . Book number: 1435 USD 10.86 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 934] |
Cross New York NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1929. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name; 386 pages. Book number: 33575 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] |
Cross New York NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1930. Fifth Printing. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name; 386 pages. Book number: 1036 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] |
The Cross. Grosset & Dunlap, USA, 1929. 386 pp, d/j face pasted to upper board, d/j blurb pasted to half-title, lacks front end-paper, board corners and spine worn, else good copy in purple, cloth boards.. 4th printing, first published 1927. Book number: 182494 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] |
The Cross: Kristin Lavransdatter, Vol. 3 New York, Vintage, 1987. (ISBN: 0394752910) Paperback , 8 x 5.2 x 0.8 inches. Clean, tight. Minor shelf wear. In the finale of this great and popular work, Kristin rearranges her life after the Black Death has devastated her world. Very Good. Book number: 022612 USD 14.98 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1288] |
THE CROSS: KRISTIN LAVRANSDATTER, VOL. 3 VINTAGE, 1987. PAPERBACK, Ex-library with usual markings may show minimal wear to extremities satisfaction guaranteed. Book number: 476137 USD 6.61 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 568] |
Cuatro mujeres. (Premio Nobel). Barcelona, Luis de Caralt, Editor, 1978 8º. 182 páginas. Cubiertas originales. Book number: 19084 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1167] |
Edele Hammer's grote liefde. Wereldbibliotheek Amsterdam, 1954. 3e. Gecartonneerd,Wereldboog nr 36,116p. Goed. Book number: 1513 -- KIEN Boeken€ 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.02 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 519] |
Edele Hammer's Groote liefde Amsterdam - Wereldbibliotheek, 189 .pp, hard cover, 16 x 21 cm. Omslag onfris/Cover not so good, Roestvlekjes/Foxing/Taches de rouille/Rostfleckig. Minder Goed/Not so good/Nicht so gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Leuven) Book number: 204787&122 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.05 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1038] |
Edele Hammer's Groote liefde Amsterdam - Wereldbibliotheek, 189 .pp, Linnen band/Cloth binding, 16 x 21 cm. 0. Minder Goed/Not so good/Nicht so gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Leuven) Book number: 204764&122 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1167] |
Elf jaar Antwerpen, 376 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 17 cm. De derde magneet reeks, Vertaling door Basenau, geïllustreerd van den Bergh, cover not so good/omslag onfris, Gevouwen rug/Folded back. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 95078&112B € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 649] |
Elf jaar Antwerpen, 376 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. Roman, Dit is het 2e boek in de 3e Magneetreeks, Gevouwen rug/Folded back, Translated into Dutch by A. Basenau, Met illustraties van J. Van Den Bergh. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 180818&87A € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.04 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 778] |
Elf jaar Antwerp, Uitgeverij De magneet, s.d. Hardcover. 375 pp. Good Book number: 20719 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1297] |
Elf jaar Antwerpen, 375 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. de derde magneet reeks, Spine damaged/rug beschadigd, boekband los/cover loose. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 122421&324B € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.05 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1038] |
Elf Jaar Antwerpen, 376 .pp, hard cover, 12 x 18 cm. Eén van de 200 genummerde exemplaren met ets van J. Van den Bergh. Onbekend/Unknown/Inconnu/Unbekannt. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 1536&10A € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 45.18 | £UK 27.5 | JP¥ 3891] |
Elf jaar De Magneet Antwerpen, s.d. . Vertaald doorA.Basenau, met illustraties van J.van den Bergh, ingenaaid (zachte kaft), 375p. Goed. Book number: 1491 -- KIEN Boeken€ 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.78 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 584] |
Elf jaar De Magneet Antwerpen, s.d. . Vertaald doorA.Basenau, met illustraties van J.van den Bergh, gebonden, 18*11 cm, 375p. Goed. Book number: 3463 -- KIEN Boeken€ 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.04 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 778] |
Elf jaar Antwerpen, 370 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 17 cm. Vertaling door Basenau, geïllustreerd Van dedn Bergh J, Gevouwen rug/Folded back, cover not so good/omslag onfris. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 70379&105F € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.05 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1038] |
Elf jaar Meulenhoff, 1936. 1e. "Ingenaaid, geïllustreerde voorplat en rug (Snapper), 15*21,5 cm, 310p, met voorin ""Besprekingen en persuittreksels"", vert.A.Basenau, fraai exemplaar". Goed. Book number: 6560 -- KIEN Boeken€ 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.59 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1946] |
The Faithful Wife Knopf, 1937. Hardcover; Fourth Printing. Top edge dust; few light spots on cover and very light edge wear. Endpapers darkened. DJ soil and chipped. A solid copy.. Good+ in Good- dust jacket . Book number: 6591 USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1161] |
The Faithful wife. Cleveland / New York: World Publishing Company,1944.hard cover, slightly worn cover, spine and edges, rough paper edges, yellowing pages, else in fair++ condition. English . Book number: Ng 36 33 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] |
La Femme Stock. 1941 428pp gebrocheerd rug los en sleets Franstalig Book number: 492488918 -- AAA-Books€ 7.45 [Appr.: US$ 11.22 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 966] |
Four Stories. NY:: Knopf, 1959. Hardcover. Translated from the Norwegian by Naomi Walford. Second American printing. Very good in a good (edge worn with several small chips and edge tears, faded along the spine) dust jacket. Dust jacket design by George Salter. Very Good in Good dust jacket . Book number: 41283 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] |
Four Stories. NY:: Knopf, 1959. Hardcover. Translated from the Norwegian by Naomi Walford. First American edition. Very good in a good (one small chip, faded along the spine, age toning to flap edges) dust jacket. Dust jacket design by George Salter. Very Good in Good dust jacket . Book number: 46766 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] |
Four Stories NY, Knopf, 1959. First American Edition. Hardcover, Near Fine/No dust Jacket. Book 245pgs. Light Brown cloth a touch of wear to rear panel, otherwise fine copy. Book number: 103926 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] |
Frau Hjelde. Universitas, Berlin 1930, originalgetreuer Pappband, 266s., guter Zustand. [NKA14,4], Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 16418 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 12.8 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] |
Frau Hjelde. Herder, Freiburg 1958, TB., guter Zustand. 156s., Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 24029 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.78 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 584] |
Frau Hjelde . "ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Frau Hjelde Undset, Sigrid; Sandmeier, Julius; Angermann, Sophie" gut - gebraucht Book number: BU136203 -- Buchgenie€ 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.53 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 907] |
Frau Hjelde. / Menschen suchen ihr glück. Freiburg, Herder Bucherei. "Herder 17; Duitstalig" Book number: 554291334 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.02 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 519] |
Frühling Berlin, 1926, 354 .pp, hard cover, 13 x 19 cm. Deutsche Buch Gemeinschaft. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 89765&705E € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.04 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 778] |
Frühling . Bastei Lübbe, 1978, Taschenbuch, Roman Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Frühling, Sigrid Undset gut - gebraucht Book number: BU002049 -- Buchgenie€ 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 9.02 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 777] |
Frühling . Gustav Lübbe Verlag insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Frühling Undset, Sigrid ISBN: 3404006771. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU119875 -- Buchgenie€ 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 12.03 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1036] |
Frühling. Deutsche Buchgemeisnchaft, Berlin 1955, Ohleder, 344s., guter Zustand. [NKA5,4], Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 16419 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.78 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 584] |
Frühling - Roman Berlin . Universitas Zustand: 3 Guter Zustand Universitas Berlin Frühling - Roman Undset,Sigrid BU209667 Guter Zustand Book number: BU209667 -- Buchgenie€ 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 12.03 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1036] |
Frühling - Roman Berlin . Deutsche Buch Gemeinschaft Zustand: 3 Befriedigender Zustand Deutsche Buch Gemeinschaft Berlin Frühling - Roman Undset,Sigrid BU209387 Befriedigender Zustand Book number: BU209387 -- Buchgenie€ 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 12.03 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1036] |
Fruhling Berlin, Universitas. 1926, First Edition (apparently). Hard Cover, 4.5 x 7". 354pp plus advert at the rear for another Undset novel - German translation of a romantic novel by Norwegian Nobel Prize Recipient for 1928, Sigrid Undset. According to Wikipedia, this book's original title was "Vaaren" (Spring) and was published in its original Norwegian 12 years earlier. Covers (beige paper over hardboard with black titles within red dual-rules to front board and black titles and red rules to sunned spine) are soiled and have bumed corners and the backstrip is nearly detached. Textblock is clean and tight except for some soiling to page edges. Silk ribbon bookmark bound in. Very Good -, sehr Gut -/No Jacket. Book number: 006464 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.41 | JP¥ 1067] |
Frühling. Roman. Berlin,Deutsche Buch-Gesellschaft,1926. Geb.or.kart.354p. Übersetzung: Thyra Jackstein-Dohrenburg. - Ex-libris, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Band. Book number: 67663 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.54 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 908] |
FRUHLING Berlin: Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft, 1955. German text. Translated from the Norwegian (original title: Vaaren). An attractive little volume with dark olive green leather spine with gold lettering and leaves, and a design of lighter olive-green leaves on the paper-covered boards. Very good (bookplate, prev booksellers line on bottom edge of textblock.) Book number: 6571 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] |
Frühling Berlin, Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft 1926. 354 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Ohne handschriftliche Eintragungen im Text, Widmung am Ende, sehr interessantes und schönes Exemplar in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Lesebändchen, illustrierter Einband, Goldprägeschrift auf Buchrücken, Halbleder, Zustand: 2, sehr gut - gebraucht, Frühling, Sigrid Undset sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU027055 -- Buchgenie€ 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 9.02 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 777] |
Frühling . "insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Frühling Undset, Sigrid; Dohrenburg, Thyra; Mülbe, Wolf-Heinrich von der" gut - gebraucht Book number: BU136310 -- Buchgenie€ 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.53 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 907] |
Frühling . "ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Frühling Undset, Sigrid; Dohrenburg, Thyra; Mülbe, Wolf-Heinrich von der" gut - gebraucht Book number: BU136311 -- Buchgenie€ 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.53 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 907] |
Frühling. Berlin. Universitas Deutsche Verlags-Aktiengesellschaft. 1926. Orig.Leinen. 354 Seiten+Anz. Einband mit starken Gebrauchsspuren. Buchrücken verblichen. Vorsatz angeschmutzt. Papier leicht altersbraun. Übers./Norweg. ISBN B0000BOS04. Book number: 62490 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 973] |
Frühling. Berlin. Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft GmbH. 1926. Orig.Halbleder. 354 Seiten+Verlagsanz. Hrsg. von Wolf Heinrich v. der Mülbe. Einband berieben & bestoßen. Schnitt fleckig. Vorsatz fleckig. Übertragen aus dem Norwegischen. Gebrauchsspuren. Book number: 801088 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 973] |
Frühling. Berlin. Universitas Deutsche Verlags-Aktiengesellschaft. 1926. Orig.Leinen. 354 Seiten+Anz. 36.-48. Tausend. Buchecke Vorderseite oben rechts anstoßen. Titel in Goldprägung auf Vorderseite. Buchrücken mit floralen Motiven in Goldprägung. Name auf Vorsatz. Papier durchgängig altersbraun. Gut erhalten. ISBN B0000B0S04. Book number: 60009 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 973] |
The Garland London, Glydendal. 1922, First Edition. Hardcover. First Printing. Original maroon cloth, gilt titles. Some off-setting to the endpapers from the flaps but otherwise a remarkable, VG copy in the impressive and striking dustjacket which has some minor chips and small tears to the edges. Price of 7/6 at spine where there is a small circular stain above. Extremely rare in dustjacket and in such clean, bright condition. Very Good/Good. Book number: 2908050332 GBP 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 93.25 US$ 140.59 | JP¥ 12094] |
Gelukkige dagen Heideland, s.d. . Gebonden, 181p. Goed. Book number: 10220 -- KIEN Boeken€ 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.54 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 908] |
Gunnar's Daughter. Harrington, NJ, Ampersand Associates, 1989. (ISBN: 0943119065) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Very Good Wraps have light edgewear, spine is unbent. Gift inscription on fep. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 039402 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] |
Gunnar's Daughter London, Cassel and Company Ltd. 1936, First Edition. Hard Cover , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library, Ex library copy with paper W H Smiths library label inside front board with a later, Local Authority library label fixed on top, remains of another label on f/ep, ink stamps on title page. Red cloth-covered boards are generally worn round the edges, spine is faded as are the gilt titles thereon. Otherwise a not-too-bad copy of this lesser-known historic novel by the author of ''Kristin Lavransdatter''. This story, set in Norway in Viking times, deals with a girl who is raped and left pregnant by an Icelander and who raises her son to seek revenge on his father. 250pp. Fair/No Jacket. Book number: 003433 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] |
Gunnar's Daughter E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Penguin Classics. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 014118020X). Soft Cover. First Penguin Books printing (number line). Unread, as new with paper slightly aged. 161 pp. Fine. Book number: 7963 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] |
Gunnar's Daughter London, Cassell. 1938, Second Edition. Cloth, 8vo. 250pp. Or red cloth. Slight toning to endpapers and page edges, 4 letters written in ink on ffep-internally clean and bright, cloth bright. Jacket darkened on spine and flap folds, slight damp stain to right edge of front panel, 2 very short tears to jacket edge. Very nice copy of this novel originally published in Norway. Near Fine/Very Good. Book number: 007547 AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 41.31 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3555] |
Gymnadenia. Roman. Aus d. Norw. v. J[ulius] SANDMEIER u. S[ophie] ANGERMANN. FfM., Rütten & Loening 1930. 481(3) S. OLn. Einbd. geringf. fleckig, Rü. etw. nachgedunkelt. ¶ Dt.EA. Book number: 743597 € 17.40 [Appr.: US$ 26.2 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 2257] |
Gymnadenia / Der brennende Buch (2 volumes) Berlin, 1929, 972 .pp, hard cover, 13 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 43521&706B € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 30.12 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2594] |
Gymnadenia. Frankfurt/Main. Rütten & Loening Verlag. 1930. Orig.Leinen. 481 Seiten. 26.-36 Tausend. Herausgegeben & übersetzt von J.Sandmeier. Seiten leicht fleckig. Stempel & Besitzerwidmung auf dem Vorsatz. Book number: 40251 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.31 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1232] |
Happy Times In Norway. Cassell and Company, London/Toronto/Melbourne/Sydney, 1943. HB, 12mo, 152pp. Good condition in red cloth (no dustwrapper). general wear (mainly at corners). Covers a little bowed. Bookplate on front endpaper with associated discolouration. Bookseller's stamp on front endpaper. First several pages have a small indent. Some foxing throughout. Scan available on request. Book number: 62238 AUD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 21.11 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1817] |
Harriet Waage - Roman Gütersloh Bertelsmann Lesering 1959. Orig.Leineneinband,191 S.19x12,(060528) Zustand: 3, Guter Zustand, Harriet Waage - Roman, Undset, Sigrid Guter Zustand Book number: BU019156 -- Buchgenie€ 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 9.02 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 777] |
Harriet Waage - Roman Gütersloh 1955. Bertelsmann Zustand: 3 Guter Zustand Bertelsmann Gütersloh 1955 Harriet Waage - Roman Undset,Sigrid BU217331 Guter Zustand Book number: BU217331 -- Buchgenie€ 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.53 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 907] |
Harriet Waage - Roman Gütersloh . Bertelsmann Lesering Zustand: 3 Guter Zustand Bertelsmann Lesering Gütersloh Harriet Waage - Roman Undset,Sigrid BU210645 Guter Zustand Book number: BU210645 -- Buchgenie€ 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 12.03 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1036] |
Harriet Waage. Roman. Berlin,Universitas,1931. Geb.or.lin.212S. Hg. von J. Sandmeier. Übersertzung: J. Sandmeier & S. Angermann. Book number: 15870 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.54 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 908] |
DIE HEILIGE ANGELA MERICI Herder & Co. 1933. In-12In-12 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 56 pages. Frontispice illustré en noir et blanc, sous serpente. Lettrines illustrées. ¶ Aus dem Norwegischen übertragen von einer Ursuline. Book number: RO60015579 -- Le-livre.com€ 29.80 [Appr.: US$ 44.88 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3865] |
Die heilige Angela Merici. Freiburg im Breisgau,Herder,1933,2. Auflage. Geb.or.lin.57p.Ill. Aus dem Norwegischen übertragen von einer Ursuline. Book number: 67660 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.59 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1946] |
Ida Elisabeth. Prisma pocket 582. Utrecht, Spectrum, 1960. 262blz., formaat 11-18cm. - Book number: 78582 € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.01 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 259] |
Ida Elisabeth Utrecht, Spectrum. 1960, 3e druk. Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Prisma pocket 582 literatuur. Vertaald door A. en N. Basenau. Goed. Book number: 001910 € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.01 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 259] |
Ida Elisabeth. Roman van kracht en plicht. Vertaald door A. en N. Basenau. Amsterdam, J.M. Meulenhoff,. 1933. 346 pp. gebonden. Ex-libris, rug beschadigd, boekblok roestvlekkig Book number: 538871159 -- AAA-Books€ 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 973] |
Ida Elisabeth. Roman van kracht en plicht. Amsterdam: Meulenhoff, 1934. 5e druk, Hardcover, 8vo, 346pp. Linnen geillustreerde band met stofomslag. Stofomslag aan randen beschadigd. Boekwerk in uitstekende staat. (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) . Book number: 42088.LIB € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 18.83 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1621] |
Ida Elisabeth London, Cassel and Company Ltd. 1933, First Edition. Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Minor bumping to the spine ends and corners of the red cloth boards, original owner's gift message (''Xmas 1933'') on f/ep, minor foxing to outer pages. Otherwise a good clean copy of this less well-known novel by the author of the ''Kristin Lavransdatter'' trilogy. The story deals with the life of a divorced woman in 1930s Norway. 347pp. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 001920 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] |
IDA-ELISABETH Editions de la Paix. 1950. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 342 pages. Jaquette d'origine légèrement abîmée. ¶ Roman. Trad. du norvégien par M. Metzger et Th. Hammar. Book number: RO40106475 -- Le-livre.com€ 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 37.5 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 3230] |
Ida elisabeth Deutscher Bücherbund . Hardcover ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, , Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Ida elisabeth Undset,Sigrid gut - gebraucht Book number: BU303341 -- Buchgenie€ 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 12.03 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1036] |
Ida Elisabeth. Roman van kracht en plicht. Amsterdam,Meulenhoff,1933,3de druk. Geb.or.lin.346p. Vertaling: A. & N. Basenau. - Rug licht beschadigd, pagina's gevlekt. Book number: 54964 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.07 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1556] |
Ida Elisabeth, roman van kracht en plicht (-,-; vert. A. en N. Basenau); A'dam, Meulenhoff, 1933, 1e, 352p., linnen, Book number: 13283 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.54 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 908] |
Ida Elisabeth. Translated from the Norwegian by Arthur G. Chater. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1933. First trade edition. 8vo. . Blue cloth. Fine, in Near Fine, unclipped dust jacket, spine panel slightly toned. Book number: 227637 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.5 | £UK 60.5 | JP¥ 8599] |
Ida Elisabeth . guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Ida Elisabeth Undset, Sigrid gut - gebraucht Book number: BU137383 -- Buchgenie€ 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.53 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 907] |
Ida Elisabeth. Roman van kracht en plicht. Amsterdam: Meulenhoff, 1933. 3e druk, 8vo, linnen band met geill. voorplat, 346pp. Met mooie Art Decoband. Heel goed. (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) . Book number: 67034.LIB € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1297] |
Ida Elisabeth. Roman van kracht en plicht Meulenhoff, 1933, 346 .pp, hard cover, 21 x 17 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 232803&VT € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.05 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1038] |
Ida-elisabeth Edition de la Paix. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos frotté. Intérieur bon état. 342 pages, traduit du Norvégien par Metzger.M et Hammar Th. Sans date. Book number: RO40041475 -- Le-livre.com€ 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.44 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1933] |
Ida Elisabeth (Nederlands van A. en N. Basenau) Het Spectrum, 1960. 3e. Prismaboek 582, 262p. Book number: 4233 -- KIEN Boeken€ 3.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.27 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 454] |
Ida Elisabeth. Roman van kracht en plicht (vert.A. en N. Basenau) Meulenhoff, 1934. 5e. "Ingenaaid, geïllustreerde voorplat en rug (M.D.Ladthorn), met fraaie artdeco opmaak/lettertype, 15*21,5 cm, 346p, met voor en na ""Besprekingen en persuittreksels""". Goed. Book number: 6555 -- KIEN Boeken€ 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.59 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1946] |
Images in a Mirror. NY:: Knopf, 1938. Hardcover. Translated from the Norwegian by Arthur G. Chater. First American edition. Very good in a very good (faded along the spine, minor edge wear and age toning) dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 42231 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] |
Images in a Mirror Knopf, 1938. First American Edition. Hardcover, Near Fine/Near Fine. Book 229pp. Some even fading to the spine on jacket, fron and back panels bright. Green cloth in nice shape with some slight darkening just around the corners. Book number: 006445 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] |
Images in a Mirror New York, Alfred A. Knopf. 1938, Stated First American Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Ex-Library, A novel of a happy marriage which was marred by a woman's memories, originally published as Fru Hjelde. Light green colored 5"x7.5" hardcover with pink & green dustjacket. 229 pages. usual ex-library markings, little soil and wear, tight binding. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: L429 USD 25.30 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 2176] |
Images in a Mirror. London. Cassell. 1938. Cloth. 230pp. Translated by Arthur G. Chater. 2nd edn. Very Good. Book number: 31707 € 26.50 [Appr.: US$ 39.91 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3437] |
Images in a Mirror. NY:: Knopf, 1938. First American. edition.. Hardcover. Green cloth, 229pp. Originally published in Norway in 1917, a novel by the Nobel Prize winning author. Clean, tight, sound copy. Spine a bit faded. Some speckling to cloth. Binding is Binding is Hard Cover. Very Good Minus. Book number: KL64 USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1074] |
Images in a Mirror. Cassell, London, 1938. 230 pp, top right-hand corner of upper board bumped, top edge and final story page foxed, else very good copy in maroon, cloth boards.. First U.K. edition. Book number: 171979 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.36 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1580] |
In the Wilderness. New York, Alfred A. Knopf. 1929, First English Language Edition. Cloth, 8vo. 265pp. Or gray cloth. Slight toning to endpapers and edges, cloth has some minor toning also, small bookseller label on front pastedown, prev owners name and personal library notation (F/UND) on blank page. Jacket (Cassell) has small crease at bottom of front flap and some very slight edge wear, spine slightly darkened. Price on spine partially covered by label. Very scarce in this excellent condition. The third volume in Undstat's Master of Hestviken trilogy originally published in Norway. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. Book number: 007548 AUD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 42.75 US$ 64.26 | £UK 39 | JP¥ 5529] |
In The Wilderness ( Giant Cardinal Edition, Gc-222) . Lightly used - wear at bottom binding corner - date written inside front cover, otherwise unmarked. ; Paperback; Pocket Books; NY; First Printing; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 216 pages. Good; 1964 . Book number: 35576 -- TuckerstomesUSD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] |
Jenny Deutsche Verlags. 1921 336pp Gebonden linnen rug verkleurd Gotisch Duitstalig Book number: 467074380 -- AAA-Books€ 14.25 [Appr.: US$ 21.46 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1848] |
Jenny. Wien, Buchgemeinschaft Donauland. Zonder jaartal, 339 pp, Gebonden, Duitstalig Book number: 596301131 -- AAA-Books€ 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.54 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 908] |
Jenny Meulenhoff. 1929 340pp Gebonden roestvlekjes Book number: 471180745 -- AAA-Books€ 8.45 [Appr.: US$ 12.73 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1096] |
Jenny London, Cassell. 1931. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Ex-Library, Ex-library copy with usual stamps, etc; front endpaper removed. Red cloth has some rubbing & edgewear, internally a sound, tight copy. 175x115mm. 255g. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 14695 -- Bagot BooksGBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] |
Jenny Amsterdam: Meulenhoff, 1929. 1e druk, 8vo, linnen band met geill. voorplat, 340pp. Met mooie Art Decoband. Heel goed. (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) . Book number: 67032.LIB € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1297] |
Jenny Rencontre. sd. In-8In-8 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 344 pages. Reliure d'éditeur moderne en skyvertex. Plats ornés de cadres et ornements dorés. Dos à nerfs décorés du titre, du nom de l'auteur, de palettes et de fleurons dorés. Palettes dorées sur les nerfs. Book number: ROD0026587 -- Le-livre.com€ 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.44 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1933] |
Jenny Berlin, 1921, 366 .pp, hard cover, 12 x 19 cm. Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration, Roestvlekjes/Foxing/Taches de rouille/Rostfleckig, Naam op titelpagina/Name on title page. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 168645&350B € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.02 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 519] |
Jenny Amsterdam, 340 .pp, soft cover, 16 x 22 cm. Gevouwen rug/Folded back, cover not so good/omslag onfris, 2e druk, Vertaling door Smeding HJ. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 76320&109C € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.05 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1038] |
Jenny Bastei Lübbe 1993-06. Broschiert deutliche Gebrauchsspuren, innen sauber, gutes Leseexemplar aber keine Schönheit Einband geknickt Zustand: 4, akzeptabel - gebraucht, Jenny, Undset, Sigrid ISBN: 340400597X. akzeptabel - gebraucht Book number: BU055344 -- Buchgenie€ 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 9.02 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 777] |
Jenny Paris, 1947, 303 .pp, hard cover, 12 x 18 cm. Traduit par Metzger M, ownership stamp/bibliotheekstempel, Collection Scandinave. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 72986&297E € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 649] |
Jenny Meulenhoff, 340 .pp, hard cover, 15 x 21 cm. Vertaling door Smeding Sigrid, cover not so good/omslag onfris, foxing/roestvlekjes. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 69523&104C € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1297] |
Jenny Saint-Michel. 1929. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Tâchée. Dos abîmé. Quelques rousseurs. 372 pages, roman traduit du Norvégien pr le Lt de vaisseau G.Bataille. Book number: RO40057000 -- Le-livre.com€ 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.49 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1420] |
Jenny De Magneet, Antwerpen, z.j. . Ingenaaid, linnen band, 395 pp., vertaling H.J. Smeding. Goed. Book number: 16374 -- KIEN Boeken€ 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.28 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 713] |
Jenny Meulenhoff, Amsterdam, 1983. 1ste . Paperback,332 pp., stempeltje voorin en op snee, vertaling H.J. Smeding, omslag Liv Ullmann in film Jenny. Goed, ongelezen. Book number: 16417 -- KIEN Boeken€ 9.80 [Appr.: US$ 14.76 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1271] |
Konvolut von 6 Büchern. In-8°, Original-Leinenbände. ¶ 1) Glückliche Zeiten. Erzählung. 1957, 219 S. / 2) Viga-Ljot und Vigdis. Roman. Berlin, 1934, 232 S. / 3) Ein Fremder. Erzählung. Berlin, o.J., 339 S. / 4) Ida Elisabeth. Hrsg J. Sandmeier, 1934, Ln. / 5) Kristin Lavranstochter, 1950, Ln. / 6) Wieder in die Zukunft. Oprecht, Zürich, 1944.195 S., OLn, Orig.-Umschlag Für Schweizer Kunden kommen noch 2,4 % MWST hinzu. Our books are stored in our warehouse, not in the shop. Please notify beforehand, if you want to visit and see a specific book. Book number: 15316 CHF 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.75 US$ 74.93 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6450] |
Kristen Labransdatter: - 3 Volumes. Vol 1: The Bridal Wreath Vol 2: The Mistress of Husaby; Vol. 3: The Cross New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1946. Hard Cover. Tight clean unmarked books in clean brown cloth with gilt titles. somehwat faded on spine. 1043 pp with notes.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . Book number: 12063 -- B-Line BooksUSD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] |
Kristin Lavransdatter: The Bridal Wreath Volume 1. Vintage Books, New York: 1987. Softcover. Very good condition. Describes young Kristin's stormy romance with the dashing Erlend Nikulausson, a young man perhaps overly fond of women, of whom her father strongly disapproves. ¶ 283 pages. Book number: 12607X1 USD 5.24 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 451] |
Kristin Lavransdochter. Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 1948. 1259 pp. Ln. Dundruk editie. 3 delen in een band. - Book number: 18639 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.08 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1816] |
Kristin Lavransdatter London, Cassell and Company Ltd. 1933, 7th Imp. Green Cloth,black Type, Heavy 8vo. Hardback, 3 books originally published in Norwegian in one book, translated into English by Charles Archer and J. S. Scott. Spine faded, round design on spine,boards have mottled marks, rubbed 1" long at top edge, front board, also rub mark on bottom spine extremity, Neat present dedication-initials only-dated 1937 on ffep. Lovely sound, clean, tight copy of this fascinating book. 924 pp. + 18pp of illuminating explanatory notes, references and maps, also 1 line drawing of house of the time. Very Good/No D/jacket. Book number: 001592 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.81 | JP¥ 2134] |
Kristin Labransdatter. Volume I, II & III. The Bridal Wreath. The Mistress of Husaby. The Cross. New York, Alfred A. Kopf, 1946 3 volúmenes en 8º. 1043 páginas entre los tres volúmenes. Tela original y dentro de estuche. Book number: 29397 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.07 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1556] |
Kristin Labransdatter Alfred A. Knopf. 1934. Hb. good-plus hardback. (1934 printing) very-good except covers somewhat discolored and some wear to spine ends.. G+/NONE. Book number: 55115 USD 7.43 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 639] |
Kristin Labransdatter, Vols. 1-3 New York, Alfred A. Knopf. 1946. Hard Cover. This three-volume set is in a blue paper-covered slipcase with a paste-down label lettered in black and red. Slipcase is VG; some edgewear. Books are faded at spines, but otherwise clean; bindings are tight. Translated from the Norwegian by Charles Archer andcott, this set contains the complete trilogy by Undset, who went on to win a Nobel Prize in 1928. Each volume is approx. 275 pages, plus notes; 5"x8". Near Fine/Slipcase. Book number: EEF1658 USD 57.50 [Appr.: EURO 38.25 | £UK 34.75 | JP¥ 4945] |
Kristin Labransdatter, Vols. 1-2: The Bridal Wreath and the Mistress of Husaby New York, Alfred A. Knopf. 1946. Hard Cover. These two volumes are bound in brown cloth with gilt lettering on covers and spines. Spines faded, otherwise VG; inner pages clean and unmarked, bindings tight. These are the first two volumes of Undset's Lavransdatter trilogy, set in 14th-century Norway. Each approx. 300 pages, 5"x8". Near Very Good. Book number: 101292 USD 20.70 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1780] |
Kristin Lavransdatter London, Cassell & Co Ltd. 1940, Ninth Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo, green cloth. Pp IX, 945, with three illustrations showing fourteenth-century Norwegian buildings, the setting of this novel. Translated from the Norwegian by Charles Archer and J. S. Scott. The title of this volume is the same as that of the Norwegian original, but the original titles of the three books of which it is composed are: Kransen (The garland), Husfrue (The mistress of Husaby) and Korset (The cross). Book number: 9806 USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.5 | £UK 33.25 | JP¥ 4730] |
Kristin Lavransdatter: I - The Bridal Wreath New York, Vintage. 1987, Reprint. (ISBN: 0-394-75299-6). Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 283 pp. Sixth printing thus. Slight rubbing to the edges of the front cover. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean and bright. The first volume of the trilogy. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 006691 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 344] |
Kristin Lavransdatter: II - The Mistress of Husaby New York, Vintage. 1987, Reprint. (ISBN: 0-394-75293-7). Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 379 pp. Eighth printing thus. Slight rubbing to the edges of the cover. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean and bright. The second volume of the trilogy. Translated from the Norwegian by Charles Archer. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 014227 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] |
Kristin Lavransdatter: I - The Bridal Wreath New York, Vintage. 1987, Reprint. (ISBN: 0-394-75299-6). Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 283 pp. Fourth printing thus. The first volume of the trilogy. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 018195 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] |
Kristin Lavransdatter: III - The Cross New York, Vintage. 1987, Reprint. (ISBN: 0-394-75291-0). Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 403, (2) pp. Third printing thus. The third volume of the trilogy. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 018196 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] |
Kristin Labransdatter. Vol III. The Cross. New York. Alfred A. Knopf. 1946. 8vo. 1,043 pps. plus notes. Tan cloth. Very good. Spine faded and scuffs on front and rear. Book number: 7601 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] |
Kristin Labransdatter. Vol II. The Mistress of Husaby. New York. Alfred A. Knopf. 1946. 8vo. 642 pps. plus notes. Tan cloth. Very good. Former owner's penciled notes on rear free endpaper and rear paste down. Spine faded and scuffs on front and rear. Book number: 7600 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] |
Kristin Lavransdatter; The Garland; The Mistress of Husaby; The Cross (Translated from the Norwegian by Charles Archer & J S Scott) Alfred A Knopf, NY USA 1st ed 1st printg 1930 VG book No dj crnrs sl wear hardback ISBN: Book number: 45920 GBP 20.70 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 US$ 34.24 | JP¥ 2945] |
Kristin Lavransdochter / Vrouw Meulenhoff. 456pp Gebonden kunstleer Book number: 377 -- AAA-Books€ 5.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.96 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 772] |
Kristin Labransdatter 3 Vol Set, the Bridal Wreath, the Mistress of Husaby, the Cross New York, New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1946. 1946. Hard Cover. Hard Cover. Very Good -/No DJ. a three volume set. Very Good -/No DJ. Book number: 2970 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] |
Kristin Lavransdatter 3 Volumes, Boxed Set in Slipcase I. The Bridal Wreath II. The Mistress of Husaby III. The Cross Alfred A. Knopf, 1946. Hardcover. ISBN: 9781111289041. Sigrid Undset was winner of the Nobel Peace Prize for Literature in 1928.; 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Bindings nice and tight, in slipcase with edgeware. Tan bindings are discolored on spines due to exposure . Book number: 88389 USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5160] |
Kristin Lavransdatter: I the Bridal Wreath Vintage Books, 1987. . B017862; 283 pp softcover, very good contents & wraps. Book number: 17862 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 645] |
Kristin Lavransdatter New York, Alfred Knopf. 1934, Book Club. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Hard Cover. Good +/Fair. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 5.5" x 8". This book has a green cover with gilt lettering on the cover, with blue and gilt lettering and decoration on the spine. Dust Jacket is also green with green and black lettering and decoration. 386 pages. Good +/Fair. Book number: 47236 USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 989] |
Kristin Lavransdochter. De bruidskrans. Trilogie. - Jörundgaard - De Krans - Lavrans Björgulfszoon. Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 1953. 2de druk, 1201blz., formaat 14-21-5, 5cm., ingebonden kunstleder. - goed Book number: 25638 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.02 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 519] |
Kristin Labransdatter: Volume I, The Bridal Wreath New York, Alfred A Knopf. 1946. Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Brown cloth covers with gilt lettering. Volume I only. Clean and tight pages with no markings in the book. Light shelf wear. 271 pages. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: O02843 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] |
Kristin Labransdatter: Volume III, The Cross New York, Alfred A Knopf. 1946. Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Volume III only. Brown cloth covers with gilt lettering. Clean and tight pages with no markings in the book. LIght shelf wear. pages 645-1043. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: O02842 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] |
Kristin Lavransdatter Knopf. 1929, Nobel Prize Edition. Hard Cover, Octavo. Good. No Jacket Flex Boards. Nobel Prize edition. 20th printing. FC603395. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 507732 USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 859] |
Kristin Labransdatter. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1963. 1069 pp. Sm. 8vo. Cloth (hardback). Later printing. A very good+ copy in a good dust jacket. Â ¶ Undset won the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1928. Volume I: The Bridal Wreath; Volume II: The Mistress of Husaby; and Volume III: The Cross. Book number: 24857 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] |
Kristin Labransdatter. (Three Volumes). Alfred A. Knopf, 1946. 1043 pp. Sm. 8vo. Cloth. Later printing. Book Club. Very good copies. No dust jackets. Â ¶ Undset won the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1928. Volume I: The Bridal Wreath; Volume II: The Mistress of Husaby; and Volume III: The Cross. Book number: 18323 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] |
Kristin Labransdatter: The Cross - Volume III Alfred A Knopf, 1946. Cloth Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, 1043 pages, slight page tanning, owner's sticker on front paste in, gilt lettering, stain on spine - classics. Very Good. Book number: 5930 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] |
Kristin Lavransdochter. De bruidskrans. Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 1929. 1ste druk, 331blz., formaat 15-21-4cm., ingebonden linnen. - goed Book number: 15356 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.04 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 778] |
Kristin Lavransdatter [a trilogy in 3 volumes]. Translated from the Norwegian by Charles Archer & J. S. Scott. New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1946, Book club ed. Hardcover. Good condition; spines slightly worn. 3 vols. Vol. 1: The Bridal Wreath; Vol. 2: The Mistress of Husaby: Vol. 3: The Cross. Book number: 018065 USD 27.80 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2391] |
Kristin Lavrans Dochter: De Bruidskrans - Vrouw - Het Kruis. Amsterdam, Veen, 1965. 1020blz., formaat 13-20-4cm. - Book number: 78948 € 3.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.27 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 454] |
Kristin Lavranstochter Der Kranz. Frankfurt, Rutten & Loening, 1927. Hard Cover, 408pp, cloth covered boards with crown motif. Gift inscription on flyleaf, occasional neat pencil notes, otherwise VG. Text in German, translated form the Norwegian... Very Good /No Jacket. Book number: 7823 -- Hessay BooksGBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] |
Kristin Lavransdochter Meulenhoff. 1954 1201pp Gebonden linnen vlekjes op snede Book number: 508174639 -- AAA-Books€ 7.45 [Appr.: US$ 11.22 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 966] |
Kristin Lavransdochter Amsterdam: Meulenhoff, 1930. 4e druk, Hardcover, 456pp. Deel 2: Vrouw. Vertaling Dr. A. Snethlage. Linnen band met veel goudillustratie. Snede roestvlekkig. Naam op schutblad. Verder heel goed. (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) . Book number: 28041.LIB € 13.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.58 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1686] |
Kristin Lavransdochter. Amsterdam, Meulenhoff. 1948, 1e druk, 1259 pp, Gebonden, rug beschadigd iets los in band Book number: 589963881 -- AAA-Books€ 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.04 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 778] |
Kristin lavransdochter J. M. Meulenhoff, Amsterdam, 1957. 5e uitgave in een deel, gebonden, 1020 pp Book number: 483295575 -- AAA-Books€ 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.05 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1038] |
Kristin Lavransdochter. Trilogie L. J. Veen, Utrecht, 1980. 13e druk, paperback, 1020 pp Book number: 483731075 -- AAA-Books€ 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.05 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1038] |
Kristin Lavransdochter J. M. Meulenhoff, Amsterdam, 1957. 5e uitgave in een deel, gebonden, 1020 pp Book number: 483731076 -- AAA-Books€ 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.05 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1038] |
Kristin Lavransdochter trilogie bevat: De bruidskrans / Vrouw / Het kruis Meulenhoff. 1954 4e uitgave 1201pp Gebonden kunstleer Book number: 457244979 -- AAA-Books€ 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 12.8 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] |
Kristin Lavransdochter trilogie bevat: De bruidskrans / Vrouw / Het kruis Veen. 1973 8e druk 1020pp Gebonden linnen vlekken op snede Book number: 454748065 -- AAA-Books€ 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 12.8 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] |
Kristin Lavransdochter trilogie bevat: De bruidskrans / Vrouw / Het kruis Veen. 1973 1020pp Gebonden met stofomslag Book number: 518933891 -- AAA-Books€ 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1167] |
Kristin Lavransdatter: The Bridal Wreath, the Mistress of Husaby, & the Cross Knopf; Very Good with no dust jacket. 1946. Hardcover. Fading and light wear to gilt stamped brown boards on each of 3 books. Glue shadows along hinge edges. Vols. 1, 2 and 3 of the trilogy The Bridal Wreath; The Mistress of Husaby; The Cross. The life and experiences of a Norwegian girl and her family; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 1 to 1043 pages. Book number: 30395 -- IndyBookLadyUSD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] |
Kristin Lavransdatter: The Bridal Wreath New York, New York, U.S.A. Vintage Books. 1987. (ISBN: 0394752996). Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 283 pages incl notes. Corners bumped. Very Good. Book number: 001555 -- Wellread.chCHF 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.99 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] |
Kristin Lavransdochter / Het Kruis Meulenhoff. plm. 1930 481pp Gebonden Book number: 502571355 -- AAA-Books€ 8.45 [Appr.: US$ 12.73 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1096] |
Kristin Lavransdatter. NY: Knopf, 2000. Hardcover. The complete trilogy (THE BRIDAL WREATH, THE MISTRESS OF HUSABY, and THE CROSS) in one volume. Twenty-ninth printing. Small edge tear at the top of the rear paste-down, else near fine in a near fine (light crease to front flap) dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 21421 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3010] |
Kristin Lavranstochter (Originally published as Kristin Lavransdatter.) Berlin, Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft. [1954]. (Half leather) Very good. 984pp. Illustrated cover, ribbon marker. Originally published as Kristin Lavransdatter. Text in German Language. Book number: 116818 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] |
Kristin Lavransdatter Alfred Knopf, 1932, 11th prt ed. HB, dj: none. 12mo. Very Good. Minor handling wear. Spine a bit faded. Previous owner's bookplate  ¶ Nobel Prize (1928) winning Norweigen author's historical romance of medieval Scandinavia. The trilogy contains "The Bridal Wreath", "The Mistress of Husaby" and "The Cross". Book number: 40 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1204] |
Kristin Lavransdatter Knopf, 1935, 17 th prt ed. HB, dj: none. 8vo. Very Good. Darkening on spine. PO's name stamp on FEP. Â ¶ Nobel Prize (1928) winning Norweigen author's historical romance of medieval Scandinavia. The trilogy contains "The Bridal Wreath", "The Mistress of Husaby" and "The Cross" Book number: 232 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1204] |
Kristin Labransdatter. New York, NY, U.S.A., Albert A. Knopf, 1944. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Fair/No Jacket. No DJ. Cover is stained, on front, worn on the edges and corners, faded, green cloth, on boards. Spine is stained & faded, green & blue cloth with gold lettering. Pages and Binding are clean and tight. Cover is loose at the spine on the inside but is still attached with cloth. Book number: 131886 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] |
Kristin Labransdatter N Y, Alfred A. Knopf. 1989, 25th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. 1069 pp. DJ has sticker and lightly wear. Some pages edges folded. Water stained. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 261075 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] |
Kristin Labransdatter: Volume 2: The Mistress of Husaby New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1946. reprint, hb no dj. ISBN 0-316-27771-1. G+/--. shelf wear, spine fadded, O/W clean and firm copy. Nobel prize winner. 368 4G #26768 . Book number: 018487 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1376] |
Kristin Labransdatter: Volume 3: The Cross New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1946. reprint, hb no dj. G+/--. prize winner. shelf wear, spine fadded, owner's name o/w clean and firm copy. Nobel 399p 62 #31214 . Book number: 018488 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1376] |
Kristin Labransdatter. New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1966. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Green cloth H.B., slight spotting on cover, book is in very good condition. Book number: 001081 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] |
Kristin Labransdatter: the Bridal Wreath, the Mistress of Husaby, the Cross New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1937. Later prt.. hardcover. 8vo 1065 pp.. Very good copy in very good dust jacket . Nobel Prize edition. Book number: BOOKS024587I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] |
Kristin Lavransdatter London, Alfred A Knopf. 1930, First Edition. Cloth, 8mo. First English. Translated from the Norwegian by Charles Archer and J.S. Scott. 945pp. Green cloth with black lettering on spine. Spine rather sunned, No dj. Bookplate on front pastedown. Former price on free fep. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 14521 -- Pend BooksGBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] |
Kristin Lavrans Dochters Amsterdam, Veen, 1965. formaat 20-12-4cm, 1020blz, amstel paperback - goed Book number: 33679 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.02 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 519] |
Kristin Lavransdatter; The Garland; The Mistress of Husaby; The Cross (Translated from the Norwegian by Charles Archer & J S Scott) Alfred A Knopf, NY USA 1st ed 1st printg 1930 VG book G dj includes tipped in press cutting of a letter from Hugh Walpole to The Observer hardback ISBN: Book number: 42818 GBP 50.60 [Appr.: EURO 55.75 US$ 83.69 | JP¥ 7200] |
Kristin Lavransdatter; The Garland; The Mistress of Husaby; The Cross (Translated from the Norwegian by Charles Archer & J S Scott) Alfred A Knopf, NY USA repr 1930 VG book No dj corners slight wear hardback ISBN: Book number: 48028 GBP 10.35 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 17.12 | JP¥ 1473] |
Kristin Lavransdatter; The Bridal Wreath, The Mistress of Husaby, The Cross New York, Alfred A. Knopf. 1945, Fifth Printing. Cloth, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 1070pp. Light wear and soiling to cloth as well as light soiling to edges. Approximately ten pages have creases to lower corners. Some wear to otherwise bright dust-jacket, including a number of small tears and chips. Very Good-/Fair. Book number: 002605 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] |
Kristin Lavransdatter Knopf. 1948, Reprint. Hard Cover. Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good + No JacketFlex Boards. Good +/No Jacket. 6th Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. reprint of 1935 edition, FC603395. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 603395 USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1719] |
Kristin Lavransdatter-Bridal Wreath, Mistress of Husaby, the Cross Knopf. 1936, Nobel Prize Edition. Hard Cover. Fair. Missing DJ Good-, Faded Boards. No Jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FC611081. Fair/No Jacket. Book number: 611081 USD 18.75 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1612] |
Kristin Lavransdatter: Volume II: The Mistress of Husaby Alfred A. Knopf. 1946. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Historical Fiction). Book number: 148634 USD 20.99 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1805] |
Kristin Lavranstochter. Zweiter Band: Die Frau Berlin, Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft, . 602 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Sehr schönes Exemplar in sehr gutem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, Halbleder, Goldprägedruck auf Buchrücken, Lesebändchen, Zustand: 2, sehr gut - gebraucht , Kristin Lavranstochter. Zweiter Band: Die Frau, Undset, Sigrid sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU040096 -- Buchgenie€ 15.99 [Appr.: US$ 24.08 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 2074] |
Kristin Lavranstochter Freiburg, Walter, 1964. 984 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Ohne handschriftliche Eintragungen im Text, Schnitt gebräunt, ausgesondertes Büchereiexemplar, Stempel, Nummer, trotzdem schönes Exemplar in gutem Zustand, da fachmännisch eingebunden, Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Kristin Lavranstochter, Undset, Sigrid gut - gebraucht Book number: BU045130 -- Buchgenie€ 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 9.02 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 777] |
Kristin Lavranstochter, alle drei Bände in einem Buch: Der Kranz/Die Frau/Das Kreuz Frankfurt, Rütten & Loening, 1932. 1194 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, Namenseintragung, Widmung, altdeutsche Schrift, Text sehr gut, Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Kristin Lavranstochter, alle drei Bände in einem Buch: Der Kranz/Die Frau/Das Kreuz, Undset, Sigrid Sandmeier, Julius Angermann, Sophie gut - gebraucht Book number: BU055234 -- Buchgenie€ 17.99 [Appr.: US$ 27.09 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2333] |
Kristin Lavrans dochter: Vrouw / Het Kruis / De Bruidskrans (3 volumes) Amsterdam, 1947, 1274 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 16 x 21 cm. trilogie. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 36005&10A € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 60.24 | £UK 36.5 | JP¥ 5188] |
KRISTIN LABRANSDATTER New York, Alfred A Knopf 1946, Reprint, Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. ¶ 3.9 Lbs. ; A three-volume reprint of the trilogy first published in 1923 by the 1928 winner of the Nobel Prize for Literature. Contains The Bridal Wreath, The Mistress of Husaby and The Cross. Trans. From the Swedish by Charles Archer and J. S. Scott. Brown cloth-covered boards. Pages lightly toned. Spine lettering faded. Nice copies, with tight bindings and clean, unmarked, pages. the slipcases has tears and splits along most edges. Book number: 44034 USD 33.95 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2920] |
Kristin Lavranstochter. 2. Band. ., Rütten & Loening, Berlin 1965, Oln., 439s., in gutem Zustand, Book number: 17189 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.78 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 584] |
Kristin Lavranstochter. 1. Und 2. Band., Rütten & Loening, Berlin 1972, Oln, originalgetreuer Schutzumschlag, .,703 + 446s.s., ., in gutem Zustand, Book number: 43710 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1167] |
Kristin Lavransdatter: The Bridal Wreath U. S. A. Vintage Books. 1987. (ISBN: 0394752996). Paperback. Ex-Library, Minimal library markings. Light wear. Good. Book number: 32077 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 731] |
Kristin lavransdochter triologie Wageningen, L.J. Veen B.V., 1975. 10de druk. 1020 blz. Ned. vert. A. Snethlage. Paperback. Kleine beschadiging aan voorplat en onderkant rug Book number: 7278 -- De Wijze Uil€ 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1167] |
Kristin Lavransdochter. De Bruidskrans - Vrouw - Het kruis Amsterdam, J.M. Meulenhoff, 1954. 4de uitgave in een deel. 1199 blz. Hard cover. Linnen. Geen stofomslag. Wordt als pakket verstuurd i.v.m. dikte van het boek Book number: 22383 -- De Wijze Uil€ 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1167] |
Kristin Lavransdochter Geautoriseerde vert. uit het Noorsch door A. Snethlage. Met zeer fraaie bandillustratie van M.D. Lapthorn. Drie delen: 3e en 4e druk Amsterdam : Meulenhoff, 1929-30. 3 vols: ca 1000 p., 21 x 16 cm. HARDCOVER: (Orig. cloth cover with black and gold lettering, illustrations and ornaments. Top spine end bit rubbed. Vol 2 loosening. VERY GOOD) ¶ Als complete set vrij zeldzaam. Book number: 6984 € 29.50 [Appr.: US$ 44.43 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3826] |
Kristin Lavrans dochter Amsterdam, L.J. Veen's. 1965, 1020pp, paperback,. Lichte gebruiksporen met name slijtage aan de randen Book number: 597621976 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.04 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 778] |
Kristin Lavransdatter: I The Wreath; II The Wife; III The Cross New York, Penguin Classics Deluxe Edition. 2005. (ISBN: 0143039164). Paperback. Appears unread, spine sl. concave. ranslated with notes by Tiina Nunnally, introduction by Brad Letthauser. Nr. Fine. Book number: 019532 -- Page TwoAUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 20.2 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1738] |
Kristin Lavransdochter. Vrouw. Geautoriseerde vertaling uit het Noorsch door Dr. A. Snethlage. AMSTERDAM, J.M. Meulenhoff, 1941. 456 blz. Geb. Book number: 20716 -- Kool Boeken€ 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.54 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 908] |
Kristin Lavransdochter. De bruidskrans. Geautoriseerde vertaling uit het Noorsch door Dr. A. Snethlage. Negende druk. AMSTERDAM, J.M. Meulenhoff, 1941. 330 blz. Geb. Book number: 20718 -- Kool Boeken€ 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.54 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 908] |
KRISTIN LAVRANSDATTER/ The Bridal Wreath New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Books. 1981, Later Printing. (ISBN: 0553207288) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Tight/Bright copy, minor edgewear, minor spinal and cover reading creases, normal age darkening, professionally reinforced copy. This is part one of the trilogy. A novel of passion. Sin and innocence, desire and dignity collide early in Kristin's life, as she is forced to choose between her proud father's honor and her own loyalty to a dangerous love. Look for parts II and III of Kristin Lavransdatter: The Mistress of Husaby and The Cross..This outstanding trilogy is widely acclaimed to be one of the finest historical novels of Old Norway, winning Sigrid Undset a Nobel Prize for Literature in 1928. The story of a 14th Century Norwegian Woman, her family, and their traditions who grows up on her fathers Manor, matures and marries a man against her parent's wishes, amid strife and turmoil she raises seven children, later dying in the Black Plague of 1349.The story captures the life, the breath, and the spirit of a noble People. Very Good-. Book number: 905303 USD 7.55 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 649] |
Kristin Lavransdatter. London:: Cassell, 1953. Hardcover. The complete trilogy (THE GARLAND, THE MISTRESS OF HUSABY, and THE CROSS) in one volume. Eleventh printing thus. Very good in a very good (age darkened, one short edge tear) dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 47368 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] |
KRISTIN LAVRANSDATTER - The Bridal Wreath/ The Mistress of Husaby / The Cross, Three Volume Set NY, Alfred A. Knopf. 1946. Hard Cover. brown cloth bindings, gilt titles, minor spinal gilt wear, unmarked text, light reading wear, the green slipcase has minor wear and has been neatly taped. This outstanding trilogy is widely acclaimed to be one of the finest historical novels of Old Norway, winning Sigrid Undset a Nobel Prize for Literature in 1928. The story of a 14th Century Norwegian Woman, her family, and their traditions who grows up on her fathers Manor, matures and marries a man against her parent's wishes, amid strife and turmoil she raises seven children, later dying in the Black Plague of 1349.The story captures the life, the breath, and the spirit of a noble People. / Volume one has its pages numbered to 271 with notes and b/w illustrations. Volume two has its pages numbered 272 to 642 with notes and b/w illustrations. Volume three has its pages numbered 643 to 1043 with notes. 5.5" wide x 8" tall. Very Good to Very Good+/Slipcased Edition. Book number: 901321 USD 39.94 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3435] |
KRISTIN LAVRANSDATTER: The Bridal Wreath + The Mistress of Husaby + The Cross Knopf, 1923/1925/1927, Nobel Prize Edition copyright 1929 of which this is the 19th printing, 1937. 1937. Hardcover with dust jacket. Hardback, small 8vo, pp 1043 + 22 pages of notes, VG to VG+ in Fair to Good dj (dj in mylar). One dj fold entirely split, two others hanging on by a couple of inches. Book solid and generally quite clean. Light moisture marks at bottom edges of both boards (about an inch to upper board, 2 or 3 inches to lower board). A little concomitant moisture stainage to unprinted side of dj, but no signs within and no signs to edges of text. Inscribed and SIGNED by author on FFEP to Minneapolis newspaperwoman: "Inscribed for Florence Taaffe - Sigrid Undset." , Very Good/Fair. Signed by Author(s). Book number: 01887 USD 300.00 [Appr.: EURO 199 | £UK 181 | JP¥ 25798] |
Kristin Lavransdatter 1: The Bridal Wreath NY: Vintage Books, 1987. trade PB. ISBN: 0394752996. in wrappers. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . Book number: 43733 -- Books EndUSD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 344] |
Kristin Lavransdatter: The Bridal Wreath, the Mistress of Husaby, the Cross. - [Related Names: Archer, Charles (1863-) Tr. Scott, J.S. Tr. ] New York. A. A. Knopf 1958. Reprint of the first single-volume edition of 1929. No. of pages: 1069. Description: 3 p.l. 3-337. 371. 386 p. 1 l. 20 cm. Nobel Prize winner for literature. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 Book number: 64637 -- MW Books€ 48.95 [Appr.: US$ 73.72 | £UK 44.75 | JP¥ 6349] |
KRISTIN LABRANSDATTER THE CROSS VOL.III N.Y. Alfred A.Knopf. 1946. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Borzoi Book. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 058104 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] |
Kristin Lavransdatter: The Cross New York, Bantam, 1980. Ed.: Reprint, 16mo. Mass Market Paperback. 0553245597. 1980 Lightly dinged wraps, front crease. Clean and tight.. Very Good-/Wraps. Book number: 7914 USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 394] |
Kristin Lavransdochter (Kristin Lavransdatter,-; vert. A. Snethlage); A'dam, Meulenhoff, z.j., 6e (1e = 1965), 1022p., ing., omslag Cees van Dorland, schutblad ontbreekt en rug wat besch., Book number: 15889 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 973] |
Kristin Lavransdochter Amsterdam eerste uitgave in een deel 1948, J.M. Meulenhoff hardcover dundruk linnen 8vo, twee schutbladen iets gekreukt verder een prima exemplaar Book number: U1422-4655 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.07 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1556] |
Kristin Lavranstochter Frankfurt am Main, 1932, 1195 .pp, hard cover, 12 x 20 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 47582&704F € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1297] |
Kristin Labransbatter: The Mistress Of Husaby New York, Alfred A Knopf. 1946. Hard Cover. Volume Two, Boards Lightly Rubbed, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 033071 -- SolanbooksUSD 19.96 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1716] |
Kristin Lavransdatter: The Mistress of Husaby New York, Vintage Books, 1987. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0394752937. A very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 18009 USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 480] |
Kristin Lavransdatter: The Bridal Wreath New York, Vintage Books, 1987. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0394752996. A very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 18008 USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 480] |
Kristin Lavransdatter: The Bridal Wreath New York, Vintage Books, 1987. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0394752996. A very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 18011 USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 480] |
Kristin Lavransdatter III: The Cross New York, Vintage Books, 1987. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0394752910. A very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 18010 USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 480] |
Kristin Lavransdatter, Volume I: The Bridal Wreath New York, Vintage Books; Random House. 1987, 6th printing. (ISBN: 0394752996) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 283 pp.; 21 cm. First published, 1927, under title: Kransen. Translated from the Norwegian. Tight, clean copy. Browning. Volume one of the trilogy; Kristin's girlhood. Very Good. Book number: 013887 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 258] |
Kristin Lavransdatter: III - The Cross New York, Vintage Books. 1987, 1st. (ISBN: 0394752910) , 20.5 Cms x 13.5 Cms. Paperback, 403 pp, VG with light cover wear. Book number: 012393 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] |
Kristin Lavrans tochter . "guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Kristin Lavrans tochter Undset, Sigrid; Sandmeier, Julius; Angermann, Sophie" gut - gebraucht Book number: BU138235 -- Buchgenie€ 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.53 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 907] |
Kristin Lavranstochter . "insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Kristin Lavranstochter Undset, Sigrid; Sandmeier, Julius; Angermann, Sophie" gut - gebraucht Book number: BU138236 -- Buchgenie€ 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.53 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 907] |
Kristin Lavranstochter . "guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Kristin Lavranstochter Undset, Sigrid; Sandmeier, Julius; Angermann, Sophie" gut - gebraucht Book number: BU138238 -- Buchgenie€ 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.53 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 907] |
Kristin Lavranstochter . "ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Kristin Lavranstochter Undset, Sigrid; Sandmeier, Julius; Angermann, Sophie" gut - gebraucht Book number: BU138237 -- Buchgenie€ 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.53 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 907] |
Kristin Lavranstochter. Bd. 1 . "insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Kristin Lavranstochter. Bd. 1 Undset, Sigrid; Sandmeier, Julius; Angermann" gut - gebraucht Book number: BU138239 -- Buchgenie€ 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.53 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 907] |
Kristin Lavranstochter. Bd. 2 . "guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Kristin Lavranstochter. Bd. 2 Undset, Sigrid; Sandmeier, Julius; Angermann" gut - gebraucht Book number: BU138241 -- Buchgenie€ 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.53 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 907] |
Kristin Lavranstochter. Bd. 1 . "ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Kristin Lavranstochter. Bd. 1 Undset, Sigrid; Sandmeier, Julius; Angermann" gut - gebraucht Book number: BU138240 -- Buchgenie€ 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.53 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 907] |
Kristin Lavransdatter [3 Volume Set] New York: Vintage, 1987 Tradepaper (Larger Soft-Bound). ISBN 0394752996 and 0394752937 and 0394752910. Vg-Nf/Wraps. Clean, tight copies. Unused in appearance. 283/379/401 pp. Book number: 20245 USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1286] |
Kristin Lavransdatter :1. The Bridal Wreath. , Vintage. 1987, A Later Printing., Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0394752996 Translated by Charles Archer and J. S. Scott.The corner of the front of the cover has a light fold mark. Near Fine. Book number: 012498 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] |
Kristin Lavranstochter. Erster Band. Der Kranz Potsdam, Rütten & Loening 1940. 236.-243 Tausend 1196 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Bd. 1. Ohne handschriftliche Eintragungen im Text, sehr interessantes und schönes Exemplar in gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, geringfügige Flecken am Einband, ohne Namenseintragung, Lesebändchen, Goldprägeschrift auf Buchrücken, Goldprägeschrift auf Buchdeckel, Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Kristin Lavranstochter. Erster Band. Der Kranz, Undset, Sigrid gut - gebraucht Book number: BU030299 -- Buchgenie€ 20.29 [Appr.: US$ 30.56 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2632] |
Kristin Lavranstochter. Zweiter Band Berlin, Rütten & Loening 1957. Erste Auflage, Gebundene Ausgabe, Bd. 2. Ohne handschriftliche Eintragungen im Text, sehr interessantes Exemplar in gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, Schmutzblatt herausgeschnitten, ohne Namenseintragung, Leinen, Lesebändchen, Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Kristin Lavranstochter. Zweiter Band, Undset, Sigrid gut - gebraucht Book number: BU030298 -- Buchgenie€ 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 9.02 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 777] |
Kristin Lavransdochter (3 dln) Amsterdam, Meulenhoff. 1921. Gebonden. Zweedse trilogie rond de 14e eeuw. Deel 1: De Bruidskrans (332 pp). Deel2: Vrouw (456 pp). Deel 3: Het Kruis (488 pp). Vertaling Dr. Snethlage. Lichte roestvlekken. Redelijke staat. Book number: 0024196 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.65 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3243] |
Kristin Lavransdochter Amsterdam, 1946, 330 .pp, hard cover, 14 x 21 cm. uit het noorsch vertaald door dr. A. Snethlange. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 130168&54C € 13.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.58 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1686] |
Kristin lavransdochter Amsterdam, 1947, 481 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 16 x 21 cm. dust jacket damaged/stofwikkel beschadigd, Vertaling door Snethlage. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 109898&112G € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1167] |
Kristin Lavransdatter III: The Cross New York, Vintage Books, 1987. Ed.: Reprint, 20 Cm. Paperback. 0394752910. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. -. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 25840 USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 393] |
Kristin Lavransdatter: The Mistress of Husaby New York, Vintage Books, 1987. Ed.: Reprint, 20 Cm. Paperback. 0394752937. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. -. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 25842 USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 393] |
Kristin Lavransdatter London, Alfred A. Knopf. 1930, First Translated Edition. Hard Cover. Ill.: Trans.: Archer, Charles; Scott, J.S. Used, plans, coloured top of page block, heavy sunning to spine, fading to cover, small chips to head and tail of spine and corners of boards, soiling to bottom of page block, second and last inner paper hinges torn, previous owner's name on half-title page, age spotting to FEP and BEP, pages 3-30 half-detached from the binding, text clean and tight. Good-/No Jacket. Book number: 087992 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] |
Kristin Lavransdatter: Volume II: The Mistress of Husaby Alfred A. Knopf. 1946. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. (Historical Fiction). Book number: 148634 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1548] |
Kristin Lavransdatter, Vol. Iii: The Cross Penguin Group (USA) Incorporate. 2000. (ISBN: 9780141182353) Trade Paper. Generally VG+ condition. Very Good+. Book number: 001542-9901 USD 8.85 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 761] |
Kristin Lavransdochter. Trilogie. Wageningen, L.J. Veen, 1965, 1020 pp. Paperback, 12,5 x 20 cm. Or. tit.: Kristin Lavransdatter, Vert.: A. Snethlage. ; In goede staat. Book number: 09568 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.54 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 908] |
Kristin Lavransdatter, Volume I: The Bridal Wreath New York, Vintage Books: Random House. 1987, 9th printing. (ISBN: 0394752996) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 283 pp.; 21 cm. First published, 1927, under title: Kransen. Translated from the Norwegian. Tight, clean copy. Volume one of the trilogy; Kristin's girlhood. Fine. Book number: 019932 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 258] |
Kristin Lavransdochter. Trilogie Utrecht, Veen. 1983. (ISBN: 9020403753) Pb. 1021p. Goed. Book number: 015015 -- Champ-Clark€ 3.75 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 486] |
Kristin Lavransdatter Alfred A. Knopf, 1946. Hardcover. Light edge and shelf wear. Gold lettering is fading. ; The Cross - this volume only. Part I - Kingship's dues, II - Debtors, III - The Cross. Translated from the Norwegian by Charles Archer. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Brown boards with gold lettering. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 7623 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] |
Kristin Lavransdatter Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. Twenty-Fourth Printing. Hardcover. Discoloration on boards, light edge wear. Small tear at bottom of spine. ; The Bridal Wreath, The Mistress of Husaby, The Cross. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Green boards with black lettering. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 1068 p.. Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 7622 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 645] |
Kristin Lavransdatter II: The Mistress of Husaby New York, Vintage. 1987, 1st. (ISBN: 0394752937) , 20.5 Cms x 13.5 Cms. Paperback, 379 pp, VG+ with light foxing to page tops. Book number: 012434 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] |
Kristin Lavransdatter. Translated from the Norwegian by Charles Archer and J. S. Scott. Picador, 1988. paperback. 956+pp. thick 8vo. Good. some tanning and spotting to page edges. edge-crinkling to a few pages. covers edge-rubbed. some creasing to spine. Book number: 73703 AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.26 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] |
Kristin Lavransdatter II: The Mistress of Husaby NY: Vintage, 1987. trade PB. ISBN: 0394752937. in softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 83713 -- Books EndUSD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 344] |
Kristin Lavransdatter: The Mistress of Husaby New York, New York, U.S.A., Vintage Books 1987, First Printing Thus, Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0394752937. Fine. Book number: 019461 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] |
Kristin Lavransdatter III: The Cross New York, New York, U.S.A., Vintage Books 1987, First Printing Thus., Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0394752910. Fine. Book number: 019462 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] |
Kristin Lavransdatter III: The Cross NY: Vintage, 1987. trade PB. ISBN: 0394752910. in wrappers. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . Book number: 81594 -- Books EndUSD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 473] |
Kristin Lavransdochter - trilogie L.J. Veen, 10e druk. geb.met s.o, gebruikerssporen maar in goede staat . Book number: R717 € 5.80 [Appr.: US$ 8.73 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 752] |
Kristin Lavrans dochter. vertaling dr. A. Snethlage. Amsterdam Veen 1965, ing. soft cover 1022 p. Amstel Literaire Paperback. goed Book number: 24167 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.05 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1038] |
|
| Kristin Lavransdochter. De bruidskrans. vertaling dr. A. Snethlage. Amsterdam Meulenhoff 1941, hlinn. hard cover 331 p. goed. Book number: 24362 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.59 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1946] |
Kristin Lavransdochter. Trilogie. Vertaling dr. A, Snethlage. Wageningen Veen 1974, geb. hard cover 1022 p. als nieuw. ISBN/EAN: 9020401645. Book number: 25536 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 12.8 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] |
Kristin Lavransdochter: Vrouw Meulenhoff, 1929, 456 .pp, hard cover, 21 x 17 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 232806&VT € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1167] |
Kristin Lavransdochter: De bruidskrans Meulenhoff, 1929, 330 .pp, hard cover, 21 x 17 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 232805&VT € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1167] |
Kristin Lavransdochter: Het kruis Meulenhoff, 1929, 481 .pp, hard cover, 21 x 17 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 232804&VT € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1167] |
Kristin Lavransdochter, Trilogie Wageningen, L.J. Veen, 1978, 12de druk. hardcovr, 1020 pp, 20 x 12,5 cm. Schrijfster ontving in 1928 voor haar hele oevre de Nobelprijs. Drie delen: De bruidskrans - Vrouw - Het Kruis. Een aangrijpend verhaal geschreven tegen het imponerend decor van het woeste Noorse land in de Middeleeuwen. Goed / good. Book number: 614 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.79 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 843] |
Kristin Labransdatter New York, Alfred A. Knopf. 1946. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. COMPLETE THREE VOLUME SET bound in brown cloth, gilt-stamped lettering on spine & title on front, Reprint Edition. Translated from the Norwegian by Charles Archer and J. S. Scott. Vol 1, The Bridal Wreath, vii, pp1-271 + xi notes w/ills. Vol 2, The Mistress of Husaby, x, pp275-642 + ix notes w/ills. Vol 3, The Cross, x, pp645-1043 + i notes. Spines very lightly faded, ends lightly bumped, gilding slightly dulled, edges moderately faded, name inked on front pastedown of each volume, text a bit agetoned but quite crisp & clean; in Vol 1 three leaves starting with p5 have a corrected inadvertent dogear on the top corner, Vol 3 has a fingernail-sized light stain on the front cover; over-all a nice appearing set in better than average condition. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 011945 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1505] |
Kristin Labransdatter, The Bridal Wreath, The Mistress of Husaby, The Cross (3 books) Borzoi Books, Alfred A. Knoff, 1946. 3 books in slipcase. Books are faded on spines. "The complete trilogy by the great novelist who was awarded the Nobel Prize in 1928". Slipcase is worn on edges and a little scuffed but still tight and intact. Green slipcase housing 3 brown cloth covered books.. Hardback, Near Fine/vg- . Book number: 14430 -- Kazoo BooksUSD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] |
Kristin Lavransdatter I: the Bridal Wreath. ISBN: 0394752996. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; softcover; Vintage Books: Random House; New York; Fifth Printing; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 283 pages,. Very Good; 1987 . Book number: 4982 -- TuckerstomesUSD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] |
Kristin Lavrans dochter, trilogie, Vrouw / Het Kruis / De Bruidskrans (3 volumes) Amsterdam, 1935, 1274 .pp, soft cover, 16 x 21 cm. 0. Onbekend/Unknown/Inconnu/Unbekannt. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 1540&10A € 23.00 [Appr.: US$ 34.64 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2983] |
Kristin Labranstochter. 2 Bände. Berlin. Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft. 1952. Orig.Halbleder. 597,(5) Seiten. Herausgegeben von J.Sandmeier. Vorsatz stockfleckig, Besitzernamen auf dem Vorsatz, sonst gut erhalten. Book number: 658023 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.31 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1232] |
Kristin Lavranstochter. Band 2: Die Frau. Frankfurt/M. Rütten & Loening Verlag. 1930. Orig.Halbleder. 586 Seiten. Herausgegeben von J.Sandmeier. Rücken berieben, Seiten lichtrandg, Schnitt angeschmutzt. Gebrauchsspuren. Book number: 310788 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.31 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1232] |
Kristin Lavransdochter. Vrouw Meulenhoff, Amsterdam, 1929. 3de. Ingenaaid, grijzen linnen band met bandstempel verguld/zwart/wit, 456 pp., roestvlekjes, naam voorin, vertaling A. Snethlage, licht slijtplek bovenaan rug, persbeoordelingen voorin. Goed. Book number: 21214 -- KIEN Boeken€ 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.31 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1232] |
"Kristin Lavransdochter: 1 Jörundgaard; 2. De krans; 3. Lavrans Björgulfszoon" Meulenhoff, Amsterdam, 1948. 1ste. Ingenaaid, linnen band, verguld bandstempel, 1259 pp., 3 delen in een band, dundrukuitgave, vertaling A. Snethlage, wordt als pakket verzonden. Book number: 18018 -- KIEN Boeken€ 13.50 [Appr.: US$ 20.33 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1751] |
Kristin Lavransdochter Amsterdam, 1975, 1022 .pp, paperback, 12 x 20 cm. Omslagillustratie door Kothuis Art-team, Vertaling door A. Snethlage, Trilogie. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 58229&100F € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 649] |
Kristin Lavransdochter (compleet) Meulenhoff, Amsterdam, 1954. 3de. Ingenaaid, linnen band, opdruk op rug iets versleten, 1201 pp., stamboom achterin, vertalingdr. A. Snethlage. Book number: 19825 -- KIEN Boeken€ 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.05 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1038] |
Kristin Lavranstochter. Frankfurt, Rutten, 1932. 1195 pp. Cloth. Der einbandigen Jubilaumausgabe. Binding is sl.browned. Frakturschr. Gothic text. - Book number: 29504 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1167] |
Kristin Labransdatter: The Bridal Wreath, The Mistress Of Husaby, The Cross, Three Volume Set. Alfred A. Knopf, New York: 1946. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. Three volume set in slipcover case. Slipcover is worn and has water stains. Nobel Prize-winning Norwegian author's historical trilogy of the life and experiences of a Norwegian girl and her family. Translated into English from the Norwegian by Charles Archer and J. S. Scott. ¶ 1043 pages. Book number: 25577X1 USD 39.25 [Appr.: EURO 26.25 | £UK 23.75 | JP¥ 3375] |
Kristin Lauransdatter (complete In Three Volumes). Alfred A. Knopf, New York: 1946. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. Vol 1- The Bridal Wreath; Vol 2- The Mistress of Husaby; Vol 3- The Cross. Book number: 35302X1 USD 49.50 [Appr.: EURO 33 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 4257] |
Kristin Labrandsdatter(the Bridal Wreath; The Mistress Of Husaby; The Cross). Alfred A. Knopf, New York: 1941. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. Waterstain on cover. ¶ 1065 pages. Book number: 40237X1 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1247] |
Kristins Lavransdochter: De bruidskrans; De vrouw; Het kruis. Vertaling dr. A. Snethlage. De cyclus uitgegeven in een band in casette. Amsterdam Meulenhoff 1953, linn. hard cover 1206 p. casette goed. Book number: 25622 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.59 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1946] |
Labransdatter, Kristin- 3 Volume Set. New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1946. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover vg+/No Jacket. Light browning on pages.Complete with slipcase. Former owner bookplate Book number: 219865 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3440] |
Lente Meulenhoff, 1959, 192 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. Vertaling door N. Basenau-Goemans. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 105435&109H € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 4.52 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 389] |
Lente Brussel, 1972, 220 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 13 x 19 cm. Reinaert uigaven, Vertaling door N. Basenau-Goemans. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 102631&108B € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.02 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 519] |
Lente Meulenhoff. 1932 4e druk Book number: 453356182 -- AAA-Books€ 8.45 [Appr.: US$ 12.73 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1096] |
Lente Amsterdam, Meulenhoff. 1959, 6e druk. Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Meulenhoff pocket 30 literatuur. Vertaling N. Basenau-Goemans. Omslab Bert Bouman. Goed. Book number: 003434 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 324] |
Lente Meulenhoff. 1929 278pp gebrocheerd roestvlekken sleets Book number: 494900816 -- AAA-Books€ 8.45 [Appr.: US$ 12.73 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1096] |
Lente. Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 1959. 6de druk, 192blz., formaat 11-18cm. - goed Book number: 28335 € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.01 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 259] |
Lente Mechelen, 1934, 309 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. Gevouwen rug/Folded back, De feniks, Spine damaged/rug beschadigd, vertaling Basenau Goemans N. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 90716&297C € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.04 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 778] |
Lente Mechelen, 1934, 310 .pp, hard cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 37014&11F € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.05 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1038] |
Lente Mechelen, 1934, 310 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Minder Goed/Not so good/Nicht so gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 37013&11F € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 4.52 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 389] |
Lente. Geautoriseerde vert. uit het Noorsch door N. Basenau-Goemans. Met zeer fraaie bandillustratie van M.D. Lapthorn. Eerste druk Amsterdam : Meulenhoff, 1929. 278 p., 21 x 16 cm. HARDCOVER: (Orig. cloth cover with black and gold lettering, illustrations and ornaments. Top spine end bit rubbed. VERY GOOD) ¶ Zeer zeldzame eerste druk. Book number: 6983 € 22.50 [Appr.: US$ 33.89 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2918] |
Lente Amsterdam, 242 .pp, hard cover, 15 x 22 cm. vertaald door N. Basenau-Goemans. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 27999&129D € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.02 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 519] |
Lente Mechelen, 1934, 309 .pp, hard cover, 11 x 18 cm. vertaald door N. Basenau-Goemans. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 27993&129D € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.05 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1038] |
Lente Amsterdam, 242 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 15 x 23 cm. vertaald door N. Basenau-Goemans. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 27991&129D € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1297] |
Lente Mechelen, 1934, 309 .pp, hard cover, 11 x 18 cm. vertaald door N. Basenau-Goemans. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 27986&129D € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.05 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1038] |
Lente Mechelen, 1934, 309 .pp, hard cover, 11 x 18 cm. vertaald door N. Basenau-Goemans. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 27985&129D € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.05 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1038] |
Lente Het Kompas , 1934, 310 .pp, hard cover, 14 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 222582&VT € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.05 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1038] |
Lente Antwerpen, 310 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. 'Feniks-Reeks', reeks 2, nr. 2, Vertaling door N. Basenau-Goemans. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 48850&290C € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.54 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 908] |
Lente Antwerpen, 310 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. Vertaling door N. Basenau-Goemans; Feniks-reeks. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 48044&288F € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1297] |
Lente Antwerpen, 310 .pp, hard cover, 12 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 13799&48F € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.05 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1038] |
Lente Mechelen, 1934, 309 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. de feniks, cover not so good/omslag onfris, Vertaling door Basenau-Goemans. Minder Goed/Not so good/Nicht so gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 127368&324F € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 649] |
Lente Mechelen, 1934, 310 .pp, soft cover, 12 x 18 cm. Vertaling door basenau-Goemans, no dust jacket. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 124023&327B € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 649] |
Lente Amsterdam: Meulenhoff, 1929. 2e druk, 8vo, linnen band met geill. voorplat, 278pp. Met mooie Art Decoband. Heel goed. (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) . Book number: 67031.LIB € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1297] |
Lente Brussel, 1972, 220 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 13 x 19 cm. Omslag onfris/Cover not so good. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Leuven) Book number: 217381&122 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.02 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 519] |
Lente Brussel, 1972, 220 .pp, hard cover, 13 x 19 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Leuven) Book number: 217382&122 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.02 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 519] |
Lente Mechelen, 1934, 309 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 7414&38C € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.05 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1038] |
Lente Het Kompas , 1934, 309 .pp, Linnen band/Cloth binding, 12 x 18 cm. Omslag verkleurd/Cover discoloured. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Leuven) Book number: 229248&122 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.04 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 778] |
Lente Meulenhoff, 1929, 278 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 21 x 17 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 232807&VT € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1297] |
Lente Mechelen, 1934, 310 .pp, hard cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Onbekend/Unknown/Inconnu/Unbekannt. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 2372&8F € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 649] |
Lente Mechelen, 1934, 310 .pp, hard cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 1546&11F € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.05 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1038] |
Lente Mechelen, 1934, 310 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 1545&11F € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 649] |
Lente D.A.P. Reinaert, 1972. Gebonden, zwart/rood met goudopdruk, 220p. Goed. Book number: 1355 -- KIEN Boeken€ 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 649] |
Lente Het Kompas, Feniksreeks, 1934. Ingenaaid, 309p, vertaling N.Basenau-Goemans. Goed. Book number: 2992 -- KIEN Boeken€ 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.78 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 584] |
Lente Het Kompas, Feniksreeks, 1934. Gebonden, 18 cm, 309p, geaut.vertaling N.Basenau-Goeman. Goed. Book number: 4667 -- KIEN Boeken€ 5.75 [Appr.: US$ 8.66 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 746] |
Lente Mechelen, 309 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. Spine damaged/rug beschadigd, cover not so good/omslag onfris, Vertaling door Basenau-Goemans N. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 73655&107F € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 649] |
Lente Mechelen, 309 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. Vertaling door Basenau-Goemans N, De Feniks. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 73599&107D € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.54 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 908] |
Lente Het Kompas, 1943. 1e. Gebonden, bruin bewerkt halflinnen met vergulde opdruk, 18 cm, 309p, geaut.vertaling N.Basenau-Goeman. Goed. Book number: 5512 -- KIEN Boeken€ 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.28 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 713] |
Lente Meulenhoff, Amsterdam, 1929. 2de. Ingenaaid, linnen band met bandstempel verguld/wit/zwart, 278 pp., roestvlekjes, band wat vlekkerig, persbeoordelingen voorin, vertaling N. Basenau-Goemans, wat slijtage aan rug. Book number: 21215 -- KIEN Boeken€ 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 12.8 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] |
Lente Antwerpen, 1934, 310 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. reeks 'De Feniks', Vertaling door N. Basenau-Goemans, Spine damaged/rug beschadigd. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 58234&100F € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 649] |
Die Liebenden . "ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Die Liebenden Undset, Sigrid; Sandmeier, Julius; Angermann, Sophie" gut - gebraucht Book number: BU134322 -- Buchgenie€ 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.53 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 907] |
Lieve Dea. De meisjesjaren van een schrijfster. Amsterdam, Meulenhoff. 1982. 14x21,5cm, 206pp. soft cover, in goede staat. Vertaald door Rob Boerrigter. Met voorwoord en commentaar Christianne Undset Svarstad. Book number: 002094 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 973] |
Lieve Dea. De meisjesjaren van een schrijfster. Amsterdam,Meulenhoff,1982. Pap.207p.Ill. Vertaling: Rob Boerrigter. Voorwoord & commentaar: Christine Undset Svarstad. Book number: 7853 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1167] |
Lieve Dea. De meisjesjaren van een schrijfster. Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 1982. Hardcover, library binding, 206 pp. ill. Ex-library, usual stamps, good Book number: 75001 € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.57 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1427] |
The Longest Years NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1935. First American Edition. Hardcover. The glued-on spine panel is quite faded but the title printing is unaffected. Very minor wear and soil on the sound binding. Pen notes inside front cover's upper fore corner. Contents are clean and unworn. ; 8" Tall, 332pp. Patterned green, tan & brown cloth, black lettering in glued-on spine panel. Green top edge. FICTION. Translated from the Norwegian by Arhur G. Chater. Originally published as ELLEVE AAR in Oslo 1934. Norwegian Classic Fiction. This book is in the English language.. VG- . Book number: 31460 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1892] |
Madame Dorthea. NY:: Knopf, 1940. Hardcover. Translated from the Norwegian by Arthur G. Chater. Third American printing. Very good in a very good (minor edge wear and age toning), price clipped dust jacket. Dust jacket design by George Salter. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 44130 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1548] |
Madame Dorthea Meulenhoff. 1940 2e druk 312pp Gebonden linnen Book number: 498199431 -- AAA-Books€ 10.45 [Appr.: US$ 15.74 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1355] |
Madame Dorthea Meulenhoff. 1940 312pp Gebonden kunstleer minder fraai Book number: 459124315 -- AAA-Books€ 8.45 [Appr.: US$ 12.73 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1096] |
Madame Dorthea New York NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1940. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; Translated from the Norwegian by Arthur G. Chater. Book number: 8264 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] |
Madame Dorthea. Amsterdam,Meulenhoff,1941,3de dr. Geb.or.lin.312p. Vertaling: A. Basenau. Book number: 23469 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1297] |
Madame Dorthea New York, Alfred A. Knopf. 1940, 1st US edition. Hard Cover, Small Octavo -- from 7.75" to 9.75" Tall. Originally published in Oslo by H. Aschehour & Co. and here translated from the Norwegian by Arthur G. Chater. Historical fiction set in eighteenth-century Norway, from the 1928 winner of the Nobel Prize for Literature. Green cloth w/gilt spine lettering, 351 pages, dust jacket illustration by Salter. A bit of slant, tanned/dust-soiled edges, previous owner's bookplate to front pastedown, offsetting to end paper, in dust jacket w/sunned spine, edgewear, moderate chipping to corners/spine ends, several short edge tears, some soil/smudging to rear panel, general wear. Good/Fair. Book number: 011831 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] |
Madame Dorthéa Rencontre. sd. In-8In-8 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 320 pages. Reliure d'éditeur moderne en skyvertex. Plats ornés de cadres et ornements dorés. Dos à nerfs décorés du titre, du nom de l'auteur, de palettes et de fleurons dorés. Palettes dorées sur les nerfs. Book number: ROD0026586 -- Le-livre.com€ 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.44 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1933] |
Madame Dorthea Amsterdam, 1941, 312 .pp, hard cover, onbekend. bib. Exemplaar. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 985&37E € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.57 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1427] |
Marta Oule De biecht van een zondares Amsterdam, De Gulden Ster. 3 e dr. Gebonden met stofwikkel, 13,5x19cm. uit het Noors vertaald door W.den Hartog,160pp. goed,roestvlekken. Book number: 003461 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.04 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 778] |
Marta Oulie Amsterdam, 161 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 7355&35F € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 30.12 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2594] |
Marta Oulié et ses voisines. DE LA PAIX. Non daté. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 248 pages. Marges rognées. ¶ Traduit du norvégien par Metzger et Th. Hammar. Book number: RO80017242 -- Le-livre.com€ 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 29.82 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2568] |
The Master of Hestviken, Containing the Axe. The Snake Pit. In the Wilderness. The Son Avenger. (in 2 Volumes). New York. Knopf. 1932. Duodecimo, red-brown cloth with dark brown titling and blue devices to top boards and spines. Top edges burgundy. Vol 1:341pp (The Axe); 301pp (The Snake Pit); Vol 2: 265pp (In the Wilderness); 340pp (The Son Avenger). Name to the pastedown of each volume. Volume 2 has a rearward lean. Else both volumes are Vg. Book number: 005918 USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 72.5 | JP¥ 10319] |
Master of Hestviken: The Axe, the Snake Pit, in the Wilderness, the Son Avenger. NY:: Knopf, 1952. Hardcover. Translated from the Norwegian by Arthur G. Chater. First edition thus. Very good in a good (edge worn with several small chips, long tears - tape repaired on verso) dust jacket. Very Good in Good dust jacket . Book number: 46634 USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 63 | £UK 57.5 | JP¥ 8169] |
The Master of Hestviken, 4 Volumes: The Axe, the Snake Pit, in the Wilderness, &the Son Avenger New York, Knopf. 1929. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The Tetralogy in 4 Volumes translated by Arthur G Chater; these appeared in the USA 1928-1930 and although there is nothing to suggest these are not first printings we think it likely volumes 3 and 4 are first printings, volume 2 probably, whereas Volume 1, The Axe, has been bound in a smaller binding and is likely an early reprint; all 8vo, 341pp, 301pp, 265pp, 340pp; Vols 2-4 uniformly bound in buff coarse-weave cloth with black title panels lettered gilt; volume 1 buff smooth cloth lettered black; some mild tanning to spines and a minor corner chip to title panel of Volume 3, but overall a decent set of VG Copies, no DJs; not hugely common any more in these early editions; NB This is a large heavy set well outside the preset postage tariffs; however for simplicity this item has been priced accordingly and no extra postage will be required unless buyer wants overseas sending, which includes Europe. Overseas would be expensive proportionate to the price of the book. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 21668 GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.5 US$ 74.43 | JP¥ 6403] |
The Master of Hestviken London, Cassell & Co. Ltd. 1934, First English Edition. Hard Cover. Ill.: Trans.: Chater, Arthur G. Used, Four volumes in one. 967 pages. Thin paper. Green cloth with black lettering to spine. Coloured top of page block. Sun faded spine. Minor age spotting to page block. A bright, near fine copy in a worn and creased dust jacket. Very Good/Good-. Book number: 162376 GBP 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 93.25 US$ 140.59 | JP¥ 12094] |
THE MASTER OF HESTVIKEN (4 VOLUMES) THE AXE, THE SNAKE PIT, IN THE WILDERNESS, THE AVENGER. New York, NY: Vintage Books, 1995. This is a four volume set of the complete work by Undset titled The Master of Hestviken, originally published between 1928 and 1930. This is a reprint edition by Vantage Books published in 1994 and 1995. The books look new on the outside - no creases, no soil, no wear. Sharp, crisp, super clean. The interior of the all are crisp and clean, however there is a trace of a water ripple on the beginning pages of Volume 1. Well cared for. Translated from Norwegian by Arthur G. Chater. Cover art by Kinuko Craft and Pamela Scheier. Four separate ISBN numbers: 0679752730, 0679755543, 0679755535, 0679755527 . 8vo. Book number: 6869 USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3096] |
The Master Of Hestviken. Alfred A. Knopf, New York: 1952 Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. A tetralogy. Includes The Axe, The Snakepit, In The Wilderness, and The Son Avenger. Originally published as Olav Audunsson I Hestviken and Olav Audunsson og Hans Born. ¶ 994 pages. Book number: 67220X1 USD 39.95 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3435] |
The Master of Hestviken the Axe, the Snake Pit, in the Wilderness, the Son Avenger NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1970. Hardcover. Minor paper residue on the pastedown paper; otherwise a clean, tight copy. ; Red cloth covered boards with black lettering. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. NF/NF . Book number: 22001 USD 49.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.5 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 4214] |
Maternités, suivi de La Bergère de Porcelaine. KRA. 1929. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 210 pages. Coiffes usées. ¶ Traduit du norvégien, par Victor Vinde et Jacques de Coussange. Book number: RO80058782 -- Le-livre.com€ 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.44 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1933] |
Mistress of Husaby (Kristin Lavransdatter Volume II [Book 2] ) Vintage Books, 1987. Trade Paperback. Good. Cover edge wear, pages toned, price sticker on back cover. "A landmark among historical novels, Kristin Lavransdatter is part of the body of work that won Sigrid Undset the Nobel Prize for 1928. This trilogy of more than one thousand pages follows its title character through her life in fourteenth-century Scandinavia. It is a novel full of big and dramatic happenings: romantic intrigues, political schemes, and spiritual debates. It is also a novel about one woman's life. Sigrid Undset makes us understand Kristin's love for her sons and husband, the feeling of milk in her breasts, and the hard work of living in the fourteenth century. As does any good historical novel, Kristin Lavransdatter immerses us in its time through rich details concerning dress and manners as well as social and historical events. The multitude of character names is confusing at first, but if you stick with it, Sigrid Undset will give you a first-hand experience of another world." -- From 500 Great Books by Women by Erica Bauermeister. Book number: 0056143 USD 2.55 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 219] |
The Mistress of Husaby NY, Grosset & Dunlap, 1928. 4th Printing. Hardcover, Very Good/Good. Book dustwrapper soiled, and chipped abit at the extremities. book has some toning to the endpapers. but internals otherwise fine/ 371p Book number: 016149 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] |
The Mistress of Husaby, Kristin Lavransdatter, II, Volume 2 Gyldendal 1925 VG book No dj sp faded hardback ISBN: Book number: 40597 GBP 10.35 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 17.12 | JP¥ 1473] |
Mistress of Husaby Grosset and Dunlap. 1928, Reissue. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 371pp. Some foxing. Overall, a bright, clean copy. Very Good/Good+. Book number: 000300 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] |
The Mistress of Husaby. New York, Alfred A.Knopf, 1925.Hardcover, Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket.A clean copy of an early reprint of the Original Edition in a somewhat worn jacket.Uncommon in jacket; 8vo 8" - 9" tall;. Book number: 249019 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] |
Mistress of Husaby ( Kristin Lavransdatter II ) NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1928. Hard Cover. Good. Missing DJ Good. No JacketHard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4th Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. title page uncut, som e fading to spine and board edges, FC09470. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 004034 USD 18.75 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1612] |
THE MISTRESS OF HUSABY, Kristin Lavransdatter II. Volume One [ONLY]. London & Copenhagen, Gyldendal, 1925. First Thus. [vi],186pp crown 8vo original green cloth. Foxing to edges and first & least few leabes, very good sound copy in frayed and torn (but virtually complete) pictorial dust jacket by Frank Adams. Book number: nrr147 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] |
THE MISTRESS OF HUSABY: KRISTIN LAVRANSDATTER, VOL. 2 VINTAGE, 1987. PAPERBACK, Ex-library with usual sign of a well read book, but good overall condition satisfaction guaranteed. Book number: 476367 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] |
The Mistress Of Husaby. Alfred A. Knopf, New York: 1925. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good reading copy. Originally published as Kristin Lavransdatter, II, Husfruen. ¶ 371 pages. Book number: 622X1 USD 8.50 |


--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--