Back

Selma Lagerlof

760 title(s) found
On top are titles where the requested author name is part of the 'author' field. These are followed by - if present - titles about or related to the requested author name. Due to similarities in names there may be some incorrect titles. Sort order: alphabet.
BERENDSOHN, WALTER ; [LAGERLÖF, SELMA]; SACKVILLE-WEST, VITA [FOREWORD]
Selma Lagerlöf. Her Life and Work.
London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1931. . 136p half vellum, dustjacket present but with faults, this copy has seen a little bit of water damage, and comes from a school library, it bears the inscription by Selma L (as advertised on the dustjacket), and also an inscription by the translator, G Timpson. One of 130 copies specially printed and bound in half vellum. Ex lib, water damage restricted to dustjacket and cloth, text clear, copy very slightly bent, VG.
Book number: PAQ90030
GBP 46.00 [Appr.: EURO 51.25 US$ 76.41 | JP¥ 6750]
BERNECK, HANS; LAGERLÖF, SELMA :
Sieben Tage aus dem Leben der Mathilda Wrede.
Acker-Verlag, Berlin, 1934. Frakturschrift, Namenseintrag. Gutes Exemplar. 47 S.. Gewicht/weight: 200 gr.
Book number: 6982
€  19.00 [Appr.: US$ 28.46 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2514]
BJÖRNSON, BJÖRNSTJERNE ; LAGERLÖF, SELMA ; VON HEIDENSTAM , VERNER ; KARLFELDT, ERIK-AXEL ; LAGERKVIST, PÄR .
Collection des prix Nobel de littérature : Au-delà des forces. - Le merveilleux voyage de Nils Holgersson. - Les carolins. - Poèmes - Barabbas.
Chaque vol. est un des 2500 exemplaires imprimés sur vélin de Lana, comprenant une suite des illustrations en couleurs, 5 vol. in-8 carré cartonnage éditeur illustré, tête dorée, Guilde des Bibliophiles, Editions Rombaldi, 1960, 1961, 1962 et 1964, 338 pp., 361 pp., 273 pp., 216 pp. et 216 pp. Bon ensemble (couv. un peu passée, lég. pliure sur1 dos, bon état par ailleurs).pour ces auteurs suédois, prix Nobel de littérature en 1903, 1906, 1916, 1931, 1951. Prix pour l’ensemble.
Book number: 17394
€  45.00 [Appr.: US$ 67.41 | £UK 40.75 | JP¥ 5954]
COSTAIN, THOMAS B.; BEECROFT, JOHN; LAGERLOF, SELMA; KIPLING, RUDYARD; HENRY, O.; MAUGHAM, W. SOMERSET; WEST, JESSAMYN; MAURIER, DAPHNE DU; DUMAS, ALEXANDRE; DAUDET, ALPHONSE; WELLS, H.G.; CHESTERTON, G.K.; NATHAN, ROBERT; BALZAC, HONORE DE; HOPE, ANTHONY
Stories to Remember Two Volume Hardcover Set
Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1956. Hard Cover. Good/Good. TWO VOLUME HARDCOVER SET. Smoky smell, light page toning, minimal dust jacket edge wear. The General's Ring; Mowgli's Borhters; The Gift of the Magi; Lord Mountdrago; Music on the Muscatatuck; The Pacing Goose; The Birds; The Man Who Live Four Thousand Years; The Pope's Mule; The Story of the Late Mr. Elvesham; The Blue Cross; Portrait of Jennie; La Grande Breteche; Love's Conundrum; The Great Stone Face; Germelhausen; I Am Born; The Legend of Sleepy Hollow; The Age of Miracles; The Long Rifle; The Fall of the House of Usher; The Voice of Bugle Ann; The Bridge of San Luis Rey; Basquerie; Judith; A Mother in Mannville; Kerfol; The Last Leaf; The Bloodhound; What the Old Man Does is Always Right; The Sea of Grass; The Sire de Maletroits Door; The Necklace; By the Waters of Babylon; A.V. Laider; The Pillar of Fire; The Strange Will; The Hand at the Window; 'National Velvet'.
Book number: 064525
USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492]
(LAGERLOF, SELMA). VAN DOREN, CARL; ROOSEVELT, ELEANOR; ET AL.
Wings: The Official Publication of the Literary Guild of America. John Beecroft, Editor. Volume 5, Number 1. January 1931.
New York: The Literary Guild of America, 1931. - Octavo, softcover bound in pictorial cream & brown wraps. The wraps are very lightly bumped & soiled with some light foxing to the front wrap. 26 pages. Black-and-white illustrations. Very good. This issue features the celebrated Swedish author and Nobel Prize winner [1909] Selma Lagerlof whose "The Ring of the Lowenskolds" was the Guild's selection for January 1931. Carl Van Doren writes about this selection, and there is an article on Selma Lagerlof's American translator, Velma Swanston Howard. Eleanor Roosevelt, who was a member of the Junior Literary Guild Editorial Board, writes an article: "Let Every Child Have His Own Library".
Book number: 15040
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883]
SELMA LAGERLÖF HANS CHRISTIAN ANDERSEN SUSANNA TAMARO GABY HAUPTMANN PATRICIA HIGHSMITH U.V.M.
Weihnachtsgeschichten aus aller Welt
Augsburg, Weltbild, 2006. 320 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Sehr interessantes Exemplar in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Zustand: 2, sehr gut - gebraucht, Weihnachtsgeschichten aus aller Welt, Selma Lagerlöf Hans Christian Andersen Susanna Tamaro Gaby Hauptmann Patricia Highsmith u.v.m. ISBN: 3898975037. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU033996
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.97 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793]
JORDAN.- LAGERLÖF, SELMA:
Gösta Berling. Exemplaire portant le n°278 (num. 26 à 350).
Paris, Henri Lauga & "Je sers", 1947, in-4to, 348 p + 38 planches lithogr. orig. par Jordan, brochure originale, chemise cartonnée avec pièce de titre cuir, emboîtage. Un des 325 ex. 'Pur Chiffon Vélin de Rives'. Bel exemplaire. / Fine copy.
¶ Für Schweizer Kunden kommen noch 2,4 % MWST hinzu. Our books are stored in our warehouse, not in the shop. Please notify beforehand, if you want to visit and see a specific book.
Book number: 67972
CHF 350.00 [Appr.: EURO 231.5 US$ 346.85 | £UK 208.5 | JP¥ 30612]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Anna, das Mädchen aus Dalarne
Deutsche Hausbücherei. 1929 318pp Gebonden linnen Duitstalig Gotisch schrift
Book number: 455135346
€  5.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.91 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 787]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Charlotte Löwensköld
H. J. W. Becht, Amsterdam. Gebonden, 290 pp
Book number: 489908730
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Christuslegenden
Becht. 11e druk 222pp Gebonden linnen zw/w illustr. vlekjes voor-/achterplat beplakt+beschr. schutblad
Book number: 466671693
€  5.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.91 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 787]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Christuslegenden
Heffe & Beder Verlag. 277pp Gebonden linnen rug wat sleets en vlekken op rug Gotisch Duitstalig
Book number: 462768454
€  8.45 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1118]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Christuslegenden. Naar het Zweedsch door Margaretha Meijboom
Amsterdam, H.J.W. Becht. Zonder jaartal (8e). 254 pp. gebonden illustraties
Book number: 531563637
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Christuslegenden
Becht. 8e druk 254pp Gebonden halflinnen
Book number: 495299079
€  7.45 [Appr.: US$ 11.16 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 986]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Christuslegenden / Atlas reeks
Becht e.a. 208pp Gebonden linnen gescheurd voorpagina zw/w illustr.
Book number: 465485638
€  10.45 [Appr.: US$ 15.65 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1383]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Dagboek van de veertienjarige Selma Lagerlöf
Bakker/Daamen. Ooievaar Serie 89 verkleurd
Book number: 457145265
€  5.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.91 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 787]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling / Deel 1
Minerva. 341pp Gebonden met linnen rug / rug los
Book number: 459127206
€  7.45 [Appr.: US$ 11.16 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 986]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling
Becht. ongedat. 7e druk 324pp iets verkleurde band en binnenwerk waterschade
Book number: 455158995
€  5.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.91 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 787]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling
Becht. 7e druk 323pp Gebonden linnen zw/w illustr. goud op snede+opdruk schutblad beschreven
Book number: 490965904
€  7.45 [Appr.: US$ 11.16 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 986]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling
Becht. 8e druk 324pp Gebonden linnen
Book number: 457970474
€  7.45 [Appr.: US$ 11.16 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 986]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling
Van Holkema & Warendorf. 385pp Gebonden met stofomslag
Book number: 508407286
€  8.45 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1118]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling
De Geïllustreerde Pers / Margriet - Bibliotheek. 417pp Gebonden linnen met gouden letteropdruk; rug iets los en waterschade
Book number: 463247741
€  7.45 [Appr.: US$ 11.16 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 986]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling
Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft. 1950 375pp Gebonden linnen Duitstalig
Book number: 508278422
€  7.45 [Appr.: US$ 11.16 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 986]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling
Becht. 10e druk 324pp Gebonden kunstleer
Book number: 494447410
€  7.45 [Appr.: US$ 11.16 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 986]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling
Becht. 10e druk 324pp Gebonden kunstleer
Book number: 486605405
€  7.45 [Appr.: US$ 11.16 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 986]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling
Becht. 7e druk 323pp Gebonden linnen
Book number: 462327567
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.97 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2117]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling.
H. J. W. Becht, Amsterdam. 7e druk, gebonden, 323 pp. Rug beschadigd + kaft lichtvuil
Book number: 479330918
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Ingrid
Becht. 5e druk 155pp Gebonden kunstleer
Book number: 462768087
€  5.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.91 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 787]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Ingrid
Becht. 5e druk 155pp Gebonden linnen
Book number: 461964154
€  5.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.91 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 787]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Ingrid
Becht. 5e druk 151pp Gebonden linnen goudopdruk rug scheef, vlekken
Book number: 513438791
€  21.50 [Appr.: US$ 32.21 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2845]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Jerusalem
Becht. 4e druk 383pp Gebonden linnen slijtage rug
Book number: 457658627
€  7.45 [Appr.: US$ 11.16 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 986]
LAGERLÖF , SELMA
Jerusalem
Globus Verlag. 1912 275 / 298pp Gebonden halflinnen Gotisch Duits
Book number: 486663919
€  8.45 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1118]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Jeruzalem
Becht. 383pp Gebonden linnen sleets, rug scheef, verkleurd
Book number: 509133207
€  7.45 [Appr.: US$ 11.16 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 986]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Jeruzalem
H. J. W. Becht, Amsterdam. 4e druk, gebonden, 383 pp
Book number: 479330858
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Jeruzalem
H. J. W. Becht, Amsterdam. 3e druk, gebonden, 383 pp. Bruinvlekkig
Book number: 474958178
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Jeruzalem II. ( In het Heilige Land).
Amsterdam, H. J. W. Becht,. 1906. (2e). 268 pp. gebonden
Book number: 530892064
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Het meisje van de veenhoeve
Bosch & Keuning. 71pp Gebonden linnen
Book number: 502569628
€  5.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.91 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 787]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Het meisje van de Veenhoeve. Uit het Zweeds vertaald door S. van Praag.
Amsterdam, De Gulden Ster,. Zonder jaartal . (3e.). 132 pp. gebonden met stofomslag. Omslag beschadigd, boekblok roestvlekkig
Book number: 538437184
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Het meisje van de Veenhoeve
Bosch & Keuning. 2e druk 71pp Gebonden met stofomslag BK Boekenkring.
Book number: 502569629
€  7.45 [Appr.: US$ 11.16 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 986]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Niels Holgersson's wonderbare reis.
Amsterdam, De Geïllustreerde Pers,. Zonder jaartal . 381 pp. gebonden illustraties. Kaft roestvlekkig
Book number: 544199462
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Niels Holgersson's wonderbare reis
Becht. 8e druk 381pp Gebonden met stofomslag met zw/w foto's
Book number: 464702848
€  14.25 [Appr.: US$ 21.35 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1886]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Niels Holgerssonss wonderbare reis.
Amsterdam, De Geïllustreerde pers. Zonder jaartal, 381 pp, Gebonden met stofomslag, illustraties
Book number: 552967474
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Niels Holgersson's wonderbare reis
Becht. 5e druk 400pp Gebonden linnen licht verkl.
Book number: 461642111
€  8.45 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1118]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Niels Holgersson's wonderbare reis
Becht. 400pp Gebonden linnen verkleurd vlekjes voorplat+schutblad beschreven
Book number: 498405581
€  13.50 [Appr.: US$ 20.22 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1786]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Niels Holgersson's wonderbare reis.
De Geïllustreerde Pers. 381pp Gebonden
Book number: 458743552
€  10.45 [Appr.: US$ 15.65 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1383]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Onzichtbare ketenen
Becht. 2e druk 238pp Gebonden linnen verkleurd
Book number: 485135670
€  7.45 [Appr.: US$ 11.16 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 986]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
De voerman
Becht. 3e druk 191pp Gebonden linnen
Book number: 455070893
€  7.45 [Appr.: US$ 11.16 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 986]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Charlotte Löwensköld
H.J.W. Becht, Amsterdam, z.j. 1ste. Ingenaaid, kunstlederen band met goudbelettering, stofomslag (lichtbeschadigd), 294 pp., vertaling Margaretha Meijboom. Goed.
Book number: 14224
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Christus legenden
Atlas Reeks, s.d. . gebonden linnen met stofomslag,geïll. 12x18cm, 208p. Goed.
Book number: 1631
€  6.25 [Appr.: US$ 9.36 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 827]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Christuslegenden
Bruna, Utrecht / Van Holkema & Warendorf, Amsterdam / A.W. Sijthoff, Leiden / AD. M.C. Stok, Zuid-Hollandse Uitgevers-maatschappij, Den Haag, z.j. . Ingenaaid, linnen band, 208 pp, Atlasreeks, vertaling Margaretha Meijboom, met illustraties. Goed.
Book number: 11238
€  4.75 [Appr.: US$ 7.12 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 629]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Christuslegenden
Becht, Amsterdam, z.j. 10de. Ingenaaid, hardcover, 222 pp., vertaling Margaretha Meijboom, met illustraties. Rug verkleurd, overigens goed.
Book number: 14584
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Christuslegenden
Becht, Amsterdam, z.j. 8ste. Ingenaaid, linnen band, rug verguld bandstempel, stofomdlag, vertaling Margaretha meyboom, illustraties. Goed.
Book number: 15474
€  11.50 [Appr.: US$ 17.23 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1522]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Christuslegenden
H.J.W.Becht, Amsterdam, s.d. 10e. Gebonden, halflinnen, met stofomslag, 222p, vert.M.Meyboom. Goed.
Book number: 9156
€  7.25 [Appr.: US$ 10.86 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 959]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Christuslegenden (2 volumes) Uit het zweeds naverteld door Antoon Thiry en verlucht met illustraties van Frans mertens
Die Poorte Oude God Antwerpen, s.d. . gebonden, rood linnen, 102+132p, 2 fraaie exemplaren. Goed.
Book number: 785
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Christuslegenden. Toen Jezus nog een kindeke was
D.A.P. Reinaert, s.d.(1950-1951). Reinaert-Reeks nr. 24, omslag A.van Avermaet, pocket, 204 p, als nieuw.
Book number: 2449
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
LAGERLÖF SELMA.
Christuslegenden.
Amsterdam, H.J.W. Becht., 208 blz. Ned. vert. Margaretha Meijboom. Met illustraties Hard cover. Linnen. Stofomslag met leesvouw.
Book number: 5523
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794]
LAGERLÖF SELMA.
Christuslegenden.
Amsterdam, H.J.W. Becht., 254 blz. Ned. vert. Margaretha Meijboom. Met illustraties Hard cover. Linnen. GEEN STOFOMSLAG. Geplastificeerd
Book number: 27201
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Chrituslegenden
Atlas reeks, z.j. . Ingenaaid, linnen band, stofomslag (kleine besch), 208 pp., omslag R. van Looy, met illustraties, vertaling Margaretha Meijboom. Goed.
Book number: 14512
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.74 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 860]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
"Gesammelte Werke: Geschichten und Legenden; Gösta Berling; Jerusalem; Nils Holgerson; Geschichten und Sagen"
Nymphenburger, München, 1980. 1ste. Cassette met 5 banden, garenloos gebonden, hardcover, 349 + 468 + 536 + 365 + 321 pp., Duitstalig. Goed.
Book number: 13489
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.97 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2117]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling
De Geïllustreerde pers, Amsterdam, z.j. . Ingenaaid, hard cover, goudopdruk, 417 pp., vertaling Margaretha Meyboom. Goed.
Book number: 13763
€  6.80 [Appr.: US$ 10.19 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 900]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling
H.J.W. Becht, Amsterdag, z.j. 9de. Ingenaaid, linnen band met ornament in goud en paars, 324 pp., vertaling Margaretha Meyboom, illustraties op aparte pagina's. Goed.
Book number: 14556
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling
De Geïllustreerde pers, Amsterdam, z.j. 1ste. Margriet Bibliotheek, ingenaaid, hardcover, omslag wat verkleurd, 417 pp., vertaling Margaretha Meyboom, naam voorin.
Book number: 16131
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling
De Geïllustreerde pers, Amsterdam, z.j. . Ingenaaid, hardcover, stofomslag, geplastificeerd, binnenzijde afdruk van kleefband door plastic omslag, vertalingMargaretha Meybook.
Book number: 16578
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.74 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 595]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Gösta Berling
DAP, Reinaertreeks, s.d. . Gebonden, gekartonneerd met originele stofomslag, vertaling M.Meyboom, 310p, 11,5*18,5 cm. Goed.
Book number: 5064
€  4.25 [Appr.: US$ 6.37 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 562]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling
De Geïllustreerde pers, Amsterdam, z.j. . Ingenaaid, hard cover, stofomslag, goudopdruk, 417 pp., vertaling Margaretha Meyboom. Goed.
Book number: 21235
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 992]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Gösta Berling
Atlas Reeks, s.d. . Gebonden, grijs linnen, pocketformaat, vertaling M.Meyboom, 347 p. Goed.
Book number: 1780
€  3.25 [Appr.: US$ 4.87 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 430]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Gösta Berling
Het Kompas, 1943. Naar het Zweeds door Margarteha Meyboom, gebonden, halflinnen met originele stofomslag, boekverzorging Antoon Herkenrath, 13,5*18 cm, 456p, vermelding 'Toelatingsnummer 4212'. Goed.
Book number: 2695
€  6.25 [Appr.: US$ 9.36 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 827]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Het huis van Liljecrona
Davidsfonds, 1939. 1e. Ingenaaid, 183p. Goed.
Book number: 784
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Ingrid, Charlotte Lôwensköld , De Vlucht naar Egypte , De Zweetdoek van de Heilige Veronica. Met een inleiding over auteur en werk door Dr.F.S.De Vrieze.
Pantheon der winnaars voor de Nobelprijs Literatuur De Toorts, 1961. gebonden, halflinnen,lederen rug,, goudopdruk, geïll., 457p. Goed.
Book number: 783
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Het meisje van de Veenhoeve
BK Boekenkring, Baarn, z.j. 7de. Ingenaaid, linnen band met stofomslag, 71 pp. Goed.
Book number: 11638
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.74 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 860]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Niels Holgersson's wonderbare reis
Reinaert-reeks, s.d. 6e. Vertaling M.Meyboom, gebonden, met (minder frisse) stofomslag, 11,5*18,5 cm, 414p. Goed.
Book number: 3948
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
LAGERLÖF SELMA,THIRY ANTOON,TICHELEN, VAN TH.,DU CAMP MAXIME,ET ALII
Het Vlaamsche Kerstboek 1933
1933. eenmalig. Ingenaaid, 21,5*28,5cm, 'Dit is het Kerstnummer van de illustratie 'Ons Volk Ontwaakt' verlucht door Eug.Hermans, 112p + Platen buiten tekst (1 plaat ontbreekt), boekblok komt los aan voorplat door opgedroogde lijm, overigens goede staat. Goed.
Book number: 9323
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
De voerman
Amsterdam, H.J.W. Becht, 188 blz. Ned. vert. Margaretha Meijboom. Hard cover. Linnen. Geen stofomsag. Pigmentvlekken op snede. Ex-libris en naam op schutblad
Book number: 24346
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794]
LAGERLOF SELMA
Anna Svärd
JE SERS. 1949. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Très bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 323 pages. Quelques pages non coupées.
¶ Roman traduit du suédois par T. Hammar et M. Metzger.
Book number: RO80064342
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 29.66 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2620]
LAGERLÖF,SELMA
Anna Svärd.
Amsterdam, Becht,H.J.W., First Edition. Decorative Cloth, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall, Good/No Jacket, Ln.geb.318 pag.vert.W.Quanjer-Steltman.
Book number: 006761
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.96 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2382]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Anna das Mädchen aus Dalarne
Güterloh, Bertelsmann, . 317 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Halbleder, Text sehr gut, Zustand: 2, sehr gut - gebraucht, Anna das Mädchen aus Dalarne, Lagerlöf, Selma sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU059764
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.97 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793]
LAGERLOF SELMA
Anna Svard
. In-12 broché(format de poche),couverture illustrée,Editions /Delachaux & Niestlé,1947,Paris,texte intégral,traduction par T.Hammar et M.Metzger,323 pages,très bon état.
Book number: 006408
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 992]
" LAGERLÖF, SELMA; KLAIBER-GOTTSCHAU, PAULINE"
Anna, das Mädchen aus Dalarne
. "ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Anna, das Mädchen aus Dalarne Lagerlöf, Selma; Klaiber-Gottschau, Pauline" gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU130631
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.47 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 925]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Anna, das Mädchen aus Dalarne
. guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Anna, das Mädchen aus Dalarne Lagerlöf, Selma gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU130632
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.47 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 925]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Anna, das Mädchen aus Dalarne, Roman
. Albert Langen / Georg Müller Verlag, München, 1929 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Anna, das Mädchen aus Dalarne, Roman Lagerlöf, Selma gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU112177
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.97 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1057]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Anna Das Mädchen aus Dalarne
Berlin, Volk und Wissen, . 3318 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, altdeutsche Schrift, Text sehr gut, Leinen, Lesebändchen, Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Anna Das Mädchen aus Dalarne, Lagerlöf, Selma gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU052423
€  11.17 [Appr.: US$ 16.73 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1478]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Anna das Mädchen aus Dalarne DEA - Roman
München 1929. Albert Langen Zustand: 3 Guter Zustand Albert Langen München 1929 Anna das Mädchen aus Dalarne DEA - Roman Lagerlöf,Selma BU220591 Guter Zustand
Book number: BU220591
€  12.99 [Appr.: US$ 19.46 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1719]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA:
Anna, das Mädchen aus Dalarne. D.v. Pauline Klaiber-Gottschau.
München (Langen), 1929. 310 S. OLn. dt. EA. LWL 857.
Book number: 30357AB
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA:
Anna, das Mädchen aus Dalarne. D.v. Pauline Klaiber-Gottschau.
München (Langen), 1929. 310 S. OLn. mit OUmschl. dt. EA. LWL 857.
Book number: 30358AB
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Anna Svärd.
Amsterdam, H.J.W. Becht, 318 pag. Ned. vert. W. Quandjer-Steltman. Verkleurd, verder prima.
Book number: 8090814
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA.
Anna das Mädchen aus Dalarne.
München. Bertelsmann Lesering. 1965. Orig.Halbleder. 316,(6) Seiten. Seiten lichtrandig, sonst gut erhalten.
Book number: 660882
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.74 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 860]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Anna - Das Mädchen aus Dalarne - Roman
Güterlsloh . Bertelsmann Zustand: 3 Guter Zustand Bertelsmann Güterlsloh Anna - Das Mädchen aus Dalarne - Roman Lagerlöf, Selma BU211531 Guter Zustand
Book number: BU211531
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.97 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1057]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Anna das Mädchen aus Dalarne - Roman
Hamburg . Deutsche Hausbücherei Zustand: 3 Befriedigender Zustand Deutsche Hausbücherei Hamburg Anna das Mädchen aus Dalarne - Roman Lagerlöf,Selma BU210571 Befriedigender Zustand
Book number: BU210571
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.97 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1057]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Anna das Mädchen aus Dalaren - Roman
Gütersloh . Bertelsmann Lesering Zustand: 3 Guter Zustand Bertelsmann Lesering Gütersloh Anna das Mädchen aus Dalaren - Roman Lagerlöf,Selma BU216547 Guter Zustand
Book number: BU216547
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.47 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 925]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Anna das Mädchen aus Dalarne - Roman
Gütersloh . Bertelsmann Lesering Zustand: 3 Guter Zustand Bertelsmann Lesering Gütersloh Anna das Mädchen aus Dalarne - Roman Lagerlöf,Selma BU216918 Guter Zustand
Book number: BU216918
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.47 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 925]
LAGERLOF SELMA
L'anneau des Löwensköld
JE SERS. 1935. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Très bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos impeccable. Non coupé. 210 pages.
¶ Traduit du suédois par M. Metzger.
Book number: RO80064345
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 29.66 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2620]
LAGERLOF SELMA
L'ANNEAU DU PECHEUR
STOCK. 1949. In-12In-12 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 249 pages. Relié dos toilé plat papier marbré pour bibliothèque du patronnage de nansouty.
¶ Traduit du suédois par M. METZGER et Th. HAMMAR. Collection scandinave publiée sour la direction de Lucien MAURY.
Book number: RO30016091
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 29.66 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2620]
LAGERLOF SELMA
L'ANNEAU DES LOWENSKOLD
EDITIONS JE SERS. 1936. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 213 pages.
¶ Traduit du suédois par M. Metzger.
Book number: RO30061476
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 37.3 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 3295]
LAGERLOF SELMA
L'ANNEAU DES LÖWENSKÖLD
Je Sers. 1935. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos frotté. Quelques rousseurs. 213 pages, 1er plat illustré, annotations.
¶ Traduit du suédois par M. Metzger.
Book number: RO40072889
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 37.3 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 3295]
LAGERLOF SELMA
L'ANNEAU DES LÖWENSKÖLD
Je Sers. 1942. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. défraîchie. Dos frotté. Rousseurs. 213 pages, 1er plat illustré, annotations, coiffes légèrement abimées.
¶ Traduit du suédois par M. Metzger.
Book number: RO40072888
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 37.3 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 3295]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
L'Anneau des Löwensköld
Paris, 1941, 213 .pp, soft cover, 12 x 19 cm. Traduit du suédois par M. Metzger, Omslag wat verkleurd/Cover discoloured, Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration, Rug beschadigd/Spine damaged. Minder Goed/Not so good/Nicht so gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 184973&46G
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.99 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529]
LAGERLOF SELMA
L'ANNEAU DES LOWENSKOLD
Je Sers. 1950. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché, Jaquette. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Manque en coiffe de pied. Intérieur acceptable. 213 pages. Jaquette très abîmée avec manque.
¶ Trad. du suédois par M. Metzger.
Book number: RO40116327
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
L'anneau du pêcheur
Paris, 1944, 223 .pp, soft cover, 13 x 19 cm. Gevouwen rug/Folded back, cover not so good/omslag onfris, traduit par Metzger et Hammer. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 99760&302G
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794]
 -
LAGERLÖF, SELMA.
BINDINGS. En saga om en saga och andra sagor. 7. uppl. + Antikrists mirakler, 6. uppl. + Körkarlen, + Liljacronas Hem, ( 1918).
Stockholm., Bonnier., 1917. 4 Volumes, excellent contemp. uniform bindings, with original wrappers inside. marbled flyleaves, covers with marbled papers spines morocco, guilded, with titles. Supurp quality bindings.. set of 4; euro 90.
Book number: 32820
€  90.00 [Appr.: US$ 134.82 | £UK 81.25 | JP¥ 11909]
LAGERLOF, SELMA
La casa di liljecrona
Milano, Treves, 1930. I grandi scrittori italiani e stranieri. cm. 19, brossura, pp. 310. Esemplare buono.
Book number: "AG153
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.97 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2117]
LAGERLOF, SELMA.
Changeling.
NY:: Knopf, 1992. Hardcover. ISBN: 0679810358. Illustrated by Jeanette Winter. Translated from the Swedish by Susanna Stevens. First printing thus. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 49870
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324]
LAGERLOF, SELMA; WINTER, JEANETTE ( ILLUSTRATED BY); STEVENS,SUSANNA (TRANSLATED BY).
The Changeling.
Alfred A Knopf, New York: 1992. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition A farmer's wife becomes the foster mother of a troll's child and her humanistic treatment of the changeling eventually secures the return of her own son. Written by the Nobel Prize winner in Literature in 1909.
¶ Unpaginated.
Book number: 17363X1
USD 39.75 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3508]
 -
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
The changeling
Gebonden, hardcover, inclusief stofomslag; 1992; Knopf, New York; Conditie: Goed; Engelstalig
Book number: 107716
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794]
LAGERLOF SELMA
Charlotte Löwensköld.
JE SERS. 1949. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Très bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos satisfaisant. Non coupé. 317 pages.
¶ Roman traduit du suédois par T. Hammar.
Book number: RO80064346
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 37.3 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 3295]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA,
Charlotte Löwensköld.
Amsterdam, H.J.W.Becht, z.j. 290 pp. geb.linnen,goudopdruk, 15.5 x 21 cm. Vert.: Margaretha Meijboom. ; rug aan bovenzijde rug beschadigd,papier hier en daar licht bruinvlekkig,overigens in goede staat.
Book number: 06242
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
LAGERLOF, SELMA.
Charlotte Lowenskold. Vertaling H. Torringa. Ingeleid door F.S. de Vrieze.
Bussum, Agathon, 1981. 2e druk. Gebonden S.O. 254 p.
Book number: M6219
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA.
Charlotte Löwensköld. Roman.
Bussum,Agathon,1981. Pap.254p. Vertaling: Hanneke Torringa. Inleiding: F.S. de Vrieze. Agathon's Skandinavische reeks.
Book number: 48313
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA.
Charlotte Löwensköld.
München,Albert Langen,1928. Geb.or.lin.277S. Übersetzung: Pauline Klaiber-Gottschau.
Book number: 35660
€  11.50 [Appr.: US$ 17.23 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1522]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Charlotte Löwensköld
H J W Becht, Geb. Zwart Linnen met goudopdruk, 290 pag. Vert. Margaretha Meijboom
Book number: 8097525
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 331]
LAGERLOF SELMA
CHARLOTTE LÖWENSKÖLD
Je Sers. 1935. In-8In-8 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur bon état. 318 pages, annotations.
¶ Roman traduit du suédois par T. Hammar.
Book number: RO40072892
€  29.80 [Appr.: US$ 44.64 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3943]
LAGERLOF SELMA
CHARLOTTE LÖWENSKÖLD
Je Sers. 1935. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Quelques rousseurs. 318 pages, 1er plat illustré, annotations.
¶ Roman traduit du suédois par T. Hammar.
Book number: RO40072891
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 37.3 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 3295]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Charlotte Löwensköld
Amsterdam: Becht. 1e druk, Linnen gebonden, 290pp. Vertaling Margaretha Meijboom. Geautoriseerde uitgave. Portret auteur op frontspiece. Zwarte linnen band met goudbelettering. Met stofomslag. Pagina's ongesneden, verkleurd Z. j. ca. 1925. Prachtig exemplaar. (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) .
Book number: 21830.LIB
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 18.73 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1654]
LAGERLOF SELMA
Charlotte Lowenskold
. In-12 broché(format de poche),couverture illustrée,Editions /Delachaux & Niestlé,1947,Paris,traduction par T.Hammar,318 pages,très bon état.
Book number: 006406
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 992]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Charlotte Löwensköld - Roman
Hamburg Deutsche Hausbücherei . Orig.Leineneinband (fleckig), 331 S.(Schnitt fleckig) 19x12,5, (040207) Zustand: 4, Befriedigender Zustand, Charlotte Löwensköld - Roman, Lagerlöf, Selma Befriedigender Zustand
Book number: BU014368
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.97 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793]
 -
LAGERLOF, SELMA
charlotte lowenskold
doubleday, 1927. 328pp., in-8 (20x13 env.), relié, etat moyen.
Book number: 992015.0
-- Akilit
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA.
Charlotte Löwensköld.
München. Albert Langen Verlag. 1926. Orig.Leinen. 277 Seiten+Verlagsanz. Einband leicht berieben. Ecken bestoßen. Einzige berechtigte Übersezung aus dem Schwedischen von Pauline Klaiber-Gottschau. Gut erhalten.
Book number: 207208
€  19.50 [Appr.: US$ 29.21 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2580]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Charlotte Löwensköld.
Stockholm, Albert Bonniers Förlag, 1926. 19 x 12 cm. Orig. wrappers. Later edition.
¶ In original Swedish. 24.-26. edition. Backstrip worn and a bit torn. Reading slant.
Book number: 205845
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
LAGERLOF SELMA
CHARLOTTE LOWENSKOLD
Je Sers. 1935. In-12In-12 Carré. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos frotté. Intérieur acceptable. 318 pages. Dos à nerfs, avec auteur, titre et fleuron (arbre) doré sur le dos. Bords des plats frottés et coin supérieur se dédoublant.
¶ Roman trad. du suédois par T. Hammar.
Book number: RO40112632
€  29.80 [Appr.: US$ 44.64 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3943]
LAGERLOF SELMA
CHARLOTTE LOWENSKOLD
Le Club du Livre du Mois. 1958. In-8In-8 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 294 pages. Dessins en couleur en frontispice.
¶ Roman trad. du suédois par T. Hammar. Ouvrage tiré à 5 910 ex. num. Ex. n° 4419.
Book number: RO40124442
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 29.66 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2620]
LAGERLOF SELMA
CHARLOTTE LOWENSKOLD
Je Sers. 1935. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos abîmé. Intérieur acceptable. 318 pages. Plats se détachant.
¶ Roman trad. du suédois par T. Hammar.
Book number: RO40123251
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 29.66 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2620]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Charlotte Löwensköld
Amsterdam, H J W Becht, jaartal onbekend, gebonden, kunstleer, rug is boven en onderaan kapot, naam voorin, vochtschade(lichte bruine vlek onderaan), vergeeld, matig
Book number: 8099711
€  2.00 [Appr.: US$ 3 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 265]
 -
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Le charretier de la mort
Paris, 1948, 254 .pp, soft cover, 12 x 19 cm. Traduit du suédois par T. Hammar, Omslag wat verkleurd/Cover discoloured, Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 142864&276F
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.99 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
LE CHARRETIER DE LA MORT
Librairie Académique PERRIN. 1961. In-8In-8 Carré. Relié, Jaquette. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 311 pages. Manque important sur le premier plat de la jaquette, et étiquette collée.
Book number: R160016708
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 29.66 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2620]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
LE CHARRETIER DE LA MORT ET AUTRES NOUVELLES FANTASTIQUES
EDITONS MARABOUT COLLECTION BIBLIOTHEQUE N°396. 1972. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Mouillures. 245 pages. Ecritures en première page.
¶ Editions Marabout. Collection Bibliothèque.Série Fantastique.Traduit du sudéois par T. Hammar et F. Palmer.
Book number: RO90037895
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.4 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1449]
LAGERLOF SELMA
LE CHARRETIER DE LA MORT
Perrin et Cie. 1922. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 254 pages. Photo-gravure en noir et blanc en frontispice (portrait).
¶ Coll. des auteurs étrangers. Trad. du suédois avec l'autorisation de l'auteur par T. Hammar. Suivi de Dame Carême et Petter Nord.
Book number: RO40109252
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 37.3 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 3295]
LAGERLOF, SELMA
Christ Legends and Other Stories
Great Britain., Floris Books. 1977, First English Edition, Hard Cover. Ill.: Knapp, G. & V. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0903540061 There is a bookstore label on the title page. The dust jacket has shallow chipping and rubbing to the edges. The dust jacket now has a mylar cover. Near Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 026983
USD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2295]
SELMA LAGERLOF
Christ Legends
London, T. Werner Laurie Ltd. 1937. H. Back, 8vo. Ill.: Horace J. Knowles. Translated from the Swedish by Velma Swanston Howard. Slight wear to extremities of d/j, not price clipped. Bookplate to front pastedown. Foxing to fore edge. pp 244. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 040753
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935]
LAGERLOF, SELMA
Christ Legends
Floris Classics, 1984, reprint, Paperback. Nearly fine. Shipped from the UK or the USA..
Book number: READ9691
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321]
LAGERLOF, SELMA
Christ Legends
NY: Henry Holt and Co. l908. lst Am.Ed. Trans. from Swedish by Velma Swanston Howard. B/w decos &gilt endpps by Bertha Stuart. 12mo. 272p. White cloth deco'd in gray & gold lt.soiled. Name btm. title page. List of Names/dates of readers rear endpp. VG..
Book number: 1314
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089]
LAGERLOF, SELMA
Christ legends
London, Elkin, Matthews & Marrot, 1930. Good hardback (no dustjacket). 1st ed. Illus by Horace J. Knowles.. Spine bumped, with very badly worn & dull lettering (virtually illegible)..
Book number: BOOKS081386I
GBP 5.67 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.42 | JP¥ 832]
LAGERLOF, SELMA
Christ Legends and other stories
Published by Floris Books, Edinburgh, 1977. 0903540061. 204 pages with black and white drawings, new edition, light liquid staining to cover, interior clean and book is in good+ condition, no dustwrapper, decorated cloth cover, Octavo, Hardback.
Book number: 29018
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 20.76 | JP¥ 1834]
SELMA LAGERLOF
Christ Legends
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1908. Hardcover. Illustrated by Bertha Stuart. First American Edition. Translated from the Swedish by Velma Swanston Howard. 272 pages; slight soiling of cover; some damp staining on the bottom corner of all page; otherwise clean, tight copy; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 11348
USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500]
LAGERLOF, SELMA
Christ Legends
Henry Holt & Co. 1936. Cloth. 272pp. B/w illustrations. Former owner's name on front endpaper. Red pencil marks in margins of final chapter only. Blue cloth covers with black silhouettes of the Wise Men and lettering on front, and black lettering on spine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Good+/No Jacket.
Book number: 032706
USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1496]
 -
LAGERLOF, SELMA
Christ Legends
Elkin Mathews and Marrot Limited. 1930. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Translated form the Swedish by Velma Swanston Howard. Internally good, boards good, illustrated in black & white, D/J heavily marked, grubby look, 'repaired' in plces, corners and edges heavily torn and bumped, 244 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. Good/Fair.
Book number: 023151
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174]
LAGERLOF, SELMA; LAGERL-OF, SELMA OTTILIANA LOVISA,
Christ Legends and Other Stories
Floris, 1977. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0903540061. Fine. Very Good 1st thus. The jacket is a bit sunned, rubbed and edgeworn but has suffered minimal paper loss. One light crease and a signature on the ffep; otherwise internally clean nad tightly bound.
Book number: m653
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206]
LAGERLOF, SELMA
Christ Legends and Other Stories
Floris Books, 1977. Hardcover. ISBN: Religion. Hardback with dustjacket - 1977 - good condition excepting wear on edge of dj and a few impressions in dj on back - .
Book number: 0000013041
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.5 US$ 36.54 | JP¥ 3228]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Christus-Legenden.
Ullstein., Berlin o. J., Oln., kl. 8°,315s., Rücken gebräunt, sonst in gutem Zustand, [NKA6,5]. Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 3876
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.74 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 595]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Christus-legenden
Brussel, 204 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. Gevouwen rug/Folded back, Reinaerts reek, Vertaling door Thiry Antoons. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 76287&109B
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.99 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529]
LAGERLOF, SELMA
Christus legenden
Becht. 9e druk
Book number: 453339747
€  10.45 [Appr.: US$ 15.65 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1383]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Christus legenden
Amstelveen, H.J.W. Becht's Uitgeversmaatschappij N.V>. Ingenaaid, 8vo. Ill.: Hahn, A. jr. 199p, heeft waterschade, bandschade, bladschade (op plaatsen lijkt het aangevreten) en ernstige vergeling, maar heeft wel een foto van de auteur. Matig.
Book number: 001106
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191]
 -
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Christus legenden
Gebonden, hardcover, inclusief stofomslag; ca. 1960; Atlas Reeks; 208pp.; Naam op schutblad -- Conditie: Goed
Book number: 094007
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.99 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529]
LAGERLOF, SELMA
Christus Legenden
Amsterdam: H. J. W. Becht, N.D.. Hardcover. Illustrated by A. Hahn. Pictor. ivory cl. bind. rubbed at extremities; corners, spine ends, cloth at back gutter starting to fray; backstrip browned; boards lightly soiled; bind. cracked at one point in text block, but still fairly firm; bookplate on fep; lf. edges, eps lightly foxed, else a nice, clean copy of this inspirational classic, w/ bright, crisp ils. No dj. ; Beautiful b&w woodcut ils, page decorations by A. Hahn; text in Swedish. ; 4to; 199 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket .
Book number: 23921
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Christuslegenden
Wien, Österreichischer Bundesverlag ca 1920 Buchschmuck Wilke, Erstauflage dieser A, 54 S., kl. 8° Pappband, Leinenrücken, guter Zustand
Book number: 140741
€  5.83 [Appr.: US$ 8.73 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 771]
LAGERLOF, SELMA.
Christuslegenden.
Zeist, Christofoor, 1996. Orig. gekartonneerde band. 175pp. Met ills.
Book number: 9297
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794]
LAGERLOF, SELMA.
Christuslegenden.
Berlin, Union Verlag, n.d. Orig. cloth binding, dustwrappers. 200pp. With tipped-in ills. [German text]
Book number: 6205
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA,
Christuslegenden.
Amsterdam, H.J.W. Becht, z.j. 222 pp. geb.half linnen met stofomslag, 16 x 21 cm. Vert.: Margaretha Meijboom (geautoriseerde uitgave). ; boek wat verkleurd; in behoorlijke staat.
Book number: 02947
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 992]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA,
Christuslegenden.
Amsterdam, Becht, z.j. 222 pp. Geb. half (kunst)leer, 16 x 21,5 cm. Vert.: Margaretha Meijboom. ; Kaft beetje verkleurd, overigens in goede staat.
Book number: 07670
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.74 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 860]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA.
Christuslegenden.
München. Nymphenburger Verlagshandlung. 1948. Orig.Pappe. 222,(2) Seiten. 92.-101. Tausend. Einband bestoßen, eingerissen, fleckig & berieben. Besitzerwidmung auf dem Vorsatz. Seiten, Vorsatz & Titelblatt leicht gebräunt. Schnitt stockfleckig. Gebrauchsspuren.
Book number: 106491
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 992]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA.
Christuslegenden.
München. Nymphenburger Verlagshandlung GmbH. 1989. Orig.Leinen. Orig.Umschlag. 217,(9) Seiten. 6. Auflage. Umschlag bestoßen, sonst gut erhalten. ISBN 3485025100.
Book number: 656077
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 992]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Christuslegenden
Leipzig, Hesse & Becker, . 277 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Einband mit geringfügigen Flecken, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, Leinen, Goldprägedruck auf Buchdeckel, Goldprägedruck auf Buchrücken, Zustand: 2, sehr gut - gebraucht, Christuslegenden, Lagerlöf, Selma sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU051002
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.97 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Christuslegenden.
A. Langen, München o. J., 36. Tausend, Oln., 264s., guter Zustand. , [ EG5,1], . ., Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 9505
€  15.50 [Appr.: US$ 23.22 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2051]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA,
Christuslegenden. Deutsch von Marie Franzos,
Leipzig, Hesse & Becker Verlag, o. J. um 1920. 317 (1) S. 1 Verlagsblatt. Ill. Ohln. EA. Ordentlich.
Book number: 18371
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.98 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA.
Christuslegenden.
Amsterdam,Becht,z.j.,10de dr. Geb.or.h.lin.met omsl.254p.Ill. Vertaling: Margaretha Meijboom.
Book number: 64763
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA.
Christuslegenden.
Amsterdam,Becht,z.j.,5de dr. Geb.or.lin.216p. Vertaling: Margaretha Meyboom.
Book number: 48823
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA.
Christuslegenden.
Amsterdam,Becht,z.j.,8ste dr. Geb.or.h.lin.met omsl.254p.Ill. Vertaling: Margaretha Meijboom.
Book number: 15002
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA.
Christuslegenden. Geschmückt mit 77 Bildern alter und neuer Meister.
Leipzig,Hesse&Becker,o.J. Geb.or.lin.261S.Ill. Übersetzung: Marie Franzos. - Etwas gefleckt.
Book number: 54208
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA,
Christuslegenden.
Amsterdam, H.J.W. Becht, z.j. 224 pp. geb.half linnen met stofomslag, 16 x 21 cm. Vert.: Margaretha Meijboom (geautoriseerde uitgave). ; ex/bibliotheekexemplaar (enkele stempels, etc. voorin), overigens in goede staat.
Book number: 06080
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 992]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA,
Christuslegenden.
Amsterdam, H.J.W. Becht, z.j. 222 pp. geb.half linnen, 16 x 21 cm. Vert.: Margaretha Meijboom. ; bovenzijde uit schutblad geknipt, overigens in goede staat.
Book number: 07889
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
LAGERLOF, SELMA
Christuslegenden
Amsterdam, Atlas Reeks, z.j. eerste dr. Illustr.: R. van Looy. 208 pag., linnen, geen s.o.
Book number: 2009
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
LAGERLOF, SELMA
Christuslegenden
Becht, zj (11e dr.). geb, z.stofomsl, ills, 222 pp.
Book number: 100581
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.74 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 595]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA.
Christuslegenden.
Amsterdam, H.J.W. Becht, z.jr. [1e dr.], Geb. 199 pp. Geïll. Vert. door Margaretha Meyboom. Ills. A. Hahn jr. Band beschadigd, vochtvlek.
Book number: 4277
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Christuslegenden
Antwerpen, 1930, 208 .pp, soft cover, 13 x 20 cm. uit het Zweeds naverteld door Antoon Thiry. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 26988&124G
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
LAGERLOF, SELMA
Christuslegenden.
Amsterdam, Becht, . 22blz., ingebonden linnen. -
Book number: 75326
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.99 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529]
LAGERLÖF SELMA / MEIJBOOM MARGARETHA
Christuslegenden. Naar het Zweedsch.
Amsterdam, Becht, . 216blz., formaat 16-21cm., omslag ingebonden linnen. - goed
Book number: 5210-3361
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.99 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529]
LAGERLOF, SELMA
Christuslegenden
Becht. 222 pp Gebonden linnen rugband los roestvlekjes
Book number: 457865195
€  5.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.91 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 787]
LAGERLOF, SELMA
Christuslegenden, Atlas reeks
Amsterdam, Becht, zj. 1e druk, formaat 18-12cm, 208blz, hardcover linnen - goed
Book number: 37504
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Christuslegenden
Amsterdam, Becht. Eerste Druk. Gedecoreerd Linnen, 30x23cm, Ill.: Albert Hahn Jr. zonder jaartal (ca. 1920); met zw/w tekeningen, initialen, vignetten en bandstempel van Alb. Hahn Jr.; 199pp; In Goede Staat.
Book number: 000843
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.45 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 3308]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Christuslegenden
Amsterdam: Becht. 8e druk, Hardcover, 8vo, 254pp. Vertaling Margaretha Meijboom. Geillustreerd. Linnen band. Heel goed. (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) .
Book number: 45114.REC
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Christuslegenden - Geschmückt Mit 77 Bildern Alter Und Neuer Meister
Hesse & Becker Verlag, Leipzig. Hardcover , Ca. 1930, 261 S. Leinen-HC. Ordentliches Exemplar mit sehr leichten Lagerspuren. Widmung eingetragen. Zustand:. Gewicht/weight: 300 gr.
Book number: 3297
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Christuslegenden
. Ullstein Heyne List GmbH & Co. KG, München guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Christuslegenden, Lagerlöf, Selma ISBN: 354860305X. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU089888
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.47 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 925]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Christuslegenden
München Nymphenburger . Gebundenes Bibliothekenexemplar(=foliert,Rückennummer,Stempel),212 S.19,5x12,5,(050524) Zustand: 3, Guter Zustand, Christuslegenden, Lagerlöf, Selma Guter Zustand
Book number: BU018670
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.97 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793]
" LAGERLÖF, SELMA; FRANZOS, MARIE"
Christuslegenden
. "insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Christuslegenden Lagerlöf, Selma; Franzos, Marie" gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU131392
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.47 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 925]
 -
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Christuslegenden
Amsterdam, H.J.W. Becht, zonder jaar. Linnen band, 199 pp, 30 x 23 cm, Ill.: zwart/wit illustraties. Prachtige tweekleurendruk en prachtige typografie. Alhoewel op het linnen wat vlekken is het binnenwerk buitengewoon goed bewaard gebleven. Goed / good.
Book number: 14266
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.45 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 3308]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Christuslegenden
. Ullstein Heyne List GmbH & Co. KG, München ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Christuslegenden Lagerlöf, Selma ISBN: 354860305X. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU104288
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.47 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 925]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Christuslegenden
. Hesse & Becker Verlag insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Christuslegenden Lagerlöf, Selma gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU110953
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.47 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 925]
 -
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Christuslegenden
Gebonden, hardcover; 1e druk, ca. 1910; HJW Becht, Amsterdam; 199pp.; Eerste druk / zonder jaar (=/- 1910) -- Conditie: Goed; Vertaald door Margaretha Meyboom; met platen van A. Hann Jr.
Book number: 092083
€  45.00 [Appr.: US$ 67.41 | £UK 40.75 | JP¥ 5954]
 -
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Christuslegenden
Gebonden, hardcover; 1988; Christofoor, Zeist; 173pp.; Conditie: Goed
Book number: 104004
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA:
Christuslegenden.
[dutch]Becht, Amsterdam z.j. (±1940). Originele half linnen band met kleine gebruikssporen. Bandontwerp van Jan Sluyters en zw/w ills van A. Hahn Jr. 222p.
Book number: 13103
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Christuslegenden
Hesse Becker . Hardcover ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, , Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Christuslegenden Lagerlöf, Selma gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU301823
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.97 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1057]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Christuslegenden
Nyphenburger . Hardcover insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Christuslegenden Lagerlöf, Selma gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU301822
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.97 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1057]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Christuslegenden
Berlin, Union, 1957. 203 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Einband mit Fleck, daher habe ich einen eigenen Schutzumschlag angebracht, Text sehr gut, Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Christuslegenden, Lagerlöf, Selma gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU056437
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.97 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA,
Christuslegenden.
Leipzig, Hesse en veder verlag, z.j. 277 pp. Geb.Linnen, 12 x 18 cm. ; In goede staat.
Book number: 04228
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.74 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 595]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA.
Christuslegenden.
München. Nymphenburger Verlagshandlung. 1949. Orig.Leinen. 204 S.+Inhalt. 111.-120. Tsd. Übers. aus dem Schwedischen von Marie Franzos. Name auf Vorsatz. Einband gebogen. Gebrauchsspuren.
Book number: 25078
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.74 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 860]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA.
Christuslegenden.
Amsterdam: Becht, z.j.. 200 p. Linnen met s.o. Groot 4to. (s.o. wat smoezelig). Tekeningen, initialen, vignetten en bandstempel door Alb. Hahn Jr..
Book number: 5543
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.45 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 3308]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Christuslegenden
Amsterdam, H.J.W. Becht, jaartal onbekend, 8e druk, gebonden, linnen, vergeeld, roestvlekjes op de zijkanten, redelijk
Book number: 8099371
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 331]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA.
Christuslegenden. Berechtigte Übersetzung aus dem Schwedischen von Francis Maro.
München. Albert Langen Verlag. 1922. Orig.Leinen. 264 Seiten. 31.-35. Tsd. Einband berieben, angeschmutzt & bestoßen. Schnitt fleckig. Schöne Deckelillustration. Vorsatz & Titelblatt fleckig. Name auf dem Vorsatz. Gebrauchsspuren.
Book number: 105586
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 992]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA.
Christuslegenden. Übersetzung aus dem Schwedischen von Marie Franzos.
München. Albert Langen / Georg Müller. 1935. Orig.Leinen. 226,(2) Seiten. Seiten gebräunt. Schnitt fleckig. Stempel auf dem Vorsatz, sonst sehr gut erhalten.
Book number: 785584
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.74 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 860]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA.
Christuslegenden.
München. Nymphenburger Verlagsbuchhandlung. 1948. Orig.Leinen. Orig.Umschlag. 215 Seiten+Anz. Papier leicht vergilbt. Übersetzung a.d. Schwedischen: Marie Franzos. Gut erhalten.
Book number: 62646
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 992]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Christuslegenden
München . Nymphenburger Zustand: 3 Guter Zustand Nymphenburger München Christuslegenden Lagerlöf, Selma BU212805 Guter Zustand
Book number: BU212805
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.97 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1057]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Christuslegenden
Amsterdam, 222 .pp, hard cover, 21 x 15 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 206063&RC
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.99 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Christuslegenden: Toen Jezus nog een Kindeke was / De Heiland (2 volumes)
Antwerpen, 230 .pp, soft cover/dust jacket, 15 x 22 cm. Naam op titelpagina/Name on title page, Omslag wat verkleurd/Cover discoloured, Stofwikkel beschadigd/Dust jacket damaged, Translated from the Swedish into Dutch by Antoon Thiry, Illustrated by Frans Mertens. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 182113&16A
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Christuslegenden
Leipzig . Hesse & Becker Zustand: 3 Guter Zustand Hesse & Becker Leipzig Christuslegenden Lagerlöf,Selma BU210318 Guter Zustand
Book number: BU210318
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.97 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1057]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA:
Christuslegenden Deutsch von Marie Franzos
Leipzig Hesse & Becker, o. J.. 277 Seiten 8° , gebundene Ausgabe, OHalbleder reich goldverzierter Rücken, gold. Kopfschnitt, Kanten u. Einband teils leicht berieben, sonst guter Zustand, Name auf Vorsatz
Book number: 2523
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191]
LAGERLOF,SELMA
Christuslegenden
Amsterdam, H.J.W. Becht, 1964. Gebonden met Stofomslag. Eerste Druk. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Inscr.: . 224 pp., Roestige stofomslag. Slecht, Goed.
Book number: 11630
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985]
 -
LAGERLOF, SELMA
Christuslegenden
Zurich, Verein Gute Schriften. 1948. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. German language book. General fiction. No date circa 1948. 248 pages. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. Good/Good.
Book number: 022363
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Christuslegenden.
z.pl., Hesse & Becker, z.j. geschmückt mit 16 Bildern alter und neuer Meister. gebunden, Deckel aus Pappe, 181 Seiten; aus dem Schwedischen übersetzt von Marie Franzos; sehr gut.
Book number: B1862
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Christuslegenden
Amsterdam, H.J.W. Becht, vierde druk. 216 pag. Verkleurd, verder redelijk.
Book number: 8090411
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Christuslegenden
Amsterdam, Becht. Zevende Druk. Original Cloth. vertaald door Margaretha Meyboom, z.j. geb. donkerblauw linnen met titel in goud op rug, stofomslag, 254 p. (nieuwstaat). As New/As New.
Book number: 003018
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Christuslegenden, toen Jezus nog een kindeke was (Volume 1)
Antwerpen, 102 .pp, soft cover, 15 x 21 cm. 0. Onbekend/Unknown/Inconnu/Unbekannt. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 1298&8E
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 4.49 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Christuslegenden
München : Nymphenburger Verlagshandlung [1977] O-Titel: Kristuslegender , Erstaufl. dieser Aus, 217 S., 21 cm OU Pappband, SchutzU., gut
Book number: 150869
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191]
SELMA LAGERLOF.
Christuslegenden.
Nymphenburger Verlagshandlung; Munchen, c1964. 19.5 cm. 212 p. Corner fr. end p. cut off. Orig. cloth, sl. stained. In German. Hardbound. Good+.
Book number: 40841
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794]
LAGERLOF, SELMA
Christuslegenden.
Amsterdam zj , linn. 254 p. geill.
Book number: 13836
€  9.08 [Appr.: US$ 13.6 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1201]
LAGERLÖF SELMA:
Christuslegenden. Naar het Zweedsch door MARGARETHA MEYBOOM. Mit Platen van A. HAHN Jr.
Amsterdam, Becht o. J. 1920 ca. 4°. 199 (1) S. mit Initialen, Vignetten, ganzsseitigen Illustrationen, Vorsatzblätter, Schutzumschlag und Deckelillustration von Alb. Hahn z. Teil mit rot-schwarz, gedruckt a. Bütten. OLeinen mit Deckelillustration, Kopf Rotschnitt, Schutzumschlag (dieser an den Rändern etwas eingerissen und geknickt, kleine Fehlstelle a. Rü., etwas fingerfleckig), sonst sauber und sehr gut erhalten.
Book number: 30793AB
€  120.00 [Appr.: US$ 179.76 | £UK 108.25 | JP¥ 15878]
LAGERLOF, SELMA
Christuslegenden
Amstedam, Becht e.a., z.j. 208 pp., Gebonden. 1e druk van deze uitgevers. 12 x 18 cm. Atlas Reeks 38. Inscr.: . vert.: M. Meijboom, met z/w ill.,. s.o.licht besch., goed+.
Book number: 5378
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.98 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA:
Le coeur fou. Roman. Trad. par Th. Hammar et M. Metzger. Illustrations de Jean Lecoultre. Guilde 303.
Lausanne, Guilde du Livre, 1958, in-8°, frontispice + 234 p. + 8 planches h.-t. (illustrations), exlibris, reliure en toile originale.
¶ Für Schweizer Kunden kommen noch 2,4 % MWST hinzu. Our books are stored in our warehouse, not in the shop. Please notify beforehand, if you want to visit and see a specific book.
Book number: 30394
CHF 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.82 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1749]
SELMA LAGERLOF
Le coeur fou
Editions Rombaldi 1980 reliure verte en skyvertex motifs dorés aux fers belle édition
Book number: 3302D
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
 -
LAGERLOF, SELMA
le coeur fou
bibliothèque du temps présent, 1979. 252pp., in-8 (20x13 env.), relié, couverture décorée filet or, Très bon état.
Book number: 982012.0
-- Akilit
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Cösta Berling.
Bussum, Holkema, 1978. Volledige eerste vertaling uit het Zweeds door Greta Baars-Jelgersma., 1ste druk, 385blz., formaat 15-24-4cm., ingebonden hard cover. - in goede staat
Book number: 15804
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.99 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529]
LAGERLOF, SELMA.
Cudowna Podroz - 2 Vols.
Warszawa: Nasza Ksiegarnia, 1955. Hardcover. Decorated boards with cloth spine. Maps on endpapers. Edge wear; owners small stamp. Some toning. ; Color Illustrations. Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 8016
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089]
LAGERLOF, SELMA.
Cuentos y Leyendas. Versión y Prólogo de Agustín Loera y Chávez.
México, Editorial Cultura (Tomo VIII, Num. 4), 1918.. Paperback. 85p, photo, wrps.
Book number: 64941
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118]
LAGERLOF, SELMA
Dagboek van de veertienjarige Sela Lagerlöf. Met een inleiding van Rudy Kousbroek.
Bert Bakker. 2001. Paperback. 155 pp. Goede staat.
Book number: 018230
€  5.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.24 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 728]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Dagboek van de veertienjarige Selma Lagerhöf
Amsterdam, 2001, 156 .pp, soft cover, 20 x 13 cm. 0. Zeer Goed/Very Good/Très bien/Sehr gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. ISBN: 9035119657. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 209638&SLA
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Dagbok, Marbacka III.
Albert Bonniers Förlag. 1932. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos abîmé. Intérieur frais. 228 pages. Frontispice noir & blanc sous serpente. Photos noir et blanc hors texte.
¶ Dagbok för Selma Ottilia Lovisa Lagerlöf.
Book number: RO60018048
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 29.66 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2620]
LAGERLOF, SELMA,
The Diary of Selma Lagerlof: The Exquisite and Revealing Journal of the Child Who Was to Become a Nobel Prize Winner.
Ny: D/Doran, 1936. vg/poor; first edition..
Book number: 10821
USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.75 | £UK 51.25 | JP¥ 7502]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
The diary of Selma Lagerlöf
New York: Klaus Reprint Co. 1975. 8vo, cloth binding. Translated by Velma Swanston Howard. Illustrated by Johan Bull. Very good. 240pp. [ISBN: 0527540005] (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) .
Book number: 58928.LSE
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646]
LAGERLOF, SELMA, [TRANSLATED BY VELMA SWANSTON HOWARD]
The Diary of Selma Lagerlof
Published by T. Werner Laurie, London, 1937. illustrated by Johan Bull. 240 pages, with line illustrations in the text, includes rear part of original dust-jacket listing author's titles, First Edition, lightly sunned at spine and upper covers, internally clean, in good condition, blue cloth with gilt titles to spine, small gilt emblem to front, Octavo, Hardback.
Book number: 39589
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761]
LAGERLOF, SELMA
Dronninger I Kongshelle. Og Andre Forteaellinger
1904 Gylendalske Boghandel Nordisk Forlag. 8 1/2 inch cloth HB. 206 p. front cover has two small bubbles under cloth, owner's name on title page, otherwise clean and tight. VG n
Book number: 3570
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765]
LAGERLOF SELMA
Les écus de Messire Arne, suivi deSoeur Karin et Soeur Sisla.
JE SERS. 1945. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 191 pages.
¶ Traduit du suédois par T. Hammar et M. Metzger.
Book number: RO80070910
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 29.66 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2620]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Les écus de messire Arne, suivi de Soeur Karin et soeur Sisla
Paris, 1939, 192 .pp, soft cover, 12 x 19 cm. Traduit par T. Hammar et M. Metzger. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 60125&80E
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
LAGERLOF SELMA
LES ECUS DE MESSIRE ARNE SUIVI DE SOEUR KARIN ET SOEUR SISLA
Je Sers. 1939. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. défraîchie. Dos frotté. Rousseurs. 191 pages, 1er plat illustré, coiffe en pied légèrement abimée, mors frotté, petits manques sur dos, petites mouillures.
¶ Traduit du suédois par T. Hammar et M. Metzger.
Book number: RO40072882
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 29.66 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2620]
LAGERLOF SELMA
L'Empereur du Portugal
Bibliothèque Mondiale N°89. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 294 pages, sans date.
Book number: RO40002939
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.4 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1449]
LAGERLOF, SELMA,
Emperor of Portugallia
Hodder and Stoughton. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Good The jacket is soiled, rubbed and edgeworn but has suffered little loss. There is some foxing on the page edges and the first and last few pages. No date or edition stated, circa 1925 ?
Book number: p710
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA. -
Ensemble de 2 livres.
pt. in-8vo, timbre rouge 'Nico Blanc' sur gardes,
¶ Le vieux manoir, Perrin, 1921, 305 p. / Le merveilleux voyage de Nils Holgersson à travers la Suède, Perrin, 1929, 408 p. (reliures 'librairie Payot' en demi-cuir, dos richement orné or). Beaux exemplaires.
Book number: 87689
CHF 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.75 US$ 59.46 | £UK 35.75 | JP¥ 5248]
LAGERLOF, SELMA
The Flight Into Egypt
London, The Society of Wood Engravers. 1997. Paper Cover. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 161567
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935]
LAGERLOF, SELMA; BROCHNER, JESSIE (TRANS.)
From a Swedish Homestead
New York: McClure, Phillips, and Co. 1901. 1st English Ed. Cloth, 8vo. Book, 376p. A collection of short stories by this nobel prize-winning author. Red cloth, decorated in black. Small tears to spine, very light rubbing. In protective mylar, good. /As New.
Book number: 00205623
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA.
The Further Adventures of Nils.
Dent & Sons: London, 1963. Cloth, dustwrapper, col. Ills., by H. Baumhauer, 246 pp.
Book number: 7030
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191]
LAGERLOF , SELMA:
The Further Adventures of Nils
J M Dent 1957 Reprint VG/VG edgewear 246pp 4 colour and numerous b/w illustrations by Hans Baumhauer and decorative end papers 8 x 5.5 485g Â
¶ The sequel to The Wonderful Adventres of Nils
Book number: 19440
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321]
LAGERLOF, SELMA
The further adventures of Nils
London, Dent, 1953. VG hardback in Good price-clipped dustjacket. 1st UK ed.. Illus by H. Baumhauer.. Dust jacket a little edge-worn with faded spine. The Children's Illustrated Classics series: revised and slightly abridged from the US edition..
Book number: BOOKS028361I
GBP 11.67 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 19.38 | JP¥ 1712]
LAGERLOF, SELMA. ILLUSTRATED BY H. BAUMHAUER.
The Further Adventures of Nils
Published by J.M. Dent & Sons Ltd.. 1st ed thus 1953. A book in slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper.1st ed thus A continuation of the Swedish classic for children. 4 full pg. colour illustrations. Beige/green illustrated cloth, with matching endpapers. Children's Illustrated Classics.
Book number: 569173
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174]
SELMA LAGERLOF
The Further Adventures of Nils
Dent 1957. . Decorated cloth, fine ills. NEAR-New in dw.
Book number: 96160
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 US$ 49.83 | JP¥ 4402]
LAGERLOF, SELMA
The Further Adventures of Nils
Dent. 1957. (ISBN: 0460050206). Hard Cover. Ill.: Baumhauer, Hans. Verging on VGC. DJ has a little light wear - otherwise a clean, tight copy. DIspatch within 24hrs from the UK. Good/Good.
Book number: 009672
GBP 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.59 | JP¥ 1466]
LAGERLOF, SELMA:
The Further Adventures of Nils;
London, Dent, 1953; 1st UK edition , revised, slightly abridged; From the Children's illustrated Classics Series. Hardback; Very good/ No dj; 246pp with coloured frontis. plus delightful black/white illustrations by H. Baumhauer; Translated from the Swedish by Velma Swanston Howard. Pale blue decorated covers with red lettering. The adventure of Nils, a boy who turns into an elf.
Book number: 8869
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 23.25 | JP¥ 2054]
LAGERLOF, SELMA
The General's Ring
Garden City: Doubleday, Doran, 1928. 1st printing. Hardcover. no dj lettering on spine label faded. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 15797
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Geschichten zur Weihnachtszeit
. Gütersloher Verlagshaus Gerd Mohn insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Geschichten zur Weihnachtszeit Lagerlöf, Selma ISBN: 3579036866. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU120265
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.97 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1057]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Geschichten zur Weihnachtszeit
. Gütersloher Verlagshaus, 2002 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Geschichten zur Weihnachtszeit Lagerlöf, Selma ISBN: 3579015362. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU104564
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.47 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 925]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA.
Geschichten zur Weihnachszeit.
München. Nymphenburger Verlagshandlung. 1977. Orig.Leinen. Orig.Umschlag. 204,(4) Seiten. Umschlag leicht berieben. Aus dem Schwedischen übersetzt von Anni Carlsson. Gut erhalten. ISBN 3485025186.
Book number: 200271
€  19.50 [Appr.: US$ 29.21 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2580]
LAGERLOF, SELMA
The Girl from Marsh Croft (1911), translated from the Swedish by Velma Swanston Howard
London, T. Werner Laurie. First British Edition. Hard Cover. Undated [1911]. Original grey-green cloth, decorated in black and lettered in gilt. Lightly scuffed, inscription (1916) on front free endpaper, very good. Contains the short novel of the title and 8 short stories.
Book number: 55058
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Göfta Berling
Leipzig, 508 .pp, hard cover, 12 x 18 cm. Roman, foxing/roestvlekjes. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 136385&56E
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Gösta Berling
Antwerpen, 512 .pp, hard cover, 12 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 13798&48F
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Gösta Berling
Leipzig, 384 .pp, hard cover, 13 x 19 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 11564&64E
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
LAGERLOF, SELMA:
Gösta Berling. Illustriert von Franz Danksin.
Zürich, Buchclub Ex libris, 1956, gr. in-8°, 408 S., reich illustriert,
¶ Für Schweizer Kunden kommen noch 2,4 % MWST hinzu. Our books are stored in our warehouse, not in the shop. Please notify beforehand, if you want to visit and see a specific book.
Book number: 32218
CHF 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 US$ 34.69 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3061]
SELMA LAGERLOF
Gosta Berling
Traduction de T. Hammar et M. Metzuer Editions Je sers Paris 1942 552 pages belle édition
Book number: 1557D
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.97 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2117]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling
Berlin : Knaur 1922 O-Titel: Gösta Berlings saga , Vollst. Ausg., 354 S., 8 Leinen, Lesebändchen, gut
Book number: 132655
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Gösta Berling
Van Holkema & Warendorf, 385 .pp, hard cover, 16 x 24 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Leuven)
Book number: 231835&122
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Gösta Berling
Nantes, 1959, 415 .pp, hard cover, 15 x 21 cm. Traduit du suédois par T. Hammar et M. Metzger, Geïllustreerd/Illustrated/Illustré/Illustriert. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 152392&342E
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
 -
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Gösta Berling
Antwerpen, 509 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration, Omslag wat verkleurd/Cover discoloured, Naam op titelpagina/Name on title page, Naar het Zweedsch door Margaretha Meyboom, Geautoriseerde uitgave. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 156674&357D
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA:
Gösta Berling [von Selma Lagerlöf]; Vollständige Ausgabe, Aus dem Schwedischen übersetzt von Henny Bock-Neumann,
Berlin, Th. Knaur Nachf., o. J. 384 S., 8°, blauer goldgepr. OLn.
¶ Bd. etw. fleckig. Sonst guter Zustand.
Book number: 604
€  10.40 [Appr.: US$ 15.58 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1376]
LAGERLOF SELMA
Gösta Berling (vert. NL)
Antwerpen, Het Kompas, 1934. Hardcover, 8vo, 509 pp. LagerlÃ
¶ f won in 1909 de Nobelprijs Literatuur. Good
Book number: 30117
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA,
Gösta Berling.
Amsterdam, H.J.W. Becht, z.j. 323 pp. geb.linnen met goudopdruk en goud op snee, 15.5 x 21.5 cm. Vert.: Margaretha Meyboom. ; in behoorlijke staat.
Book number: 04500
€  5.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.24 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 728]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling
Amsterdam, Becht, zonder jaar, 10de druk. Linnen band, 347 pp, 20 cm. Goed / good.
Book number: 29089
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.74 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 595]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling.
Droemer, München 1953/1954, OLn., 319s., guter Zustand. ,[NKA2,6] ,[VP1,3].(2) Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 9515
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.74 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 595]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling.
Reclam, Leipzig 1958., Oln, 8°, 412s-.. in gutem Zustand [EG5,1].,, [ NB15,3], . .,(2) Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 9508
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.74 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 595]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling.
DTV, München 1962, TB, guter Zustand. 392s., Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 32954
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.74 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 595]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling.
Reclam, Leipzig o. J., Leinen, 2 Teile i.e Band., ., 216 + 181s., Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 9509
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.74 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 595]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling.
Verlag der Nation, Berlin 1953, Pappband, 299., in gutem Zustand[EG7,8].,, Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 35972
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.74 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 595]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling.
Hesse & Becker, Leipzig o. J., (c.a. 1915)., Oln., 341 + 341s., in gutem Zustand , [NKA5,3], Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 1410
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.74 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 860]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling. Erzählungen aus dem alten Wermland.
Insel, leipzig o. J., Oleder, 569s., guter Zustand. , [ NB2,5], . . Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 9520
€  16.50 [Appr.: US$ 24.72 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2183]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling.,
Neues Leben, Berlin 1978., Obr., 383s., in gutem Zustand, .,, Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 3582a
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.74 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 595]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling.,
Reclam, Leipzig o.J., Oln., 499s., Einband etw. fleckig, sonst in gutem Zustand, .,, Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 48925
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.74 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 595]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling.,
Schreiter, Berlin o.J., Oln., 383s-. Einband etw. fleckig, sonst in gutem Zustand, [NKA3,3] Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 14315a
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.74 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 595]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling., Erzählungen aus dem alten Wermland.,
Insel, Leipzig o. J., Pappband, 569s., in gutem Zustand, [NKA2,5] , Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 27247
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 12.73 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1125]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA:
Gösta Berling
. Bertelsmann Lesering 1958 insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, 367 S. : 12 Farbtafeln 8°, gebunden, OLn. Bertelsmann Lesering 1958 Gösta Berling Lagerlöf, Selma:
Book number: BU223229
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.97 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1057]
LAGERLOF SELMA
GOSTA BERLING
EDITIONS " JE SERS". 1941. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Non coupé. 443 pages. Dos tâché.
¶ Texte intégral, traduction nouvelle par T. Hammar et M. Metzger. Edition de 3700 exemplaires.
Book number: RO30037927
€  79.00 [Appr.: US$ 118.34 | £UK 71.25 | JP¥ 10453]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling
Leipzig, Hesse & Becker, . 509 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, Einband fleckig, Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, Leinen, Goldprägedruck auf Buchrücken, altdeutsche Schrift, Zustand: 2, sehr gut - gebraucht , Gösta Berling , Lagerlöf, Selma sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU043420
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.97 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Gösta Berling
Leipzig, 341 .pp, hard cover, 12 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 46730&704C
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Gösta Berling
Antwerpen, 508 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. Vertaling door Margaratha Meyboom, Feniks-reeks. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 48033&288F
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA.
Gösta Berlin.
Amsterdam,Becht,z.j.,8ste druk. Geb.or.kunstleer.324p. Vertaling: Margaretha Meijboom. - Beetje gevlekt, Ex-libris.
Book number: 55015
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA.
Gösta Berling.
Berlin,Knaur Nachf.n/d. Ohcl.384p. Übersetzung: Henny Bock-Neumann. - Rücken etwas verfärbt.
Book number: 11786
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
SELMA LAGERLÖF
Gösta Berling
Berlin, Neufeld & Henius, . 381 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Ohne handschriftliche Eintragungen im Text, sehr interessantes Exemplar in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, Namenseintragung, Leinen, gedruckt für den Verband Rheinischer Bücherfreunde Köln, altdeutsche Schrift, Zustand: 2, sehr gut - gebraucht, Gösta Berling, Selma Lagerlöf sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU027608
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.47 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 925]
SELMA LAGERLOF
Gosta Berling
Knaur, Berlin nd [1920s?]. . 380pp, simulated crimson morocco gitl, t.e.g. Fine.
Book number: 105659
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling. Roman.
München Dtv 1962. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben . Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Gösta Berling. Roman., Lagerlöf, Selma ISBN: 3423014415. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU023880
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.97 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling Roman
München; Nymphenburger 1948 O-Titel: Gösta Berlings saga , Ungekürzte Originalausgabe, 354 S., 8° OU Leinenband, Schutzumschlag, dieser etwas berieben, guter Zustand
Book number: 181805
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Gösta Berling
Parijs, 1940, 443 .pp, soft cover, 12 x 19 cm. Traduit par Hammer T. et Metzger M., cover not so good/omslag onfris, Gevouwen rug/Folded back, Spine damaged/rug beschadigd. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 67837&85B
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling
Berlin, Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft, . Gebundene Ausgabe, insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, Gösta Berling, Lagerlöf, Selma gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU207500
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.47 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 925]
LAGERLOF SELMA
GOSTA BERLING
EDITIONS "JE SERS". 1946. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 436 pages. Tranche en-tête rognée.
¶ Nouvelle édition texte intégral nouvelle traduction de T. Hammar et M. Metzger.
Book number: RO30071704
€  59.25 [Appr.: US$ 88.76 | £UK 53.5 | JP¥ 7840]
LAGERLOF SELMA
GOSTA BERLING
EDITIONS "JE SERS". 1946. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat passable. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Mouillures. 436 pages.
¶ Nouvelle édition, texte intégral , nouvelle traduction de T. Hammar et M.Metzer.
Book number: RO30067200
€  39.80 [Appr.: US$ 59.62 | £UK 36 | JP¥ 5266]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Gösta Berling, texte intégral
Paris, 1940, 448 .pp, soft cover, 12 x 19 cm. Traduit par T. Hammar et M. Metzger. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 60134&80E
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
LAGERLOF SELMA
GOSTA BERLING
Je Sers. 1948. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur bon état. 436 pages. Jaquette légèrement abîmée.
¶ Texte intégral. Trad. nouvelle par T. Hammar et M. Metzger.
Book number: RO40081145
€  29.80 [Appr.: US$ 44.64 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3943]
LAGERLOF SELMA
GÖSTA BERLING
Je Sers. 1940. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. défraîchie. Dos abîmé. Rousseurs. 443 pages, 1er plat illustré, coiffes abimées, mors frottés, quelques mouillures.
¶ Roman traduit du suédois par T. Hammar et M. Metzger.
Book number: RO40072887
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 37.3 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 3295]
LAGERLOF SELMA
GÖSTA BERLING
Je Sers. 1947. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos frotté. Rousseurs. 436 pages, 1er plat illustré, coiffe en tête légèrement abimée, mors frottés.
¶ Roman traduit du suédois par T. Hammar et M. Metzger.
Book number: RO40072886
€  29.80 [Appr.: US$ 44.64 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3943]
LAGERLOF SELMA
GÖSTA BERLING
Je Sers. 1947. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. défraîchie. Dos frotté. Rousseurs. 436 pages, 1er plat illustré, annotations, couverture légèrement déboîtée, quelques mouillures.
¶ Roman traduit du suédois par T. Hammar et M. Metzger.
Book number: RO40072885
€  29.80 [Appr.: US$ 44.64 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3943]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling
dtv 1962. Taschenbuch ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Gösta Berling, Lagerlöf, Selma gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU054675
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.97 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
GÖSTA BERLING
Je Sers. 1957. In-8In-8 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos frotté. Intérieur bon état. 347 pages. Illustré de nombreux dessins en noir et blanc hors texte.
¶ 38 illustrations de André Jordan. Trad. de T. Hammar et M. Metzger. Lettrines de Roger Lannes.
Book number: RO40082221
€  39.80 [Appr.: US$ 59.62 | £UK 36 | JP¥ 5266]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Gösta berling
Utrecht, 347 .pp, hard cover, 12 x 18 cm. Vertaling door Meyboom m, ownership stamp/bibliotheekstempel. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 72773&106B
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Gösta Berling
Antwerpen, 509 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. Vertaling door Meyboom M, Gevouwen rug/Folded back, cover not so good/omslag onfris, foxing/roestvlekjes. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 75338&108B
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Gösta Berling
Amsterdam, 347 .pp, hard cover, 12 x 19 cm. Vertaling door Meyboom Margaretha. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 69539&104E
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Gösta Berling
Amsterdam, 347 .pp, hard cover, 11 x 18 cm. vertaald door Margaretha Meyboom. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 26986&124G
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.99 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Gösta Berling
Antwerpen, 512 .pp, hard cover, 11 x 18 cm. vertaald door Margaretha Meyboom. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 26984&124G
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Gösta Berling
Antwerpen, 512 .pp, hard cover, 11 x 18 cm. vertaald door Margaretha Meyboom. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 26981&124G
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Gösta Berling
Antwerpen, 510 .pp, hard cover, 12 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 18585&72I
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA,
Gösta Berlings Geschichte. Eingeleitet Von Hanns Heinz Ewers.
Berlin: Globus. Hardcover. No date (circa 1925).. G+.
Book number: 36187
USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1853]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gosta Berling
Amsterdam, Becht. zevende druk. gebonden. Geautoriseerde vertaling: Margaretha Meyboom. Geïllustreerde uitgave. 323 pp. Goudopsnee. Verzendkosten: euro 6,20.
Book number: 003859
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
LAGERLOF, SELMA
Gosta Berling's Saga
London, Jonathan Cape. 1938. Hardcover. Translated from the Swedish by Lillie Tudeer. London: Jonathan Cape, 1938. Fourth printing. Lagerlof was the winner of the 1909 Nobel Prize for Literature. Black cloth binding, with white stamping. Ink address stamp to the front flyleaf. The dust jacket is browned, particularly along the spine and folds, and somewhat soiled, with a closed tear along the front spine fold and some shallow chipping. In a Brodart dust jacket protector. Good/Good.
Book number: 0021165
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206]
LAGERLOF, SELMA.
Gosta Berling.
Amsterdam; De Geillustreerde Pers; z.d.; 347 pag.; Margriet-Bibliotheek; vertaling Margartha Meyboom; linnen; zonder stofomslag. Papier vergeeld.
Book number: 06157
€  3.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.24 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 463]
LAGERLOF, SELMA
Gosta Bering, Atlas reeks
Amsterdam, Becht, zj. 1e druk, formaat 18-12cm, 347blz, hardcover linnen - goed
Book number: 37505
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.99 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling.
Amsterdam, De Geillustreedrde Pers, . vertaling M. Meyboom., 1ste druk, 415blz., formaat 13-21-3, 3cm., hard cover. - goed
Book number: 28552
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
LAGERLOF, SELMA
Gosta Berling
De Geïllustreerde Pers. 417pp Gebonden zonder omslag Margriet Bibliotheek
Book number: 502569627
€  7.45 [Appr.: US$ 11.16 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 986]
LAGERLOF, SELMA
Gosta Berling
Berlin, Deutsche Buch Gemeinschaft. 1961. Hard Cover. Very Good- No Jacket 444pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang: German. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 27061NL
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295]
LAGERLOF, SELMA
Gosta Berling
Berlin, Deutsche Buch Gemeinschaft. 1948. Hard Cover. Very Good. No Jacket 445pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang: German. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 27060NL
USD 190.00 [Appr.: EURO 126.75 | £UK 114.25 | JP¥ 16769]
LAGERLOF, SELMA
Gosta Berling
Leipzig, Verlag Von Philipp Reclam Jun.. Full-Leather, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 499 pp. Text in German. Bound in green calf, with gilt upper page edges and a ribbon sewn in. The covers are rubbed. The binding is tight and clean. Translated from the Swedish by Mathilde Mann. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 020681
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling. Roman.
Leipzig, Philipp Reclam Jun. 1910. Leder, 12°. o. Jahr, ca 1910, 2 Teile in 1 Band. Reclams Universal-Bibliothek Nr 3983-86, Flexibler Original-Ganzlederband mit ornamentaler Rückenvergoldung, 216 + 181 S. und Kopfgoldschnitt, Lesebändchen, Fraktur, Namenseintrag auf Innentitel, gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Gut.
Book number: 002910
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191]
LAGERLOF, SELMA (1858-1940)
Gosta Berling’S Saga, By Selma Lagerlof
London : Chapman & Hall. limited 1898. 1st Edition. No. of pages: 362. From a former Nobel Prize Winner. Description: viii. 362 p. incl. front. (map) 20 cm. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth and pictorial front panel. Slight dust-dulling. with minor bumping. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 65656
€  495.00 [Appr.: US$ 741.51 | £UK 446 | JP¥ 65498]
LAGERLOF (SELMA)
Gösta Berling.
Paris, "Je Sers" - Henri Lauga Editeur, 1947. Gr. in-4°, 343p. en feuilles, sous jaquette rempliée, chemise et étui. Edition de luxe numérotée 1/325 exemplaires sur pur chiffon vélin de Rives (après 25 exemplaires sur pur fil du Marais). Illustré de 38 lithographies originales en noir de André Jordan. Avec des lettrines en couleur de Roger Lanne. Très bel exemplaire.
Book number: L1614-6909
CHF 500.00 [Appr.: EURO 330.75 US$ 495.5 | £UK 298 | JP¥ 43732]
LAGERLOF SELMA
Gosta Berling
. In-12 broché(format de poche),couverture illustrée,Editions /Delachaux & Niestlé,1947,Paris,texte intégral,traduction par T.Hammar et M.Metzger,436 pages,très bon état.
Book number: 006407
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 992]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Gösta Berling
Berlin, 364 .pp, Half lederen band(en), 12 x 19 cm. omslag wat verkleurd/cover discoloured, Spine damaged/rug beschadigd, foxing/roestvlekjes. Minder Goed/Not so good/Nicht so gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 138443&5C
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling Vollständige Ausgabe
Berlin, Schreitersche Verlagsbuchhandlung o. A. , Vollständige Ausgabe, 384 S., 8° OU EA Leinen, Goldprägungn, Schutzumschlag etwas eingerissen, guter Zustand
Book number: 213462
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling
Josef Singer ca 1950. 492 S. Leinen 19x13, etwas locker akzeptabel Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Gösta Berling, Lagerlöf, Selma gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU003907
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.97 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling
Berlin Th.Knaur . Orig.Leineneinband (blass),384 S.19,5x13,(050616) Zustand: 3, Guter Zustand, Gösta Berling, Lagerlöf, Selma Guter Zustand
Book number: BU019018
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.97 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling - Roman
München Nymphenburger . Leineneinband mit orig.Schutzumschlag (lädiert),399 S.19,5x12,5,(050610) Zustand: 3, Guter Zustand, Gösta Berling - Roman, Lagerlöf, Selma Guter Zustand
Book number: BU018849
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.97 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling
Berlin, Verlag der Nation 1953. Erste Auflage, 299 S., TB, Ohne handschriftliche Eintragungen, Exemplar in altersentsprechendem Zustand, Buchrücken stark gebraucht, leicht gebräunt, Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Gösta Berling, Lagerlöf, Selma gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU004610
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.97 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling
Berlin, Schreitersche Verlagsbuchhandlung, . Vollständige Ausgabe, 384 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, altdeutsche Schrift, sehr schönes Exemplar in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, Leinen, Zustand: 2, sehr gut - gebraucht, Gösta Berling, Lagerlöf, Selma sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU040612
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.97 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling
Güterloh, Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft, 1925. 375 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Rücken berieben, altdeutsche Schrift, Halbleder, Zustand: 2, sehr gut - gebraucht, Gösta Berling, Lagerlöf, Selma sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU053056
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.97 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling
Berlin, Schreitersche Verlagsbuchhandlung, . o.J. 383 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, altdeutsche Schrift, Leinen, Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Gösta Berling, Lagerlöf, Selma gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU055244
€  8.99 [Appr.: US$ 13.47 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1190]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Gösta Berling
Stockholm, 1937, 606 .pp, Gebonden/Bound/Relié/Gebunden, 14 x 20 cm. Traduction par T. Hammar, M. Metzger. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 38244&274H
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
SELMA LAGERLÖF
Gösta Berling. - Roman.
München: dtv, 1986, 5. Tb.-Aufl., 391 S., brosch. (dtv, Bd. 1441) (3-423-01441-5) Umschlag: Celestino Piatti. ISBN/ISSN 3-423-01441-5. (Sehr gut erhalten.). Gewicht/weight: 300 gr.
Book number: 78049
€  5.75 [Appr.: US$ 8.61 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 761]
SELMA LAGERLÖF
Gösta Berling. - Roman.
Berlin: Verlag Neufeld & Henius, [o. J.], 381 S., blauer OLn.-Band. Aus dem Schwedischen übersetzt von Margarethe Langfeld. - In Fraktur-Schrift gedruckt. . (Gut erhaltenes Exemplar.). Gewicht/weight: 300 gr.
Book number: 16530
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA.
Gösta Berling
Gütersloh, Bertelsmann Verlag, o.J. Roman - Übertragung aus dem Schwedischen von Ulrich Johannsen - mit 12 Farbtafeln von Anton Pieck - Lizenzausgabe, OLwd. m. Goldprägung u. illustr. OU., 372 S. - Schutzumschlag Randläsuren, sonst sehr gut erhalten. Hardcover with dustjacket.
Book number: 11375
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA.
Gösta Berling
Leipzig, Josef Singer Verlag, o.J. Roman - die Übertragung aus dem Schwedischen besorgte Ulrich Johannsen - OHLdr. m. Rückenvergoldung, 492 S., Kopfgoldschnitt - Rückenleder und Einbandecken leicht beschabt, Vorsatz ca. 11x 2 cm grosse Fehlstelle durch Heraustrennung eines Eintrags, sonst sehr gut erhalten. Hardcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 11365
€  7.70 [Appr.: US$ 11.53 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1019]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA ; LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling. Translated from Swedish into German by Mathilde Mann.
Leipzig: Reclam 1920. . 500p 15cm flexible green soft calf, embossed black & gilt title panel on spine, remains of library labels on spine & of bookplate in front cover, spine is sl worn & sunned & sadly pocked by label adhesive but otherwise vol is VG.
Book number: PAQ27034
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.27 | JP¥ 1614]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA.
GÖSTA BERLING.
, Paris, Editions ' Je Sers', 1940., Relié, demi-maroquin, dos orné de pièce de titré doré, plats marbré, dos à nerfs(4) plats, dos jauni, tranches dorés, (4)couverture d' éditeur, 16,5x24,5cm, 347pp.
¶ Texte intégral. Traduction nouvelle par T. Hammar et M. Metzger.
Book number: 8221
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling
Berlin, Basar Neues Leben 1978. Erste Auflage, 384 S., TB, Ohne handschriftliche Eintragungen im Text, sehr interessantes Exemplar in gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Text sehr gut, Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Gösta Berling, Lagerlöf, Selma gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU032710
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.97 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA,
Gösta Berling.
Amsterdam, De Geillustreerde pers, z.j. 417 pp. Geb.Linnen, 13 x 21 cm. Vert.: Margaretha Meyboom. ; In goede staat.
Book number: 09510
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.74 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 595]
" LAGERLÖF, SELMA; MANN, MATHILDE"
Gösta Berling
. "guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Gösta Berling Lagerlöf, Selma; Mann, Mathilde" gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU136726
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.97 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1057]
" LAGERLÖF, SELMA; KLAIBER-GOTTSCHAU, PAULINE"
Gösta Berling
. "insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Gösta Berling Lagerlöf, Selma; Klaiber-Gottschau, Pauline" gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU136727
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.47 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 925]
" LAGERLÖF, SELMA; MANN, MATHILDE"
Gösta Berling
. "ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Gösta Berling Lagerlöf, Selma; Mann, Mathilde" gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU136728
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.47 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 925]
LAGERLÖF SELMA - MEYBOOM MARGARETHA
Gösta Berling
Antwerpen, 509 .pp, hard cover, 11 x 18 cm. Geautoriseerde uitgave, Translated from the Swedish by M. Meyboom, Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration, De Feniks. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 159955&364C
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA.
Gôsta Berlings Saga: ; en samling berattelser ; fran det gamla varmland ; af Selma Lagerlof ; Sennare Delen ; Andra Upplagan
Stockholm, Bonnier, 1895, Second edition (Andra Upplagan), as stated.. Two volumes ; small octavo in limp green cloth; 287 and 218 pp; map at rear of volume one.. Hardcover. . Mild damp stains to Volume Two; wee bit of insecting to Volume One; else overall a Very Good set., In Swedish. Second edition of Lagerlof's first book. Author was the first woman to win the Nobel Prize for Literature.
Book number: 12065
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
GOSTA BERLING
EDITION POCKET N° 149/150. 1964. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 375 pages. Tranche rouge.
¶ Traduit du suédois par T. Hammar et M. Metzger.
Book number: RO90041283
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.4 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1449]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA.
Gösta Berlings Geschichte. [Aus d. Schwed. ("Gösta Berlings saga")]. Einl. v. Hanns Heinz EWERS.
Bln., Globus-Vlg. (1911). 184 S. Lnbd. d. Dreissigerjahre m. aufgez. farb. Vorderdeckel [v. Max WULFF]. Text gebräunt.
Book number: 741996
€  14.50 [Appr.: US$ 21.72 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1919]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Gösta Berling
Paris, 1940, 443 .pp, soft cover, 12 x 19 cm. traduit par Hammar et Metzger, Gevouwen rug/Folded back, Spine damaged/rug beschadigd. Minder Goed/Not so good/Nicht so gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 106808&97B
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Gösta Berling
Paris, 1964, 375 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. presses pocket 149-150. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 128847&113H
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 4.49 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA.
Gösta Berling.
Berlin. Th. Knaur Nachf. ohne Jahr. EdtA. Leinen. 359 Seiten. Rücken verblichen. Sehr gut erhalten. ISBN B0000BKNVV.
Book number: 71839
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.74 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 860]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA.
Gösta Berling.
München. Verlag Albert Langen, Georg Müller. 1944. Orig.kartoniert. 460 Seiten. Einband fleckig & berieben. Ecken bestoßen. Seiten gebräunt. Vorsatz fleckig. Schnitt gebräunt & fleckig.
Book number: 370989
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.74 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 860]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA.
Gösta Berling.
Berlin. Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft. 1949. Orig.Halbleder. 374 Seiten. Rücken angeschmutzt, Einband berieben, Schnitt angeschmutzt, Seiten gebräunt. Gebrauchsspuren. ISBN B0000BKNVN.
Book number: 310800
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 992]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA.
Gösta Sterling.
Berlin. Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft. ohne Jahr. Orig.Halbleder. 368 Seiten. Füllernotiz auf dem Titel. Seiten leicht gebräunt. Deckel berieben. Aus dem Schwedischen übersetzt von Henny Bock-Neumann. Gut erhalten.
Book number: 301725
€  16.50 [Appr.: US$ 24.72 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2183]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA.
Gösta Berling.
München. Nymphenburger Verlagsbuchhandlung. 1968. Orig.Leinen. 416 Seiten. Übersetzung aus dem Schwedischen von Pauline Klaiber. Sehr gut erhalten. ISBN B0000BKNVW.
Book number: 107032
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.74 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 860]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA.
Gösta Berling.
München. Nymphenburger Verlagshandlung. 1948. Originalausgabe. Orig.Leinen. Orig.Umschlag. 400 Seiten+Verlagsanz. Einband berieben. Ecken bestoßen. Seiten leicht gebräunt. Stempel auf dem Vorsatz. Umschlag berieben. Vorsatz leicht fleckig. [Übersetzung von Pauline Klaiber]. ISBN B0000BKNVM.
Book number: 370810
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.74 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 860]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA.
Gösta Berling. Autorisierte Übersetzung aus dem Schwedischen von Mathilde Mann. 1. & 2. Teil.
Leipzig. Verlag Philipp Reclam. ohne Jahr. Erste Auflage diese Ausgabe. Halbleinen. 181 Seiten. Besitzernotiz auf dem Vorsatz. Seiten gebräunt. Einbandrücken verblichen. Gebrauchsspuren. Autorisierte Übersetzung aus den Schwedischen von Mathilde Mann. Exlibris [Else Pluquette].
Book number: 781267
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.74 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 860]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Gôsta Berling
Bussum, 1978, 386 .pp, hard cover, 15 x 23 cm. Vertaling door Baars-Jergersma, no dust jacket. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 122050&317B
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Gösta Berling
Amsterdam, 324 .pp, hard cover, 14 x 21 cm. vertaling door Meyboom, 8e druk, cover onfris. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 118492&320D
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA:
Gösta Berling,
Leipzig, Hesse und Becker Verlag, ohne Jahr. 2 Bände in 1 Band, 343, 341 Seiten, mit 1 Abbildung, Kl. 8°, Orig.-Halbleineneinband.
¶ Roman der schwedischen Schriftstellerin Selma Ottilia Lovisa Lagerlöf (1858-1940). Schwedisches Orginal: Gesta Berlings saga, erschienen 1891, die erste deutsche Ausgabe stammt aus dem Jahr 1896. (Cantikre). Zwei Bände in einem zusammengefasst, deutsche Übersetzung von Pauline Klaiber, Druck um 1900. Kopffarbschnitt, farbiger Vorsatz. Ränder etwas gebräunt, am unteren Ende sind die Seiten etwas wasserfleckig. Einband farbgeprägt. Klammerheftung. Buch in gutem Zustand.
Book number: 1000177
€  14.80 [Appr.: US$ 22.17 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1958]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Gösta Berling
Leipzig, 412 .pp, hard cover, 12 x 19 cm. Roman, Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration, Autorisierte Übersetzung aus dem Schwedischen von M. Mann, 5. Auflage. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 175813&391E
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling
Stockholm, Librairie Fritze, 1937 2 volumes in-8 brochés; 303 + 305 pages; portrait-frontispice à l'eau-forte de Axel Fridell
¶ Belle édition de cette traduction de T. Hammar et M. Metzger du chef-d'oeuvre de Selma Lagerlöf. Tirage à seulement 220 exemplaires signés par l'auteur. Superbe portrait de l'auteur par Le graveur suédois Axel Fridell. Excellente condition. Exemplaire non coupé.
Book number: 6754
€  200.00 [Appr.: US$ 299.6 | £UK 180.25 | JP¥ 26464]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling - Roman
Güterlsoh . Bertelsmann Zustand: 3 Guter Zustand Bertelsmann Güterlsoh Gösta Berling - Roman Lagerlöf, Selma BU213752 Guter Zustand
Book number: BU213752
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.97 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1057]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berlin - Roman
Berlin 1961. Deutsche Buch Gemeinschaft Zustand: 3 Sauberes Exemplar Deutsche Buch Gemeinschaft Berlin 1961 Gösta Berlin - Roman Lagerlöf,Selma BU209981 Sauberes Exemplar
Book number: BU209981
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.97 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1057]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling - Roman
Stuttgart . Deutscher Bücherbund Zustand: 3 Guter Zustand Deutscher Bücherbund Stuttgart Gösta Berling - Roman Lagerlöf,Selma BU211688 Guter Zustand
Book number: BU211688
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.97 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1057]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling - Roman
München . Albert Langen Zustand: 3 Guter Zustand Albert Langen München Gösta Berling - Roman Lagerlöf,Selma BU210541 Guter Zustand
Book number: BU210541
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.97 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1057]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Gösta Berling
München, 318 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 13 x 20 cm. Roman, German edition, Naam op titelpagina/Name on title page. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 190819&359D
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA:
Gösta Berling Deutsch von Pauline Klaiber
Leipzig Hesse & Becker, o. J.. 508 Seiten 8° , gebundene Ausgabe, OHalbleder reich goldverzierter Rücken, gold. Kopfschnitt, Kanten teils leicht berieben, guter Zustand, Name auf Vorsatz
Book number: 2520
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.97 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1852]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
GÔsta Berling
Club des Libraires de France. 1955. In-12In-12 Carré. Relié toilé. Très bon état. Couv. remarquable. Dos impeccable. Intérieur frais. 410p,illustré de photos noir et blanc sur les gardes et frontispice, relié toilé gris, couverture illustrée d'un dessin de Jonsson, rhodoïd abimé.
¶ Collection Fiction, N°4332/5.000.Texte intégral,, nouvelle traduction de Hammar et Metzger.
Book number: RO20015601
€  39.80 [Appr.: US$ 59.62 | £UK 36 | JP¥ 5266]
 -
LAGERLÖF, SELMA.
Gösta Berling.
Amsterdam: Becht. Druk/edition: 1. 323 pag. naam op titelblad, Meijboom, Margaretha. Illustr.: Pauli, Georg. geb. goed.
Book number: 6909.1
€  8.80 [Appr.: US$ 13.18 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1164]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling - Roman
Berlin . Josef Singer Zustand: 3 Guter Zustand Josef Singer Berlin Gösta Berling - Roman Lagerlöf, Selma BU216500 Guter Zustand
Book number: BU216500
€  9.99 [Appr.: US$ 14.97 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1322]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling
Berlin . Deutsche Buchgemeinschaft Zustand: 3 Guter Zustand Deutsche Buchgemeinschaft Berlin Gösta Berling Lagerlöf,Selma BU216584 Guter Zustand
Book number: BU216584
€  9.99 [Appr.: US$ 14.97 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1322]
LAGERLÖF (SELMA)
Gösta Berling. Texte intégral. Nouvelle traduction de T. Hammar et M. Metzger.
Paris, Club des libraires de Francxe, 1955 In-8 bradel pleine toile éditeur ill. d'une reprod. d'un dessin de Kers Erik Jönsson sous jaquette rhodoïd, étiquette de titre, gardes ill. de photogr. de paysages suédois, 411 pp. (Coll. Fiction, 26). Très bonne condition, nonobstant la jaquette un peu jaunie.
Book number: 474612
€  40.00 [Appr.: US$ 59.92 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5293]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA:
Gösta Berling, naar het Zweedsch door Margaretha Meyboom/ Niels Holgersson's wonderbare reis, vertaling Margaretha Meyboom, 8e druk, 2 titels samen,
Amsterdam, Becht, ca 1937, 509p, verkleurd linnen/ ibidem, 1963, 381p met foto's uit de film, gebonden met omslag
Book number: 28811
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Gösta Berling
Brussel, 311 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 12 x 19 cm. Reinaert reeks 57, Vertaling door Meyboom M. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 93041&111E
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
LAGERLOF, SELMA
Gosta Berling's Saga (Parts 1 & 2 Complete in One volume)
New York, America-Scandinavian Foundation. 1960. Hard Cover. Second printing and first reprint since the 1918 first edition. Octavo, red cloth covered boards with gilt cover decoration and gilt spine titles. 298 pp. A work by the Swedish Nobel Prize for Literature winning novelist. This volume is in nearly pristine condition. Very tight, very fresh cloth, sparkling gilt and crisp, fresh, unmarked and apparently unread interior. Marred only by a diminutive, neat prior owner signature at top corner of front pastedown, else fine. Very near fine and virtually as new. Fine.
Book number: 07752
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
GÖSTA BERLING
im Insel Verlag. sans date. In-12In-12 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 569 pages. Ouvrage en allemand avec caractères gothiques. Tampon sur la page de titre.
¶ Aus dem Scwedischen übertragen von Mathilde Mann.
Book number: RO60013334
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 37.3 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 3295]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling
Le club français du livre, s.d.. in-8 (20x13 env.), relié percaline de l'éditeur, couverture illustrée, Bon état.
Book number: 213010.0
-- Akilit
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Gösta Berling
Amsterdam, 324 .pp, hard cover, 17 x 21 cm. 0. Onbekend/Unknown/Inconnu/Unbekannt. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 1303&8E
€  11.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.48 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1456]
 -
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Gösta Berling
Berlin, 365 .pp, hard cover, 13 x 19 cm. Naam op titelpagina/Name on title page, Aus dem Schwedischen übersetzt, Rug beschadigd/Spine damaged. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 168128&347E
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Gösta Berling, vert. Margaretha Meyboom.
Antwerpen, Het Kompas, 1943. 456pp ingenaaid, halflinnen, goede staat, Tweedehands; .
Book number: 1100005160
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA.
Gösta Berling. Vertaling Greta Baars-Jelgersma.
Bussum Holkema en Warendorf 1978, geb. hard cover 388 p. goed. ISBN/EAN: 9026979738.
Book number: 25316
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Gösta Berling.
JE SERS. 1946. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Mouillures. 436 pages.
¶ Traduction de T. Hammar et M. Metzger.
Book number: RO80048414
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Gösta Berling
Berlin, 1950, 376 .pp, hard cover, 13 x 20 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 8021&37E
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Gösta Berling
Leipzig, 508 .pp, hard cover, onbekend. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 7599&35G
€  11.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.48 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1456]
LAGERLOF, SELMA.
Gösta Berling. Texte intégral. Nouvelle traduction de T. Hammar et M. Metzger. Publié avec l'autorisation des Editions Guy Le Prat.
Paris, , Club des Libraires de France, 1955,. 200x135mm, 411 pages, reliure d'éditeur sous jaquette. Exemplaire sur Alfa d'Avignon numéroté 593/5000. Maquettes de Pierre Faucheux. Très bel exemplaire.
Book number: 47552
CHF 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.78 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2187]
LAGERLOF, SELMA
Gotlands Kyrkor
Sweden, Raben & Sjogren. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 9129615984) Hard Cover. HB + DW, 281 pages, in Fine + Fine condition. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 43807
GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 44.5 US$ 66.44 | JP¥ 5870]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA.
Gottesfriede. Erzählung.
Dresden 1921. Kl.-8vo. XLII S., 2 Bll. Orig.-Kartoniert. Eins von 300 numerierten Exemplaren, von der Buchhandlung Heinrich Bender in Dresden als Weihnachtsgabe hergestellt. - Gutes Exemplar.
Book number: 24002AB
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA.
Gottesfriede.
München. Nymphenburger Verlagshandlung. ohne Jahr. Illustr. Orig.Pappe. 44,(2) Seiten. Füllernotiz auf dem Vorsatz. Gut erhalten.
Book number: 302122
€  9.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.23 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1257]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Der Gottesfrieden. Drei Erzählungen mit Illustrationen von Walter Klemm.
Deutsche Buchgemeinschaft, Berlin o. J., Opb., 108s., guter Zustand. , [NKA4,3] Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 9507
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.74 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 595]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA,
Der Gottesfrieden. Drei erzählungen.
Berlin, Deutsche buch gemeinschaft, z.j. 107 pp. Hardcover, 11 x 18 cm. ; In goede staat.
Book number: 08171
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Der Gottesfrieden - Drei Erzählungen
Berlin Deutsche Buch Gemeinschaft . Mit Illustrationen von Walter Klemm,Illustrierter Pappeinband (Buchrücken seitlich geplatzt),107 S. 18,5x11,5, (030901) Zustand: 4, Befriedigender Zustand, Der Gottesfrieden - Drei Erzählungen, Lagerlöf, Selma Befriedigender Zustand
Book number: BU016598
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.97 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA.
Der Gottesfrieden. Drei Erzählungen.
Berlin. Deutsche Buchgemeinschaft. ohne Jahr. Mit Illustrationen von Walter Klemm. Orig.Pappe. 110,(1) Seiten. Einband leicht beschädigt. Gut erhalten.
Book number: 303701
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 18.73 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1654]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Der Gottesfrienden, drei Erzählungen
Berlin, 107 .pp, hard cover, 11 x 18 cm. illustrated by Walter Klamm. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 43786&706D
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.99 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529]
 -
SELMA LAGERLOF.
Gustav Adolfs Traum und andere historische Visionen.
Nymphenburger; Munchen, c1991. 21 cm. 392 p. Hardbound. ISBN: 3485006343. Fine in fine DJ.
Book number: 41336
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Eine Gutsgeschichte
Leipzig : Insel-Verlag [1925] O-Titel: En herrg°ardssägen , 41. Tausend, 95 S., kl. 8 Pappband, gut
Book number: 117240
€  3.60 [Appr.: US$ 5.39 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 476]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Eine Gutsgeschichte. Erzählung.
Stuttgart, Reclam, 1967. 124blz., formaat 9, 5-15cm. - gut
Book number: 82058
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
LAGERLOF, SELMA
Harvest
London, T. Werner Laurie, 1935. VG hardback in Good dustjacket. 1st UK ed.. End papers a little browned; remains of label on ffep; spine slightly bumped; dust jacket worn at edges with faded spine.
Book number: BOOKS040305I
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 US$ 49.83 | JP¥ 4402]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Die Heilige Nacht und andere Erzählungen.
Frankfurt am Main Ullstein 1996. 160 S. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband,, stark berieben Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Die Heilige Nacht und andere Erzählungen., Lagerlöf, Selma ISBN: 3548232639. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU029736
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.97 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Die heilige Nacht
. Econ & List Taschenbuch Verlag, München ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Die heilige Nacht Lagerlöf, Selma ISBN: 3548601413. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU104267
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.47 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 925]
LAGERLOF, SELMA
De heilige nacht, met illustraties van Ilon Wikland. Isbn: 9789062386123
Uitgeverij Christofoor. 2003, 1e druk, Gebonden, in perfekte nieuwstaat, 40 pp.
Book number: 855523247
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191]
LAGERLOF, SELMA
HERR ARNE'S HOARD. Translated from the Swedish By Philip Brakenridge.
Stockholm, Jan Forlag, 1952. 122pp small 8vo boards. Light foxing, name on endpaper, but very good in sl worn d/w.
Book number: nr8265
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Herr Arnes Schatz.,
S. Fischer, Berlin o. J., Pappband, 131s, in gutem Zustand, . , Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 27246a
€  18.50 [Appr.: US$ 27.71 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2448]
LAGERLOF, SELMA.
Herr Arnes Penningar / Lowenskoldska Ringen.
Stockholm:: En Bok for Alla, 1992. Hardcover. Text is in Swedish. A reprint edition. Fine in illustrated boards. No dust jacket. Fine .
Book number: 48028
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA.
Herr Arne's Hoard.
Stockholm. Jan Förlag. 1952. 1st edn. Cloth. Dustwrapper. 122pp. Einband berieben, sonst gut erhalten.
Book number: 11355
€  16.50 [Appr.: US$ 24.72 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2183]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Eine Herrenhoffage
Leipzig, 152 .pp, hard cover, 11 x 17 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 67882&706G
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
EINE HERRENHOFFAGE
Albert Langen. 1929. In-12In-12 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 165 pages. Tampons sur la page de titre. Ouvrage en allemand, caractères gothiques.
Book number: RO60012706
€  39.80 [Appr.: US$ 59.62 | £UK 36 | JP¥ 5266]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Eine Herrenhofsage
München, Wien : Langen-Müller 1976 O-Titel: En herrg°ardssägen [Berecht. Übers. aus d. Schwed. von Sophie Angermann], Erstaufl. dieser Aus, 158 S., 18 cm OU Pappband, Schutzumschlag, guter bis sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 179500
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Eine Herrenhofsage
München, Wien : Langen-Müller 1976 O-Titel: En herrg°ardssägen [Berecht. Übers. aus d. Schwed. von Sophie Angermann], Erstaufl. dieser Aus, 158 S., 18 cm OU Pappband, Schutzumschlag, guter bis sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 171064
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794]
 -
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Herrn Arnes Schatz
Berlin, 131 .pp, hard cover, 12 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 180028&374E
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Herrn Arnes Schatz Erzählung
Berlin, Fischer 1928 , 72. - 75. Tsd., 130 S., 8° Leinenband, guter Zustand
Book number: 129086
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA.
Herrn Arnes Schatz.
München. Nymphenburger Verlagshandlung. 1954. Orig.Leinen. 140,(1)) Seiten+Verlagsanz. Einband leicht berieben. Aus dem Schwedischen von Marie Franzos. Gut erhalten.
Book number: 107239
€  11.50 [Appr.: US$ 17.23 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1522]
LAGERLOF, SELMA. ILLUSTRATED BY ILON WIKLAND.
The Holy Night
Published by Floris Books. 2004. A book in slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper.1st ed A hard hearted shepherd learns the true spirit of christmas in this classic tale. Colour pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Minimal bumping to spine. Contents fine.
Book number: 728711
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880]
LAGERLOF, SELMA (TRANSLATED BY VELMA SWANSTON HOWARD)
The Holy City Jerusalem II
Garden City, NY, Doubleday, Page & Co. 1918, English Translation. Leather. Leather cover has moderate edgewear and significant fading along the spine strip. This is the Northland Edition containing stories about Jerusalem, including The Holy Rock and the Holy Sepulchre. Good.
Book number: 054636
USD 48.50 [Appr.: EURO 32.5 | £UK 29.25 | JP¥ 4280]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
HET HUIS VAN LILJECRONA. Naar het Zweedsch door MARGARETHA MEIJBOOM.
Amsterdam, H.J.W. Becht - 2e druk z.j.. Geautoriseerde uitgave. Linnen gebonden. Voor en achter pag. bruin, roestig, zit goed in de band. 220 pag.
Book number: 6008
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA,
Het huis van Liljecrona.
Amsterdam, H.J.W. Becht, z.j. 220 pp. geb.linnen, 16 x 21 cm. Vert.: Margaretha Meijboom. ; band smoezelig, boek bruinvlekkig, overigens in behoorlijke staat.
Book number: 07743
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
LAGERLOF SELMA
Het huis van liljecrona
Leuven, Davidsfonds, 1939. Pb, 181 pp. LagerlÃ
¶ f won in 1909 de Nobelprijs Literatuur. Cover Unfrech
Book number: 25724
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Het huis van Liljecrona
Leuven, Davidsfonds, 1939. 183 pp., Gebonden, Linnen. 1e druk. Volksboek 282. Inscr.: . Vert.: Piet Schepens,. zeer goed.
Book number: 9988
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Het huis van Liljecrona
Leuven, 1939, 184 .pp, hard cover, 16 x 20 cm. Volksboek van het Davidsfonds, nr. 282. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 60965&102B
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Het huis van Liljecrona
Amsterdam, 1939, 183 .pp, soft cover, 15 x 19 cm. Vertaling door Schepens Piet, Gevouwen rug/Folded back, foxing/roestvlekjes. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 68785&104D
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
LAGERLÖF, SELMA
Het huis van Liljecrona
Davidfonds, 1939. Volksboek, 282. 1e druk, Softcover, 8vo, 183pp. Orriginele slappe kartonnen band. Band verkleurd aan rug en randen. Pagina's onversneden. (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) .
Book number: 46454.LIB
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
LAGERLÖF SELMA
Het huis van Liljecrona
Davidsfonds, 1939, 183 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 21 cm. Kaft begint om te krullen, enkele verkleuringen. Minder Goed/Not so good/Nicht so gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 219881&VT