Back

Paul Heyse

83 title(s) found
On top are titles where the requested author name is part of the 'author' field. These are followed by - if present - titles about or related to the requested author name. Due to similarities in names there may be some incorrect titles. Sort order: alphabet.
BOER, DICK, HEYSE SR., PAUL (RED.)
Foto en film encyclopedie.
Amsterdam, Elsevier,. 1971 (3e herz.). 623 pp. gebonden illustraties
Book number: 532717647
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646]
BOER, DICK EN HEYSE SR. PAUL
FOTO EN FILM ENCYCLOPEDIE.
Amsterdam - Brussel, Elsevier, 1971. 3e herziene druk 620 pp. linnen gebonden. FOCUS ELSEVIER. Plakkertje op bovenzijde rug. Rijk geillustreerd./ in goede staat
Book number: 06272
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 18.73 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1654]
FRANK, HELENA C. TRANS [PUSHKIN, LERMONTOFF, ADA NEGRI, ANNIE VIVANTI, A.FOGAZZARO, VITTORIA ANGANOOR, G. PASCOLI. CONSTANTINO NIGRA, P. MASTRI,A. AVANCINI, MARIANNA GIARRE, BILLI,GABRIELE D'ANNUNZIO, MAYER ,HEYSE,TH. STORM PAUL HEYSE, STRACHWITZ.
Translations in Verse
London, Richard Clay & Sons Ltd, 1911. Cloth. 8vo. Many authors translated many probably for the first time. Signed by author on half title page. Some wear to edges and spine. Good+ .
Book number: 961
GBP 49.70 [Appr.: EURO 55.25 US$ 82.55 | JP¥ 7293]
GEIBEL, EMANUEL/HEYSE, PAUL.
Spanisches Liederbuch.
Berlin Wilhelm Hertz 1852 2. Aufl. Kl.-8° 295 S. OL, verg. Rü.-u. Deckel-Tit., Rü.-Vergoldg., üppige verg. Deckelornament., Ganzgoldsch. Rü.-Gel. angepl., minim. berieb., Gel. gelock., innen durchgeh. stockfl., 2 Bl. lose.
Book number: 43905AB
€  75.00 [Appr.: US$ 112.35 | £UK 67.75 | JP¥ 9924]
GIDE, ANDRE, GJELLERUP, KARL, AND HEYSE, PAUL
Nobel Prize Library
New York, NY, Alexis Gregory/CRM Publ. 1971. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Nobel Prize Library, Published under the Sponsorship of the Nobel Foundation & the Swedish Academy. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 032238
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
GIDE, ANDRE; KARL GJELLERUP; PAUL HEYSE
NOBEL PRIZE LIBRARY: ANDRE GIDE; KARL GJELLERUP; PAUL HEYSE
New York & Del Mar, CA, Alexis Gregory and CRM Publishing 1971, Hardcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
¶ Corners slightly bumped, minimal wear to spine foot and bottom board edges. Published under the spionsorship of the Nobel Foundation and the Swedish Academy. Works by three Nobel Prize winners (1947, 1917, and 1910), plus the Presentation Addresses, Acceptance Speeches, and essays on the lives and works of the winners. Dark navy blue bonded leather over boards, red and gilt medallion of Alfred Nobel on front board, gilt lettering and decoration on spine; black and white portraits of each winner; color plates illustrating each included work; 356 pp.
Book number: 57148
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231]
HEINOLD, WILHELM - PAUL HEYSE
Andrea Delfin. Novelle.
Dassel, Büttenpapierfabr. Hahnemühle, 1963 Gr.8°, 77 (3) S., Abb., Kart., Sonderdruck der Büttenpapierfabrik Hahnemühle für die Freunde des Hauses. Einband mit Bütten überzogen. Vignetten von P. Heyse. ISBN: 3907010736.
Book number: 5732
CHF 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 32.7 | £UK 19.75 | JP¥ 2886]
HEYSE, PAUL
Andrea Delfin - Eine Venezianische Novelle
Velhagen & Klasing, 1931. Hardcover , 97 S. Zustand: Gut. Gewicht/weight: 300 gr.
Book number: 2989
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794]
HEYSE, PAUL
Andrea Delfin. Fräulein Johanne. Zwei Kriminalnovellen
. gebunden, Bibliobuch, leicht abgegriffen Zustand: 2, sehr gut - gebraucht, Andrea Delfin. Fräulein Johanne. Zwei Kriminalnovellen , Heyse, Paul ISBN: 3360001591. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU005869
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.97 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793]
HEYSE, PAUL
Andrea Delfin, Prosa und Gedichte
. Aufbau Taschenbuch Verlag, Berlin ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Andrea Delfin, Prosa und Gedichte Heyse, Paul ISBN: 3746610524. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU112130
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.97 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1057]
HEYSE, PAUL
Andrea Delfin - Fräulein Johanne - Zwei Kriminalnovellen
Das Neue Berlin . Illustrierter Pappeinband, 168 S. 17x11, (060419) Zustand: 3, Guter Zustand, Andrea Delfin - Fräulein Johanne - Zwei Kriminalnovellen, Heyse, Paul ISBN: 3360001591. Guter Zustand
Book number: BU011648
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.97 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793]
PAUL HEYSE
ANDREA DELFIN
Büttenpapierfabrik Hahnemühle, 1963, beschränkte Aufl. für Freunde des Hauses, 77 S., m. Ill., ill. OLn.-Band mit Cellophan-Schutzumschlag. Mit Vignetten von Wilhelm Heinold. . (Gut erhaltenes sauberes Exemplar.). Gewicht/weight: 300 gr.
Book number: 94604
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 992]
PAUL HEYSE
Andrea Delfin
A Novel. Text in German. No dustwrapper. In good condition.
Book number: 12407
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880]
HEYSE, PAUL
Andrea Delfin Novelle
Hamburg, Büttenpapierfabrik Hahnemühle ca 1970 Mit Vignetten von Wilhelm Heinold, Sonderausgabe, 77 S., gr. 8° PAppband, Büttenpapier, illustriert, sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 188414
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
PAUL HEYSE
Andrea Delfin / Fräulein Johanne - Zwei Kriminalnovellen
Berlin: Verl. Das Neue Berlin, 1988, 1. Aufl., 169 S., fest geb. - (3-360-00159-1) Einband: Klaus Ensikat ISBN/ISSN 3-379-00123-6. (Bibl.stempel auf Innentitel - sonst schönes Ex.). Gewicht/weight: 300 gr.
Book number: 2269
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
HEYSE, PAUL;
Andrea Delfin.
15. Tsd. WaV.
Book number: 21416AB
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
HEYSE, PAUL.
Andrea Delfin. Novelle.
(Dassel, Hahnemühle 1963). gr.-8°. 77 (1) S., 1 Bl. Mit 5 Textillustr. OPbd. Beschränkte Aufl. dieses Sonderdrucks auf Bütten, hrsg. v. d. Büttenpapierfabrik Hahnemühle.
Book number: 0190/06
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985]
HEYSE, PAUL:
Andrea Delfin. Eine venezianische Novelle. Einbandgestaltung v. Christiane Lesch. Textillustrationen von Horst Wolniak.
Stuttgart Ogham Verlag, 1985. 152 S. Kl.-8°, gebunden, OPp. Neuwertig, ungelesen ISBN 3884550268
Book number: 1026
€  2.70 [Appr.: US$ 4.04 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 357]
HEYSE, PAUL
Annina. Im Grafenschloß. Andrea Delsin. Auf der Alm: Neue Novellen von Paul Heyse. Vierte Sammlung, 2. Auflage.
Berlin: Hertz 1862. . 392p sm 24mo red cloth, elaborate gilt decoration and lettering on cover and spine, spine a little faded, all edges fresh gilt, sm bookseller's stamp on front inner board, very faint foxing, pages clean, clear printing, back inner hinge weak, very well preserved copy, VG.
Book number: PAQ114078
GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 44.5 US$ 66.44 | JP¥ 5870]
HEYSE, PAUL
L'ARRABBIATA und andere Novellen.
Stuttgart, Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft, 1. Auflage. 19cmx13cm, Gutes Exemplar /Mit Lesebändchen, Halbleder mit Rückenschild und Goldprägung. Einband-Entwurf von Prof. Ernst Boehm. O.J. In Frakturschrift. Einleitung von Paul Fechter. Inhalt: 1). L'Arrabbiata. 2). Andrea Delfin. 3). Die Stickerin von Treviso. 4). Der letzte Zentaur. 5) Frau von F. 6). Die Dichterin von Carcassonne. Heyse lebte von 1830-1914. 411 + (2) Seiten.
Book number: 022852
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.96 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2382]
HEYSE, PAUL
L'Arrabbiata: Novelle.
Stuttgart: Cotta 1924. . 51p small blue cloth with fresh gilt lettering and ornaments on cover, spine slightly sunned, signature of previous owner to front endpaper, pages clean and unmarked, binding firm, hardly used, VG, sehr schönes Exemplar mit Goldprägung auf Buchcover, Seiten unbeschrieben.
Book number: PAQ117863
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201]
HEYSE, PAUL
L'Arrabbiata. Zehnte Auflage.
Sltuttgart, Cotta'sche Buchhandlung 1853. OLwd. m. Goldpr. 51 S.
Book number: 13574
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.96 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2382]
HEYSE, PAUL.
L'Arrabbiata - Le garde-vignes - Résurrection.
Editions Rombaldi, 1960. 23 x 18 cm. Hardcover. Illustrations de Aimé D. Steinlen. Reliure ornée d'un desin original de Picasso. Prix Nobel. Reliure de l'éditeur. 213 pages. Bon état.
Book number: 69745
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.97 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1852]
PAUL HEYSE
L'Arrabbiata-Le Garde-vignes-Résurrection
Littérature allemande collection des Prix Nobel lauréat en 1910 Editions Rombaldi 1971 belle reliure en skyvertex crème tiré sur vélin blanc Illustrations de Aimé D.Steinlen Cauvet pour le portrait de l'auteur Guy Descouens pour la gravure des hors-textes grand format en parfait état reproduction d'un dessin original de Picasso sur la couverture note biographique sur l'écrivain note sur sa bibliographie 212 Pages note biographqiue bibliographie
Book number: 2558D
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646]
PAUL HEYSE
L'Arrabiata - Novelle.
Stuttgart: Cotta´sche, 1910, 12. Aufl., 51 S., grüner OLn.-Bändchen mit feinem Kopfgoldschnitt / Hardcover. . (Sehr schönes Bändchen). Gewicht/weight: 300 gr.
Book number: 102177
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
HEYSE, PAUL (ILLUSTRATIONS BY AIME D. STEINLEN.)
L'Arrabiata (Includes Garde-Vignes; Resurrection.)
Paris, L'academie Suedoise. [1960]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. 212pp. 8 color gravures, bibliography. Spine darkened. Cover art by Pablo Picasso. Includes Le Garde-Vignes, Resurrection. Illustrations by Aime D. Steinlen. Translated by Gustave Bayvet & Emile Jonveaux. Text in French Language. Winner of: Nobel Prize for Literature 1910.
Book number: 112054
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206]
HEYSE PAUL
L'arrabiata/Le garde vignes/Résurection.
ROMBALDI ,col.des prix NOBEL. 1960. In-8In-8 Jésus. Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 210 pages illustrées par Aimé D.Steinlen de gravures en couleur.Reliure ornée d'un dessin original de PICASSO,ouvrage faisant parti de l'édition numérotée,tranche en tête dorée,augmenté de la petite histoire de l'obtention du prix nobel et d'une bibliographie de l'auteur.
¶ Prix nobel de littérature 1910.
Book number: ROD0000164
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972]
HEYSE, PAUL:
L` Arrbbiata. Le Garde-Vignes. Resurrection
Bruges & Paris.Editions Rombaldi.La Guilde des Bibliophiles.1967. Cette edition.With 8 coloured plates by Aime D.Steinlen.pp 213.White pictorial cloth with design by Picasso on front cover.A very good + copy. No dust jacket.As issued?Includes a bibliography of the authors works. Collection des Prix Nobel de Litterature,L`Acadamie Suedoise et de La Fondation Nobel.
Book number: 2863
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174]
HEYSE, PAUL
Article: Christmas Present (a Story) This Is Not a Book But a Vintage Article or Advertisement from a Journal
Harpers New Monthly, 1890. Magazine. very good condition.VINTAGE PAPER ITEMS NOT RETURNABLE scarce vintage article has many illustrations in b/w . Pages neatly trimmed, in mylar with a stiff backing.; scarce vintage article has many illustrations in b/w . Pages neatly trimmed, in mylar with a stiff backing.; NOVI009738; pages 6x9; 22 pages; These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please not that it is not bound.. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 84061
USD 67.50 [Appr.: EURO 45.25 | £UK 40.75 | JP¥ 5957]
HEYSE PAUL:
Aus den Vorbergen. Novellen.
Bln., Hertz 1893. 2. Aufl. 8°. 3 Bll., 369 S. OLeinen, Deckel u. Rü. geprägt mit reicher ornamentaler Goldverzierung und Goldaufschrift, marmorierter Schnitt, sehr gut erhalten.
¶ 2. Auflage erschienen im Jahr der Erstausgabe. Zeitroman. Ist Heyses erster der 3 umfangreichen Romane.
Book number: 29949AB
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 44.94 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3970]
HEYSE, PAUL (W. H. CARRUTH AND E. F. ENGEL, EDS.)
Die Blinden (2nd Ed.)
New York, Henry Holt and Company. 1905, Second Edition. Cloth, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. xi, 131 pp. Text in German, with Introduction, Notes, and Vocabulary in English. Rubbing to the extremities of the covers. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 029543
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765]
HEYSE, PAUL
El Camino de la Felicidad.
Barcelona: Montaner & Simon,1945.125x90, xi+214pp, hard cover, gilt on cover and spine, slightly worn spine, pages are uncut, including illustrations, else in fair++ condition. Spanish .
Book number: Ng 09 37
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648]
HEYSE, PAUL
Dramen. Erster Band (Gesammelte Werke Band 9 / 10).
Berlin: Hertz 1872. . 491p red cloth with gilt lettering on cover and spine, ornamental and embossed cover, marbled edges, excellent condition, beatiful copy, VG+.
Book number: PAQ67578
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174]
HEYSE, PAUL (ÜBERSETZER).:
Drei italienische Lustspiele aus der Zeit der Renaissance von Ariosto, Lorenzino de Medici, Machiavelli. (= Das Zeitalter der Renaissance, Band I/IX).
Diederichs, Jena 1914. 228 S., 8°, fachmännisch neu eingebunden in Ganzleinen (Deckel- und Rückentitel des Einbandes: Das Zeitalter der Renaissance), innen sehr gut erhaltenes und sauberes Exemplar, [eines von 200 numerierten Exemplaren auf echt Bütten, Nr. 199; nicht im Original-Pergamenteinband].
Book number: 21962
€  28.00 [Appr.: US$ 41.94 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3705]
HEYSE, PAUL.:
Gedichte von Giuseppe Giusti. Mit einem Anhange: Vittorio Alfieri als Satiriker. Vincenzo Monti. 1. Auflage,
Hofmann, Berlin 1875. XIII/328 S., 8°, Original-Leinen mit goldgeprägtem Rücken- und Deckeltitel, Einband berieben und fleckig, vorderes Innengelenk angebrochen, Schnitt stockfleckig, Papier altersbedingt gebräunt, innen ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar ohne Gebrauchsspuren,
Book number: 23901
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
HEYSE, PAUL:
Gesammelte Novellen. Auswahl in 5 Bänden.
Stuttgart, Cotta 1921. Hln. Bde. 1 u. 5 Einbände etwas verfärbt. Bd. 4 vorderes Innengelenk angeplatzt. Papier gebräunt.
Book number: 51478EB
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 44.94 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3970]
HEYSE, PAUL
Das Glück von Rothenburg
Augsburg, Gebrüder Reichel. 1918, Neunte Auflage. Ill.: Curt Liebich. 78 S. Okrt/. Normale Gebr.spuren.
Book number: 03866
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.98 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588]
HEYSE, PAUL
Hochzeit auf Capri. With introduction, notes, vocabulary and material for conversational exercises in German by Dr. Wilhem Bernhardt.
London: Heath-Cranton 1902. (Heath's Modern Language Series). 128p small red hardback, frontispiece, spine slightly sunned, fraying to head of spine, previous owner's signature on ffep, pages clean and unmarked, binding firm, VG, sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar mit kleinen Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten einwandfrei und unmarkiert.
Book number: PAQ117862
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 23.25 | JP¥ 2054]
HEYSE, PAUL.
Un Hombre sin Personalidad. Versión directa del alemán por José Lleonart.
Barcelona, Editorial Apolo, 1943 8º. 100 páginas. Tela editorial. Dedicatoria autógrafa.
Book number: 32179
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191]
 -
PAUL HEYSE (HG.)
Die Insel der Glückseligkeit - Italienische Märchen.
Leipzig: Philipp Reclam jun., 1985, 1. Aufl., 109 S., m. Ill., brosch. (Reihe: Reclams Universal-Bibliothek, Bd. 1075) (661 204 5) Hrsg., ausgewählt und übersetzt von Paul Heyse. Mit 24 Federzeichnungen von Reinhard Minkewitz. ISBN/ISSN 661 204 5. (Gut erhaltenes Exemplar.). Gewicht/weight: 90 gr.
Book number: 36053
€  3.85 [Appr.: US$ 5.77 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 509]
 -
PAUL HEYSE (HG.)
Die Insel der Glückseligkeit - Italienische Märchen.
Leipzig: Philipp Reclam jun., 1990, 3. Aufl., 109 S., m. Ill., brosch. (Reihe: Reclams Universal-Bibliothek, Bd. 1075) Hrsg., ausgewählt und übersetzt von Paul Heyse. Mit 24 Federzeichnungen von Reinhard Minkewitz. ISBN/ISSN 3-379-00123-6. (Sehr gut erhalten.). Gewicht/weight: 90 gr.
Book number: 14124
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 4.49 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397]
 -
PAUL HEYSE (HG.)
Die Insel der Glückseligkeit - Italienische Märchen.
Leipzig: Philipp Reclam jun., 1990, 3. Aufl., 109 S., m. Ill., brosch. (Reihe: Reclams Universal-Bibliothek, Bd. 1075) Hrsg., ausgewählt und übersetzt von Paul Heyse. Mit 24 Federzeichnungen von Reinhard Minkewitz. ISBN/ISSN 3-379-00123-6. (Sehr gut erhalten.). Gewicht/weight: 90 gr.
Book number: 14094
€  3.95 [Appr.: US$ 5.92 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 523]
HEYSE, PAUL (ED.)
Die Insel der Glückseligkeit. Italienische Märchen.
Reclam, Leipzig 1990, TB, 109s., in gutem Zustand Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 29631
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.74 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 860]
HEYSE, PAUL
Die Insel der Glückseligkeit
Leipzig, Philipp Reclam jun. . TB, insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, Die Insel der Glückseligkeit, Heyse, Paul gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU203967
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.47 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 925]
HEYSE, PAUL
Die Insel der Glückseligkeit.
Leipzig, Philipp Reclam jun. 1987. Erste Auflage, 109 S., TB, Ohne handschriftliche Eintragungen im Text, sehr interessantes Exemplar in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Zustand: 2, sehr gut - gebraucht, Die Insel der Glückseligkeit., Heyse, Paul ISBN: 3379001236. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU033422
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.97 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793]
HEYSE, PAUL
Die Insel der Glückseligkeit.
Leipzig, Philipp Reclam jun. 1987. Erste Auflage, 109 S., TB, Ohne handschriftliche Eintragungen im Text, sehr interessantes Exemplar in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Zustand: 2, sehr gut - gebraucht, Die Insel der Glückseligkeit., Heyse, Paul ISBN: 3379001236. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU033440
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.97 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793]
HEYSE, PAUL:
Italienische Novellen Nobelpreis 1910 Deutschland. Kleine Geschichte der Zuerkennung des Nobelpreises von Dr. Gunnar Ahlström. Verleihungsrede v. C. D. Af Wirsen am 10. Dez. 1910. ‘Leben und Werk‘ v. Geneviève Bianquis. Auf den Kreis der
Nobelpreisfreunde beschränkte Ausgabe Nr. 11 Coron-Verlag Zürich, o. J.. 467 S. Gr.-8°, gebundene Ausgabe, Seide, FolienOU Rücken u. Deckel m. Gold-/Reliefprägung a. weissem Seideneinband, Kopffarbschnitt, obere Kanten gering vergilbt, Exlibris a. Vorsatz
Book number: 7162
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191]
HEYSE, PAUL
Italienische Novellen Nobelpreis für Literatur 1910
Zürich, Coron Verlag ca 1980 , Sonderausgabe, 467 S., gr. 8 OU Weisser Original-Seideneinband mit Folienschutzumschlag, etwas angestaubt, Goldprägung am Buchdeckel und Buchrücken, guter Zustand
Book number: 140317
€  8.33 [Appr.: US$ 12.48 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102]
HEYSE, PAUL
Kinder der Welt. Roman. 21. Auflage.
Stuttgart: Cotta 1903. . 365p 335p orig red cloth with floral art nouveau title field to top board with publisher arms in similar design at bottom of front board, very pleasant design, nice fresh copy, biding firm, spine is a bit dull, VG.
Book number: PAQ96038
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348]
HEYSE, PAUL.
Kinder der Welt. Erster Band.
Stuttgart. Cotta'sche Verlagsanstalt. 1908. Orig.Leinen. 364 Seiten+Anzeigen. Stempel und Name auf dem Vorsatz. Seiten leicht gebräunt. Bibliothekskarte auf dem hinteren Vorsatz. Gebrauchsspuren.
Book number: 300675
€  19.50 [Appr.: US$ 29.21 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2580]
HEYSE, PAUL.
Kolberg
Suttgart u. Berlin, J.G. Cotta'sche Buchhandlung Nachf., 1927. Historisches Schauspiel in fünf Akten - Interims-Obrosch., 142 S. - Unterer Rücken schadhaft, Einband etwas unfrisch/fleckig, stellenweise geknickt und Randläsuren, Titel fleckig. Softcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 1277
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
HEYSE, PAUL
Lyrische Dichtungen.
Cotta, Stuttgart 1911, Pappband von Eva Aschoff, 2 Bände, 291 + 336s., guter Zustand. [ TH9,0], . ., Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 7108
€  52.00 [Appr.: US$ 77.9 | £UK 47 | JP¥ 6881]
HEYSE, PAUL
Die Macht der Stunde. Vroni. Zwei Novellen. Ills. von Fritz Reitz.
Stuttgart, Carl Krabbe 1899. Wattierter Ledereinband 154 S.
Book number: 8135
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646]
HEYSE, PAUL
Marienkind
Stuttgart, Engelhorn Verlag 1913 , Erstauflage dieser A, 155 S., kl. 8° EA Leinen, Gebrauchsspuren, etwas wasserfleckig, sonst guter Zustand
Book number: 162650
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794]
HEYSE, PAUL.
Merlin. Roman in sieben Büchern.
Berlin, Hertz, 1892. 3 Bände. 280; 312; 312 S. Geprägte Orig.-Leinwandbände. Erste Ausgabe. - Gutes Exemplar.
Book number: 22206AB
€  90.00 [Appr.: US$ 134.82 | £UK 81.25 | JP¥ 11909]
HEYSE, PAUL
Moralische Novellen.
Berlin: Hertz 1880. . 442p bright red cloth with gilt lettering on spine, gilt top edges, spine sunned, professionally rebound with original cover, text clean, neat copy, title page missing, VG.
Book number: PAQ67790
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027]
HEYSE, PAUL
Niels Mit Der Offenen Hand
Boston, D.C. Heath & Company. 1902, First Edition. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Edited with notes, vocabulary and paraphrases for translation into German. Spine break at introduction page. Library pocket on inside cover, sticker on FEP Introduction in English, translated by Edward S. Joynes. 105 pages. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 008043
GBP 21.70 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 US$ 36.04 | JP¥ 3184]
HEYSE, PAUL.
Novelas escogidas. L'arrabbiata. La muchacha de Treppi. Los solitarios. Andrea Delfin. La bordadora de Treviso. Nerina y otras narraciones. Traducción y notas de Rafael de la Vega. Prólogo de Erich Petzet.
Madrid, Aguilar, 1957 8º. 1232 páginas. Encuadernación plástica editorial. Papel biblia. Biblioteca Premios Nobel.
Book number: 30959
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985]
HEYSE, PAUL:
Novellen in Versen.
Berlin (Hertz), 1878(79. 2 Bände. 302, 322 S. OLn mit Schwarz- und Goldprägung. feine Erhaltung. = Gesammelte Werke, 2. + 3. Band.
Book number: 83742AB
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646]
HEYSE, PAUL.
Novellen.
Berlin:, Wilhelm Herz,, 1858. Hardcover. Very Good. 2nd printing, 12mo, full blue leather, double gilt rule, gilt decoration in compartments w/ raised bands on spine, 227 pages. Very nice & tight; a few nicks & rubs on covers, light edgewear, corners lightly bumped, former owner's names, some light tanning to margins, but still clean & bright internally with a stout bindind. Text in German script. Text in German script.
Book number: 243256
USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2202]
HEYSE, PAUL
Novellen. Erste Sammlung.
Berlin: Hertz 1883. . 213p sm red cloth with gilt lettering on spine, all edges gilt, watermarks on cover, spine sl sunned, text clean, sl weak inner hinges, VG, including Die Blinden, Marion, La Rabbiata, Am Tiberufer.
Book number: PAQ67789
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027]
HEYSE, PAUL.
Novellen in Versen.
Bln., Hertz 1872. Bd. 1 (v. 2). 8°. 302 (1) S. OLn. Mit Goldpräg.
Book number: 0786/08
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
HEYSE, PAUL KURZ, HERMANN (HG.)
Novellenschatz des Auslandes. [Band 10, enthaltend: Synnöve Solbakken. Von Björnstjerne Björnson. - Marie. Von Steen Steensen Blicher. - Theobald. Von Madame Charles Reybaud. - Das Alibi. Von Carlo Mascheroni].
Berlin, Globus, ca. 1910. o.J. 320 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, Leinen, gebrauchter Original-Schutzumschlag, altdeutsche Schrift, Zustand: 2, sehr gut - gebraucht, Novellenschatz des Auslandes. [Band 10, enthaltend: Synnöve Solbakken. Von Björnstjerne Björnson. - Marie. Von Steen Steensen Blicher. - Theobald. Von Madame Charles Reybaud. - Das Alibi. Von Carlo Mascheroni]., Heyse, Paul Kurz, Hermann (Hg.) sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU053446
€  97.99 [Appr.: US$ 146.79 | £UK 88.5 | JP¥ 12966]
HEYSE, PAUL
Pausl Heyse. Münchner Dichterfürst. Katalog zur Ausstellung in der Bayerischen Staatsbibliothek vom 23. Jan. - 11. April 1981. (=Ausstellungs-Kataloge. Bayerische Staatsbibliothek; 23).
Beck München 1981 Paperback 253 S. Guter Zustand, Mit zahlr. s/w. Abb., Einband minimal berieben., softcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 268902
€  7.40 [Appr.: US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 979]
HEYSE, PAUL.
Der Salamander. Ein Tagebuch in Terzinen.
Stgt. u. Bln., Cotta 1908. 4. Aufl. 90 (6) S. OLn. m. goldgepr. Titel. Exlibris am Innnedeckel. Tadellos.
Book number: 2188/05
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
HEYSE PAUL (1830-1914):
Schriftsteller. Gedicht: "An meine Freunde" München März. 1910 Signiert Paul Heyse. Mit Briefumschlag an Dr. Anton Bettelheim 9. 5. 1910.. Briefunschlag vollgeschrieben von ? " Ich konnte telephonisch nicht erhört werden....Karten für Loge 12 links für

¶ Dankesgedicht an seine Freunde anlässlich seiens 80 Geburtstages (15. März), Heyse wurde 1910 geadelt und erhielt 1910 den Nobelpreis.
Book number: 31459AB
€  120.00 [Appr.: US$ 179.76 | £UK 108.25 | JP¥ 15878]
HEYSE, PAUL:
Spielmannslegende Einbandgestaltung und Illustration von Lesch, Christiane
Stuttgart Ogham Verlag, 1990. 106 Seiten Kl.-8°, gebunden, OPp. Neuwertig, Diese Novelle erschien zuerst 1883 unter dem Titel Siechentrost ISBN 388455039X
Book number: 1111
€  2.80 [Appr.: US$ 4.19 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 370]
HEYSE, PAUL
Spruchbüchlein.
Berlin, Wilhelm Hertz 1885. OLwd. 216 S. 1.A.
Book number: 7836
€  45.00 [Appr.: US$ 67.41 | £UK 40.75 | JP¥ 5954]
HEYSE PAUL:
Spruchbüchlein.
Bln., Hertz 1885. 1. Auflage. 8°. VIII/216 S., jede S. mit blauer ornamentaler Umrahmung, Lesebändchen, OLeinen, Deckel mit reicher ornamentaler Verzierung in Gold, Schwarz u. Rot und Goldaufschrift a. Rü. reiche Rü. Vergoldung, marmorierter Schnitt, Lesebändchen, Widmung a. V., sehr gut erhalten.
¶ Erstausgabe W.G.II, 92. Widmung von Zerline (Gabillon-Würzburg):"Ihrem lieben Toni Mama Zerline Weihnachten 1885."
Book number: 31453AB
€  55.00 [Appr.: US$ 82.39 | £UK 49.75 | JP¥ 7278]
HEYSE, PAUL
Stark wie der Tod. Ausgewählte Novellen.
Leipzig, Hesse & Becker Verlag, o.J.. goldgeprägtes O.Leder. 335 S. ca. 12 x 18 cm. Inhalt: Im Grafenschloss; Grenzen der Menschheit; Der lahme Engel; Unvergessliche Worte; Die beiden Schwestern, altdeutsche Schrift, Goldkopfschnitt, Namenseintrag im Vorsatz, Einband berieben, leicht fleckig und wellig, sonst gut erhalten. Zustand 2: Gut erhalten. Gewicht: 400g gr.
Book number: 3999
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.97 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2117]
HEYSE, PAUL (ET AL.)
Stories By Foreign Authors - German
New York C. Scribner’s sons 1899. 1899 Edition. No. of pages: 240. Contains work by Paul Heyse. Rudolph Lindau. Leopald Von Sacher-Masoch. and others. Subjects: Short stories --Translations into English. A fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 88175
€  21.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.46 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2779]
HEYSE, PAUL
Tantalus. Zwei novellen. Illustriert von rene reinnicke und fritz reiss
Stuttgart, krabbe, sd ma 1900. 8°: pp. 156. br or figurata in cromolitogr al piatto anteriore. Numerose tavole ft
Book number: 80
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646]
HEYSE, PAUL
Tantalus. Zwei novellen. Illustriert von rene reinnicke und fritz reiss
Stuttgart, krabbe, sd ma 1900. 8°: pp. 156. br or figurata in cromolitogr al piatto anteriore. Numerose tavole ft
Book number: 80
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646]
HEYSE, PAUL :
Thekla. Ein Gedicht in neun Gesängen..
Stuttgart, Cotta 1858. 176 S. Halbleinenband der Zeit mit Rückentitel. = Erste Ausgabe. Etwas stockfleckig, doch gut erhalten. (310 gr.).
Book number: 16070
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 44.94 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3970]
HEYSE,PAUL
Verdensborn Roman I Seks Boger
Kobenhavn, Literaturens Mestervaerker Kunstforlaget. A good 3/4 brown leather with marbled boards. Most of spine cover missing and some edge wear. Contents are fine. Edition of 1912. Written in Danish.
Book number: 3FL0007
USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 100.25 | £UK 90.25 | JP¥ 13239]
HEYSE, PAUL EN SPITTELER, CARL,
Verhalend en essayistisch proza. alsmede Gedichten.
Haarlem, De Toorts, z.j. 418 pp. Hlf.Linnen, 14 x 22,5 cm. Pantheon der winnaars van de nobelprijs voor de literatuur. Or. tit.: Hochzeit auf Capri, Imago e.a. Vert.: Prof. Dr.R. van Brakell Buys en Jan Aler e.a. Nobelprijs; Heyse in 1910 en Spitteler in 1919; Kop rug licht beschadigd, overigens in goede staat.
Book number: 09035
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
HEYSE, PAUL / CARL SPITTELER
Verhalend en essayistisch proza, gedichten. Inleiding pr.dr.R.v. Brakell Buyss, pr.dr.J.M.M. Aler. reeks Patheon Nobelprijswinnaars Literatuur
Hasselt Heideland zj, hkleer 420p. 16fotop.
Book number: 19675
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
HEYSE, PAUL
Der verlorene Sohn. Eine Erzählung..
Wiesbaden, Volksbildungsverein (Heinrich Staadt), 1902. O.-Halbleinen, Klein-Oktav, 41S. Wiesbadener Volksbücher Nr. 10.; Format: Kleinoktav; Anzahl der Seiten: ; Auflage: 2.; Zustand: 3 (Stempel auf Vorsatzblatt überklebt, gestempelt und mehrfach nummeriert.); . Das Antiquariat Immanuel ist bemüht, alle Bestellungen innerhalb von 24 Std. auszuliefern., (190 gr.).
Book number: 10483
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.99 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529]
HEYSE PAUL
Der Verlorene Sohn.
Wolksbildungsvereins zu Wiesbaden. 1909. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos abîmé. Intérieur frais. 59 pages.
¶ Wiesbadener Volksbücher Nr 10.
Book number: RO60010736
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 29.66 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2620]
HEYSE, PAUL
Weihnachtsgeschichten
Verlag von Wilhem Herss, Vierte Auflage, 1892. linnen geb, gotisch geschreven, zeer goede staat.
Book number: AT178
€  65.00 [Appr.: US$ 97.37 | £UK 58.75 | JP¥ 8601]
HEYSE, PAUL
Zwei Gefangene - Novelle
Leipzig . Philipp Reclam jun. Zustand: 3 Guter Zustand Philipp Reclam jun. Leipzig Zwei Gefangene - Novelle Heyse,Paul BU221947 Guter Zustand
Book number: BU221947
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.47 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 925]
MOMMSEN, THEODOR ; EUCKEN, RUDOLF ; HEYSE, PAUL ; HAUPTMANN, GERHART ; MANN, THOMAS
Collection des prix Nobel de littérature : Histoire de Rome (extraits). - Le sens et la valeur de la vie. - L’Arrabbiata ; Le garde-vignes ; Résurrection. - Le mécréant de Soana. - La Mort à Venise.
Chaque vol. est un des 2500 exemplaires imprimés sur vélin de Lana, comprenant une suite des illustrations en couleurs, 5 vol. in-8 carré cartonnage éditeur illustré, tête dorée, Guilde des Bibliophiles, Editions Rombaldi, 1960, 1960, 1960, 1961 et 1962, 327, 219, 212, 183 et 201 pp. Bon ensemble (couv. un peu passée, bon état par ailleurs).pour ces auteurs allemands, prix Nobel de littérature en 1902, 1908, 1910, 1912 et 1929. Prix pour l’ensemble.
Book number: 17399
€  45.00 [Appr.: US$ 67.41 | £UK 40.75 | JP¥ 5954]
STORM, THEODOR & HEYSE, PAUL
Briefwechsel (1853-1888). Kritische Ausgabe Hrsg. (mit Einl. & Anm.) von C. A. BERND.
(Berlin, Schmidt, 1969-1974);. 210, 237, 415 pp; 3 Tle. in 3 Bdn; Ppbd.
Book number: 12587
€  55.00 [Appr.: US$ 82.39 | £UK 49.75 | JP¥ 7278]
Some books about or related to Paul Heyse...
[13 Dissertationen zur Literaturwissenschaft in 1 Bd.].
Halbleinen ca. 800 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Bibliothekseinband., 1909-1914. Ohne Verlagsangabe bzw. verschiedene Verlage. Teilweise Fraktur/ Altdeutsche Schrift. Einband + Kanten berieben. Buchrücken schadhaft. 1 leaflet (8 Seiten) gelöst + beiliegend. Enth. u.a: 1.: Johannes Venhofen: Anton Matthias Sprickmanns Jugendjahre und dichterische Frühzeit. (Diss., Westfälische Wilhelms-Univ., Münster, 1909). 2.: S. Nestriepke: Beiträge zur Kenntnis Schubarts als Dichter. Teildruck. (Diss., Univ. Marburg, 1909). 3.: Hermann Schneider: Friedrich Halm und das spanische Drama. Kapitel I bis III. (Diss., Friedrich-Wilhelms-Univ. Berlin, 1909). 4.: Carl Schaeffer: Die Bedeutung des Musikalischen und Akustischen in E.T.A. Hoffmanns literarischem Schaffen. Teildruck. (Diss., Univ. Marburg, 1909). 5.: Georg I. Plotke: Paul Heyses epische und novellistische Anfänge. Teildruck. (Diss., Westfälische Wilhelms-Univ. Münster, 1914). hardcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 233441
€  57.80 [Appr.: US$ 86.58 | £UK 52.25 | JP¥ 7648]
Halbbild, Halbprofil nach rechts, "Paul Heyse", Faksimile- Unterschrift;
Radierung von J.L. Raab nach einem Gemälde (ca. 1870); Darst. (H) (excl. Text) 9,3 x 11,3; Bll. 18 x 24,4
¶ Heyse, Paul von (seit 1910), Schriftsteller, *`15. 3. 1830 Berlin, †`2. 4. 1914 München; 1854 von Maximilian II. nach München berufen, dort Mittelpunkt eines die Formüberlieferung betonenden Dichterkreises; 1910 Nobelpreis; tätig als Lyriker, Dramatiker („Kolberg“ 1868), Novellist („L'Arrabiata“ 1855; auch Novellentheorie), Romancier („Kinder der Welt“ 1873), Übersetzer („Italien. Liederbuch“ 1860) u. Hrsg. („Dt. Novellenschatz“ 48 Bde.); auch ein reger Briefschreiber, so mit J. Burckhardt (1916), E. Geibel (1922), T. Fontane (1929), G. Keller (1919), T. Storm (2 Bde. 1916) u.@a.; „Jugenderinnerungen u. Bekenntnisse“ 1900. – Gesammelte Werke, 38 Bde. 1871–1914; Gesammelte Werke, 15 Bde. 1924.
Book number: 5079AG
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.97 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2117]
Nobel Prize Library: Andre Gide, Karl Gjellerup, Paul Heyse.
New York, Helvetica Press, 1971. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Black binding with red and gilt colophon on front, gilt decor and lettering in red boxes on spine cover. Book has only slight wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 135588
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706]
BRANDES, GEORG; KRUGER, PAUL (LETTRES CHOISIES ET ANNOTEES).
Correspondance De Georg Brandes Iii - L'allemagne.
Rosenkilde og Bagger, Copenhague: 1966. Softcover. Fair condition. Il y a des lettres entre Georg Brandes et Paul Heyse, Arthur Fitger, Gerhart Hauptman, Friedrich Nietsche, R. M. Rilke, Clara Rilke, Ruth Rilke, et Andreas Latzko. Avec un Index.
¶ 536 pages.
Book number: 29750X1
USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 100.25 | £UK 90.25 | JP¥ 13239]
CLIFFORD, ALBRECHT BERND (HG.):
Theodor Storm - Paul Heyse. Briefwechsel. Kritische Ausgabe, Erster Band 1853 - 1875.
Berlin, Schmidt 1969. 210 S., Gr.-8°., Original-Pappband, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenschild und Stempel (entwidmet), Einband lichtrandig, Papier minimal gebräunt, ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar,
Book number: 483696
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985]
CLIFFORD, ALBRECHT BERND (HG.):
Theodor Storm - Paul Heyse. Briefwechsel. Kritische Ausgabe, Zweiter Band 1876 - 1881.
Berlin, Schmidt 1970. 237 S., Gr.-8°., Original-Pappband, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenschild und Stempel (entwidmet), Einband lichtrandig, Papier minimal gebräunt, ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar,
Book number: 483697
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.97 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2117]
CORNELIUS, PETER
Im Walde. Gedicht von Paul Heyse... nach der Handschrift zum ersten Mal veröffentlicht..
[Beilage zu:] Die Musik, XIV/5. - 3 pp. 8vo. FE..
Book number: 28037
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.97 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2117]
DORÉ, GUSTAVE.
Ueber Berge und durch Thäler. Landschaftsbilder. Mit Dichtungen von Paul Heyse, Emanuel Geibel, Theodor Storm, Julius Wolff, Hans Hopfen, Hermann Lingg, Rudolf Baumbach u.a.
Leipzig, Albert Unflad. (ca. 1880). 127 p. Ills. Decorated cloth. Corners damaged and top spine loose. Sl. discoloured.
Book number: 70744
€  40.00 [Appr.: US$ 59.92 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5293]
FREJBORG, SUSANNE:
Ein Buch der Freundschaft über getrennte Welten hinweg. Die Korrespondenz zwischen Wilhelm Bolin und Paul Heyse. (= Texte und Untersuchungen zur Germanistik und Skandinavistik 29).
Frankfurt am Main / Berlin, Lang 1992. VI, 451 S. 8°. Original-kartoniert, Einband etwas berieben u. teils etwas fleckig, sonst gut.
Book number: 306318
€  19.00 [Appr.: US$ 28.46 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2514]
FREJBORG, SUSANNE:
Ein Buch der Freundschaft über getrennte Welten hinweg. Die Korrespondenz zwischen Wilhelm Bolin und Paul Heyse. (= Texte und Untersuchungen zur Germanistik und Skandinavistik 29).
Frankfurt am Main / Berlin, Lang 1992. VI, 451 S. 8°. Original-kartoniert, Einband berieben, rechte obere Ecken etwas gestaucht, sonst gut.
Book number: 307342
€  19.00 [Appr.: US$ 28.46 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2514]
GIUSTI, GIUSEPPE:
Gedichte. Deutsch von Paul Heyse. Mit einem Anhange: Vittorio Alfieri als Satiriker. - Vincenzo Monti.
Hofmann, Berlin 1875. XIII/328 S., 8°, Original-Leinen, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenschild und Stempeln (entwidmet), Einband etwas fleckig und leicht bestossen, ansonsten ordentlich erhalten,
Book number: 204318
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.98 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588]
HÖFER, CONRAD (HRSG. FÜR DEN DEUSCHEN SCHEFFELBUND) :
Briefwechsel zwischen Joseph Viktor von Scheffel und Paul Heyse. Achte Gabe des Deutschen Scheffelbundes an seine Mitglieder..
Karlsruhe, Deutscher Scheffelbund 1932. 102 S. + 3 Taf. Orig.-Halblederband mit Kopfgoldschnitt und Lederecken. = Nr. 12 von 25 für die Mitglieder der Eisenacher Bibliophilenvereinigung abgezogenen Exemplaren. (Unser Exemplar für Albrecht Pfister). Gut erhalten. (300 gr.).
Book number: 8088
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 44.94 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3970]
LOCICERO, DONALD
Novellentheorie. The Practicality of the Theoretical.
The Hague / Paris, Mouton. 1970, 120 pp. Ppb. in very good condition.
Book number: 006740
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191]
ARIOSTO & LORENZINO DE MEDICI & MACHIAVELLI
Drei italienische Lustspiele aus der Zeit der Renaissance: DIE CASSARI & DIE ARIDOSIA & MANDRAGOLA.
Jena, Eugen Diederichs Verlag, 1914. 1. Auflage. Halb Leinwand, 21,5cmx15cm, Guter Zustand. Das Zeitalter der Renaissance. Aus der Reihe: Ausgewählte Quellen zur Geschichte der italienischen Kultur - Herausgegeben von Marie Herzfeld. I. Serie, Band IX. Übersetzt von Paul Heyse. Mit Titelzeichnung von F. H. Ehmke. Exlibris von Ed. Reeser. 3 Abbildungen. Inhalt: I) Vorwort. II). Ludovico Ariosto: Die Cassaria - Komödie in fünf Akten. 1). Einleitung. 2). Personenverzeichnis. 3). Prolog. III). Lorenzino de' Medici: Die Aridosia - Komödie in fünf Akten. 1). Einleitung. 2). Personenverzeichnis. 3). Prolog. IV). Niccolò machiavelli: Mandragola - Komödie in fünf Akten. 1). Einleitung. 2). Personenverzeichnis. 3). Canzone. 4). Prolog. 228 + (2) Seiten.
Book number: 017283
€  34.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.93 | £UK 30.75 | JP¥ 4499]
MARTIN, WERNER
Paul Heyse. Eine Bibliographie seiner Werke.
Hildesheim-New York. Georg Olms Verlag. 1978. Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, tall 8vo: xviij, 188pp. Very fine copy.
Book number: 41464
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
MOISY, SIGRID VON (AUSSTELLUNG UND KATALOG. MITARBEIT : KARL HEINZ KELLER) :
Paul Heyse. Münchner Dichterfürst im bürgerlichen Zeitalter. Katalog zur Ausstellung in der Bayerischen Staatsbibliothek von Januar bis April 1981..
München, Beck 1981. gr.8° 253 S. mit sehr vielen Abb. Orig.-Brosch. = Bayerische Staatsbibliothek. Ausstellungs-Kataloge. 23. Gut erhalten. (650 gr.).
Book number: 19157
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985]
(MOISY, SIGRID VON / KELLER, KARL HEINZ) (BEARB.).
Paul Heyse. Münchner Dichterfürst im bürgerlichen Zeitalter. Katalog zur Ausstellung in der Bayerischen Staatsbibliothek. (Mit einem Vorwort von Franz Georg Kaltwasser).
Mchn. C. H. Beck, 1981. 254 S. Mit zahlr. Abb. u. Faks. (= Bayerische Staatsbibliothek, Ausstellungskataloge, 23). Gr.-8vo. OBrosch.
¶ Deckelecken geknickt. - Paul [Johann Ludwig von] Heyse [1830-1914], erster deutscher Schriftsteller mit dem Nobelpreis für Literatur ausgezeichnet (1910). - 452 Exponate zu Leben u. Werk des Schriftstellers: Jugend- u. Studienjahre. Frühe Münchener Jahre. Dichter-Freundschaften (Hermann Kurz, Theodor Storm, Gottfried Keller, Theodor Fontane). Heyse im Zentrum des literarischen u. gesellschaftlichen Lebens. Altersjahre. Mit einem Essay von Norbert Miller über Paul Heyses Stellung in der Literatur des 19. Jahrhunderts sowie Personenregister.
Book number: 37183
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.96 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2382]
NELHIEBEL, NICOLE
Epik im Realismus Studien zu den Versnovellen von Paul Heyse
Igel. Neubuch. Versand erfolgt innerhalb von 1 - 3 Arbeitstagen nach Bestelleingang. 278 S. (ISBN: 3-89621-10). Gewicht/weight: 600 gr.
Book number: 20943
€  55.00 [Appr.: US$ 82.39 | £UK 49.75 | JP¥ 7278]
OVERTON, GRANT EDITOR
World's One Hundred Best Short Stories Volume Two Romance
New York NY: Funk & Wagnalls, 1927. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Spine faded; Contains Joseph Conrad, May Edginton, Paul Heyse, Thomas Burke, Peter Kyne, Theophile Gautier and others.
Book number: 2026
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883]
PETZET, ERICH (HRSG.) :
Der Briefwechsel von Jakob Burckhardt und Paul Heyse. Mit zwei Bildnissen. .
München, Lehmanns Verlag 1916. 200 S. Orig.-Leinen. Titelblatt unten angerändert. Sonst gut erhalten. (480 gr.).
Book number: 7901
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985]
PETZET, ERICH (HRSG.) :
Der Briefwechsel von Jakob Burckhardt und Paul Heyse.
München: Lehmanns Verlag, 1916. 1e druk, Geb. 206pp. 8o. Leinen. Gutes Exemplar illustriert (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) .
Book number: 54082.LIB
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.96 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2382]
SCHUMANN, GEORG
Drunten auf der Gassen. Aus: Mädchenlieder, sieben Gedichte von Paul Heyse Op. 35, No. 6. Christian Sinding: Pfingstblume für eine Singstimme und Klavier op. 90 No. 3
Musikbeilage der "Musik", Jhrg. VIII, No. 22, [190-?]. - 6 S. 8vo.
Book number: 66499
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
STORM, THEODOR.
Der Briefwechsel mit Paul Heyse.
2 Bde.München, Lehmann 1917-18, Or.-Ln.XXXVI,224;XII,241 S., 8 Taf.1.Ausg.Hrsg.v.Georg J.Plotke.Schnitt leicht stockig, Rücken v.Band 2 gering fleckig.
Book number: 26692
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646]
WOLF, HUGO
Book of Italian Lyrics / Italienisches Liederbuch Nach Paul Heyse Für Eine Singstimme Und Klavier. Banden I-III. [3 Books]. [German and English Text].
Leipzig Peters nd. . Large 4to.100pp of music. Lettered buckram. Mint..
Book number: 82689
GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 74.75 | JP¥ 6603]
WOLF, HUGO
Italienisches Liederbuch: 46 Songs on Texts By Paul Heyse (Lea Pocket Scores, No. 179)
New York, Lea Pocket Scores. 1981. Stapled, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 104 pp. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 027642
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
WOLF, H.
Italienisches Liederbuch nach Paul Heyse für eine Singstimme und Klavier, Band 1
Peters, Leipzig, z.j., gebrocheerd
Book number: VC1267
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
WOLF, H.
Italienisches Liederbuch nach Paul Heyse für eine Singstimme und Klavier, Band 1-3
Peters, Leipzig, ca. 1916, gebonden
Book number: VC1009
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
WOLF, HUGO
Spanisches Liederbuch nach Paul Heyse und Emanuel Geibel. Für eine Singstimme und Klavier. Band I - III.
Frankfurt, Peters, o. J.. OBrosch, Quart, 3Bände ! Jeweils 42S. Inhalt: Geistliche Lieder. Gesng und Klavier. Hohe Stimme. Englische Übersetzung von John Bernhoff. Original-Ausgabe. Edition Peters Nr. 3149, 3150 und 3151. Zust.: gut erh. (2); Format: ; Anzahl der Seiten: ; Auflage: ; Zustand: 0 (); . Das Antiquariat Immanuel ist bemüht, alle Bestellungen innerhalb von 24 Std. auszuliefern., (450 gr.).
Book number: 339
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.96 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2382]