Back

Pablo Neruda

441 title(s) found
On top are titles where the requested author name is part of the 'author' field. These are followed by - if present - titles about or related to the requested author name. Due to similarities in names there may be some incorrect titles. Sort order: alphabet.
[NERUDA, PABLO].
Neruda En Guatemala.
Guatemala, Saker-ti, 1950. Lg Octavo in illus sw, 46p.. Paperback. . Good-only with ample soiling and spotting to illus wraps., Scarce. / Poetry; Latin American Poets // Text in Spanish
Book number: 888
USD 28.48 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2514]
[GARCIA MARQUEZ, G.]. [NERUDA, PABLO].,
SEVEN VOICES. Seven Latin American Writers Talk to Rita Guibert. Translated from the Spanish by Frances Partridge. Introduction by Emir Rodr’guez Monegal.
New York: Knopf, 1973. 8vo. 1st US. xvii, 436 pp. Dark maroon cloth. Dust jacket., VG+/VG (lt wear).
Book number: 13773
USD 38.50 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 | £UK 23.25 | JP¥ 3398]
 -
AA.VV. - PABLO NERUDA, JORGE GUILLÉN, RAFAEL ALBERTI, PEDRO SALINAS, ANTONIO MACHADO, LUIS CERNUDA, VICENTE ALEIXANDRE, JOSÉ BERGAMÍN ET AL.
PROA.- 3ª época Nº 35, Mayo-Junio 1998 = Los Cien Años de Federico García Lorca.
First Edition. Soft cover, Buenos Aires: Ediciones Proa, 1998 ~ Illustrator: AA.VV. ~ Profusamente ilustrado con obras de y sobre García Lorca ~ Edición especial conmemorativa del nacimiento del poeta ~ Rústica original ~ 176p ~ 22x16x1cm. ~ Como nuevo.. As New.
Book number: 1878B
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648]
ARENDT, ERICH (ÜBS). NERUDA, PABLO.
Aufenthalt auf Erden.
(Hamburg,) Claassen (1960), illustr.Or.-Kt.120 S.1.Ausg.dieser Übersetzung.Tgahrt 305.Vortitel v.Verf.signiert "anstelle von Pablo Neruda Erich Arendt."Papier leicht gebräunt.
Book number: 29330
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 44.94 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3970]
 -
ASTURIAS, MIQUEL ANGEL AND PABLO NERUDA
Sentimental Journey around the Hungarian Cuisine
Corvina Press, 1969, cloth bound with (slightly damaged) dustwrapper, 120 pag. Nicely illustrated. Rare.
Book number: 8722
€  45.00 [Appr.: US$ 67.41 | £UK 40.75 | JP¥ 5954]
AUDEN, W H ; NERUDA, PABLO
Joseph Weinheber (1892 - 1945). In: The London Magazine, Vol 5, No 4, 1965.
London Magazine 1965. . 104p single issue, complete, as issued, red paper cover, VG: contains also Neruda: Two Poems.
Book number: PAQ96815
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467]
BARLOW, WILLIAM P., EDITOR, RICHARD BRAUTIGAN, MAY SARTON, PABLO NERUDA, JOHN CIARDIRICHARD WILBUR ET AL
The Berkeley Review; volume I, issues no. 1, 2 and 3.
Berkeley: Barlow, Huppert & Tong, 1956-57. 64p, 45p, and 54p, some illustrations, ads, very good in original wraps. The first three issues of this journal. Number three is of particular interest as it contains two early pieces by Richard Barutigan, published a few months earlier in a limited edition as his "first" separate book "The Return of the Rivers" and "The Horse That Had a Flat Tire".
Book number: 135453
USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 100.25 | £UK 90.25 | JP¥ 13239]
PABLO NERUDA; EDITOR-BEN BELITT
Five Decades: Poems, 1925-1970 by Neruda, Pablo; Belitt, Ben
Grove/Atlantic. 1974-12. (ISBN: 0394178696). Paperback. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Crease down spine. Ships daily.. Very Good.
Book number: 81246331
USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1456]
BLAKE, WILLIAM, PABLO NERUDA, JULIAN MARIAS, JOSE BERGAMIN, RAMON GOMEZ DE LA SERNA, ET AL.
Cruz y Raya 20. Revista de Afirmacion y Negacion. (Includes Blake's Visons of the Daughters of Albion and The Mental Traveller, translated by Neruda; Siluetas y Sombras, by Ramon Gomez de la Serna; and other texts)
Madrid: Cruz y Raya, 1934. PERHAPS THE SCARCEST AND BEST-KNOWN ISSUE OF THIS IMPORTANT LITERARY PERIODICAL. 133 pp on white wove paper (plus two color reproductions after Blake on glossy paper); 39 pp on salmon wove paper; 12 pp (publisher's catalogue) on gray wove paper. This number includes the FIRST EDITION of Neruda's translations of two of Blake's most beloved poems, as well as the FIRST EDITION of Ramon Gomez de la Serna's Siluetas y Sombras, which appears at the back, printed on salmon-colored paper. Completewith the publisher's catalogue, printed on gray paper. 4to. Original wraps. ENTIRELY UNCUT. Traces of crinkling to spine, else FINE AND BRIGHT. Housed in a custom-made cloth folding case. VERY RARE IN SUCH FINE CONDITION.
Book number: 3430
USD 495.00 [Appr.: EURO 330.25 | £UK 297.5 | JP¥ 43687]
[NERUDA, PABLO]. [VALLEJO, CESAR]. BLY, ROBERT (ED.).
The Sixties: Number 7.
Madison, MN. Sixties Press. Winter 1964. Magazine. 5.5 x 8.5. 84 pp. Perfect bound. Near fine in green printed & illustrated wrappers. Tight & clean with small crease at bottom front edge. Â
¶ Poems by Neruda, Vallejo & Huidobro. Parodies of Lowell & Nemerov. The Blue Toad awarded to Arthur Mizener.
Book number: 11265
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206]
 -
BOYERS, ROBERT (ED. ) ; SEDGWICK, PETER; KARLEN, ARNO; NERUDA, PABLO; GIRONDO, OLIVERIO; WHEATCROFT, JOHN; BURDEN, JEAN; MOLESWORTH, CHARLES; MOORE, RICHARD; BALLOWE, JAMES; PINSKER, SANFORD; KAVOLIS, VYTAUTAS; MATTHEWS, JACK; LASCH, CHRISTOPHER
Salmagundi, Number 26 (Spring 1974)
Saratoga Springs, NY: Skidmore College, 1974. Soft Cover. Square, tight binding. Clean but age-darkened pages. Wraps lightly soiled with age-darkening. ; Contents: Boyers, "The Family Novel"; Sedgwick, "Goffman's Anti-Psychiatry"; Karlen, "Four Poems"; Neruda, "Oliverio Girondo"; Girondo, "Two Poems"; Wheatcroft, "Yorkshire Fir"; Burden, "Poem for Eric Barker"; Molesworth, "Saturday Afternoons"; Moore, "Two Poems"; Ballowe, "C's Song"; Pinsker, "Penelope's Reply"; Kavolis, "Paradigms of Order: Nature, The Factory, Art"; Matthews, "Questionnaire for T. M. Connolly. ; Lasch, "The Suppression of Clandestine Marriage in England." ; 8.5" (21.5 cm) Tall; 109 pages. Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 1640020
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761]
CARPENTIER, HORTENSE; BROF, JANET (EDITORS); LUIS BORGES; PABLO NERUDA: OCTAVIO PAZ; GABRIEL GARCIA MARQUEZ
Doors and Mirrors: Fiction and Poetry from Spanish America (1920-1970)
New York, Viking, 1972. (ISBN: 670003832) , Very Good, Very good in wrappers with fading to edges of front panel and light soiling to bottom corner of pages. Poems in Spanish and English by Jorge Luis Borges, Pablo Neruda, and Octavio Paz, among many more, and fiction (in English only) by Borges, Gabriel Garcia Marquez, and Norberto Fuentes, among many others.
Book number: z1693
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324]
(NERUDA, PABLO). (DONOSO, JOSE). (BORGES, JORGE LUIS). [LATIN AMERICAN LITERATURE].
The Triquarterly Anthology of Contemporary Latin American Literature
N,Y. E. P. Dutton & Co. 1969. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Very Good.
Book number: 071789
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324]
[NERUDA, PABLO]. FACIO, SARA.
Pablo Neruda en Isla Negra.
Buenos Aires, La Azotea Editorial Fotográfica, 2004, 64,(viii) p b/w and color plates, facs., b/w pict. flg. wrps 26cm ISBN: 950-9536-29-6. Photographer Facio spent one month in 1970 in writer's Neruda's(b. Chile 1904-1973) beach house in the island of Isla Negra shooting photographs and sharing personal moments with him and his wife Matilde Urrutia, while he wrote the book texts. The book was published in commemoration of the writer's 100th birth anniversary.
Book number: 77112
USD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2383]
GINSBERG, ALLEN, JACK KEROUAC, JEAN GENET, LAWRENCE FERLINGHETTI, EUGENE IONESCO, PABLO NERUDA ET AL
Lysergic Acid and Mandela; first three appearances in Stand vol. 4, no. 4; New Departures numbers 2/3; Evergreen Review vol. 5, no. 18.
New York, Leeds and London: Stand, New Departures & Evergreen Review, 1960-61. various paginations, illustrations, very good in original wraps. These three literary journals contained the first publications of Ginsberg's poems Lysergic Acid and Mandela (Mandela appears alone in New Departures) according to Dowden pp.97, 84 and 72 with Stand IV, 4 being the first for both. These issues contain good work by Neruda and Kerouac as well..
Book number: 136266
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206]
GRIESHABER, HAP - PABLO NERUDA
Aufenthalt auf Erden. Mit 18 Farbholzschnitten von HAP Grieshaber.
Hamburg, Claassen, o. J. (ca. 1972) 4°, 215 (9) S., 18 farb. Holzschnitte, OHLwd. m. Deckelill. u. Transp.-OU in Schuber, OU teilw. rissig, Buch tadell. Lizenzausgabe der Ausgabe bei Reclam Lpz. Schnitte gedruckt von den Stöcken. Übertragen von S. Hermlin u. Erich Arendt. ISBN: 9783927480575.
Book number: 18726
CHF 215.00 [Appr.: EURO 142.25 US$ 213.07 | £UK 128.25 | JP¥ 18805]
 -
GUIDONI, ENRICO & MAGNI, ROBERTO & (TEXT VON) & NERUDA, PABLO (VORWORT)
Monumente grosser Kulturen. Inka
Gebonden, inclusief stofomslag; 1974; Hasso Eberling Verlag, Luxembourg; 190pp.; Conditie: Goed; Duitstalig
Book number: 037502
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
 -
HOWES, BARBARA (ED.); DE ANGULO, XIMENA (ED.); TOMPKINS, EMILY MOSSER; JACKSON, JAMES T.; NERUDA, PABLO; DEMING, BARBARA; MANNING, OLIVIA; DELL, STANLEY
Chimera: A Literary Quarterly, Autumn 1946 (Volume V, No. 1)
Metuchen, NJ: Van Vechten Press, 1946. . Stapled binding is tight, pages clean but age-darkened. Wraps have general edge wear, shelf wear, light overall soiling. 56 pp. Contents: Dell, "A Comment on Santayana"; Deming, "The Playwright as Playwright"; Jackson, "Faulkner's Delta Cycle"; Manning, "A Short Story"; Neruda, "Spain in the Heart - Two Poems"; Tompkins, "Poem."; 10" (25.4 cm) Tall. Good .
Book number: 1240093
USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2202]
MOSER, NORMAN, EDITOR AND CONTRIBUTOR, ED BULLINS, AL YOUNG, GENE FOWLER, DOUG BLAZEK, FRANK MELTON, PABLO NERUDA, DARRYYL PONICSAN, ET AL
Illuminations; number 2 , 3and 4, handwritten letter from the editor to Ralph Gleason.
San Francisco: Illuminations Press, 1965-67. Issues two and three comprised of various sheaves and loose sheets with poems and artworks printed on them, 10x14.4 inches and 9.5x12.5 inches respectively, lightly worn and soiled, issue four is 32 pages, 8.75x12 inches, illustrations, very good in stapled pictorial wraps. Poetry and art journal founded by Moser at the Blue Unicorn Coffeehouse in the Haight- Ashbury in 1965. Laid-in in volume two is a 9x6 inch sheet of paper with the Illuminations Press stamp on one side and a handwritten letter in ink to Rolling Stone jazz critic Ralph Gleason asking him to have a look at the publications and bemoaning the fact that the San Francisco Chronicle is ignoring them (alluding to a feud with a columnist/critic) and complimenting Gleason on the 1967 Jazz Festival mentioning Ornette Coleman, J. Handy, Don Ellis and Duke Ellington to whom Moser spoke. Few copies found in OCLC, fewer still in California institutions..
Book number: 135342
USD 175.00 [Appr.: EURO 116.75 | £UK 105.25 | JP¥ 15445]
NERUDA, PABLO;TAPSCOTT, STEPHEN
100 Love Sonnets/Cien Sonetos De Amor: Cien Sonetos De Amor
Austin, Texas, U.S.A. Univ of Texas Press. 1986, 16th printing. (ISBN: 0-292-76028-0) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This bilingual edition fo One Hundred Love Sonnets reproduces the text of the 1959 Spanish original en face with Stephen Tapscott's graceful English translation. Professor of literature at Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Tapscott is a widely published poet who brings to this work the sensitivity of the creative artist as well as the skills of an accomplished translator. Nr Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 076655
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883]
NERUDA, PABLO.
100 Love Sonnets: Cien Sonetos de Amor.
Austin: University of Texas Press, 1992. Paperback. ISBN: 0292760280. Bilingual edition: Spanish and English. Translated from the Spanish by Stephen Tapscott. A later paperback printing. About fine in printed wraps. Near Fine .
Book number: 24689
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
NERUDA PABLO
20 POEMAS DE AMOR Y UNA CANCION DESESPERADA
Editorial Losada. 1952. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. défraîchie. Dos frotté. Intérieur frais. 107 pages. Couverture détachée.
¶ Cuarta edicion.
Book number: RO60017409
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.4 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1449]
NERUDA,PABLO.
20 poesie d'amore e uhna canzone disperata.
A cura di Giuseppe Bellini. Milano, 1962, Nuova Accademia Seconda edizione. cm.20,5x19,5, pp.108, leg.ed.soprac.fig.
Book number: 121851
€  17.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.47 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 2249]
NERUDA,PABLO.
2000.
Trad.italiana, testo originale e nota finale a cura di Giuseppe Bellini. Edizione del Centenario 1904-2004. Alpignano, 2004, Alberto Tallone Ed. in quarto grande, pp.88 composte a mano con i ti corsivi corpo 24. tirato su ve
Book number: 86634
€  160.00 [Appr.: US$ 239.68 | £UK 144.25 | JP¥ 21171]
NERUDA, PABLO
Accent - a Quarterly of New Literature
Urbana, IL, Accent Magazine. First Edition. Original Wraps, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. various issues of this great magazime @ $ 10.00 each - Autumn 1945 - H. Miller on Cossery, Burke, Blackmuir, Parker Tyler - Winter 1946 with W. Fowlie, J. F. Powers, Eric Bentley - Autumn 1946 with Brecht, Neruda, Pasternak, Aragon - Summer 1947 with Burke, Eberhart - Spring 1947 with Powers, Eberhart, Pasternak - Winter 1949 - Cassill, Lorca - Spring 1949 with Caroline Gordon, Sansom, Rilke, - Autumn 1950 with Gregory, Cummings, James Blish - all issues vg to fine - $ 10.00 EACH with discounts for muitiple orders . Very Good.
Book number: 9108
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441]
NERUDA, PABLO.
De afgescheiden roos. Gedichten gekozen en vertaald door Barber van de Pol. Oorspr. titel: La rosa separadá. Tweetalige editie.
1ste druk. Amsterdam, De Arbeiderspers. 1980. 170 pp. Ingenaaid met flappen. Minieme vlekjes op kaft.
Book number: 3437
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985]
PABLO NERUDA, DAVID IGNATOW, JOYCE CAROL OATES, DENISE LEVERTOV
American Poetry Review, the (Vol. 1, #1, Nov-Dec 1972)
Philadelphia, American Poetry Review, 1972. Soft Cover. Fair condition. Newspaper/tabloid format. Delicat at fold with some chipping to edge. Expected age tanning. Contributions from: Pablo Neruda, David Ignatow, Joyce Carol Oates, Denise Levertov, and others. Fair .
Book number: 006700
USD 110.00 [Appr.: EURO 73.5 | £UK 66.25 | JP¥ 9708]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO
Antología.
Soft cover, Santiago de Chile: Nascimento, 1957 ~ 3 Edn. ~ Ilustrado con 8 láminas finales con retratos fotográficos de Neruda ~ Tercera edición ampliada. Esta Antología se ha ido formando, a lo largo de tres ediciones, por Arturo Aldunate Phillips, Margarita Aguirre de Araoz Alfaro y Homero Arce Cabrera ~ Rústica original ~ 415p+8f ~ 27x20x3cm. ~ Muy Buen estado.. Very Good.
Book number: 6707B
USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 63.5 | £UK 57.25 | JP¥ 8384]
NERUDA, PABLO; BARROS, JORGUE,
Antología Fundamental
Barcelona, Spain, A. B. Espanola, Editorial S. L., 1997. Ex-Library. Pictorial Cover, HB, No Jacket, Very Good -. 629 pgs., excellent ex-library copy with typical library markings but no pocket and minimal usage wear, text in spanish language only
Book number: 26573
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118]
NERUDA, PABLO
Antologia Esencial
Buenos Aires, Editorial Losada. 1981. Soft Cover. This collection of Neruda's poetry has a white spine with black lettering and a blue illustrated cover. Some edgewear; bookplate on front endpaper; inner pages clean. This collection is edited by Hernan Loyola. 340 pages; approx. 5"x7". Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: P6943
USD 9.20 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 812]
NERUDA, PABLO
At Procitne Drevorubec
Praha: Ceskoslovensky Spisovatel, 1950. Prelozil Jan Pilar. Small 4to. Wraps. 47 p. 1st Czech ed. About fine..
Book number: 28661
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Aufenthalt auf Erden.
Leipzig, Reclam, 1972. 213 S., 18 Orig.-Farbholzschnitte von HAP Grieshaber. Halbleinen, Deckelillustr. Kanten berieb., bestoss., innen gut sauber u. gut erhalten.
Book number: 3064AB
€  90.00 [Appr.: US$ 134.82 | £UK 81.25 | JP¥ 11909]
NERUDA, PABLO
Aufenthalt auf Erden / Ins Deutsche übertragen von Erich Arendt
Hamburg: Claasen, cop. 1960.- 115 p.; 4º menor (20,2 cm.); Cartulina flexible Ed..
Book number: 29963
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985]
NERUDA, PABLO
Aufenthalt Auf Erden
Leipzig, Philipp Reclam Jr. 1972, First Thus. Half-cloth + Dec Boards. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Grieshaber, H.P. 215-(VI)PP.18 (full/ double) pp.colour woodcuts by H.A.P.Grieshaber. Translated from the Spanis by Erich Arendt + Stephan Hermlin, An epilogue by Carlos Rincon. A very fresh copy of this well printed work. Woodcuts are printed from the blocks. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 1673
€  185.00 [Appr.: US$ 277.13 | £UK 166.75 | JP¥ 24479]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Aufenthalt auf Erden.
Hamburg/Düsseldorf, Claassen, ohne Jahr (1972). 4to. Farb. illustr. Orig.-Halbleinen mit durchsichtigem Folienumschlag im Schuber, 215 S. Folienumschlag mit kleinem Riss und kleiner Fehlstelle am Rücken. Gutes Exemplar. Gewicht/weight ca. 1370 gr.
¶ Mit 18 Orig.-Farbholzschnitten von HAP Grieshaber. Gesamtgestaltung u. Holzschnitt für den Titel von Albert Kapr.
Book number: A-27-12745
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 44.94 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3970]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Aufenthalt auf Erden. Gedichte.
Darmstadt/Neuwied, Luchterhand, 1984. 8°. 201 S. Kartoniert. Sehr guter Zustand mit nur ganz geringen Gebrauchsspuren. KEIN Mängelexemplar. KEINE Anstreichungen. KEIN Besitzvermerk oder sonstige Eintragungen. Sammlung Luchterhand ; 423
Book number: 17211AB
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985]
NERUDA, PABLO
Aufenthalt auf Erden. Mit Holzschnitten von Hap Grieshaber.
Claassen, Hamburg 1972., Ohln., 4°, im Schuber, 216s., guter Zustand. , , [ K12,3], . . Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 20503
€  67.00 [Appr.: US$ 100.37 | £UK 60.5 | JP¥ 8865]
NERUDA, PABLO
Aufenthalt auf Erden. Gedichte.,
Luchterhand, Darmstadt 1984, TB., 201s., in gutem Zustand, , Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: B1865
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.74 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 595]
NERUDA, PABLO:
Aufenthalt auf Erden. Mit 18 Farbholzschnitten von HAP Grieshaber. Sämtliche Holzschnitte sind vom Stock gedruckt. Aus dem Spanischen übertragen von Erich Arendt. Nachwort von Carlos Rincon. Lizenzausgabe des Reclam-Verlages.
Frankfurt am Main, Büchergilde Gutenberg o.J. 215 Seiten. Ca. 30 x 21 cm, Orig.-Halbleinen, im Schuber. Von guter bis sehr guter Erhaltung.
Book number: 9424
€  70.00 [Appr.: US$ 104.86 | £UK 63.25 | JP¥ 9262]
NERUDA PABLO
J'avoue que j'ai vécu
EFR (EDITEURS FRANCAIS REUNIS). 1975. In-8In-8 Carré. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Très bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 466 pages.
¶ Mémoires traduits de l'espagnol à Claude Couffon.
Book number: RO80064726
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 29.66 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2620]
NERUDA PABLO
J'avoue que j'ai vécu.
EFR (EDITEURS FRANCAIS REUNIS). 1979. In-8In-8 Carré. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 466 pages.
¶ Mémoires traduit de l'espagnol par Claude Couffon.
Book number: RO80078285
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972]
NERUDA PABLO
J'avoue que j'ai vécu. (Mémoires).
ISBN : 2201013799. EDITEURS FRANCAIS REUNIS. 1979. In-8In-8 Carré. Relié toilé. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 466 pages. Reliure toile violette
¶ Traduit de l'espagnol par Claude Couffon
Book number: RO20035141
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972]
NERUDA, PABLO.
La barcarola.
Barcelona, Editorial Seix Barral, Biblioteca Breve, 1982 8º. 175 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica con solapas.
Book number: 35108
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO,
La Barcarola.
Buenos Aires: Losada, (1967). First Edition. A long poem by the Chilean Nobel Prize winner, printed on different-colored pages. Inscribed by the author to Selden Rodman, the noted writer and champion of folk arts, particularly of Latin America and the Caribbean: "a Selden/ un abrazo/ de Pablo/ 1969/ 2 I." A nice inscription: "a hug from Pablo," indicative of the closeness of the two friends. Rodman had long been an advocate of Haitian art: he had been co-director of the Haitian Centre d'Art in the 1940s and became President of the Haitian Art Center in New York City in the 1950s. In the 1960s he traveled to Mexico, Central America, throughout the Caribbean, and Latin America, where he met and befriended numerous artists and writers, among them Neruda in Chile. Text block re-attached to spine; light foxing, rubbing and creasing to covers, with one tear at the lower front joint. Still very good in self-wrappers. A nice association copy.
Book number: 022478
USD 1500.00 [Appr.: EURO 1000.75 | £UK 901.5 | JP¥ 132386]
NERUDA, PABLO:
Beleidigtes Land. Mit einem Vorwort von Anna Seghers. Deutsch von Stephan Hermlin.
Berlin (Volk und Welt), 1949. 47/1 S. OPb. gestaltet von Wittkugel, Papier durchg. leicht gebräunt, sehr gutes Exemplar. 1. Aufl. EA ( Hermlin) WG 15 + EA (Seghers) WG 24.
Book number: 39442AB
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646]
NERUDA, PABLO
Bestiary / Bestiario
NY, Harcourt, Brace & World. 1965, 1st. Hard, 4to. First American edition, first printing. Hard cover in dust jacket. Published NY: Harcourt, Brace & World, 1965. First printing. Limited to 3500 copies. 4to. 8 1/2" x 11 5/8," unpaginated. Translated from the Spanish by Else Neuberger, with Woodcuts by Antonio Frasconi, and an Introductory Note by Angel Flores. Brown cloth with black spine lettering, blind embossed design to cover, text printed in black and red in English and Spanish. Minor discoloration along gutter of pastedowns, short remainder stripe on top edge, else a fine copy, crisp, clean tight in very near fine dust jacket with a few age spots along the panel folds. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 002546
USD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 133.5 | £UK 120.25 | JP¥ 17651]
 -
PABLO NERUDA
Bestiary / Bestiaro. A poem. Translated by Elsa Neuberger. Illustrated with numerous woodcuts by Antonio Frasconi.
"Harcourt, Brace & World, New York 1965", 1965. F. Hardcover. The first edition with these illustrations. 4to. A very bright copy in slightly dust-marked and rubbed dj. Endpaper gutters browned. /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 17927
GBP 34.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.75 US$ 56.47 | JP¥ 4989]
NERUDA, PABLO
Bestiary / Bestiario
New York: Harcourt Brace & World, 1965. 1st Am. ed.. hardcover. Illus. by Antonio Frasconi. 4to ca. 40 pp.. Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket . Limited to 3500 copies printed at the Spiral Press.
Book number: BOOKS016355I
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295]
NERUDA, PABLO,
Bevallom, Eltem Emlekiratok.
Budapest: Europa Konyvkiado, 1977. Hardcover. 8vo; 441 pages. VG+/VG.
Book number: 43123
USD 79.00 [Appr.: EURO 52.75 | £UK 47.5 | JP¥ 6972]
NERUDA, PABLO
Het boek der vragen
Knipscheer, Uitgeverij In de 2004. Als nieuw Paperback (lundia)
Book number: 7311
€  14.99 [Appr.: US$ 22.46 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1983]
NERUDA, PABLO
A Call for the Destruction of Nixon and Praise for the Chilean Revolution
Cambridge, Mass.: West End Press, 1980. Cover & internal art by Susan Ackoff Ortega. Trans. by Teresa Anderson. 12mo. Wraps. 77 p. "Authorized American Edition". Very good..
Book number: 66413
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Cancion de Gesta. 2a Ed.
Santiago de Chile, Editora Austral Ltda, (Colección Realidad Americana, No. 3), 1960.. Paperback. 85, (2)p, wrps.
Book number: 113028
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Canto General.
Vert. Mark Braet, Willy Spillebeen en Bart Vonck. A'dam, Maarten Muntinga, 1986. Rainbow-pocket. 639 pag.
Book number: 2410
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
NERUDA, PABLO
Canto General - Pablo Neruda.
Mexico: Oceano,1952.8` 567pp. Hard cover. Pages yellowing. Else in good condition. Ben. The book is in : Spanish .
Book number: V 2071 49
USD 68.00 [Appr.: EURO 45.5 | £UK 41 | JP¥ 6002]
NERUDA,PABLO
Canto General
De Morgen. 2003. Geb. met stofwikkel, 12,5X21cm. vertaling Willy Spillebeen en Bart Vonck,omslag Jan Vanriet,aquarel,De Verboden Boeken,670pp. zeer goed.
Book number: 004757
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 992]
NERUDA, PABLO
Canto general
Gent, Masereelfonds. 1984. Gebonden,met stofwikkel, 12,5 cm x 20,5 cm. nederlandse vertaling: Mark Braet, Willy Spillebeen, Bart Vonck 670 pp.. in goede staat.
Book number: 000479
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Canto general de Chile zevende zang. Vertaald door Barber van de Pol. Tweetalige editie.
1ste druk. Amst., De Arbeiderspers. 1974. 86 p. Ingenaaid. Kaft aan hoekjes licht geschaafd.
Book number: 72202
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
NERUDA, PABLO
Canto General
Amsterdam, Maarten Muntinga. 2003. Geb.o.o. 21,5x12cm. 670 blz. Ill.: Jan Vanriet. Vertaling Willy Spillebeen & Bart Vonck. De Morgen - Bibliotheek. De Verboden Boeken deel 20. Goed exemplaar.
Book number: 001486
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Canto general.
Barcelona, Editorial Seix Barral, 1982 8º. 491 páginas. Cubiertas originales.
Book number: 19290
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Canto General (Selección).
19?? 50p. Spaanstalig, A4, in map
Book number: 518
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.99 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO
Canto general. II
Losada, 1963. in-12, broché, Jaquette illustrée, papier jauni, Bon état.
Book number: 227031.0
-- Akilit
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
NERUDA, PABLO,
Canto general de Chile, zevende zang
(Canto general de Chile, 1943; vert. Barber van de Pol); A'dam, Arbeiderspers, 1980, 2e (1e = 1975), 88p., ing., omslag Marjo Starink, ex libris-stempel,
Book number: 17810
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
NERUDA, PABLO
Canto General
Espana, Planeta. 1989. (ISBN: 8432096520) Tpb. very-good trade-paperback. in spanish - planeta 1989 edition. slightly larger than mass mkt size paperback. planeta 1989 "Primera Edicion en esta coleccion".. Vg/N/A.
Book number: 41957
USD 11.35 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1002]
NERUDA, PABLO
Canto General
Amsterdam, Maarten Muntinga, 1986, 2de druk. Pocket, 639 pp, 17,5 x 10,5 cm. Meer dan 10.000 regels tellende kroniek van Latijns-Amerika. Canto General is bezwering, protest, reportage, aanklacht, lied, analyse, profetie. Rainbow 30 Goed / good.
Book number: 4836
€  5.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.91 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 787]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO
Canto general
Pocket; 1984; Uitgeverij Maarten Muntinga, Amsterdam; 639pp.; Conditie: Goed
Book number: 043183
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO
Canto general
Pocket; 1986; Uitgeverij Maarten Muntinga, Amsterdam; 639pp.; Conditie: Goed
Book number: 096520
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO
Canto General.
Hard cover, Buenos Aires: Losada, 1995 ~ Cartoné editorial ~ 404p+índice ~ 21x13x4cm. ~ Muy Buen estado ~ isbn 9500377268.. Very Good.
Book number: 8587B
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Canto general.
Gent, Masereelfonds, 1984. Gebonden S.O. 669 p. Vertaling Mark Braet, Willy Spilebeen en Bart Vonck.
Book number: L6881
€  22.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.96 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2911]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Canto General.
Amsterdam, Rainbow Pockets 1984. 639p.
Book number: 8470
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.74 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 860]
NERUDA PABLO
Canto general
Muntinga 1984, 638 pag., paperback, 11x17, conditie goed.
Book number: 8200
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
NERUDA PABLO
Canto General (Ned.vert. M.Braet, W.Spillebeen, Bart Vonck)
1986. 2e. Rainbow-pocket, 639p. Goed.
Book number: 9255
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Canto general. 2 vols.
Ed. Losada: Buenos Aires, 1975. Pockets, good copies, 207+ 214 pp.
Book number: 19354
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
NERUDA PABLO -
Canto generale. Canto general.
Milano, SugarCo, 1988, 8° legatura editoriale cartonata con sovraccoperta, pp. 971 (con testo a fronte).
Book number: 1941/92
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Canto General. Vertaling Mark Braet, Willy Spillebeen, Bart Vonck.
Gent Masereelfonds 1984, linn. hard cover 667 p. stofhoes leeslint als nieuw. ISBN/EAN: 906417086X.
Book number: 25561
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646]
NERUDA, PABLO
Canto general
Maarten Muntinga, Amsterdam, 1986. 639 pp. lichtbeschadigd
Book number: 502867990
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
NERUDA, PABLO
Canto general
Amsterdam, Rainbow Pocketboeken. 1986, 2e druk. (ISBN: 9067660302) Pocket. 640 pp, klein kreukeltje in voorplat. boekconditie: goed.
Book number: 002125
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 992]
NERUDA, PABLO
Canto General. Gedichten.
Rainbow. 1986, 2e Druk. (ISBN: 90 6766 030 2) . 639 blz. Nieuw. Pablo Neruda werd in 1940 geboren. In de jaren 1948 en 1949, toen hij moest onderduiken in het zuiden van Chili, voltooide hij zijn Canto General. Neruda kreeg de Nobelprijs voor literatuur in 1971. Hij overleed in 1973, twaalf dagen na de gewelddadige dood van de Chileense president Salvador Allende.
Book number: 006907
€  8.45 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1118]
NERUDA, PABLO
Canto General: Tomo Ii
Buenos Aires, Losada, 1963. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Trade pb Unknown printing. [Spanish]. 208 p. ; 19 cm. Biblioteca contemporánea; 86.
Book number: 1700812565
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Canto general.
Amsterdam, Maarten Muntinga, 1986. [Rainbowpocket 030] Pocket. 639pp. 3e dr.
Book number: 31182
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
NERUDA, PABLO
Canto General: A Song of the People
St. Paul, College of St. Catherine, 1986, First Edition. Soft Cover , Near Fine, Near fine in wrappers with slight wear. Performance libretto with additional information. Bi-lingual text. Uncommon.
Book number: b10265
USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.5 | £UK 75.25 | JP¥ 11032]
NERUDA, PABLO
Canto general de Chile - Zevende zang
Amsterdam, De Arbeiderspers - met buikbandje - goede staat - gedichten, 1980 2e druk.
Book number: 38163
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
NERUDA, PABLO
Canto general de Chile zevende zang
Amsterdam, De Arbeiderspers - naam op titelpagina, verder uitstekende staat, 1980 2e druk.
Book number: 32457
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO
Canto general (Gedicht)
Gent, Masereelfonds1984 (eerste druk NL) Gebonden met stofomslag en leeslint, 667 pag., porto 6,75 euro ISBN 906417086x Rug scheef, verder in uitstekende staat..
Book number: KMP928/22866
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985]
NERUDA, PABLO
Canto General
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A., Univ of California Pr 2000, Reprint, Paperback. . 0520227093 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Fine.
Book number: 33392
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324]
NERUDA, PABLO
The Captain's Verses: bilingual edition The Love Poems
New Directions, New York, 2004. Paperback. Moderate wear; small staining to lower edges. Else good to very good.
Book number: 54584
AUD 12.60 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.64 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1029]
NERUDA, PABLO, TRANSLATED BY DONALD D. WALSH,
The Captain's Verses (in both English & Spanish).
NY, New Directions, (1972). 4th ptg. VG PB. Fiery Chilean poet of leftist politics was also a fiery poet of love for his wife Matilde Urrutia. Sl edge wear, owner name.
Book number: BOOKS037262I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Cartas a Laura: Estudio Preliminar de Hugo Montes.
Madrid, Ediciones Cultura Hispánica del Centro Iberoamericano de Cooperación, 1978.. Paperback. 87 p, facsimiles, wrps.
Book number: 104512
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619]
NERUDA, PABLO (TEXT) ; LARRAIN SERGIO (PHOTOS)
Una Casa En La Arena Palabra e Imagen
Barcelona, Editorial Lumen. 1984. (ISBN: 84-264-2009-5) Hardbound, Pictorial, 9" - 8,5". Third edition of this book, identical to the first edition, printed in Spain and text in spanish. Unpaginated. Approximately 92 pages, of which 35 full-page photographs by Sergio Larrain, a photographer from Magnum Agency. The texts by this great chilian poet are printed on a mate thick grey paper, the photographs on a shiny white paper. The book is a very poetic, carefully thought object and in perfect condition. As New.
Book number: 002660
€  65.00 [Appr.: US$ 97.37 | £UK 58.75 | JP¥ 8601]
NERUDA, PABLO; JACKETTI, MARIA (TRANSLATOR)
Ceremonial Songs / Cantos Ceremoniales
Pittsburgh, PA, Latin American Literary Review Press. 1996. (ISBN: 0935480803) . Text in Spanish and English. Trade paperback. 141 pp. A clean, attractive copy. "There are many extant English translations of Chilean Nobel Laureate Neruda's poetry, but none contain these resplendent sacred songs. Written more than three decades ago late in Neruda's aesthetically and politically active life, these long, operatic, and exalted poems celebrate the great mysteries of life. Neruda wrote often and passionately of the sea, mountains, sun, moon, and stars, always from unexpected perspectives." - Booklist. Very Good.
Book number: 005123
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Chile, mein Land. Gedichte und Bilder.
Darmstadt/Neuwied, Luchterhand, 1984. 8°. 128 S. Ill. Orig.-Ausg. 1984. Kartoniert. Sehr guter Zustand mit nur ganz geringen Gebrauchsspuren. KEIN Mängelexemplar. KEINE Anstreichungen. KEIN Besitzvermerk oder sonstige Eintragungen. Sammlung Luchterhand ; 515 : Bildbuch
Book number: 17210AB
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985]
NERUDA PABLO
Cien Sonetos de Amor / La Centaine d'Amour
Club des Amis du Livre progressiste, 1965, 211 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 18 x 18 cm. Traduit de l'espagnol par Jean Marcenac et André Bonhomme. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Meertalig/Multilingual/Multilingue. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 231272&VP
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO
Cien Sonetos de Amor.
Soft cover, Buenos Aires: Torres Agüero, 1983 ~ Colección «Miniaturas del Andarín» No. 15 ~ Rústica original con solapas ~ 118p+5f ~ 11x7x1cm. ~ Como nuevo ~ isbn 9505490208.. As New.
Book number: 9409B
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648]
 -
PABLO NERUDA
Cien Sonetos De Amor (Spanish Edition)
Chile, Andres Bello. 1999. (ISBN: 8489691509) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. No Jacket; Very rare Spanish poetry. Ink inscription. Otherwise light wear. 124 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG.
Book number: 013006
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201]
NERUDA,PABLO.
Conferenza Nobel.
Traduzione di G.Bellini. Alpignano, 1999, Alberto Tallone Ed. I primi 60 esemplari sono corr Nespolo. Edizione originale in Volume in ottavo pp.56 composte a mano con i ti Tiratura di 286 copie su carta
Book number: 86692
€  80.00 [Appr.: US$ 119.84 | £UK 72.25 | JP¥ 10586]
NERUDA PABLO -
Confesso che ho vissuto.
Milano, Mondadori, 1979, 8° brossura con copertina illustrata a colori, pp. 507
Book number: 2225/89
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
NERUDA PABLO.
CONFESSO CHE HO VISSUTO.
Milano Sugar 1974 "in-16, leg. t; tela edit. con sovracop. [671]"
Book number: [N-1005]
€  26.00 [Appr.: US$ 38.95 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 3440]
NERUDA PABLO -
Confesso che ho vissuto.
Milano, Sugarco, 1979, 8° tela edit. con cop. a colori, pp. 509
Book number: 1942/92
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.98 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588]
NERUDA,PABLO.
Confesso che ho vissuto.
Nota introduttiva e cronologia della vita e delle opere di J.Riera Rehren. Torino, 2004, Einaudi Ed. Coll.Tascabili,521. cm.12x19,5, pp.XIV,483, br.cop.fig.
Book number: 109225
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Confieso que he vivido. Memorias.
Barcelona, Biblioteca Breve, Editorial Seix Barral, 1974 8º. 511 páginas. Cubiertas originales desprendidas. Primera edición.
Book number: 24021
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191]
NERUDA, PABLO
Confieso que he vivido. (Memorias)
Barcelona: Seix Barral, 1984.- 461 p.; 8º (19 cm.); Cartulina flexible Ed..- (Col. Literatura Contemporánea. 10).
Book number: 29962
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.98 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO
Confieso que he vivido : Memorias.
First Edition. Soft cover, Buenos Aires: Losada, 1974 ~ Rústica original ~ 493p+índice ~ 20x12x2cm. ~ Cubierta con mínimos desgastes, si no, Muy Buen estado.. Very Good.
Book number: 562B
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295]
NERUDA PABLO
Confieso que he vivido.
ISBN : 8432202681. Seix Barral. 1974. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 511 pages. Frontispice noir & blanc: l'auteur.
¶ Memorias.
Book number: RO60016524
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 37.3 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 3295]
NERUDA, PABLO
El corazón amarillo
Ed. Lumen, 1977.- 58 p.; 8vo. mayor.- (Col. El Bardo. 118).- Con una pequeña señal de humedad en el margen superior.
Book number: 3359
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.96 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2382]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO
El Corazón Amarillo.
First Edition. Soft cover, Buenos Aires: Losada, 1974 ~ Rústica original ~ 110p+índice ~ 23x16x1cm. ~ Muy Buen estado.. Very Good.
Book number: 564B
USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 | £UK 33.25 | JP¥ 4854]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO
El Corazón Amarillo.
Soft cover, Buenos Aires: Torres Agüero, 1975 ~ Con una nota final de Margarita Aguirre. Colección «Miniaturas del Andarín» No. 9 ~ Rústica original con solapas ~ 119p+4f ~ 11x7x1cm. ~ Como nuevo.. As New.
Book number: 9284B
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648]
NERUDA, PABLO
El Corazon Amarillo
Buenos Aires, Argentina, Editorial Losada. 1975, Second Edition. Soft Cover, Octavo. Usual lib. ownership and discard stamps, pocket and bar code stickers to inner side of front cover and first page, cat. label removal surface damage to lower spine. Spine has been neatly reinforced with wide clear tape. Small chips out from spine tips, a couple of short edge tears, a little edge wear. Clean and well bound text. In original paper covers. Ex-Library, else Good.
Book number: 13924
USD 14.25 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1258]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Crepusculario. Poemas.
Buenos Aires, Editorial Losada, 1970 8º. 112 páginas. Cubiertas originales.
Book number: 30544
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO
Crepusculario.
Soft cover, Santiago de Chile: Nascimento, 1937 ~ 3 Edn. ~ Rústica original con solapas ~ 169+[1]p ~ 20x20x2cm. ~ Mínimos defectos en cubierta, si no, Muy Buen estado. Sello con firma no identificada en cubierta, repetido en contracubierta, anteportada, portada, y dos páginas finales.. Very Good.
Book number: 7418B
USD 250.00 [Appr.: EURO 167 | £UK 150.25 | JP¥ 22064]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO
Cuadernos de Temuco.
Soft cover, Buenos Aires: Seix Barral, 2003 ~ Prólogo de Víctor Farías ~ Estos «Cuadernos» son los legendarios 3 cuadernos obsequiados por Neruda a su hermana Laura y que contienen la mayor colección de su poesía inicial. Descubiertos en 1996, puede decirse que la diferencia fundamental con los manuscritos que se han podido conservar, es que fueron transcritos, ordenados, corregidos y 'pasados a limpio' por el poeta, en ocasiones con la ayuda de su hermana, dándole así al conjunto un carácter de libro no publicado. El hecho de que, poco a poco, fuese él sacando algunos poemas para publicarlos, no contradice su enorme relevancia textual e histórica de documento intermedio entre lo que es un manuscrito-borrador y un libro propiamente tal. ~ Rústica original con solapas ~ 238p ~ 23x14x2cm. ~ Como nuevo ~ isbn 9507313958.. As New.
Book number: 8831B
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648]
NERUDA, PABLO
Cuadernos De Temuco 1919-1920: Edicion Y Prologo De Victor Farias
Spanish Edition. ISBN: 9686941223. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; Softcover; Seix Barral; Argentina; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 230 pages. Very Good; 1997 .
Book number: 32700
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324]
NERUDA PABLO,
DAT DE HOUTHAKKER ONTWAKE! de vertaling van een fragment uit de Canto General van Pablo Neruda,
Brugge, J. Sonneville, 1973, 1e druk, 54 blz., map; 8vo Boekgrootte tot 247 mm. Staat: Goed; isbn: geen / none; . 500 ex. Losbladig in map, tweekleurendruk, eenzijdig bedrukt, illustraties (bomen) groen en tekst in bruin, GESIGNEERD.
Book number: 15253
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646]
NERUDA, PABLO
The Dead in the Square
Vancouver, William Hoffer / Pulp Press. 1975, First Edition. Double Elephant - over 25" - 50" tall. - 24 x 18 inch illustrated broadside - long poem - published for free distribution Bill Hoffer - printed by the pulp press - folded in fours, pin pricks in corners, else vg. Very Good.
Book number: 10597
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO
Defectos Escogidos.
First Edition. Soft cover, Buenos Aires: Losada, 1974 ~ Rústica original ~ 105p+3f ~ 23x16x2cm. ~ Lomo con dos escisiones transversales. Interior con mínimas manchas marginales, por lo demás, en Muy Buen estado.. Very Good.
Book number: 5655B
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413]
NERUDA, PABLO
Defectos Escogidos
Buenos Aires: Editorial Losada S. A., (1974) First edition. 105 pp. Text in Spanish. Softcover. 8vo. Two-tone blue paper wrappers. Extremities lightly bumped and rubbed. Head lightly worn, heel and corners starting. Spine lightly sunned and dented. Few, minor scattered stains on wraps and edges. Edges and pages lightly toned. Interior still clean and tight. Very good-/No dust jacket.
Book number: 25533
USD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2383]
NERUDA, PABLO (HRSG.: MATILDE NERUDA, MIGUEL OTERO SILVA)
Denn, geboren zu werden... Prosa, Publizistik, Reden (Ausgewählte Werke)
Berlin, Verlag Volk und Welt, 1982. Auflage/Ed.: 1. Aufl. Leinen mit Schutzumschlag, 467 S./pp. Format/Size: 8°. Lizenzausg. des Verlages Volk und Welt für die Deutsche Demokratishe Republik. Titel d. originalausg.: ""Para nacer he nacido"". Gebrauchsspuren am Schutzumschlag (berieben, Ränder bestossen, kleiner Einriss, Rücken stark verblasst), Buch selbst in sehr guterm Zst. Weight/Gew.: 420 gr.
Book number: BA3855
€  6.90 [Appr.: US$ 10.34 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 913]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Dichtungen 1919 - 1965 (Zwei Bände). Herausgegeben und übertragen von Erich Arendt.
Neuwied / Berlin, Luchterhand Verlag, 1967. Gr.-8°. 428 Seiten / 430 Seiten. Band 1 und 2 zusammen ! Mit goldgeprägzen Titel-Etiketten versehene Original-Ganzleinenbände mit titelbedruckten Original-Umschlägen. Bände in sehr gutem Zustand. Umschläge mit nur minimalen Gebrauchsspuren. Keine Anstreichungen! Kein Mängelexemplar!
Book number: 17042AB
€  60.00 [Appr.: US$ 89.88 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 7939]
[NERUDA, PABLO]
Discurso pronunciado por Pablo Neruda en el P.E.N. Club de Nueva York.
Edición de la Embajada de Chile en Uruquay, 1972. 8°. 18 pages. Brochure.
Book number: 17700AB
€  60.00 [Appr.: US$ 89.88 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 7939]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Dos Poemas de Pablo Neruda. Significa Sombras/Ausencia de Joaquín. In: "Letras", Año III-Nom. 22
Santiago de Chile, Julio de 1930, p. 19 wrps. First appearance of these two poems by Neruda. Literary magazine also includes: "Dos Cuentos de los Campesinos y otros condenandos" por Serafín Delmar; "Autopsia del superrealismo" por César Vallejo.
Book number: 36044
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Elegy. Translated by Jack Hirschman. Cover Title.
San Francisco:: David Books, 1983.. Paperback. [35]p, wrps, (wrappers and pages slightly yellowing). Near Fine .
Book number: 118877
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089]
NERUDA, PABLO
Epic Song (Poems)
Washington DC, Azul Editions. 1998, First Printing. (ISBN: 1885214154). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (USA) No markings, Fine. Glossy wraps, 94pp. The poems are translated by Richard Schaaf. (1.1 Jm FO 15/7. Fine.
Book number: 0685
USD 19.49 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1720]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Erklärung einiger Dinge
München, Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, 1971. Dichtungen - Deutsch von Erich Arendt - Lizenzausgabe, Okt., 159 S. - Reihe: sr 98 - Strich auf Fussschnitt, Einbandfolienkaschierung an den Rändern etwas abgelöst, minimal fleckig, gut erhalten. Softcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 9874
€  6.10 [Appr.: US$ 9.14 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 807]
NERUDA. PABLO.
Erklärung einiger Dinge
München, Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, 1971. Dichtungen - Deutsch von Erich Arendt - 2. Auflage, 9.-13.Tsd., Okt., 159 S. - Reihe: Sonderreihe dtv 98 - Einband leicht lichtrandig, gut erhalten. Softcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 8368
€  6.10 [Appr.: US$ 9.14 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 807]
NERUDA, PABLO (EISNER, MARK, ED.)
Essential Neruda Esencial: bilingual edition Selected Poems.
Pehuen, Santiago, 2006. Paperback. Minor wear. Very good.
Book number: 54581
AUD 13.65 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.61 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1114]
NERUDA, PABLO
I Explain a Few Things : Selected Poems
N. Y. Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2007. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0374260796. A new, unread copy in excellent condition. Fine. ISBN: 0374260796
Book number: 104846
USD 13.14 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1160]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Extravaganzenbrevier.
Darmstadt/Neuwied, Luchterhand, 1984. 8°. 149 S. Kartoniert. Sehr guter Zustand mit nur ganz geringen Gebrauchsspuren. KEIN Mängelexemplar. KEINE Anstreichungen. KEIN Besitzvermerk oder sonstige Eintragungen. Sammlung Luchterhand ; 532
Book number: 17208AB
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985]
NERUDA, PABLO; REID, ALASTAIR (TRANSLATOR)
Extravagaria - Bilingual Edition (Texas Pan American Ser.)
Austin, TX, U.S.A. University of Texas Press. 1994, Reprint. (ISBN: 0292720831) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 303 pages. "..One of the finest books of Latin American poetry now available in English." - Ronald Christ, National Observer. Clean and unmarked with no wear. Excellent copy. Fine+/No Jacket.
Book number: 23101386
CAD 34.36 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.5 | £UK 19.75 | JP¥ 2869]
NERUDA, PABLO
Extravagaria
New York, Farrar Straus Giroux. 1990, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0374151261). Hard Cover. A Very Good Hardcover in a Very Good unclipped Dust jacket. Book is clean, crisp, tight, bright & unmarked. Very Good.
Book number: AUG09ABEHH1113
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765]
NERUDA, PABLO; TRANSLATED BY ALASTAIR REID
Extravagaria
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1974. First Edition. Hard Cover. Bilingual edition. 303 pp, bound in black cloth. Clean, tight, and unmarked, with slight sunning to the upper part of the boards. In a clean, priced dust jacket with light toning and one small (1/4 inch) closed tear.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 010594
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648]
NERUDA, PABLO
Extravagaria
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Farrar Straus & Giroux. 2001. (ISBN: 0374512388) Soft Cover. Stickers Removed From Cover/Removing Sm. Pieces Skin, Never Read. Very Nice Copy. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 018969
USD 8.96 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 791]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Extravagaria.
NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1975. Paperback. ISBN: 0374512388. Bilingual edition: Spanish and English. Translated from the Spanish by Alastair Reid. A recent paperback printing. Fine in illustrated wraps. Fine .
Book number: 32778
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883]
NERUDA, PABLO
Extravagaria
New York, Farrar, Straus and Giroux. 2001. (ISBN: 0374512388). Soft Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. Wraps lightly rubbed and soiled. A clean, tight, unmarked copy. 302 pp. Bilingual. Very Good.
Book number: 021224
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 750]
NERUDA, PABLO.
El Fin Del Viaje. Obra Póstuma
Spain. Seix Barral Biblioteca Breve. 1982. 148pp. Paperback. 8vo. Light sunning to edges of cover, edges of pages sunned, o/wise good. In Spanish. ISBN 84-322-0398-X
Book number: 57400
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857]
NERUDA, PABLO
Fin de Mundo
Buenos Aires, Editorial Losada, S.A. 1970. Trade Paperback. Buenos Aires, Argentina: Editorial Losada, S.A. 1970. Segunda Edicion or Second Edition. Text in Spanish. A collection of free verse and nine-syllable lines, Fin de Mundo or World's End includes "Garcia Marquez," a poem inspired by the celebrated Columbian writer who once called Neruda "the greatest poet of the 20th century in any language." A Chilean writer and politician, Pablo Neruda (pseudnonym of Neftali Ricardo Reyes Basoalto, 1904-73) was accomplished in a variety of styles ranging from erotically charged love poems like his collection Twenty Poems of Love and a Song of Despair (1924) to historical epics and overtly political manifestos. In 1971, he was awarded the Nobel Prize for Literature. This copy is inscribed and signed by Pablo Neruda on the title page. With the label of Atenea Libros in Santiago, Chile to the front flyleaf. Some general minor wear to the original printed wrappers; otherwise very good. Housed in a custom green Japanese linen clamshell box. Very Good. Inscribed By Author.
Book number: 0047215
USD 1500.00 [Appr.: EURO 1000.75 | £UK 901.5 | JP¥ 132386]
NERUDA, PABLO.
El fin del viaje. Obra póstuma.
Barcelona, Editorial Seix Barral, 1982 19,5 x 12,5 cm. 148 páginas. Cubiertas editorial. Contiene dibujos facsímiles de García Lorca.
Book number: 17938
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191]
NERUDA, PABLO.
El fin del viaje.
Barcelona, Seix Barral, Biblioteca Breve, 1982 8º. 148 páginas; ilustraciones dentro del texto. Cubiertas originales.
Book number: 16710
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191]
NERUDA, PABLO
El fin del viaje
Barcelona: Seix Barral, 1982. First edition of this collection of poems. 8vo, original wraps. Fine.
Book number: 1469
USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.75 | £UK 51.25 | JP¥ 7502]
NERUDA PABLO -
Fiume invisibile. Poesia e prosa di gioventù.
Milano, SugarCo, 1984, 8° legatura editoriale cartonata con sovraccoperta, pp. 285 con 4 tavole fotografiche f.t.
Book number: 1943/92
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646]
NERUDA, PABLO
Five Decades: A Selection: Poems 1925-70
Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated. 1988. (ISBN: 9780802130358) Trade Paper. Generally VG+ condition. Very Good+.
Book number: 143665-9901
USD 9.79 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 864]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO; BELITT, BEN
Five Decades Poems 1925-1970
New York: Grove Press, 1994. 0802130356. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0802130356. Very Good+ in wrappers. Edited and translated by Ben Belitt. ; Neruda, Pablo; 1.22 x 8.21 x 5.45 Inches; 464 pages.
Book number: 22423
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Fuego de Hermanos ; a Pablo Neruda: Juan Liscano, Jose Ramon Medina, Miguel Otero Silva, Luis Pastori, Rafael Pineda
Caracas, NP, 1960, First edition. Tall Octavo in self-wrappers; 34 p. 24 cm. . Paperback. . Wrappers foxed. Overall Very Good. Unopened, Scarce. Two contributions by Neruda unique to this booklet. "Testimonios a la visita de Pablo Neruda a Caracas en 1959." Contents: En viaje de regreso a Chile, por Neruda. Ayudennos a ser, por J. Liscano. Palabras para un recital, por J. R. Medina. Cantandolo todo, por M. Otero Silva. Con su viento del sur, por L. Pastori. America y Pablo Neruda, por R. Pineda. Saludo a la Ciudad, por P. Neruda.
Book number: 4131
USD 20.73 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1830]
NERUDA, PABLO
Full Woman, Fleshly Apple, Hot Moon
Harper, 1998, TPB, dj: n/a. As new Â
¶ Selecfed Poems of Pablo Neruda. Translated by stephen Mitchell
Book number: 5114
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Fully Empowered. A Billingual Edition. Translated By Alastair Reed.
New York:, Farrar, Straus & Giroux,, 1975. Hardcover. Very Good+, Dust Jacket Very Good. 1st edition, Black cloth, 134 pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding. Dust Jacket price- clipped, one tear with no loss at top of front of the jacket which is lightly tanned to off-white, now protected in mylar cover. ISBN: 0374159440.
Book number: 236562
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319]
NERUDA, PABLO / REID, ALASTAIR ( TRANSLATION INTO ENGLISH )
Fully Empowered. A bilingual edition translated by Alastair Reid
London Souvenir Press 1976 135 pp. paperback 14 x 21, 5 cm. Small dogear on frontcover. Some yellowing of covers. Name of previous owner on front endpaper otherwis reasonable condition. Poems in english and spanish
Book number: 4614
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.98 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO
Galope Muerto ; Serenata ; Caballo de los Sueños.
First Edition. Soft cover, Madrid: Revista de Occidente, 1930 ~ Número de Marzo 1930 de la Revista de Occidente. El poema 'Caballo de los Sueños' es inédito. Los otros dos ya habían sido publicados en revistas chilenas. Publicados por primera vez en volumen en 1933 ('Residencia en la Tierra. 1925-1931', Santiago de Chile) ~ Rústica original ~ 5p ~ 22x15x1cm. ~ Muy Buen estado.. Very Good.
Book number: 32B
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8826]
NERUDA, PABLO [= RICARDO ELIEZER NEFTALÍ REYES BASUALTO].
Um geboren zu werden. Prosaschriften. Hrsg. v. Matilde NERUDA u. Miguel OTERO SILVA. Aus d. Span. ["Para nacer he nacido"] v. Anneliese BOTOND.
(Darmstadt u. Neuwied), Luchterhand (1980). 367(5) S. OLn. m. OU.
¶ Massgebl. Slg. d. Prosaarbeiten (ohne die Autobiographie "Ich bekenne, ich habe gelebt").
Book number: 742536
€  32.70 [Appr.: US$ 48.98 | £UK 29.5 | JP¥ 4327]
NERUDA, PABLO
Gedichte 1923 - 1973
. Broschiert guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, Gedichte 1923 - 1973, Neruda, Pablo gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU203196
€  12.48 [Appr.: US$ 18.7 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1651]
NERUDA, PABLO:
Gedichte spanisch und deutsch
Bibliothek Suhrkamp Verlag, 1967. 260 S., 8° Leinen / Schutzumschlag, altersgemässer guter Zustand, Buchrücken leicht lichtverfärbt
Book number: 29773
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Gedichte. Spanisch und deutsch.
Frankfurt am Main, Suhrkamp Verlag, (1967), Sechstes bis achtes Tausend. Hardcover (gold lettering on spine) with dustjacket (sm. traces of use), 18,5 x 12 cm. 261 p. Text in German and Spanish, Bibliothek Suhrkamp Band 99, good copy.
Book number: 6278
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
NERUDA, PABLO
Gedichte Span. u. dt.
Frankfurt a.M. : Suhrkamp 1963 , , 260 S., 8° OU Pappband, Schutzumschlag, Lesebändchen, sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 222692
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.97 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2117]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO
Geografía Infructuosa.
First Edition. Soft cover, Buenos Aires: Losada, 1972 ~ Rústica original ~ 152p+4f ~ 23x16x2cm. ~ Muy Buen estado.. Very Good.
Book number: 1969B
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530]
NERUDA,PABLO.
Glanz und Tod des Joaquin Murieta. Chilenischer Bandit, getötet wider alle Gerechtigkeit in Kalifornien am 23. Juli 1853.
Leipzig: Hochschule für Grapgik und Buchkunst, 1976. 1 (Nr. 340) von 1000 nicht für den Verkauf bestimmten Exemplaren. 4°, 73 S., mit Illu. von Volker Wendt. Lwd mit OSu, Einband- und Schutzumschlagsgestaltung v. Angelika Kuhrt, OSu an den Kanten leicht bestossen.
Book number: 38918AB
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Habitante y Su Esperanza Novela.
Santiago de Chile, Edit. Nascimento, 1926, 76p. wrps. (1/2 inch chip missing at top and 1/4" bottom of spine; slight soiling to wrps; o/w very good copy) FIRST EDITION of very early novel. SCARCE. Previous owners signature on ft.wrp.
Book number: 70905
USD 400.00 [Appr.: EURO 267 | £UK 240.5 | JP¥ 35303]
NERUDA, PABLO
El habitante y su esperanza, El hondero entusiasta, Tentativa del hombre infinito [and] Anillos.
Buenos Aires: Editorial Losada, 1964. 92p, second edition, wraps. Poetry and prose..
Book number: 84717
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
NERUDA PABLO
Hauteurs de Macchu Picchu
SEGHERS. 1974. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 57 pages. Texte espagnol, en regard du texte français.
¶ Préface et traduction de l'espagnol, par Roger Caillois.
Book number: RO80064231
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972]
NERUDA, PABLO; AGOSIN, MARJORIE (FOREWORD).
Heaven Stones.
Cross-Cultural Communications, Merrick: 1993. Softcover. Brand New Book. In this most recent translation into English of Chile's greatest poet, translator and poet fuse into one voice to convey the magic realism of stones turned into stars. Translated into English from the Spanish by Maria Jackettii.
¶ 80 pages.
Book number: 9805X4
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324]
NERUDA, PABLO; AGOSIN, MARJORIE (FOREWORD).
Heaven Stones.
Cross-Cultural Communications Hardcover, no dustjacket (as issued). Brand new book. In this most recent translation into English of Chile's greatest poet, translator and poet fuse into one voice to convey the magic realism of stones turned into stars. Translated into Englilsh from the Spanish by Maria Jacketti.
¶ 80 pages.
Book number: 9806X2
USD 25.25 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2229]
NERUDA, PABLO; AGOSIN, MARJORIE (FOREWORD).
Heaven Stones.
Cross-Cultural Communications Hardcover, no dustjacket. Brand new book. In this most recent translation into English of Chile's greatest poet, translator and poet fuse into one voice to convey the magic realism of stones turned into stars. Tanslated from the Spanish by Maria Jacketti.
¶ 80 pages.
Book number: 9807X1
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413]
NERUDA,PABLO:
The Heights of Macchu Picchu
London,Jonathan cape,1975. Paperback Reprint,8vo,47pp text translated by Nathaniel Tarn.Very good plus in pictorial card covers.
Book number: 8290
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174]
NERUDA, PABLO,
The Heights of Macchu Picchu. Translated by Nathaniel Tarn. Preface by Robert Pring-Mill.
London: Jonathan Cape, [1966]. First UK edition. 8vo. . Brown cloth. Fine, in Fine dust jacket.
Book number: 217124
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8826]
NERUDA, PABLO
Heights of Macchu Picchu: Bilingual Edition
Farrar, Straus & Giroux. 1967. (ISBN: 9780374506483) Trade Paper. Generally VG+ condition. Very Good+.
Book number: 174797-9901
USD 9.09 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 802]
NERUDA, PABLO (PRING-MILL, ROBERT)
The Heights of Macchu Picchu
London, Jonathan Cape Ltd. 1975, Second Edition, Reprint. (ISBN: 0224007580). Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Trans.: Tarn, Nathaniel. Used, Cover has general wear of the edges, corners and ends of spine with creases at the front. Wear and minor creasing to corners of early and last pages. Fair/No Jacket.
Book number: 161401
GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 21.59 | JP¥ 1908]
NERUDA, PABLO; TARN, NATHANIEL
The Heights of Macchu Picchu
London, Jonathan Cape. 1972. (ISBN: 0224007580) Soft Cover. Trade size soft cover tight and square. Couple of marks and note to text but basically clear, moderate edge wear to covers 47pp g+/--. Good+.
Book number: 67185
USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 485]
NERUDA, PABLO
The Heights of Macchu Picchu
New York, Farrar, Straus & Giroux. 1967, Stated 1st American Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket. 6.5 x 8.5 hard cover book. White and blue lettering on the black dust jacket spine with an illustrated cover. The finest and most famous of Pablo Neruda's long poems. 71 pages. Stated 1st American Edition. Ex-library. Front end page trimmed out. Very Good/Very Good condition. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: KP5953
USD 17.25 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1522]
NERUDA, PABLO.
The heights of Macchu Picchu. Translated by Nathaniel Tarn.
New York, Farrar, Straus & Giroux [1967].. Sentences in the Preface by Robert Pring-Mill underlined in ink, white paint mark at the head of the spine, otherwise fine in price-clipped dust jacket rubbed at the head of the spine and with a few. small chips. First American edition.
Book number: 43932
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206]
NERUDA, PABLO; TARN, NATHANIEL
The Heights of Macchu Picchu a Bilingual Edition
Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1967. trade paperback. ISBN: 0374506485. Spanish Edition; 0.31 x 8.19 x 5.43 Inches; 80 pages. Near Fine .
Book number: 192227
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530]
NERUDA, PABLO; TARN, NATHANIEL (TRANSLATOR)
The Heights of Macchu Picchu
London, Jonathan Cape. 1966, First Edition. Brown Paper Covered Boards. 47pp. Dual language facing texts. Top edge lightly foxed with one or two isolated spots within otherwise a beautiful copy of the first printing of this translation (preceding the US). Near Fine/Fine.
Book number: A114446
GBP 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 US$ 99.66 | JP¥ 8805]
NERUDA, PABLO
The Heights of Macchu Picchu.
London. Jonathan Cape. 1966. Original publisher's brown paper hardback, dustjacket, sm.8vo; 48pp. bilingual; Spanish-English. Name inscription endpaper. Very good copy.
Book number: 2418
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.45 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 3308]
NERUDA PABLO
Honderd liefdessonnetten
Prometheus 2003, 213 pag., pb /2, conditie goed, tekstje.
Book number: 8860
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
NERUDA, PABLO.
El Hondero Entusiasta (1923-1924): Cuarto edicion. Coleccion Poetas de America.
Santiago, Ercilla, 1940, Fourth edition (stated). Octavo in color printed self-wrappers; 86p. Paperback. . Very good, Small owner signature and bookseller stamp to title page. || Poetry, Chile, South America
Book number: 3650
USD 16.12 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1423]
NERUDA, PABLO (MALONEY, DENNIS - TRANSLATOR)
The House at Isla Negra : Prose Poems By Pablo Neruda
Fredonia, New York, U.S.A. White Pine Pr. Limited. (ISBN: 0-934834-35-0) Paperback, Stapled Binding, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Scarce. Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily bumped corners resulting in dented corner tips. This Limited Edition was published to celebrate the 10th anniversary of White Pines Press, and includes 8 photos of Neruda and his wife; their house; and scenic pictures of Isla Negra. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
Book number: 0069532
USD 39.95 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3526]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Ich bekenne ich habe gelebt. Memoiren. Deutsch und mit einem Nachwort von Curt Meyer-Clason.
Neuwied. Luchterhand Verlag. 1975. Orig.Leinen. 475,(7) Seiten. 5. Auflage. Rücken leicht fleckig, sonst gut erhalten. ISBN 3472863889.
Book number: 317682
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 12.73 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1125]
NERUDA, PABLO..
Ich bekenne. Ich habe gelebt. Memoiren. Deutsch und mit einem Nachwort von Curt Meyer-Clason.
Darmstadt. Luchterhand. 1974. 4.Auflage. 8°. 475pp. Or.cloth with sl.damaged d.j.
Book number: 34829
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
NERUDA,PABLO.
Ik beken ik heb geleefd.
Amsterdam, Prometheus., 2002, 4e druk, Toestand van het boek is goed, stofomslag: goed, band: linnen.
Book number: 113151
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646]
NERUDA, PABLO:
Ik beken, ik heb geleefd, herinneringen 1 en 2,
Amsterdam, AP Privédomein, 1976, 233; 224p, 2 delen ingenaaid
Book number: 27542
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.45 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 3308]
NERUDA, PABLO:
Ik beken, ik heb geleefd, herinneringen, vertaling Robert Lemm,
Amsterdam, Prometheus, 2002, 455p, gebonden met omslag, nieuw
Book number: 26834
€  23.00 [Appr.: US$ 34.45 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 3043]
NERUDA, PABLO
Ik beken ik heb geleefd. Herinneringen [2 Vols. Compl.].
Amsterdam. Uitgeverij De Arbeiderspers. 1982. Original publisher's sewn paperback, overlapping covers, pictorial frontcover, 3rd printing [1975], 8vo: 233pp. [3]pp. & 224pp. Afterword, notes. Very fine copies. Volume 28: Privé-Domein. Vertaald en van noten voorzien door Robert Lemm. ISBN: 90-295-3233-5.
Book number: 42140
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646]
NERUDA, PABLO
Ik beken ik heb geleefd / deel 2.
Arbeiderspers. 1983, 224 pp, Paperback, -- 3e druk
Book number: 827263713
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.98 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Ik beken ik heb geleefd. Herinneringen.
Amsterdam, Prometheus, 2002. 4e dr. Geb./st. 22 x 15 cm, 454 pp. ISBN: 9789044601541.
Book number: 11476
€  18.50 [Appr.: US$ 27.71 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2448]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Ik beken ik heb geleefd. Herinneringen Vertaald en van noten voorzien door Robert Lemm. Deel 1 + deel 2.
Amsterdam, De Arbeiderspers., 1975. In 2 banden. Paperback met flappen. 8vo. Deel 1: 233 pp; Deel 2: 224 pp. Vertaald en van noten voorzien door Robert Lemm. (Vlekjes op (met name achterzijde) omslag.en rand boekblok. (ISBN/EAN: 9029532335)
Book number: 28114
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.45 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 3308]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Ik beken ik heb geleefd. Herinneringen Vertaald en van noten voorzien door Robert Lemm. Deel 1 + deel 2.
Amsterdam, De Arbeiderspers., 1975. In 2 banden. Paperback met flappen. 8vo. Deel 1: 233 pp; Deel 2: 224 pp. Vertaald en van noten voorzien door Robert Lemm. (Schuin gelezen set; randen licht geschaafd). (ISBN/EAN: 9029532335)
Book number: 17566
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.45 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 3308]
NERUDA, PABLO
Ik beken ik heb geleefd. Herinneringen 1 en 2.
Amsterdam: De Arbeiderspers, 1978. Privé-domein, 28. 2e druk, Softcover, 8vo, 233/224pp. Vertaald en van noten voorzien door Robert Lemm. Kartonnen band met flappen. Zeer goed. [ISBN: 9029532335] (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) .
Book number: 55113.LIB
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 44.94 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3970]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Ik beken ik heb geleefd. Herineringen 1.
Vertaald en van noten voorzien door Robert Lemm. A'dam, Arbeiderspers, 1975. Eerste druk. Paperback. Privé-domein Nr. 28. 233 pag.
Book number: 61640
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.98 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588]
NERUDA, PABLO
Ik beken ik heb geleefd. Herinneringen [2 Vols. Compl.].
Amsterdam. Uitgeverij De Arbeiderspers. 1978. Original publisher's sewn paperback, overlapping covers, pictorial frontcover, 2nd printing [1975], 8vo; 234pp. afterword, notes. Some underlinings & annotations. Reading copies. Fine. Volume 28: Privé-Domein. Vertaald en van noten voorzien door Robert Lemm. ISBN: 90-295-3233-5.
Book number: 6199
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO
Ik beken ik heb geleefd, Herinneringen Deel 1 en 2 [Prive-domein nr. 28]
Amsterdam, De Arbeiderspers 1975 (eerste druk NL) paperback met flappen, 224 en 233 pag., porto 6,75 euro, isbn 9029532335 bij beide delen naam op schutblad verder in goede staat.
Book number: SP137/38951
€  22.50 [Appr.: US$ 33.71 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2977]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO
Ik beken ik heb geleefd.
Amsterdam, Arbeiderspers, 1978, 2e dr., 2 dln., paperback, 235/244 p. Vert. en van noten voorzien door Robert Lemm. Privé-domein 28.
Book number: 7535
€  45.00 [Appr.: US$ 67.41 | £UK 40.75 | JP¥ 5954]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO
Incitación al Nixonicidio y Alabanza de la Revolución Chilena.
First Edition. Soft cover, Santiago de Chile: Empresa Editora Nacional Quimantu S.A.,, 1973 ~ Rústica original ~ 211p ~ 18x11x1cm. ~ Muy Buen estado.. Very Good.
Book number: 563B
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Incitacion Al Nixonicidio y Alabanza de la Revolucion Chilena.
Santiago, Editora Nacional Quimantú, 1973.. Paperback. 210p, wrps.
Book number: 60034
USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.5 | £UK 75.25 | JP¥ 11032]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Incitacion Al Nixonicidio Y Alabanza de la Revolucion Chilena / Incitement to Nixonicide and Praise for the Chilean Revolution.
n. p. :: Quixote Press, 1979. Paperback. Bilingual edition - Spanish and English. Translated from the Spanish by Steve Kowit. First edition thus (paperback). About fine in illustrated wraps. Near Fine .
Book number: 44614
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972]
NERUDA, PABLO, AND KOWIT, STEVE
Incitacion Al Nixonicidio Y Alabanza de la Revolucion Chilena
Mexico, Editorial Grijalbo, 1973. bit sun-faded. First edition. Primera Edicion. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Appears almost unread. Spine a bit sun-faded. Trade paperback 100 p. Spanish text.
Book number: 990006989
USD 72.00 [Appr.: EURO 48.25 | £UK 43.5 | JP¥ 6355]
NERUDA, PABLO
Incitacion Al Nixonicidio Y Alabanza de la Revolucion Chilena / Incitement to Nixonicide and Praise for the Chilean Revolution
Houston, Texas, Quixote Press. 1979. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BR4 - Book has some stains on the page edges, discoloration (browning), and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Translated by Steve Kowit. Text in Spanish and English. Incitacion al Nixonicidio y Alabanza De La Revolucion Chilena / Incitement to Nixonicide and Praise for the Chilean Revolution. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued.
Book number: SW498BB
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972]
NERUDA, PABLO
Incitamento ao Nixonicídio e louvor da Revolução Chilena / O testamento poético de PABLO NERUDA
Agência Portuguesa de Revistas Lisboa. 1975 1e druk 100pp Pocket Portugees
Book number: 463006760
€  7.45 [Appr.: US$ 11.16 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 986]
NERUDA PABLO -
Incitamento al Nixonicidio e elogio della rivoluzione cilena.
Roma, Editori Riuniti, 1973, 16° br. pp. 157.
Book number: 2311/85
€  23.00 [Appr.: US$ 34.45 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 3043]
NERUDA, PABLO
Incitation au nixonicide et éloge de la révolution chilienne.
Leméac. 1974. Broché, 8vo. ( IN FRENCH - EN FRANÇAIS ) 70 pages; Poèmes adaptés par Marc Delouze. ; Broché petit format. Couverture frottée et égratignée. Livre propre à l'intérieur et solide. Bon état. Bon.
Book number: 013686
CAD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 10.41 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 918]
NERUDA, PABLO (ALASTAIR REED, TRANS., MARY HEEBNER, ILLUS.)
Intimacies: Poems of Love
HarperCollins, New York, 2008. Hardback. New. Remainder.
Book number: 52908
AUD 23.10 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 21.34 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1886]
NERUDA, PABLO
Isla Negra A Notebook
Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York, 1981. Paperback. Pages browned, page edges spotted, worn covers. Bilingual edition translated by Alastair Reid.
Book number: 54580
AUD 14.70 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.58 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1200]
NERUDA, PABLO; TRANSLATED BY ALASTAIR REID.
Isla Negra: A Notebook.
New York:, Farrar, Straus & Giroux,, 1981., First U.S. Edition , Hardcover. 0374177597. Octavo in black cloth, gilt stamped title on spine on a blue field. 415 [416] pages. Originally published in the mid-1960s, these poems represent sort of a memoir in verse. A gift note to the previous owner on the front endpaper, and minimal extremity wear, but the book is otherwise clean, bright and sound. The jacket is complete and untorn, but it is rubbed with a hint of wear to the extremities. Near Fine in Near Fine Dustjacket.
Book number: 12790
USD 138.90 [Appr.: EURO 92.75 | £UK 83.5 | JP¥ 12259]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO
Jardín de Invierno.
Soft cover, Buenos Aires: Torres Agüero, 1981 ~ Illustrator: Gabriel Di Toto (1938-2002) ~ Dibujos de Gabriel Di Toto a toda plana y una nota final de Margarita Aguirre ~ Colección «Miniaturas del Andarín» No. 7 ~ Rústica original con solapas ~ 106p+3f ~ 11x7x1cm. ~ Como nuevo.. As New.
Book number: 9408B
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648]
NERUDA, PABLO
De jongen uit de provincie
Utrecht, Knippenberg. 1979. gevouwen, Ill.: foto's. Bulkboek no. 84. Goed.
Book number: 004212
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 4.49 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Jose Caballero.
Madrid. Galeria Juana Mordo. 1970, First Edition. Printed Wrapper , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine calligraphic poem "A Jose Caballeros" by Pablo Neruda of March 1970. Portrait, documentation, 4 colour and 6 b/w plates. Very Good./No Jacket.
Book number: 004954
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Een kooi vol liederen.
Vertaling Riekus Waskowski. A'dam, De Arbeiderspers, 1974. Oorspr.omslag. 84 pag.
Book number: 2436
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
NERUDA, PABLO,
Een kooi vol liederen
(-,-; vert. en keuze Riekus Waskowsky); A'dam, Arbeiderspers, 1979, 2e (1e = 1974), 84p., ing., omslag Marjo Starink, ex libris-stempel,
Book number: 17809
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
NERUDA, PABLO,
Een kooi vol liederen
(-,-; vert. Riekus Waskowsky); A'dam, Arbeiderspers, (1974), 1e, 84p., ing., omslag Marjo Starink, naam op Franse titel,
Book number: 16738
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
NERUDA, PABLO,
Een kooi vol liederen
(-,-; vert. En keuze Riekus Waskowsky); A'dam, Arbeiderspers, (1974), 1e, 84p., ing., omslag Marjo Starink,
Book number: 13115
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO
Een kooi vol liederen.
De Arbeiderspers, 1974, pb. 84 pag. Vertaald door Riekus Waskowsky. Redelijk..
Book number: 2200
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Een kooi vol liederen. Gedichten gekozen en vertaald door Riekus Waskowsky.
Amsterdam, De Arbeiderspers, 1974. Paperback. 84 p.
Book number: K0531
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
NERUDA, PABLO
Een kooi vol liederen
De Arbeiderspers. 1974 84pp gebrocheerd
Book number: 492604259
€  7.45 [Appr.: US$ 11.16 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 986]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO.
Een kooi vol liederen. Gedichten.
Amsterdam, Arbeiderspers, 1974. 8vo, pp. 84. Paperback. Eerste druk. Omslag aan de randen wat gevlekt en geschaafd. Naam op voortitelpagina. 160 gram.
Book number: 17157
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Een kooi vol liederen.
Arbeiderspers: Amsterdam 1979. Paperback, 84 pp.
Book number: 7586
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.99 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO
Las Uvas y el Viento.
First Edition. Hard cover, Santiago de Chile: Nascimento, 1954 ~ Prólogo del Autor en verso ~ Nascimento hizo encuadernar en plena percalina con dorados, algunos de los ejemplares de esta primera edición, los cuales no fueron numerados ~ Percalina editorial con estampaciones a volante en lomo y plano superior, cinta punto de lectura en seda ~ 422p+1ff ~ 29x20x5cm. ~ Magnifico ejemplar, perfectamente conservado.. Fine.
Book number: 5000B
USD 300.00 [Appr.: EURO 200.25 | £UK 180.5 | JP¥ 26477]
NERUDA, PABLO
Las Piedras de Chile. (Poesías) / Antonio Quintana: fotografías
PRIMERA EDICION.- Buenos Aires: Ed. Losada, 1961 (cop. 1960).- 132 p.: láminas a doble cara fuera de texto; 4º (24 x 19,5 cm.); portada a dos tintas; Tela Ed. con camisa.- (Poetas de Ayer y de Hoy).
Book number: 27731
€  130.00 [Appr.: US$ 194.74 | £UK 117.25 | JP¥ 17202]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO
Las Piedras de Chile.
First Edition. Hard cover, Buenos Aires: Losada, 1961 ~ Illustrator: Matilde Uturria - Antonio Quintana ~ Fotografía de sobrecubierta de Matilde Uturria. Profusamente ilustrado con fotografías en negro de Antonio Quintana ~ Tela de editor con sobrecubierta ~ 132p+2f ~ 23x20x2cm. ~ Muy Buen estado.. Very Good.
Book number: 806B
USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 100.25 | £UK 90.25 | JP¥ 13239]
NERUDA, PABLO, 1904-1973. .
Las Piedras de Chile.: Pablo Neruda, poesias; Antonio Quintana, fotografia.
Buenos Aires,, Losada, 1960, First edition. Oblong Octavo (24cm) in white illus cloth and color illus DJ; 132p; numouers b/w photoplate. Hardcover. . Cloth exterior slightly foxed; few small (2 - 3cm) tears along rear DJ edge; slight musty odor; else VG+/VG+,
Book number: 2990
USD 87.50 [Appr.: EURO 58.5 | £UK 52.75 | JP¥ 7723]
NERUDA, PABLO (ED. TR. BEN BELITT),
Late and Posthumous Poems: 1968-1974.
NY: Grove Press, (1988). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers.
Book number: 707078
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206]
NERUDA, PABLO; BELITT, BEN & MANUEL DURAN
Late and Posthumous Poems, 1968-1974 Bilingual Edition
Grove Press, 1994. trade paperback. ISBN: 080213145x. Neruda, Pablo; 0.8 x 8.1 x 5.3 Inches; 288 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 199502
USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 485]
NERUDA, PABLO
Late and Posthumous Poems 1968-1974
New York: Grove Press, 1988. 1st pb ed.. softcover. 8vo 239 pp.. Remainder mark bottom edge, else a nearly fine copy .
Book number: BOOKS007746I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706]
NERUDA, PABLO
Let the Rail Spiltter Awake and Other Poems
London, Collet's Holdings Limited (Bookshops). 1950, First Edition. Card Wrappers. 95pp. Very slightly rubbed, bumped and soiled with remains of white sticker on front cover. Spine sunned to grey from brown; black titling unaffected. Near Fine.
Book number: A108687
GBP 35.50 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 US$ 58.97 | JP¥ 5209]
NERUDA, PABLO
Let the Rail Splitter Awake.
NY, Masses & Mainstream Inc. 1971. Original Wraps. 2nd printing of the paperbound. Very good copy of this much reprinted communistic pean; one of the few that really work.
Book number: 1300
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324]
NERUDA, PABLO
Let the Rail Splitter Awake and Other Poems
London, Journeyman. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 1851720097). Soft Cover. Softcover Book is clean, crisp, tight, bright & unmarked. Fine to As New.
Book number: AUG09ABEHH2901
USD 124.00 [Appr.: EURO 82.75 | £UK 74.75 | JP¥ 10944]
PABLO NERUDA,
Let the rail splitter awake, and other poems.
Masses & Mainstream, 1951.Softcover, Fine.Some fade, mild wear to the covers.Uncommon.; Trade PB; 95 pages.
Book number: 242612
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324]
NERUDA, PABLO
"Let The Railsplitter Awake" In "Peace: A World Review"
. Vol. II, N¡ 24 (March 1, 1951)..
Book number: 48193
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765]
NERUDA, PABLO
Letzte Gedichte (SL 201) (Sammlung Luchterhand (zweisprachig spanisch/deutsch))
Hermann Luchterhand Verlag, Darmstadt und Neuwied 1975. 209 S. Taschenbuch starke Gebrauchspuren Rücken stark berieben Zustand: 4, akzeptabel - gebraucht, Letzte Gedichte (SL 201) (Sammlung Luchterhand (zweisprachig spanisch/deutsch)), Neruda, Pablo ISBN: 3472612010. akzeptabel - gebraucht
Book number: BU040887
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.97 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO
Los Versos del Capitán.
Soft cover, Buenos Aires: Torres Agüero, 1977 ~ Colección «Miniaturas del Andarín» No. 14 ~ Rústica original con solapas ~ 133+[1]p+4f ~ 11x7x1cm. ~ Como nuevo.. As New.
Book number: 9283B
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648]
NERUDA, PABLO
Love: Ten Poems
New York, New York, U.S.A. Miramax. 1995, 13th Printing. 0786881488 Trade Paperback. 5 x 8 trade paperback book. White lettering on the blue spine with a color photo illustrated cover. Ten poems by Pablo Neruda. 43 pages. 13th printing. Small inscription on front innerboard. Near Fine condition. Near Fine.
Book number: 148508
USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 507]
NERUDA, PABLO
Love
London, The Harvill Press, 1995. Used - Very Good. VG paperback . Reprint. Poems from the film 'Il Postino'. A clean copy, almost as-new.. ISBN: 1860461867
Book number: BOOKS122636I
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.81 | JP¥ 514]
NERUDA, PABLO.
El mar y las campanas.
Buenos Aires, Editorial Losada, 1991 4º. 108 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica.
Book number: 48770
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191]
NERUDA, PABLO
Maremoto. Beben des Meeres. Mit Lithographien nach Holzschnitten von Carin Oldfelt Hjertonsson.
Nürnberg. DA Verlag Das Andere. 1991. Original publishers white paper-covered boards, green lettering spine and pictorial frontcover, 8vo; 74pp. 15 coloured page-large plates with poem opposite page in German translation, essay, original Spanish text, colophon. Very fine copy - as new. ISBN: 3-922619-06-1.
Book number: 26264
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985]
NERUDA, PABLO / HJERTONSSON
Maremoto. Beben des Meeres.( + Urtexte Spanisch)
DA Verlag Das Andere Nurnberg,1991. 74 S. Gebunden. 15 Lithographien nach Holzschnitten von Carin Oldfelt Hjertonsson.
Book number: 31890
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Maremoto = Seaquake.
Fredona, N.Y.:: White Pine Press, 1993.. Paperback. Octavo wraps; 64 p.; b/w illus.. Fine(-) .
Book number: 133354
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324]
NERUDA, PABLO
"Melancholy Inside Families" and "Friends on the Road" in Paris Review (Fall, 1966)
First Edition. Fine in original wrappers with light wear.
Book number: 019825
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO
Memoirs
Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1977. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Good. 370 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; tight square book; clean pages otherwise. The dj has some discoloring; light wear; price intact; glued and taped inside covers. Jacket by Antonio Frasconi. Translated by Hardie St. Martin. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0374206600 Inventory No: 066655.
Book number: 066655
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103]
NERUDA, PABLO:
Memoirs/ Winter garden/ Late and posthumous poems 1968-1974, 3 titles together
NY, Penguin, 1977, 370p, pb/ Port Townsend, Copper Canyon Press, 67p, bilingual, pb/ NY, Grove Press, 1988, 239p, pb, new
Book number: 26351
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.45 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 3308]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Memoirs.
Souvenir Press: New York, 1977. Paperback, index, 370 pp.
Book number: 1469
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
PABLO NERUDA
Memoirs (Twentieth Century Classics)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Penguin (Non-Classics). 1989. (ISBN: 0140111085). Trade Paperback. Book is Clean, tight, bright & unmarked. VG.
Book number: AMAZCP07052811
USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1280]
NERUDA, PABLO AND MARTIN, HARDIE ST. (TRANS. )
Memoirs
ISBN: 0374527539. Good used copy with mild wear from handling - unmarked. ; Softcover; Farrar, Straus and Giroux; NY; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 370 pages. Good; 2001 .
Book number: 43220
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883]
NERUDA, PABLO
Memoirs
Penguin. 1987, Reprint. (ISBN: 0140046615) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Packed weight 330g. Reading Copy.
Book number: 0016883
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027]
NERUDA PABLO:
Memoirs
Souvenir Press, London 1977 Hardcover. First edition. Very good condition / very good jacket
Book number: 12786
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761]
NERUDA, PABLO
Memoirs
New York, Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1977. Blue cloth, Octavo, First American edition. 370 pages. Translated by Hardie St. Martin. Dampstaining on lower portion of spine and covers, top corner of back cover dented, light ink marks on top edge, else a very good copy in a price-clipped else very good dust jacket with light stains, in a mylar cover. .
Book number: 031964
USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1456]
NERUDA, PABLO,
Memoirs.
Ny: Fsg, 1977. fine/fine; first edition.
Book number: 6858
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295]
NERUDA, PABLO
Memoirs
New York: Penguin, 1977 Tradepaper (Quality Soft-Bound). ISBN 0140046615. Later printing. Remainder stripe, bottom edge; Else Vg/Wraps. Clean copy. 370 pp.
Book number: 20336
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 349]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Memoirs.
Middlesex; Penguin; 1978; z.d.; 370 pag.; vertaling Hardie St. Martin; paperback; net exemplaar. -
Book number: 15250
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
NERUDA, PABLO; ST. MARTIN, HARDIE (TRANSLATOR)
Memoirs
New York, NY, U.S.A. Farrar, Straus & Giroux. 1977. (ISBN: 0374206600) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. DJ edgewear. Fading to top edge front cover. 370 pp. Good +/Good.
Book number: BBC-0K24319
USD 17.64 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1557]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Memorial de isla negra.
Barcelona, Editorial Seix Barral, 1982 8º. 308 páginas. Cubiertas originales con solapas.
Book number: 32894
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO
Memorial de Isla Negra.
Soft cover, Buenos Aires: Seix Barral, 2004 ~ Rústica original con solapas ~ 301p ~ 23x14x2cm. ~ Como nuevo ~ isbn 950731413X.. As New.
Book number: 8833B
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648]
NERUDA, PABLO,
Memorial De Isla Negra 5 Volumes.
Buenos Aires, Editorial Losada, 1964.First Edition, Trade Paperback, Fine.5 Volumes.Text in Spanish.Clean tight copies and uncommon thusly.Includes DONDE NACE LA LLUVIA; LA LUNA EN EL LABERINTO; EL FUEGO CRUEL; EL CAZADOR DE RAICES; SONATA CRITICA.
Book number: 226052
USD 400.00 [Appr.: EURO 267 | £UK 240.5 | JP¥ 35303]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO
Memorial de Isla Negra. I. Donde Nace la Lluvia [& II. La Luna en el Laberinto & III. El Fuego Cruel & IV. El Cazador de Raíces & V. Sonata Crítica].
First Edition. Soft cover, Buenos Aires: Editorial Losada, 1964 ~ 5 vol. ~ Illustrator: Alberto Sánchez (1895-1962) ~ Frontis con retrato fotográfico del autor en tomos I, II, III & V. Foto de la escultura "El Cazador de Raíces" de Alberto, en frontis del tomo IV ~ Rústicas originales en estuche editorial ~ 104p+4f; 122p+3f; 123p+2f; 114p+3f; 135p+2f ~ 24x17x8cm. ~ Excelente conjunto en perfecto estado, en su estuche de cartón original.. Fine.
Book number: 3857B
USD 500.00 [Appr.: EURO 333.75 | £UK 300.5 | JP¥ 44129]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Memorial von Isla Negra.
Darmstadt/Neuwied, Luchterhand, 1985. 8°. 248 S. Kartoniert. Sehr guter Zustand mit nur ganz geringen Gebrauchsspuren. KEIN Mängelexemplar. KEINE Anstreichungen. KEIN Besitzvermerk oder sonstige Eintragungen. Sammlung Luchterhand ; 533
Book number: 16944AB
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985]
NERUDA,PABLO.
Memoriale di Isla Negra.
A cura di G.Bellini. Milano, 1965, Nuova Accademia Coll.Tutte le Opere di P.N. cm.15x22, pp.566, leg.ed.in t.tela.
Book number: 14603
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.45 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 3308]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO
Navegaciones y Regresos.
First Edition. Hard cover, Buenos Aires: Editorial Losada, 1959 ~ Encuadernación artesanal ~ 146p+1f ~ 24x17x2cm. ~ Muy Buen estado. Firma no identificada en primera blanca y portada.. Very Good.
Book number: 6002B
USD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 53.5 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 7061]
NERUDA, PABLO
Navegaciones y Regresos
Buenos Aires, Editorial Losada, S.A. 1959, First Edition. Good, 10" - 6,5". Book of poetry by Pablo Neruda (1904 - 1973), chilian writer who was awarded the Nobel Prize for literature in 1971. Very Good.
Book number: 000211
€  110.00 [Appr.: US$ 164.78 | £UK 99.25 | JP¥ 14555]
NERUDA, PABLO & CESAR VALLEJO; BLY, ROBERT
Neruda and Vallejo Selected Poems
Beacon Press, 1971. 0807064203. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0807064203. 8vo . 269 pp. Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket .
Book number: 41065
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO
NERUDA - Cuadernos de CRISIS, Nº 2. - 7 de noviembre de 1973.
First Edition. Soft cover, Buenos Aires: Editorial del Noroeste, 1973 ~ Cuaderno de homenaje a Neruda, publicado 5 semanas después de su muerte, con textos, poesías y dibujos suyos, entre ellos el último reportaje concedido a Margarita Aguirre en Isla Negra, 'Sólo tengo cuarteles de primavera' y el texto íntegro de su última convocatoria de mayo 1973. Un encarte con el texto del poema 'Animal de Luz'. ~ Rústica original ~ 63+[1]p ~ 23x16x1cm. ~ Muy Buen estado.. Very Good.
Book number: 5348B
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295]
NERUDA, PABLO ; VALLEJO, CESAR ; BLY, ROBERT [ED]
Neruda and Vallejo. Selected Poems.
Boston: Beacon 1971. . 269p paperback, excellent condition, spine alittle sunned, original Spanish with English translations, incudes introductions to both poets, clean pages, VG.
Book number: PAQ101091
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Neruda's Garden: An Anthology of Odes.
Pittsburgh:: Latin American Literary Review Press, 1995. Paperback. ISBN: 0935480684. Bilingual edition - Spanish and English. Selected and translated by Marcia Jacketti. First edition thus (paperback). Fine in illustrated wraps. Fine .
Book number: 32544
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883]
NERUDA, PABLO, TRANSLATED BY WILLIAM O'DALY,
Neruda: the book of questions.
Port Townsend, Copper Canyon Press, (1991). 7th ptg. VG PB. Completed by Neruda only months before his death in 1973. Poems are arranged with original Spanish and English translation. on the same page. Binding sl rubbed.
Book number: BOOKS033478I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883]
NERUDA, PABLO AND CÏ¿½SAR VALLEJO.
Neruda and Vallejo: selected poems. Edied by Robert Bly. Translations by Robert Bly, John Knoepfle, and James Wright.
Boston, Beacon Press, n.d., [ca. 1971]. 8vo, pp. xiv, 269; original printed wrappers; spine faded, else very good. This copy with an original drawing by Bly (bug-eyed, horned creature) together with a presentation, "For Robert � Is this some South American poetry? � Robert Bly."
Book number: 28317
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619]
NERUDA, PABLO. (TRANSLATED, EDITED AND INTRODUCED BY BEN BELLITT).
New Poems (1968-1970).
New York. Grove Press. 1972. (ISBN: 0394177932). Soft Cover. Second printing. Trade paperback. xxxii, 153pp. A bilingual edition. Pages beginning to tone to margins, else a clean copy in Vg condition.
Book number: 011935
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883]
NERUDA, PABLO.
New Decade: Poems, 1958-1967.
NY:: Grove Press (Evergreen), 1977. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394172752. A bilingual edition. Edited with an introduction by Ben Belitt. Translated from the Spanish by Ben Belitt and Alastair Reid. Fifth paperback printing. Near fine in pictorial wraps. Near Fine .
Book number: 42253
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765]
NERUDA, PABLO.
New Poems (1968-1970).
NY: Grove Press (Evergreen), 1984. Paperback. ISBN: 0394177932. A bilingual edition. Translated from the Spanish, edited, and with an introduction by Ben Belitt. Fifth paperback printing. Brief gift inscription on front free endpaper, else very good in illustrated wraps. Very Good .
Book number: 35028
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883]
NERUDA, PABLO.
A new decade (Poems: 1958-1967).
New York, Grove Press, Inc. [c1969].. Gouge in the rear cover and the associated rear panel of the dust jacket, otherwise fine in lightly rubbed and soiled dust jacket. First edition. Translated by Ben Belitt and Alastair Reid.
Book number: 43933
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089]
NERUDA, PABLO
New Poems [1968-1970]. A bilingual edition translated, edited and with an introduction by Ben Belitt.
New York. Grove Press Inc. 1972. Original publisher's black cloth hardback, blue title spine, pictorial dustjacket, 8vo; xxxij, 154pp. Fine copy. ISBN: 0-394-48286-7.
Book number: 21340
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO; BELITT, BEN (INTRODUCTION)"
New Poems (1968-1970)
New York, Grove Press 1972 (a bilingual edition) hardcover with dustjacket, 153 pag., porto 2,25 euro NL, isbn 0394482867 shows some signs of use overall in good condition, winner of the nobel prize for literature 1971.
Book number: SP136/40795
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.74 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 860]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO,
Nobel Lecture.
(n.p.): Farrar, Straus & Giroux, (1974). First Edition. Printer's sample pages. Two sheets, folded in half, printing text marked pp. 2-3, 36-37, and a page of specs. Together with a copy of the proof dust jacket printing the front cover and spine. Jacket folded flat; else both items fine.
Book number: 013776
USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.75 | £UK 51.25 | JP¥ 7502]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Nuevas Odas Elementales.
Buenos Aires, Editorial Losada, 1955, First edition. Large octavo in color illus wraps; 184 p. 24 cm.. Paperback. . A Good only copy with substantial foxing to wraps and creasing and chafes to spine. Edges have all been trimmed to extent that both wrapper flaps are laid in., In Spanish. Series:Poetas de España y América.
Book number: 13160
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5737]
NERUDA, PABLO; BRUINSMA, KLAAS:
Oade oan de sipel (Oda a la cebolla)/ Ode aan de typografie, vertaling Cees Nooteboom, 2 titels samen
De Jouwer, de Hynsteblom, 1981, 8pp, ingenaaid met omslag, Friese vertaling van Spaans gedicht/ Amsterdam AP, jaarwisselinggeschenk 1989, 39p, ing
Book number: 18313
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO
Obras Completas.
Hard cover, Buenos Aires: Editorial Losada, 1968 ~ 3 Edn. ~ Cronología del Autor por Margarita Aguirre. Evocación autobiográfica (16p, 1954) ~ Tomo I: Retratos fotográfico del autor en frontis+ 12 láminas fuera de texto. Tomo II: 22 láminas fuera de texto ~ Guías bibliográficas por Alfonso M. Escudero (O.S.A.) y Hernán Loyola ~ Cartoné editorial, cintas punto de lectura, presentado en estuches de cartón ~ I:1588p+2f; II: 1649p+1f ~ 21x14x12cm. ~ Muy Buen estado, pero los estuches con ligeros desgastes.. Very Good.
Book number: 2878B
USD 250.00 [Appr.: EURO 167 | £UK 150.25 | JP¥ 22064]
NERUDA, PABLO
Obras Completas.
Buenos Aires: Editorial Losada,1956.150X225 mm. 1263 pages. Hardcover. Cover is slightly worn on edges and corners. Spine is slightly worn on edges. Pages yellowing. Else in good condition. Itzhak 26.2.09. The book is in : Spanish .
Book number: Kg 27 002
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5737]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Odas elementales.
Barcelona, Bruguera, 1984 8º. 281 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica.
Book number: 34141
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO
Odas elementales.
Soft cover, Buenos Aires: Seix Barral, 2004 ~ Rústica original con solapas ~ 277p ~ 23x14x2cm. ~ Como nuevo ~ isbn 9507314148.. As New.
Book number: 8832B
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648]
NERUDA, PABLO
Ode aan de typografie
Amsterdam, De Arbeiderspers. 1989, 1ste dr. Ing. flappen, 20x11,5cm. 48 blz. Vertaald door Cees Nooteboom. Als nieuw.
Book number: 000179
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Ode aan de typofgrafie.
Amsterdam: Arbeiderspers, 1989. 48 p. Pbck. Vertaald door Cees Nooteboom.
Book number: 10506
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 12.73 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1125]
NERUDA, PABLO & NOOTEBOOM, CEES (VERTALING).
Ode aan de typografie. T.g.v. de jaarwisseling 1988-1989.
Oplage van 700 exemplaren. De Arbeiderspers. To collect in shop, please contact first. 43 p. Ingenaaid met omslag. Mooi ex..
Book number: 65592
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO.
Ode aan de Typografie: Vertaald door Cees Nooteboom.
Arbeiderspers: Amsterdam, 1989. Paperback met stofomslag, 11x20x0,5 cm, 43 pp., inhoudsopgave en aantekeningen, in zeer goede staat.(ISBN: 902953253). 'Please order first, before collecting books from our shop.'
Book number: 18160
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Ode aan de Typografie.
Arbeiderspers: Amsterdam, 1989. Paperback, vert. Cees Nooteboom, 700 exx., 43 pp.
Book number: 8012
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
NERUDA, PABLO
Ode aan de Typografie
Amsterdam, Uitgeverij De Arbeiderspers, 1989. Paperback met flappen 20x11. Relatiegeschenk. 47 blz. Vertaald door Cees Nooteboom. Uitgegeven ter gelegenheid van de jaarwisseling 1988 - 1989 in een oplage van 700 ex. voor vrienden en relaties. Inclusief aanbiedingsbrief..
Book number: B7867
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
NERUDA, PABLO
Ode aan de Lucht. met tekeningen van Lucebert.
Amsterdam, De Nieuwe Kerk 1985. Or.omsl.
Book number: 19446
€  22.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.96 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2911]
NERUDA, PABLO
Ode aan de typografie. Vertaald door Cees Nooteboom.
Arbeiderspers. 1989, 1e Druk. (ISBN: 90 295 3253 x) . Oplage: 700 exemplaren. Ter gelegenheid van de jaarwisseling 1988-1989. Omslag met flappen. 43 blz. Scheurtje is omslag. Goed.
Book number: 006717
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 12.73 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1125]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Ode aan de typografie.
Arbeiderspers: Amsterdam, 1988. Paperback, vert. Cees Nooteboom, opl. 700 exx., nieuwjaarsgeschenk 88-89, prima ex., 43 pp.
Book number: 13380
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
NERUDA, PABLO; TRANSLATED BY KEN KRABBENHOFT; SELECTED BY FERRIS COOK
Odes to Common Things: Bilingual Edition
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bulfinch Prress. 1999, Stated First Edition, Sixth Printing. 0821220802 Hard Cover, 6"x9". Ill.: Cook, Ferris. 6"x9" tan hardcover with teal spine, white paste-on cover illustration. 147 pages, fully illustrated with black and white drawings. each poem in English and Spanish. clean, tight copy. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: kp8095
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319]
NERUDA, PABLO; COOK, FERRIS & KEN KRABBENHOFT
Odes to Common Things, Bilingual Edition
Bulfinch, 1994. 0821220802. Hardcover. ISBN: 0821220802. Quarterbound green and tan. Very fine and as new. Unread and unmarked. Poems in Spanish and English. ; 0.88 x 9.3 x 6.23 Inches; 152 pages. Fine+ .
Book number: 531
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761]
NERUDA, PABLO; KRABBENHOFT, KENNETH
Odes to Opposites
Boston, Bulfinch Press. 1995, First Edition. Boards, 1/4 Cloth, 8vo. Ill.: Ferris Cook. 149pp. b/w illus. Spanish/English text. Minor bumping to extremities. '"Second impressive collection of Neruda's Odes by skilled team of translator Krabbenhoft and artist Ferris Cook whose fine pencil drawings add a third 'dimension' to the bilingual format. Intriguing selection of 11 pairs of Odes with opposing themes. Contrasting illustrations for each pair"--Handbook of Latin American Studies,' [57]. (ISBN: 0821222279) , Near Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 003448
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Odes to Opposites.
Boston: Little, Brown (Bulfinch Press), 1997. Hardcover. ISBN: 0821222279. Selected and illustrated by Ferris Cook. Bilingual edition. Translated from the Spanish by Ken Krabbenhoft. Fourth printing. About fine in illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued. Near Fine .
Book number: 32640
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Odes to Common Things.
Boston:: Bulfinch Press, 2002. Hardcover. ISBN: 0821220802. Bilingual edition: Spanish and English. Translated from the Spanish by Ken Krabbenhoft. Selected and illustrated by Ferris Cook. Eighth printing. Impression from a removed sticker on rear board, else near fine in green cloth and mustard colored paper covered boards. No dust jacket, as issued. Near Fine .
Book number: 44252
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324]
NERUDA, PABLO
Odes to Opposites
Boston, Little Brown, 1995, First Edition Stated. (ISBN: 0821222279) Hard Cover, Fine/No DJ (library binding), Beautiful book in like new condition. Pristine pages and page edges with no names or markings. Exterior likewis clean with pend spine, gray baords and pretty paste-on illustration. Only fault is a faint lightening to paper at bottom front corner -- not dramatic. This is the bilingual edition. Charmingly illustrated. 149 pages.
Book number: 18023
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206]
NERUDA, PABLO
Odes To Opposites
Boston, Little, Brown and Company, 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0821222279) Cloth/boards, Octavo, 150 pages. Bilingual edition. Selected and illustrated by Ferris Cook. Translated by Ken Krabbenhoft. Mild wear, else a very good+ copy. .
Book number: 033916
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Odes to Opposites.
Boston:: Little, Brown (Bulfinch Press), 1997. Hardcover. ISBN: 0821222279. Selected and illustrated by Ferris Cook. Bilingual edition. Translated from the Spanish by Ken Krabbenhoft. First edition. Near fine in illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued. Near Fine .
Book number: 49957
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883]
NERUDA, PABLO,
ODES TO COMMON THINGS.
Neruda, Pablo. ODES TO COMMON THINGS. Translated Ken Krabbenhoft. NY: Bulfinch Press, c1994. First edition. 147pp., b/w illustrations. bi- lingual edition. 8vo. cloth over paper-covered boards, pictorial plate on front cover. near fine hardcover with minor soiling on covers
Book number: 81840
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO; REID, ALASTAIR; HEEBNER, MARY.
On the blue shore of silence : Poems of the sea [A la orilla azul del silencio: Poemas del mar].
New York : Rayo, 2003. Hardbound 4to., w/ dj. 1st ed. 64 pp. Ill. color. Eng./Esp. As new. 0060591846 9780060591847
Book number: 08-0897
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648]
NERUDA, PABLO,
ON THE BLUE SHORE OF SILENCE | A LA ORRILLA AZUL SILENCIO Poems of the Sea | Poemas Del Mar.
New York, NY: Harper Collins Publishers, 2003. First Edition. This is a First Edition hardcover book in a dust jacket. This is a beaufitul book in a very nice binding with art illustrations in color adjacent to the poems. The poems are in Spanish and English. The translation in to English is by Alastair Reid. The paintings used in illustrating the book is by Mary Heebner. There is an Afterword bya Antonio Skarmeta. The book is in fine/fine condition - Book: TIght, bright, and very clean with no marks or writing. The inteior is crisp and clean throughout. Dust Jacket: the jacket is unclipped. It is clean and bright and without wear. It is protected in a see-through, removable mylar cover. First Edition is stated and the number line is complete. 4to; 64 pages. Fine in Fine dust jacket.
Book number: 6051
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972]
NERUDA, PABLO.
On the Blue Shore of Silence: Poems of the Sea / a la Orilla Azul Del Silencio: Poemas Del Mar.
NY:: HarperCollins, 2006. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060591846. Illustrated by Mary Heebner. Bilingual edition: Spanish and English. Translated from the Spanish by Alastair Reid. Third printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 50037
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765]
NERUDA, PABLO, RAFAEL ALBERTI.
Orellana.
Madrid, Galeria Juana Mordo. 1974. Kleur, zwart/wit ill.. Sewn. Damaged.
Book number: 69390
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
NERUDA, PABLO: ADAM FEINSTEIN
Pablo Neruda: a passion for life.
London, Bloomsbury. 2004. First edition; 8vo; original cloth boards and dust jacket. This is the first authoritative biography of the Nobel prize winning author, Neruda. He spanned the century and the globe and he was a close friend of some of the most influential figures of the 20th century, including Lorca, Picasso and Eluard. Neruda was not just a great poet but a diplomat and politician. Fine in fine dust jacket
Book number: 571
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669]
NERUDA, PABLO
Pablo Neruda a Basic Anthology. Sel. Robert Pring-MILL
GB, Dolphin (Oxford). 1975, 1st Edition. Hardback. SPANISH TEXT with english introduction. Entire clean dw is a little sunned. nrFine/VG+ DW.
Book number: ks.sh700.051
GBP 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 65.5 US$ 98 | JP¥ 8658]
NERUDA, PABLO
Pablo Neruda: Selected Poems/Bilingual Edition
Boston, Houghton Mifflin. 1990, Later Printing. (ISBN: 0395544181). Trade Paperback, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. Clean, tight unmarked copy. Wraps slightly rubbed. 508pp. Very Good.
Book number: 18607
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 750]
NERUDA, PABLO
Pablo: Intimacies
HarperCollins Publishers. 2008. (ISBN: 9780061492167) Hardback. Generally VG+ condition. Very Good+.
Book number: 144185-9901
USD 17.58 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1552]
NERUDA, PABLO; DAVID OSSMAN AND CARLOS B. HAGEN [TRANSLATORS]
Pablo Neruda, the Early Poems
New York: New Rivers Press, 1969. First Edition. Soft Cover. Oblong trade paperback, 100 pp, with drawings and cover art by Lucas Johnson. Very near fine, with slight toning around the edges..
Book number: 010332
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089]
NERUDA, PABLO
Pablo Neruda: Selected Poems/Bilingual Edition
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Mariner Books. 1990. 0395544181 Trade Paperback. 5.5 x 8.5 trade paperback book. Yellow and black lettering on the red spine with a black and white photo illustrated cover. A selection of poems by Pablo Neruda. 508 pages. Tight binding. Fine condition. Fine.
Book number: P8541
USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1015]
NERUDA, PABLO,
Pablo Neruda: A New Decade Poems 1958- 1967.
New York: Grove Press, Inc.. Softcover; Second Printing. PAGES YELLOWING. ; TRANSLATIONS BY BEN BELITT AND ALASTAIR REID. - IN SPANISH / ENGLISH.; 8vo ; 274 pages. VG.
Book number: 108321
USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1853]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO
Para nacer he nacido.
Soft cover, Buenos Aires: Seix Barral, 2003 ~ Rústica original con solapas ~ 407p ~ 23x16x3cm. ~ Como nuevo ~ isbn 950731377X.. As New.
Book number: 8834B
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648]
NERUDA, PABLO
Para Nacer He Nacido
Mexican: Seix Barral, 1978. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 8432203424. Minor edgewear and shelf yellowing, slight corner chipping. French DJ flaps. Several upper page corners creased, upper corner of last several pages rumpled. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. Text is entirely in Spanish. ; Biblioteca breve; 451 pp. Very Good .
Book number: 17584
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613]
NERUDA, PABLO
Passions and Impressions
New York, Farrar Straus Giroux. 1983, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0374229945). Hard Cover, 8vo. Quarter bound in red cloth. Boards rubbed along lower edges. Faint dampstain around spine ends. Clean and unmarked. 396 pp. Index. Dust jacket, worn at corners, in new mylar cover. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 019488
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206]
NERUDA, PABLO
Passions and Impression
New York, Farrar Straus Giroux. 1984, First Edition. Soft Cover. First Paperback Edition (stated), octavo, pale yellow stiff wraps (paperback). 396 pp. including index. A collection of memoirs and essays, including memoirs of friends, political and travel essays by the Chilean Nobel Prize Winner. A very tight, clean, fresh, stiff, crisp, square, unmarked and unread volume with a flat uncreased spine. FINE. Uncommon, particularly in this excellent condition. Fine.
Book number: 07950
USD 23.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2074]
NERUDA, PABLO
Peace for Twilights to Come!
Bombay: People's Publishing House, (1950). With a Pen-portrait of the Poet by Ilya Ehrenburg. Trans. by Waldeen. 12mo. Wraps. 46 p. 1st ed. About fine. Â
¶ "Issued by the All-India Peace Committee, on the occasion of Pablo Neruda's visit to India in connection with the forthcoming Second World Peace Congress in Sheffield, England, from November 14th to 19th, 1950".
Book number: 61347
USD 225.00 [Appr.: EURO 150.25 | £UK 135.25 | JP¥ 19858]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Peace for Twilights to Come! Poem. With a Pen-Portrait of the Poet by Ilya Ehrenburg.
India: People's Publishing House, 1950. Small octavo, 46pp. First edition of this extremely rare early English-language publication, consisting of a long essay by Ehrenberg and the text of "Let the Rail-splitter awake.” A near fine copy in publisher’s printed wrappers.
Book number: 10597LB
€  200.00 [Appr.: US$ 299.6 | £UK 180.25 | JP¥ 26464]
NERUDA, PABLO
Per nascere son nato
Milano, Sugar, 1979. Prima edizione italiana (l'ediz. originale è uella spagnola del 1977).. 8° : pp. 420. Leg.tutta tela ed.e sovrac
Book number: 22186
€  35.00 [Appr.: US$ 52.43 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 4631]
NERUDA, PABLO
Per nascere son nato
Milano, Sugar, 1979. Prima edizione italiana (l'ediz. originale è uella spagnola del 1977).. 8° : pp. 420. Leg.tutta tela ed.e sovrac
Book number: 22186
€  35.00 [Appr.: US$ 52.43 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 4631]
NERUDA PABLO -
Per nascere sono nato.
Milano, SugarCo, 1983, 8° legatura editoriale cartonata con sovraccoperta, pp. 419.
Book number: 1944/92
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO
Plenos Poderes.
First Edition. Soft cover, Buenos Aires: Editorial Losada, 1962 ~ Illustrator: Silvio Baldessari (1916) ~ Rústica original con solapas ~ 92p+2f ~ 21x13x1cm. ~ Huellas de doblez en algunas hojas y otros pequeños defectos.. Good.
Book number: 4320B
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413]
NERUDA, PABLO
Poesía II
Barcalona, Editorial Noguer, S.A. 1974. (ISBN: 8427909039) Hard Cover. 685 p. Tomo II. As New/As New.
Book number: 000145
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646]
NERUDA,PABLO.
Poesia d'amore.
A cura di Giuseppe Bellini. Milano, 1963, Nuova Accademia Coll.Tutte le Opere di Pablo N cm.14x21,5, pp.416, leg.ed.in t.tela.
Book number: 49204
€  22.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.96 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2911]
NERUDA, PABLO
Poesie d'amore. A cura di giuseppe bellini
Milano, nuova accademia, 1963. 8°: pp. 416. leg tt tl edit e sovrac. Buno stato d iconservaz. Firma di ex libris ad una cb. Testo a fronte in lingua originale
Book number: 8
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.97 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2117]
NERUDA PABLO, TRADUZIONE DI S. QUASIMODO
Poesie
Torino, Einaudi, 1979. . 18 cm, brossura ill, pp.145. Molto buono.
Book number: "AV105
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.97 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1852]
NERUDA, PABLO
Poesie d'amore. A cura di giuseppe bellini
Milano, nuova accademia, 1963. 8°: pp. 416. leg tt tl edit e sovrac. Buno stato d iconservaz. Firma di ex libris ad una cb. Testo a fronte in lingua originale
Book number: 8
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.97 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2117]
INTERNACIONAL SIMPOSIUM ON PABLO NERUDA (1904-1973).
A Poet for All Seasons. Exhibiti of Nerudiana. The Voltaire Room of the Taylor Institution, University of Oxford. 11-20 November, 1993.
Oxford, 1993.. Paperback. 49p. text, facsimile plates, wrps.
Book number: 101455
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO
Prólogos.
First Edition. Soft cover, Santiago de Chile: Editorial Sudamericana, 2000 ~ Las cartas públicas que escribió el poeta a modo de prólogo. Colección Biblioteca Transversal ~ Rústica original con solapas. Faja publicitaria ~ 144p ~ 25x16x1cm. ~ Como nuevo ~ isbn 9562620832.. As New.
Book number: 9142B
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Puedo escribir los versos.
Printer: P. Morales, n.pl., n.d. Poem + portrait of Neruda in sort of plastic, black & copper coloured, can be hung, 20x26,5 cm.
Book number: 10720
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO
Residence Earth
London, Condor 1976 (first edition), paperback, 357 p., porto 3,00 euro, isbn 0285647725 name inside, in good condition.
Book number: EP110/40352
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 992]
PABLO NERUDA
Residence sur la terre.
Paris: Gallimard, 1994, 223 S. / pp., brosch. (nrf - Poesie / Gallimard) (2-07-031883-4) Text: French / Französisch. - Original-Titel: Residencia en la tierra. - Preface: Julio Cortazar. ISBN/ISSN 2-07-031883-4. (Sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar / in very good condition). Gewicht/weight: 300 gr.
Book number: 16305
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794]
NERUDA, PABLO
Residence on Earth and Other Poems -Residencia en la Tierra
Norfolk, Connecticut: New Directions, 1946. First Edition. Hardcover. 205pp The author received the Nobel Prize in Literature in 1971, This book is in Spanish & English. Includes Residence on Earth - Residencia en La Tierra 1 (1925-1931) & Residence on Earth 2 (1931-1935) Residencia en La Tierra 2, Spain in the Heart, Espana en el Corazon (1936-1937) etc. etc. Small photo is enclosed. I do not think it is of the author. Spine faded, covers dusty. Previous owner's name on inside covers written neatly.Endpapers darkened. 8vo Black cloth w/red lettering. No dust jacket .
Book number: 14347
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Residencia en la tierra (1925-1935).
Buenos Aires, Editorial Losada, 1958 8º. 182 páginas. Cubiertas originales.
Book number: 23971
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO
Residencia en la Tierra (1925-1935).
Soft cover, Buenos Aires: Torres Agüero, 1974 ~ Illustrator: Carlos Alonso (1929) ~ Dibujos de Carlos Alonso a toda plana y una nota final de Margarita Aguirre ~ Colección «Miniaturas del Andarín» No. 4 ~ Rústica original con solapas ~ 170p+3f ~ 11x7x1cm. ~ Como nuevo.. As New.
Book number: 9405B
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO
Residencia en la tierra
Seix Barral Biblioteca Breve, 1976. in-8 (20x13 env.), broché, couverture illustrée, nombreuses annotations, Bon état.
Book number: 227035.0
-- Akilit
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
NERUDA, PABLO
Residencia en la tierra.
Barcelona: Seix Barral, 1976. 148p, fourth edition, wraps..
Book number: 65678
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO
Residencia en la Tierra. 1. 1925-1931 (& 2. 1931-1935).
First Edition. Soft cover, Madrid: Cruz y Raya, 1935 ~ De « Residencia en la Tierra », Cruz y Raya hizo una tirada de 1100 ejemplares en dos tomos, el 15 de Septiembre de 1935. La 1ª parte había sido editada por Nascimento en Santiago de Chile, 1933, con una tirada de 100 ejemplares. El segundo volumen contiene material inédito. Presentamos los dos tomos encuadernados en un volumen ~ Pleno marroquí negro, lomo sin nervios con título y florón dorados, guardas pintadas à mano ~ 91+83 hojas sin foliar ~ 23x17x1cm. ~ Perfecto estado y magníficamente encuadernado.. Very Good.
Book number: 8106B
USD 2600.00 [Appr.: EURO 1734.25 | £UK 1562.75 | JP¥ 229469]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Residencia En la Tierra: Poetas de Espana y America;
Buenos Aires, Editorial Losada, 1944 (1951), Second edition. Octavo in color illus self-wrappers; 287, [1] p. p., 21 cm. . Paperback. . See-through plastic taped to wrappers; minor foxing and soiling to exterior; else a Very Good copy., Bookseller stamp to front free endpaper. || Poetry, Chile
Book number: 3712
USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2643]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO
El Río Invisible : Poesía y prosa de juventud.
First Edition. Soft cover, Barcelona: Seix Barral, 1980 ~ Illustrator: Antoni Tàpies (1923) ~ Dibujo en cubierta de Tàpies. Cuatro fotografías en negro a plena página ~ Rústica original ~ 204p+índice ~ 19x13x1cm. ~ Mínima suciedad en cubierta, si no, Muy Buen estado.. Very Good.
Book number: 565B
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972]
NERUDA, PABLO.
El río invisible. Poesía y prosa de juventud.
Barcelona, Editorial Seix Barral, 1980 19,5 x 12,5 cm. 212 páginas. Cubiertas editorial. Primera edición. Recopilación de Matilde Meruda, cuidó la edición y elaboró las notas de Jorge Edwards. Dibujo de cubierta de Antoni Tàpies.
Book number: 17940
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 44.94 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3970]
NERUDA, PABLO
El rio invisible
Barcelona: Seix Barral, 1980. First edition of this collection of prose and poetry. 8vo, original wraps. About fine.
Book number: 1471
USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.75 | £UK 51.25 | JP¥ 7502]
NERUDA, PABLO.
La rosa separada. Obra póstuma.
Barcelona, Editorial Seix Barral, Biblioteca Breve, 1981 8º. 110 páginas. Cubiertas originales.
Book number: 21593
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO
La Rosa Separada.
Soft cover, Buenos Aires: Torres Agüero, 1975 ~ Illustrator: Gabriel Di Toto (1938-2002) ~ Dibujos de Gabriel Di Toto a toda plana y una nota final de Margarita Aguirre ~ Colección «Miniaturas del Andarín» No. 6 ~ Rústica original con solapas ~ 124p+2f ~ 11x7x1cm. ~ Como nuevo.. As New.
Book number: 9407B
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648]
NERUDA, PABLO:
Den Schmerz der Welt in Hoffnung verwandeln.
Peter Hammer Verlag, Wuppertal / Lünen, 1988. 58 (1) S. Gr.-8°, gebunden, OPp. in gutem Zustand ISBN 3872943693
Book number: 16665
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Selected poems.
New York, Houghton Mifflin, 1990. Paperback. 508pp. [Spanish and English text]
Book number: 9140
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985]
NERUDA, PABLO,
Selected Poems : Neruda-Bilingual Edn
Toronto, ON, Canada, Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1992. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Good. 237 pgs., lightly creased at spine and corners, text unmarked, pages yellowed
Book number: 76132
USD 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 424]
NERUDA, PABLO
Selected Poems : Neruda-Bilingual Edn
Great Britain, Penguin Books, 1992. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0140186182 Paperback (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. Academic, Scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 067969
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734]
NERUDA, PABLO; BELITT, BEN (EDITOR & TRANSLATOR); MONGUIO, LUIS (INTRODUCTION)
Selected Poems of Pablo Neruda: Bilingual Edition
Grove Press, Inc. 1963. Trade Paperback. Good. Cover edge wear & corner creasing, binding beginning to crack, pages & covers toned, ink stamp on first page, spine creased, general shelf wear. "Pablo Neruda (July 12, 1904 – September 23, 1973) was the pen name and, later, legal name of the Chilean writer and politician Neftalí Ricardo Reyes Basoalto. Neruda assumed his pen name as a teenager, partly because it was in vogue, partly to hide his poetry from his father, a rigid man who wanted his son to have a "practical" occupation. Neruda's pen name was derived from Czech writer and poet Jan Neruda; Pablo is thought to be from Paul Verlaine. With his works translated into many languages, Pablo Neruda is considered one of the greatest and most influential poets of the 20th century. Neruda was accomplished in a variety of styles ranging from erotically charged love poems like his collection Twenty Poems of Love and a Song of Despair, surrealist poems, historical epics, and overtly political manifestos. In 1971 Neruda won the Nobel Prize for Literature, a controversial award because of his political activism. Colombian novelist Gabriel García Márquez once called him "the greatest poet of the 20th century in any language." On July 15, 1945, at Pacaembu Stadium in São Paulo, Brazil, he read to 100,000 people in honor of Communist revolutionary leader Luís Carlos Prestes. When Neruda returned to Chile after his Nobel Prize acceptance speech, Salvador Allende invited him to read at the Estadio Nacional before 70,000 people. During his lifetime, Neruda occupied many diplomatic posts and served a stint as a senator for the Chilean Communist Party. When Conservative Chilean President González Videla outlawed communism in Chile, a warrant was issued for Neruda's arrest. Friends hid him for months in a house basement in the Chilean port of Valparaíso. Later, Neruda escaped into exile through a mountain pass near Maihue Lake into Argentina. Years later, Neruda was a close collaborator to socialist President Salvador Allende. Neruda was hospitalized with cancer at the time of the Chilean coup d'état led by Augusto Pinochet. Twelve days after being hospitalized, Neruda died of heart failure. Already a legend in life, Neruda's death reverberated around the world. Pinochet had denied permission to transform Neruda's funeral into a public event. However, thousands of grieving Chileans disobeyed the curfew and crowded the streets. Neruda's funeral became the first public protest against the Chilean military dictatorship." -- Wikipedia.
Book number: 1506486
USD 5.35 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 472]
NERUDA, PABLO; BELITT, BEN (TRANSLATOR)
Selected Poems of Pablo Neruda
New York: Grove Weidenfield, 1961 Tradepaper (Quality Soft-Bound). ISBN 0802151027. Vg/Wraps. Clean, tight Reading Copy. Bi-lingual English/Spanish facing. 320 pp.
Book number: 20337
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437]
NERUDA, PABLO
Selected poems. Uncorrected Proof.
London, Cape, 1970, orig. wrappers, 501 p. Bilingual proof edition.
Book number: 9743
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646]
NERUDA, PABLO; PEDEN, MARGARET SAYERS
Selected Odes of Pablo Neruda
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Univ of California Pr. 1990. (ISBN: 0520071727). Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. B5 - Very light shelfwear. Lower front corner bumped. Bottom page edge lightly soiled. Text is clean, unmarked. Binding tight. Fine/No Jacket as Issued.
Book number: MC501BB
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055]
NERUDA,PABLO.
Sommario. Sumario. Libro dove nasce la pioggia.
Traduzione italiana e biografia nerudiana a cura di Giuseppe Bellini, testo originale. Alpignano, 1996, Alberto Tallone Ed. Disponibile anche copie correl Nespolo. volume in ottavo, pp.154 composte a mano con car Tiratura di 351 esemplari su c
Book number: 86697
€  140.00 [Appr.: US$ 209.72 | £UK 126.25 | JP¥ 18525]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO
Sonata Crítica. - Tomo V del "Memorial de Isla Negra".
First Edition. Soft cover, Buenos Aires: Editorial Losada, 1964 ~ Retrato fotográfico del autor junto a su esposa Matilde, en frontis ~ Rústica original con solapas ~ 135p+1f ~ 24x17x2cm. ~ Mínimos roces en cubierta, por lo demás, en Muy Buen estado e intonso.. Very Good.
Book number: 6690B
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972]
NERUDA, PABLO
Song of Protest
New York, William Morrow and Co. 1976, First Edition. (ISBN: 068808043X) . Trade paperback. 188 pp. Translated (Canción de Gesta) with an introduction by Miguel Algarín. Nobel Prize-winning Chilean Poet. "Poetry has always had the purity of water or of fire which cleans or burns without doubt.". Very Good.
Book number: 000564
USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2202]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Song of Protest. Translated and with an Introduction by Miguel Algarin.
New York, William Morrow, 1976. Bound dustjacket. 118 p.
Book number: K0505
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646]
NERUDA, PABLO
"Song of New China." In "Masses & Mainstream"
. Vol. 6, No. 5 (May, 1953). Â
¶ This issue also contains "McCarthyism and Culture" by John Howard Lawson, "May Day in the Warsaw Ghetto" by Ber Mark, a review of Richard Wright's "The Outsider" by Lloyd L. Brown, etc.
Book number: 48192
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765]
NERUDA, PABLO
Song of Protest
N Y. William Morrow, 1976. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0688030432. A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. Dust jacket a bit worn around edges with slight stains. 118 pages. Very Good/Good. ISBN: 0688030432
Book number: 110943
USD 26.40 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 2330]
NERUDA, PABLO
Song of Protest. Translated with an Introduction By Miguel Algarín
New York, Morrow, 1976, First edition in English. (ISBN: 0688030432) Hardcover . Advance copy for review, with publisher's dated review slip laid in. Octavo, cloth & boards. Fine in jacket, no owner names, flap price intact.
Book number: 32766
USD 44.00 [Appr.: EURO 29.5 | £UK 26.5 | JP¥ 3883]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Songs of Protest. Translated and with an Introduction by Miguel Algarin.
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1976. - Octavo, cloth-backed boards, in a dust wrapper. The boards are very lightly bumped with a small area of staining to the bottom edge of the rear cover. The dust jacket is rubbed & lightly soiled with some small stains. 118 pages. There is a small stain to the top edge. Very good. First American edition.
Book number: 9612
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206]
NERUDA, PABLO,
Splendor and Death of Joaquin Murieta.
NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, (1972). First Edition. The uncorrected proof copy of this long poem based on the life and death of a Chilean highwayman in California in the 1850s. Bilingual edition. Near fine in tall wrappers, with a near fine copy of the dust jacket.
Book number: 019261
USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.5 | £UK 75.25 | JP¥ 11032]
NERUDA, PABLO
Splendor And Death Of Joaquin Murieta
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Farrar Straus & Giroux. 1972, First Edition. (ISBN: 0374510229). Hard Cover, 8vo. 182 pp. + 2 poems. Tan cloth, printed DJ. First edition, first printing (stated.) Price clipped; light creases and spine edge of DJ worn. Very Good+/Very Good-.
Book number: 000830dll
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206]
NERUDA, PABLO,
Splendor and death of Joaquin Murieta.
Alcove Press, 1973. 184pp, Paperback, Very Good/. 1st English Edition / Translated by Ben Belitt.
Book number: 458358
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761]
NERUDA, PABLO
Splendor And Death Of Joaquin Murieta
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Farrar Straus & Giroux. 1972. (ISBN: 0374510229) Trade Paperback . Very Good, Pages clean and bright, binding tight. Cover shows signs of wear, No surprises. Very Good+.
Book number: Mx813
USD 9.43 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 832]
NERUDA, PABLO
The Stones of Chile
Fredonia, NY, White Pine Press. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0934834016). Trade Paperback. Octavo, blue original illustrated stiff wraps (paperback) 98pp. including biographical note on translator. Dual language edition with Spanish and English on facing pages. Translated from the Spanish by Dennis Maloney. A "stony" paean to the primitive grandeur of the coastline of his native Chile at Isla Negra. A very tight, clean, square, crsip, fresh, bright, unmarked and unread volume with a flat uncreased spine. Fiine. AS NEW. As New.
Book number: 06921
USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Stones of the Sky.
Port Townsend:: Copper Canyon Press, 1987. Paperback. ISBN: 1556590075. Bilingual edition: Spanish and English. Translated from the Spanish by James Nolan. First edition thus (paperback). Fine in pictoral wraps. Fine .
Book number: 47144
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883]
NERUDA, PABLO
Stravagario.. A cura di Giuseppe Bellini
Milano, Nuova Accademia, 1971.. 8° : pp. 348. Leg.tutta tela ed.e sovrac.. Disegni in nero intercal.nel testo
Book number: 21523
€  22.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.96 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2911]
NERUDA, PABLO
Stravagario.. A cura di Giuseppe Bellini
Milano, Nuova Accademia, 1971.. 8° : pp. 348. Leg.tutta tela ed.e sovrac.. Disegni in nero intercal.nel testo
Book number: 21523
€  22.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.96 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2911]
NERUDA,PABLO.
Stravagario.
A cura di G.Bellini. Milano, 1963, Nuova Accademia Coll.Tutte le Opere di Pablo N cm.14x21,5, pp.348, leg.ed.in t.tela.
Book number: 49203
€  19.63 [Appr.: US$ 29.41 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2597]
NERUDA, PABLO
Su Mejor Poesia
New York: Bookspan, 2005. Hard Cover. ISBN: 958280145X. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall New, with yellow laminated boards with black and purple lettering. Upper corneres lightly bumped. Tight binding, fresh, As New interior. In Spanish lnaguage.. As New with no dust jacket .
Book number: 011163
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530]
NERUDA, PABLO
Su Mejor Poesia
New York: Bookspan, 2005. Hard Cover. ISBN: 958280145X. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall New, with yellow laminated boards with black and purple lettering. Upper corneres lightly bumped. Tight binding, fresh, As New interior. In Spanish lnaguage.. As New with no dust jacket .
Book number: 011297
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530]
NERUDA,PABLO.
Summary. The book where the rain was born.
Traduzione di C.Corsano e nota finale di Giuseppe Bellini. Ediizone originale in lingua inglese. Alpignano, 1990, Alberto Tallone Ed. volume in ottavo, pp.138 composte a mano, tirato carta S.Ilario.
Book number: 86721
€  140.00 [Appr.: US$ 209.72 | £UK 126.25 | JP¥ 18525]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO
Tercer Libro de las Odas.
First Edition. Soft cover, Buenos Aires: Editorial Losada, 1957 ~ Illustrator: Silvio Baldessari (1916) ~ Cubierta de S. Baldessari ~ Rústica original con solapas ~ 205p+1f ~ 24x17x2cm. ~ Vestigios de picos de óxido en cortes, por lo demás, en Muy Buen estado e intonso.. Very Good.
Book number: 6691B
USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 63.5 | £UK 57.25 | JP¥ 8384]
NERUDA, PABLO
Tercer libro de las odas.
Buenos Aires: Losada, 1957. 205p, pictorial wraps slightly shelfworn..
Book number: 127074
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Tercer Libro de las Odas. 4a Ed.
Buenos Aires, Editorial Losada (Biblioteca Clásica y Contemporánea, 378), 1995.. Paperback. 237p, wrps.
Book number: 82276
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO
Tercera Residencia.
First Edition. Soft cover, Buenos Aires: Losada, 1947 ~ Illustrator: Raúl Soldi (1905-1994) ~ Viñeta de cubierta por RS ~ Rústica original ~ 150p+índice ~ 21x15x1cm. ~ La cubierta con algunas manchas, interior en Muy Buen estado.. Very Good.
Book number: 560B
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8826]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO
Tercera Residencia (1935-1945).
Soft cover, Buenos Aires: Torres Agüero, 1974 ~ Illustrator: Carlos Alonso (1929) ~ Dibujos de Carlos Alonso a toda plana y una nota final de Margarita Aguirre ~ Colección «Miniaturas del Andarín» No. 5 ~ Rústica original con solapas ~ 136p+4f ~ 11x7x1cm. ~ Como nuevo.. As New.
Book number: 9406B
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648]
NERUDA, PABLO.
De toppen van Macchu Picchu.
Vertaling en inleiding Dolf Verspoor. A'dam, De Arbeiderspers, 1972. 1ste druk. Oorspr.omslag. 67 pag.
Book number: 2408
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
NERUDA, PABLO
DE TOPPEN VAN MACCHU PICCHU en andere gedichten.
Amsterdam, Uitgeverij De Arbeiderspers, 1972. 1e druk. Paperback/ingenaaid, 20cmx11,5cm, Net exemplaar. Vertaald uit het Spaans en ingeleid door Dolf Verspoor (Pablo Neruda en zijn traditie). Omslag: Kees Kelfkens. 13 gedichten. Een keuze uit: 1). Canto General. 2). Veinte Poemas. 3). Residencia en la tierra. De Chileen Neruda ontving in 1972 de Nobelprijs voor literatuur. 67 pag.
Book number: 023434
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.98 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588]
NERUDA PABLO
De toppen van Macchu Picchu en andere gedichten
De Arbeiderspers 1972, 63 pag., paperback, conditie goed.
Book number: 8462
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
NERUDA, PABLO.
De toppen van Macchu Picchu en andere gedichten. Vertalingen en inleiding Dolf Verspoor.
1ste druk. Amsterdam, De Arbeiderspers. 1972. 67 p. Ingenaaid.
Book number: 73184
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO.
De Toppen van Macchu Picchu en andere gedichten: Vertalingen en inleiding van Dolf Verspoor.
Arbeiderspers: Amsterdam, 1972. Paperback, 11,5x20x0,5 cm, 67 pp., inhoudsopgave, in prima staat, naam vorige eigenaar voorin.(ISBN: 9029532319). 'Please order first, before collecting books from our shop.'
Book number: 18161
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
NERUDA, PABLO.
De toppen van Macchu Picchu en andere gedichten. Vertalingen en inleiding van Dolf Verspoor.
Amsterdam, De Arbeiderspers, 1972. 1e druk. Paperback. 65 p.
Book number: K0480
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
NERUDA, PABLO
De toppen van Macchu Picchu
De Arbeiderspers. 1980 2e druk 67pp gebrocheerd binnenplat beschreven
Book number: 501425504
€  7.45 [Appr.: US$ 11.16 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 986]
NERUDA, PABLO
De toppen van Macchu Picchu
De Arbeiderspers. 1972 67pp paperback schutblad beschreven
Book number: 493129618
€  7.45 [Appr.: US$ 11.16 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 986]
NERUDA, PABLO
De toppen van Macchu Picchu en andere gedichten
Amsterdam, De Arbeiderspers - goede staat - gedichten, 1979 2e druk.
Book number: 38162
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
NERUDA, PABLO
De toppen van Macchu Picchu en andere gedichten
Amsterdam, De Arbeiderspers - goede staat - gedichten, 1980 2e druk.
Book number: 38161
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
 -
NERUDA, PABLO
Tout l'Amour.
First Edition. Hard cover, Paris: Pierre Seghers, 1954 ~ Translator: Alice Ahrweiler ~ Prefacio del traductor ~ Edición bilingüe. Contiene el poema inédito "Serenata" ~ Cartoné editorial con sobrecubierta ~ 95+[1]p ~ 19x13x2cm. ~ Muy Buen estado. La sobrecubierta con mínimos faltantes.. Very Good.
Book number: 2745B
USD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 53.5 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 7061]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Toward the Splendid City. Nobel Lecture.
New York, Farrar, Straus and Giroux (The Noonday Press), 1972.. Paperback. 35p, wrps (with lightpencilling on several pages).
Book number: 101452
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883]
NERUDA, PABLO.
Die Trauben und der Wind.
Darmstadt/Neuwied, Luchterhand, 1986. 8°. 324 S. Kartoniert. Sehr guter Zustand mit nur ganz geringen Gebrauchsspuren. KEIN Mängelexemplar. KEINE Anstreichungen. KEIN Besitzvermerk oder sonstige Eintragungen. Sammlung Luchterhand ; 534
Book number: 16935AB
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985]
NERUDA, PABLO ET AL
Tre dikter, tolkade av Artur Lundkvist och M J Casanovas, etc. (BLM: Bonniers Litterära Magasin, 17. Årg 17, April 1948, No 4)
Stockholm: Bonniers 1948. . pp 243 - 320 large card covers, notes, 1 illustration, VG.
Book number: PAQ59981
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.27 | JP¥ 1614]
NERUDA PABLO
Trois Poèmes
GLM. 1949. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Très bon état. Couv. partiel. décollorée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 25 pages. Edition originale, exemplaire n°269 / 275, tiré sur Alfama. Couverture rempliée. Texte espagnol en regard du texte français. Rare ouvrage.
¶ Traduction de Jean Garamond.
Book number: RO80067679
€  149.00 [Appr.: US$ 223.2 | £UK 134.25 | JP¥ 19716]
NERUDA, PABLO
Twelve Poems. (Encounter, December 1967, Volume 29, No 6)
Encounter 1967. . 96p journal with yellow card cover, little use, pages clean with articles by Gore Vidal, Anthony Burgess and Arthur Schlesinger, VG.
Book number: PAQ79209
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027]