| Back |
Nelly Sachs55 title(s) found |
On top are titles where the requested author name is part of the 'author' field. These are followed by - if present - titles about or related to the requested author name. Due to similarities in names there may be some incorrect titles. Sort order: alphabet. |
Un cane randagio. Una pagnotta intera. Da nemico, amico. Tehillà. Per sempre. Giuramento di fedeltà. Una buccia d'arancia. In cerca Preff.di P.De Benedetti e di R.Fertonani.Tradd.di E.Monselise Ottolenghi,I.Porena. Torino, 1996, UTET Coll.Scrittori del Mondo i Nob cm.11x18, pp.XXXI-797, leg.ed.titoli in oro al dorso. Book number: 65828 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985] |
Paul Celan, Nelly Sachs : Correspondence Sheep Meadow, 1998. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 1878818716 light even spine fade otherwise as new. 112p Book number: 020548 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] |
Versuch über die Lyrik der Nelly Sachs. (=Edition Suhrkamp 212). Suhrkamp Vlg., Frankfurt/Main 1967. 108 S. Kl.-8°. Original-Kartoniert, Bibliotheksexemplar m. Schutzfolie u. Rückenschild, Einband etwas fleckig, Ecken und Kanten bestossen, Stempel a. Schnitt u. Titelrückseite, Papier etwas gebräunt, Tintenfleck a. Schnitt, sonst innen ohne Gebrauchsspuren. Book number: 52696 € 3.80 [Appr.: US$ 5.69 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 503] |
Die Suchende [SIGNED BY AUTHOR]. Frankfurt am Main: Suhrkamp,1966.SIGNED BY NELLY SACHS, author of this book and Nobel Prize winner, dedicated to Professor André Neher. This book was published in only 2000 copies, in commemoration of Sachs` 75th birthday. 290x185mm, Unpaginated. Maroon cloth hardcover. Spine with gilt lettering. Includes Transparent plastic dustjacket, partially torn. Book as new!. The book is in : German . Book number: MA 09 15 USD 590.00 [Appr.: EURO 393.75 | £UK 354.75 | JP¥ 52072] |
Ansprachen anlässlich der Verleihung des Friedenspreises des Deutschen Buchhandels. Frankfurt. Börsenverein des Deutschen Buchhandels E.V. 1965. Orig.kartoniert. 49,(3) Seiten. Vorsatz leicht fleckig, sonst gut erhalten. Book number: 659109 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 992] |
Ausgewählte Gedichte. Frankfurt, Suhrkamp, 1963 8°, 95 S., Brosch., OU min. berieb. (= edition suhrkamp 18) EA. Mit einem Nachwort von Hans Magnus Enzensberger. ISBN: 3701701431. Book number: 30632 CHF 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 26 US$ 38.65 | £UK 23.25 | JP¥ 3411] |
BRASIER D'ENIGMES ET AUTRES POEMES. DENOËL .. 1967.. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 289 pages. Couverture rempliée. ¶ Traduit de l'allemand par Lionel Richard. Les lettres nouvelles. Book number: R150027847 -- Le-livre.com€ 49.50 [Appr.: US$ 74.15 | £UK 44.75 | JP¥ 6550] |
Das Buch der Nelly Sachs. Hrsg.v.Berngt Holmquist.(Frankf.,) Suhrkamp (1968), Or.-Ln.439 S.1.Ausg.Enth.u.a.Beitr.v.H.M.Enzensberger, Walter Jens, Olof Lagercrantz u.a.Umschlag stellenw.gebräunt. Book number: 34299 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985] |
O the Chimneys: Selected Poems, Including Eli, a Verse Play New York, Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1957. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. 8vo. First printing. Gift inscription on front free endpage, else Near Fine condition. Unclipped dust jacket. 387 pp. In protective Mylar. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 70735 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] |
O The Chimneys: Selected Poems NY: Farrar Strauss Giroux, 1967. 1st printing of 1st English edition, fine hard cover book/slight fading along dust jacket spine otherwise near fine dust jacket, Sachs co-won the 1966 Nobel Prize in Literature along with S.Y. Agnon. Book number: 21170 USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] |
O The Chimneys: Selected Poems, Including The Verse Play, Eli. The Jewish Publication Society, Philadelphia: 1968. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. There is a gift inscription on the front endpaper. The oeuvre of Nelly Sachs is great and mysterious, two attributes that literary criticism has few occasions to apply to poety these days. - Hans Magnus Enzensberger. This is a bilingual edition in German and English. Translated into English from the German by Michael Hamburger, Christopher Holme, Ruth and Matthew Mead, and Michael Roloff. ¶ 387 pages. Book number: 42245X1 USD 22.70 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 2003] |
O the Chimneys : Selected Poems Including the Verse Play, Eli. PHILADELPHIA, JEWISH PUBLICATION SOCIETY OF AMERICA, 1967, STATED FIRST PRINTING. HARDCOVER. Author shared the Nobel Prize for Literature with S.Y. Agnon, in 1966. Translated from the German by Michael Hamburger. Previous owner's name crossed out front free endpaper. Front dj flap creased. , NEAR FINE IN VERY GOOD PLUS DUSTJACKET. Book number: 57062 USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2471] |
O the Chimneys. Selected Poems, Including the Verse Play, Eli. Translated from the German By Michael Hamburger, Christopher Holme, Ruth and Margaret Mead, and Michel Roloff. NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, (1967). First US printing. 8vo, hardcover, brown cloth. Fine copy. Price-clipped jacket has a short tear to top spine fold, very nearly fine. This German-Jewish author was the co-winner (with S.Y. Agnon) of the 1966 Nobel Prize for Literature. Book number: 16374 USD 33.21 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2931] |
O the chimneys, selected poems including Eli, a verse play, 2nd printing, bilingual edition NY, Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1969, 387p, pbck Book number: 29091 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 44.94 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3970] |
O the Chimneys: Selected Poems Including Eli, a Verse Play Farrar Straus Giroux, 1969. Second Printing. Softcover. Mild wear to the outer wraps. Nelly Sachs is the last poetess of Jewry who writes in German. Intro by Hans Magnus Enzenberger. Text is in German, with translations in English. Good . Book number: 15125 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] |
O the Chimneys Selected Poems, Including Eli, a Verse Play. New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1967. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. DJ PRICE CLIPPED. ; DUAL LANGUAGE: GERMAN / ENGLISH. - AUTHOR IS NOBEL PRIZE WINNER. - TRANSLATED FROM THE GERMAN BY: MICHAEL HAMBURGER, CHRISTOPHER HOLME, RUTH AND MATHEW MEAD, MICHAEL ROLOFF. ; SMALL 4to ; 387 pages. F/VG. Book number: 69519 USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2824] |
O the Chimneys: Selected Poems, Including the Verse Play, Eli. Philadelphia/ New York. The Jewish Publication Society of America / Farrar, Straus and Giroux. 1967. First Edition, 8vo. Cloth, Gilt Lettering. . Near Fine/Very Good. Book number: J12533 CAD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 US$ 23.65 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2087] |
O the Chimneys N Y, Farrar, Straus and Giroux. 1969, Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good- No Jacket 387pp. COVERS: Light wear. Spine creased. Spine sunned. TEXT: Internally clean. Paper yellowing. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 183422NL USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] |
O the Chimneys Selected Poems, Includng Eli, a Verse Play New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1967. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library with the usual markings. First Printing stated.. Book number: 017513 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] |
O THE CHIMNEYS: Selected Poems, Including Eli, A Verse Play New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, (1967.) First printing. The first appearance in English of the work of this German-Jewish poet and playwright, who shared the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1966. Born in Berlin, Sachs fled to Sweden in 1940, and the events of World War II wrote a dramatic transformation in her poetry. The title poem, the first in the book, refers to the chimneys of the death camps - this collection is a poetic testimony to the horror of the Holocaust. Bilingual edition with the original German poems on the left, English translations on the right (the play Eli only appears in English translation) . Introduction by Hans Magnus Enzensberger. Translations by Michael Hamburger, Christopher Holme, Ruth and Matthew Mead and Michael Roloff. 387 pp. Fine in very good dust jacket (little edgewear to dj, slight sunning to spine.) Book number: 35712 USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1986] |
O the Chimneys New York, Farrar Straus. 1969, Reprint. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Dj shows light wear and age discoloration but no nicks, chips or creases except at base of spine where there is a tiny nick and 1/2" split along fold in the coating layer of the cover card. Spine straight but with vertical crease. Text block is weakly holding between pages 19 through 26. Interior is unmarked except one inked vertical mark in the margin three lines high. Leaves are moderately tanned. Book has a slight, not unpleasant, odor of age, without indication of mold or mildew. A bibliographic reference in German about a book about Sachs has been stapled to the first leaf of the book. This is a parallel text with left hand pages in German, right hand in English. 387 pp. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Book number: 003627 CAD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.35 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1002] |
|
| Fahrt ins Staublose. Die Gedichte der Nelly Sachs. Frankfurt, Suhrkamp, 1961, cloth with dw., 403 p. Inside a bit foxed. Book number: 14157 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.45 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 3308] |
Fahrt ins Staublose Gedichte Frankfurt am Main : Suhrkamp 1994 , Taschenbuchausgabe, 386, 23 S., 18 cm Pbck, guter Zustand Book number: 203996 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926] |
Fahrt ins Staublose. Die Gedichte der Nelly Sachs. Frankfurt a.M., Suhrkamp 1961. 386 S. 8°. Original-Leineneinband, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenschild, Einband lichtrandig und kratzspurig, Rücken verblasst, Schnitt leicht fleckig und gebräunt, Signaturen / Stempel (entwidmet) auf Vorsatz und Titelblatt, sonst gut. Book number: 500214 € 17.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.47 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 2249] |
Flucht und Verwandlung. Stgt., DVA (1959), Or.-Ln.m.bedrucktem Klarsichtumschlag.72 S.1.Ausg.Umschl.mit kl.Einrissen bzw.Randfehlstellen. Book number: 2121 € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 59.92 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5293] |
Flucht und Verwandlung. Gedichte. Stuttgart, Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, 1959 8°, 69 S., OLwd., Tadellos. Erstausgabe. ISBN: 3870382651. Book number: 31658 CHF 88.00 [Appr.: EURO 58.25 US$ 87.21 | £UK 52.5 | JP¥ 7697] |
Gedichte. Hrsg. u. mit einem Nachwort versehen von Hilde Domin. (2. Aufl.). (Ffm.), Suhrkamp, (1979). 140 S. (= Bibliothek Suhrkamp, Bd. 549). OPpb. m. SU. ¶ Auswahl aus dem lyrischen Gesamtwerk. Mit Anmerkungsteil u. Quellennachweis. - Gutes Exemplar Book number: 44213 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.97 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1852] |
"Gedichte" in Botteghe Oscv[U]Re, 23 (Spring, 1959) 1959, First Edition. Near Fine, Near fine in dust jacket. Contributors to this issue include Robert Lowell, Robert Penn Warren, James Purdy, Christopher Logue, W.S. Graham, Edwin Brock, Nelly Sachs, Bernardo Bertolucci, and numerous others. Book number: 016940 USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.5 | £UK 75.25 | JP¥ 11032] |
Gedichte Frankfurt am Main : Suhrkamp 2004 , 12. Aufl., 138 S., 19 cm OU PAppband, Schutzumschlag, guter bis sehr guter Zustand Book number: 206603 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] |
In den Wohnungen des Todes. Berlin (Aufbau), 1947. 75 S., 1 Bl. mit 11 Zeichnungen von R. Stern. ill. OBr. St.a.V. + St.a.T. EA WG 3. Book number: 9131AB € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.45 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 3308] |
In den Wohnungen des Todes. Bln., Aufbau 1947, Or.-Br.78 S., 11 ganzs.Zeichn.v.Rudi Stern.1.Ausg.dieser nach 25jähriger Pause 2.Gedichtslg.d.Verf.St/T 433.Umschlagkanten leicht berieben u.stellenw.gering gebräunt, einige Blattecken leicht gestaucht. Book number: 703 € 90.00 [Appr.: US$ 134.82 | £UK 81.25 | JP¥ 11909] |
In Den Wohnungen des Todes Berlin, Aufbau-Verlag 1947, Softcover. Ill.: Illustrated by Rudi Stern. Very Good. Self-wrapping pictor. white paper bind. sl. rubbed at edges; owner's name pencilled on ffep; inside covers, eps, leaf edges foxed, else a very crisp, tight & clean volume, w/ bright, clear ils. ; In wraps; eleven lovely b&w ils. by Rudi Stern; text in German. ; 16mo; 75 pages Book number: 33374 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] |
In den Wohnungen des Todes. Bln. Aufbau-Verlag, 1947. 77 S. Mit Illustr. nach Zeichn. von Rudi Stern. OBrosch. ¶ Erste Ausgabe (WG 2, 3). - (Bibliotheks-Stempel u. Nr. verso Titel. - Gedichte, gewidmet den Opfern des Nationalsozialismus. - Gutes, sauberes Exemplar Book number: 42494 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985] |
Das Leiden Israels Frankfurt/Main, Suhrkamp Verlag, 1964. Eli; In den Wohnungen des Todes; Sternverdunkelung - Nachwort von Werner Weber - EA. (W/G II 15), 1.-10.Tsd., Okt. m. OU., 181 S. - Reihe: es 51 - Sehr gut erhalten. Softcover with dustjacket. Book number: 8197 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.97 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1852] |
Das Leiden Israels Frankfurt am Main : Suhrkamp 1996 , Einmalige Sonderausg., 179 S. S., 19 cm Paperback, guter Zustand Book number: 211825 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] |
Das Leiden Israels. Suhrkamp Verlag, Frankfurt. 1969. Pb. G+. Book number: 35042 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] |
Nelly Sachs / the Seeker and Other Poems. New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1970. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. 8vo ; 399 pages. F/NF. Book number: 72275 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] |
Nelly Sachs Gedichte, Wegweiser ins Ungesicherte. , Mit Arbeiten auf Papier von Günter Tiedeken. . Dresden, Verlag der Kunst, 1991, height in cm: 33 cm, cloth, wrapper, fine copy. , 207 pp, pp.. Book number: 4-0010 € 75.00 [Appr.: US$ 112.35 | £UK 67.75 | JP¥ 9924] |
The Seeker, and Other Poems Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1970. Ex-Library. Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, Good/Good. 399 PGS., EXCELLENT EX-LIBRARY COPY WITH MINIMAL USAGE WEAR Book number: 96090 -- Book CrazyUSD 13.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1218] |
Späte Gedichte Frankfurt/Main, Suhrkamp Verlag, 1965. 1.-5.Tsd., OPp. m. Rückenvergoldung u. OU., 221 S. - Reihe: BS 161 - Schutzumschlagrücken gebleicht, sonst sehr gut erhalten. Hardcover with dustjacket. Book number: 42404 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] |
Späte Gedichte. (Frankf.,) Suhrkamp (1965), Or.-Pp.m.Schutzumschl.221 S.+ 2 S.Anz.1.Ausg.(Bibl.Suhrkamp).Enthält u.a.Unveröffentlichtes aus dem Zyklus "Glühende Rätsel".Umschlagrücken leicht verfärbt. Book number: 35416 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985] |
Spate Gedichte. Suhrkamp Verlag, Frankfurt 1964. Hb. Dj. G+. Book number: 34829 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] |
Sternverdunkelung. Amsterdam, Bermann-Fischer, 1949. 82 S. Orig.-Pappband mit Rücken- und Deckeltitel. Erste Ausgabe. - Rücken etwas gebräunt, Kanten berieben, sonst gutes Exemplar. Book number: 26494AB € 75.00 [Appr.: US$ 112.35 | £UK 67.75 | JP¥ 9924] |
Sternverdunkelung. (Amsterd.,) Berm.Fischer 1949, gr.8°, Or.-Pp.(v.F.Neugebauer).82 S.1.Ausg.Selten, da der Großteil d.Auflage eingestampft wurde.Ecken etw.berieben, Rücken leicht gebräunt u.etw.fleckig. Book number: 32073 € 175.00 [Appr.: US$ 262.15 | £UK 157.75 | JP¥ 23156] |
Sternverdunkelung. Gedichte.(Amsterd.,) Berm.Fischer 1949, gr.8°, Or.-Pp.(v.F.Neugebauer).82 S.1.Ausg.Selten, da ein Großteil der Auflage eingestampft wurde.Vorsatz m.6zeil.eigenh.Widmung d.Verf.vom Juni 1958 an den schwedischen Filmregisseur Arne Sucksdorff.Rücken leicht berieben, Fußsteg teils etw.wellig. Book number: 35415 € 425.00 [Appr.: US$ 636.65 | £UK 383 | JP¥ 56236] |
Sternverdunkelung. Gedichte. (Amsterdam), Bermann-Fischer, 1949. 82 S. OPpbd (Rücken mit kleiner Schabstelle). (IBI/0028) Book number: 622484 € 225.00 [Appr.: US$ 337.05 | £UK 202.75 | JP¥ 29772] |
Die Suchende. (Gedichtzyklus). Frankf./M. Suhrkamp, (1966). 14 unpag. S. 4to. OPp. ¶ Erste Ausgabe. - Eines von 2000 Exemplaren, hrsg. Anlässlich des 75. Geburtstages der Dichterin u. Nobelpreis-Trägerin. Gedruckt in 2 Farben auf festes Bütten. Der Druckvermerk mit blindgepr. Monogrammstempel des Suhrkamp-Vlgs. - Gutes, sauberes Exemplar Book number: 755 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646] |
"Ten Poems" in New Yorker (August 5, 1967). . First edition. Minor wear to this issue. Book number: 10473 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] |
Verzauberung Frankfurt/Main, Suhrkamp Verlag, 1970. Späte szenische Dichtungen - 1. Auflage, OPp. m. Rückenvergoldung u. OU., 157 S. - Reihe: BS 276 - Sehr gut erhalten. Hardcover with dustjacket. Book number: 42405 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] |
Wegweiser ins Ungesicherte. - Gedichte. Dresden: Verl. der Kunst, 1991, Limit. Aufl. in 999 Ex., 207 S., m. farb. Illustrationen, 32 x 25 cm, Ln mit SU. (3-364-00254-1) Mit Arbeiten auf Papier von Günter Tiedeken. ISBN/ISSN 3-364-00254-1. (Sehr gut erhalten.). Gewicht/weight: 2200 gr. Book number: 106827 € 37.50 [Appr.: US$ 56.18 | £UK 34 | JP¥ 4962] |
Zeichen im Sand. Die szenischen Dichtungen. Frankfurt, Suhrkamp, 1962. 357 S., 1 Bl. OLwd mit OU. - Erste Ausgabe. Book number: 12143AB € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 67.41 | £UK 40.75 | JP¥ 5954] |
Zeichen im Sand. Die szenischen Dichtungen der Nelly Sachs. Frankfurt a.M., Suhrkamp 1962. 357 S. 8°. Original-Leineneinband, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenschild, Einband lichtrandig und leicht kratzspurig, Rücken verblasst, Schnitt gebräunt, Signaturen / Stempel (entwidmet) auf Vorsatz und Titelblatt, sonst gut. Book number: 500213 € 19.00 [Appr.: US$ 28.46 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2514] |
| Some books about or related to Nelly Sachs... |
Nelly Sachs. Eingeleitet von Paul Kersten. (= Hamburger Bibliographien. Bd. 7). Hamburg, Christians 1969. 67 S. 8°. Original-Pappband, Bibliotheksexemplar m. Rückenschild u. transparenter Schutzfolie, Einband etwas berieben u. bestossen, Schnitt teils etwas fleckig, Papier etwas gebräunt, Signaturen / Stempel a. Innendeckel u. Titelblatt, sonst gut. Book number: 301863 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 4.49 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397] |
Nelly Sachs. Eingeleitet von Paul Kersten. (Hrsg. von der Freien Akademie der Künste in Zusammenarbeit mit der Staats- u. Universitätsbibliothek Hamburg). (Hbg.), Hans Christians, (1969). 67 S. Mit 1 Portraitzeichn. u. 1 Faks. (= Hamburger Bibliographien, Bd. 7). OPp. ¶ Mit Zeittafel sowie Titel- u. Personenregister. - Gutes Exemplar. Book number: 23981 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985] |
Nelly Sachs zu Ehren Frankfurt/Main, Suhrkamp Verlag, o.J. (1966). Gedichte, Prosa, Beiträge - mit zwei einmontierten Abbildungen - Obrosch. m. OU., u. OKunststoffSU., 105 S. - Mit Beiträgen von Ingeborg Bachmann, Günter Eich, Paul Celan, Hilde Domin, Hermann Kasack, David Rokeah u.a. - Stempel auf Fussschnitt, sonst seht gut erhalten. Softcover with dustjacket. Book number: 42354 € 38.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.92 | £UK 34.25 | JP¥ 5028] |
Nobel Prize Library: Nelly Sachs, Jean-Paul Sarte, George Bernard Shaw, Frans Eemil Sillanpaa, Rene Sully-Prudhomme. New York, Helvetica Press, 1971. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Black binding with red and gilt colophon on front, gilt decor and lettering in red boxes on spine cover. Book has only slight wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 135571 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] |
Ruhm und Ehre. Die Nobelpreisträger für Literatur. Mit einem Vorwort von Martin Walser. Enthält: Thomas Mann, Hermann Hesse, Nelly Sachs, Samuel Beckett et al. Gütersloh. Bertelsmann. Ohne Jahr. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Orig.Leinen. Orig.Umschlag. 991,(3) Seiten. Herausgegeben von Rolf Hochhuth und Herbert Reinoß. Umschlag berieben, sonst gut erhalten. B0000BLYYE Book number: 316759 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.23 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1257] |
Spectaculum V. Sechs moderne Theaterstücke. Beckett, Brecht, Frisch, Ionesco, Nelly Sachs, Thomas. Frankfurt am Main. Suhrkamp Verlag. 1982. Taschenbuch. 266,(4) Seiten. 1. Auflage. Deckel leicht berieben, Seiten lichtrandig, sonst gut erhalten. ISBN 3518374001. Book number: 659027 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.74 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 860] |
Spectaculum V. Sechs moderne Theaterstücke,. Beckett - Brecht - Frisch - Ionesco - Nelly Sachs - Thomas. Frankfurt am Main. Suhrkamp Verlag. 1962. Orig.Leinen. 303 Seiten+Verlagsanz. Einband lichtrandig & fleckig. Schnitt leicht angeschmutzt. Besitzername auf dem Vorsatz. Gut erhalten. Book number: 202089 € 19.50 [Appr.: US$ 29.21 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2580] |
Spectaculum V.Sechs Moderne theaterstücke. Beckett, Brecht, Frisch, Ionesco, Nelly Sachs, Thomas Frankfurt am Main, Suhrkamp Verlag. 1962. Cloth, 8vo. 303 pp. Book number: 68507 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] |
Theater heute 1/1967. THEMA: Nelly Sachs: Simson fällt durch Jahrtausende. Friedrich Velber bei Hannover 1967 Standardeinband ca. 68 S. Guter Zustand, INHALT: Paul Pörtner: Wozu sind Dramaturgen da? Leopold Ahlsen: Plädoyer für den Spielschuppen. Ernst Wendt: Die späte Entdeckung des frühen Hacks - Die Schlacht bei Lobositz in Göttingen, Heidelberg, Berlin. Peter Hacks: Brief über mein nächstes Stück. Konrad Wünsche: Über die szenischen Dichtungen von Nelly Sachs. Siegfried Melchinger: Felsenstein inszeniert Don Giovanni. Joachim Kaiser: Die Puntila-Oper in Ostberlin. Horst Koegler: Die Ballett-Saison beginnt. Henning Rischbieter: Zeit des Übergangs - Report über ein Theater (11): Köln. Peter Shaffer: Die Jagd nach der Sonne. Marguerite Duras: La Musica. T. S. Eliot: Sweeney Agonistes. LeRoi Jones: Ein Neger. Zbigniew Herbert: Das andere Zimmer. Troilus und Cressida in Hamburg und Berlin. Nelly Sachs: Simson fällt durch Jahrtausende (Stückabdruck). softcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 56939 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.24 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 728] |
Nelly Sachs. . Stuttgart, Richard Boorberg Verlag Abt. Text + Kritik 1969. 51 S. Orig.-Brosch. = Text + Kritik Heft 23 Juli 1969. Gut erhalten. (505 gr.). Book number: 4050 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] |
Nelly Sachs München : Beck; München : Verlag Edition Text u. Kritik 1980 , , 225 S., 18 cm EA Paperback, guter Zustand Book number: 167992 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] |
Aufbruch ins eigene Leben. Über Mut und Befreiung. ( = Lebensfunken, 2) . Benziger Zürich 1998 Hardcover 127 S. Sehr guter Zustand, hardcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 326878 € 7.30 [Appr.: US$ 10.94 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 966] |
Nelly Sachs. Einführung in das Werk der Dichterin jüdischen Schicksals. Darmstadt, Agora 1974. 183 S. 8°. Original-Leineneinband m. Original-Schutzumschlag, Schnitt teils etwas fleckig, sonst gutes Exemplar; Schutzumschlag gebräunt, fleckig u. bestossen. Book number: 306261 € 21.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.46 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2779] |
Poetik des modernen Gedichts. Zur Lyrik von Nelly Sachs Berlin: Gehlen, 1970. 1. Aufl. 148 p. Lwd. . Book number: 1482 -- Paradox€ 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 18.73 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1654] |
Poetik des modernen Gedichts. Zur Lyrik von Nelly Sachs. (= Frankfurter Beiträge zur Germanistik. Band 10). Bad Homburg v.d.H. / Berlin, Gehlen 1970. 148 S. Gr.-8°. Original-Leineneinband m. Original-Schutzumschlag, Vorderdeckel fleckig, Seitenränder leicht gebräunt, sonst gutes Exemplar; Schutzumschlag stark fleckig. Book number: 306851 € 23.00 [Appr.: US$ 34.45 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 3043] |
Poetik des modernen Gedichts. Zur Lyrik von Nelly Sachs. (= Frankfurter Beiträge zur Germanistik. Band 10). Bad Homburg v.d.H. / Berlin, Gehlen 1970. 148 S. Gr.-8°. Original-Leineneinband m. Original-Schutzumschlag, Seitenränder leicht gebräunt, sonst gutes Exemplar; Schutzumschlag fleckig u. stärker bestossen, teils m. Randläsuren. Book number: 307862 € 24.00 [Appr.: US$ 35.95 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3176] |
Das Buch der Nelly Sachs.. 1.-10. Tausend, Frankfurt am Main, Suhrkamp Verlag 1968. 437 Seiten, 8°, Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Umschlag an Rücken und Rändern durch Lichteinwirkung gelblich; insgesamt guter Zustand Book number: 983 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] |
Nelly Sachs. Neue Interpretationen. Mit Briefen und Erläuterungen der Autorin zu ihren Gedichten im Anhang. (= Stauffenburg-Colloquium. Band 30). Tübingen, Stauffenburg Verlag 1994. XXII, 403 S. 8°. Original-kartoniert, Einband u. Schnitt teils etwas fleckig, sonst gutes Exemplar. Book number: 306122 € 27.00 [Appr.: US$ 40.45 | £UK 24.5 | JP¥ 3573] |
Spektrum - Vierteljahresschrift für Originalgrafik und Dichtung. Nr. 15 Der Berg. Mit Beiträgen von Ilse Aichinger, Marie Louise Kaschnitz, Nelly Sachs, Aja Iskander-Schmidlin u.a. Zürich 1962. 16 n.n.S. (einschl. Umschlag), Folio, Original-broschiert, gutes Exemplar ohne Gebrauchsspuren, Book number: 14409 € 38.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.92 | £UK 34.25 | JP¥ 5028] |
Spektrum - Vierteljahresschrift für Originalgrafik und Dichtung. Nr. 29 Lichter. Mit Beiträgen von Peter Huchel, Nelly Sachs, HAP Grieshaber u.a. Zürich 1966. 16 n.n.S. (einschl. Umschlag), Folio, Original-broschiert, gutes Exemplar ohne Gebrauchsspuren, Book number: 14449 € 64.00 [Appr.: US$ 95.87 | £UK 57.75 | JP¥ 8468] |
Spektrum - Vierteljahresschrift für Originalgrafik und Dichtung. Nr. 55 Land. Mit Beiträgen von S.R. Baviera, Nelly Sachs, Marco Balossi u.a. Zürich 1972. 16 n.n.S. (einschl. Umschlag), Folio, Original-broschiert, gutes Exemplar ohne Gebrauchsspuren, Book number: 14528 € 38.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.92 | £UK 34.25 | JP¥ 5028] |
Glühende Rätsel äugen sich an. Nelly Sachs und Heinz Holliger. (= Beiträge zur Neueren Literaturgeschichte. Band 247). Heidelberg, Winter 2007. 943 S. Gr.-8°. Original-Pappband, sehr gutes Exemplar ohne Gebrauchsspuren. Book number: 305367 € 68.00 [Appr.: US$ 101.86 | £UK 61.5 | JP¥ 8998] |
Max Tau. Ansprachen und Dokumente zur Verleihung des Kulturpreises der Stadt Dortmund. Nelly-Sachs-Preis am Dezember 1965. Dortmund. - 1965. Mit Frontispiz-Portrait. Orig.kartoniert. 48 Seiten. Einband leicht berieben. Gut erhalten. Book number: 201160 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 18.73 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1654] |


--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--