Back

Knut Hamsun

518 title(s) found
On top are titles where the requested author name is part of the 'author' field. These are followed by - if present - titles about or related to the requested author name. Due to similarities in names there may be some incorrect titles. Sort order: alphabet.
HAMSUN KNUT
UN AIR SI PUR... - DERNIER CHAPITRE
ISBN : 2253143596. EDITIONS LIVRE DE POCHE N° 14359. 1997. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 413 pages.
¶ Couverture de J. Poirot. Traduction de I. Guilhon.
Book number: RO90087822
€  29.80 [Appr.: US$ 44.64 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3943]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Argonautas de Cristal
Editorial Cervantes. Barcelona 1942. Second Edition. No. of pages: 558. Los Principes de la Literatura. XXI. Knut Hamsun. Premio Nobel de 1920. Pologo y traduccion directa de Luis Molins Correa. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 32968
€  21.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.46 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2779]
HAMSUN KNUT
Auf überwaschenen Pfaden
München, 1950, 212 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 13 x 20 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 47600&704H
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
HAMSUN, KNUT,
August Roman 2 volumes.
Gyldendal Norsk Forlag Oslo, 1930. Paperback, Very Good/. 2 volumes - covers chipped at edges / uncut throughout - needs blade along top edge of all pages - obviously unread - clean solid copy.
Book number: 473987
GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 55.5 US$ 83.05 | JP¥ 7337]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
August. Translated from the Norwegian by Eugene Gay-Tifft.
London, Cassell & Co 1932 First UK edition. Foxing to edges and preliminaries, endpapers browned. Dust-jacket is edge worn, rubbed and mildly sunned. Hardcover A very good+ copy in a good dust-jacket. Hardcover The author won the Nobel Prize in 1920.
Book number: B58329
AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082]
HAMSUN, KNUT
August Weltumsegler.
Langen & Müller, München 1942, Pappband, 391s., ., in gutem Zustand, , Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 33139
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.74 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 860]
HAMSUN, KNUT
August Weltumsegler. Roman.
dtv 1990. 341 S. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, August Weltumsegler. Roman., Hamsun, Knut ISBN: 3423113200. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU039661
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.97 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793]
HAMSUN, KNUT
August Weltumsegler - Roman
München Albert Langen . Orig.Kunstledereinband (fleckig),390 S. 19,5x12, (030901) Zustand: 3, Guter Zustand, August Weltumsegler - Roman, Hamsun, Knut Guter Zustand
Book number: BU016586
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.97 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793]
KNUT HAMSUN
August Weltumsegler. - Roman.
Berlin: Rütten & Loening, 1976, 1. Aufl., 495 S., Ln mit SU. (618 069 2) Umschlag: Heinz Hellmis. - Aus dem Norwegischen von J. Sandmeier u. S. Angermann. Nachwort: Horst Bien. ISBN/ISSN 618 069 2. (Sehr gut erhalten - mit minimalen Zeitspuren am Schutzumschlag). Gewicht/weight: 600 gr.
Book number: 67888
€  5.75 [Appr.: US$ 8.61 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 761]
KNUT HAMSUN
August Weltumsegler. - Roman.
Berlin: Rütten & Loening, 1976, 1. Aufl., 495 S., Ln mit SU. (618 069 2) Umschlag: Heinz Hellmis. - Aus dem Norwegischen von J. Sandmeier u. S. Angermann. Nachwort: Horst Bien. ISBN/ISSN 618 069 2. (Mit Namenszug auf Vorsatz, gut erhalten - mit kleinen Zeitspuren am Schutzumschlag). Gewicht/weight: 300 gr.
Book number: 68710
€  5.75 [Appr.: US$ 8.61 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 761]
HAMSUN, KNUT.:
August Weltumsegler. Roman.
Langen, München 1930. 390 S., 8°. Original-Leinen, in Original-Schuber, Schuber stark gebräunt, eine Kante mit einigen Wasserflecken, Einband mit goldgeprägtem Rücken- und Deckeltitel, leicht berieben, Papier leicht gebräunt, ansonsten ordentliches Exemplar.
Book number: 48798
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
August. Translated from the Norwegian by Eugene Gay-Tifft.
London, Cassell & Co 1932 First UK edition. Foxing to edges and preliminaries, endpapers browned. Dust-jacket is edge worn, rubbed and mildly sunned. Hardcover A very good+ copy in a good dust-jacket. Hardcover The author won the Nobel Prize in 1920.
Book number: B58329
AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
August Weltumsegler.
Munchen, Buchergilde Gutenberg, 1956. Orig. cloth binding, dustwrappers(traces of use; name on first free endpaper). 324pp. [German text]
Book number: 38473
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.74 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 860]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
August Weltumsegler.
München. Langen Verlag. 1930. Orig.Leinen. Einbandprägung vergoldet. 390,(2) Seiten. 31.-40.Tausend. Einband berieben. Schnitt fleckig und bestossen. Vorsatz fleckig. Gebrauchsspuren.
Book number: 107990
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 992]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
August.
New York, Coward-McCann, Inc., 1931, FIRST EDITION (NAP). HARDCOVER. Hamsun, a master teller of tales from Norway who brought us Pan, Hunger, The Wanderer, The Ring is Closed and others, won the Nobel Prize for literature in 1920. Front hinge just starting. Former state library copy but MINIMALLY marked -- a handsome bookplate to front pastedown, 2 blind-and rubber-stamps to title page, a number to the chapter page, and small oval library label to spine -- easily removeable. No Colophon. Dime-sized rubbed spot to front board. Nice, clean affordable copy of this scarce Hamsun title., Good Plus.
Book number: 61209
USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 | £UK 33.25 | JP¥ 4854]
 -
HAMSUN, KNUT
Auguste le marin
Le club français du livre, 1954. in-8 (20x13 env.), relié percaline de l'éditeur, dos fané, Bon état.
Book number: 623003.0
-- Akilit
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Bajo las estrellas de otoño.
Madrid - Barcelona, Ediciones de la Gacela, 1942 8º menor. 224 páginas; láminas a color dentro del texto. Tela original con sobrecubiertas.
Book number: 26504
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Bendición de la tierra. Novela.
Barcelona, Editorial Planeta, 1980 8º. 389 páginas. Piel editorial con dorados en lomo y plano delantero.
Book number: 44400
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Benedicció de la terra.
Barcelona, Plaza & Janés, 1965 8º. 402 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica.
Book number: 44131
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191]
 -
HAMSUN, KNUT,
Benoni.
Oslo: Gyldendal, 1933. First Edition. The deluxe large paper edition of this novel originally published in 1908. One of 375 numbered copies. This was the basis for a Norwegian television series in the 1970s. Owner bookplate on front pastedown and owner name on title page; spine-sunned; near fine in wrappers.
Book number: 020747
USD 250.00 [Appr.: EURO 167 | £UK 150.25 | JP¥ 22064]
HAMSUN KNUT
Benoni
Brussel, 1942, 228 .pp, soft cover, 13 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 1228&10G
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Benoni & Rosa.
Amsterdam, De Arbeiderspers, 1976. Paperback. 380pp. [Grote ABC nr. 327]
Book number: 10725
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
 -
HAMSUN KNUT
Benoni
Brussel, 1942, 227 .pp, soft cover, 13 x 19 cm. Roman, Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration, Omslag wat verkleurd/Cover discoloured, Rug beschadigd/Spine damaged, Translated from the Norwegian by S. Van Praag. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 171609&357G
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
HAMSUN KNUT
Benoni
Brussel, 1942, 228 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 13 x 18 cm. Uitgave de Lage Landen. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 100497&103C
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794]
HAMSUN, KNUT:
Benoni dtv ; 11221 Ungekürzte Ausg., 2
München : Dt. Taschenbuch-Verl., 1990. 201 S. 18 cm O-Titel: Benoni Roman. kart., guter Zustand
Book number: 27969
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
HAMSUN KNUT
Benoni
De Lage Landen, 1942. ingenaaid, 227p. Goed.
Book number: 661
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
HAMSUN KNUT
Benoni
Brussel, 1942, 227 .pp, soft cover, 13 x 18 cm. Gevouwen rug/Folded back, cover not so good/omslag onfris. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 73693&108C
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
HAMSUN KNUT
Benoni
Brussel, 1942, 225 .pp, soft cover, 13 x 18 cm. cover not so good/omslag onfris, Vertaling door van Praag S, name on title page/naam op titel pagina. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 73689&108C
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
HAMSUN KNUT
Benoni
Brussel, 1942, 227 .pp, soft cover, 13 x 19 cm. Vertaling door Dagnelie T, cover not so good/omslag onfris,Gevouwen rug/Folded back, Spine damaged/rug beschadigd. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 75332&108B
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
HAMSUN, KNUT ; CHATER, ARTHUR G. (TRANS).
Benoni: translated from the Norwegian of Knut Hamsun, by Arthur G. Chater.
New York, Knopf, 1925, First edition. Small octavo in dark blue-black cloth boards with title and ornamentation in red and green to spine anfd front board; 251, [1] p. 20 cm. Hardcover. . Small owner name stamp in very pale blue lto front free endpaper; two small spots of foxing to fore-edge; else a Very Good+, tight and clean copy with usual signs of mild aging. Top edge orange coloration has seeped a wee bit ontofront paste-down and free endpaper. Probably caused by application of too much paint at bindery. Altogether a very respectable copy., Originally published in Norwegian in 1908. // Literature in Translation; Norwegian Literature; Norway -- Fiction.
Book number: 10795
USD 118.00 [Appr.: EURO 78.75 | £UK 71 | JP¥ 10414]
HAMSUN KNUT.
BENONI.
ISBN : 270210357. CALMANN LEVY.. 1980.. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 250 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs.
¶ Traduit du norvégien par Régis Boyer.
Book number: R150019594
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972]
 -
HAMSUN, KNUT
Benoni & Rosa
De Arbeiderspers isbn:9029518804, 1980, pb. 380 pag. 20 cm. Rug verkleurd, leesvouwen rug, verder goede staat (verzendkosten 6,75 i.v.m. dikte boek).
Book number: 9929
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 992]
HAMSUN KNUT
Benoni
Brussel, 1942, 227 .pp, soft cover, 13 x 18 cm. de Lage Landen, Spine damaged/rug beschadigd. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 109035&107B
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794]
HAMSUN KNUT
Benoni. Roman.
Brussel, De Lage Landen, 1942. Softcover, gebrocheerd, 8vo, 227 pp. Good
Book number: 37105
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Benoni
J. Philip Kruseman,gebonden, hardcover, linnen, 1943, 227p.
Book number: 8092045
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 4.49 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397]
HAMSUN KNUT
Benoni
Brussel, 1942, 227 .pp, soft cover, 13 x 19 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 14474&50G
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Brev til Marie.
Aschehoug: Oslo, 1970. Cloth, 263pp.
Book number: 1944
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Children of the Age
Alfred A. Knopf, 1924. 5.25 x 7.65 with 288 pp. On copyright page it says book published in February 1924. No other printings mentioned. Tight binding. Former owner's name written on inside front cover. Couple small spots on inside front cover and front endpaper near top page edge. Some scuff marks on covers and edges. Slight slant to front cover.. Hardback, Very Good/No DJ ISBN: No ISBN.
Book number: 40621
USD 31.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2736]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Children of the Age
, Alfred A. Knopf Inc. 1924, First Edition, Hard Cover. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾" Translated from the norwegian of knut hamsun by J.S. Scott. The cloth at the top of the spine is broken and missing to the depth of a quarter inch.The bottom edge of the spine is in similar condition but with no cloth missing. The front end pape has started to seperate from the binding. The text is unmarked. Good Plus.
Book number: 028635
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589]
HAMSUN KNUT
De cirkel gesloten
1e druk, Salm 1940, 426 pag., linnen /4, conditie goed.
Book number: 82790
€  17.50 [Appr.: US$ 26.22 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 2316]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
De cirkel gesloten.
Amsterdam : W.L. Salm, 1940. Orig. publishers cloth binding. 426 pp. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. Dutch translation by Greta Baars-Jelgersma of : Ringen sluttet.. ISBN
Book number: #188278
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646]
HAMSUN, KNUT ; UNSET, SIGRID ; SILLANPÄÄ, FRANS EMIL ; LAXNESS, HALLDOR
Collection des prix Nobel de littérature : La faim. - Printemps. - Sainte misère. - Station atomique.
Chaque vol. est un des 2500 exemplaires imprimés sur vélin de Lana, comprenant une suite des illustrations en couleurs, 4 vol. in-8 carré cartonnage éditeur illustré, tête dorée, Guilde des Bibliophiles, Editions Rombaldi, 1964, 1962, 1963 et 1964, 261 pp., 363 pp., 248 pp., 225 pp.. Bon ensemble (couv. un peu passée, bon état par ailleurs).pour ces auteurs nord-européens, prix Nobel de littérature en 1920, 1924, 1939 et 1955. Prix pour l’ensemble.
Book number: 17395
€  38.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.92 | £UK 34.25 | JP¥ 5028]
 -
HAMSUN, KNUT & J. PRAAG (VERT.)
Con Sordino.
Den Haag, J. Philip Kruseman (datum en druk onbekend) gebonden, 231 pag., Porto 6,75 euro, bindwerk een beetje losjes, enkele ouderdomsvlekjes, verder in redelijk goede staat..
Book number: CD300/26343
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
HAMSUN KNUT.
LE DERNIER CHAPITRE.
CALMANN LEVY.. 1976.. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 325 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en noir et blanc. Scotch sur le dos et sur la 1ère de couverture. Tampon sur la page de garde et de titre.
¶ Traduit du norvégien par Ingunn Guilhon avec la collaboration de Alain-Pierre Guilhon.
Book number: R150019595
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972]
HAMSUN KNUT
LE DERNIER CHAPITRE
ISBN : 2253028363. EDITIONS LIVRE DE POCHE N° 5585. 1981. In-8In-8 Colombier. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 571 pages.
¶ Traduction de Ingunn Guilhon.
Book number: RO90078918
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Dreamers.
NY: Knopf, 1921. Hardcover. Translated from the Norwegian, with an introduction, by W. W. Worster. First American edition. Minor shelf wear at the spine ends and corners, date inked in on rear paste-down, else very good in blue cloth. No dust jacket. Very Good .
Book number: 14937
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972]
HAMSUN, KNUT;GEDDES, TOM
Dreamers
New York, New York, U.S.A. New Directions. 1996. (ISBN: 0811213218). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp.126. A remote northern Norwegian village. clean tight unread copy. Fine.
Book number: 007898
CAD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1081]
HAMSUN, KNUT (TRANSLATED BY W. W. WORSTER)
Dreamers
New York, Alfred A Knopf. 1921, First Edition. Hard Cover, First US edition (true first is in Norwegian,) A very good book in blue cloth, with orange and green titling and decoration. Borzoi books colophon in green on rear cover. Page bottom and outside edges are not cut smooth, but top edge is. Very light wear to cloth at bottom edge of spine. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 6114
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Dreamers. Translated from the Norwegian and with an introduction by W.W. Worster.
New York, Knopf, 1921. First American edition, 8vo, pp. 176; fine in original blue cloth, dust- wrapper, lightly rubbed with one short closed tear.
Book number: 20716
USD 375.00 [Appr.: EURO 250.25 | £UK 225.5 | JP¥ 33097]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Droomers.
Leiden, Sijthoff 1920. Or.omsl. 101 p.
Book number: 14072
€  33.00 [Appr.: US$ 49.43 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 4367]
HAMSUN, KNUT:
Droomers, vertaling G.Meuleman,
Leiden, Sijthoff, 1920, 101p, gebonden (rug mist)
Book number: 26404
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646]
HAMSUN, KNUT
enfants de leur temps
calmann-lévy, 1983. 269pp., in-8 (20x13 env.), broché, couverture ill. en coul., Bon état.
Book number: 925026.0
-- Akilit
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
HAMSUN KNUT
La ensfragmenten, Negen Verhalen
Schoorl - Uitgeverij Conserve, 1990, 150 .pp, paperback, 13 x 20 cm. Vertaald naar het Nederlands door/Translated into Dutch by Paula Stevens. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. ISBN: 9071380688. (Mol)
Book number: 210046&VLH
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Erzählungen
München . Albert Langen / Georg Müller Zustand: 3 Guter Zustand Albert Langen / Georg Müller München Erzählungen Hamsun, Knut BU216442 Guter Zustand
Book number: BU216442
€  12.99 [Appr.: US$ 19.46 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1719]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Erzählungen von Knut Hamsun
München, Langen Müller, 1934. 225 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, Namenseintragung geweisst, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, Leinen, Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht , Erzählungen von Knut Hamsun , Hamsun, Knut gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU043587
€  29.99 [Appr.: US$ 44.93 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3968]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Erzählungen.
A. Langen. München 1930, Pappband, 261s., Titelblat restauriert, guter Zustand Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 35007
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.74 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 595]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Erzählungen. Eingeleitet von Walter von Molo.
Langen & Müller, München 1934, Oln., 224s., ., in gutem Zustand, , Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 34591
€  5.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.24 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 728]
HAMSUN, KNUT:
La Faim. Préface de André Gide. Introduction de Octave Mirbeau. Trad. du norvégien par Georges Sautreau.
Lausanne, Guilde du Livre, 1962, in-8°, 235 p., toile.
¶ Für Schweizer Kunden kommen noch 2,4 % MWST hinzu. Our books are stored in our warehouse, not in the shop. Please notify beforehand, if you want to visit and see a specific book.
Book number: 12738
CHF 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.78 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2187]
HAMSUN, KNUT
La Faim.
Traduit du norvégien par G. Sautreau. Préface d'André Gide. Introduction d'Octave Mirabeau. P.U.F., 1961, pet. in-8, br. excellent papier.
Book number: 2661
€  40.00 [Appr.: US$ 59.92 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5293]
KNUT HAMSUN
La Faim
Prix de Nobel de littérature en 1920 NorvègeLes Presses du Campagnonnage Editions Rombaldi tiré sur Vélin Blanc du Moulin de Saint Roch illustrations de Georges Lambert reliure en skyvertex blanc reproduction d'un dessin original de Picasso 1968 en parfait état
Book number: 6609D
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.96 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2382]
HAMSUN, KNUT:
La faim. Traduit du norvégien par Georges Sautreau. Préface de Jean Paulhan. Lithographie originale de Vlaminck. 'Grand Prix des meilleurs romans étrangers', n° 12.
Paris, André Sauret, 1951, in-8vo, front. + 422 p., non rognées, non coupées, exemplaire numéroté, brochure originale rempliée, étui en cartonnage avec titre et décorations dorés au dos, emboîtage.
¶ Für Schweizer Kunden kommen noch 2,4 % MWST hinzu. Our books are stored in our warehouse, not in the shop. Please notify beforehand, if you want to visit and see a specific book.
Book number: 71044
CHF 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 29.75 US$ 44.6 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3936]
HAMSUN KNUT
LA FAIM
ISBN : 2130357040. PUF. 1978. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 209 pages.
¶ Trad. du norv. par Georges Sautreau. Préface de André Gide. Intro. de Octave Mirbeau. Couverture d'Avati.
Book number: RO40128666
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 29.66 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2620]
HAMSUN KNUT
LA FAIM
Le Club Français du Livre. 1950. In-8In-8 Carré. Relié toilé. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 267 pages.
¶ Romans, vol. 77. Trad. du nor. par Georges Sautereau. Ouvrage tiré à 3000 exemplaires num. Ex. n° 815.
Book number: RO40133072
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 37.3 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 3295]
HAMSUN KNUT
LA FAIM
ANDRE SAURET. 1956. In-8In-8 Carré. Relié cuir dos-coins, Sous emboîtage. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 284 pages. 2 frontispices, l'un sur papier de chine, l'autre protégé par une serpente. Ex libris. Dos: 1 fleuron doré, 4 nerfs. Tranche en-tête dorée.
¶ Traduit du Norvégien par Georges Sautreau, Préface de Jean Paulhan, Lithographie originale de Vlaminck. Collection Grand prix des meilleurs romans étrangers. Exemplaire N°295.
Book number: RO30026049
€  149.00 [Appr.: US$ 223.2 | £UK 134.25 | JP¥ 19716]
HAMSUN KNUT
La faim
Rieder. 1928. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Tâchée. Dos satisfaisant. Mouillures. 294 pages; traduit du Norvégien sur le texte définitif par Georges Sautreau, avec un témoignage d'octave Mirbeau.
Book number: RO40052391
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972]
HAMSUN, KNUT:
La Faim. Préface de André Gide. Introduction de Octave Mirbeau. Trad. du norvégien par Georges Sautreau. Guilde 411
Lausanne, Guilde du Livre, 1962, in-8°, 235 p., reliure en soie, un des 30 ex. collaborateur n° XII.
¶ Für Schweizer Kunden kommen noch 2,4 % MWST hinzu. Our books are stored in our warehouse, not in the shop. Please notify beforehand, if you want to visit and see a specific book.
Book number: 61398
CHF 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 US$ 49.55 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 4373]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
La faim. Trad. par g. sautreau, préface d' octove mirbeau. Dessins de paul bour.
Paris, Jonquières, 1927. Orig. wrappers. Uncut. Illustr. b/w. 297 p.
¶ Limited edition.
Book number: 8196
€  32.50 [Appr.: US$ 48.69 | £UK 29.5 | JP¥ 4300]
HAMSUN KNUT
La faim
Club Français du Livre. 1950. In-12In-12 Carré. Relié toilé. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 267 pages. Traduit du novégien sur le texte définitif par Georges Sautereau. Exemplaire numéroté 2764 sur 3000.
Book number: ROD0017950
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 29.66 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2620]
HAMSUN KNUT
LA FAIM
EDITIONS LIVRE DE POCHE N° 3426. 1972. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 285 pages.
¶ Couverture de JP Rosier. Prix Nobel de Littérature. Traduction de Georges Sautreau. Préface d'André Gide.
Book number: RO90076632
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.4 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1449]
KNUT HAMSUN
La Faim
Prix de Nobel de littérature en 1920 NorvègeLes Presses du Campagnonnage Editions Rombaldi tiré sur Vélin Blanc du Moulin de Saint Roch illustrations de Georges Lambert reliure en skyvertex blanc reproduction d'un dessin original de Picasso 1968 en parfait état
Book number: 2474D
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.96 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2382]
HAMSUN KNUT -
Fame.
Milano, Martello, 1952, 8° ltutta tela con sovr. pp. 204
Book number: 4-53357
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.98 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588]
HAMSUN KNUT -
Fame - Pan.
Milano, Fabbri, 1969, 16° leg. edit. finta pelle, pp. 319 (GdL, 35)
Book number: 1640/90
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
HAMSUN KNUT
Frauensieg
Leipzig, 1942, 73 .pp, soft cover, 10 x 16 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 47656&704H
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 4.49 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Frauensieg.
Reclam, leipzig 1928, Obr., 74s., in gutem Zustand, .,, Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 49525
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.74 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 595]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Frauensieg
Leipzig, Philipp Reclam jun., 1928. 75 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, Schulexemplar, Stempel, Nr., ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, altdeutsche Schrift, Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Frauensieg, Hamsun, Knut gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU055433
€  10.97 [Appr.: US$ 16.43 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1452]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Gedämpftes Saitenspiel - Erzählung eines Wanderers
Gütersloh . Bertelsmann Lesering Zustand: 3 Befriedigender Zustand Bertelsmann Lesering Gütersloh Gedämpftes Saitenspiel - Erzählung eines Wanderers Hamsun,Knut BU211772 Befriedigender Zustand
Book number: BU211772
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.97 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1057]
" HAMSUN, KNUT; SANDMEIER, JULIUS"
Gedämpftes Saitenspiel
. "ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Gedämpftes Saitenspiel Hamsun, Knut; Sandmeier, Julius" gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU136416
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.47 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 925]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Gedämpftes Saitenspiel
München: C. Bertelsmann Verlag, 1951.- 295 p.; 8º mayor (19,1 cm.); Tela Ed. con camisa.
Book number: 29113
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985]
HAMSUN KNUT
GEDÄMPFTES SAITENSPIEL
Bertelsmann. non daté. In-12In-12 Carré. Relié. Etat d'usage. Coins frottés. Dos frotté. Intérieur frais. 295 pages. Ouvrage en allemand.
Book number: RO60014679
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Gedämpftes Saitenspiel. Erzählung eines Wanderers.
München, Langen, 1922 8°, 176 S., Priv.-HLdr. (weinroter Handeinband auf 5 Bünden, mit gold. Rückentitel u. Kopfgoldschnitt), Sehr schönes Exemplar. 3. - 5. Tsd. Übertragen von J. Sandmeier. ISBN: 3865210511.
Book number: 33826
CHF 72.00 [Appr.: EURO 47.75 US$ 71.35 | £UK 43 | JP¥ 6297]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Gedämpftes Saitenspiel,
Rowohlt Verlag, Hamburg,, 01.01.1959. Taschenbuch ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Gedämpftes Saitenspiel,, Hamsun, Knut gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU057514
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.97 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793]
HAMSUN, KNUT:
Gedämpftes Saitenspiel. D.v. J. Sandmeier.
München (Kurt Wolff), 1921. 267 S. OHLn. Rücken geblichen. dt. EA.
Book number: 34060AB
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Gedämpftes Saitenspiel. Erzählung eines Wanderers.
Gütersloh. Bertelsmann Lesering. Ohne Jahr. Orig.Halbleder. 295,(3) Seiten. Deckel fleckig, Seiten lichtrandig, sonst gut erhalten. ISBN B0000BJ0SN.
Book number: 656597
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.74 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 860]
HAMSUN, KNUT; SANDMEIER, JULIUS ; ANGERMANN, SOPHIE
Gedämpftes Saitenspiel
Hamburg : Rowohlt 1959 O-Titel: En vandrer spiller med sordin Roman., Ungekürzte Ausg., [, 150 S., 8 Pbck, mit Leinenrücken, gut
Book number: 136076
€  4.17 [Appr.: US$ 6.25 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 552]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Gegen der erde.
München, Albert langen. 1928, 387 pp, Gebonden, Duitstalig, Gotisch schrift
Book number: 866181292
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Gesammelte Werke in zwölf Bänden. Mit einer Erweiterung von fünf Bänden. 17 Bände (komplett).
München, Albert Langen, 1921 - 1936. Rote Orig.-Leinenbände mit Deckel- u. Rückenvergoldung. Komplette, dekorative Gesamtausgabe in guter, sauberer Erhaltung. 6 Bände am Rücken durch Lichteinwirkung aufgehellt. Teils minimale Druck- oder Reibstellen and den Kapitalen. Gewicht/weight ca. 4000 gr.
¶ Deutsche Originalausgabe besorgt und herausgegeben von I. Sandmeier.
Book number: C-12-15231
€  250.00 [Appr.: US$ 374.5 | £UK 225.5 | JP¥ 33080]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Gesammelte Novellen.
Langen & Müller, München o. J., 5. Tausend, Oln., 375s., ., in gutem Zustand, , Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 65318
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.74 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 595]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Ein Gespenst.
Langen & Müller, München 1935, Opb., 57s., ., in gutem Zustand, , Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 34240
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.74 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 595]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Gottes Erde - Natur- und Landschaftsbilder
München . Albert Langen Zustand: 3 Guter Zustand Albert Langen München Gottes Erde - Natur- und Landschaftsbilder Hamsun, Knut BU213859 Guter Zustand
Book number: BU213859
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.97 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1057]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Gottes Erde. Natur- und Landschaftsbilder.
Langen & Müller, München 1932, Opb., 61s., in gutem Zustand, Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 15814a
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.74 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 595]
HAMSUN KNUT
Gottes Erde
München, 61 .pp, hard cover, 11 x 17 cm. cover not so good/omslag onfris. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 77322&707F
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
HAMSUN KNUT
Gottes Erde
München, 1932, 61 .pp, hard cover, 11 x 18 cm. Natur- und Landschaftsbilder, Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration, Omslag onfris/Cover not so good. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 176379&299C
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
HAMSUN, KNUT (1859-1952)
Growth of the Soil, Tr. From the Norwegian of Knut Hamsun By W.W. Worster - [Uniform Title: Markens Grøde]
New York. A. A. Knopf 1921. 4th Edition. No. of pages: 276. Description: 2 v. front. (port.) 20 cm. p. 276. Subjects: Norway--Fiction. Notes: 'Original title ’Markens grøde.’'. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 73268
€  48.95 [Appr.: US$ 73.33 | £UK 44.25 | JP¥ 6477]
HAMSUN, KNUT (1859-1952)
Growth of the Soil, Tr. From the Norwegian of Knut Hamsun By W.W. Worster
New York. A. A. Knopf 1921. 1st US Edition. 2 volumes. No. of pages: 1. Description: 2 v. front. (port.) 20 cm. Subjects: Norway --Fiction. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 108787
€  195.00 [Appr.: US$ 292.11 | £UK 175.75 | JP¥ 25802]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Growth of the Soil
N.Y. GROSSET & DUNLAP. 1926. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library, Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 061732
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Growth of the Soil
Grosset & Dunlap, 1926, 5th prt ed. HB, dj: none. 8vo. Very Good. Minor soling on covers. FEP has BP.
Book number: 4125
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883]
HAMSUN, KNUT,
Growth of the Soil.
New York, Grosset & Dunlap, 1926. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Blue cloth boards are scuffed with edgewear. Prior owner name on feb. Text is clean with no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 322386
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883]
HAMSUN, KNUT (1859-1952)
Growth of the Soil, Tr. From the Norwegian of Knut Hamsun By W.W. Worster - [Complete in Two Volumes]. Uniform Title: Markens Grøde
New York. A. A. Knopf 1921. 6th Edition. 0. 'Original title ’Markens grøde.’'--Note on verso of t.-p. Knut Hamsun. by W. W. Worster': v. 2. p. 257-276. Subjects: Norway--Fiction. Near fine copies both in the original title-blocked cloth. Panel edges very slightly dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight. bright and clean impression. Weight in Kg appr.: 2
Book number: 48000
€  45.00 [Appr.: US$ 67.41 | £UK 40.75 | JP¥ 5954]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Growth of the soil. Translated from the Norwegian by W.W. Worster.
Grasset & Dunlap. 1926, 5e druk, 276 pp. gebonden Engelstalig. Rug verkleurd
Book number: 542084179
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
HAMSUN, KNUT; WORSTER, W. W. (TRANSLATOR)
Growth Of The Soil.
Alfred A. Knopf, New York: 1922. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition considering its age.
¶ 276 pages.
Book number: 51340X1
USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2030]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Growth of the soil.
Souvenir Press: London, 1979. Paperback, good copy, 435 pp.
Book number: 20383
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Hambre / Traducción por José Viana; Nota preliminar de F. S. R.
PRIMERA EDICION EN CRISOL.- Madrid: Aguilar, 1952.- 398 p., 2 h.: Retrato de Hamsun ante portada; 8º minúsculo (12,1 cm.); papel biblia; Plena piel Ed., corte superior pintado.- (Col. Crisol. 350).
Book number: 27968
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 44.94 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3970]
HAMSUN KNUT
Hambre
Barcelona, 1979, 338 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. Spanish, Traduccion de Jose Viano, annotations/aantekeningen. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Spaans/Spanish/Espagnol/Spanisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 102940&113D
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 4.49 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397]
HAMSUN KNUT
Hoe het groeide
Het Kompas , 1933, 451 .pp, Linnen band/Cloth binding, 12 x 18 cm. Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. ISBN: geen. (Mol)
Book number: 235894&VL/H
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
HAMSUN KNUT
Hoe het groeide
Mechelen, 1933, 451 .pp, hard cover, 11 x 18 cm. Roman in 2 deelen, Tweede boek in de letterkundige Reeks De Feniks, Vertaling uit het Noorsch door Margaretha Meyboom. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 138156&303C
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Hoe het groeide. Vertaald door Margaretha Meyboom.
Arnhem, N.V. Uitgevers- Maatschappij Van Loghem-Slaterus & Visser, 1921. Or. linnen met goudopdruk, 472p.
¶ Iets verkleurd; goed exemplaar.
Book number: 25768
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
HAMSUN KNUT
Hoe het groeide
Antwerpen, 440 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. vertaald door Margaretha Meyboom. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 26716&123D
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
HAMSUN KNUT
Hoe het groeide
Antwerpen, 336 .pp, hard cover, 15 x 21 cm. vertaald door Margaretha Meyboom. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 26706&123D
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
HAMSUN KNUT
Hoe het groeide
Mechelen, 1933, 451 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 7553&39C
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191]
HAMSUN KNUT
Hoe het groeide
Hasselt, 476 .pp, hard cover, 15 x 22 cm. Inleiding over auteur en werk door G. Baars-Jelgersma. Onbekend/Unknown/Inconnu/Unbekannt. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 1234&11F
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
HAMSUN KNUT
Hoe het groeide
Mechelen, 1933, 452 .pp, hard cover, 12 x 18 cm. 0. Onbekend/Unknown/Inconnu/Unbekannt. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 1233&11F
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
HAMSUN KNUT
Hoe het groeide
Antwerpen, 442 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Onbekend/Unknown/Inconnu/Unbekannt. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 1231&5D
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
HAMSUN KNUT
Hoe het groeide
Antwerpen - het Kompas, 441 .pp, Linnen band/Cloth binding, 12 x 18 cm. Omslag onfris/Cover not so good. Minder Goed/Not so good/Nicht so gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Leuven)
Book number: 234126&122
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
HAMSUN KNUT
Hoe het groeide
Antwerpen - het Kompas, 1933, 451 .pp, Linnen band/Cloth binding, 12 x 18 cm. Omslag onfris/Cover not so good, Omslag verkleurd/Cover discoloured. Minder Goed/Not so good/Nicht so gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Leuven)
Book number: 234129&122
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Hoe het groeide
Van Loghum Slaterus'''' uitgeversmaatsch. Nv. Arnhem, 1940. 7e druk, gebonden, 372 pp
Book number: 501005759
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Hoe het groeide
Nederlandse Boekenclub. Den Haag, Antwerpen, 1959. Gebonden, 471 pp. Rug licht beschadigd
Book number: 476785079
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
HAMSUN, KNUT
HOE HET GROEIDE. Vertaling: Margaretha Meyboom
Arnhem, N.V. Uitgevers-Maatschappij Van Loghum Staterus & Visser - 1921. Gebonden. Netjes. 472 pag.
Book number: 3450
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Hoe Het Groeide .
Arnhem; van Loghum Slaterus' Uitgeversmaatschappij; 1943; 8e druk; 372 pag.; vertaling Margartha Meyboom; halflinnen; met Ex Libris. Vergeeld en met roestvlekjes.
Book number: 13303
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
HAMSUN KNUT
Hoe het groeide
Antwerpen, 1943, 367 .pp, hard cover, 13 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 85407&305A
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
HAMSUN KNUT
Hoe het groeide
Mechelen, 1933, 452 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 47460&287F
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
HAMSUN KNUT
Hoe het groeide (2 volumes)
Mechelen, 451 .pp, Gebonden/Bound/Relié/Gebunden, 11 x 18 cm. Roman, Vertaling door Margaretha Meyboom. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 65997&102F
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
HAMSUN KNUT
Hoe het groeide
Het Kompas, s.d. . Uit het Noorsch vertaald door M.Meyboom, gebonden, rood kunstleer met vergulde bandstempel, 336p, 15*21,5cm. Goed.
Book number: 9116
€  7.25 [Appr.: US$ 10.86 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 959]
HAMSUN KNUT
Hoe het groeide
Antwerpen, 441 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. Gevouwen rug/Folded back, cover not so good/omslag onfris, Vertaling door Meyboom Margaretha. Minder Goed/Not so good/Nicht so gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 73646&107B
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794]
HAMSUN KNUT
Hoe het groeide
Het Kompas , 336 .pp, hard cover, 21 x 16 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 233924&VT
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794]
HAMSUN KNUT
Hoe het groeide.
Mechelen, Het Kompas, 1933. Hardcover, gebonden, 8vo, 451 pp. Good
Book number: 45459
€  11.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.48 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1456]
 -
HAMSUN KNUT
Hoe het groeide
Mechelen, 1933, 451 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. Omslag wat verkleurd/Cover discoloured, De Feniks, Roman in 2 delen, Uit het Noorsch vertaald door M. Meyboom. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 157884&362G
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794]
HAMSUN KNUT
Hoe het groeide
Antwerpen, 1943, 368 .pp, hard cover, 13 x 18 cm. No dust jacket, Vertaling door Meyboom. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 110974&121E
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
HAMSUN KNUT
Hoe het groeide
5e druk, Van Loghum Slaterus 1933, 372 pag., linnen /4, conditie goed, iets gebruind.
Book number: 82418
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794]
HAMSUN KNUT
Hoe het groeide
Antwerpen, 1943, 367 .pp, hard cover, 13 x 18 cm. Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration, Naam op titelpagina/Name on title page, Uit het Noorsch vertaald door M. Meyboom. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 156046&352E
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
HAMSUN KNUT
Hoe het groeide
Antwerpen, 441 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration, Omslag wat verkleurd/Cover discoloured, Roman in 2 deelen, Uit het Noorsch vertaald door M. Meyboom. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 155866&347D
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794]
HAMSUN KNUT
Hoe het groeide
Antwerpen, 1943, 367 .pp, hard cover, 13 x 18 cm. Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 153536&348B
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794]
HAMSUN KNUT
Hoe het groeide
Antwerpen, 1943, 367 .pp, hard cover, 13 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 12059&66E
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
HAMSUN KNUT
Honger
Atlas, 2007, 208 .pp, paperback, 13 x 21 cm. 0. Zeer Goed/Very Good/Très bien/Sehr gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. ISBN: 9789045000633. (Leuven)
Book number: 234950&122
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Honger
Amsterdam, Arbeiderspers. 1976, Eerste druk. (ISBN: 9029518758) Paperback. 254 pag. Goede staat.
Book number: 022872
€  11.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.48 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1456]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Honger
Amsterdam, De Arbeiderspers. 1976, 6e dr. Paperback, 12,5x 20 cm. vertaald door Cora Polet, met een nawoord van Amy van Marken, 254pp. in goede staat.
Book number: 013915
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 992]
HAMSUN, KNUT ; POLET, CORA ; HAMSUN, KNUT ; MARKEN, AMY VAN
Honger
Onbekend Onbekend. Goed Anders
Book number: 15756
€  11.44 [Appr.: US$ 17.14 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1514]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Hunger - Roman
. Suhrkamp Zustand: 3 Guter Zustand Suhrkamp Hunger - Roman Hamsun,Knut BU214343 Guter Zustand
Book number: BU214343
€  17.99 [Appr.: US$ 26.95 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2380]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Hunger.
London, Duckworth and Co. 1921. This is the Second Edition and the First Duckworth printing, preceded in England only by the 1899 Leonard Smithers edition. Hardback, 310 plus 15 pp., of publisher’s ads. The book has no dustwrapper. The boards are a little bumped and rubbed, the page edges are a little dusty and have some scattered spotting. Overall it remains a Good copy of an important and uncommon work. Translated into English by George Egerton.
Book number: 15226
GBP 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.25 US$ 124.58 | JP¥ 11006]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Hunger
New York, New York, Grosset & Dunlap, 1924. Cloth , 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾". Stated ninth printing, 1924. Translated by Egerton, George. Introduction by Edwin Bjorkman. VG+++. A tight and clean copy of the book, with a little wear/light spotting to the back cover. Spine lightly sunned. A nice copy. Very Good Plus/None.
Book number: 007319
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Hunger
Gerald Duckworth, 1949, 6th prt ed. HB, dj: none. 12mo. Very Good. A few small spots on front cover and minor soiling. Â
¶ Author won the Noble Prize for Literature in 1920. Translated from Norweigen.
Book number: 3913
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324]
HAMSUN, KNUT,
Hunger
NY, Farrar Straus and Giroux, 1967. First Edition. Hardcover, Very Good/No dust Jacket. Book 231pgs. Black Cloth, beige spine. former owner signature, date as well as part of jacket and photo of author on endpapers. rear endpaper scuffed, creased on upper edge, rear panel has small ding on upper edge, internally fine. Originally published in 1890, classic work of survival. The book, which won the Pulitzer prize in 1920, had a resurgence in the 1960's because of its relevance to the times. Book review is laid in.
Book number: 105707
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Hunger
London, Picador, 1976. VG paperback. Pbk.ed.. ISBN: 0330246291
Book number: BOOKS060327I
GBP 5.67 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.42 | JP¥ 832]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Hunger
USA, Penguin 1998, Paperback. Very Good. This is The Penguin Twentieth - Century Classics Edition of Knut Hamsuns strange tale of hunger and poverty in Norway during the mid to late 1800s.The 197 pages remain in fresh, presentable condition and are nicely bound in softback form with excellent cover art of Edvard Munchs Anxiety to the front cover. An attractive paperback in a very tidy condition.
Book number: 000185
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Hunger
London, Picador. 1977. (ISBN: 0330246291) Trade Paperback. A little edge-wear, pages tanning. 189pp. The story of the semi-delirious 'trip' of a young drop-out writer in search of his identity. Good.
Book number: 008959
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Hunger. / Newly translated from the Norwegian by Robert Bly.
New York, The Noonday Press. 1994, 27ste druk, 229 pp, Paperback, Engelstalig
Book number: 734617284
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
KNUT HAMSUN
Hunger
Picador 1976. . Original large paperback in New condition. Highly collectable thus. * Post free in the UK for a limited period. Search our entire stock with keyword paperbacks.
Book number: 90426
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321]
HAMSUN,KNUT:
Hunger
Edinburgh,Rebel,1996. Paperback Reprint,8vo,xxvi prelims,182pp text,xi appendix,iv adverts.Very good in pictorial card covers,minor front crease.
Book number: 7392
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Hunger
NY: Knopf, 1921. 5th printing. hardcover. no dj (boards scuffed & worn; name etc. inside). Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 177558
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Hunger
München, Paul List Verlag, 1953. Roman. Berechtigte Übertragung aus dem Norwegischen von J. Sandmeier und S. Angermann - 84.-88.Tsd., OLwd. m. Goldprägung, 228 S. - Reihe: Gesammelte Werke - Einband minimal fleckig, sonst sehr gut erhalten. Hardcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 41284
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.45 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 3308]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Hunger
Picador. 1976. (ISBN: 0330246291). Soft Cover. 189p. Very Good.
Book number: 001912
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 992]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Hunger
VA: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1986. Eighteenth Printing. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 0374505209. 232 pages; Very Good Plus condition. No creases. Covers are age tanning. Just a bit of shelf rub at the edges. Solid, clean. A later printing of the translation by Robert Bly, with introductions by Isaac B. Singer and the translator. "Hunger was considered in its day, and must still be consdiered, in this new translation from the Norwegian by the American poet Robert Bly, a great Book. " D. R. Slavitt.. Very Good+ .
Book number: 18650
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Hunger.
Frankfurt/M. Suhrkamp Verlag. 1972. Orig.Pappe. Orig.Umschlag. 216,(3) Seiten. 10.-12.Tsd. Einband berieben und leicht eingerissen. Schnitt angeschmutzt. Seiten leicht lichtrandig. Übersetzt aus dem Norwegischen von J.Sanmdmeier und S.Angermann. ISBN B0000BRFAB.
Book number: 306045
€  9.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.23 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1257]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Hunger: A Novel
N. Y. Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2008. Trade Paperback. 0374531102. A new, unread copy in excellent condition. Fine. ISBN: 0374531102
Book number: 105515
USD 10.74 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 948]
KNUT HAMSUN
Im Märchenland. (Reisebilder)
Berlin: Rütten & Loening, 1990, 1. Aufl., 357 S., m. 17 zeitgenös. Ill. u. Frontispiz, Ln mit SU. (3-352-00299-1) Umschlag: Heinz Hellmis. - Aus dem Norwegischen übersetzt. Nachwort: Klaus Städtke. ISBN/ISSN 3-352-00299-1. (Sehr gut erhalten.). Gewicht/weight: 350 gr.
Book number: 110753
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 992]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Kämpfende Kräfte. Eine Erzählung in zwei Romanen.
Langen & Müller, München 1933, Oln., 599s., ., in gutem Zustand, , Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 32884
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.74 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 860]
HAMSUN KNUT
Kinderen van hun tijd
Antwerpen, 330 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. Gevouwen rug/Folded back, cover not so good/omslag onfris, Spine damaged/rug beschadigd, Vertaling door RomeinJ. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 80377&109D
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
HAMSUN KNUT
Kinderen van hun tijd
Antwerpen, 333 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. Vertaling door Jan Romein, cover not so good/omslag onfris, ownership stamp/bibliotheekstempel. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 66074&103D
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
HAMSUN KNUT
Kinderen van hun tijd.
Antwerpen, De Magneet, s.d. Hardcover, gebonden, 8vo, 333 pp. Good, bladen vergeeld
Book number: 45458
€  11.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.48 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1456]
HAMSUN KNUT
Kinderen van hun tijd
Antwerpen, 333 .pp, paperback, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 219466&VT
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Knut Hamsun Remembers America: Essays and Stories, 1885-1949.
Columbia: University of Missouri Press, 2003. Hardcover. ISBN: 0826214568. Translated from the Norwegian and edited by Richard Nelson Current. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 29313
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Knut Hamsun Remembers America: Essays and Stories, 1885-1949.
Columbia: University of Missouri Press, 2003. Hardcover. ISBN: 0826214568. Translated from the Norwegian and edited by Richard Nelson Current. First printing. As new in like dust jacket. Still in original shrink-wrap. As New in As New dust jacket .
Book number: 16685
USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 | £UK 33.25 | JP¥ 4854]
HAMSUN, KNUT [= KNUD PEDERSEN] - MARCUS, CARL DAVID.
Knut Hamsun.
Bln., Horen-Vlg. 1926. 242(6) S. Mit Portr. auf Taf. u. 16 ganzs. Abb. auf Bilds. Blauer OLn.bd. m. Tit. u. Verz. in Goldpräg. (Einbd.-Entw. v. Georg Alexander MATHÉY).
Book number: 741173
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.97 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1852]
HAMSUN, KNUT,
Konerne ved vandposten Roman 2 volumes.
Gyldendal Norsk Forlag Oslo, 1920. Paperback, Very Good/. 2 volumes - covers chipped at edges / volume 2 is uncut throughout - needs blade along top edge of all pages - obviously unread - also has sellotape reinforcement of spine tip and tail.
Book number: 473989
GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 39 US$ 58.14 | JP¥ 5136]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Konerne Ved Vandposten
1920, First Edition. Gyldendalski Boghandel. Nordisk Forlag. Kristiania og Kobenhavn. Two volumes in one. Attractive quarter leather binding. On copyright page: "1-12 Tusind" (or first through 12th thousand). Former owner's name on front pastedown. Very good. 559 pages. Hamsun was awarded The Nobel Prize for Literature in 1920, the year this novel was published. In English, the title of this book is "The Woman at the Pump.".
Book number: 5391
USD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 133.5 | £UK 120.25 | JP¥ 17651]
HAMSUN, KNUT. -
Konvolut von 7 Büchern.
München, Albert Langen, in-8°, Original-Leinenbänden.
¶ 1) Pan. Aus Leutnant Thomas Glahns Papieren. 1932, 223 S. / 2) Erzählungen. 1935, 157 S. / 3) Gegen der Erde. Roman. 1928, 387 S. / 4) August Weltumsegler. Roman. 1930, 391 S. / 5) Der Wanderer. Romantrilogie. 1933, 522 S. / 6) Landstreicher. Roman. 1929, 494 S. 7) Nach Jahr und Tag. Roman. 1934, 489 S., 1. deutsche Ausg. Für Schweizer Kunden kommen noch 2,4 % MWST hinzu. Our books are stored in our warehouse, not in the shop. Please notify beforehand, if you want to visit and see a specific book.
Book number: 13449
CHF 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 53 US$ 79.28 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 6997]
HAMSUN, KNUT. -
Konvolut von 6 Büchern.

¶ 1) Das letzte Kapitel. Vollst. Ausg. Knaur, 1928, 524 S., Ln. / 2) Das Ewige Brausen. München, A. Langen, o.J., 68 S., Ln. / 3) Pan. Aus Leutnant Thomas Glahns Papieren. Berlin, Fischer, 1927, 182 S., Ln. / 4) Landstreicher. Roman. München, A. Langen, 1928, 494 S., Ln. / 5) August Weltumsegler. Roman. München, A. Langen, 1930, 391 S., Ln. 6) Hamsun in selbstzeugnissen und bilddokumenten. Rowohlts mon. n° 3. 165 S. Für Schweizer Kunden kommen noch 2,4 % MWST hinzu. Our books are stored in our warehouse, not in the shop. Please notify beforehand, if you want to visit and see a specific book.
Book number: 807
CHF 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 US$ 49.55 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 4373]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Het laatste hoofdstuk. Uit het Noorsch vertaald door Annie Romein-Verschoor.
Arnhem, N.V. Uitgevers- Maatschappij Van Loghem-Slaterus & Visser, 1924. Or. linnen met goudopdruk, 379+1p.
¶ Iets verkleurd; roest binnenin; rug boven en onder iets gebruikt; verder goed exemplaar.
Book number: 25767
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Het laatste hoofdstuk
Amsterdam, Arbeiderspers. 1977, Eerste druk. (ISBN: 9029518766) Paperback. Leesvouw rug, 387 pag - wat roestvlekjes. Redelijke staat.
Book number: 021584
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Het laatste hoofdstuk
Amsterdam, Uitgeverij de Arbeiderspers, 1977. Paperback 20x13. 2e druk. 387 blz. Vertaald uit het Noors door Annie Romein-Verschoor. 'Het laatste hoofdstuk' draagt duidelijk sporen van Hamsuns pessimisme, scepticisme en cultuurkritiek, al mondt deze roman ten slotte uit in een overlevingssituatie. Het verhaal speelt in een sanatorium en is ook vanwege een aantal andere verwante aspecten en achtergronden vergeleken met 'Der Zauberberg' van Thomas Mann, een groot bewonderaar van Hamsun. Het, als altijd bij Hamsun, sterk en strak gecomponeerde boek heeft een vijfvoudig thema: het eeuwige zwerverschap van de mens; het zich overall en steeds weer manifesterende verval van waarden; de doodsproblematiek die ook door de titel wordt uitgedrukt, geconcentreerd in de figuur van Leo Magnus, bijgenaamd de Zelfmoordenaar, die zich toch steeds weer aan het leven vastklampt; tegenover de doodsthematiek de drang tot zelfbehoud. Het geheel wordt overkoepeld door het sociale thema: de tegenstelling tussen de verderfelijke steedse cultuur en de gezonde cultuur van de boer. De hoofdintrige van de roman wordt gevormd door de dramatische liefdesperikelen van Julie d'Espard, die doelbewust een man en een beschut bestaan tracht te vinden voor haar zelf en - in een later stadium - ook voor haar kind, dat verwekt is door de man die wordt doodgeschoten door zijn rivaal Daniel..
Book number: B6588
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 992]
HAMSUN KNUT
Landstreicher
Deutscher Buchclub, 606 blz./Seiten. Hard cover Linnen/Leinen. Duitstalig. GEEN STOFOMSLAG/ KEIN SCHUTSUMSLCHLAG. Wordt als pakket verstuurd i.v.m. dikte boek
Book number: 28264
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794]
HAMSUN, KNUT,
Die Landstreicher - Romane Landstreicher August Weltumsegler Nach Jahr Und Tag.
New York: List Verlag, 1959. Hardcover. 8vo; 917 pages. VG/NONE.
Book number: 51567
USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2559]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Landstreicher
München, Langen, . Gebundene Ausgabe, guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, Landstreicher, HAMSUN, Knut gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU208412
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.47 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 925]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Landstreicher.
Albert Langen, München 1928, Oln., 494s., Besitzvermerk a.d. Titelblatt, sonst ., in gutem Zustand, ,() Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 17283a
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.74 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 860]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Landstreicher.
Albert Langen, München 1928, EA, Oln., 494s., in gutem Zustand, ., Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 15787a
€  9.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.23 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1257]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Landstreicher.
Langen & Müller, München 1943, Pappband, 494s., ., in gutem Zustand, , Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 3909a
€  5.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.24 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 728]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Landstrykere Roman I
Glydendal Norsk Forlag. 1927. Hb. g hardback . G/NONE.
Book number: 55761
USD 7.43 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 656]
HAMSUN KNUT
Lanstreicher.
Albert Langen. 1928. In-12In-12 Carré. Relié toilé. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 494 pages. Motifs dorés sur le dos.
¶ Roman.
Book number: RO60010221
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 37.3 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 3295]
HAMSUN, KNUT
The last joy (Masterworks of Fiction (1912))
Los Angeles, Green Integer, 2003. Used - Very Good. VG paperback . 1st edition thus; Translated from the Norwegian by Sverre Lyngstad. A clean, tidy copy.. ISBN: 1931243190
Book number: BOOKS119422I
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Ein Lebensfragment. Erzählungen.
[München], List, 1989. 8°. 160 Seiten. Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Sehr guter Zustand mit nur ganz geringen Gebrauchsspuren.
Book number: 7849AB
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Ein Lebensfragment. Erzählungen.
Paul List, München 1989, Oln, OU, 161s., ., in gutem Zustand, , Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 34551
€  9.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.23 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1257]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Leidenschaften - Erzählungen und Geschichten
Bibliothek der Unterhaltung und des Wissens . Illustrierter Leineneinband (Buchrücken leicht lädiert,leicht fleckig),125 S.18,5,5x11,5,(060517) Zustand: 3, Guter Zustand, Leidenschaften - Erzählungen und Geschichten, Hamsun, Knut Guter Zustand
Book number: BU019259
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.97 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793]
 -
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Das letzte Kapitel.
Berlin: Knaur. Druk/edition: . 525 pag. Vollständige Ausgabe, das Buch ist gut erhalten Magnus, Erwin. Hardbound. Good+.
Book number: 2262.1
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Das letzte Kapitel - Roman
Heidelberg . Palladium Zustand: 3 Guter Zustand Palladium Heidelberg Das letzte Kapitel - Roman Hamsun, Knut BU214702 Guter Zustand
Book number: BU214702
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.47 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 925]
HAMSUN, KNUT:
Das letzte Kapitel - Roman. Vollständige Ausgabe
Th. Knaur Nachf. Ohne Jahresangabe, ca. 1950, keine Frakturschrift, schönes gepflegtes Exemplar. 524 S.. Gewicht/weight: 510 gr.
Book number: 9101
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 4.49 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Das letzte Kapitel - Roman
Gütersloh . Bertelsmann Lesering Zustand: 3 Guter Zustand Bertelsmann Lesering Gütersloh Das letzte Kapitel - Roman Hamsun,Knut BU209357 Guter Zustand
Book number: BU209357
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.97 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1057]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Das letzte Kapitel
Berlin, Knaur Nachf. Verlag, . 525 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Text sehr gut, Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Das letzte Kapitel, Hamsun, Knut gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU057147
€  15.99 [Appr.: US$ 23.95 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2116]
HAMSUN, KNUT,
Das Letzte Kapitel Roman Vollstandige Ausgabe.
Berlin: Verlag Von Th. Knaur Nachf. 1928. Hardcover. IN GERMAN. ; 12mo. VG/NONE.
Book number: 30079
USD 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.25 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 3442]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Das letzte Kapitel
Knaur. 1928 524pp Gebonden kunstleer sleets Duitstalig
Book number: 470606485
€  8.45 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1118]
HAMSUN KNUT
DAS LETZTE KAPITEL
Th.Knaur. non daté. In-12In-12 Carré. Relié. Etat d'usage. Couv. défraîchie. Dos frotté. Intérieur frais. 524 pages. Ouvrage en allemand.
Book number: RO60014682
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972]
HAMSUN KNUT
Das letzte Kapitel
Berlin, 1928, 524 .pp, hard cover, 13 x 19 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 47593&704F
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Das Letzte Kapitel
Berlin, Verlag von Th. Knaur Nachf. 1928. Hard Cover. German.
Book number: 061201
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174]
HAMSUN, KNUT:
Das letzte Kapitel. D.v. Erwin Magnus.
Berlin (Knaur), 1928. 521 S. grünes OLdr. Kanten leicht berieben. 1. Aufl. dieser Ausgabe.
Book number: 30421AB
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Das Letzte Kapitel.
Knaur, Berlin 1928, Oleder, 525s. guter Zustand, Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 32841a
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.74 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 595]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Das letzte Kapitel.
Knaur, München 1928, Oln., 525s., ., in gutem Zustand, , , (2) Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 33310
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.74 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 860]
" HAMSUN, KNUT; MAGNUS, ERWIN"
Das letzte Kapitel
. "insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Das letzte Kapitel Hamsun, Knut; Magnus, Erwin" gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU131959
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.47 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 925]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Das letzte Kapitel. Teil 2, Roman
. Grethlein & Co., Leipzig/Zürich, 1924 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Das letzte Kapitel. Teil 2, Roman, Hamsun, Knut gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU095358
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.47 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 925]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Das letzte Kapitel - Roman
Berlin Deutsche Buch Gemeinschaft 1956. Gebundenes Bibliothekenexemplar(Stempel),387 S.19,5x12,(060812) Zustand: 3, Guter Zustand, Das letzte Kapitel - Roman, Hamsun, Knut Guter Zustand
Book number: BU020595
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.97 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Das letzte Kapitel - I u. II
Leipzig und Zürich, Grethlein & Co., 1924. Roman - die Übertragung ins Deutsche besorgte Erwin Magnus - 6.-12.Tsd., OLwd. m. Goldprägung, 310/324 S., Lesebändchen - Band I: Schnitt etwas fleckig, sonst sehr gut erhaltene Ausgabe. Hardcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 11394
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.98 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Das letzte Kapitel.
Bertelsmann Lesering. 1962. Orig.Pappe. 480 Seiten. Lizenzausgabe. Einband angeschmutzt/angestoßen/Wasserrand. Buchrücken aus Leder. Inneneinband/Vorsatz angeschmutzt. Name auf Vorsatz. Schnitt angeschmutzt. Papier teilweise fleckig. Mäßig gut erhalten. ISBN B0000BJ0RR.
Book number: 61146
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 992]
HAMSUN KNUT
Das letzte Kapitel
Berlin, 1956, 387 .pp, hard cover, 12 x 20 cm. Roman, Naam op titelpagina/Name on title page. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 166765&331D
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Das letzte Kapitel Erster Teil
Leipzig, Zürich; Grethlein & Co. o. J. , 13. - 18. Tsd., 309 S., 8° Leinenband, Goldprägung, guter Zustand
Book number: 132907
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
HAMSUN KNUT
Das letzte Kapitel
Berlin, 1928, 524 .pp, hard cover, 13 x 20 cm. Roman, Vollständige Ausgabe, Boekband los/Cover loose. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 164233&381D
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Levensfragmenten, negen verhalen. Vertaling Paula Stevens.
Schoorl, Conserve, 1990. Paperback. 149 p. Scandinavische Letteren-reeks nr. 8
Book number: L1498
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191]
 -
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Die Liebe ist hart Ein Roman in zwei Erzählungen
München: Albert Langen, 1938. Druk/edition: . 431 pag. ex-libris op schutblad, naam en datum op schutblad, 21. bis 25. Tausend . li. goed.
Book number: 6813.1
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Die Liebe ist hart. Ein Roman in zwei Erzählungen.
Langen & Müller, München 1928, Oln., 431s., ., in gutem Zustand, , Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 33936
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.74 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 595]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Die Liebe ist hart.
Hamburg, Berlin. Deutsche Hausbücherei. ohne Jahr. Orig.Leinen. 396+[1] Seiten+Verlagsanzeige. Einband berieben und fleckig. Schnitt angeschmutzt und fleckig. Seiten gebräunt. Besitzerwidmung auf dem Vorsatz. Gut erhalten.
Book number: 101061
€  19.50 [Appr.: US$ 29.21 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2580]
HAMSUN, KNUT,
LOOK BACK ON HAPPINESS.
Hamsun, Knut. LOOK BACK ON HAPPINESS. Translated from the Norwegian by Paula Wiking. NY: Coward-McCann, Inc., c1940. 276pp. 8vo. Light green tweed cloth. Fine bright, looks unread hardcover copy, lackimg d/w
Book number: 67581
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413]
HAMSUN KNUT
Maar het leven lééft
Brussel, 463 .pp, hard cover, 15 x 21 cm. Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration, Naam op titelpagina/Name on title page, Roman, Geautoriseerde vertaling door Greta Baars-Jelgersma, Roestvlekjes/Foxing/Taches de rouille/Rostfleckig. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 174032&377F
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
HAMSUN KNUT
Maar het leven leeft
Brussel, 464 .pp, hard cover, 15 x 21 cm. 0. Onbekend/Unknown/Inconnu/Unbekannt. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 4567&22E
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Maar Het Leven Leeft
Amsterdam, Strengholt. Gebonden met Stofomslag. 1e Druk. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall. Inscr.: . 463 pp.,. Goed, Goed.
Book number: 11654
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Maar het leven leeft
Amsterdam, Strengholt. 1e druk. gekart./linnen rug, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Vertaling Greta Baars-Jelgersma. Hoeken wat sleets. Goed.
Book number: 006533
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
HAMSUN KNUT
Maar het leven lééft
De Lage Landen, s.d. . Vertaling Greta Baars-Jelgersma, gebonden, halflinnen, 463p, band een weinig los van boekblok vooraan. Goed.
Book number: 1866
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Maar het leven leeft
Brussel, De Lage Landen. Geb. met stofwikkel, 15x21cm. vertaald door Greta Baars-Jelgersma, z.j. 464pp. goed,scheurtje in stofw.
Book number: 013907
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
HAMSUN KNUT
Maar het leven lééft
Brussel - Amsterdam, 463 .pp, hard cover, 15 x 21 cm. Omslag onfris/Cover not so good, Roestvlekjes/Foxing/Taches de rouille/Rostfleckig, Aantekeningen/Annotations. Minder Goed/Not so good/Nicht so gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Leuven)
Book number: 223214&122
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Mein Vater.
Paul List, Leipzig 1940, EA, Pappband, 257s., Stempel, sonst ., in gutem Zustand, , Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 32949
€  9.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.23 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1257]
HAMSUN, KNUT [= KNUD PEDERSEN] - HAMSUN, TORE.
Mein Vater. Aus d. Norweg. v. Elisabeth IHLE u. Dannis SANDBERG.
Lpz., List (1940). 255(5) S. Mit Frontisp. u. 28 Bilds. in Kupfertiefdr. sowie 2 Faks. OLn. m. gepr. Tit. u. OU. Schönes Ex.
Book number: 741172
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.98 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588]
HAMSUN, KNUT,
Mothwise.
Gyldendal London, 1921. 182pp, Hardback, Very Good/ No dustwrapper. Translated from Swedish by W Worcester who contributes introduction / couple of names in ink on front pastedown endpaper / minor foxing on edges - ow nice clean tight bright copy.
Book number: 477733
GBP 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 88.75 US$ 132.88 | JP¥ 11739]
HAMSUN, KNUT:
Mysterien. rororo 7 1. Auflage
Rowohlt Hamburg, 1950. 292 (1) Seiten Kl.-8°, Broschiert, Leinenrücken vergilbt, hinterer Deckel m. Knickspuren, sonst altersentsprechend guter Zustand
Book number: 6213
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Mysterien.
Hamburg : Rowohlt, 1951. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Mysterien., HAMSUN, Knut gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU061033
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.97 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Mysterien
. guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Mysterien Hamsun, Knut gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU139342
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.47 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 925]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Mysterien.,
Deutsche Buchgemeinschaft, Berlin 1951, Ohleder, 321s., Einband etw, berieben, sonst in gutem Zustand, -.,, Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: B1721
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.74 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 595]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Mysterien.,
Rowohlt, Hamburg 1954, TB., 215s., in gutem Zustand,, Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 24304
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.74 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 595]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Mysterien
Reinbek Rowohlt . Halbleinen Taschenbuch guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, Mysterien, Hamsun, Knut gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU204368
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.47 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 925]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Mysterien
München, List Verlag 1965 Roman, Erstauflage, EA, 320 S., 8° OU EA Pappband, Schutzumschlag dieser etwas eingerissen, guter Zustand
Book number: 211646
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Mysterien.
München. Albert Langen Georg Müller Verlag. 1921. Orig.Leinen. 320,(5) Seiten. 22. bis 31.Tausend. Einband fleckig. Unfrisch.
Book number: 302178
€  9.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.23 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1257]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Mysterien.
Berlin. Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft. 1951. Orig.Halbleinen. 321 Seiten. Einbandrücken berieben. Seiten leicht gebräunt. Unfrisch. ISBN B0000BJ0S1.
Book number: 782808
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 992]
 -
HAMSUN, KNUT
Mysteries
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1971. 0374217645. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0374217645. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. First Printing stated. Translated from the Norwegian by Gerry Bothmer. ; 1.2 x 7.9 x 5.2 Inches; 340 pages.
Book number: 22172
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8826]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Mysteries
New York, New York, U.S.A. Carroll & Graf Pub. 1971. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. 1971 edition. Coffee stain on back1971 edition. Coffee stain on back cover.NO annotations,NO highlights,NO underlining. Good.
Book number: 059892
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Mysteries.
NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1971. Hardcover. ISBN: 0374217645. Translated from the Norwegian by Gerry Bothmer. First printing thus. Near fine in a near fine (trace edge wear and light age toning) dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 12476
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Mysteries
New York, Farrar Straus Giroux. 1973. (ISBN: 0374508887) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Solid, tight trade paperback. Some light edgewear and creasing to spine, a little fading to the covers, but overall classified as Good copy or better. Book exchange shop stamp on front endpaper. Good - Very Good.
Book number: 003390
AUD 10.34 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.55 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 844]
HAMSUN, KNUT (TRANS. GERRY BOTHMER)
Mysteries
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1971. Second Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0374217645. Tight clean unmarked book in red cloth, iin dj, slightly sunned and with slight shelfwear.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 14566
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Mysteries.
NY:: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1971. Hardcover. ISBN: 0374217645. Translated from the Norwegian by Gerry Bothmer. Second printing thus. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 41273
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Mysteries
London, Souvenir Press 1973, First Edition. Fine/Fine. 0285647288 FIRST EDITION Bound in the publishers blue hard back binding with bold silver title lettering to spine. This is the first edition thus of this excellent Knut Hamsun title that first appeared in 1892 to the greatest of critical acclaim. Translated most faithfully from the Norwegian by Gerry Bothmer. All pages are present and correct with no inscriptions and are tightly bound. Book sits solid and square with all corners sharp. A very tidy copy inside and out in fine condition. Housed in the enigmatic Mike Hasted designed dustwrapper with publishers printed price intact on front inside flap. The painting by Mike Hasted to the front panel is somewhat reminiscent of work by the great artist Magritte and fits the literary style and enigma of this mysterious Knut Hamsun title wonderfully. Knut Hamsun of course the worthy recipient of the Nobel Prize for literature. Only the very lightest signs of handling otherwise a lovely fresh example of the dustwrapper. Protected in a removable archival booksleeve to preserve its condition. Photographs of the book and the dustwrapper are available on request. A most presentable copy of a rivetting and spellbinding Knut Hamsun title.
Book number: 000815
GBP 42.50 [Appr.: EURO 47.25 US$ 70.59 | JP¥ 6237]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Mysteries.
NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1971. Hardcover. ISBN: 0374217645. Translated from the Norwegian by Gerry Bothmer. Second printing thus. Near fine in a near fine (mild age toning about the edges) dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 16384
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Mysteries
London, Souvenir Press, 1998. VG paperback. Reprint.. A clean, bright copy.. ISBN: 0285647296
Book number: BOOKS098427I
GBP 9.33 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 15.5 | JP¥ 1369]
HAMSUN,KNUT:
Mysteries
London,Souvenir Press,1998. Paperback Reprint,8vo,340pp text.Near fine in pictorial card covers.
Book number: 7378
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Mysteries
New York, New York, U.S.A. Carroll & Graf Pub. 1990. (ISBN: 0881840319) Soft Cover. Remainder Mark Bottem Page Ends, Corners Bumped, Spine Creased, Price Sticker Back Cover, Previous Owners Markings On Cover Page, Text Is Unmarked, Overall Good Copy. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 014031
USD 12.96 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1144]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Mysteries
New York, N. Y. Farra, Straus and Giroux. 1972, Third Printing. (ISBN: 0-374-50888-7) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Nr Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 080097
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Nach Jahr und Tag.
München: Albert Langen, 1934. Druk/edition: 1. 489 pag. Hardbound. Good+.
Book number: 5463.1
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Nach Jahr und Tag - Roman
München 1934. Albert Langen Zustand: 3 Ausreichender Zustand Albert Langen München 1934 Nach Jahr und Tag - Roman Hamsun,Knut BU209314 Ausreichender Zustand
Book number: BU209314
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.97 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1057]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Nach Jahr und Tag
München, Langen Müller, 1934. 489 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Ohne handschriftliche Eintragungen im Text, sehr interessantes Exemplar in altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Leinen fleckig, Zustand: 4, akzeptabel - gebraucht, Nach Jahr und Tag, Hamsun, Knut akzeptabel - gebraucht
Book number: BU025370
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.97 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Nach Jahr und Tag
München, Langen Müller, 1934. Erste Auflage, 489 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Ohne handschriftliche Eintragungen im Text, sehr interessantes Exemplar in altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Leineneinband, dieser fleckig, Goldprägeschrift auf Buchrücken, Goldprägeschrift auf Buchdeckel, Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Nach Jahr und Tag, Hamsun, Knut ISBN: 3423114339. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU027977
€  7.88 [Appr.: US$ 11.8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1043]
HAMSUN, KNUT:
Nach Jahr und Tag dtv ; 11433 Ungekürzte Ausg.
München : Dt. Taschenbuch-Verlag, 1991. 408 S. 18 cm O-Titel: Men livet lever Roman. kart., guter Zustand
Book number: 27983
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Nach Jahr und Tag.
Albert Langen, München 1934, EA, Oln., 489s., Rücken gebräunt, sonst in gutem Zustand, ., Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 15797a
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.74 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 860]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Nach Jahr und Tag.
Langen & Müller München 1934, Oln.,489s., ., in gutem Zustand, , Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 21217
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.74 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 595]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Nach Jahr und Tag.
München. A.Langen & G.Müller Verlag. 1933. Orig.Leinen. 489,(9) Seiten. 1.-20.Tsd. Lizenzausgabe. Einband fleckig & abgegriffen. Aus dem norw.Orig übersetzt von J.Sandmeier & S.Ungermann. Gebrauchsspuren.
Book number: 300260
€  9.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.23 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1257]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Night Roamers and Other Stories.
Seattle: Fjord Press, 1992. Paperback. ISBN: 0940242192. Translated from the Norwegian by Tiina Nunnally. First paperback edition. Fine in illustrated wraps. Fine .
Book number: 23088
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413]
HAMSUN, MARIE (MRS. KNUT HAMSUN); TRANS. & ABRIDGED BY MAIDA CASTELHUN DARNTON
A Norwegian Family
J.B. Lippincott, 1934. Hardcover. 5.5x8", 343 pp, color frontis, b&w illus. by Elsa Jemne. Pages slightly yellowed, name on flyleaf, else Good, no dj..
Book number: 16624
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Die Novellen
München 1968. Albert Langen Zustand: 3 Guter Zustand Albert Langen München 1968 Die Novellen Hamsun,Knut BU212064 Guter Zustand
Book number: BU212064
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.97 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1057]
 -
HAMSUN, KNUT
Noveller [Gyldendals Gyldne Bibliotek]
Oslo: Gyldenda Norsk Forlag, 1959. Hard Cover. Book is written in the Norwegian language. Square with sharp corners, tight binding and hinges, clean, slightly off-white pages, no writing or marks. DJ has minor edgewear, light overall soiling, small closed tear on front at spine, fading and discoloration at spine. Collection of short stories by Hamsun (1859-1952), published posthumously.; 9.0" (23 cm) Tall. Good in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 670116
USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 63.5 | £UK 57.25 | JP¥ 8384]
HAMSUN, KNUT
On overgrown paths. Translated and with an introduction by Carl L.Anderson.
Book number: 22821
€  45.00 [Appr.: US$ 67.41 | £UK 40.75 | JP¥ 5954]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Onder Herfststerren
Brussel, Uitgeverij de Lage Landen N.V. 1944. Hard Cover, 8vo. 618p, De rug lijkt gedeeltelijk weggevreten door iets, enkele bladzijden kleven an elkaar en het boek moet schoongemaakt worden. Middelmatig (50-100 jr oud).
Book number: 001182
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Onder herfststerren. Een Trilogie: Onder hefststerren. Con sordino. De laatste vreugde.
Brussel/'s-Gravenhage, De Lage Landen/J. Philip Kruseman, 1944. In-8, 616 pp., rood halflinnen, vooraan geïllustreerd, goudopdruk op rug, titelblad in tweekleurendruk. Omslag licht onfris, papier licht gebruind.
Book number: 11003
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 18.73 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1654]
 -
HAMSUN KNUT
Onder herfststerren: Onder herfststerren / Con Sordino / De laatste vreugde
Brussel, 1944, 616 .pp, hard cover, 15 x 21 cm. Trilogie, Naam op titelpagina/Name on title page, Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 165102&386F
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
HAMSUN KNUT
De ontwrichten
Antwerpen, 496 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. Vertaling door van Praag S, Gevouwen rug/Folded back, cover not so good/omslag onfris. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 71351&106E
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794]
HAMSUN KNUT
De ontwrichten
Antwerpen, 497 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 17 cm. Vertaling door van Praag S., cover not so good/omslag onfris, Gevouwen rug/Folded back. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 110983&121E
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
HAMSUN KNUT
De ontwrichten
Antwerpen, 497 .pp, hard cover, 12 x 18 cm. Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration, Roman, Uit het Noorsch vertaald door S. van Praag. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 153691&348G
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Paan
Toronto, Orto. 1952, First Edition. Original Wraps. first Estonian / Canadian erition good copy in printed wraps.
Book number: 8374
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706]
HAMSUN, KNUT,
Pan, uit de papieren van luitenant Thomas Glahn
(Pan, 1894; vert. Marguérite TÃ
¶ rnqvist-Verschuur, naw. Amy van Marken); A'dam, Arbeiderspers, 1976, 2e (1e = 1976), 184p., garenloos, omslag Friso Henstra, Grote ABC 256,
Book number: 17803
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Pan. Uit de papieren van luitenant Thomas Glahn
Amsterdam, Arbeiderspers, 1976, 5de druk. Paperback, 182 pp, 20 x 12,5 cm. Een van de mooiste liefdesverhalen ooit. Goed / good.
Book number: 6294
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.74 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 595]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Pan.
Traduit du norvégien par R. Rémusat. Au Sans Pareil, Paris, 1924, pet. in-8, très belle rel. Tiré à 825 ex. num., celui-ci sur vélin Lafuma de Voiron. Bel ex.
Book number: 3064
€  100.00 [Appr.: US$ 149.8 | £UK 90.25 | JP¥ 13232]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Pan - From Lieutenant Thomas Glahn's Papers Translated from the Norwegian by James W. McFarlane. First U.K. edition.
London : The Artemis Press, 1955. 192 p., title page printed in red & black HARDCOVER: (Orig. gilt. yellow and red cloth, cover very lightly soiled, pages bit tanning. VERY GOOD)
Book number: 6835
€  24.50 [Appr.: US$ 36.7 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3242]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Pan
Amsterdam, De Arbeiderspers. 1976, 3e druk, 182pp, paperback Grote ABC 256,. Lichte gebruikssporen
Book number: 597621632
€  3.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.24 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 463]
HAMSUN,KNUT.
Pan. Uit de papieren van luitenatn Thomas Glahn. Vertaald door Marguérite Törnqvist-Verschuur. 5e druk.
Amst. & Antwerpen, De Arbeiderspers, 1976. 182 blz. Paperback. #9029518790. [92600]
Book number: 92600
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Pan - Roman
München . Paul List Zustand: 3 Guter Zustand Paul List München Pan - Roman Hamsun,Knut BU210066 Guter Zustand
Book number: BU210066
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.97 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1057]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Pan - Aus Leutnant Thomas Glahns Papieren
München 1942. Albert Langen Zustand: 3 Befriedigender Zustand Albert Langen München 1942 Pan - Aus Leutnant Thomas Glahns Papieren Hamsun,Knut BU211041 Befriedigender Zustand
Book number: BU211041
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.97 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1057]
HAMSUN,KNUT.
Pan. Romanzo.
Versione di F.Verdinois. Napoli, s.d., ca anni '20. Gennaro Giannini Ed. (firma e segni a penna al fron cm.12x19, pp.177, rileg.in mz.tela con angoli, t
Book number: 99493
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.97 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2117]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Pan
Editions Rieder. 1932. Paperback, 1932 Cinquieme Edition Rieder paperback. Cover is protected by clear film. Pages in good condition; rough cut to edges. FRENCH text. Good.
Book number: 177186940
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Pan
New York, Avon - Bard. 1975. (ISBN: 0380004828) Paperback. Tanning. Very Good.
Book number: 32411
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706]
HAMSUN, KNUT; MCFARLANE, JAMES W., TRANS.
Pan
New York, Farrar, Straus, and Giroux, 1970. Ed.: Reprint, 18.75 Cm. Paperback. 0374500169. Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly tanned, ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks and spots. Lt reading crease, ltly bumped corners, ltly bumped sp base. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt soil or spots. Ltly tanned eps, pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Good/Wraps.
Book number: 35780
USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 581]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Pan : from Lieutenant Thomas Glahn's papers
London : The Folio Society, 1983.. 1st Folio Society edition. 8vo, 120 pages, illustrated with wood-engravings by Fredrik Matheson. Fine condition hardback in a fine slipcase. Translated by James W. McFarlane, introduction by Peter Forster.
Book number: 64586
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Pan Victoria Schwärmer
Hamburg, Deutsche Hausbücherei 1944. 344 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Ohne handschriftliche Eintragungen im Text, sehr interessantes und schönes Exemplar in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, Namenseintragung geschwärzt, illustrierter Einband, Zustand: 2, sehr gut - gebraucht, Pan Victoria Schwärmer, Hamsun, Knut sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU024430
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.97 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Pan
London, Gyldendal 1920, First Edition. Very Good. FIRST EDITION This is the rare first impression of the first UK edition of this strange and wonderful tale of Lieutenant Glahn. In so many ways this is a story that could only come from the pen of the mysterious and enigmatic Knut Hamsun. Bound in the publishers original fine weave green cloth with bold black title lettering to spine and front board. Four pages of advertisements for forthcoming publications by the publishers Gyldendal to the rear of book as per first edition issue. All pages are present and correct and tightly bound. Black title lettering is sharp and definite with no fading. Light wear and signs of handling otherwise a remarkably fresh copy of this absorbing Knut Hamsun tale of an inconsolable broken heart played out in the dreamy surrounds of a Norwegian forest. Translated from the Norwegian by W. Worster, M.A. Knut Hamsun was the recipient of the Noble Prize for literature which is an honour bestowed on only the elite few. Photographs of this book are available at your request. A nice collectors copy which bears all the hallmarks of having been well looked after over the years.
Book number: 000791
GBP 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 138.75 US$ 207.63 | JP¥ 18343]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Pan
London, The Artemis Press 1955, First Edition. Very Good +/Very Good. FIRST EDITION Bound in the publishers yellow cloth with gilt title lettering on red title block to spine. This is the first impression of the first edition of Knut Hamsun's strange and compelling tale of Lieutenant Thomas Glahn who lives alone in the mountains. His is the simple and solitary life, hunting for his daily meat and now and then going down to the trading station for bread. There he meets Edvarda, and the desperation and the happiness of their love is the theme of this absorbing book ...... The 192 pages remain in fresh, clean condition with no inscriptions and are tightly bound. Book sits solid and square with all hinges strong and all corners sharp. Light signs of overall handling otherwise a very fresh copy. Housed in the colouful dustwrapper with publishers printed price intact on front inside flap. Routine wear and overall dustiness as is usual with this particular book otherwise the dustwrapper remains bright and unfaded. Splendid dustwrapper art depicting Pan playing his legendary pipe. Protected in a removable archival booksleeve to preserve its condition. Photographs of the book and the dustwrapper are available on request. A nice, solid copy of an increasingly elusive Knut Hamsun title.
Book number: 000680
GBP 64.50 [Appr.: EURO 71.75 US$ 107.13 | JP¥ 9465]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Pan: From Lieutenant Thomas Glahn's Papers
London, The Artemis Press. 1955, First Edition. (ISBN: 0851412203) Cloth with dust jacket, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library, The translation from the original Norwegian is by James W. McFarlane. Good/Good.
Book number: 017974
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Pan. Uit de papieren van luitenant Thomas Glahn.
Arbeiderspers. 1976, 4e Druk. (ISBN: 90 295 1879 0) . Omslag van Friso Henstra. 182 blz. Goed.
Book number: 007498
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Pan. Uit de papieren van Thomas Glahn.
Arbeiderspers. 1975, 1e Druk. (ISBN: 90 295 1879 0) . Omslag van Friso Henstra. 182 blz. Goed.
Book number: 006740
€  6.75 [Appr.: US$ 10.11 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 893]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Pan.Uit de papieren van luitenant Thomas Glahn.
Arbeiderspers. 1975. (ISBN: 90 295 1879 0) . 182 blz. Goed.
Book number: 004167
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Pan - Uit de papieren van luitenant Thomas Glahn
Amsterdam, Arbeiderspers. 1975, Eerste druk. (ISBN: 9029518790) Paperback. Leesvouw rug, 182 pag. Goede staat.
Book number: 009406
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 992]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Pan. Uit de papieren van luitenant Thomas Galan. Vertaald door Marguérite Törnqvist-Verschuur. Met een nawoord van Amy van Marken.
Amsterdam, De Arbeiderspers, 1975. Grote ABC nr. 256. In-8, 182 pp., paperback. Vlekken op bladsnee en schutbladen, vouwtje in achterplat, verder goed.
Book number: 11022
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
HAMSUN, KNUT:
Pan; Die Nachbarstadt 2 Erzählungen Ullstein-Buch ; Nr. 40025 : Ullstein-Grossdruck
Frankfurt / M ; Berlin : Ullstein, 1987. 200 S. 19 cm O-Titel: Pan kart., guter Zustand
Book number: 27985
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
HAMSUN KNUT
Pan: aus Leutnant Thomas Papieren
München, 212 .pp, soft cover, 13 x 19 cm. übersetzung von Maria von Gorch. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 59286&705C
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Pan
London, Gyldendal. 1920, First Edition. Hard Cover, First edition. A very good book without dust jacket. Green cloth with black text. 4 page catalogue of forthcoming publications at rear as called for. Author's name published in red on title page. Corners very slightly bumped, else near fine. Translated from the Norwegian by W. Worster, M.A. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 6132
GBP 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 105.5 US$ 157.8 | JP¥ 13941]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Pan. Aus Leutnant Thomas Glahns Papieren.
Langen & Müller, München o. J., Oln., 223s., guter Zustand, , Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 35016
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.74 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 595]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Pan. Aus Leutnant Thomas Glahns Papieren.
Albert Langen, München 1932, Oln., 223s., ., in gutem Zustand, , Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 21225
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.74 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 595]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Pan. Av loitnant Thomas Glahns papirer.
Gyldendal Norsk Forlag, Oslo 1954, Ohln., 171s., ., in gutem Zustand, , Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 21229
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 18.73 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1654]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Pan.
Barcelona, Vergara, Círculo de Lectores, 1962 8º. 241 páginas. Cartoné editorial.
Book number: 34386
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191]
HAMSUN KNUT
PAN D'APRES LES PAPIERS DU LIEUTENANT THOMAS GLAHN
ISBN : 285020604. L'HARMATTAN. 1978. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Coiffe en tête abîmée. Intérieur frais. 251 pages. Débroché. Tampon en page de titre.
¶ Roman traduit du norvégien par Georges Sautreau.
Book number: RO30055064
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 29.66 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2620]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Pan. Uit de papieren van luitenant Thomas Glahn
De Arbeiderspers, Amsterdam, 1975. 1ste. Grote ABC pocket, 182 pp., vertaling Marguérite Törnqvist-Verschuur, nawoord Amy van Marken, omslag Friso Henstra, stickertje op rug, scheefgelezen.
Book number: 18956
€  6.25 [Appr.: US$ 9.36 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 827]
HAMSUN, KNUT,
Pan
Artemis, 1955. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but has not suffered much paper loss. Internally clean (quite a bit of tape burn on the first and last few pages) and tightly bound.
Book number: s961
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Pan - Victoria - Schwärmer.
Deutsche Hausbücherei, Hamburg 1944, Pappband, 344s., guter Zustand.
Book number: 17632a
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.74 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 595]
HAMSUN KNUT
Pan
München, 1943, 222 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 17 cm. Omslag wat verkleurd/Cover discoloured, Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration, Rug beschadigd/Spine damaged. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 158735&368C
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
HAMSUN, KNUT,
Pan. Aus Leutnant Thomas Glahns Papieren. [Berechtigte �bertragung von J. Sandmeier].
[M�nchen: Rupprecht-Presse, 1924]. (SIMONS, ANNA) No. 3 of 250 copies printed by hand under the supervision of F.H. Emcke. 4to. With hand-gilded initial by Anna Simons. Pp. [4, blank], [1]-133, [1, imprint]. Yellow and black patterned paper over boards, printed spine label, uncut edges. Initial and terminal gatherings open, linen tapes firm, else fine. Anna Simons, Schriften der Corona VIII, 1938.
¶ A beautiful copy of this masterpiece by Nobel laureate Hamsun, the twenty-eighth publication of the Rupprecht-Presse of Munich, founded by Fritz Helmut Ehmcke in 1913. In the Festschrift dedicated to Anna Simons published by the Corona Press in 1938, Emcke recalled that it was Simons who taught him the methods of Edward Johnston in 1905, and that it was �above all the manner in which she communicated this knowledge that she exercised such a profound influence upon my work.� Johnston wrote of her, �Anna Simons was one of the best Students (perhaps, in some things the best Student) I have ever taught. She had a natural aptitude for the Work and a sincerity and directness of outlook which enabled her to master the essential elements very rapidly, and later, to develop it into her own practical and beautiful Work.� Simons translated Johnston's classic work, Writing Illuminating and Lettering, into German in 1910
Book number: 40124
USD 850.00 [Appr.: EURO 567 | £UK 511 | JP¥ 75019]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Pan
Amsterdam, Uitgeverij De Arbeiderspers, 1974. paperback , 182 pp. 20x12,5 cm. Vert.: M. TÃ
¶ rnqvist-Verschuur. Paperback.
Book number: XII-86
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.99 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Pan. Uit de papieren van luitenant Thomas Glahn
De Arbeiderspers, Amsterdam, 1976. 4de. Paperback, 182 pp., nawoord Amy van Marken, vertaling Marguérite Törnqvist-Verschuur.
Book number: 22072
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Pan. Uit de papieren van luitenant Thomas Glahn
Amsterdam, Arbeiderspers, 1975, 1ste druk. Paperback, 182 pp, 20 x 12,5 cm. Leesvouwen. Een van de mooiste liefdesverhalen ooit. Goed / good.
Book number: 11914
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794]
HAMSUN KNUT
Pan
Antwerpen, 127 .pp, soft cover, 12 x 20 cm. cover not so good/omslag onfris, Vertaling door Van er Veken, Boekengilde Die poorte, XVI reeks, nr2. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 110979&121E
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Pan.
München. List Verlag. 1962. Taschenbuch. 137 Seiten. 26.-40. Tausend. Vorsatz stockfleckig. Gut erhalten. ISBN B0000BJ058.
Book number: 72325
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.74 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 860]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Pan.
Berlin & Darmstadt. Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft. 1957. Orig.Leinen. 190,(1) Seiten+Verlagsanz. Übertragung von J. Sandmeier & S. Angermann. Gut erhalten. ISBN B0000BJ0S6.
Book number: 207221
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 992]
 -
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Pan.
De Arbeiderspers/ Grote ABC nr. 256. isbn:9029518790, 1976, 3e druk, pb. 182 pag. Hoekje uit schutblad, naam voorin. Goede staat..
Book number: 9708
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.74 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 860]
HAMSUN, KNUT
PAN. AUS LEUTNANT THOMAS GLAHNS PAPIEREN
Germany, München, A. Langen. Hard Cover, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. German text.223 pages. 1924. Good.
Book number: 053744
USD 110.00 [Appr.: EURO 73.5 | £UK 66.25 | JP¥ 9708]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Pan
, Noonday Press. 1994, A Later Printing., Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0374500169 A new translation by James W. McFarlane. Fine.
Book number: 006618
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530]
HAMSUN, KNUT,
Pan: From Lieutenant Thomas Glahn's Papers
London, Folio Society, 1983. First Thus. Hardcover, Near Fine. 120pgs.frontispiece. Decorative covers.6 illlustatons.light, rubbed spine. unmarked, clean copy.
Book number: 300512
USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2471]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Pan ; Aus Leutnant Thomas Glahns Papieren.
Berlin, S. Fischer, N.D., Early German language ed., possibly first German edition?. Small octavo in goldenrod-yellow paper boards; 181 p. . Hardcover. . Covers lightly soiled; spine hed gently bumoeed; else Very Good+, In German (fraktur). Fischers Biliothek Zeitgenössischer Romane (Series)
Book number: 13183
USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633]
HAMSUN, KNUT; SANDMEIER, JULIUS ÜBERS.
Pan
München : Langen Müller 2003 Roman., Auflage ohne Angabe, 173 S., 21 cm OU PAppband, Schutzumschlag, guter bis sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 133125
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Psychologie und Dichtung. Vorträge und Aufsätze zur Literaturkritik.
Stuttgart, W. Kohlhammer 1964. OU. 120 S.
Book number: 10418
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.96 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2382]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Psychologie und Dichtung. Vorträge und Aufsätze zur Literaturkritik. Mit einem Vorwort von Tore Hamsun.
Stuttgart. W. Kohlhammer Verlag. 1964. Orig.kartoniert. 120,(4) Seiten. Erstausgabe. Deckel berieben, Seiten lichtrandig, sonst gut erhalten.
Book number: 317670
€  14.50 [Appr.: US$ 21.72 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1919]
HAMSUN, KNUT:
Psychologie und Dichtung. Vorträge und Aufsätze zur Literaturkritik. (= Sprache und Literatur, 14).
Stuttgart, Kohlhammer 1964. 120 S., 8°., Original-kartoniert, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenschild und Stempeln (entwidmet), Einband berieben und bestossen, Papier gebräunt, ansonsten ordentlich erhalten,
Book number: 483764
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Redactor Lynge.
Madrid, La Nave. 8º menor. 361 páginas. Encuadernación moderna en media piel con filetes dorados y tejuelo en el lomo; corte superior tintado; firmada Brugalla. Raro.
Book number: 37409
€  35.00 [Appr.: US$ 52.43 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 4631]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Redakteur Lange.
Berlin. S. Fischer Verlag. 1927. Orig.Leinen. 207 Seiten. Ex Libris Udo Peters. Einband angeschmutzt, besonders rückwärtige Seite. Vorsatz vergilbt. Papier leicht stockfleckig. Gebrauchsspuren.
Book number: 60720
€  16.50 [Appr.: US$ 24.72 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2183]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Rêveurs
Paris, Kra, 1927 In-12 broché; 200 pages; un portrait et un autographe
¶ Edition originale numérotée de la traduction française. De la collection "Série Cosmopolite"
Book number: 1664
€  40.00 [Appr.: US$ 59.92 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5293]
HAMSUN (KNUT),
Rêveurs. Traduit du norvégien par Georges Sautreau.
Paris, Kra, 1927, in 8 carré br., couvert. rouge imp. rempl., portrait-frontispice et fac-similé, bel ex..
¶ Ed. orig., un des 30 ex. num. du tirage de tête sur Hollande.
Book number: 5781
€  120.00 [Appr.: US$ 179.76 | £UK 108.25 | JP¥ 15878]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Der Ring schliesst sich - DEA - Roman
München 1936. Albert Langen Zustand: 3 Guter Zustand Albert Langen München 1936 Der Ring schliesst sich - DEA - Roman Hamsun,Knut BU210532 Guter Zustand
Book number: BU210532
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.97 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1057]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Der Ring schliesst sich
Hamburg, Freunde der Weltliteratur, . 336 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Halbleder, Rücken mit Gebrauchsspuren, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Der Ring schliesst sich, Hamsun, Knut gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU061365
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.97 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Der Ring schliesst sich.
Langen & Müller, München 1936, Oln., 355s., ., in gutem Zustand, , Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 33624
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.74 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 860]
HAMSUN KNUT -
Il risveglio della terra.
Torino, SATET, 1954, 8° cartonato, pp. 440
Book number: 4-27408
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Road Leads on.
NY:: Coward-McCann, 1934. Hardcover. Translated from the Norwegian by Eugene Gay-Tifft. Second American printing. Binding is loose, else good in tan cloth. No dust jacket. ; 536 pages. Good .
Book number: 43611
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089]
HAMSUN, KNUT
The Road Leads on
N Y, Coward-McCann & Geoghegan, Inc. 1934. Hard Cover. Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. 536pp. Has light wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Spine sunned. FFE Missing. Hinges Starting. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 41868NL
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413]
HAMSUN, KNUT,
The Road Leads
New York, Coward-Mccann, 1934. 3rd Impression. Hardcover, Very Good. Book tan cloth. unusually bright, 536p
Book number: 100835
USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 | £UK 33.25 | JP¥ 4854]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Rohtunud Radadel
Toronto, Orto. 1952, First Edition. Cloth. first Estonian Canadian edition - cloth - vg copy.
Book number: 8378
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706]
HAMSUN KNUT
Rosa
Brussel, 1943, 208 .pp, paperback, 13 x 18 cm. Naam op titelpagina/Name on title page. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 219459&VT
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.99 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Rosa.
Den Haag; Kruseman's Uitgeversmaatschappij B.V.; 1943; z.d.; 208 pag.; gekartonneerd; net exemplaar, papier vergeeld. -
Book number: 05018
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Rosa.
Den Haag; Kruseman's Uitgeversmaatschappij B.V.; 1943; z.d.; 208 pag.; gekartonneerd; net exemplaar. -
Book number: 12188
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Rosa. Roman. Uit het Noorsch vertaald door S. Van Praag.
's-Gravenhage, J. Philip Kruseman, z.d. . In-8, 247 pp., ingenaaid, geïllustreerde stofomslag. Lichte sleet aan bovenrand stofomslag, verder goed
Book number: 11024
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
HAMSUN, KNUT,
Rosa. Roman uit het Noorsch vertaalddoor S. van Praag,
Den Haag, Kruseman, o. J. ca 1930. 247(1) S. Obr. Die holländische EA. Mit schlichtem Umschlag; gestempelt: "Ter aankondiging": Rezensionsexemplar.
Book number: 15451
€  22.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.96 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2911]
HAMSUN KNUT
Rosa (Ned.vert.)
De Lage Landen, 1943. Ingenaaid, 208p.
Book number: 1642
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.74 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 595]
HAMSUN KNUT
Rosa
Rieder. 1930. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Tâchée. Dos frotté. Rousseurs. 233 pages, traduit du Norvégien par Georges Sautreau.
Book number: RO40052392
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972]
HAMSUN KNUT
Rosa
Brussel, 1943, 208 .pp, soft cover, 13 x 18 cm. cover not so good/omslag onfris, ownership stamp/bibliotheekstempel. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 66075&103D
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794]
HAMSUN KNUT
Rosa (Ned.vert.)
De Lage Landen, 1943. Ingenaaid, 208pp., halflinnen band.
Book number: 21518
€  4.75 [Appr.: US$ 7.12 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 629]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Rosa
De Lage Landen, Brussel, 1943. 1ste. Ingenaaid, papieren band, 208 pp., ex librisstempel voorin.
Book number: 19776
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
HAMSUN KNUT
Rosa
Brussel, 208 .pp, soft cover, 13 x 19 cm. Gevouwen rug/Folded back, cover not so good/omslag onfris, foxing/roestvlekjes. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 75336&108B
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794]
HAMSUN KNUT
Rosa. Roman.
Brussel, De Lage Landen, 1943. Softcover, gebrocheerd, 8vo, 209 pp. Good, bladen vergeeld
Book number: 45435
€  11.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.48 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1456]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Rosa, Roman
. Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Rosa, Roman Hamsun, Knut ISBN: 3471777962. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU101429
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.47 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 925]
HAMSUN, KNUT:
Rosa, vertaling Siegfried van Praag, 1e nederlandse dr
Den Haag, Kruseman, (1928), 247p, halflinnen met (beschadigd) omslag van M.Riphagen
Book number: 20883
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646]
HAMSUN KNUT
Rosa
Brussel, 1943, 208 .pp, soft cover, 13 x 18 cm. de Lage Landen, Spine damaged/rug beschadigd, Spine damaged/rug beschadigd. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 109066&109F
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794]
HAMSUN KNUT
Rosa. Roman.
Brussel, De Lage Landen, 1943. Softcover, gebrocheerd, 8vo, 208 pp. Good
Book number: 37104
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Samlede Verker
Oslo, Gyldendal Norsk Forlag, 1927. XIV Bind - Landstrykere - (Norwegian) - 11.-16. tusen, half-leather, spine with gilt, 379 p - Spine and coveredges minimal rubbed, very good condition. Hardcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 13352
€  22.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.96 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2911]
HAMSUN KNUT
Samlede romaner
Oslo, 1932, 426 .pp, Gebonden/Bound/Relié/Gebunden, 13 x 19 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Noors/Norwegian/Norvégien/Norwegisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 108101&99G
€  13.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.47 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1720]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Sämtliche Romane und Erzählungen 5 Bände
München : List 1977 , Erstauflage, EA, 19 cm S., Pappband, im Schuber, alle fünf Bände guter Zustand
Book number: 221876
€  70.00 [Appr.: US$ 104.86 | £UK 63.25 | JP¥ 9262]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Sämtliche Romane und Erzählungen
München, List, 1970 10 Bde. 8. Dünndr. kart., i. Schuber. Bd. 2 leicht fl., sonst gut erhalten. ISBN: 3-471-77762-8.
Book number: 47439AB
€  50.00 [Appr.: US$ 74.9 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6616]
HAMSUN, KNUT / JEANNE KLOOS
Das Sausen des Waldes. Übertragen durch Heinrich Goebel.. ERSTAUSGABE
Leipzig : Xenien, 1909. 81 p., Frontispiz mit gedruckter Signatur Hamsun`s. : (Orig. stiff gilted wrpprs. On first end paper name of Jeanne Kloos. Occas. pencil underlinig and one annotation, cover slightly soiled. VERY GOOD)
¶ Jeanne Kloos-Reyneke van Stuwe, echtgenote van Willem Kloos (1874-1951).. Niet zeker, dat strepen en aantekening van haar zijn.
Book number: 4147
€  39.50 [Appr.: US$ 59.17 | £UK 35.75 | JP¥ 5227]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Segelfoss Town.
NY:: Knopf, 1925. Hardcover. Translated from the Norwegian by J. S. Scott. First American edition. Edge worn at the crown of the spine, else very good in blue cloth. No dust jacket. Very Good .
Book number: 36537
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Segelfoss Stad (Knut Hamsuns Skrifter)
Stockholm, Sweden: Albert Bonniers, 1929. Hard Cover. 176 pp, translated into Swedish by Harry Blomberg. Half-leather over paper boards, with tooled and gilt decoration on the spine. Marbled edges and endpapers. Light wear to the extremeties. Tight binding, secure hinges, unmarked text. Part of a set.; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Near Fine .
Book number: 008348
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Segelfossi Alevik
Toronto, Orto. 1955, First Edition. Original Wraps. first Estonian Canadian edition - paper wraps - worn.
Book number: 8376
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Segen Der Erde - Roman
Albert Langen, Georg Mller, 1945. Hardcover , 368 S. Leinenrücken, eine Ecke bestossen, Widmung eingetragen. Zustand:. Gewicht/weight: 300 gr.
Book number: 3300
€  4.90 [Appr.: US$ 7.34 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 648]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Segen der Erde.
München: Albert Langen, 1934. Druk/edition: . 387 pag. das Buch ist gut erhalten . Hardbound. Good+.
Book number: 5590.1
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Segen der Erde - Roman
Berlin . Deutsche Buch Gemeinschaft Zustand: 3 Guter Zustand Deutsche Buch Gemeinschaft Berlin Segen der Erde - Roman Hamsun, Knut BU213742 Guter Zustand
Book number: BU213742
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.97 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1057]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Segen der Erde - Roman
München . Albert Langen Zustand: 3 Guter Zustand Albert Langen München Segen der Erde - Roman Hamsun,Knut BU214173 Guter Zustand
Book number: BU214173
€  10.99 [Appr.: US$ 16.46 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1454]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Segen der Erde - Roman
München . Albert Langen Zustand: 3 Befriedigender Zustand Albert Langen München Segen der Erde - Roman Hamsun,Knut BU210893 Befriedigender Zustand
Book number: BU210893
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.97 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1057]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Segen der erde - Roman
Berlin . Deutsche Buchgemeinschaft Zustand: 3 Guter Zustand Deutsche Buchgemeinschaft Berlin Segen der erde - Roman Hamsun,Knut BU211780 Guter Zustand
Book number: BU211780
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.97 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1057]
HAMSUN KNUT
Segen der Erde
Berlin, 1918, 442 .pp, hard cover, 13 x 19 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 41767&50F
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Segen der Erde
München, Langen, 1929. 387 S., TB, Ohne handschriftliche Eintragungen im Text, sehr schönes Exemplar in sehr gutem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Leinen, altdeutsche Schrift von: Hamsun, Knut. Segen der Erde, Zustand: 2, sehr gut - gebraucht, Segen der Erde, Hamsun, Knut sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU021482
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.47 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 925]
KNUT HAMSUN
Segen der Erde
Berlin, Deutsche Buch Gemeinschaft. 1918. Gebonden. Met harde kaft. 442 blz. Goed.
Book number: 001107
€  8.75 [Appr.: US$ 13.11 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1158]
" HAMSUN, KNUT; SANDMEIER, JULIUS; ANGERMANN, SOPHIE"
Segen der Erde
. "insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Segen der Erde Hamsun, Knut; Sandmeier, Julius; Angermann, Sophie" gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU140585
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.47 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 925]
" HAMSUN, KNUT; KLAIBER-GOTTSCHAU, PAULINE"
Segen der Erde
. "ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Segen der Erde Hamsun, Knut; Klaiber-Gottschau, Pauline" gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU140586
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.47 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 925]
" HAMSUN, KNUT; SANDMEIER, JULIUS"
Segen der Erde
. "guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Segen der Erde Hamsun, Knut; Sandmeier, Julius" gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU140587
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.47 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 925]
KNUT HAMSUN
Segen der Erde
Berlin, Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft, . Gebundene Ausgabe, insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, Segen der Erde, Knut Hamsun gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU208638
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.47 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 925]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Segen der Erde.,
Langen & Müller, München 1934, Oln., 387s., Widmung a.d. Titelblatt sonst in gutem Zustand, .,, Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: B1137
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.74 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 595]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Segen der Erde.
Rütten & Loening, Berlin 1987, Oln, Ou, 425s., in guten Zustand. Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 28809a
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.74 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 595]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Segen der Erde.
Deutsche Buchgemeinschaft, Berlin 1918, Ohleder, 442s., ., in gutem Zustand, , .,, (2) Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 21239
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.74 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 595]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Segen der Erde.
Langen & Müller, München 1934, Oln., 387s., Rücken gebräunt, Einband etw., fleckig, , sonst ., in gutem Zustand, .,, Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 21249
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.74 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 595]
KNUT HAMSUN
Segen der Erde. - Roman.
Berlin: Rütten & Loening, 1976, 1. Aufl., 495 S., Ln mit SU. (618 069 2) Umschlag: Heinz Hellmis. - Aus dem Norwegischen von J. Sandmeier u. S. Angermann. Nachwort: Horst Bien. ISBN/ISSN 618 069 2. (Sehr gut erhalten.). Gewicht/weight: 600 gr.
Book number: 64528
€  5.75 [Appr.: US$ 8.61 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 761]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Segen der Erde
Deutsche Buchgemeinschaft 1918. 442 S. Halbleinen 19x13, etwas locker Klassiker Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Segen der Erde, Hamsun, Knut gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU003438
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.97 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Segen der Erde - Roman
München Albert Langen . Orig.Leineneinband (ganz leicht fleckig),386 S.19,5x12,5,(040511) Zustand: 3, Guter Zustand, Segen der Erde - Roman, Hamsun, Knut Guter Zustand
Book number: BU012718
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.97 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Segen der Erde, Roman
. Albert Langen/Georg Müller, München, 1935 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Segen der Erde, Roman Hamsun, Knut gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU126664
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.97 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1057]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Segen der Erde - Roman
Olten Fackel 1971. Illustrierter Halbledereinband,412 S.19x12,(050324) Zustand: 2, Sauberes Exemplar, Segen der Erde - Roman, Hamsun, Knut Sauberes Exemplar
Book number: BU017700
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.97 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Segen der Erde
Bertelsmann . Hardcover mit Lederrücken guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Segen der Erde Hamsun, Knut gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU304134
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.97 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1057]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Segen der Erde.
Berlin. Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft. 1918. Orig.Halbleinen. 442 Seiten+Verlagsanz. Einband berieben & fleckig. Ecken bestoßen. Seiten gebräunt. Schnitt & Vorsatz stockfleckig. Berechtigte Übersetzung von Pauline Klaiber-Gottschau.
Book number: 371048
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 992]
HAMSUN, KNUT,
The Shallow Soil
NY, Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1929. New Pocket Edition. Hardcover, Near Fine/No dust Jacket. Book 339pgs. decorative endpapers. Blue Cloth, Black lettering. fading to spine and edges of covers, internally fine. Scarce title.
Book number: 103224
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Slaven van de liefde. Een keuze uit zijn werk.
Groningen, Xeno. 1990, 1e Druk. (ISBN: 90 6208 110 x) . Vertaling en nawoord van Gryt Anne Piebenga. De tekening op de omslag is van de hand van de Noorse kunstenaar Edvard Munch, generatiegenoot van Hamsun. 95 blz. Nieuw.
Book number: 009829
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 992]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Soñadores.
Madrid, Editorial Emporion, 1941 8º menor. 155 páginas. Tela editorial. Firma. Primera edición.
Book number: 44616
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.98 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588]
HAMSUN KNUT.
Sous l'Etoile d'Automne.
RIEDER. 8ème édition. 1928. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 246 pages.
¶ Les prosateurs étrangers modernes. Traduit du norvégien par Georges Sautreau.
Book number: RO80016991
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972]
HAMSUN KNUT
SOUS L'ETOILE D'AUTOMNE
ISBN : 2253030414. EDITIONS LIVRE DE POCHE N° 3009. 1983. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 154 Pages.
¶ Traduction de Regis Boyer.
Book number: RO90076184
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.4 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1449]
HAMSUN, KNUT:
Die Stadt Segelfoss. rororo Tb 317 1. Auflage
Rowohlt Hamburg, 1959. 293 S. 8° , broschiert, Leinenrücken Schnitt/Seiten etw. vergilbt, sonst nur leichte Nutzungsspuren
Book number: 8010
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Die Stadt Segelfoss
Munchen, Albert Langen. 1924, 12 Bis 15 Tausend. Linen. 372p. back needs some gentle hands. bookblock is good.. Fair/No Jacket.
Book number: 001962
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Die Stadt Segelfoss.
Rowohlt, Hamburg 1961, TB., guter Zustand. 294s., Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 6365
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.74 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 595]
HAMSUN KNUT
Die Stadt seget foss
Leck, 1959, 294 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 19 cm. Gevouwen rug/Folded back, Übertragen von Klaiber-gttschau. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 107214&276F
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Die Stadt Segelfoss.
Hamburg. Rowohlt Verlag. 1959. Orig.Taschenbuch mit Leinenrücken. 294,(7) Seiten. Einband berieben, Schnitt angeschmutzt, Seiten lichtrandig. Gebrauchsspuren. Deutsch von Pauline Klaiber-Gottschau. ISBN B0000BJ0SA.
Book number: 310956
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.74 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 860]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Die Stimme des Lebens und andere Novellen.,
Albert Langen, München 1906, Oln., kl, 8°, 143s., in gutem Zustand .,, Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 34581
€  53.00 [Appr.: US$ 79.39 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 7013]
HAMSUN, KNUT:
Die Stimme des Lebens und andere Novellen.
München (Albert Langen), 1901. 142 S. mit Titelbild von [Thomas Theodor Heine.] farb. ill. OBr. von [Thomas Theodor Heine.] Vorderdeckel lose. Kleine Bibliothek Langen Band 45. Sehr seltene frühe deutsche Erstausgabe.
Book number: 33236AB
€  65.00 [Appr.: US$ 97.37 | £UK 58.75 | JP¥ 8601]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Die Stimme des Lebens.
München. dtv. 1975. Taschenbuch. 316,(1) Seiten+Verlagsanz. Gut erhalten. ISBN 3423010665.
Book number: 207116
€  9.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.23 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1257]
HAMSUN,KNUT:
Tales of Love and Loss
London,Souvenir,1997. Paperback,1st english translation,8vo,224pp text.Fine in pictorial card covers.
Book number: 7926
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Tierra nueva.
Barcelona, Librería Editorial Argos, 1941 8º mayor. 209 páginas. Tela moderna con tejuelo en el lomo.
Book number: 47249
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191]
HAMSUN, KNUT.-
Tramkondukteur yn Chicago en oare ferhalen.
Boalsert, Koperative Utjowerij, 1983. Paperback. 136 pp.
Book number: 16368
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
Trilogía del vagabundo. Bajo las estrellas de otoño. Un vagabundo toca con sordina. La última alegría.
Barcelona, José Janés, Editor, 1947 8º. 403 páginas. Tela original. Intonso.
Book number: 21316
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191]
HAMSUN, KNUT
La última alegría / Traduc. de Luis Molins; grabados a la madera de Antonio Gelabert
Madrid: Eds. de la Gacela, 1942.- 288 p.; 8º (18,4 cm.); Tela Ed..- Cubiertas con pequeñas manchas.
Book number: 29353
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985]
HAMSUN KNUT -
L'ultima gioia.
Lanciano, Carabba, 1930, 16° legatura editoriale tutta tela, pp. 255. Timbro di disciolta biblioteca.
Book number: 1814/92
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
HAMSUN, KNUT.
La última alegría.
Madrid - Barcelona, Ediciones de la Gacela, 1942 8º. 288 páginas; algunas ilustraciones dentro de la paginación. Tela editorial. Primera edición.
Book number: 35661
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191]
HAMSUN KNUT -
L'ultima gioia.
Lanciano, Carabba, 1930, 16° legatura editoriale tutta tela, pp. 255.
Book number: 4-53356
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
HAMSUN, KNUT,
Unter Herbststernen.
Munich, Kurt Wolff Verlag, 1922.Hard Cover, Near Fine with no dust jacket.1st German Edition? Text in German Near Fine.
Book number: 206434
USD 37.50 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 3310]
HAMSUN KNUT
Unter Herbststernen
München, 241 .pp, hard cover, 13 x 19 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 66894&706G
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Unter Herbststernen.
Transmare, Berlin 1930, Pappband, 241s., guter Zustand. , (2) / Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 28809
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.74 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 595]
HAMSUN, KNUT:
Unter Herbststernen. D.v. J. Sandmeier.
München (Kurt Wolff), 1922. 240 S. ill. OLn. bzw. OHLn. 1. Aufl. dieser Ausgabe.
Book number: 30383AB
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.99 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529]
HAMSUN KNUT
UN VAGABOND JOUE EN SOURDINE
Le Chef-d'Oeuvre. 1937. In-4In-4 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Plats abîmés. Dos abîmé. Intérieur acceptable. 48 pages. Texte sur 2 colonnes. Couverture détachés.
¶ 2e année, n° 3. Organe mensuel de littérature populaire. Couverture de Olin.
Book number: RO40114891
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 29.66 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2620]
HAMSUN KNUT.
UN VAGABOND JOUE EN SOURDINE.
CALMANN LEVY.. 1979.. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 198 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. Légère écriture sur la page de titre.
¶ Traduit du norvégien par Régis Boyer.
Book number: R150019596
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972]
HAMSUN, KNUT
Vagabonds
New York, Coward-McCann, Inc. 1930, First American Edition. Cloth, 8vo. 549 pp. Translated from the Norwegian by Eugene Gay-Tifft. Name in crayon on front free endpaper, hinges weak, spine faded amd stained, cloth rubbed, edgeworn. First U.S. edition. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 4379
CAD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 US$ 23.65 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2087]
HAMSUN, KNUT,
Vagabonds
NY, Coward-McCann, 1930. Fourth Edition. Hardcover, /Very Good. Book 549pgs. Book itself is clean and tight, green grain cloth, with red embossed picture. minor mark on corner front cover.jacket in yellow red black and gold with 30's style. light chips along edges of top and bottom, 1/2 chip , and spot on rear panel of DJ, spine of DJ faded.Scarce in jacket.in protective mylar
Book number: 005049
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089]
HAMSUN, KNUT,
Vagabonds
N Y, Coward-McCann, Inc. 1930. Hardcover, Good/No Jacket. Book FEP split on the inside, spine evenly browned, a couple of painy spots on front cover. No other marks, Minor evidence of bookplate removal on front pastedown. 549pp.
Book number: 004691
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
HAMSUN KNUT
Vagabonds
Edition : BRUXELLES, CLAUDE CHABRY, 1944 - 434 pages, broché, 19 cm - Bon état
¶ Traduit du norvégien par J. PETITHUGUENIN - Collection LES GRANDS ROMANS ETRANGERS - Petits plis à la couverture
Book number: 20355
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.98 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588]
HAMSUN KNUT
Vagabonds
Grasset, 1961, 499 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 17 cm. Gevouwen rug/Folded back, Le livre de poche, Spine damaged/rug beschadigd, traduit par Petithuguenin J. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 80282&251F
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 4.49 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397]