| Back |
Karl Gjellerup31 title(s) found |
On top are titles where the requested author name is part of the 'author' field. These are followed by - if present - titles about or related to the requested author name. Due to similarities in names there may be some incorrect titles. Sort order: alphabet. |
Nobel Prize Library New York, NY, Alexis Gregory/CRM Publ. 1971. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Nobel Prize Library, Published under the Sponsorship of the Nobel Foundation & the Swedish Academy. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 032238 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] |
NOBEL PRIZE LIBRARY: ANDRE GIDE; KARL GJELLERUP; PAUL HEYSE New York & Del Mar, CA, Alexis Gregory and CRM Publishing 1971, Hardcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. ¶ Corners slightly bumped, minimal wear to spine foot and bottom board edges. Published under the spionsorship of the Nobel Foundation and the Swedish Academy. Works by three Nobel Prize winners (1947, 1917, and 1910), plus the Presentation Addresses, Acceptance Speeches, and essays on the lives and works of the winners. Dark navy blue bonded leather over boards, red and gilt medallion of Alfred Nobel on front board, gilt lettering and decoration on spine; black and white portraits of each winner; color plates illustrating each included work; 356 pp. Book number: 57148 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] |
Antigonos. Eine Erzählung aus dem 2. Jahrhundert Leipzig, Quelle & Meyer, 1921. 8vo. Orig. half cloth. ¶ Historischer Roman über einem jungen griechischen Christ, etwa 150 A.D. OHln. mit Schwarz- und Goldstempel (etwas abgenutzt). 4.-6. Tausend. (8), 264 S. Schiefgelesen, Ecken bestoßen, gebräunt und mit Stempel: 'Eigentum des Arbeitsbereiches der NSDAP in den Niederlanden'! Book number: 204355 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.98 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] |
Collection des prix Nobel de littérature : Minna. - Le visiteur royal. - Histoires du Himmerland. Chaque vol. est un des 2500 exemplaires imprimés sur vélin de Lana, comprenant une suite des illustrations en couleurs, vol. in-8 carré cartonnage éditeur illustré, tête dorée, Guilde des Bibliophiles, Editions Rombaldi, 1961, 1963, 338 pp., 326 pp. et 217 pp. Bon ensemble (couv. un peu passée, bon état par ailleurs).pour ces auteurs danois, prix Nobel de littérature en 1917 et 1944. Prix pour l’ensemble. Book number: 17393 € 27.00 [Appr.: US$ 40.45 | £UK 24.5 | JP¥ 3573] |
Das heiligste Tier. Ein elysisches Fabelbuch.. Leipzig. O.-Pappband. Frontispiz. Kapitelvignetten.; Format: Oktav; Anzahl der Seiten: 378; Auflage: EA; Zustand: 3 (Einband stockfleckig, Papier altersbedingt gebräunt, einige Anstreichungen und Anmerkungen mit Bleistift.); . Das Antiquariat Immanuel ist bemüht, alle Bestellungen innerhalb von 24 Std. auszuliefern., (550 gr.). Book number: 23539 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] |
De hooge molen. Den Haag, Kruseman, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall, Good/No Jacket, vert.Diorothee Buys.Ln.geb.403 pag/Uit:"De Gouden Serie".Ca. 1920. Book number: 005214 € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.48 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1456] |
Minna Littérature danoise collection des Prix Nobel lauréat en 1917 Editions Rombaldi 1969 belle reliure en skyvertex crème tiré sur vélin blanc Illustrations de May Neama Michel Cauvet pour le portrait de l'auteur Guy Descouens pour la gravure des hors-textes grand format en parfait état reproduction d'un dessin original de Picasso sur la couverture Book number: 2536D € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646] |
Minna Littérature danoise collection des Prix Nobel lauréat en 1917 Editions Rombaldi 1969 belle reliure en skyvertex crème tiré sur vélin blanc Illustrations de May Neama Michel Cauvet pour le portrait de l'auteur Guy Descouens pour la gravure des hors-textes grand format en parfait état reproduction d'un dessin original de Picasso sur la couverture Book number: 2537D € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646] |
Minna Littérature danoise collection des Prix Nobel lauréat en 1917 Editions Rombaldi 1969 belle reliure en skyvertex crème tiré sur vélin blanc Illustrations de May Neama Michel Cauvet pour le portrait de l'auteur Guy Descouens pour la gravure des hors-textes grand format en parfait état reproduction d'un dessin original de Picasso sur la couverture Book number: 6595D € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646] |
Der Pilger Kamanita, Ffm. Rütten & Loening, 1921. 318(4) S. & 3 Vlgsbll. Farb. ill. Opbd. Buchrücken leicht angeplatzt; insgesamt ordentlich. Buchschmuck & Ebd: M. SCHWERDTFEGER. Book number: 5424 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] |
Der pilger kamanita. Ein Legendenroman Literarische Anstalt, Rütten & Loening, Frankfurt am Main, 1919. Gebonden 320 pp. Book number: 488344337 -- AAA-Books€ 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.98 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] |
Der Pilger Kamanita / ein Legendenroman Rutten & Loening. 1950 319 pp Book number: 453349425 -- AAA-Books€ 24.50 [Appr.: US$ 36.7 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3242] |
Der Pilger Kamanita Frankfurt am Main, 1928, 326 .pp, hard cover, 12 x 20 cm. Ein Legendenroman, Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 180036&365B € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] |
Der Pilger Kamanita Ein Legendenroman Frankfurt am Main : Rütten 1950 O-Titel: Pilgrimmen Kamanita Book number: 227867 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] |
Der Pilger Kamanita. Ein Legendenroman. 3.u.4.Tsd. FfM., Rütten & Loening 1909. 321(7) S. Dekorativ gestalt. OLn. m. Kopfgoldschnitt u. gemust. Vorsätzen. Buchausstattung v. Emil ORLIK. Einbd. etw. unfrisch, Vorsätze staubfl., priv. Widm. auf flieg. Vorsatz. Book number: 741007 € 23.00 [Appr.: US$ 34.45 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 3043] |
Romans/Novellen Heideland, Hasselt, 1963. 1ste. Ingenaaid, halflederen band, Pnatheon der winnaars van de Nobelprijs voor Literatuur, 434 pp., bibliografie, illustraties, inleiding over auteurs en werken door Piet Schepens, vertalingen A.M. van der Linden-van Eden en Greta Baars-Jelgersma en N.G. Visse. Goed. Book number: 18762 -- KIEN Boeken€ 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 992] |
Romans/Novellen (omvat Minna, De oude Adam, Burgemeester Hoeck en zijn vrouw, De koninklijke Gast). Met een inleiding over auteurs en werken door Piet Schepens. Pantheon der winnaars voor de Nobelprijs Literatuur De Toorts, 1963. Met een inleiding over auteurs en werken door Piet Schepens gebonden, halflinnen, bewerkt linnen rug, goudopdruk, geïll., 434p. Goed. Book number: 591 -- KIEN Boeken€ 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 992] |
Romans / Novellen - met een inleiding over auteurs en werken door Piet Schepens [reeks: Pantheon der Nobelprijswinnaars] Hasselt, Heideland, 1963. 436 + 16pp.buitentekstills. linnen band met simili-lederen rug (met goudopdruk), enkele roestplekjes Book number: I34165 -- De Lezenaar€ 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.48 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1456] |
Romans / novellen. Haarlem, De Toorts, z.j. 434 pp. Hlf.Linnen, 14 x 22,5 cm. Pantheon der winnaars van de nobelprijs voor de literatuur. Or. tit.: Minna, Vert.: Linden-van Eden van der A.M. Nobelprijs; Glellerup 1917, Pontoppidan 1917; Kop rug licht beschadigd, overigens in goede staat. Book number: 09041 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] |
Romans / Novellen Hasselt, 1963, 436 .pp, hard cover, 15 x 23 cm. Met inleiding over auteurs en werken door Piet Schepens. Onbekend/Unknown/Inconnu/Unbekannt. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 1203&6F € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] |
Romans/Novellen. Inleiding Piet Schepens. Reeks Pantheon der winnaars vd Nobelprijs v. Literatuur Hasselt Heideland zj, hkleer 435p. Book number: 20385 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] |
Saint-Just. Drama in fünf Akten. Leipzig, Quelle & Meyer, o.J. VII/191 S., m. farb. Illustr. Or.-Ln., verg. Rü.-Ti., minim. berieb., Vors. leicht fl., sonst guter Zust. Book number: 13012AB € 24.00 [Appr.: US$ 35.95 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3176] |
Seit ich zuerst sie sah Nobelpreis für Literatur 1917 Zürich, Coron Verlag ca 1980 , Sonderausgabe, 360 S., gr. 8 OU Weisser Original-Seideneinband mit Folienschutzumschlag, etwas angestaubt, Goldprägung am Buchdeckel und Buchrücken, guter Zustand Book number: 140310 € 8.33 [Appr.: US$ 12.48 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] |
Seit ich zuerst sie sah Nobelpreis für Literatur 1917 Zürich, Coron Verlag ca 1980 , Sonderausgabe, 360 S., gr. 8 OU Weisser Original-Seideneinband mit Folienschutzumschlag, etwas angestaubt, Goldprägung am Buchdeckel und Buchrücken, guter Zustand Book number: 140321 € 8.33 [Appr.: US$ 12.48 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] |
Seit ich zuerst sie sah. Nobelpreis 1917 Dänemark. Kleine Geschichte der Zuerkennung des Nobelpreises v. A. Jolivet. Leben und Werk v. F.J. Billeskov Jansen. Auf den Kreis der Nobelpreisfreunde beschränkte Ausgabe Nr. 17 Coron Verlag Zürich, o. J.. 360 (1) S. Gr.-8°, gebundene Ausgabe, Seide, FolienOU Rücken u. Deckel m. Gold-/Reliefprägung a. weissem Seideneinband, Kopffarbschnitt, Rücken minimal vergilbt, Exlibris a. Vorsatz, SU gering gewellt, sonst guter Zustand Book number: 6227 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] |
Seit ich zuerst sie sah Nobelpreis für Literatur 1917 Zürich, Coron Verlag ca 1980 , Sonderausgabe, 360 S., gr. 8 OU Weisser Original-Seideneinband mit Folienschutzumschlag, etwas angestaubt, Goldprägung am Buchdeckel und Buchrücken, guter Zustand Book number: 125043 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] |
Seit ich zuerst sie sah Nobelpreis für Literatur 1917 Zürich, Coron Verlag ca 1980 , Sonderausgabe, 360 S., gr. 8 OU Weisser Original-Seideneinband mit Folienschutzumschlag, etwas angestaubt, Goldprägung am Buchdeckel und Buchrücken, guter Zustand Book number: 114934 € 7.20 [Appr.: US$ 10.79 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 953] |
Das weiá des vollendeten. Ein legendendrama. Leipzig, Quelle & Meyer. 1921, 2e druk, 188 pp.. Licht roestvlekkig, rug licht beschadigd, kaft licht gevlekt Book number: 530623051 € 22.50 [Appr.: US$ 33.71 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2977] |
Das Weib des Vollendeten. Ein Legendendrama Quelle & Meijer. 1921, 2.Auflage. Hard Cover, 28,5 * 21,5 cm. 188 pp.bl.&wh.ills. Text in German. Good. Book number: 010334 € 19.50 [Appr.: US$ 29.21 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2580] |
Das Weib des Vollendeten. Ein Legendendrama (in 3 Akten mit einem Vorspiel). (2. Aufl.). Lpz. Quelle & Meyer, (1921). 188 S. Mit farb. Titel u. 4 ganzseit. Holzschnitt-Illustr. sowie Buchschmuck von Paul Hartmann. 4to. OLn. m. farb. Zierleisten u. floraler VDeck.-Vign. ¶ Drama um Gautama Buddha des dänischen Dichters Gjellerup (1857-1919), der sich um 1900 der buddhistischen Philosophie zuwandte. Book number: 18429 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.96 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2382] |
Die Weltwanderer. Romanidichtung in drei Büchern. Quelle Meyer. 1922, 3e druk, 447pp., gebonden, Duitstalig Gotisch (verkleurd) Book number: 566742648 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 18.73 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1654] |
| Some books about or related to Karl Gjellerup... |
Los Premios Nobel de Literatura. Vol. IX. Gerhart Hauptmann. Karl Gjellerup. André Gide. Salvatore Quasimodo. Saint-John Perse. Ivo Andric. John Steinbeck. Barcelona, Plaza & Janés, Editores, 1964 8º. 1743 páginas. Piel editorial con los pliegues del lomo quebradizos. Papel biblia. Interior en perfecto estado. Book number: 40485 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] |
Nobel Prize Library: Andre Gide, Karl Gjellerup, Paul Heyse. New York, Helvetica Press, 1971. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Black binding with red and gilt colophon on front, gilt decor and lettering in red boxes on spine cover. Book has only slight wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 135588 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] |


--
--
--
--
--
--
--