| Back |
Jaroslav Seifert49 title(s) found |
On top are titles where the requested author name is part of the 'author' field. These are followed by - if present - titles about or related to the requested author name. Due to similarities in names there may be some incorrect titles. Sort order: alphabet. |
De familie Mozart op bezoek in Nederland / Mozart in Praag / Mozart, de demon der galaterie, 3 delen samen, Hilversum, Knuf, 1965, 48p en 37 platen, ingenaaid / Baarn, Ambo, 1985, 38p, ingenaaid / Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 1991, 93p, pbck, Book number: 20162 € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 59.92 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5293] |
Praga, quando te aspician, text in German and French Artia, Praha, (1965) with 198 illustrations, 4to. cloth (very good copy with worn dust jacket). Book number: PLICKAKA000692 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] |
Praga, quando te aspiciam..., Artia, Praha 1965, Oln.,. 198s., guter Zustand. , [ SZ3, 6], . ., Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 12602 € 16.50 [Appr.: US$ 24.72 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2183] |
Alle Schönheit dieser Welt. Geschichten und Erinnerungen. München Goldmann 1987. Taschenbuch ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben, Vorsatz knickig Einband etwas eingerissen oben innen sauber Zustand: 4, akzeptabel - gebraucht, Alle Schönheit dieser Welt. Geschichten und Erinnerungen., Seifert, Jaroslav ISBN: 3442086590. akzeptabel - gebraucht Book number: BU028578 -- Buchgenie€ 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.97 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793] |
Alle Schönheit dieser Welt Geschichten und Erinnerungen München, Albrecht Knaus. 1985. Cloth,dustwrapper, 13X21cm. Deutsch von Hans Gaertner,mit einem Nachwort von Gabriel Laub,416pp. Good. Book number: 001222 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] |
Alle Schönheiten der Welt. Geschichten und Erinnerungen. Deutsch von Eckhard Thiele. Berlin. Aufbau-Verlag. 1987. Orig.Leinen. Orig.Umschlag. 588,(6) Seiten. Umschlag fleckig, sonst gut erhalten. ISBN 3351005105. Book number: 660868 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.74 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 860] |
Auf den Wellen von TSF Gedichte Wien-Nussdorf, Hora Verlag 1985 Nachdichtungen von Friedrich Achleitner, H. C. Artmann, Jan Faktor, Gerhard Rühm, Peter Weibel. Nachwort von Eva H. Plattner, Nachdruck der Originalausgabe von 1925, 94 S., gr. 8° Pappband, Schutzumschlag dieser stärker eingerissen, guter Zustand Book number: 199252 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.45 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 3308] |
Byti Basnikem. Doslov Napsal : Milos Pohorsky. Illustrace : Jiri John.. Vydal Ceskolosvenski Spisovatel v Praze 1984. 109 S. Orig.-Leinen mit Orig.-Schutzumschlag. = In tschechischer Sprache. Gut erhalten. (320 gr.). Book number: 27400 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985] |
The Casting Of Bells. The Spirit That Moves Us Press, Iowa City: November 1984. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Brand new book. This is the first poetry collection in English by the 1984 Nobel Prize laureate in Literature. [Seifert's work] endowed with freshness, sensuality and in rich inventiveness, provides a liberating image of the indomitable spirit and versatility of man.-The Nobel Prize Committee. Translated into Enlish from the Czech by Paul Jagasich and Tom O'Grady. ¶ 61 pages. Book number: 15394X3 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] |
The Casting Of Bells. The Spirit That Moves Us Press, Iowa City: December 1984. Softcover. Brand new book. This is the first poetry collection in English by the 1984 Nobel Prize laureate in Literature. [Seifert's work] endowed with freshness, sensuality and in rich inventiveness, provides a liberating image of the indomitable spirit and versatility of man.-The Nobel Prize Committee. Translated into English from the Czech by Paul Jagasich and Tom O'Grady. ¶ 61 pages. Book number: 15393X2 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] |
THE CASTING OF BELLS. Seifert, Jaroslav. THE CASTING OF BELLS. Trans. from the Czech by Paul Jagasich and Tom O'Grady. Iowa City: The Spirit That Moves Us Press, c1984. 2nd printing. 61pp. 8vo. Fine trade paperback Book number: 78778 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] |
Casting of Bells. Iowa City: The Spirit That Moves Us Press, 1983. Paperback. ISBN: 093037021X. Translated from the Czech by Paul Jagasich and Tom O'Grady. First edition thus (paperback - limited to 1000 copies). INSCRIBED by Tom O'Grady. Faint stain to lower corner of foreword page, else fine in illustrated wraps. Near Fine . Book number: 14234 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] |
El crit dels fantasmes i altres poemes. Versió i pròleg de Monika Zgustová. Edició bilingüe. Barcelona, Edicions del Mall, 1984 8º. 93 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica con solapas. Book number: 16811 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] |
Eight Days (osm Dni), An Elegy For Thomas Masaryk: With Seifert's 1985 Acceptance Speech For His Honorary Doctorate From Hampden-sydney College In Virginia. The Spirit That Moves Us Press, Iowa City: 1985. Softcover. Brand new book. This is the most important elegy in modern Czechoslovakian literature. Its beautiful, tender lyrics still ring with immediacy and power, and its subject, the elegizing of Tomas Garrigue Masaryk, sharpens in significance with the passage of time. Masaryk was the great philosopher-statesman who founded Czechoslovakia and served as its President until 1935, a term of seventeen years, and so is perhaps the greatest figure of modern Czechoslovakian history. This is a bilingual edition in both English and Czech. Translated into English from the Czech by Paul Jagasich and Tom O'Grady. ¶ Unpaginated. Book number: 62204X1 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] |
Der Halleysche Komet / Der Regenschirm vom Piccadilly / Die Pestsäule. München/Zürich, Piper, 1988. 8°. 247 S. Kartoniert. Sehr guter, neuwertiger Zustand mit nur ganz geringen Gebrauchsspuren. KEIN Mängelexemplar. KEINE Anstreichungen. KEIN Besitzvermerk oder sonstige Eintragungen. Piper ; Bd. 755 Book number: 17299AB € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985] |
Jaro Sbohem. Praze (Prague), Fr.Borovy, 1944. 8°. 182, 8 nn. pages. Original printed wrappers. Very good+ condition with a small dampstain to lower frontcover, fading to the first two pages. Book number: 15253AB € 70.00 [Appr.: US$ 104.86 | £UK 63.25 | JP¥ 9262] |
Jaro Sbohem Praha, Fr. Borovy, 1942. Hardcover, gebonden, 8vo, 158 pp. eerste druk. Good Book number: 2812 -- Ballade€ 55.00 [Appr.: US$ 82.39 | £UK 49.75 | JP¥ 7278] |
Jaroslav Seifert a Jan Zrzavy, Ve fotografiich Jarsolava Krejciho, Orbis Pictus, 1e dr.1990, 44p., Folded pages in cover, Typ.: Velkych Losin Ills.: Photo's in black & white: Jaroslav KREJCI The Nobelpoet Seifert and the famous painter Zrzavy in their own homes - intimate and typical Czech. Photographes of the seventies, A small damage at the botom, but a good copy, Book number: 90007113 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985] |
Kamenný Most, (= De Stenen Brug), Praze, Borový, 1947, 162p., Ing.met flappen, De eerste druk verscheen in 1944. Mooi typografie in losse katernen. Met een ruime handgeschreven en gesigneerde opdracht van Seifert uit 1948, Book number: 10824 € 75.00 [Appr.: US$ 112.35 | £UK 67.75 | JP¥ 9924] |
Das Lied vom Apfelbaum : Ein Kindergedicht Zürich ; Recklinghausen ; Wien ; Paris : Bohem Press, 1985. 4°, Gebunden, Sehr gutes Exemplar. Illustrationen von Josef Palecek. Mit Banderole. Lose innenliegend eine Einladung der Akademie der Schönen Künste zu Ehren des Nobelpreisträgers und Mitglieds Jaroslav Seifert. 29 S. : überwiegend Ill. (farb.) ; 30 cm. (ISBN: 3855811768). Gewicht/weight: 340 gr. Book number: 7679 € 24.00 [Appr.: US$ 35.95 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3176] |
Maminka Prague: Spisovatel, 1954. First Edition (?) First Printing. Hardcover. In Czech language. Apparent first edition. I say "apparent" as I do not speak Czech. The little I could decipher leads me to believe it to be a First Edition, First Printing. DJ has extensive edgewear, chipping, edge cuts. It is preserved in a mylar cover for protection. The white background of the DJ has darkened. Interior is clean with a mellow tone. There is an inscription in Czech on the title page "Drake Kaunlee Mama, Trahn, Rojen 69". May have miss-spellings here, with my apologies. Solid binding to this slim volume. Rare . 8vo 8" - 9" tall 91 pages With almost thirty volumes of collected poems behind him, and a few excursions into the realm of prose - above all, Jaroslav Seifert's recently published memoirs - he stands out today as the leading poet of his own country, Czechoslovakia. He is read and loved by his countrymen, a national poet who knows how to address both those who have a literary education and those who approach his work without much schooling in their baggage.. Very Good . Book number: 17420 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] |
Mesto v slzách. (City in tears). Praha, Odeon, 1929. 3rd ed. (19,8 x 13,8 cm). 67, (1) pp. Typography by Karel Teige. Original wrappers, designed by Karel Teige. (Odeon, 54). Ring neue Werbegestalter, 54; Valencia, ill. p.47. The cover designed in black and yellow on off-white stock, introduction signed 'Devetsil, Praha 1921'. Book number: 3848 € 395.00 [Appr.: US$ 591.71 | £UK 356 | JP¥ 52266] |
Mesto v slzách. (City in tears). Komunistické Knihkupectvi a nakl. R.Rejman, (1921). (18,7 x 13,8 cm). 62 pp., with 2 full page linocuts by Teige. Original linocut wrappers, designed by Teige. Rare first edition. The frontispiece linocut is a portrait of Jaroslav Seifert. One of the first publications under auspieces of 'Devetsil' with an introduction signed 'U.S.Devetsil'. The first book cover by Teige. Book number: 5994 € 425.00 [Appr.: US$ 636.65 | £UK 383 | JP¥ 56236] |
Morovy Sloup: The Plague Monument SVU Press, 1980. (ISBN: 0936570008) Soft Cover, Octavo, xiv + 54 pages. Bilingual edition. English translation by Lyn Coffin. Illustratiions by Jiri Kolar. Light wear to covers, inside front covers and first two pages browned from newspaper clipping laid in, else a very good copy. . Book number: 029536 USD 26.50 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 2339] |
Mozart in Praag, Baarn, Ambo, 1e dr.1985, 38p., Garenloos met flappen, Reeks: Jaarwisselingsgeschenk Typ.: Harm MEIJER Omsl.: Thomas SVOBODA Met aanbiedingskaartje van Ambo. Gedichten, vertaald door Toon Rammelt jr. en Hanna Svoboda, die ook het nawoord schreef, Wat verkleurd, Book number: 90007734 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] |
Na Vlnách TSF (On the Waves of the TSF). Poesie. Praha-Bubenec, Nakladatelstvi V. Petra (Knihovna "Hosta" sv.I., 1925. 8°. 68 pages. Original half vellum with original wrapper bound in (at the end of the volume). Near fine condition. Illustrated by Karel Teige in a wonderful binding with the rare original cover preserved. Book number: 15254AB € 380.00 [Appr.: US$ 569.24 | £UK 342.5 | JP¥ 50282] |
Na vlnách TSF. Poesie. (On the waves of T(élégraphie) S(ans) F(il). Poetry). Praha, Petr, 1925. (22,5 x 16,5 cm). 68, (2) pp. Typography by Teige. Original wrappers, designed by Teige. (Edice Hosta, 1). Primus, ill. 93, cat. 23; Rassegna, ill. p.56; Valencia, ill. pp. 122 & 135. First edition. Fine, inventive and experimental typogaphy by Teige. On the title page, Seifert's name is associated with that of the 'Devetsil' group. The nearest approach to a 'Dada' publication by Teige. As a matter of fact, none of the 'Devetsil' members were much influenced by the Dada movement. Book number: 946 € 950.00 [Appr.: US$ 1423.1 | £UK 856 | JP¥ 125704] |
Osm dni. Prague: Melantrich, 1937. Slim quarto, unpaginated. Third printing of the first edition of this brief collection of poems, illustrated with four original lithographs by Josef Capek. A near fine copy in publisher's illustrated wrappers. Book number: 10232LB € 90.00 [Appr.: US$ 134.82 | £UK 81.25 | JP¥ 11909] |
Le Parapluie de Piccadilly Actes Sud. 1984. (ISBN: 2868690068). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In-8, broché, Comme Neuf, ex-libris(vignette artistique portant le nom, la devise et les armes) Alexis Klimov. As New. Book number: 76994 -- BidonlivreCAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 14.19 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1252] |
The Plague Column. Translated from the Czech By Ewald Osers. Introduction By Sir Cecil Parrott. . . Photgraphs By Gilman Parsons. London & Boston: Terra Nova Editions, 1979. First edition in English. Octavo, hardcover, maroon cloth, gray endpapers. Fine copy, no owner names. Dust jacket has a 1/4 inch split to top front flap fold, else fine. ISBN 0906490006. "THE PLAGUE COLUMN, cast in the form of a poem cycle, is in a sense the last chapter of the autobiography of Jaroslav Seifer, who, though hailed as the greatest living poet of Czechosolvakia, is not permitted to published in his own country. The work originally appeared in samizdat form." - jacket. "This Engli sh version has been prepared in accordance with Seifert's own definitive text of 1977, and incorporates many alterations from previous texts circualted in samizdat form." - verso of title. Seifert won the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1984. Book number: 18108 USD 46.49 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4103] |
The Plague Column London, Terra Nova Editions. 1979, First Edition. Card Wraps / Dust Jacket. Unpaginated. Photographs by Gilman Parsons. Fine/Fine. Book number: A111655 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] |
The Plague Column London, Terra Nova Editions, 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0906490006) Hard Cover with dust jacket. Ill.: Gilman Parsons. Large octavo, xix, then unpaginated, mono. photo. illustrations. Introduction by Cecil Parrott. Minor edge-wear at dustwrapper. A near-fine copy. /Very Good. Book number: 10488 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] |
The Poetry of Jaroslav Seifert. North Haven, CT:, Catbird Press,, 1998.. . 254 pp., with Notes and Glossary. Uncorrected proof copy with pub material and covers laid in of this trade paperback original, a selection in English of the Nobel Prize-winning Czech's poetry and prose. Translations by Ewald Osers and George Gibian. About fine. . Book number: 5402 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] |
Postovni Holub. Básne 1928-1929. (The carrier pigeon. Poems 1928-1929). Praha, Plejada, 1929. (20,5 x 13,4 cm). 75 pp. Original wrappers, designed by Vit Obrtel, printed in orange, blue and black on cream stock. Primus, ill. 126, cat. 113. First, limited edition of 350 copies. This copy one of 300 on Japan. Book number: 5926 € 295.00 [Appr.: US$ 441.91 | £UK 266 | JP¥ 39034] |
PRAGA CAPUT REGNI. PHOTOGRAPHS BY JAROSLAV GUTH, TIBOR HONTY, JOSEF SUDEK, JINDRICH TREJBAL, JAROSLAV TRNOVSKY, VLADIMIR UHER, PAVEL VOTRUBA. AMSTERDAM, ED. FLOW SEAT, 1995. In-4 (quarto) OBLONG. Cartonnage. (Boards, hardcover)[Bel état/Good]. 152 pp.. 145 ppl./plates en noir - in black and white. [Bel état/Good]. (1170 grams). Book number: 127260 € 110.00 [Appr.: US$ 164.78 | £UK 99.25 | JP¥ 14555] |
Prazsky hrad Jaroslav Seifert. 1969. wraps. 23cm, 20p; "Au seuil de l'année 1969, nous exprimons nos voeux les meilleurs a tous nos amis de Tchecoslovaquie..". Very Good. Book number: 10508 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] |
Ruka a planem, (= Hand en Vlam), Praze, Borový, 1948, 88p., Ing.met flappen, De eerste druk verscheen in 1943. Mooi typografie in losse katernen. Met een ruime handgeschreven en gesigneerde opdracht van Seifert uit 1948, Book number: 10825 € 250.00 [Appr.: US$ 374.5 | £UK 225.5 | JP¥ 33080] |
Samá láska. Verse. (Only love. Poems). Praha, Vecernice, 1923. (19,4 x 13,4 cm). 61, (1) pp. With 4 drawings by O.Mrkvicka. Original wrappers, with photomontage front cover, designed by Mrkvicka. Toman, J.The modern Czech Book. Photo/Montage in Print, Prague, 2009, page 77 with illustration: Rassegna, ill. p. 55; Valencia, ill. p.34. Publisher's device by Mrkvicka. The photomontage cover design printed in orange and blue on cream stock, incorporating the words DISK, PRAHA, DEVETSIL. - Signed by Seifert on half title. Book number: 5973 € 425.00 [Appr.: US$ 636.65 | £UK 383 | JP¥ 56236] |
A Sbohem Prague, Czech Republic, IKAR. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 8072024809). Cardboard Binding. Ill.: Prachaticka, Marketa. Clean Copy, In Czech, Small-sized volume. Almost new condition. White cover with black lettering to spine. Very Good+/Very Good+. Book number: 146922 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] |
The Selected Poetry. . . Translated from the Czech By Ewald Osers. Edited and with Additional Translations By George Gibian. NY: Macmillan, (1986). First US edition, from sheets of the UK (Deutsch, 1986) edition. Black cloth. Covers just a wee bit bowed, minute rubbing to spine tips, else fine in fine jacket. This Czech poet won the 1984 Nobel Prize for Literature. Book number: 13062 USD 26.57 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 2345] |
The Selected Poetry of Jaroslav Seifert. London, Andre Deutsch, 1986, First U.K. Edition. Hardcover. 0233979719. Generous sampling of poems by the beloved Czech poet who was awarded the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1984. Translations by Ewald Osers, edited and with additional translations and an introduction by George Gibian. 194 pp. Very slight tanning to pages. No markings., VERY GOOD PLUS / VERY GOOD PLUS. Book number: 61382 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] |
Tutte le bellezze del mondo. Antologia poetica 1925-1967. La colonna della peste. L'Ombrello di Piccadilly. Essere poeta. Saggio intr.e note bio-bibliografiche a cura di J.Maruskova Demartis. Torino, 1987, UTET Coll.Scrittori del Mondo i Nob cm.11x18, pp.XXXVIII,766, leg.ed.titoli in oro al dorso. Book number: 105963 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985] |
Tutte le bellezze del mondo. A cura di D.Massimi. Pordenone, 1991, Ediz.Studio Tesi Collez.Biblioteca,100. cm.14x22, pp.XXIX,337, br.soprac.fig.a col. Book number: 66672 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.23 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1257] |
Tutte Le Bellezze Del Mondo Roma, Editori Riuniti. 1985. (ISBN: 8835929075) Wrappers (soft-cover), 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A little edge and corner wear, and darkening on edges of covers. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. 324 pp. Very Good. Book number: 5273 CAD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.35 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1002] |
An Umbrella from Piccadilly London Magazine Editions, 1983. F First English Edition. A fine copy in a fine d.w. Book number: 50929 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] |
Vzpominka na Neruda, (poems), Miloslaw Janca, 1e dr.1994, (12p.), Folded pages in blind cover, Typ.: Mroslaw HOUSAR Ills.: Litho (in one color): Ladislav J. KASPAR The litho is signed with pencil by Kaspar, of whom I have no further information, Book number: 90007114 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985] |
Waar de stilte toegedekt wordt door de stilte. ex-Exuitgevers. z.j. 41 p. 8vo. Paperback. Met opdracht voor Simon Vinkenoog op schutblad. Book number: 47839 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] |
Was einmal Liebe war Hanau, Werner Dausien 1985 Illustriert von Jiri Trnka. Übersetzt von Olly Komenda-Soentgerath, Neuauflage, 77 S., gr. 8° OU EA Leinen, Schutzumschlag, illustriert, guter Zustand Book number: 220535 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646] |
| Some books about or related to Jaroslav Seifert... |
The Selected Poetry of Jaroslav Seifert Andre Deutsch, 1986. (ISBN: 023397979) Hard Cover, with dust jacket. Good+/Good. Book number: 00033842 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.78 | JP¥ 1394] |
Men & Women: Together & Alone. The Spirit That Moves Us Press, Iowa City: 1988. Hardcover with dustjacket. Brand new book. Focuses on a variety of relationships including romantic and male-female relationships. Includes selections by Sharon Doubiago, David Ray, Jo McDougall, Jaroslav Seifert, Kathleen Spivack, Jack Anderson, Anna Kiss, Julia Alvarez, Carlos Trevino, Chuck Miller, Laurel Ann Bogen, Mike Delp, Linda M. Hasselstrom, William Kloefkorn, Wang Xiao-ni, Lyn Lifshin, Ron Schreiber and Christine Perri. ¶ 176 pages. Book number: 15359X1 USD 12.75 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1125] |
Men & Women: Together & Alone. The Spirit That Moves Us Press, Iowa City: 1988. Softcover. Brand new book. Focuses on a variety of relationships including romantic and male-female relationships. Includes selections by Sharon Doubiago, David Ray, Jo McDougall, Jaroslav Seifert, Kathleen Spivack, Jack Anderson, Anna Kiss, Julia Alvarez, Carlos Trevino, Chuck Miller, Laurel Ann Bogen, Mike Delp, Linda M. Hasselstrom, William Kloefkorn, Wang Xiao-ni, Lyn Lifshin, Ron Schreiber and Christine Perri. ¶ 176 pages. Book number: 15358X2 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] |
Women. With excerpts from poems by Jaroslav Seifert. GTP,1987. Unpaginated,num.b/w photos. Stiff wraps. Book number: Z8-69-9 € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.97 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2117] |
1985.12 Prag. Der Golem. Wege durch Prag. Doch nun schweigt ein Weilchen - Mitteilungen über Prag. Jaroslav Seifert. Praga caput regni. Der alte jüdische Friedhof in Prag. Kafka, Kisch, Hasek - eine Spurensuche in Prag. Die Stadt der Bücher. Jugendstil in Prag. Jiri Mucha. Das Prager Jesulein. ¶ Für Schweizer Kunden kommen noch 2,4 % MWST hinzu. Our books are stored in our warehouse, not in the shop. Please notify beforehand, if you want to visit and see a specific book. Book number: 53192 CHF 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.78 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2187] |


--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--