|
||||
| ANTIQBOOK Ismail Kadare | ||||
|
||||
| Back |
| |||
| 1 | ISMAIL KADARE ELLE - LE TEMPS DE L'AMOUR FRANCE INTER. 08-1997. In-16In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 48 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'albanais par Jusuf Vrioni. Une nouvelle inédite - désir. € (euro) 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.46 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1511] -- Le-livre.com. Book number: RO20121427 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 2 | ISMAIL KADARE LE TEMPS DE L'AMOUR Elle. 1997. In-18In-18 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. partiel. décollorée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 48 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'albanais par Jusuf Vrioni. Violette est la plus jolie fille du quartier. Une jeune adolescente qui fait rever ses copains d'école. Et qui leur fait peur aussi... € (euro) 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.46 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1511] -- Le-livre.com. Book number: RO30007876 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 3 | ISMAIL KADARÉ. Le temps de l'Amour. FAYARD.. 1997.. In-18In-18 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 48 pages. ¶ Collection "Une nouvelle Inédite." Traduit de l'albanais par Jusuf Vrioni; € (euro) 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.46 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1511] -- Le-livre.com. Book number: RO20027985 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 4 | KADARÉ, ISMAIL Le pont aux trois arches Fayard. Collection Folio 2194 € (euro) 5.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.94 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 821] -- AAA-Books. Book number: 454271260 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 5 | KADARE, ISMAIL. De adelaar. 1ste druk. Amsterdam, Van Gennep. 1996. 80 p. Paperback. € (euro) 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.52 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 966] -- JOOT Just Out Of Time. Book number: 65690 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 6 | KADARE, ISMAIL De adelaar Uitgeverij Van Gennep 1996. Als nieuw Paperback (b) € (euro) 10.99 [Appr.: US$ 16.52 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1516] -- Budget Boek. Book number: 25781 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 7 | KADARE, ISMAIL, Agamemnon's Daughter. NY: Arcade, (2006). First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 2294] -- Ken Lopez - Bookseller. Book number: 708773 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 8 | KADARE ISMAIL. L'AIGLE. ISBN : 2213596050. FAYARD.. 1996.. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 117 pages. ¶ Récit traduit de l'albanais par Jusuf Vrioni. Collection libres. € (euro) 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.46 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1511] -- Le-livre.com. Book number: R150038191 | Order this bookMore information | ||
9
VIEW![]() BOOK IMAGE | KADARE, ISMAIL Albanese lente : het afscheid van een dictatuur Van Gennep isbn:9060128753, 1991, pb.224 pag. 20 cm. Nette staat. € (euro) 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.53 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1242] -- Oosterhoff Boeken. Book number: 9831 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 10 | KADARE, ISMAIL. Albanese lente. Het afscheid van een dictatuur. 1ste druk. Amst., Van Gennep. 1991. 224 p. Paperback. € (euro) 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.53 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1242] -- JOOT Just Out Of Time. Book number: 51728 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 11 | KADARE, ISMAIL Albanese lente - Het afscheid van een dictatuur Amsterdam, Van Gennep. 1991, Eerste druk. (ISBN: 9060128753) Paperback. Ex-Libris, 224 pag. Goede staat. € (euro) 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.03 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1380] -- von Meyenfeldt, Slaats & Zonen. Book number: 020172 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 12 | KADARÉ, ISMAIL, L'Année Noire Suivi De Le Cortège De La Noce S'est figé Dans La Glace.. Paris, Fayard, 1987. Récits traduits de l'albanais par Jusuf Vrioni et Alexandre Zotos. 238 [1]p., original stiff wrappers. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1835] -- Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA ILAB. Book number: 004535 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 13 | KADARÉ, ISMAIL. Avril Brisé. Traduit de L'Albanais par Jusuf Vrioni. Paris: Fayard, Livre de Poche, 1985. Reprint. Paperback. ISBN: 9782253033165. A very nice bright copy. Clean and tight.; French edition of Broken April. Text in French.; 216pp.. pages. Very Good+ . GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.14 | JP¥ 747] -- Marijana Dworski Books. Book number: 25681 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 14 | KADARE, ISMAIL Een Breuk in April Amsterdam, Van Gennep. 1994, 2. (ISBN: 9060129469) Soft Cover. 192p. Very Good. € (euro) 6.75 [Appr.: US$ 10.15 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 931] -- Champ-Clark. Book number: 028151 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 15 | KADARE, ISMAIL Een breuk in april. / Vertaald door Jacqueline Sheji. Amsterdam, Van Gennep. 1994, 2e druk, 192 pp, Paperback, VG, rug verkleurd € (euro) 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.52 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 966] -- AAA-Books. Book number: 773703117 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 16 | KADARE, ISMAIL Broken April London, Saqi Books. 1990. (ISBN: 0863569080). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. AR5 - A hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has foxing on the page edges, dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. Translated from the Albanian. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Very Good/Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1835] -- Bookmarc's. Book number: EC22613BB | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 17 | KADARE, ISMAIL. Broken April. Vintage books. 2003. 214 p. Paperback. € (euro) 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.52 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 966] -- JOOT Just Out Of Time. Book number: 74394 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 18 | KADARE, ISMAIL Broken April The Harvill Press. 1998. (ISBN: 186046503x) Paperback, 8vo - 7.75" Tall / 19.5cm. An ink gift inscription written inside the front cover. Pages a little tanned at the edges. Very Good. GBP 2.30 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.74 | JP¥ 344] -- Books & Ink. Book number: 049481 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 19 | KADARE, ISMAIL De brug met drie bogen Gennep B.V., Uitgeverij Van 2005. Als nieuw Paperback (lundia) € (euro) 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.03 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1380] -- Budget Boek. Book number: 6090 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 20 | KADARE, ISMAIL De brug met drie bogen Amsterdam, Van Gennep. 1992, 2e Druk. (ISBN: 9060129342) Paperback, 2h1 2. 110 pag. Zeer goede staat. Niet direct af te halen in onze winkel. € (euro) 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 12.78 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1173] -- von Meyenfeldt, Slaats & Zonen. Book number: 019562 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 21 | KADARE, ISMAIL. De brug met de drie bogen. Amsterdam, Van Gennep, 1985. Paperback. 110pp. [mooi ex.] € (euro) 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 690] -- Antiquariaat Streppel. Book number: 35873 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 22 | KADARE, ISMAIL De brug met drie bogen. Amsterdam, Van Gennep. 1992, 110 pp. Ppb . Vertaald door Henne van der Kooy. in zeer goede staat. € (euro) 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 690] -- Antiquariaat Academia. Book number: 011427 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 23 | KADARE, ISMAIL, CHI HA RIPORTATO DORUNTINA?. Kadare, Ismail. CHI HA RIPORTATO DORUNTINA? Traduzione di Francesco Bruno. Milano, c1989. 142pp. 8vo. Text in Italian. Previous owner's name on first e.page, else fine hardcover in d/j USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1376] -- Columbia Books ABAA/ILAB. Book number: 81788 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 24 | KADARE, ISMAIL, CHI HA RIPORTATO DORUNTINA?. Kadare, Ismail. CHI HA RIPORTATO DORUNTINA? Traduzione di Francesco Bruno. Milano, c1989. 142pp. 8vo. Text in Italian. Previous owner's name on first e.page, else fine hardcover in d/j USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1376] -- Columbia Books ABAA/ILAB. Book number: 81788 | Order this bookMore information | ||
25
VIEW![]() BOOK IMAGE | KADARE, ISMAIL Chronicle in Stone New York, Meredith Press 1987 (1st US), hardcover with dustjacket, porto 2,25 euro, isbn 094153300x, in good condition. Pages slightly yellowed, otherwise pristine.. € (euro) 18.50 [Appr.: US$ 27.81 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2552] -- Boek2 Antiquariaat. Book number: HJ309W/14227 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 26 | KADARÉ, ISMAIL. Chronique de la Ville de Pierre. Traduit de L'Albanais. Paris: Hachette, 1982. Reprint. Paperback. ISBN: 2070374165. A very nice bright copy. Clean and tight.; Text in French.; 316pp.. pages. Very Good+ . GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.14 | JP¥ 747] -- Marijana Dworski Books. Book number: 25683 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 27 | KADARE ISMAIL Le Concert Livre de Poche 1993. 1993. Soft cover. In-12, broche, Tres Bon etat. CAD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 609] -- Bidonlivre. Book number: 16178 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 28 | KADARE, ISMAIL The Concert: A Novel Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., William Morrow & Co 1994, First American Edition, Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0688097626 The previous owner's name is stamped on the flyleaf of this book.The unclipped dust jacket has a new removable mylar cover. Near Fine/Fine. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1652] -- Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller. Book number: 024480 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 29 | KADARE, ISMAIL THE CONCERT: A NOVEL New York, William Morrow & Co 1994, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0688097626 ¶ eBayfixedprice; 1.5 x 9.75 x 6.5 Inches; 443 pages USD 26.95 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2473] -- Basset Books LLC. Book number: 47048 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 30 | KADARE, ISMAIL The Concert NY: Morrow, 1994. 1st printing of 1st US edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1147] -- Lorrin Wong, Bookseller. Book number: 12634 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 31 | KADARE ISMAIL. LE CONCERT. FAYARD.. 1989.. In-8In-8 Carré. Relié, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 511 pages. Jaquette illustrée en couleurs. ¶ Roman traduit de l'albanais par Jusuf Vrioni. Le club express. € (euro) 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.39 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 2056] -- Le-livre.com. Book number: R150038194 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 32 | KADARE ISMAIL. LE CONCERT. ISBN : 2213023662. FAYARD.. 1989.. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 511 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. Couverture rempliée. ¶ Roman traduit de l'albanais par Jusuf Vrioni. € (euro) 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.46 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1511] -- Le-livre.com. Book number: R150038193 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 33 | KADARE ISMAIL. LE CONCERT. ISBN : 2213023662. FAYARD.. 1989.. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 511 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. Couverture plastique scotchée sur la 2ème et la 3 ème de couverture. ¶ Roman traduit de l'albanais par Jusuf Vrioni. € (euro) 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.46 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1511] -- Le-livre.com. Book number: R150038192 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 34 | KADARE, ISMAIL The Concert New York: William Morrow, 1994. First American Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688097626. translation of French translation of Albanian original. Fine in Fine dust jacket . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1376] -- B-Line Books. Book number: 1534 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 35 | KADARE, ISMAIL; BRAY, BARBARA; VRIONI, JUSUF The Concert New York: Arcade Pub, 1998. Soft Cover. ISBN: 1559704152. About new book, unmarked, in glossy card covers.. Fine . USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1101] -- B-Line Books. Book number: 17947 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 36 | KADARE, ISMAIL Donkere jaar Gennep B.V., Uitgeverij Van 2002. Als nieuw Paperback ongelezen(b) € (euro) 9.79 [Appr.: US$ 14.71 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1351] -- Budget Boek. Book number: 6083 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 37 | KADARE, ISMAIL Doruntine Ivan R. Dee Publisher. 1992. (ISBN: 9781561310326) Trade Paper. Generally VG+ condition. Very Good+. USD 8.85 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 812] -- The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. Book number: 001883-9901 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 38 | KADARE, ISMAIL Doruntine New York: New Amsterdam, 1988. 0941533204. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0941533204. Very good in a very good dust jacket. Small closed tear to rear panel. Rubbing to spine ends. Stated first edition.. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.75 | JP¥ 3670] -- RareBookCellar. Book number: 011458 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 39 | KADARE ISMAIL Doruntine (First Uk Printing) London, Saqi Books. 1988, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Very near fine book, very slight creasing to spine ends, in a near fine plus dust jacket with one crease to the head of the spine and minor surface wear to the lamination of the flaps. First UK edition, first printing. Very collectable state. Unread copy. (ISBN: 0863561713) , /Dust Jacket Included. GBP 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 US$ 89.54 | JP¥ 8218] -- Simone's Books. Book number: 2006 257 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 40 | KADARE, ISMAIL. Doruntine. NY:: New Amsterdam Books, 1988. Hardcover. ISBN: 0941533204. A novel. Translated from the French of Jusuf Vrioni by Jon Rothschild. First printing thus. Fine in a very near fine dust jacket. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 2294] -- Grendel Books. Book number: 44866 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 41 | KADARÉ, ISMAÏL. Le Dossier H. [Subtitle]: Roman. Traduit de L'Albanias par Jusuf Vrioni. Paris:: Fayard, 1989. Paperback. Novel by Kadare translated into French. 213pp.. Very Good . GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.14 | JP¥ 747] -- Marijana Dworski Books. Book number: 24361 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 42 | KADARE ISMAÏL Le dossier H Fayard. 1988. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 213 pp. € (euro) 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 37.42 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3436] -- Le-livre.com. Book number: RO20001176 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 43 | KADARE, ISMAIL Drie rouwzangen voor Kosovo Amsterdam, Van Gennep. 1999, Eerste druk. (ISBN: 905515248x) Paperback. 111 pag. Zeer goede staat. € (euro) 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.27 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1035] -- von Meyenfeldt, Slaats & Zonen. Book number: 021572 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 44 | KADARE, ISMAIL. Drie rouwzangen voor Kosovo. Amsterdam, Van Gennep, 1991. Paperback. 111pp. € (euro) 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.02 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 828] -- Antiquariaat Streppel. Book number: 3782 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 45 | KADARE, ISMAIL Drie rouwzangen voor Kosovo. Amsterdam, Van Gennep. 1999, 111 pp. (ISBN: 905515248X) Ppb . vertaald door Roel Schuyt. in zeer goede staat. € (euro) 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.02 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 828] -- Antiquariaat Academia. Book number: 011947 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 46 | KADARE, ISMAIL Het dromenpaleis Gennep B.V., Uitgeverij Van 2005. Als nieuw Paperback (b) € (euro) 9.99 [Appr.: US$ 15.01 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1378] -- Budget Boek. Book number: 6089 | Order this bookMore information | ||
47
VIEW![]() BOOK IMAGE | KADARE, ISMAIL Het dromenpaleis : roman Van Gennep isbn:9060126726, 1992, 1e druk, pb. met flappen, 183 pag. 20 cm. Keurige staat. € (euro) 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.27 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1035] -- Oosterhoff Boeken. Book number: 8740 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 48 | KADARE, ISMAIL. Het Dromenpaleis. Roman. 1ste druk. Amst., Van Gennep. 1992. 183 p. Paperback met flappen. Gelezen ex.. € (euro) 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.02 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1104] -- JOOT Just Out Of Time. Book number: 51666 | Order this bookMore information | ||
49
VIEW![]() BOOK IMAGE | KADARE, ISMAIL Het Dromenpaleis Paperback; 1992; Van Gennep, Amsterdam; 183pp. € (euro) 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.02 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 828] -- Antiquariaat Klondyke. Book number: 088090 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 50 | KADARE, ISMAIL Het dromenpaleis Amsterdam, Van Gennep. 2005, 2 e dr. Paperback, 13,5x21cm. vertaald door Jacqueline Sheji, 184pp. Als Nieuw. € (euro) 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.03 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1380] -- Diogenes Boeken. Book number: 013560 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 51 | KADARE ISMAIL. L'ENVOL DU MIGRATEUR. ISBN : 2213603510. FAYARD.. 2001.. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 175 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. Couverture rempliée. ¶ Traduit de l'albanais par Jusuf Vrioni et Tedi Papavrami. Trois microromans. € (euro) 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.46 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1511] -- Le-livre.com. Book number: R150038195 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 52 | KADARE ISMAÎL Eschyle Ou L'Eternel Perdant Edition : PARIS, ARTHEME FAYARD, 1988 - 132 pages, broché, 21 cm - Bon état ¶ Traduit de l'albanais ESKILI KY HUMBES I MADH par Alexandre ZOTOS - Première édition française - Couverture à rabats - Petites piqures sur la tranche, sinon exemplaire propre et solide € (euro) 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.53 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1518] -- Librairie Livres 113. Book number: 20645 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 53 | KADARE, ISMAIL De feestcommissie - verhalen, kronieken, novellen Amsterdam, van Gennep - gebonden, met stofomslag - nieuwstaat - vertaald uit het Albanees door Roel Schuyt, 2002 1e druk. € (euro) 19.00 [Appr.: US$ 28.56 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2621] -- Antiquariaat Coriovallum. Book number: 40800 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 54 | KADARE, ISMAIL De feestcommissie en alle andere verhalen van weleer Amsterdam, Van Gennep. 2002, 1e dr. Geb. met stofwikkel, 13,5x21,5cm. vertaald door Roel Schuyt, 384pp. Als Nieuw. € (euro) 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.04 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1656] -- Diogenes Boeken. Book number: 013559 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 55 | KADARE, ISMAIL, The File on H.. NY: Arcade, (1998). First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 2294] -- Ken Lopez - Bookseller. Book number: 703798 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 56 | KADARE, ISMAIL; BELLOS, DAVID (TRANSLATION); VRIONI, JUSUF (TRANSLATION). The File on H. London Harvill, 1997. 1st English ed. Paperback trade, very good condition, minor edgewear, small mark fore-edge. 169 pp. (Translated from Albanian into French, then into English.) This simple tale by Albania's most eminent and gifted novelist serves to lift the veil on one of the most secret and mysterious countries of modern Europe. ISBN: 186046257X. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1271] -- Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop. Book number: 22906 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 57 | KADARE,ISMAIL The File on H. New York, Arcade Publishing. 1998. (ISBN: 1-55970-627-9) Trade Paperback. Ill.: Trans. Jusuf Vrioni & David Bellosan. Misunderstandings arose when two scholars went to Albania to record oral poetry in their search for the origins of Homeric epic. "Part spy novel, part comedy of errors, "The File on H."is a work of inventive genius and piercing irony that may be Ismail Kadare's funniest .. to date". New. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 918] -- Kalamos Books. Book number: 15923 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 58 | KADARE, ISMAIL. The File on H. Harvill Press. 1997. 170 p. Paperback. € (euro) 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.02 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1104] -- JOOT Just Out Of Time. Book number: 74389 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 59 | KADARE, ISMAIL The File on H. New York: Arcade Publishing, 1998. 1st Am. ed.. hardcover. 8vo. Fine copy in fine dust jacket . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1376] -- Abacus Bookshop. Book number: BOOKS006622I | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 60 | KADARE, ISMAIL The File on H Vintage Books. 2007. (ISBN: 9780099497196) Paperback, 8vo - 7¾" Tall. Brand new paperback. NEW. GBP 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 13.01 | JP¥ 1194] -- Books & Ink. Book number: 043317 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 61 | KADARE, ISMAÏL De generaal van het dode leger Amsterdam, Pegasus, 1972. Paperback, 264 pp, 21 x 14 cm. Omslag flink beschadigd, binnenwerk goed. Avonturen van een Italiaanse generaal, die twintig jaar na de nederlaag van de fascistische legers naar Albanië komt om stoffelijke resten van Italiaanse militairen op te sporen. Redelijk / fair. € (euro) 3.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.26 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 483] -- Bij Tij en Ontij. Book number: 11922 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 62 | KADARE, ISMAIL. De generaal van het dode leger. 2de, herziene druk. Amsterdam, Van Gennep. 1998. 286 p. Paperback. € (euro) 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.03 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1380] -- JOOT Just Out Of Time. Book number: 72269 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 63 | KADARE, ISMAÏL De generaal van het dode leger. Amsterdam, Pegasus, 1972. In-8, 284 pp., paperback. Sleet aan randen, binnenin goed. € (euro) 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.03 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1380] -- Antiquariaat Joyce Royce. Book number: 16305 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 64 | KADARE, ISMAIL De generaal van het dode leger Amsterdam, Van Gennep. 1998, Tweede herziene druk. (ISBN: 9055150835) Paperback. Naam op schutblad, 286 pag. Goede staat. € (euro) 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.28 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1311] -- von Meyenfeldt, Slaats & Zonen. Book number: 021298 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 65 | KADARE, ISMAIL. De generaal van het dode leger. Amsterdam, Pegasus, 1972. Paperback. 264pp. [goed ex.] € (euro) 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 12.78 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1173] -- Antiquariaat Streppel. Book number: 20420 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 66 | KADARE, ISMAIL The General of the Dead Army New York, New Amsterdam Books. 1991. (ISBN: 1561310077). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. O5 - A hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has less than an inch tear with wrinkling on the back bottom right corner, wrinkling, chipping, and crease on the edges, corners, and some sides, and light shelf wear. Book has some light edgwear, light discoloration and shelf wear. Translated from the French by Derek Coltman. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Very Good/Very Good. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.75 | JP¥ 3670] -- Bookmarc's. Book number: EC23451BB | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 67 | KADARE, ISMAÏL: Le général de l'armée morte. Roman. Traduit de l'albanais. Préface de Robert Escarpit. Lausanne, Guilde du Livre, 1971, in-8°, 308 p., reliure en toile originale. ¶ Für Schweizer Kunden kommen noch 2,4 % MWST hinzu. Our books are stored in our warehouse, not in the shop. Please notify beforehand, if you want to visit and see a specific book. CHF 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.79 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2732] -- Harteveld Rare Books Ltd.. Book number: 35832 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 68 | KADARE, ISMAIL. The General of the Dead Army. Harvill Press. 2000. 264 p. Paperback. Sl. dam. € (euro) 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.02 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1104] -- JOOT Just Out Of Time. Book number: 74393 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 69 | KADARE, ISMAIL Der General der toten Armee Berlin, Volk und Welt, . Gebundene Ausgabe, guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, Der General der toten Armee, Kadare, Ismail gut - gebraucht € (euro) 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.51 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 964] -- Buchgenie. Book number: BU204486 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 70 | KADARE, ISMAÏL: Le général de l'armée morte. Roman. Traduit de l'albanais. Préface de Robert Escarpit. Guilde 844 Lausanne, Guilde du Livre, 1971, in-8°, 308 p., reliure en soie, un des 30 ex. collaborateur n° XII. ¶ Für Schweizer Kunden kommen noch 2,4 % MWST hinzu. Our books are stored in our warehouse, not in the shop. Please notify beforehand, if you want to visit and see a specific book. CHF 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 US$ 49.65 | £UK 30.5 | JP¥ 4553] -- Harteveld Rare Books Ltd.. Book number: 61235 | Order this bookMore information | ||
71
VIEW![]() BOOK IMAGE | KADARE, ISMAIL The General of the Dead Army Quartet Encounters, 1986, 256 pp. Paperback., Card wraps.. 0704334976. VG paperback (light edgewear). GBP 4.90 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.98 | JP¥ 732] -- High Barn Books. Book number: 24523 | Order this bookMore information | ||
72
VIEW![]() BOOK IMAGE | KADARE, ISMAIL The General of the Dead Army (Quartet Encounters) London, Quartet Books, 1986. First English language edition. Book. As New. 256 pages. Light shelfwear. The General of the Dead Army, Ismail Kadare's meditation on the consequences of war, is a hugely moving account of duty and loss. It is 20 years since the end of the Second World War and an Italian army general is sent to Albania to search again for the bodies of those who lost their lives in the campaign. He is armed with maps, lists, measurements, dental and other records. He tours the countryside organising digs and disinternments and, as he tries to find the dead sons of forgotten families, he wonders at the sense, and scale, of his task. He discusses and argues with the curt Italian priest who is accompanying him. He finds his footsteps followed, sometimes anticipated, by a fellow general who is also looking for bodies; the bodies of his German countrymen. He struggles with the Albanian countryside, weather, labourers who work for him and peasants who watch their work. And he fights the despair that grows as the size, scope and, ultimately, the hopelessness of his task becomes ever more apparent. Kadare's plaintive novel is a consistently heartfelt lament to all those who have died and been effected by war but it is also a beautiful work displaying the skills that make him one of the great modern European writers. GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | JP¥ 1188] -- Literary Cat Books. Book number: 1803 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 73 | KADARÉ, ISMAIL. Le Grand Hiver. Traduit de L'Albanais. Paris: Hachette, 1982. Reprint. Paperback. ISBN: 2020061252. A very nice bright copy. Clean and tight. Light crease to spine.; Text in French.; 594pp pages. Very Good . GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.14 | JP¥ 747] -- Marijana Dworski Books. Book number: 25686 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 74 | KADARE ISMAIL. LE GRAND HIVER. FAYARD.. 1978.. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 515 pages. Couverture rempliée. ¶ Roman traduit de l'albanais. € (euro) 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.39 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 2056] -- Le-livre.com. Book number: R150038196 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 75 | KADARE (ISMAIL) Hamlet, le prince impossible. Paris, Arthème Fayard, 2007. In-8° br, 166 pp. Etat neuf. € (euro) 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.55 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2070] -- Librairie Le Trait d'Union. Book number: 476593 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 76 | KADARE, ISMAIL Konzert am Ende des Winters Salzburg ; Wien : Residenz-Verl. 1991 O-Titel: Koncert në fund të dimrit € (euro) 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.04 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1656] -- Antiquariat Buchseite. Book number: 221792 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 77 | KADARE, ISMAIL. Kroniek van de stenen stad. Roman. Vertaald door Hans de Bruijn. 3de druk. Amst., Van Gennep. 1991. 224 p. Paperback. € (euro) 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.02 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1104] -- JOOT Just Out Of Time. Book number: 42819 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 78 | KADARE, ISMAIL Kroniek van de stenen stad Amsterdam, Van Gennep. 1990, Eerste druk. (ISBN: 9060128168) Paperback. 224 pag. Goede staat. € (euro) 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.53 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1242] -- von Meyenfeldt, Slaats & Zonen. Book number: 020431 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 79 | KADARE, ISMAIL Kroniek van een stenen stad Amsterdam: Van Gennep, 2005. 5e druk, 8vo, paperback, 224pp. Nieuwstaat. [ISBN: 9055156264] (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) . € (euro) 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.02 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1104] -- Antiquariaat & Galerie de Bovenste Plank. Book number: 61373.LIB | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 80 | KADARE, ISMAIL: Kroniek van de stenen stad. van Gennep, Amsterdam 2005. [dutch]Originele papieren band. 224p. € (euro) 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.02 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1104] -- Antiquariaat Jos Wijnhoven. Book number: 19135 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 81 | KADARE, ISMAIL Legende Des Legendes (La) Paris, France, Flammarion. 1995. (ISBN: 2080351508) Cloth, 29 x 22 Cms. 280 pages - in French - around 250 color and b/w illustrations - a poetic study and evocation of diverse legends from the patrimony of humanity by the great Albanian writer - Richly illustrated by color reproduction of illustrious paintings and b/w photographs of recent history. Fine/Fine. CHF 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.75 US$ 59.58 | £UK 36.75 | JP¥ 5464] -- Librairie Bernard Letu. Book number: 004334 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 82 | KADARÉ, ISMAIL La Légende Des Légendes Paris, Flammarion. (ISBN: 2080351508) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (In French) 276 pages; Essai abondamment illustré sur les légendes et ce qui les anime par l'auteur bien connu du "Palais des rêves", "La Vitre brisée", "Concert", "Tambour et la Pluie" et plusieurs autres. Son pouvoir d'évocation fait ici merveille pour nous aider à comprendre les mécanismes qui font les légendes, pour nous plonger dans cet univers où se côtoient, depuis la nuit des temps, tous les peuples et toutes les générations.; jaquette en bon état sauf pour quelques petites déchirures au bas du dos; couverture rigide toilée, le tout en excellent état. Very Good/Good. CAD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.52 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2525] -- Librairie à la bonne occasion. Book number: 000644 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 83 | KADARE, ISMAIL Les lettres albanaises revue litteraire et artistique 1982 1 . 235pp paperback Franstalig € (euro) 7.45 [Appr.: US$ 11.2 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1028] -- AAA-Books. Book number: 493128847 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 84 | KADARE, ISMAIL Leven spel en dood van Florian Mazrek Gennep B.V., Uitgeverij Van 2006. Als nieuw Hardcover (b) € (euro) 14.99 [Appr.: US$ 22.53 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2068] -- Budget Boek. Book number: 6097 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 85 | KADARE, ISMAIL ; KADARE, I Leven spel en dood van Florian Mazrek Gennep B.V., Uitgeverij Van 2006. Als nieuw Paperback (b) € (euro) 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.03 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1380] -- Budget Boek. Book number: 6098 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 86 | KADARE, ISMAIL. Leven, spel en dood van Florian Mazrek. Roman. Amst., Van Gennep. 2006. 271 p. Gebonden met stofomslag. Met aantekeningen. Recensie-exemplaar. € (euro) 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.53 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1242] -- JOOT Just Out Of Time. Book number: 67844 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 87 | KADARE, ISMAIL Leven, spel en dood van Florian Mazrek Gebonden, hardcover, inclusief stofomslag; 2006; Van Gennep, Amsterdam; 271pp. € (euro) 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.03 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1380] -- Antiquariaat Klondyke. Book number: 094928 | Order this bookMore information | ||
88
VIEW![]() BOOK IMAGE | KADARE, ISMAIL Leven, spel en dood van Florian Mazrek Van Gennep isbn:9055155977, 2006, gebonden met stofomslag, 271 pag. 22 cm. Vlek op voorzijde boek.. € (euro) 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.52 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 966] -- Oosterhoff Boeken. Book number: 8712 | Order this bookMore information | ||
89
VIEW![]() BOOK IMAGE | KADARE, ISMAIL. Maannacht. Van Gennep., 1994, pb. 99 pag. Netjes.. € (euro) 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.77 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 897] -- Oosterhoff Boeken. Book number: 5989 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 90 | KADARE ISMAÏL La niche et la honte Fayard. 1984. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Très bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos impeccable. Intérieur frais. 243 pp. € (euro) 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 37.42 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3436] -- Le-livre.com. Book number: RO20001175 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 91 | KADARE, ISMAIL De nis der schande Amsterdam, Van Gennep. 1991, Eerste druk. (ISBN: 9060124995) Paperback. Ex-Libris, 181 pag. Goede staat. € (euro) 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 12.78 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1173] -- von Meyenfeldt, Slaats & Zonen. Book number: 022459 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 92 | KADARE, ISMAIL De Nis der schande. Amsterdam, Van Gennep. 1991, 181 pp, Gebonden, ex bibliotheekboek € (euro) 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.02 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 828] -- AAA-Books. Book number: 607301732 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 93 | KADARE, ISMAIL. Nos Chansons de Geste. Tirana:: 8 Nentori, 1979. Wrappers. 43pp.. As New . GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.7 | JP¥ 523] -- Marijana Dworski Books. Book number: 24403 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 94 | KADARE, ISMAIL. Oeuvres. Tome III. La Commission des Fêtes - Le Firman Aveugle - Le Palais des Rêves - Le Vol du Sommeil Royal - La Chaîne des Hankoni - L'Abolition du Métier d'Imprécateur. Les Adieux du Mal. Paris, Fayard, 1995. In-8°. 512p. rel. jaq. ISBN : 2-213-59477-5.. € (euro) 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 45.09 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 4139] -- Librairie Yves Deprins. Book number: 118-387 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 95 | KADARÉ, ISMAIL Oeuvres (TOME 1) Paris, Fayard. 1993. (ISBN: 2213030081) Hard Cover, 8vo. ( IN FRENCH ) 576 pages; Édition respectant la chronologie historique. Le Tome 1 rassemble quatre récits mythologiques inédits: "Prométhée", "La Porteuse de songes", "Avant le bain" et "La nuit du Sphinx", un récit de 1993 "La Grande Muraille" et les versions définitives de "Qui a ramené Doruntine?" (1980), de "La pyramide" et du "Pont aux trois arches", un roman qui a pour référence antique Iphigénie et qui met l'accent sur l'appel au sacrifice, un des fondements du système stalinien. Traduction de l'albanais de Jusuf Vrioni.; Couverture rigide toilée. Jaquette un peu frottée fixée à la couverture à l'aide de scotch. Signet de tissus. Nom de l'ancien propriétaire inscrit à la première page. Livre propre à l'intérieur et solide. Bon état. Good/Good. CAD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 3047] -- Librairie à la bonne occasion. Book number: 000999 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 96 | KADARÉ, ISMAIL Oeuvres (TOME 4) Paris, Fayard. 1996. (ISBN: 2213596867) Hard Cover, 8vo. ( IN FRENCH ) 591 pages; Édition respectant la chronologie historique. Le Tome 4 regroupe les textes de la "période royale": du crépuscule de l'Empire ottoman (1913) jusqu'à la veille de la Seconde Guerre mondiale: "L'Année noire", "Avril brisé", "Le dossier H.", "Le Chant", "Les Passages souterrains" et "Concours de beauté masculine aux Cimes maudites". Traduction de l'albanais de Jusuf Vrioni.; Couverture rigide toilée. Jaquette un peu frottée fixée à la couverture à l'aide de scotch. Signet de tissus. Nom de l'ancien propriétaire inscrit à la première page. Livre propre à l'intérieur et solide. Bon état. Good/Good. CAD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 3047] -- Librairie à la bonne occasion. Book number: 011313 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 97 | KADARÉ, ISMAIL Oeuvres (TOME 3) Paris, Fayard. 1995. (ISBN: 2213594775) Hard Cover, 8vo. ( IN FRENCH ) 511 pages; Édition respectant la chronologie historique. Le Tome 3 rassemble des récits inédits de la période dite "impériale: "La Commission des fêtes", Le Firman aveugle", "Le Palai des rêves", " Le Vol du sommeil royal", "La chaîne des Hankoni", "L'Abolition du métier d'imprécateur", "Les Adieux du mal". Thème central: le totalitarisme et ses méfaits. Traduction de l'albanais de Jusuf Vrioni. ; Couverture rigide toilée. Jaquette un peu frottée fixée à la couverture à l'aide de scotch. Signet de tissus. Nom de l'ancien propriétaire inscrit à la première page. Livre propre à l'intérieur et solide. Bon état. Good/Good. CAD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 US$ 28.47 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2612] -- Librairie à la bonne occasion. Book number: 011312 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 98 | KADARÉ, ISMAIL Oeuvres (TOME 2) Paris, Fayard. 1994. (ISBN: 2213592799) Hard Cover, 8vo. ( IN FRENCH ) 635 pages; Édition respectant la chronologie historique. Le tome deux est consacré à la période ottomane, dite "période impériale" dans l'oeuvre de Kadaré. Il rassemble des récits inédits: "Notes de la capitainerie du port", "L'Église Sainte-Sophie" et "Le porte-malheur", aussi "Les Tambours de la pluie", "La niche de la honte". Traduction de l'albanais de Jusuf Vrioni.; Couverture rigide toilée. Jaquette un peu frottée fixée à la couverture à l'aide de scotch. Signet de tissus. Nom de l'ancien propriétaire inscrit à la première page. Livre propre à l'intérieur et solide. Bon état. Good/Good. CAD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 3047] -- Librairie à la bonne occasion. Book number: 011311 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 99 | KADARÉ, ISMAÏL Le Palais Des Rêves Roman - Fayard, 1990, 1st French edition. Paperback, F. 243pp, a near fine copy. FRENCH text. Paperback , no dustjacket. ¶ French translation [ by Jusuf Vrioni ] of the Albanian novelist Kadaré's 1981 work 'Pallati I Ëndrrave. In 2005 he won the inaugural Booker International Prize. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.21 | JP¥ 1121] -- Eastleach Books. Book number: 24775 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 100 | KADARE ISMAIL. LE PALAIS DES REVES. ISBN : 2213021996. FAYARD.. 1990.. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 242 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. ¶ Roman traduit de l'albanais par Jusuf Vrioni. € (euro) 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.39 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 2056] -- Le-livre.com. Book number: R150038197 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 101 | KADARE, ISMAIL De piramide Amsterdam, Van Gennep. 1993, Eerste druk. (ISBN: 9060129814) Paperback. 137 pag. Goede staat. € (euro) 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 12.78 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1173] -- von Meyenfeldt, Slaats & Zonen. Book number: 020171 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 102 | KADARÉ, ISMAIL. Le Pont Aux Trois Arches. Traduit de L'Albanais par Jusuf Vrioni. Préface, Notice Biographique Et Bibliographique par Alexandre Zotos. Paris: Flammarion, 1984. Reprint. Paperback. ISBN: 9782080704252. A very nice bright copy. Clean and tight.; Text in French.; 216pp.. pages. Very Good+ . GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.14 | JP¥ 747] -- Marijana Dworski Books. Book number: 25684 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 103 | KADARÉ, ISMAÏL. Printemps Albanais. Chronique, Lettres, Réflexions. [Subtitle]: Traduit de L'Albanais par Michel Métais. Paris:: Fayard, 1991. Wrappers. L'édition original albanise est simultanément publiée aux éditions Fayard sous le titre Nga nje dhjetor tjetrin. 320pp.. Very Good . GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.14 | JP¥ 747] -- Marijana Dworski Books. Book number: 24204 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 104 | KADARE, ISMAIL The Pyramid New York: Vintage International, 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 0375700951. First printing. Light overall edge and corner wear, light edge rubbing. Light reading crease at spine edge. Previous seller's stamps on lower page edges and title page, else clean. Binding is tight and spine is unbroken. ; 161 pp. Very Good- . USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 362] -- That Used Bookstore. Book number: 17218 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 105 | KADARE, ISMAIL The Pyramid. Arcade Publishing, 1996. Hardcover. 0.75 x 8.6 x 5.83 Inches; 160 pages. NF/NF. USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 275] -- Howard Kohn, Bimmer 1996. Book number: 34254 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 106 | KADARE, ISMAIL; BELLOS, DAVID (TRANSLATION); VRIONI, JUSUF (TRANSLATION). The Pyramid. London Harvill, 1996. 1st English ed. Paperback trade, very good condition, minor edgewear, corner tips covers & pages creased. 119 pp. (Translated from Albanian into French, then into English.) A transparent parable of life under a communist dictatorship in Albania, told with the same quiet, sardonic humour and keen eye for the pertinent detail that characterised his previous novels: The Palace of Dreams, and The Concert. ISBN: 1860461247. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1271] -- Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop. Book number: 22907 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 107 | KADARE, ISMAIL. Pyramid. NY:: Arcade Publishing, 1996. Hardcover. ISBN: 1559703148. Translated from the French of Jusuf Vrioni by David Bellos, in consultation with the author. First American printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket . USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1652] -- Grendel Books. Book number: 41761 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 108 | KADARE, ISMAIL The Pyramid Arcade Publishing. New York 1996. 1st North American Edition. No. of pages: 161. Translated from the French of Jusuf Vrioni by David Bellos. in consultation with the author. 1559703148. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 € (euro) 21.95 [Appr.: US$ 32.99 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 3028] -- MW Books. Book number: 38211 | Order this bookMore information | ||
109
VIEW![]() BOOK IMAGE | KADARE, ISMAIL The Pyramid The Harvill Press, 1996, First edition. Hardback with paper jacket. NEW, Looks unused. With publisher's slip submitting the book for review. Main language English. ISBN 1860461239. Weight 325g.. GBP 29.99 [Appr.: EURO 32.5 US$ 48.82 | JP¥ 4481] -- Booksort. Book number: 24362 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 110 | KADARE ISMAIL. LA PYRAMIDE. ISBN : 2213025282. FAYARD.. 1992.. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 233 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. ¶ Roman traduit de l'albanais par Jusuf Vrioni. € (euro) 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.39 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 2056] -- Le-livre.com. Book number: R150038198 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 111 | KADARE ISMAÎL La Pyramide Edition : PARIS, FAYARD, 1992 - 234 pages, broché, 23 cm - Très bon état ¶ Roman traduit de l'albanais PLUHURI MBRETEROR par Jusuf VRIONI € (euro) 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.53 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1518] -- Librairie Livres 113. Book number: 20647 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 112 | KADARÉ, ISMAIL La pyramide roman Paris, Fayard. 1992. broché,couverture illustrée, 15,5x23,5cm. traduit de l' albanais par Jusuf Vrioni, 240pp. bon état. € (euro) 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.03 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1380] -- Diogenes Boeken. Book number: 014139 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 113 | KADARE, ISMAIL, Qui a Ramene Doruntine? Fayard, 1986. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 153 pgs., creasing and lean to spine, two creased corners, pages yellowed, text in french language only USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1101] -- Book Crazy. Book number: 16974 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 114 | KADARE, ISMAIL. De regentrommen. Roman. Van Gennep. 1995. 300 p. Paperback. € (euro) 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.53 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1242] -- JOOT Just Out Of Time. Book number: 74687 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 115 | KADARE, ISMAÏL De regentrommen. Amsterdam, Pegasus, 1974. In-8, 223 pp., paperback. Sleet aan randen, binnenin goed. € (euro) 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.03 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1380] -- Antiquariaat Joyce Royce. Book number: 16428 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 116 | KADARE, ISMAIL De regentrommen Uitgeverij Van Gennep 1996. Als nieuw Paperback € (euro) 12.94 [Appr.: US$ 19.45 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1785] -- Budget Boek. Book number: 25780 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 117 | KADARE, ISMAIL De schemering der steppegoden Amsterdam, Van Gennep. 1991, 2e druk. (ISBN: 9789060128862). Paperback, 20x12,5x1,5. Als Nieuw. € (euro) 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.27 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1035] -- Antiquariaat De Vertraagde Tijd. Book number: 000118 | Order this bookMore information | ||
118
VIEW![]() BOOK IMAGE | KADARE, ISMAIL De schemering der steppegoden : roman Van Gennep isbn:9060128869, 1991, 1e druk, pb. met flappen, 163 pag. 20 cm. Keurige staat. € (euro) 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.27 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1035] -- Oosterhoff Boeken. Book number: 8741 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 119 | KADARE, ISMAIL. De schemering der steppegoden. Agathon. 1983. 153 p. Paperback. Gebruikssporen. € (euro) 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.52 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 966] -- JOOT Just Out Of Time. Book number: 42954 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 120 | KADARE, ISMAIL. De schemering der steppegoden. Weesp, Agathon, 1983. Paperback. 153pp. [schaars] € (euro) 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.03 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1380] -- Antiquariaat Streppel. Book number: 20442 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 121 | KADARE, ISMAIL De schemering der steppegoden Weesp, Agathon. 1983, Eerste druk. (ISBN: 9026950837) Paperback. 153 pag. Goede staat. € (euro) 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.27 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1035] -- von Meyenfeldt, Slaats & Zonen. Book number: 023050 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 122 | KADARE, ISMAIL De Schemering Der Steppegoden Amsterdam, Van Gennep. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 9060128869) Pb. 163p. Very Good. € (euro) 7.25 [Appr.: US$ 10.9 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 1000] -- Champ-Clark. Book number: 015560 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 123 | KADARE, ISMAIL De schemering der steppegoden Uitgeverij Van Gennep 1996. Als nieuw Paperback ongelezen(b / q3) € (euro) 15.90 [Appr.: US$ 23.9 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 2194] -- Budget Boek. Book number: 25782 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 124 | KADARE, ISMAIL Die Schleierkarawane. Erzählungen. Volk & Welt, Berlin 1987, Obr., 180s., in gutem Zustand, € (euro) 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.76 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 621] -- Antiquariat Petri. Book number: 22443 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 125 | KADARE, ISMAIL The Siege (1ST EDITION CANONGATE HARDBACK WITH REVIEW ARTICLE) Canongate. 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 184767030X) Hardback. FINE/FINE 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST ED 2008 CANONGATE HARDBACK WITH UNCLIPPED DJ AND REVIEW ARTICLE INSIDE COVER. LOVELY COVER ARTWORK, HIGHLY REGARDED NOVEL FROM THE ESTEEMED KADARE. SLIGHT SPINE LEAN ONLY, OTHERWISE FINE THROUGHOUT, FIRST EDITION. Fine/Fine. GBP 18.99 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 30.92 | JP¥ 2838] -- 84 Charing Cross Road Books. Book number: 012324 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 126 | KADARE ISMAIL The Siege Edinburgh, Canongate. 2008, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Fine book, foot of spine slightly creased in a fine dust jacket also very slightly creased at the foot of the spine. Brand New Book. First UK edtion, First printing. (ISBN: 9781847670304) , /Dust Jacket Included. GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 22.79 | JP¥ 2092] -- Simone's Books. Book number: 2008 11 09 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 127 | KADARE, ISMAIL. The Song of Europa. EU Net Art: Amsterdam, 1998. Paperback, stapled, 32 pp. € (euro) 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 690] -- Antiquariaat Hopi Bukinan. Book number: 12958 | Order this bookMore information | ||
128
VIEW![]() BOOK IMAGE | KADARE, ISMAIL The Successor Translated by David Bellos. Canongate Books Ltd, 2007. Reprint. Paperback. ISBN: 9781841958873. 224 pages. Very Good . GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.51 | JP¥ 598] -- Marijana Dworski Books. Book number: 25685 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 129 | KADARE, ISMAIL The Successor Toronto: Bond Street Books, 2006. First Canadian; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385662181. New book in lightly rubbed DJ. Kadare was the winner of the First International Man Booker Prize in 2005. ; 0.95 x 8.52 x 5.71 Inches; 209 pages. New in New dust jacket . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1376] -- B-Line Books. Book number: 24683 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 130 | KADARE ISMAIL The Successor (First Printing) Edinburgh, Canongate. 2006, First Edition. Soft Cover with dust jacket. Fine paperback original in fine wraps with slight creasing to the head of the spine. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 1841957631) , /Dust Jacket Included. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 13.02 | JP¥ 1195] -- Simone's Books. Book number: 2006 258 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 131 | KADARE, ISMAIL The Successor : A Novel Toronto, ON, Canada, Doubleday Canada, Limited. 2006, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0385662181). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp.207. A fictional inquiry by this Albanian writer into the still unexplained death of Sedhu, the #2 political figure in the Communist dictator Enver Hoxha's ironfisted and increasingly paranoid regime. clean tight unread copy. The Man Booker International Prize Winner 2005. Fine/Fine. CAD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 19 US$ 28.42 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2607] -- Judith Patton Books. Book number: 008303 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 132 | KADARE, ISMAIL The Successor (Translation of Pasardhesi.) Bond Street Books. (ISBN: 0-385-66218-1) . [2006], 1st Canadian Edition. (Hardcover) Fine in fine dust jacket. 207pp. Translation of Pasardhesi. Translated by David Bellos. Winner of: Man Booker International Prize 2005. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.75 | JP¥ 3670] -- Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB). Book number: 131422 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 133 | KADARE, ISMAIL The Successor Canongate. 2007. (ISBN: 9781841958873) Paperback, 8vo - 7¾" Tall. New paperback. Cover RRP. £6.99. NEW. GBP 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.12 | JP¥ 746] -- Books & Ink. Book number: 048455 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 134 | KADARE, ISMAIL The Successor Melbourne, VIC, Australia, Text Publishing Company. 2006. (ISBN: 1921145064). Paperback. Media release laid in. Fine - New. AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.33 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1865] -- Page Two. Book number: 014244 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 135 | KADARE, ISMAIL, The Successor. NY: Arcade, (2005). First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 2294] -- Ken Lopez - Bookseller. Book number: 708769 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 136 | ISMAIL KADARE The Successor Canongate 2006. New. . Collectable large paperback in NEW condition. Increasingly hard to find. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.14 | JP¥ 747] -- Best Buy Books & Records. Book number: 100364 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 137 | KADARE, ISMAIL The Successor Toronto, Bond Street Books/Doubleday Canada/Random House of Canada. 2006, 1st Canadian edition. (ISBN: 9780385662185) Hard Cover, Octavo -- from 7.75" to 9.75" Tall. "A fictional inquiry into the still-unexplained death of Mehmet Shehu, the man who for decades was the designated Number Two political figure in Communist dictator Enver Hoxha's ironfisted and increasingly paranoid regime." Kadare, who was the first winner of the Man Booker International Prize in 2005, first published this story in 2003, in Albanian. This edition is translated from Tedi Papavrami's French translation of the Albanian, and is by David Bellos. An available, but not terribly common, edition. Mustard boards w/gilt foil spine lettering, 207 pages. Gently bumped corners, light edgewear, in rubbed dust jacket w/light edgewear, scratches. Very Good/Good to Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1835] -- Augustine Funnell Books. Book number: 016030 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 138 | KADARÉ, ISMAIL. Les Tambours de la Pluie. Traduit de L'Albanais. Paris: Fayard, 1985. Reprint. Paperback. ISBN: 2070371425. A very nice bright copy. Clean and tight.; Text in French.; 343pp.. pages. Very Good+ . GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.14 | JP¥ 747] -- Marijana Dworski Books. Book number: 25682 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 139 | KADARE ISMAIL LES TAMBOURS DE LA PLUIE PARIS, HACHETTE Littérature. 1972, 1ére Edition française. (ISBN: 23-87-21-20-01) Couverture semi-rigide. In-8. 274 pages. Roman. Bon état. € (euro) 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.04 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1656] -- Librairie Lançonneur. Book number: 116 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 140 | KADARÉ ISMAÏL LES TAMBOURS DE LA PLUIE HACHETTE littérature. 1972. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 274 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'albanais. € (euro) 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.39 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 2056] -- Le-livre.com. Book number: RO70079523 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 141 | KADARE ISMAÏL LE TEMPS DE L'AMOUR. DESIR. UNE NOUVELLE INEDITE ELLE. 1997. In-16In-16 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur bon état. 48 pages, couverture déboitée € (euro) 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.46 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1511] -- Le-livre.com. Book number: RO20065587 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 142 | KADARE ISMAIL. LE TEMPS DE L'AMOUR. ALBIN MICHEL. 1997.. In-18In-18 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 48 pages. ¶ Collection Elle. Traduit de l'albanais par Jusuf Vrioni. € (euro) 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.46 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1511] -- Le-livre.com. Book number: R150012118 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 143 | KADARE, ISMAIL Three-Arched Bridge United Kingdom, Harvill Press. 1998. (ISBN: 1860464637) Paperback. This edition based on the revised 1993 text, first published in Great Britain in 1998. Spine uncreased. 170 pp. Near Fine. AUD 67.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.25 US$ 61.91 | £UK 38 | JP¥ 5679] -- The River Read. Book number: 007557 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 144 | KADARE, ISMAIL The Three-Arched Bridge New York: Arcade Publishing, 1997. 1st Am. ed.. hardcover. 8vo 184 pp.. Fine copy in fine dust jacket . USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2753] -- Abacus Bookshop. Book number: BOOKS006623I | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 145 | KADARE ISMAIL TROIS CHANTS FUNEBRES POUR LE KOSOVO ISBN : 2213601801. Fayard. 1998. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 118 pages. Tampon en page de garde. Annotations en 1re page. Quelques annotations au crayon dans le texte. ¶ Récits trad. de l'alb. par Jusuf Vrioni. € (euro) 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.39 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 2056] -- Le-livre.com. Book number: RO40111354 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 146 | KADARE, ISMAIL, De versteende bruidsstoet, roman (Krushqit janë të ngrirë, 1981/1983; vert. Roel Schuyt); A'dam, Van Gennep etc., (2000), 1e, 160p., garenloos, vormg. Hannie Pijnappels, als nieuw, € (euro) 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.52 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 966] -- Ant. collectie De Libertijn. Book number: 18978 | Order this bookMore information | ||
147
VIEW![]() BOOK IMAGE | KADARE, ISMAIL. De versteende bruidsstoet. Van Gennep., 2000, pb. 157 pag. Nieuwstaat!. € (euro) 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.27 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1035] -- Oosterhoff Boeken. Book number: 7874 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 148 | KADARE ISMAIL De versteende bruisstoet Van Gennep 2000, 157 pag., paperback, conditie goed. € (euro) 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.02 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 828] -- Antiquariaat ‘De Beer’. Book number: 82231 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 149 | KADARE, ISMAIL De versteende bruidsstoet. Roman. Vertaald door Roel Schuyt. Amsterdam, Van Gennep - Novib - Ncos, 2000. In-8, 157 pp., paperback. Nieuw. € (euro) 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.03 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1380] -- Antiquariaat Joyce Royce. Book number: 15291 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 150 | KADARE, ISMAIL De versteende bruidsstoet. Roman. Van Gennep. 2000. (ISBN: 90 5515 497 0) . 157 blz. Goed. € (euro) 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.27 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1035] -- Antiquariaat "Het Kofschip". Book number: 005549 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 151 | KADARE, ISMAIL De versteende bruidsstoet Amsterdam, Van Gennep. 2000, Eerste druk. (ISBN: 9055152544) Paperback, 1c1 1 2b2. 157 pag. Goede staat. € (euro) 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.27 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1035] -- von Meyenfeldt, Slaats & Zonen. Book number: 012805 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 152 | KADARE, ISMAIL. De versteende bruidsstoet. Amsterdam, Van Gennep, 2000. Paperback. 157pp. € (euro) 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.02 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 828] -- Antiquariaat Streppel. Book number: 18949 | Order this bookMore information | ||
153
VIEW![]() BOOK IMAGE | KADARE, ISMAIL De versteende bruidsstoet Paperback; 2000; Van Gennep-Novib-Ncos; 157pp. € (euro) 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.02 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 828] -- Antiquariaat Klondyke. Book number: 061084 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 154 | KADARE, ISMAIL De versteende bruidsstoet Van gennep/ Novib, Ncos, 2000. 1ste. Paperback, 157 pp., vertaling Roel Schuyt. € (euro) 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.27 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 759] -- KIEN Boeken. Book number: 17539 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 155 | KADARE, ISMAIL De versteende bruidsstoet Amsterdam, Van Gennep, 2000. Druk: 1ste Nederlandse druk. octavo, garenloos, 157 pp. Keurig. ¶ Portret op achterplat. Ineenvlechting van werkelijke gebeurtenissen (in Kosovo) en aloude verhalen tot mythisch epos van Albanese schrijver. € (euro) 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 690] -- Antiquariaat des Indes. Book number: 9737 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 156 | KADARE, ISMAIL Wie bracht Doruntina. Amsterdam, Van Gennep. 1997. (ISBN: 9055151858) Ppb. in zeer goede staat. € (euro) 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.02 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 828] -- Antiquariaat Academia. Book number: 005646 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 157 | KADARE, ISMAIL. Wie bracht Doruntina. 1ste druk. Amsterdam, Van Gennep. 1997. 178 p. Paperback. € (euro) 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.52 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 966] -- JOOT Just Out Of Time. Book number: 59918 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 158 | KADARE, ISMAIL Wie bracht Doruntina Uitgeverij Van Gennep 1997. Als nieuw Paperback ongelezen(b / th) € (euro) 12.99 [Appr.: US$ 19.52 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1792] -- Budget Boek. Book number: 25787 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| 159 | MULLIQI, LUAN & KADARE, ISMAIL Kosova Feniks, Presentation of 300 Selected Visual Art Works Exhibited at the Kosova Art Gallery Tirane, Onufri. 2005. (ISBN: 9992753463) Hardcovers with dust jacket, Qto. New copy, cloth, 277 pages, colour illustrated, unused. Fine/Fine. GBP 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.25 US$ 61.86 | JP¥ 5678] -- Colin Martin Books. Book number: 44182 | Order this bookMore information | ||
| Back | Some books about or related to ismail kadare... | ||
| 160 | Albanie. Préface de Ismaïl Kadaré. Photographies de John Demos. Arles, 2008. In-4, 144 pp, broché, couverture illustrée. ¶ "Le photographe grec,..., a photographié au cours des années 1990 les mutations de la société albanaise lors de la chute du régime communiste". 70 photographies en couleurs. Parution annoncée pour mai 2008. € (euro) 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 60.12 | £UK 37 | JP¥ 5519] -- Librairie Jean-Paul Delon. Book number: 11725 | Order this bookMore information | |
| 161 | COLLECTIF ISMAÏL KADARE: L'AIGLE ISBN : 284205445. EDITIONS MILLE ET UNE NUITS N° 258. 11-1998. In-18In-18 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 109 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleurs. ¶ Couverture de BENIAMINO ORTESKI. Traduction de l'alabanais par JUSUF VRIONI. € (euro) 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.46 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1511] -- Le-livre.com. Book number: RO90126340 | Order this bookMore information | |
| 162 | MOOR, CHRISTIAAN DE Eem masker voor de macht. Ismail Kadare, schrijver in de dictatuur. Amsterdam, Van Gennep, 2005. Pb. pp.: 77. In dit essay wordt Kadare's oeuvre en levenswandel belicht. € (euro) 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.01 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 552] -- Antiquariaat Bij Nader Inzien. Book number: 4606 | Order this bookMore information | |
163
VIEW![]() BOOK IMAGE | MOOR, PIET DE Eenm masker voor de macht. Ismail Kadare, schrijver in de dictatuur Paperback; 2e druk, 2005; Van Gennep, Amsterdam; 77pp. € (euro) 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 4.51 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 414] -- Antiquariaat Klondyke. Book number: 083531 | Order this bookMore information | |
| 164 | MOOR, PIET DE Een masker voor de macht Amsterdam, Van Gennep, 1996. Paperback 20x13. 1e druk. 79 blz. In 'een masker voor de macht' bespreekt Piet de Moor, een van de meest vooraanstaande Nederlandse literaire critici, de belangrijkste kenmerken van Smal Catarres oeuvre: de gecompliceerde relatie tussen literatuur en politiek, het zoeken naar een band met de eeuwigheid, de ontsnapping uit de hel der dictatuur, het typisch kadareske inferno, de verveling, de nostalgie naar het 'mysterieuze, eeuwige Albanië'.. € (euro) 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 690] -- Bob Petersen Boeken. Book number: N8019 | Order this bookMore information | |
| 165 | MOOR, P. DE Een masker voor de macht: Ismail Kadare, schrijver in de dictatuur. Amsterdam, 2005, Van Gennep. 77 pp. Paperback. Keurig exemplaar. Nieuw. € (euro) 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 4.51 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 414] -- Jan Knigge Boek en Galerie. Book number: 22376 | Order this bookMore information | |
| 166 | MOOR, P. DE Een masker voor de macht: Ismail Kadare, schrijver in de dictatuur. Tweede herziene en bijgewerkte druk. Van Gennep, Amsterdam, 2005. 77 pp. Paperback. Keurig exemplaar. Nieuw. € (euro) 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.01 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 552] -- Jan Knigge Boek en Galerie. Book number: 22514 | Order this bookMore information | |
167
VIEW![]() BOOK IMAGE | MOOR, PIET DE. Een masker voor de macht, over Ismail Kadare. Van Gennep., 1996, pb. 79 pag. Nieuwstaat.. € (euro) 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 690] -- Oosterhoff Boeken. Book number: 3284 | Order this bookMore information | |
| 168 | DE MOOR, PIET Een masker voor de macht. Ismail Kadare, schrijver in de dictatuur. Van Gennep. 2006, 3e Druk. (ISBN: 90 5515 625 6) . 77 blz. Nieuw. € (euro) 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 690] -- Antiquariaat "Het Kofschip". Book number: 009632 | Order this bookMore information | |
| 169 | MOOR, PIET DE. Een masker voor de macht. Over Ismail Kadare. Amsterdam, Van Gennep, 1996. Paperback. 79pp. € (euro) 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.76 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 621] -- Antiquariaat Streppel. Book number: 21125 | Order this bookMore information | |
| 170 | MOOR, PIET DE: Masker voor de macht, over Ismail Kadare, een. Van Gennep, Amsterdam 1996. [dutch]Originele papieren band met kleine gebruikssporen. 79p. € (euro) 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.01 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 552] -- Antiquariaat Jos Wijnhoven. Book number: 15660 | Order this bookMore information | |
171
VIEW![]() BOOK IMAGE | MOOR, PIET DE Een masker voor de macht. Ismail Kadare, schrijver in de dictatuur. Amsterdam, Van Gennep 2006 (derde druk) paperback, porto 1,85 euro, isbn 9789055156252, in zeer goede staat.. € (euro) 3.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.26 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 483] -- Boek2 Antiquariaat. Book number: CP431/11589 | Order this bookMore information | |
| 172 | MOOR, PIET DE Een masker voor de macht. Over Ismail Kadare Van Gennep. 1996, 1e druk. Paperback. 79 pp. zw.w.foto's. Sticker op schutblad. Goede staat. € (euro) 3.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.26 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 483] -- L.S. Inkoop en Verkoop van Boeken. Book number: 002286 | Order this bookMore information | |
| 173 | DE MOOR, PIET Een masker voor de macht. Over Ismail Kadare. Van Gennep. 1996, 1e Druk. (ISBN: 90 5515 119 x) . 79 blz. Nieuw. € (euro) 6.45 [Appr.: US$ 9.69 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 890] -- Antiquariaat "Het Kofschip". Book number: 005263 | Order this bookMore information | |
| 174 | MOOR, PIET DE. Een masker voor de macht. Over Ismail Kadare. Amsterdam, Van Gennep, 1996. Paperback. 79 p. € (euro) 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.02 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 828] -- Antiquariaat Boek & Glas. Book number: M2768 | Order this bookMore information | |
175
VIEW![]() BOOK IMAGE | MOOR, PIET DE Een masker voor de macht. Over Ismail Kadare Paperback; 1996; Van Gennep, Amsterdam; 78pp. € (euro) 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.01 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 552] -- Antiquariaat Klondyke. Book number: 074251 | Order this bookMore information | |
| 176 | PIET DE MOOR (1950-). Een masker voor de macht : over Ismail Kadare. Amsterdam : Van Gennep, 1996. Geïllustreerd. Paperback. 8vo. 79 pp. Met bibliogr. (ISBN/EAN: 905515119X) € (euro) 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.02 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1104] -- Antiquariaat Hofman. Book number: 29832 | Order this bookMore information | |
| 177 | ROSEN, ROGER / PATRA MCSHARRY EDS. / ALICE WALKER ET AL Border Crossings - Emigration and Exile - Tony Howritz, Alice Walker & More - Icarus World Issues Series New York: Rosen Pub, 1992. First. Hard Cover. Photos. 6 x 9 0823913643 Glossy Hardcover ... Brand new from publisher ... Never opened, Never owned, Never marked ... Excellent Gift Giving quality ... 170 pages ... illustrated with B&W photographs ... Glossary, Bibliography and index ... A fascinating collection of fiction and nonfiction and photo-essays on the subjects of emigration and exile by authors , for young adult readers .... Bulat Okudjava ... Tony Horwitz ... Eva Hoffman ... Gyula Illyes ... Alice Walker ... Ismail Kadare ... Yogi Yamaguchi ... Josip Novakovich ... Angelina Muniz-Huberman ... Piotr Stasi nski ... Michael Williamson ... Redjeb Jordania ... " Border Crossings - Emigration & Exile " Icarus World Series ... edited by Roger Rosen & Patra McSharry ... published by Rosen Publishing, New York ... 1992 Glossy Hardcover ... Brand New Gift Giving quality ***. NEW . USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1830] -- Cavendish International Books & Music. Book number: 4765 | Order this bookMore information | |