Back

Henri Bergson

394 title(s) found
On top are titles where the requested author name is part of the 'author' field. These are followed by - if present - titles about or related to the requested author name. Due to similarities in names there may be some incorrect titles. Sort order: alphabet.
[BERGSON, HENRI]; ALEXANDER, IAN
Bergson: Philosopher of Reflection.
Cambridge: Bowes 1957. (Studies in Modern European Literature and Thought). 110p 18cm cloth dj (sl soiled), biogr note, bibliogr, VG+.
Book number: PAQ22661
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321]
BERGSON, HENRI,
A 2pp Autograph Letter to Mrs Sidgwick, Signed and Dated 5 Mai 1913
Paris, 1913. F First Edition. 2pp, 8vo, edged in black, in fine state. An important letter, in which Bergson to a forthcoming dinner at The Society for Psychical Research, referring to his pleasurable anticipation of meeting Arthur Balfour, and referring to his Presidential Address in 1894. Nature, 5 june 1913, reports: ". HENRI BERGSON delivered his inaugural address as president of the Society for Psychical Research on Wednesday, May 28, in the ^Eolian Hall, New Bond Street. At the close of the address, which was delivered in French, and held the close attention of the company for nearly an hour and a half, Mr. A. J. Balfour, a past-president of the society, rose to express the thanks of the hearers, and characterised the address as the most interesting and illuminating one that the society has ever received. ". Eleanor Mildred Sidgwick, née Balfour (1845-1936) was an activist for the higher education of women, Principal of Newnham College and a leading figure in the Society for Psychical Research. Sister to Arthur J Balfour, As a young woman, Eleanor had helped Rayleigh improve the accuracy of experimental measurement of electrical resistance; she subsequently turned her careful experimental mind to the question of testing the veracity of claims for psychical phenomena. She was elected President of the Society for Psychical Research in 1908 and named 'president of honour' in 1932.
Book number: 59841
USD 1000.00 [Appr.: EURO 667.25 | £UK 601 | JP¥ 88257]
ADES (ALBERT) - BERGSON (HENRI)
Adès chez Bergson. Reliques inconnues d'une amitié.
Paris, Edmone Albert Adès, 1949. In-8°, 163p. Broché, couverture illustrée rempliée. Edition numérotée sur Alfa Navarre. Avec plusieurs facsimilés hors texte. Maquette de Pierre Faucheux. Le fragilissime pergamin imprimé est absent, autrement bon exemplaire.
Book number: A3152-5819
CHF 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.75 US$ 59.46 | £UK 35.75 | JP¥ 5248]
BERGSON, HENRI
Bergson's Creative Evolution .
New York: Henry Holt, 1911. xv, 407p, hardcover, no dj, gold lettering on spine, boards very slightly scuffed, spine has ghost of the letters FF in whiteout (?), traces of former bookplate inside front board..
Book number: 122660
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765]
BERGSON, HENRI - M. BARTHÉLEMY-MAUDAULE
Bergson und Teilhard. Anfänge einer neuen Welterkenntnis.
Olten, Walter, 1970 8°, 783 S., OLwd. m. OU., Exlibris. Numm. a. Titelei. ISBN: 3518579630.
Book number: 34758
CHF 61.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.5 US$ 60.45 | £UK 36.5 | JP¥ 5335]
BERGSON, HENRI.
Bibliotheque de Philosophie Contemporaine L'evolution Creatrice.
Presses Universitaires de France 1959, Paperback. . Text in French. Binding tight and inner pages clean and unmarked. ; 372 pages. Very Good.
Book number: 35664
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765]
BERGSON HENRI
LE BON SENS ET LES ETUDES CLASSIQUES
EDITIONS DE L'EPERVIER. 1947. In-16In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 74 pages. Frontispice : portrait en noir et blanc. Couverture rempliée.
¶ Edition originale. Exemplaire N°134/1000. Suivi d'un propos par Blaise Romeyer. "Opuscules".
Book number: RO30060267
€  39.80 [Appr.: US$ 59.62 | £UK 36 | JP¥ 5266]
BERGSON (HENRI)
Le bon sens et les études classiques, suivi d'un propos par Blaise Romeyer.
Clermont-Ferrand, Editions de l'Epervier (coll. "Opuscules"), 1947. Pt. in-8°, 74p. Broché, couverture rempliée. Edition originale numérotée 1/1000 exemplaires.
Book number: B1576-6291
CHF 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 US$ 39.64 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3499]
BERGSON, HENRI
Choix de Texte avec Étude du Système Philosophique. Ed. René Gillouin.
Paris: Louis-Michaud 1910. (Les Grands Philosophes Français et Étrangers). 222p white illustrated card wrapper, intro by ed., several portait plates, extracts from Bergson's La Liberté, La Relation de l'Esprit du Corps, La Vie & L'Art, front hinge opening and spine worn & sl chipped, otherwise VG, some page still uncut.
Book number: PAQ26996
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027]
BERGSON, HENRI.
Cours II. , Leçons d'esthétique, à Clermont-Ferrand; Leçons de morale, psychologie et métaphysique, au lycée Henri-IV. Édition par Henri Hude avec la collaboration de Jean-Louis Dumas. .
Paris, Presses Universitaires de France,, 1992, height in cm: 22 cm, paperback. .
Book number: 18-1613
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985]
HENRI BERGSON
Creative Evolution
London, Macmillan. 1912, Reprint of First English language Editio. Hard Cover, 155mm x 230mm. Moderate wear and bumping to boards. Hinges split, but binding sound. Moderate scattered foxing - mainly in margins and on page edges. Rear endpaper stained. A reading copy. 425pp. Fair/No Jacket.
Book number: 002311
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633]
BERGSON, HENRI.
Creative evolution.
London: Macmillan, 1960 (repr.); xv+425pp., index, footnotes, blue cloth, dustwrapper. Dw. has small tears and is somewhat soiled, but otherwise a v. good copy. Â
¶ *this is a reprint of the authorised translation by Arthur Mitchell (1911). Human intellect transcends materialistic evolution. French philosophers usually reject Darwinian evolution in favour for some variant of Lamarckism, and Bergson's élan vital appealed to many continental intellectuals and other half-hearted evolutionists.
Book number: 8651
€  17.50 [Appr.: US$ 26.22 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 2316]
BERGSON, HENRI
Creative Evolution
New York, Henry Holt & Company, 1931, Reprint, Revised Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, Fine/Good, Book itself is in excellent condition with no wear whatsoever to navy blue boards. Crisp, bright gilt at spine. Dustjacket shows sunning to spine, one small chip to upper right corner at back , wear to top corners and one tear to top fore edge, vut is most handsome in brand new mylar cover. Originally published in 1911. Translated by Arthur Mitchell. Chapters are: The The Evolution of Life -- Mechanism and Teleology; The Divergent Directions of the Evolution of Life -- Torpor, Intelligence, Instinct; On the Meaning of Life -- the Order of Nature and the Meaning of Intelligence; and The Cinematographical Mechanism of Thought and the Mechanistic Illusion -- A Glance at the History of Systems, Real Becoming and False Evolutionism. 407 pages. Indexed.
Book number: 16048
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206]
BERGSON, HENRI
Creative Evolution
New York, Henry Holt and Company. 1911. Hard Cover. This antique hardcover book is bound in blue cloth with gilt spine lettering. Some edgewear; inner pages clean and bright. Some damaged pages in introduction. A philosophical look at evolution. 407 pages, including index; approx. 6"x9". Near Very Good.
Book number: EEF0153
USD 34.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 3045]
BERGSON, HENRI,
Creative Evolution.
New York: The Modern Library, 1944. Hardcover. WITH A FOREWORD BY IRWIN EDMAN OF COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY. ; 12mo; 453 pages. NF/VG.
Book number: 39426
USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1853]
BERGSON, HENRI; TRANSLATED BY ARTHUR MITCHELL,
Creative Evolution.
N.Y.: Holt, 1928. vg-.
Book number: 11971
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648]
BERGSON, HENRI
CREATIVE EVOLUTION
New York City, Henry Holt and Company 1911, 1st Amer. ed., hb blue cloth. Bds. a bit bumped, sl. soiled, hinges a bit weak; else gd/gd+. 8vo pp. xv, 407. Authorized translation by Arthur Mitchell.
Book number: 025403
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1545]
BERGSON, HENRI,
Creative Evolution.
New York: The Modern Library, 1944. Hardcover. IN THE AUTHORIZED TRANSLATION BY: ARTHUR MITCHELL. - WITH A FOREWORD BY: IRWIN EDMAN. ; 12mo; 453 pages. VG.
Book number: 55913
USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1853]
BERGSON, HENRI
Creative Evolution
New York, Modern Library. [1944]. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 453pp. Decorated endpapers, notes, index. Some rubbing to dust jacket. Translated by Arthur Mitchell.
Book number: 101387
USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1986]
BERGSON, HENRI
Creative Evolution
Henry Holt, 1928, 1st English ed. HB, dj: none. Very Good
Book number: 4749
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648]
BERGSON, HENRI.
Creative evolution. Authorized translation by Arthur Mitchell. Reprinted.
London: Macmillan, 1911. xv, 425p. Hbk. Blue cloth. Covers a little worn. Internally a VG, clean copy.
Book number: dlj0026
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761]
BERGSON, HENRI
The Creative Mind
N Y, Philosophical Library. 1946. Hard Cover. Very Good- in Good + jacket 307pp. DJ: Chipped. Light Wear Spine Chipped. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Good/Good.
Book number: 185374NL
USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2030]
BERGSON, HENRI
Creative Evolution
N Y, Henry Holt and Co. 1911. Hard Cover. Good + No Jacket 407pp. COVERS: Corners rubbed. Spine sunned. Stained. HINGES: Cracked. END PAPERS: DJ Clippings taped in. Owner's name. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 185379NL
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147]
BERGSON, HENRI (TRANSLATED BY ARTHUR MITCHELL)
Creative Evolution
NY: Henry Holt, 1911. First Edition. Hardcover. First Printing; condition, no dj- some pencuil underlining 1st US Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 173650
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883]
BERGSON, HENRI: MITCHELL, ARTHUR, TRANS.
Creative Evolution
New York, Henry Holt and Company, 1913. Ed.: Reprint, 22 Cm. Hardcover. B001A8C63U. - Hardcover, fair condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, sme lt marks and spots. Sme lt stains at sp base, bottoms. Smwht compressed and frayed sp, bumped and frayed corners. Sme wear on brd bottoms. Tanned, soiled p. edges. Smwht tanned eps, pp. Ins r. hinge sp. Fair/No Jacket.
Book number: 34622
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324]
HENRI BERGSON
The Creative Mind: A Study in Metaphysics [Paperback] by Bergson, Henri
Littlefield Adams. 1965. Paperback. Underlining/marks. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Ships daily. Good.
Book number: 81251658
USD 4.65 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 410]
BERGSON, HENRI
Creative Evolution
London, MacMillan & Co. 1911, Reprint. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xv, 425, (2) pp. Blue cloth. Cloth slightly rubbed and worn. Endpapers browned. Binding tight. 6b. Good.
Book number: 35325
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935]
BERGSON, HENRI
The Creative Mind
Philosophical Library, 1946. 307 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG
Book number: 320962
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441]
BERGSON, HENRI
CREATIVE EVOLUTION
New York, Modern Library 1944, Reprint, Hardcover. Near Fine in Good dust jacket.
¶ 453 pages; Authorized translation by Arthur Mitchell. Foreword by Irwin Edman. Green cloth over boards, gilt lettering on black fields on front board and spine; dary gray top stain; gray patterned endpapers; black and gray dust jacket; price of 95 cents on jacket, that lists 304 titles on underside. Light weat to spine ends and board edges, otherwise Fine. Dust jacket has soil and foxing, 2-inch tetar along rear spine fold, small loss to spine head, chips and edgewear.
Book number: 55305
USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1937]
BERGSON, HENRI,
The Creative Mind..
New York, Philosophical Library, 1946. 307p., slightly chipped dj.
Book number: 013740
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206]
BERGSON, HENRI
Creative Evolution
New York, Modern Library, c1945, Green cloth covers, rear of dj lists 309 titles, VG/G+.
Book number: 101492
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589]
HENRI BERGSON
Creative Evolution
New York, The Modern Library. 1944. Decorative Cloth, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Bright claen pale green boards the titles in gilt on a gilt frame black patch to both the front and spine. There are no marks of any kind. The D.J. shows modest shelf wear. A well cared for copy. Fine/Very Good/Pcl.
Book number: 002141
USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2202]
BERGSON, HENRI.
Creative Evolution. Translated by Arthur Mitchell.
NY, Henry Holt 1911. octavo publisher's cloth; 407pp.
¶ First edition in English.
Book number: 2295
AUD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 61.75 US$ 92.4 | £UK 55.75 | JP¥ 8164]
BERGSON, HENRI
Creative Evolution
London. Macmillan and Co. 1914. . xv; 425pp. Large 8vo. Original cloth. Slight rubbing..
Book number: 104363
GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 55.5 US$ 83.05 | JP¥ 7337]
 -
BERGSON, HENRI; MITCHELL, ARTHUR (TRANS.); EDMAN, IRWIN (FOREWORD)
Creative Evolution (Modern Library Edition 231)
New York: Modern Library, 1944. Hard Cover. Square, tight binding and hinges. Clean but age-darkened pages. Cloth over boards is edge rubbed. DJ has shelf wear, scuffing, edge wear. 453 pp. Philosophical work about human evolution, intelligence, the meaning of life, and other topics.; 7.25" (18.5 cm) Tall. Very Good in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 940045
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319]
BERGSON, HENRI; MITCHELL, ARTHUR (AUTHORIZED TRANSLATION BY).
Creative Evolution.
Modern Library, New York: 1944. Hardcover. Good reading copy. This book describes evolution and the direction that evolution is taking. Includes an Index.
¶ 453 pages.
Book number: 17708X1
USD 12.55 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1108]
BERGSON, HENRI; MITCHELL, ARTHUR (AUTHORIZED TRANSLATION BY).
Creative Evolution.
Modern Library, New York: 1944. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good reading copy. Notes on last page. This book describes evolution and the direction that evolution is taking. Includes an Index.
¶ 453 pages.
Book number: 17708X2
USD 12.55 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1108]
BERGSON, HENRI
Creative Evolution
Dover Publications, Incorporated. 1998. (ISBN: 9780486400365) Trade Paper. Generally VG+ condition. Very Good+.
Book number: 001513-9901
USD 11.21 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 989]
BERGSON, HENRI. AUTHORIZED TRANSLATION BY ARTHUR MITCHELL.
CREATIVE EVOLUTION.
NY, Henry Holt & Co., 1911, First US edition. , Original dark blue ribbed cloth; octavo; xv, 407 pp. Publisher's catalogue at rear.. Mild sunning to covers, armorial bookplate to front pastedown, else fine. First US edition of this late work by the French philosopher and Nobel laureate (literature, 1927)
Book number: 17458
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8826]
BERGSON, HENRI.
Denken und schöpferisches Werden. Aufsätze und Vorträge.
Meisenheim am Glan, Westkulturvlg. Anton Hain 1948. gr.-8°, 279 S., OHln., verstaubt u. etwas staubfl., Ecken leicht bestoss., Papier etwas gebr.
Book number: PHIL0224
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985]
BERGSON, HENRI
Denken und Schöpferisches Werden.
Hain Meisenheim am Glan 1948 Paperback 279 S. Befriedigender Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Buchblock gebrochen. Titelseite m.minimalem Einriss. Hint. Einbandblatt u. eine Seite m. kl. Einriss. Einige Seiten leicht eselsohrig, einige wenige m. Bleistiftunterstreichungen. softcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 330762
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 992]
BERGSON, HENRI.
Les deux sources de la morale et de la religion.
Genève, , Albert Skira, 1945,. 210x140mm, 305 pages, broché. Couverture rempliée. Exemplaire sur vergé fin à la forme, numéroté, no 1'677/4'900. Bel exemplaire.
Book number: 32257
CHF 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 US$ 34.69 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3061]
BERGSON HENRI
Les deux Sources de la Morale et de la Religion. L' Obligation Morale - La Religion Statique - La Religion Dynamique - Remarques finales Mécaniques et Mystiques.
Paris, Librairie Félix Alcan, 1932 - Bibliothèque de Philosophie Contemporaine.. in-8, broché, 346 pages, étiquette et numéro de bibliothèque, bon état.
Book number: HAY06388
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.96 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2382]
BERGSON, HENRI
Les deux sources de la morale et de la religion.
Paris, 1932. 1 vol., gr. in-8, 346 pp, br.
Book number: B1448-4477
CHF 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.73 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2624]
BERGSON HENRI
Les deux sources de la Morale et de la Religion.
PUF (Presses Universitaires de France). 164ème édition. 1967. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 340 pages.
¶ Bibliothèque de Philosophie Contemporaine.
Book number: RO80077527
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972]
BERGSON, HENRI
Deux Sources de la Morale et de la Religion [Bibliothèque de Philosophie COntemporaine]
Presses Universitaires de France, 1958. 340 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Foxing, creased spine. Upper page edges uncut.
Book number: 325922
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441]
BERGSON HENRI
Les deux sources de la morale et de la religion
P.U.F.. 1932. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. partiel. décollorée. Coiffe en pied abîmée. Quelques rousseurs. 340 pp., non coupé
Book number: ROD0001615
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 29.66 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2620]
BERGSON (HENRI)
Les deux sources de la morale et de la religion.
Genève, Skira, 1945. In-8°, 306p. Broché, couverture rempliée. Edition numérotée sur vergé. Nom de possesseur sur page de garde, sinon à l'état de neuf, non coupé.
Book number: B1548-6467
CHF 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 US$ 39.64 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3499]
BERGSON, HENRI.
Les deux sources de la morale et de la religion.
Paris: Félix Alcan, 1933 (13th ed.); 346+16pp., 8vo, paper. Few annot. in pencil; partly uncut
Book number: 895
€  38.60 [Appr.: US$ 57.82 | £UK 35 | JP¥ 5108]
BERGSON HENRI
Les deux sources de la morale et de la religion
Presses Universitaires de France. 1946. In-8In-8 Cavalier. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. partiel. décollorée. Dos fané. Intérieur frais. 338 pages. Couverture et dos défraichis. Mors frottés. Coiffe en pied abîmée. 2ème plat sali. 48ème édition.
Book number: ROD0019674
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 29.66 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2620]
BERGSON HENRI
Les deux sources de la morale et de la religion
Paris, P.U.F. 1948. 340pp. 58e éd. br.orig. dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine"
Book number: F46600
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646]
BERGSON HENRI
Les deux sources de la morale et de la religion
Paris, Presses Universitaires de France, 1946. 340pp. 48e éd. estampe, bon état
Book number: F28162
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646]
BERGSON, HENRI:
Les Deux sources de la morale et de la religion. 28è éd. 'Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporairne'.
Paris, Félix Alcan, 1939, gr. in-8°, 346 p., non rogné, brochure originale. Très bon exemplaire.
¶ Für Schweizer Kunden kommen noch 2,4 % MWST hinzu. Our books are stored in our warehouse, not in the shop. Please notify beforehand, if you want to visit and see a specific book.
Book number: 85322
CHF 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.73 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2624]
BERGSON HENRI
Les deux sources de la morale et de la religion
Félix Alcan. 1933. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 335p, petit manque sur coiffe en pied
¶ 15 ème édition, collection : biblithèque de philosophie contemporaine
Book number: RO20008636
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 37.3 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 3295]
BERGSON HENRI
Les deux sources de la morale et de la religion
Paris, F.Alcan, 1939. 347pp. 28e éd. br. estampe, bon état, dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine"
Book number: F35672
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646]
BERGSON HENRI
LES DEUX SOURCES DE LA MORALE ET DE LA RELIGION
Librairie Félix Alcan. 1932. In-8In-8 Carré. Relié. Etat d'usage. Plats abîmés. Dos abîmé. Intérieur acceptable. 346 pages. Titre doré sur le dos. Plats de l'ouvrage broché conservés. Etiquette de code sur le dos. Tampons et annotation de bibliothèque en page de titre. Plats très frottés. Quelques annotations au crayon dans le texte.
¶ 3e édition.
Book number: RO40148090
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972]
BERGSON HENRI
LES DEUX SOURCES DE LA MORALE ET DE LA RELIGION
Librairie Félix Alcan. 1932. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos abîmé. Intérieur frais. 346 pages.
¶ 12e édition. 'Bibliothèque de Philosophie contemporaine'. L'Obligation morale. La Religion statique...
Book number: RO40133359
€  29.80 [Appr.: US$ 44.64 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3943]
BERGSON HENRI
LES DEUX SOURCES DE LA MORALE ET DE LA RELIGION
PUF. 1958. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur bon état. 340 pages. Annotation en page de garde.
¶ 88e édition. 'Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine', fondée par Félix Alcan. L'obligation morale. La religion statique. La religion dynamique. Remarques finales, mécanique et mystique.
Book number: RO40097982
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 37.3 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 3295]
BERGSON HENRI
LES DEUX SOURCES DE LA MORALE ET DE LA RELIGION
PUF. 1958. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Tâchée. Dos abîmé. Intérieur bon état. 340 pages. Plats se détachant.
¶ 88e édition. Bibliothèque de Philosophie Contemporaine, fondée par Félix Alcan.
Book number: RO40095000
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 29.66 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2620]
BERGSON, HENRI
Les deux sources de la morale et de la religion.
Alcan, Paris, 1934, in-8, br. Ex. non coupé
Book number: 4578
€  55.00 [Appr.: US$ 82.39 | £UK 49.75 | JP¥ 7278]
BERGSON HENRI
LES DEUX SOURCES DE LA MORALE ET DE LA RELIGION
Librairie Félix Alcan. 1932. In-8In-8 Carré. Relié. Etat passable. Plats abîmés. Dos abîmé. Intérieur acceptable. 346 pages. Titre doré sur le dos. Plats brochés conservés. Etiquette de code sur le dos. Tampons et annotation de bibliothèque en page de titre. Dos et plats frottés. Couverture se détachant légèrement. Tranche tachée. Quelques annotations.
¶ 4e édition. L'obligation morale. La religion statique...
Book number: RO40147243
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972]
BERGSON HENRI
Les Deux Sources de la Morale et de la Religion.
Paris, P.U.F., 1946 - Bibliothèque de Philosophie Contemporaine.. in-8, broché, 340 pages, non massicotées, dos et plats insolés et piqués, très bon état intérieur.
Book number: HAY07507
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
BERGSON HENRI
Les deux sources de la morale et de la religion
Genève, 1945, 305 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 21 cm. Onopengesneden/Uncut pages/Pages non coupées/Unaufgeschnitten, Omslag wat verkleurd/Cover discoloured, Bibliotheekstempel/Ownership stamp/Cachet de bibliothèque/Bibliothekstempel. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 165407&333C
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.97 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1852]
HENRI BERGSON
Les deux sources des la morale et de la religion
Philosophie Librairie Félix Alcan Paris 1932 en parfait état
Book number: 275D
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646]
BERGSON HENRI
Les deux sources de la morale et de la religion.
ALCAN Felix. 8ème édition. 1932. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 346 pages.
¶ Bibliothèque de Philosophie Contemporaine.
Book number: RO80067549
€  29.80 [Appr.: US$ 44.64 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3943]
BERGSON HENRI
LES DEUX SOURCES DE LA MORALE ET DE LA RELIGION
PRESSES UNIVERSITAIRES DE FRANCE - 5° EDITION. 1961. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 340 pages.
¶ Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine fondée par Félix Alcan.
Book number: RO30073368
€  29.80 [Appr.: US$ 44.64 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3943]
BERGSON HENRI
Les deux sources de la morale et de la religion.
PUF (Presses Universitaires de France). 164ème édition. 1967. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Très bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos impeccable. Intérieur frais. 340 pages.
¶ Bibliothèque de Philosophie Contemporaine.
Book number: RO80079685
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 29.66 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2620]
BERGSON, HENRI:
Les deux sources de la morale et de la religion.
P., PUF, 1976, in-8vo, 340 p., brochure originale.
¶ Für Schweizer Kunden kommen noch 2,4 % MWST hinzu. Our books are stored in our warehouse, not in the shop. Please notify beforehand, if you want to visit and see a specific book.
Book number: 58900
CHF 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.73 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2624]
BERGSON, HENRI.
Les deux sources de la réligion. 64e édition.
Paris., Presses Universitaires., 1951. 22 x 13 cms, 340 p., broché. du page du titre un coin manque.
Book number: 27139
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
BERGSON (HENRI)
Les deux sources de la morale et de la religion.
P. PUF, Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine, 1955. In-8 br, 338pp. Couv. usagée, bon ex.
Book number: 417545
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.98 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588]
 -
BERGSON, HENRI
Les deux sources de la morale et de la religion
Presses universitaires de france, 1948. in-8 (20x13 env.), broché, couverture ill. en coul., papier jauni, quelques surlignages au crayon à papier, Bon état.
Book number: 148047.0
-- Akilit
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 44.94 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3970]
BERGSON, HENRI.
Les Deux Sources de la Morale et de la Religion.
Genève, Editions d'Art Albert Skira, 1945. In-8°. 306p. br. .
Book number: 105-48
€  19.00 [Appr.: US$ 28.46 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2514]
BERGSON, HENRI.
Les deux sources de la morale et de la religion. Cent vingtième edition.
Paris, Presses Universitaires de France, 1962. Wrappers (paperback) iv,340 pp.; 23 cm. Uncut, mostly unopened. - "Bibliothèque de Philosophie Contemporaine" Text in French. (sl. browned, few notes in pencil, although good). Gewicht/Weight: 560 grs.
Book number: 15760
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191]
BERGSON HENRI
Le deux sources de la morale et de la religion
Paris - Alcan, 1932, 346 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 23 cm. Omslag onfris/Cover not so good. Minder Goed/Not so good/Nicht so gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Leuven)
Book number: 214326&FILO
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
BERGSON, HENRI
Les deux sources de la morale et de la religion. 12e edition.
Felix Alcan,1932. 346p. Toile.
Book number: Z8-66-35
€  19.10 [Appr.: US$ 28.61 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2527]
BERGSON HENRI
Les deux sources de la morale et de la religion
Paris, 340 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 23 cm. Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 122216&FIL
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985]
BERGSON HENRI
Les deux sources de la morale et de la religion
Paris, 1934, 346 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 23 cm. Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine, cover not so good/omslag onfris, 6e edition. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 122194&317C
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.96 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2382]
BERGSON HENRI
Les Deux Sources de la Morale et de la Religion. Trente-troisième édition.
Paris, P.U.F., 1941 - Bibliothèque de Philosophie Contemporaine.. in-8, broché, 340 pages, dos un peu insolé, bon état.
Book number: HAY10197
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794]
BERGSON HENRI
Les Deux Sources de la Morale et de la Religion. 88e édition.
Paris, P.U.F., 1958 - Bibliothèque de Philosophie Contemporaine.. in-8, broché, 340 pages, dos un peu insolé, sinon bon état.
Book number: HAY10202
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
BERGSON, HENRI.
Les deux sources de la morale et de la réligion.
Paris,1948. Reprint. Paperback. 340 pp. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN
Book number: #117169
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646]
 -
BERGSON HENRI
Les deux sources de la morale et de la religion
Paris, 1932, 346 .pp, hard cover, 15 x 23 cm. 11e druk/edition/édition/Ausgabe, Bibliotheekstempel/Ownership stamp/Cachet de bibliothèque/Bibliothekstempel, Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 169198&360D
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985]
BERGSON, HENRI
Les deux sources de la morale et de la religion.
Alcan, Paris, 1933, in-8, rel.
Book number: 2892
€  55.00 [Appr.: US$ 82.39 | £UK 49.75 | JP¥ 7278]
BERGSON HENRI
Les deux sources de la Morale et de la religion.
ALCAN Félix. 7ème édition. 1932. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. défraîchie. Coiffe en pied abîmée. Quelques rousseurs. 346 pages.
¶ Bibliothèque de Philosophie Contemporaine.
Book number: RO80014759
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 37.3 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 3295]
BERGSON, HENRI
Les deux sources de la morale et de la religion
Paris, Quaridge/Puf. 2005. Paperback, 12,5x19 cm. 338 pages. Avec table des matieres + index. Fine.
Book number: 0026502
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 992]
BERGSON HENRI
Les deux Sources de la Morale et de la Religion. L' Obligation Morale - La Religion Statique - La Religion Dynamique - Remarques finales Mécaniques et Mystiques.
Paris, P.U.F., 1942 - Bibliothèque de Philosophie Contemporaine.. in-8, broché, 340 pages, très bon état.
Book number: HAY04140
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985]
BERGSON, HENRI.
LES DEUX SOURCES DE LA MORALE ET DE LA RELIGION.
, Genève, Skira, s.d., Broché, in-8°, 306pp.
¶ Oeuvres complètes d'Henri Bergson. Non coupé.
Book number: 3377
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
BERGSON, HENRI..
Les deux sources de la morale et de la religion.
Paris. Quadrige. PUF. 1982. 217e édition. Small 8°. 338pp. Pap. First 15 pages with leadpencil underlinings!!!
Book number: 40098
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.98 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588]
BERGSON, HENRI..
Les deux sources de la morale et de la religion.
Paris. Quadtige. PUF. 1997. 7e édition. 8°. 340pp. Pap. Small. 8°.
Book number: 40451
€  13.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.47 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1720]
BERGSON, HENRI.
Les deux sources de la morale et de la religion.
Genève, , Albert Skira, 1945,. 210x140mm, 305 pages, broché. Exemplaire sur vergé fin de la Forme numéroté 360/4900. Bon état.
Book number: 46770
CHF 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 21.8 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1924]
BERGSON HENRI & DOUMIC R.
Discours de réception de M. Henri Bergson, réponse de M. René Doumic.
Perrin, Paris 1918, 12x19cm, broché. Edition originale dont il n'a pas été tiré de grands papiers. Dos passé comportant une petite déchirure recollée en tête, petites mouillures angulaires en pied des marges intérieures des plats de couverture. Notre exemplaire est présenté dans un coffret de percaline bleue marine. Rare.
Book number: 9932
€  150.00 [Appr.: US$ 224.7 | £UK 135.25 | JP¥ 19848]
BERGSON HENRI
Donnees immediates de la Conscience
PU de France, 1976. Ingenaaid/paperback. 180 blz.
Book number: 808-188
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794]
BERGSON, HENRI LOUIS (1859-1941),
Dreams.
Translated with Introduction by Edwin E. Slosson. NY: B. W. Huebsch, 1914. 1st Edition in English. [First published 1913 in French]. [2]+57+[5]pp. 12mo. Green boards with paper spine label and embossed front device. Crown chipped, ink owner's signature to the front paste-down, else very good. 9.0 ounces = 256 grams. 7.7 x 5.2 x 0.4 inches = 19.2 x 13 x 1cm. First published as "Le reve" in Bull. de l'Institut General Psychologique, 1901, 97-122, this is Bergson's major presentation of his theory of dreams. Binding: HB.
Book number: 002041
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972]
BERGSON, HENRI
DREAMS
1st.T.Fisher Unwin: London, 1914 62pp.Some light browning, spine ends rubbed, fading to covers, o/w a good+, tight hardback copy. gt.sp.&dec.gt.ft.bd.
Book number: 32214
GBP 12.21 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.28 | JP¥ 1792]
BERGSON, HENRI
Dreams. Ed. Edwin Slosson.
London: Fisher Unwin 1915. . 62p orig cloth with sweet floral ornament, ex library with minor traces, foxing to prelim pages, a nice item.
Book number: PAQ131796
GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 US$ 39.86 | JP¥ 3522]
BERGSON,HENRI.
Le due fonti della morale e della religione.
Traduz.di M.Vinciguerra, con uno scritto di Gilles Deleuze. Milano, 2006, SE Ediz. Coll.Conoscenza Religiosa,37. cm.13x22, pp.258, br.con bandelle, cop.fig.
Book number: 109071
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.97 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1852]
 -
BERGSON, HENRI
Durée et Simultanéité. A Propos de la Théorie d'Einstein.
First Edition. Soft cover, Paris: Librairie Félix Alcan, 1922 ~ Préface par l'auteur ~ Brochure originale ~ VIII+245p ~ 19x12x2cm. ~ Très bon état, avec quelques mouillures au périmètre de la brochure, papier légèrement bruni.. Very Good.
Book number: 397B
USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 80.25 | £UK 72.25 | JP¥ 10591]
BERGSON, HENRI
Durée et simultanéité. A propos de la théorie d'Einstein.
Paris, 1931. 1 vol., in-12, 289 pp, br.
Book number: B1458-4126
CHF 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.78 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2187]
BERGSON HENRI
Durée et simultanéité.
F. Alcan, Paris 1922, 12x19cm, broché. Edition originale dont il n'a pas été tiré de grands papiers. Agréable exemplaire.
Book number: 15896
€  180.00 [Appr.: US$ 269.64 | £UK 162.25 | JP¥ 23818]
BERGSON HENRI
Durée et simultanéité à propos de la Théorie d'Einstein.
ALCAN Felix. 1922. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. défraîchie. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur bon état. 245 pages.
¶ Bibliothèque de Philosophie Contemporaine. La demi-relativité, de la nature du temps, de la pluralité du temps, les figures de lumière, l'Espace-Temps à 4 dimensions...
Book number: RO20044890
€  79.00 [Appr.: US$ 118.34 | £UK 71.25 | JP¥ 10453]
BERGSON (HENRI)
Durée et simultanéité. A propos de la Théorie d'Einstein.
Paris, Félix Alcan, 1922. In-8°, VIII-245p. Broché. Edition originale. Bel exemplaire.
Book number: B1558-8697
CHF 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 US$ 49.55 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 4373]
BERGSON, HENRI
Duree Et Simultaneite a Props de la Theorie D'Einstein
Paris, Librairie Felix Alcan. 1923, 2ND. Soft Cover, 8vo. Book, 289p. Paper wraps, brittle and chipping, with a closed tear to bottom edge. Spine has been reglued. Interior pages aged, but in good shape. Text in French. Good. Good.
Book number: 00200272
USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 100.25 | £UK 90.25 | JP¥ 13239]
BERGSON HENRI
Durée et simultanéité, à propos de la théorie d'Einstein.
Félix Alcan, Paris 1922, 11,5x18,5cm, relié. Edition originale dont il n'a pas été tiré de grands papiers. Reliure à la bradel en pleine percaline bleue, dos lisse, pièce de titre en chagrin, couvertures conservéescomportant chacune une trace de scotch et deux petites déchirures sans manque pour le premier plat. Bel état intérieur.
Book number: 3929
€  250.00 [Appr.: US$ 374.5 | £UK 225.5 | JP¥ 33080]
BERGSON, HENRI.
Durée et simultanéité. A propos de la théorie d'Einstein.
Paris, , Félix Alcan, 1922,. 185x115mm, 245 pages, demi-toile, pièce de titre au dos. Bel exemplaire.
Book number: 43037
CHF 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.75 US$ 74.33 | £UK 44.75 | JP¥ 6560]
BERGSON, HENRI.
Écrits et paroles. Textes rassemblés par R.-M. Mossé-Bastide. Tome premier précédé d'une lettre-préface d'Edouard le Roy et d'un avant-propos de Henri Gouhier.
Presses universitaires de France. 1957. viii-236 p. Paperback. Sl. stained & discol.
Book number: 38814
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.45 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 3308]
BERGSON,HENRI. THIBAUD,MARGUERITE.
L'Effort chez Maine de Biran et Bergson. [Diss.]
Grenoble, 1939. 197 pp. Soft cover. (Univ. de Grenoble).
Book number: 197214
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646]
BERGSON, HENRI
Einführung in die Metaphysik
Jena : Diederichs 1916 , 4. und 5 . Tausend, 57 S. S., 8 Kartoniert, wenige Bleistiftnotizen im Text
Book number: 209249
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985]
BERGSON, HENRI
Einfuhrung in Die Metaphysik
Diederichs. Jena 1916. 1st Edition. No. of pages: 57. An unread copy with uncut pages. Subjects: Ontology. Metaphysics. Knowledge. Theory of. Good copy in the original gilt-printed. stiff-card wrappers. Spine bands and panel edges dust-dulled and slightly rubbed. with small ink stain to front panel. Internally very good. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 14537
€  21.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.46 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2779]
BERGSON, HENRI.
L'Energie Spirituelle. Essais et Conférences. 'Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine'. Dix-huitième édition.
Paris, , Félix Alcan, 1932,. 225x140mm, 227 pages, broché. Petite déchirure au bas du dos. Très légère trace d'humidité sur le bas de la couverture. Bon état dans l'ensemble.
Book number: 32260
CHF 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.82 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1749]
BERGSON, HENRI.
L'énergie spirituelle.
Paris. Presses universitaires de France. 1944. Trente-deuxième édition. 8°. 214pp. Wrappers. Sl.dam.
Book number: 1598
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
HENRI BERGSON
L' Energie Spirituelle - Essais Et Conferences
Paris. (1960s?). . 220pp large octavo. Uncut, unopened pages. Printed card covers. Fine.
Book number: 56153
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 US$ 49.83 | JP¥ 4402]
 -
BERGSON, HENRI.
L'energie Spirituelle
Puf, 1949. Broché, in-8, (15x22 cm. env.) 214pp., couverture illustrée en couleurs, , bon état.
Book number: 49860.0
-- Akilit
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646]
BERGSON, HENRI
L'énergie spirituelle. Essais et conférences.
Paris, 1925. 1 vol., in-8, 227 pp, br.
Book number: B1446-4048
CHF 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.78 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2187]
BERGSON HENRI
L'ENERGIE SPIRITUELLE, ESSAIS ET CONFERENCES / LA PENSEE ET LE MOUVANT, ESSAIS ET CONFERENCES
Librairie Félix Alcan - PUF. 1919-1946. In-8In-8 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 227 + 291 pages. 2 ouvrage en 1 volume. Titre doré sur le dos. Etiquette de code sur le dos. Tampons et annotation de bibliothèque en page de titre. Annotations au crayon dans le texte.
¶ L'Energie spitituelle, 3e édition. La Pensée et le mouvant, 22e édition.
Book number: RO40146155
€  29.80 [Appr.: US$ 44.64 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3943]
BERGSON (HENRI)
L'énergie spirituelle. Essais et conférences.
Genève, Skira, 1946. In-8°, 198p. Broché, couverture rempliée. Edition numérotée sur vergé. Nom de possesseur sur page de garde, sinon à l'état de neuf, non coupé.
Book number: B1546-6439
CHF 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 US$ 39.64 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3499]
HENRI BERGSON
L' Energie Spirituelle - Essais Et Conferences
Paris. (1960s?). . 220pp large octavo. Uncut, unopened pages. Printed card covers. Fine.
Book number: 54638
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 US$ 49.83 | JP¥ 4402]
BERGSON (HENRI)
L'énergie spirituelle. Essais et conférences.
Paris, P.U.F. ("Biblioth. de Philo. Contemp."), 1944. In-8 br, VIII-214 pp. Dos et bords de la couv. passés, int. propre, bonne cond.
Book number: 432222
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.97 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1852]
BERGSON (HENRI)
L'énergie spirituelle.
Paris, P.U.F. (Biblioth. de Philo. Contemp.), 1955. In-8 br, 214 pp. Bonne condition.
Book number: 432364
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985]
BERGSON HENRI
L'énergie sprituelle. Essais et conférencs
Félix Alcan. 1927. In-8In-8 Cavalier. Broché. A relier. 1er plat abîmé. Dos abîmé. Intérieur bon état. 227 pages. Dos cassé avec manques, 1er plat débroché avec des traces de scotch en tête et en pied (idem sur le 2ème plat).
Book number: ROD0017264
€  29.80 [Appr.: US$ 44.64 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3943]
 -
BERGSON, HENRI
L'énergie spirituelle
Presses universitaires de France, bibliothêque de philosophie comtemporaine, 1965. 214 pages, in-8, (20x13 env.), Broché, couverture illustrée, Bon état.
Book number: 35725.0
-- Akilit
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.97 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1852]
BERGSON HENRI
L'énergie spirituelle - essais et conférences
Genève, Skira, 1946. 199pp. exemplaire numéroté: no.1557 sur Vergé fin à la forme, br.orig. bel état, dans la série "Oeuvres complètes d'Henri Bergson"
Book number: F45342
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.45 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 3308]
BERGSON, HENRI
L'énergie spirituelle - Essais et conférences
Paris, Presses Universitaires de France, 1940, viii + 214pp. dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", 23e éd. dos réparé, qqs.estampes, texte en bon état
Book number: F14087
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646]
BERGSON, HENRI
L'énergie spirituelle - Essais et conférences
Paris, Presses Universitaires de France, 1940, viii + 214pp. dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine"
Book number: F28159
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646]
BERGSON HENRI
L'énergie spirituelle. Essais et conférences.
PUF. 52ème édition.. 1949. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. défraîchie. Coiffe en pied abîmée. Intérieur bon état. 214 pages. Mors fendus. Coiffe en-tête abîmée.
¶ Bibliothèque de Philosophie Contemporaine.
Book number: RO20041574
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972]
BERGSON HENRI
L'ENERGIE SPIRITUELLE, ESSAIS ET CONFERECES
Librairie Félix Alcan. 1922. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Plats abîmés. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 227 pages. Papier muet et étiquettes collés sur le dos. Tampons et annotations de bibliothèque sur le 1er plat et en page de titre. Plats tachés. Annotations au crayon dans le texte.
¶ 8e édition. 'Bibliothèque de Philosophie contemporaine'.
Book number: RO40148063
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972]
BERGSON HENRI
L'ENERGIE SPIRITUELLE, ESSAIS ET CONFERENCES
PUF. 1944. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos abîmé. Intérieur acceptable. 214 pages. Etiquette de code sur le dos. Tampons et annotation de bibliothèque en page de titre. 1er plat se détachant.
¶ 32e édition. 'Bibliothèque de Philosophie contemporaine'.
Book number: RO40148061
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972]
BERGSON HENRI
L'ENERGIE SPIRITUELLE
ISBN : 2130453058. Quadrige - PUF. 1993. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 214 pages.
¶ Quadrique - PUF, n° 36. Couverture de Philippe Keller.
Book number: RO40133338
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972]
BERGSON HENRI
L'ENERGIE SPIRITUELLE, ESSAIS ET CONFERENCES
PUF. 1949. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Plats abîmés. Dos abîmé. Quelques rousseurs. 214 pages. Couverture détachée.
¶ 52e édition. 'Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine', fondée par Félix ALcan.
Book number: RO40096206
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972]
 -
BERGSON, HENRI
L'Énergie Spirituelle : Essais et conférences.
Soft cover, Genève: Editions Albert Skira, 1946 ~ Exemplaire No. 2612 de 4900 sur vergé fin à la forme, après 5 sur Hollande et 95 sur vélin pur chiffon ~ Broché sous couverture rempliée ~ 197+[1]p+2f ~ 21x14x1cm. ~ Bel exemplaire.. Fine.
Book number: 8470B
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530]
BERGSON, HENRI
L'énergie Spirituelle. Essais et conferences
Librairie Félix Alcan, Paris, 1920. Sixième edition, gebonden, 223 pp, blinde band
Book number: 470127270
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
BERGSON HENRI
L'énergie spirituelle. Essais et conférences.
PUF (Presses Universitaires de France). 74ème édition. 1962. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. défraîchie. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 214 pages.
¶ Bibliothèque de Philosophie Contemporaine.
Book number: RO80061915
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 29.66 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2620]
BERGSON HENRI
L'ENERGIE SPIRITUELLE ESSAIS ET CONFERENCES
PRESSES UNIVERSITAIRE DE FRANCE - 58° EDITION. 1955. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. défraîchie. Dos satisfaisant. Non coupé. 214 pages. Traces de mouillures sur la couverture.
¶ Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine.
Book number: RO30055081
€  29.80 [Appr.: US$ 44.64 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3943]
BERGSON, HENRI
L'energie spirituelle. Essais et conferences. 5e ed.
Felix Alcan,1930. (v),227p. Broche (dos leg.endomm.). [Bibliotheque de Philosophie Contemporaine].
Book number: Z4-31-74
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.96 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2382]
BERGSON, HENRI.
L'Energie Spirituelle. Essais et Conférences.
Paris, P.U.F, 1946, 42e édit. In-8°. VIII + 214 pp. br. .
Book number: 124-115
€  23.00 [Appr.: US$ 34.45 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 3043]
BERGSON, HENRI.
L'Energie Spirituelle. Essais et Conférences.
Paris, P.U.F, 1945, 32e édit. In-8°. VIII + 214 pp. br. .
Book number: 124-114
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.45 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 3308]
BERGSON HENRI:
L'Energie Spirituelle,
. in-8°broché,format moyen,Bibl.de Philosophie Contemporaine,PUF,Paris,1967,mention de 132e édition,214 pages,bon état.
Book number: 002280
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.98 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588]
BERGSON, HENRI.
L'Energie Spirituelle. Essais et Conférences.
Genève, Editions Albert Skira, 1946. In-8°. 198p. br. .
Book number: 106-73
€  19.00 [Appr.: US$ 28.46 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2514]
 -
BERGSON, HENRI
l'énergie spirituelle
presses universitaires de france, 1982. 214pp., in-8 (20x13 env.), broché, couverture ill. en coul., Bon état.
Book number: 1001016.0
-- Akilit
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
BERGSON, HENRI.
L'Energie Spirituelle.
Parijs: Presses Universitaires de France, 1944. Paperback. 214 pp. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN
Book number: #138894
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.96 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2382]
 -
BERGSON, HENRI
L'énergie spirituelle
PUF, 1965. 213 pages, in-8, (20x13 env.), Broché, couverture illustrée, non coupé, Bon état.
Book number: 26852.0
-- Akilit
€  17.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.47 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 2249]
BERGSON, HENRI
L'energie spirituelle.
Quadrige/PUF,1982. vi, 214p. Broche.
Book number: Z8-11-82
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.97 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2117]
BERGSON HENRI
L' Énergie Spirituelle. Essais et Conférences.
Paris, Librairie Félix Alcan, 1936 - Bibliothèque de Philosophie Contemporaine.. in-8, broché, 227 pages, couverture un peu défraîchie et piquée, des soulignements et des annotations au crayon de couleur, quelques fines signatures, état d' usage.
Book number: HAY10208
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.98 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588]
BERGSON HENRI
L'énergie spirituelle.
PUF (Presses Universitaires de France). 1972. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 214 pages.
¶ Essai et Conférences. Bibliothèque de Philosophie Contemporaine.
Book number: RO80026902
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972]
BERGSON, HENRI
L'Energie spirituelle. Essais et conferences.
Skira, Genève, 1946,. Bel ex. num. sur vergé fin à la forme, non coupé
Book number: 2893
€  55.00 [Appr.: US$ 82.39 | £UK 49.75 | JP¥ 7278]
BERGSON HENRI
L'énergie spirituelle. Essais et Conférences.
ALCAN Félix. 22ème édition. 1938. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 227 pages.
¶ Bibliothèque de Philosophie Contemporaine.
Book number: RO80006357
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 29.66 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2620]
BERGSON HENRI
L'Energie spirituelle
Paris, PUF, 1966. Bibliothèque de Philosophie Contemporaine. 102e édition. Softcover 214 pp. Very good/Très bel état/Sehr gut/Zeer goed
Book number: 19190013
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
BERGSON, HENRI.
L' Énergie Spirituelle. Essais et conférences.
Paris. Librairie Félix Alcan. 1938. Vingt et unième édition. 8°. 227pp. Or.wrappers. Sl.dam.
Book number: 20621
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.97 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1852]
BERGSON, HENRI.
L'Énergie Spirituelle. Essais et conférences.
Paris. Librairie Félix Alcan. 1928. Onzième édition. 8°. 227pp. Or.wrappers. Sl.dam. Spine repaired with cellotape A few underlings in the text.
Book number: 20697
€  13.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.47 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1720]
BERGSON, HENRI.
L'énergie spirituelle.essais et conférences.
Paris. Presses Univrsitaires de France. 1967. Cent trente-deuxième édition. 8°. viii,214pp. Pap.
Book number: 21650
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.98 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588]
BERGSON, HENRI.
L' Énergie Spirituelle. Essais et conférences. Bibliothèque De Philosophie Contemporaine.
Paris. Felix Alcan. 1928. Onzième Édition. 8°. 223pp. Or.wrappers. Spine damaged. Repaired.
Book number: 33476
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.96 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2382]
BERGSON, HENRI:
Ens. de 2 ouvrages.
Genève, Ed. Albert Skira, 1945, in-8vo, brochure originale.
¶ 1) Essai sur les données immédiates de la conscience. 185 p., non coupées, / 2) Les deux sources de la morale et de la religion. 305 p. Für Schweizer Kunden kommen noch 2,4 % MWST hinzu. Our books are stored in our warehouse, not in the shop. Please notify beforehand, if you want to visit and see a specific book.
Book number: 58899
CHF 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 US$ 39.64 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3499]
 -
BERGSON, HENRI
Ensayo sobre los Datos Inmediatos de la Conciencia.
First Edition. Hard cover, Madrid: Francisco Beltrán, 1919 ~ Translator: Domingo Barnés ~ Prólogo del autor fechado en 1888 ~ Primera versión española del primer libro del autor, 'Essai sur les données immédiates de la conscience', Paris: Félix Alcan, 1889 ~ Pasta española de época, lomo con nervios decorados, tejuelo con título dorado. Conserva las cubiertas de rústica originales ~ 184p+1f ~ 22x14x2cm. ~ Muy Buen estado.. Very Good.
Book number: 5252B
USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 100.25 | £UK 90.25 | JP¥ 13239]
BERGSON, HENRI
Essai sur les données immédiates de la conscience.
Paris, Alcan, 1944. 1 vol., in-8, pp, br.
Book number: B1450-4488
CHF 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.73 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2624]
BERGSON HENRI
ESSAI SUR LES DONNEES IMMEDIATES DE LA CONSCIENCE
Félix Alcan. 1908. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Tâchée. Dos fané. Intérieur acceptable. 184 pages. Papier et étiquette de code collés sur le dos. Tampons et annotations de bibliothèque sur le 1er plat et en page de titre. Cahiers se détachant légèrement. Quelques annotations au crayon dans le texte.
¶ 6e édition. 'Bibliothèque de Philosophie contemporaine'.
Book number: RO40146324
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972]
BERGSON, HENRI
Essai sur les données immédiates de la conscience.
Genève, Skira, 1945. In-12 broché; 190 pages.
¶ Edition numèrotée.
Book number: 47
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985]
BERGSON HENRI
Essai sur les données immédiates de la conscience.
Félix Alcan, Paris 1889, 14,5x22,5cm, broché. Edition originale. Dos insolé en fendillé en tête et comportant un manque en pied, un mors fendu en tête et en pied, agréable état intérieur, exemplaire complet du catalogue de l'éditeur in-fine.
Book number: 20413
€  200.00 [Appr.: US$ 299.6 | £UK 180.25 | JP¥ 26464]
BERGSON, HENRI
Essai sur les donnees immediates de la conscience
Paris, Presses Universitaires de France. 1944. (ISBN: 9020457780) Soft Cover. 180 pag. Good.
Book number: 013203
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 18.73 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1654]
BERGSON, HENRI
Essai sur les données immédiates de la conscience
Quadrige. 1982 155e druk 180pp paperback Franstalig
Book number: 475283069
€  21.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.46 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2779]
BERGSON HENRI
Essai sur les données immédiates de la conscience
Presses Universitaires de France. 1967. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur bon état. 180 pages. Dos légèrement frotté. Nombreux coups de stylo dans le texte.
Book number: ROD0015819
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 37.3 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 3295]
BERGSON HENRI
Essai sur les données immédiates de la Conscience.
PUF (PRESSES UNIVERSITAIRES DE FRANCE). 53ème édition. 1946. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Coiffe en pied abîmée. Intérieur bon état. 180 pages.
¶ Bibliothèque de Philosophie Contemporaine.
Book number: RO20058583
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 37.3 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 3295]
BERGSON, HENRI.:
Essai sur les données immédiates de la conscience. 19. Auflage,
Félix Alcan, Paris 1920. VIII/184 S., 8°, Original-Halbleinen, mit farbigen Pappdeckeln, Einband stark abgerieben, Buchrücken ausgebleicht, goldgeprägter Rückentitel, Papier stark gebräunt und z.T. stockfleckig, Stempel auf Vorsatz, sonst in gutem Zustand.
Book number: 70708
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
BERGSON HENRI
Essai sur les données immédiates de la conscience
Paris, P.U.F. 1946. 181pp. br.orig. dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", 53e éd. non coupé, bel état
Book number: F38516
€  19.00 [Appr.: US$ 28.46 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2514]
BERGSON HENRI
Essai sur les données immédiates de la conscience
Paris, P.U.F. 1940. viii + 181pp. br.orig. 40e éd. dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", 23cm. bon état
Book number: F52726
€  17.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.47 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 2249]
BERGSON HENRI
ESSAI SUR LES DONNEES IMMEDIATES DE LA CONSCIENCE
Félix Alcan. 1904. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Tâchée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 182 pages. Ruban adhésif vert muet collé sur le dos. Tampons et annotations de bibliothèque sur le 1er plat et en page de titre.
¶ 4e édition. 'Bibliothèque de Philosophie contemporaine'.
Book number: RO40148077
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972]
BERGSON HENRI
ESSAI SUR LES DONNEES IMMEDIATES DE LA CONSCIENCE
Félix Alcan. 1909. In-8In-8 Carré. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage. Coins frottés. Dos très frotté. Intérieur acceptable. 184 pages. Titre doré sur le dos. Etiquette de code sur le dos. Tampons et annotations de bibliothèque en page de titre. Annotations au crayon dans le texte. Bords des plats très frottés.
¶ 7e édition.
Book number: RO40148057
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 29.66 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2620]
BERGSON HENRI
ESSAI SUR LES DONNEES IMMEDIATES DE LA CONSCIENCE
PUF. 1946. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos frotté. Intérieur acceptable. 180 pages. Annotations en page de garde.
¶ 53e édition. 'Bibliothèque de Philosophie contemporaine', fondée par Félix Alcan.
Book number: RO40130846
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 29.66 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2620]
BERGSON HENRI
ESSAI SUR LES DONNEES IMMEDIATES DE LA CONSCIENCE
ISBN : 2130456642. PUF. 1993. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos frotté. Intérieur frais. 180 pages.
¶ 'Quadrige', n° 31.
Book number: RO40117969
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 29.66 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2620]
BERGSON HENRI
Essai sur les données immédiates de la conscience
PUF. 1944. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat passable. Tâchée. Manque en coiffe de pied. Papier jauni. 180 pp., dos taché - En l'état
Book number: RO20001504
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972]
BERGSON HENRI
Essai sur les données immédiates de la conscience
Félix Alcan. 1913. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. A relier. Plats abîmés. Dos abîmé. Intérieur bon état. 184 pp., dos et 1er plat manquants, déchirures sur le 2è
Book number: RO20001164
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 37.3 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 3295]
BERGSON, HENRI
Essai sur les données immédiates de La Conscience
Published Paris Félix Alcan, Éditeur Librairies Félix Alcan et Guillaumin Réunies 108 Boulevard, Saint-Germain 1912. Hard back binding half bound and recased in blue marble paper covered boards, gilt title and author lettering to the spine, blue patterned end papers, blue silk tie. 8vo. 9'' x 6''. Contains [viii] 185 printed pages of French text. In Very Good clean and tight condition.
Book number: 56228
GBP 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 37.37 | JP¥ 3302]
BERGSON, HENRI
Essai sur les données immédiates de la conscience. 32e ed. (Bibliothèque de la philosophie contemporaine).
Paris, Felix Alcan, 1932, Modern cloth, frontcover mounted, VIII, 185 pp. A few pen underlinings.
Book number: 53331
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985]
 -
BERGSON, HENRI
Essai sur les données immédiates de la conscience
Puf, 1940. in-8 (20x13 env.), broché, couverture illustrée, Bon état.
Book number: 598002.0
-- Akilit
€  26.00 [Appr.: US$ 38.95 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 3440]
BERGSON, HENRI
Essai Sur les donnees Immediates de La Conscience.
Librairie Felix Alcan Paris 1914 14. Aufl. Hardcover 184 S. Guter Zustand/ Good, Bibl-Ex., Papier alterungsbedingt vergilbt., Einige Seiten mit Bleistiftanstreichungen., Einband berieben. hardcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 334847
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 18.73 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1654]
BERGSON (HENRI)
Essai sur les données immédiates de la conscience.
Paris, PUF, Biblio. de Philo. Contemp, 1948. In-8 br, VIII-180 pp. Dos passé, rares soulignements au crayon de coul. sur un f, bonne cond.
Book number: 442236
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.98 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588]
BERGSON, HENRI.
Essai sur les Données Immédiates de la Conscience.
Paris, P.U.F, 1944, 43e édit. In-8°. VIII + 181 pp. br. .
Book number: 124-113
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.45 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 3308]
 -
BERGSON, HENRI
Essai sur les données immédiates de la conscience
puf, 1970. in-8 (20x13 env.), broché, couverture ill. en coul., Très bon état.
Book number: 520000.0
-- Akilit
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.97 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1852]
BERGSON, HENRI.
Essai sur les données immédiates de la conscience.
Paris,1948. 68th pr. Paperback. viii,281 pp. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN
Book number: #58400
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
BERGSON, HENRI.
Essai sur les données immédiates de la conscience.
Paris : Felix Alcan,1914. 14th edition. Contemp. halfcloth binding. viii,184 pp. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN
Book number: #66730
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
BERGSON, HENRI
Essai sur Les Donnees Immediates De La Conscience [IN HEBREW]: Translated into Hebrew by Joseph Ur.
Jerusalem: The Magnes Press / The Hebrew University,1977.8` 129 pages. Soft cover. Cover and spine slightly worn at edges and corners. Pages lightly yellowing, with few pencil marks. Else in good condition. Anat. The book is in : Hebrew .
Book number: V 2052 74
USD 17.11 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1510]
BERGSON HENRI
Essai sur les données immédiates de La Conscience.
Paris, Librairie Félix Alcan, 1936 - Bibliothèque de Philosophie Contemporaine.. in-8, broché, VIII et 184 pages, couverture un peu insolée, des soulignements et des annotations au crayon de couleur, quelques fines signatures, sinon bon état.
Book number: HAY10207
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.98 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588]
HENRI BERGSON [
Essai Sur Les Données IMMédiates de la Conscience (an Essay on the Immediate Data of Consciousness),
Paris: Félix Alcan, neuvieme edition, 1911. . TP + Dedication Page + [VII]-VIII + [1]-186 + 1 leaf = Table des Matières, large octavo. Large catalogue of similar publications to rear. Printed wrappers, uncut. VG..
Book number: 80349
GBP 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 100 US$ 149.49 | JP¥ 13207]
BERGSON (HENRI)
Essai sur les données immédiates de la conscience.
Genève, Skira, 1945. In-8°, 183p. Broché, couverture rempliée. Edition numérotée sur vergé.
Book number: B1550-9196
CHF 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.78 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2187]
BERGSON HENRI
Essai sur les Donnees Immediates de la Conscience
Edition : PARIS, PRESSES UNIVERSITAIRES DE FRANCE, 1946 - 180 pages, broché, 23 cm - Très bon état
¶ De l'intensité des états psychologiques - De la multiplicité des états de conscience : l'idée de durée - De l'organisation des états de conscience : la liberté - 53 ème édition - Collection BIBLIOTHEQUE DE PHILOSOPHIE CONTEMPORAINE
Book number: 16006
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.97 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1852]
BERGSON, HENRI.
Essai sur les données immédiates de La Conscience..
Paris. Félix Alcan. 1938. Trente-cinquième édition. 8°. viii,184pp. Or.wrappers. Spine damaged. Repaired. Exlibris stamp on first fee endpaper.Some underlings with leadpencil.
Book number: 35726
€  11.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.48 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1456]
BERGSON, HENRI.
L'Evolution Créatrice. 'Bibliothèque de Philosophie Contemporaine'. Vingt et unième édition.
Paris, , Félix Alcan, 1918,. 225x145mm, 403 pages, broché. Couverture d'origine légèrement abîmée sur les bords et avec de très légères rousseurs. Bon état à l'intérieur.
Book number: 32258
CHF 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.73 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2624]
BERGSON, HENRI
L`Evolution CrÉatrice.
Paris: Félix Alcan,1930.hardcover, slightly worn cover and spine, inner cover is stained, rough edges, some pages with pencil marks, slightly yellowing pages, else in fair++ condition. French .
Book number: Kg 19 17
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147]
BERGSON HENRI.
L’EVOLUTION CREATRICE.
Paris, Alcan, 1912 in-8 gr., pp. VIII, 399, (2), bross. edit.
Book number: CAT09-084
€  53.00 [Appr.: US$ 79.39 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 7013]
BERGSON, HENRI
L'évolution créatrice.
Genève. Éditions Albert Skira. 1945. Original publisher's sewn paperback, title spine and frontcover, 8vo: 366pp. [6]pp. table of contents, colophon. Firm copy. Printed in 5000 numbered copies. This is nr. 2575
Book number: 41605
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985]
BERGSON, HENRI
L'évolution créatrice.
Paris, 1926. 1 vol., gr. in-8, pp, br.
Book number: B1423-4153
CHF 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.73 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2624]
BERGSON HENRI:
L'Evolution Creatrice
. in-8°broché,format moyen,Bibl.de Philosophie Contemporaine,PUF,Paris,1962,mention de 102e édition,372 pages,ex.de bibliothèque,couverture plastifiée,bon état.
Book number: 003004
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
BERGSON (HENRI)
L'évolution créatrice.
Genève, Skira, 1945. In-8°, 370p. Broché, couverture rempliée. Edition numérotée sur vergé. Nom de possesseur sur page de garde, sinon à l'état de neuf, non coupé.
Book number: B1523-6498
CHF 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 US$ 39.64 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3499]
BERGSON HENRI
L'Evolution créatrice
Paris, 1946, 369 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 23 cm. Omslag wat verkleurd/Cover discoloured, 62e druk/edition/édition/Ausgabe, Onopengesneden/Uncut pages/Pages non coupées/Unaufgeschnitten, Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 156292&354D
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.98 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588]
BERGSON HENRI
L'Evolution Créatrice.
PUF (PRESSES UNIVERSITAIRES DE FRANCE). 62ème édition. 1946. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Mors fendus. Intérieur bon état. 372 pages. Mors très légèrement fendus en coiffes.
¶ Bibliothèque de Philosophie Contemporaine.
Book number: RO20058584
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 37.3 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 3295]
BERGSON HENRI
L'évolution créatrice
Paris, Alcan, 1925. 403pp. br.orig. pour la plupart non coupé, dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", 23cm. 29e éd.
Book number: F53647
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646]
BERGSON HENRI
L'EVOLUTION CREATRICE
Félix Alcan. 1909. In-8In-8 Carré. Relié. Etat d'usage. Plats abîmés. Dos abîmé. Intérieur acceptable. 403 pages. Titre doré sur le dos. Plats de l'ouvrage broché conservés. Etiquette de code sur le dos. Tampons et annotation de bibliothèque en page de titre. Bords des plats frottés.
¶ 5e édition. L'évolution et la vie, Mécanisme et finalité. Ldes directions divergentes de l'évolution de la vie, Torpeur, intelligence, instinct...
Book number: RO40148089
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972]
BERGSON HENRI
L'EVOLUTION CREATRICE
Félix Alcan. 1908. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat passable. Plats abîmés. Dos abîmé. Intérieur acceptable. 399 pages. Papier taché et étiquette de code collés sur le dos. Tampons et annotations de bibliothèque sur le 1er plat et en page de titre.
¶ 4e édition. 'Bibliothèque de Philosophie contemporaine'.
Book number: RO40148059
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972]
BERGSON HENRI
L'EVOLUTION CREATRICE
Félix Alcan. 1907. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. A relier. Plats abîmés. Dos abîmé. Quelques rousseurs. 403 pages. Tampons et annotation de bibliothèque en page de titre. Ouvrage très abîmé. Dos manquant. Plats détachés, avec manques. Cahiers détachés. Annotations au crayon dans le texte.
¶ 3e édition. 'Bibliothèque de Philosophie contemporaine'.
Book number: RO40148058
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.4 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1449]
HENRI BERGSON
L'Evolution Creatrice
Paris 1921. . 400p large 8vo paperback, Shaken..
Book number: 93447
GBP 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 77.75 US$ 116.27 | JP¥ 10272]
BERGSON HENRI
L'EVOLUTION CREATRICE
Félix Alcan. 1920. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Plats abîmés. Dos abîmé. Intérieur bon état. 403 pages. Tampon de librairie en page de titre. Annotations dans le texte. Manque en coiffe de pied. Cahiers se détachant.
¶ 22e édition. 'Bibliothèque de Philosophie contemporaine'.
Book number: RO40105973
€  29.80 [Appr.: US$ 44.64 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3943]
BERGSON HENRI
L'EVOLUTION CREATRICE
PUF. 1948. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos frotté. Intérieur bon état. 372 pages. Page de garde très légèrement déchirée.
¶ 77e édition. 'Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine', fondée par Félix Alcan.
Book number: RO40096209
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 29.66 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2620]
BERGSON HENRI
L'évolution créatrice
Félix Alcan. 1913. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. A relier. Plats abîmés. Dos abîmé. Intérieur bon état. 403 pp., plats arrachés, dos manquant
Book number: RO20001179
€  29.80 [Appr.: US$ 44.64 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3943]
BERGSON, HENRI
l'Evolution créatrice
Paris, Félix Alcan 1914 18e éd. - Halfleather
Book number: Q65226
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
BERGSON HENRI
L'EVOLUTION CREATRICE
Félix Alcan. 1907. In-8In-8 Carré. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos à nerfs. Intérieur acceptable. 403 pages. Titre doré et reste d'étiquette sur le dos. Tampons et annotations de bibliothèque sur le 1er plat et en page de titre. Dos frotté et plats frottés. Annotations au crayon dans l'ouvrage.
¶ 2e édition. L'évolution de la vie, Mécanisme et finalité. Les directions divergentes de l'évolution de la vie, Torpeur, intelligence, instinct...
Book number: RO40147247
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 29.66 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2620]
BERGSON HENRI
L'Evolution Créatrice.
ALCAN Félix. 35ème édition. 1930. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat passable. Couv. défraîchie. Dos abîmé. Intérieur frais. 403 pages. Quelques manques sur le dos fendu.
¶ Bibliothèque de Philosophie Contemporaine.
Book number: RO80073316
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 29.66 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2620]
BERGSON, HENRI
L'évolution créatrice.
Presses Universitaires de France. Paris, 1946. Paperback, 372 pp
Book number: 469976089
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
 -
BERGSON, HENRI
L'evolution Creatrice
Presses Universitaires De France, 1947. Broché (in-8, 15x22 cm. env.) 372pp., couverture illustrée en couleurs, , bon état.
Book number: 49945.0
-- Akilit
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646]
BERGSON, HENRI:
L'évolution créatrice.
Paris, Lib. Félix Alcan, 1937, gr. in-8vo, VIII, 403 p., reliure en demi-cuir originale, à coins, nerfs au dos.
¶ Für Schweizer Kunden kommen noch 2,4 % MWST hinzu. Our books are stored in our warehouse, not in the shop. Please notify beforehand, if you want to visit and see a specific book.
Book number: 58898
CHF 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.73 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2624]
BERGSON, HENRI.
L'Evolution Créatrice.
Genève, Editions Albert Skira. , 1945. In-8°. 370p. br. .
Book number: 105-49
€  23.00 [Appr.: US$ 34.45 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 3043]
BERGSON HENRI
L'évolution créatrice.
ALCAN Felix. 28ème édition. 1924. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. défraîchie. Manque en coiffe de tête. Quelques rousseurs. 399 pages. Coiffe en pied abîmée. Charnière fendue. Taches sur 1er plat.
¶ Bibliothèque de Philosophie Contemporaine.
Book number: RO80002755
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 37.3 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 3295]
BERGSON, HENRI.
L'évolution créatrice. Quatorzième édition.
Paris, Félix Alcan, éditeur, 1913. Modern half cloth, gilt. Marbled covers. viii,404 pp.; 23 cm. - (paper sl. browned, sl. foxed, sl. worn but good). Gewicht/Weight: 970 grs.
Book number: 11551
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985]
BERGSON, HENRI.
L'evolution creatrice. Vingt-cinquième édition.
Paris : Felix Alcan Editeur, 1921. Modern green half cloth, gilt. Marbled covers. viii,404 pp.; 21 cm. Text in French - (library stamp, paper sl. browned/ foxed, some notes and underl. in pencil, although still good). Gewicht/Weight: 680 grs.
Book number: 16341
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191]
BERGSON, HENRI
L'evolution creatrice. 102e ed.
PUF,1946. xi,372 372p.(annotations au crayon). Broche. [Bibliotheque de Philosophie Contemporaine].
Book number: Z8-29-44
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.97 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2117]
BERGSON, HENRI
L'evolution creatrice.
Quadrige/PUF,1983. xi, 372p. Broche.
Book number: Z8-11-83
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.97 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2117]
BERGSON, HENRI:
L'évolution créatrice. 5e éd.
Paris, Félix Alcan, 1909, in-8vo, VIII + 403 p., reliure en toile originale. Pièce de titre au dos.
¶ Für Schweizer Kunden kommen noch 2,4 % MWST hinzu. Our books are stored in our warehouse, not in the shop. Please notify beforehand, if you want to visit and see a specific book.
Book number: 42281
CHF 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.75 US$ 59.46 | £UK 35.75 | JP¥ 5248]
BERGSON, HENRI.
L'évolution créatrice.
Paris,1926. 13th ed. Paperback. viii,403 pp. Bottom of spine chipped. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN
Book number: #37686
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646]
BERGSON (HENRI).
L'Evolution Creatrice
18th ed, Paris: Librairie Felix Alcan. 1914. . Large 8vo. viii;403pp. Well bound by Wood of London in 1/2 levant morocco gilt with raised bands, t.e.g. VG.
Book number: 83408
GBP 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 100 US$ 149.49 | JP¥ 13207]
BERGSON HENRI
L' Évolution Créatrice. Trente-Huitième édition.
Paris, Librairie Félix Alcan, 1932 - Bibliothèque de Philosophie Contemporaine.. in-8, broché, VIII et 403 pages, "couverture un rien défraîchie, dos légèrement insolé ; une fine signature en pages de titre, sinon bon état."
Book number: HAY10204
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.98 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588]
BERGSON HENRI
L' Évolution Créatrice. Quarante-quatrième édition.
Paris, Librairie Félix Alcan, 1937 - Bibliothèque de Philosophie Contemporaine.. in-8, broché, VIII et 403 pages, "couverture défraîchie, insolée et piquée ; quelques déchirures recollées au dos, quelques rousseurs en pages liminaires, intérieur frais."
Book number: HAY10205
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
HENRI BERGSON
L'évolution créatrice
Introduction par Kjell Strömberg. Discours de réception prononcé par Per Hallström lors de la remise du prix Nobel de littérature à Henri Bergson, le 10 novembre 1928. La Vie et l'oeuvre de Henri Bergson, par Jean Guitton. Illustrations... de Kischka Collection des prix Nobel de littérature Reliure en sn skyvertex Rombaldi 1970
Book number: 6620D
€  22.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.96 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2911]
BERGSON HENRI
L'Evolution créatrice.
PUF (Presses Universitaires de France). 118ème édition. 1966. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 372 pages. Coiffe en pied usée.
¶ Bibliothèque de Philosophie Contemporaine.
Book number: RO80018343
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 29.66 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2620]
BERGSON, HENRI..
L'Évolution Créatrice..
Paris. Librairie Félix Alcan. 1939. Quarante-sixième édition. 8°. viii,399pp. Or.wrappers. Slightly damaged. Exlibris stamp on first fee endpaper.
Book number: 35729
€  13.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.47 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1720]
BERGSON HENRI
HENRI BERGSON - ESSAIS ET TEMOIGNAGES INEDITS
A LA BACONNIERE - 2° EDITION. non daté. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 380 pages. Frontispice : planche illustrée d'un fac-similé. couverture rempliée.
¶ Recueillis par Albert Béguin et Pierre Thévenas.
Book number: RO30081056
€  79.00 [Appr.: US$ 118.34 | £UK 71.25 | JP¥ 10453]
BERGSON, HENRI
L'Idee de lieu chez Aristote. Suivi de Images plotiniennes images bergsoniennes par E. BREHIER et Duree et vie dans la philosophie de Bergson.
Albin Michel, Paris, 1949, in-8, br., 273 p., portrait en front. (I-ère trad. fr. de la "thèse latine" de Bergson : "Quid Aristoteles de loco sanscrit"). Bon ex.
Book number: 8225
€  120.00 [Appr.: US$ 179.76 | £UK 108.25 | JP¥ 15878]
BERGSON HENRI
Inleiding tot de metaphysica.
s-Gravenhage, H.P. Leopolds, 1928. Softcover, gebrocheerd, 8vo, 97 pp. Good, bladen licht vergeeld
Book number: 46050
€  11.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.48 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1456]
BERGSON, HENRI LOUIS (1859-1941),
Introduction to Metaphysics.
Translated by T. E. Hulme. NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, [1936]. 13th printing in English. [First issued in English translation in 1912]. iv+92pp. Small octavo. Printed red cloth. Moderate pencil-lining, a good reading copy. Translation of Introduction a la metaphysique (Revue de Metaphysique et de Morale, 1903). An important essay in which Bergson develops his theory of knowledge. Binding: HB.
Book number: 045460
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103]
BERGSON, HENRI LOUIS (1859-1941),
Introduction to a New Philosophy: Introduction a la Metaphysique.
[Translated by Sidney Littman]. Boston: Luce, 1912. 2nd Edition in English. [First published French in 1903 in Revue de Metaphysique et de Morale.] [2]+108+[2]pp. + sepia-toned portrait frontis with tissue-guard. 12mo. Printed burgundy cloth with gilt spine & front lettering. Light wear to the spine tips and corners, cloth a bit dull and lightly spotted, a very good copy. Issued the same year by Putnam's in New York in an authorized translation by T. E. Hulme. Gunter, Bergson Bibliography #102. 9.5 ounces = 271 grams. 7.8 x 5.1 x 0.7 inches = 19.5 x 12.8 x 1.7cm. An important essay in which Bergson develops his theory of knowledge. Binding: HB.
Book number: 088390
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206]
BERGSON, HENRI LOUIS (1859-1941),
Introduction to a New Philosophy: Introduction a la Metaphysique.
[Translated by Sidney Littman]. Boston: Luce, 1912. 2nd Edition in English. [First published 1903 in French]. [2]+108+[2]pp. + sepia-toned portrait frontis with tissue-guard. 12mo. Printed burgundy cloth with gilt spine & front lettering. A bright, attractive copy with minor sear to the tips. Translation of Introduction a la metaphysique (Revue de Metaphysique et de Morale, 1903). Issued the same year by Putnam's in New York in an authorized translation by T. E. Hulme. Gunter, Bergson Bibliography #102. 9.5 ounces = 271 grams. 7.8 x 5.1 x 0.7 inches = 19.5 x 12.8 x 1.7cm. An important essay in which Bergson develops his theory of knowledge. Binding: HB.
Book number: 041726
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648]
BERGSON, HENRI.
An Introduction to Metaphysics.
Translated by T.E. Hulme. New York G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1921. 2nd prt of 1st ed, 1912. Size [iv, 92p, advert] No dust jacket. Dark green cloth hardboards with gold lettering, covers lightly soiled & spotted, spine ends & some corners slightly worn through cloth, page ends dusted & lightly browned, internally very good though lightly browned at borders, tight copy with unmarked pages, Good
Book number: 009313-philoso
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765]
BERGSON, HENRI,
An Introduction to Metaphysics.
New York, G.P.Putnam's, 1912.First US Edition, Hard Cover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.Quite scarce in jacket! Some spotting to covers else a solid copy in a somewhat dusty jacket.; Small Format Volume.
Book number: 224317
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8826]
BERGSON, HENRI
The Introduction to a New Philosophy: Introduction ˆ la MŽtaphysique
Boston: John W. Luce and Company, 1912. Trans. by Sidney Littman. 12mo. Maroon cloth, stamped in gilt. 108 p. 1st printing of this translation. Name on paste-down; else about fine in lightly worn d.w. with minor chipping at top of spine. Scarce in the dust wrapper..
Book number: 44112
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972]
BERGSON, HENRI
An Introduction To Metaphysics .
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1912. 92p, hardcover. Flyleaf rubberstamped "Property of US Navy," otherwise clean text. 14th impression..
Book number: 122416
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324]
BERGSON, HENRI
An Introduction to Metaphysics
Indianapolis, Bobbs-Merrill Library of the Liberal Arts. 4th Printing. Staplebound Booklet, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 62 pages. Solid copy with a stain on front cover, a stain and light wrinkling along top 3.25" of right edge of booklet, else covers show light wear. Cover price blotted out with felt pen and interior is unmarked. Translated by T.E.Hume. Very Good -.
Book number: 20554
CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.73 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 417]
BERGSON, HENRI
An Introduction to Metaphysics
New York, G. P. Putnam's Sons. 1936, Thirteenth Impression. Cloth, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. iv, 92pp. Mild crease across fore-edge. Light soiling and wear to otherwise nice, bright dust-jacket. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 003424
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765]
BERGSON, HENRI
An Introduction to Metaphysics
London, MacMillan. 1913, First Thus. Cloth. Used, First English edition, an authorised translation by T. E. Hulme. Minor wear to spine, otherwise cover in smart condition for its age. Some foxing to endpapers and title pages, beginnings of foxing to edges of pages internally. Pencil underlining on one or two pages. All text tight and bright. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 041783
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467]
BERGSON, HENRI
An Introduction to Metaphysics
Bobbs-Merrill, 1955. 62 pp. Type of binding: Pamphlet Details: Stapled booklet. Rubbed wrappers and ink underlining.
Book number: 307230
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 265]
BERGSON, HENRI.
An Introduction to Metaphysics. Authorised Translation by T.E. Hulme.
Macmillan, 1913. First English edition. . 90pp. Cloth gilt. Slight foxing else fine..
Book number: 84406
GBP 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 72.25 US$ 107.97 | JP¥ 9538]
BERGSON, HENRI,
INTRODUCTION TO METAPHYSICS.
1912. 1. BERGSON, Henri. AN INTRODUCTION TO METAPHYSICS. Translated by T.E. Hulme. New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1912. First American edition. 8vo., black stamped in gilt and ruled in blind, 92 pp. Very light touch of wear ot the extremes, light soil. A near fine copy.
Book number: 56125
USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 100.25 | £UK 90.25 | JP¥ 13239]
BERGSON, HENRI
An Introduction to Metaphysics
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1912. 1st Am. ed.. hardcover. 8vo 92 pp. + ads. Fine copy . Translated by T. E. Hulme; authorized edition, revised by the author, with additional material.
Book number: BOOKS030830I
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8826]
BERGSON (HENRI),
L'intuition philosophique.
Paris, Pelletan 1927; Petit in 12 br., couvert. rempl., bel ex..
¶ Ed. orig., tirage limité à 1500 ex., un des 1220 sur teinté Navarre. 1 er tirage des 4 Illustr. gravées sur bois de Pierre Eugène VIBERT
Book number: 3584
€  60.00 [Appr.: US$ 89.88 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 7939]
BERGSON HENRI
Lachen
Diederichs, 1921. Gebonden. 134 blz.
Book number: 808-88
€  45.00 [Appr.: US$ 67.41 | £UK 40.75 | JP¥ 5954]
BERGSON, HENRI
Das Lachen.
Jena: Eugen Diederichs,1921.212x145 mm. 134pp. hardcover. ex-libris, ex-library. pages yellowing. in fair condition. Omri, 22.8.08. The book is in : German .
Book number: D 181 071
USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 | £UK 33.25 | JP¥ 4854]
BERGSON, HENRI.
Het lachen. Essay over de betekenis van het komische.
Boom: Amsterdam, 1993. Paperback, goed ex., 141 pp.
Book number: 22339
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646]
BERGSON, HENRI
Het lachen. Studie over de beteekenis van het komische.
Antwerpen /Amsterdam, De Nederlandsche Boekhandel /Querido. 1920. Zacht Kaft/Ingenaaid, 190x120mm. Leesplooien in rug. Vertaling: A. Moresco. Het voorplat vermeldt als uitgever 'De Nederlandse Boekhandel' te Antwerpen, het titelblad geeft 'Querido' te Amsterdam op. XI + 201 p. Zeer Goed.
Book number: 001358
€  22.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.96 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2911]
BERGSON, HENRI,
Laughter: An Essay on the Meaning of the Comic - Henri Bergson
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A., Green Integer Books, 1999. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall, Trade Paperback, Good. 212 pages, A USED TEXTBOOK; SPINE UNCREASED, SOME HIGHLIGHTING IN TEXT
Book number: 91408
USD 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 424]
BERGSON (HENRI), .
Laughter, an essay on the meaning of the comic, authorised translation by Cloudesley Brereton and Fred Rothwell
Macmillan and Co. Limited, 1913 8vo. (pp. 200), original dark blue cloth, edges untrimmed (spine drab, slightly foxed else a good copy, binding sound and contents clean).
Book number: BERGSONH002958
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321]
BERGSON, HENRI
Laughter An Essay on the Meaning of the Comic (1ST ENGLISH EDITION 1911)
Macmillan. 1911, First Edition. Hardback. 1ST EDITION 1911 WITH 1911 REVIEW OF BOOK PASTED IN VG 1911 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST UK EDITION MACMILLAN HARDBACK, BLUE BOARDS WITH GILT LETTERING, NO DJ. LOVELY LARGER FORMAT MACMILLAN ISSUE, TRANSLATED BY CLOUDESLEY BRERETON & FRED ROTHWELL. NOT ONLY A VG IMPOSING 1ST EDITION - CONTAINS CONTEMPORARY NEWSPAPER REVIEW OF BERGSON'S STUDY PASTED INTO REAR END-PAPER! natural aging/corners bumped, but boards are still very bright and binding excellent. Collectible; Very Good.
Book number: 005502
GBP 151.99 [Appr.: EURO 168.75 US$ 252.46 | JP¥ 22303]
BERGSON, HENRI
Laughter: An Essay on the Meaning of the Comic
Macmillan, 1911, 1st edition, Hardback. Ex-lib with minimal markings, in dark blue cloth, some discolouration to spine, fraying to top and tail of spine, slight bumping to corners, hand-cut pages, underlining in ink on one page of text.".
Book number: READ26331
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174]
BERGSON, HENRI
Laughter. An Essay on the Meaning of the Comic. Authorised Translation by C Brereton & F Rothwell.
London: Macmillan 1911. . 200p plain blue cloth, library bookplate, nice fresh copy if the first edition of this translation.
Book number: PAQ132316
GBP 64.00 [Appr.: EURO 71 US$ 106.3 | JP¥ 9392]
BERGSON, HENRI
Laughter: An Essay on the Meaning of the Comic
Macmillan, 1911. 200 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Undelining[colored pencil] throughout, grubby fore-edges.
Book number: CR0855
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441]
BERGSON, HENRI
Laughter: an essay on the meaning of the comic.
Macmillan, 1911. Reprint; Second Printing. Hardcover. Clean hardback tightly bound in blue cloth with gilt titles, cloth has minor rubbing at corners, fox spotting at closed page edges, small bookplate on front pastedown, otherwise no inscriptions. viii + 200 pages. Translated from the French by Brereton and Rothwell. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 25587
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027]
BERGSON, HENRI
Laughter : An Essay on the Meaning of the Comic
New York, Macmillan & Co Ltd. 1917, Reprint. Hard Back. Used, This is the authorised translation. Cover has a few marks on rear board,corners are slightly bumped, head and tail of spine is bumped, page block is tanned, hinge at FEP is weak and has a gap but is still sound, FEP has a previous owners signature and small stamp, BEP is lightly foxed, text is clear and bright. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 190269
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467]
BERGSON, HENRI LOUIS (1859-1941), ET AL,
Materialisme actuel. Bibliotheque de Philosophie Scientifique, edited by Gustav Le Bon.
Preface by Paul Doumergue. Bibliotheque de Philosophie Scientifique, edited by Gustav Le Bon. Paris: Ernest Flammarion, Editeur, 1913. 1st Edition. [iv]+261+[3]pp. 12mo. Contemporary red leather-backed marbled boards and marbled endpapers. A very good ex-library copy with the usual markings. Contains Bergson's "L'ame et le corps," Poincare's "Les conceptions nouvelles de la matiere," and 6 other essays. 1 pound 2.0 ounces = 512 grams. 7.2 x 4.8 x 1.2 inches = 18 x 12 x 3cm. Binding: HB.
Book number: 078124
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206]
BERGSON, HENRI
Materie Und Gedachtnis - Eine Abhandlung Uber Die Beziehung Zwischen Korper Und Geist
Jena: Verlegt Bei Eugen Diederichs, 1919. hardcover. . Good+ hardcover with slight surface wear and soiling, some marring to front cover .
Book number: PASTPAGE054288I
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089]
BERGSON, HENRI
Materie und Gedächtnis. Eine Abhandlung über die Beziehung zwischen Körper und Geist
Jena, Eugen Diederichs. 1919. paperback. 23cm, 250 S. Zweites bis Viertes Tausend / Neu ubersetzt von Julius Frankenberger. Good.
Book number: 6859
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589]
BERGSON, HENRI
Materie und Gedächtnis: Eine Abhandlung über die Beziehung zwischen Körper und Geist.
Jena: Eugen Diederichs,1919.225X160mm 250pp. hardcover rebound. cover and spine worn and yellowing with aging stains and stained. corners and spine edges bumped. loose binding. inner cover and pages edges yellowing with agings stains and page edges slightly stained. pages yellowing. pages edges slightly bumped. ex-library with usual marks. else in good- condition. The book is in : German .
Book number: V 2040 09
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324]
BERGSON HENRI
MATIERE ET MEMOIRE, ESSAI SUR LA RELATION DU CORPS A L'ESPRIT
Félix Alcan. 1896. In-8In-8 Carré. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage. Couv. défraîchie. Dos très frotté. Quelques rousseurs. 179 pages. Auteur, titre et fleurons dorés sur le dos. Etiquette de code sur le dos. Tampons et annotation de bibliothèque en page de titre. Plats et bords des plats très frottés. Annotations à la plume en page de garde. Nombreuses annotations au crayon dans le texte et dernières pages de garde.
¶ De la sélection des images pour la représentation, Le rôle du corps. De la reconnaissance des images, La mémoire et le cerveau...
Book number: RO40146041
€  59.25 [Appr.: US$ 88.76 | £UK 53.5 | JP¥ 7840]
BERGSON HENRI.
MATIERE ET MEMOIRE. Essai sur la relation du corps a l'esprit.
Parigi, 1908 in-4, pp. III, 279, bross. edit. Picc. rip. al d.
Book number: CAT04-091
€  53.00 [Appr.: US$ 79.39 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 7013]
BERGSON (HENRI)
Matière et mémoire. Essai sur la relation du corps à l'esprit.
Genève, Skira, 1946. In-8°, 255p. Broché, couverture rempliée. Edition numérotée sur vergé. Nom de possesseur sur page de garde, sinon à l'état de neuf, non coupé.
Book number: B1563-6470
CHF 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 US$ 39.64 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3499]
BERGSON, HENRI:
Matière et mémoire. Essai sur la relation du corps à l'esprit.
Genève, Albert Skira, 1946, in-8°, 257 p., non rogné, brochure originale (un des 4900 ex. sur vergé, n° 1585).
¶ Für Schweizer Kunden kommen noch 2,4 % MWST hinzu. Our books are stored in our warehouse, not in the shop. Please notify beforehand, if you want to visit and see a specific book.
Book number: 19877
CHF 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 US$ 34.69 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3061]
BERGSON, HENRI:
Matière et mémoire. Essai sur la relation du corps à l'esprit. 7ème édition avec un nouvel avant-propos.
Paris, Félix Alcan, 1911, gr. in-8°, XII + 279 p., non rogné, reliure en d.-cuir.
¶ Für Schweizer Kunden kommen noch 2,4 % MWST hinzu. Our books are stored in our warehouse, not in the shop. Please notify beforehand, if you want to visit and see a specific book.
Book number: 85324
CHF 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.75 US$ 59.46 | £UK 35.75 | JP¥ 5248]
BERGSON HENRI
MATIERE ET MEMOIRE, ESSAI SUR LA RELATION DU CORPS A L'ESPRIT
Félix Alcan. 1908. In-4In-4 Carré. Broché. Etat passable. Tâchée. Dos abîmé. Intérieur acceptable. 279 pages. Papier téché et étiquette de code collés sur le dos. Tampons et annotations de bibliothèque sur le 1er plat et en page de titre.
¶ 5e édition. 'Bibliothèque de Philosophie contemporaine'.
Book number: RO40148060
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972]
HENRI BERGSON
Matiere Et Memoire
Paris seiz. ed 1921. . 400p large 8vo paperback, Shaken. Extensive notes in English by Prof. Hugh S R Elliot..
Book number: 93448
GBP 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 77.75 US$ 116.27 | JP¥ 10272]
BERGSON HENRI
MATIERE ET MEMOIR, ESSAI SUR LA RELATION DU CORPS A L'ESPRIT
PUF. 1959. In-8In-8 Carré. Relié cuir dos-coins. Etat d'usage. Couv. partiel. décollorée. Dos frotté. Intérieur frais. 280 pages. Auteur, titre, fleuron et filets dorés sur le dos.
¶ 60e édition. 'Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine', fondée par Félix Alcan.
Book number: RO40133508
€  29.80 [Appr.: US$ 44.64 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3943]
BERGSON HENRI
MATIERE ET MEMOIRE, ESSAI SUR LA RELATION DU CORPS A L'ESPRIT
Librairie Félix Alcan. 1934. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat du neuf. Tâchée. Dos abîmé. Intérieur acceptable. 279 pages. Couverture, tranche de pied et bas des pages tachés d'encre, sans altération de la lecture. Tampon en page de garde.
¶ 28e édition. 'Bibliothèque de Philosophie contemporaine'.
Book number: RO40133360
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 37.3 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 3295]
BERGSON HENRI
MATIERE ET MEMOIRE, ESSAI SUR LA RELATION DU CORPS A L'ESPRIT
Félix Alan. 1921. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat passable. Plats abîmés. Dos abîmé. Quelques rousseurs. 277 pages. Manques sur le dos. Plats se détachant. Quelques annotations au dos du 1er plat et en page de garde.
¶ 18e édition. Bibliothèque de Philosophie Contemporaine.
Book number: RO40095001
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972]
BERGSON HENRI
Matiere Et Memoire
. (ISBN: 2130374425). Essai sur la relation du corps à l'esprit.In-8° broché,couv.illustrée,Quadrige n°29,PUF,1982,Paris,280 pages,bon état.
Book number: 002174
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.98 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588]
BERGSON, HENRI.
Matière et mémoire. Essai sur la relation du corps a l'esprit. Dix-huitième édition.
Paris, Felix Alcan, 1921. Wrappers (paperback) xii,280 pp.; 23 cm. Uncut - "Bibliothèque de Philosophie Contemporaine" Text in French (spine dam., browned, convent library ticket and stamps) Although still good. Gewicht/Weight: 420 grs.
Book number: 24351
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.98 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588]
BERGSON HENRI
MATIERE ET MEMOIRE.ESSAI SUR LA RELATION DU CORPS A L ESPRIT.
felix alcan. 1921. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. défraîchie. Dos abîmé. Intérieur frais. 279 pages. plats détachés.
¶ dix septième édition. Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine.
Book number: RO80001218
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 29.66 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2620]
HENRI BERGSON
Matière et Mémoire
Alcan PUF 1939 belle édition grand format
Book number: 5230D
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646]
BERGSON HENRI
Matière et Mémoire.
ALCAN Félix. 17ème édition. 1921. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 279 pages. Quelques figures dans le texte. Manques et charnières fendues en coiffes. Dos fendu.
¶ Essai sur la relation du corps à l'esprit. Bibliothèque de Philosophie Contemporaine.
Book number: RO80008257
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 29.66 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2620]
BERGSON, HENRI.
Matière et mémoire.
Paris; 1946; Presses universitaires de France; 46th edition; softcover, plasticized; fig.; 280 pp.
¶ Cover discoloured, pages occasionally foxed (vaguely).
Book number: 21420
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.98 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588]
 -
BERGSON, HENRI
Matiere Et Memoire
Presse Universitaire De France, 1946. Broché, in-8, (15x22 cm. env.) 280pp., couverture illustrée en couleurs, , bon état.
Book number: 49820.0
-- Akilit
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646]
HENRI BERGSON
Matter and Memory
Reprinted, George Allen & Unwin, 1929. . 350pp large octavo. Gilt lettered/decorated cloth. Fine. Translated Nancy Margaret Paul & W. Scott Palmer..
Book number: 60637
GBP 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 US$ 99.66 | JP¥ 8805]
BERGSON, HENRI LOUIS (1859-1941),
Matter and Memory.
Translation by Nancy Margaret Paul, Nancy Margaret Paul, Nancy Margaret Paul, & W. Scott Palmer of the 1908 5th edition of Matiere et memoire. London: Allen & Unwin, [1929]. 5th printing in English, English issue. [First published 1896 in French; First issued in English translation in 1911]. xx+339+[1]pp. Horizontally ruled maroon cloth with gilt-stamped spine. Spine & upper front & rear boards faded, front & rear endleaves foxed, ink owner's signature to the flyleaf dated 1952, hinges cracked, a good to very good copy with shelfwear. With a 10 page introduction written by Bergson for the English translation. 1 pound 2.4 ounces = 524 grams. 8.9 x 5.8 x 1.4 inches = 22.3 x 14.5 x 3.5cm. Binding: HB.
Book number: 050814
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1545]
BERGSON, HENRI,
MATTER AND MEMORY
GEORGE ALLEN & CO, 1913. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 339 PGS., 1913 EDITION, SLIGHT RUBBING TO BOARD CORNERS, A TIGHT, SOLID COPY, PAGES YELLOWED
Book number: 79402
USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3177]
BERGSON, HENRI,
Matter and Memory.
London: George Allen & Unwin, 1919. Hardcover; Fourth Printing. Hinges started; Authorized Translation by Nancy Margaret Paul and W. Scott Palmer ; 8vo; 339 pages. VG.
Book number: 25962
USD 37.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3266]
BERGSON, HENRI
Matter and Memory
New York, The Macmillan Co. 1911. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xx + 339pp. Muirhead Library of Philosophy. Hinge cracked in several places but binding remains relatively tight. Front free endpaper intact but hanging on by a thread. Light wear to maroon cloth, mostly at extremities. Gilt to spine is bright. Overall, remains an attractive copy. Good.
Book number: 001880
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206]
BERGSON, HENRI
Matter and Memory
George Allen & Unwin, 1950. 339 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Good. Slightly sunned and stained spine.
Book number: KE0004
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883]
BERGSON, HENRI
Matter and Memory. Tr.N.M.Paul & W.S.Palmer.
Allen & Unwin,1929. xvii,339p.(underlining!). Cloth.
Book number: Z8-31-19
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.97 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2117]
BERGSON, HENRI (INTRO. BY H. WILDON CARR)
The Meaning Of The War: Life & Matter In Conflict
New York: The MacMillan Company, [1915]. Hardcover. Brown blindstamped cloth with gilt lettering and decoration on cover and gilt lettering and rules on spine; 47 pages; minimal marks, General Theological Library, Boston; spine a little shaky; otherwise unmarked, clean, sound copy; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good .
Book number: 25427
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206]
BERGSON, HENRI
Mémoire et vie. Textes choisis par G. Deleuze.
Paris, 1957. 1 vol., in-12, 151 pp, br.
Book number: B1446-4119
CHF 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.82 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1749]
BERGSON, HENRI.
Mind-Energy. Lectures & Essays. Translated by H Wildon Carr.
London: Macmillan & Co Ltd, 1920. x, 212 pp. Original navy cloth gilt. 23 cm x 15 cm. Cloth soiled with randommarks, gilt faded on spine, rubbing to extremes, contents lightly age browned.
Book number: 35767
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201]
BERGSON, HENRI [LOUIS] (1859-1941),
Mind-Energy: Lectures and Essays.
Translation by H[erbert] Wildon Carr (1857-1931) of L'Energie spirituelle. (Paris, 1919). NY: Holt, 1920. 1st Edition in English, American issue, printed in the UK. [First issued in English translation in 1920 in London]. x+262pp. Panelled dark blue cloth with gilt spine lettering. Spine a bit dull, light cover rubbing and soiling, a very good copy. 15.0 ounces = 427 grams. 8.4 x 5.8 x 1.0 inches = 21 x 14.5 x 2.5cm. Binding: HB.
Book number: 033350
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295]
BERGSON, HENRI. TEXTES ANNOTES PAR ANDRE ROBINET. INTRODUCTION PAR HENRI GOUHIER
Oeuvres
Paris : Presses Universitaires de France, 1963. Small 8vo. Pebbled green cloth with clear plastic wrapper and plain cardboard slipcase. 1602 pp. Text in French. Wrapper has a couple small chips to bottom edge. Light shelfwear to book. Slipcase split at top edge. Very good plus in a very good wrapper with faults as noted.
Book number: 418804
USD 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 60.25 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 7943]
BERGSON, HENRI [LOUIS] (1859-1941),
Oeuvres complet.
Geneva: Editions Albert Skira, [1945]. 7 volumes. 1st Edition. Small octavo. Printed tan card covers with folding flaps. A near fine set, opened and without the fragile original glassine wrappers. Uncommon. #209 of 5000 numbered copies. Contains Les deux sources de la morale et de la religion; L'energie spirituelle; Essai sur les donnees immediates de la conscience; L'evolution de la creatrice; Matiere et memoire; La pensee et le mouvant; and Le rire. 4 pounds 10.0 ounces = 2.1 kg. 8.3 x 5.6 x 4.4 inches = 20.7 x 14 x 11cm. Binding: PB.
Book number: 063465
USD 350.00 [Appr.: EURO 233.5 | £UK 210.5 | JP¥ 30890]
BERGSON HENRI
Oeuvres
PUF édition du centenaire. 1959. Hardcover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. In-12, relié, Bon Etat. Very Good.
Book number: 73626
CAD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.5 US$ 75.68 | £UK 45.5 | JP¥ 6680]
BERGSON HENRI
La Pensée et le Mouvant.
Paris, P.U.F., 1946 - Bibliothèque de Philosophie Contemporaine.. in-8, broché, 291 pages, dos frotté avec petits manques, plats défraîchis et insolés, bon état intérieur.
Book number: HAY06347
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.98 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588]
 -
BERGSON, HENRI
La pensée et le mouvant
Presses universitaires de france, 1950. in-8 (20x13 env.), broché, papier jauni, quelques surlignages au crayon à papier, Bon état.
Book number: 148042.0
-- Akilit
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 44.94 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3970]
BERGSON, HENRI
La pensée et le mouvant. Essais et conférences.
Paris, 1934. 1 vol., in-8, 322 pp, rel. d. t.
Book number: B1447-4792
CHF 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.73 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2624]
BERGSON, HENRI LOUIS (1859-1941),
Pensee et le mouvant. Oeuvres Completes d'Henri Bergson.
Translated by Mabelle L. Andison. Oeuvres Completes d'Henri Bergson. Geneva: Editions Albert Skira, [1946]. Standard Edition, 1st printing. [First published 1934]. [3]-270+[8]pp. Printed stiff cream wrappers with black lettering. A fine, unopened copy in original, lighty chipped glassine wrapper. 1/5000 numbered copies. 12.0 ounces = 342 grams. 8.3 x 5.5 x 0.6 inches = 20.8 x 13.8 x 1.6cm. Binding: PB.
Book number: 041017
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206]
BERGSON HENRI
LA PENSEE ET LE MOUVANT, ESSAIS ET CONFERENCES
PUF. 1941. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 291 pages. Scotch et étiquette de code collés sur le dos. Tampons et annotation de bibliothèque en page de titre.
¶ 12e édition. 'Bibliothèque de Philosophie contemporaine'.
Book number: RO40146121
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 29.66 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2620]
BERGSON, HENRI
La Pensée et le Mouvant. Essais et Conférences.
Paris: Presses Universitaires de France 1960. (Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine). 291p large pb, faint pencil highlighting on a few pages, some pages uncut, VG.
Book number: PAQ39339
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.27 | JP¥ 1614]
BERGSON HENRI,
La pensée et le mouvant - essais et conférences
Paris, F.Alcan 1934, 323pp. 2°ed. dos reparé
Book number: F21143
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.45 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 3308]
BERGSON HENRI
La pensée et le mouvant.
ALCAN. 8ème édition. 1939. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Coiffe en tête abîmée. Intérieur frais. 322pp
¶ Essais et conférences. Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine
Book number: RO20031072
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 29.66 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2620]
BERGSON HENRI
La pensée et le mouvant, essais et conférences
Félix Alcan. 1939. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat passable. Couv. défraîchie. Dos abîmé. Intérieur frais. en l'état, 322p.couverture détachée et tachée, tranche frottée.
¶ collection : bilbiothèque de philosophie contemporaine, 8 ème édition.
Book number: RO20008401
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972]
BERGSON HENRI
La pensée et le mouvant - essais et conférences
Paris, P.U.F. 1941. vii + 293pp. 12e éd. reliure toile, 22cm. bon état, dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine"
Book number: F52743
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646]
BERGSON HENRI
LA PENSEE ET LE MOUVANT, ESSAIS ET CONFERENCES
Librairie Félix Alcan. 1934. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. 2ème plat abîmé. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 322 pages. Etiquette de code sur le dos. Tampons et annotation de bibliothèque en page de titre. Dos et 1er plat refaits et muets.
¶ 5e édition.
Book number: RO40148062
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972]
BERGSON HENRI
LA PENSEE ET LE MOUVANT, ESSAIS ET CONFERENCES
Librairie Félix Alcan. 1939. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Coiffe en tête abîmée. Intérieur acceptable. 322 pages. Etiquette de code sur le dos. Tampons et annotations de bibliothèque sur le 1e plat et en page de titre.
¶ 8e édition. 'Bibliothèque de Philosophie contemporaine'.
Book number: RO40144890
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 37.3 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 3295]
BERGSON HENRI
LA PENSEE ET LE MOUVANT, ESSAIS ET CONFERENCES
Librairie Félix Alcan. 1934. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos abîmé. Intérieur acceptable. 322 pages. Tampon en page de garde.
¶ 4e édition. 'Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine'. Croissance de la vérité. Mouvement rétrograde du vrai. Le possible et le réel...
Book number: RO40133693
€  39.80 [Appr.: US$ 59.62 | £UK 36 | JP¥ 5266]
BERGSON HENRI
LA PENSEE ET LE MOUVANT, ESSAIS ET CONFERENCES
PUF. 1941. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 291 pages. Papier muet et étiquette de code collés sur le dos. Tampons et annotation de bibliothèque en page de titre.
¶ 12e édition. 'Bibliothèque de Philosophie contemporaine'.
Book number: RO40147707
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972]
BERGSON, HENRI:
La pensée et le mouvant.
Genève, Ed. Albert Skira, 1945, in-8vo, 271 p., non coupées, brochure originale.
¶ Für Schweizer Kunden kommen noch 2,4 % MWST hinzu. Our books are stored in our warehouse, not in the shop. Please notify beforehand, if you want to visit and see a specific book.
Book number: 58927
CHF 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.78 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2187]
BERGSON HENRI
La pensée et le mouvant.
Félix Alcan, Paris 1934, 14,5x23cm, broché. Edition originale, un des 100 ex numérotés sur papyrus Navarre, le nôtre non justifié, seuls grands papiers. Gardes marginalement et légèrement ombrées, sinon agréable exemplaire.
Book number: 22909
€  250.00 [Appr.: US$ 374.5 | £UK 225.5 | JP¥ 33080]
BERGSON, HENRI
La pensee et le mouvant. 91e ed.
PUF,1975. 293p. Broche. [Bibliotheque de Philosophie Contemporaine].
Book number: Z4-7-217
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.97 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2117]
BERGSON HENRI
LA PENSEE ET LE MOUVANT, ESSAIS ET CONFERENCES
PUF. 1941. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Coiffe en pied abîmée. Non coupé. 290 pages. Couverture se détachant.
¶ 12e édition. Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine.
Book number: RO40086766
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 37.3 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 3295]
BERGSON, HENRI.
La Pensée et le Mouvant.
Genève, Editions Albert Skira, 1946. In-8°. 273p. br. .
Book number: 105-51
€  19.00 [Appr.: US$ 28.46 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2514]
BERGSON HENRI
La pensée et le mouvant, essais et conférences
Paris, 1934, 322 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 23 cm. Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine, 4e edition. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 122215&317C
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.97 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1852]
BERGSON HENRI
La pensée et le mouvant, essais et conférences
Paris, 1939, 320 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 23 cm. Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine, 7e édition. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 122214&317C
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.97 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1852]
BERGSON HENRI
La Pensée et le Mouvant. Essais et conférences. Cinquième édition.
Paris, Librairie Félix Alcan, 1934 - Bibliothèque de Philosophie Contemporaine.. in-8, broché, 322 pages, couverture défraîchie, avec des petites taches, une fine signature en couverture et pages de titre, intérieur frais.
Book number: HAY10174
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
BERGSON HENRI
La pensée et le mouvant
Paris, 1946, 291 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 22 cm. Essais et conférences, 22e druk/edition/édition/Ausgabe, Cover discoloured, Rug beschadigd/Spine damaged, Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration, Bibliotheekstempel/Ownership stamp/Cachet de bibliothèque/Bibliothekstempel. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 169264&364C
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
BERGSON,HENRI.
Il pensiero e il movente. Saggi e conferenze.
A cura di G. Perrotti. Firenze, 2001, Olschki Ed.
Book number: 98854
€  15.84 [Appr.: US$ 23.73 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2096]
BERGSON HENRI
La perception du changement.
Clarendon press & H. Frowde, Oxford & London 1911, 15,5x22,5cm, broché. Edition originale de cette conférence faite à Oxford les 26 et 27 Mai 1911, il n'a pas été tiré de grands papiers. Plats légèrement et marginalement passés, agréable exemplaire.
Book number: 17244
€  80.00 [Appr.: US$ 119.84 | £UK 72.25 | JP¥ 10586]
BERGSON(HENRI)
La Perception Du Mouvement, Conférences Faites à L'Université D'Oxford, Les 26 Et 27 Mai 1911
Clarendon Press, Oxford 1911. . 40pp large octavo pamphlet, printed wrappers, uncut. Near-mint. Rare..
Book number: 80352
GBP 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 166.5 US$ 249.15 | JP¥ 22011]
BERGSON HENRI
La philosophie.
Librairie Larousse, Paris s.d., 13x19cm, broché. Edition originale dont il n'est pas fait mention de grands papiers. Agréable exemplaire.
Book number: 11943
€  45.00 [Appr.: US$ 67.41 | £UK 40.75 | JP¥ 5954]
BERGSON, HENRI
The Philosophy of Poetry: The Genius of Lucretius
New York, Philosophical Library, 1959. hardcover. 12mo. Light blue cloth over bds. with dark blue lettering on spine in DJ. Light wear at extremities. Near Fine/near fine.
Book number: 3162
USD 38.90 [Appr.: EURO 26 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 3433]
BERGSON,HENRI. NICOLARDOT,FIRMIN.
A propos de Bergson. Remarques critiques et esquisse d'un symbolisme de l'essai. Nouvelle édition.
Paris, 1924. XIV,272 pp. Soft cover.
Book number: 197803
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.45 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 3308]
BERGSON HENRI
Quid Aristoteles de loco senserit.
Félix Alcan, Paris 1889, 14x22,5cm, broché. Edition originale de la thèse soutenue par Henri Bergson à la faculté des lettres de Paris, il n'est pas fait mention de grands papiers. Dos légèrement fendillé en tête et en pied avec deux petits manques, traces de pliures en tête du premier plat, plats marginalement passés. Très rare.
Book number: 22999
€  600.00 [Appr.: US$ 898.8 | £UK 540.75 | JP¥ 79392]
BERGSON,HENRI. EMMENS,W.
Das Raumproblem bei H. Bergson.
Leiden, Brill, 1931. XI,223 pp. Soft cover, spine discol. [Diss.]
Book number: 197812
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646]
BERGSON HENRI
LE RIRE, ESSAI SUR LA SIGNIFICATION DU COMIQUE
Félix Alcan. 1911. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Plats abîmés. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 204 pages. Papier et étiquette de code collés sur le dos. Tampons et annotations de bibliothèque sur le 1er plat et en page de titre. Couverture détachée. Cahiers se détachant.
¶ 7e édition. 'Bibliothèque de Philosophie contemporaine'.
Book number: RO40145891
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972]
BERGSON HENRI
Le rire. Essai sur la signification du comique
P.U.F.. 1940. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. défraîchie. Coiffe en pied abîmée. Intérieur bon état. 180 pp.
Book number: ROD0002102
€  29.80 [Appr.: US$ 44.64 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3943]
BERGSON HENRI
Le Rire. Essai sur la signification du comique.
Paris, P.U.F., 1940. in-12, broché, 180 pages, bon état.
Book number: HAY05821
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.97 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2117]
BERGSON HENRI
Le Rire, Etc. 6 Matching Titles
Geneva, Skira. 1946, Limited printing. Printed Wrapper. Near Fine 8vo. Various pagination. 6 titles in matching wrappers, with some part of its original cellophane wrapper (except 1); limited printings, each with the same number, 4759/5000. TITLES: le Rire; Les Deux Sources de la Morale et de la Religion; Matiere et Memoire; L'Revolution Creatrice; La Pensee et le Mouvant; and L'Energie Spiritualle. A remarkable survivor. Lang: English. Vols: 6, Wt: 6lbs. Very Good/Unknown.
Book number: 183100NL
USD 190.00 [Appr.: EURO 126.75 | £UK 114.25 | JP¥ 16769]
BERGSON HENRI
Le rire, essai sur la signification du comique
Felix Alcan. 1930. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Coiffe en pied abîmée. Intérieur frais. 208p, le dos est jauni.
¶ Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine.31ème édition.Du comique en général, le comique de situation, de caractère, définitions.
Book number: RO20010546
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 29.66 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2620]
BERGSON HENRI
Le Rire essai sur la signification du comique
PUF. 1947. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat passable. Tâchée. Manque en coiffe de tête. Intérieur frais. 156p, certaines pages sont crayonnées., Rousseurs sur les plats, dos se fend et passé.Le 1er plat se détache.
¶ Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine, 82 ème édition
Book number: RO20019222
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972]
BERGSON HENRI
Le rire - Essai sur la signification du comique
Genève, Albert Skira, 1945. 131pp. dans la série "Oeuvres complètes d'Henri Bergson", br. (dos peu réparé), bon état, exemplaire sur Vergé fin a la forme, numéroté: nr.2625/5000
Book number: F35583
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.96 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2382]
BERGSON, HENRI
Le rire, Essai sur la signification du comique
PUF, Presses Universitaires de France, Bibliothêque de philosophie contemporaine, 1941. 157 pages, in-8, (20x13 env.), Broché, Bon état.
Book number: 19706.0
-- Akilit
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
BERGSON HENRI
LE RIRE
ISBN : 2130426956. PUF. 1989. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos frotté. Déchirures. 157 pages. Quelques feuillets tachés et abîmés, sans altération de la lecture.
¶ Essai sur la signification du comique.
Book number: RO40129408
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.4 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1449]
BERGSON, HENRI
Le Rire. Essai Sur la Signification Du Comique (Bibliothèque de Philosophie Contemporaine)
Paris, Presses Universitaires de France, 1964. 203rd Edition. Book. Very Good. 160 pages. Deckle-edged. Slight wear to spine, covers & corners. Light creasing to spine.
Book number: 3920
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.88 | JP¥ 873]
BERGSON HENRI
LE RIRE, ESSAI SUR LA SIGNIFICATION DU COMIQUE
PUF. 1967. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos fané. Intérieur bon état. 157 pages. Quelques annotations au crayon dans le texte.
¶ 233e édition. 'Bibliothèque de Philosophie contemporaine'.
Book number: RO40098684
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972]
BERGSON HENRI
Le rire
Presse universitaire de France. 1940. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 180 pages.
¶ Essai sur la signification comique.
Book number: RO20004405
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 29.66 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2620]
HENRI BERGSON
Le Rire: Essai Sur la Signification Du Comique.
Paris: Presses Universitaires de France 1975. (Bibliothèque de Philosophie Contemporaine). 1975. Paperback. Mostly unmarked pages. Light penciled notes (erasable). Good binding and cover. Softcover. Ships daily. Good.
Book number: 81265844
USD 38.50 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 | £UK 23.25 | JP¥ 3398]
BERGSON HENRI
Le Rire Essai sur la signification du comique.
Alcan Félix. 1930. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. partiel. décollorée. Dos satisfaisant. Rousseurs. 208 pages.
Book number: RO40000028
€  29.80 [Appr.: US$ 44.64 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3943]
BERGSON, HENRI
Le Rire: Essai sur la Signification du Comique.
Paris: Alcan 1914. . 204p sm green cloth, sl weak inner hinges, nice copy, 14ième édition, VG ex lib copy.
Book number: PAQ61205
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321]
BERGSON (HENRI)
Le rire. Essai sur la signification du comique.
Genève, Skira, 1945. In-8°, 127p. Broché, couverture rempliée. Edition numérotée sur vergé.
Book number: B1547-9161
CHF 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.78 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2187]
BERGSON HENRI
LE RIRE, ESSAI SUR LA SIGNIFICATION DU COMIQUE
ISBN : 2724261100. France Loisirs. 1991. In-8In-8 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 134 pages. Belle reliure d'éditeur noire, or et rouge. Illustré de dessins de Sempé en noir et blanc, hors texte.
¶ La Bibliothèque du XXe siècle. Préface de Sempé, extrait de 'Sauve qui peut'.
Book number: RO40083316
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 37.3 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 3295]
BERGSON HENRI
LE RIRE, ESSAI SUR LA SIGNIFICATION DU COMIQUE
PUF. 1941. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. défraîchie. Dos frotté. Quelques rousseurs. 157 pages.
¶ 57e édition. Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine.
Book number: RO40085388
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972]
BERGSON HENRI
Le Rire - Essai sur la Signification du Comique
Edition : PARIS, PRESSES UNIVERSITAIRES DE FRANCE, 1983 - VIII, 140 pages, broché, 19 cm - Bon état
¶ Collection QUADRIGE - Quelques passages soulignés au crayon
Book number: 18105
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191]
BERGSON HENRI
Le Rire,Essai Sur la Signification Du Comique,
. in 12 broché,Presses Universitaires de France,1969,couverture imprimée,157 pages,bon état.
Book number: 002001
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
 -
BERGSON, HENRI
Le rire, Essai sur la signification du comique
PUF, Presses Universitaires de France, Paris, Bibliothêque de philosophie contemporaine, 1956. 157 pages, in-8, (20x13 env.), Broché, Bon état.
Book number: 15548.0
-- Akilit
€  12.30 [Appr.: US$ 18.43 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1628]
 -
BERGSON HENRI
Le rire: Essai sur la signification du comique
Paris, 1964, 157 .pp, soft cover, 12 x 19 cm. 203e druk/edition/édition/Ausgabe, Omslag wat verkleurd/Cover discoloured, Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration, Bibliotheekstempel/Ownership stamp/Cachet de bibliothèque/Bibliothekstempel. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 171179&FIL
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
 -
BERGSON HENRI
Le rire: Essai sur la signification du comique
Paris, 1938, 208 .pp, soft cover, 12 x 19 cm. Omslag wat verkleurd/Cover discoloured, Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration, 46e édition, Rug beschadigd/Spine damaged, Naam op titelpagina/Name on title page. Minder Goed/Not so good/Nicht so gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 171925&369C
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.97 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1852]
BERGSON, HENRI
Le rire. Essai sur la signification du comique.
Paris-Félix Alcan, 1919, 17me édition, 206 pp., demie cuire
Book number: 75217
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.97 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1852]
BERGSON,HENRI.
Il riso. Saggio sul significato del comico.
A cura di Federica Sossi. Milano, 2002, SE Coll.Piccola Enciclopedia,167. cm.10,5x19,5, pp.146, br.con bandelle, cop.fig.a col
Book number: 56269
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
BERGSON, HENRI
Schöpferische Entwicklung.
Jena: Eugen Diederichs,1912.230x140mm. 371p. rebound hard cover. good condition. The book is in : German .
Book number: V 1045 118
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530]
BERGSON, HENRI
Die Seelische Energie - Aufsätze und Vorträge
Jena, Eugen Diederichs, 1928, 189pp. 1st German ed. linen cover, VG
Book number: F14088
€  45.00 [Appr.: US$ 67.41 | £UK 40.75 | JP¥ 5954]
BERGSON, HENRI
Die seelische Energie: Aufsätze und Vorträge.
Jena: Eugen Dietrichs,1928.hard cover, worn cover and spine, gilt lettering on cover and spine, slightly yellowing pages, else in good condition. German .
Book number: V 1063 43
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089]
BERGSON, HENRI [LOUIS] (1859-1941),
Selections from Bergson.
Edited with Introduction by Harold A. Larrabee. NY: Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc. [1960]. 2nd printing. [First published 1949]. xix+[1]+160+[4]pp. Trade paperback. Very good with moderate shelfwear. 8.0 ounces = 228 grams. 8.0 x 5.4 x 0.6 inches = 20 x 13.5 x 1.5cm. Binding: PB.
Book number: 080556
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324]
BERGSON, HENRI; HAROLD A. LARRABEE ED.
Selections from Bergson
Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1949. 160 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Ink underlining.
Book number: KE0013
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971]
BERGSON HENRI
La signification de la guerre.
Bloud & Gay, Paris 1915, 11,5x18,5cm, broché. Edition originale, il n'est pas fait mention de grands papiers.
Book number: 17292
€  80.00 [Appr.: US$ 119.84 | £UK 72.25 | JP¥ 10586]
BERGSON, HENRI,
TIME AND FREE WILL
George Allen & Unwin, 1913. 3rd Edition. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. George Allen & Unwin 3RD EDITION, TIGHT, CRISP COPY WITH MINIMAL WEAR, PAGES AND ENDPAPERS ARE YELLOWED
Book number: 79393
USD 84.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 | £UK 50.5 | JP¥ 7414]
BERGSON, HENRI,
Time and Free Will; an Essay on the Immediate Data of Consciousness..
London, Swan Sonnenschein & Co.; New York, Macmillan & Co., 1910. Authorized translation by F. L. Pogson. xxiii, 252p., original burgundy cloth, partially unopened (Library of philosophy)
Book number: 027167
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413]
BERGSON, HENRI
Time and Free Will: An Essay on the Immediate Data of Consciousness
London, G. Allen & Unwin. 1971, Eighth Impression. (ISBN: 0041940024). Hard Cover. rubbing along the edges and ends of the cover and head and tail of the spine. previous owners name on the FEP. pages are clean, bright and tight. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 111804
GBP 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 65.5 US$ 98 | JP¥ 8658]
BERGSON HENRI TRANSALTED BY F. L. POGSON:
Time and free will: an essay on the immediate data of consciousness.
George Allen and Unwin 1913 Hardback Third edition. Ex Library book with bookplate, and small ink stamps. Oweners details on front end paper. Rubbed and slightly marked cloth covers. Partly split hinges. 252 pages plus adverts. 9" x 6" Wt 0.9 Kg Good
Book number: 11091
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201]
BERGSON, HENRI (F. L. POGSON, TRANS. )
Time And Free Will An Essay on the Immediate Data of Consciousness
Harper Torchbooks, 1960. First Thus. Softcover. 262 pages including index; some dust flecks on top edges of pages; otherwise unmarked, clean, tight, attractive, unread copy; Library of Philosophy; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good+ .
Book number: 29914
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
BERGSON, HENRI; ASHLEY AUDRA & CLOUDESLEY BRERETON, TRANS.; W. HORSFALL CARTER, TRANS.
The Two Sources of Morality and Religion
Doubleday Anchor, 1935. 320 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Extensive ink marks & notes. Mass-market paperback.
Book number: 258976
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 265]
BERGSON, HENRI
The Two Sources of Morality and Religion
Henry Holt, 1935. 308 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Faded cover, otherwise good.
Book number: 150792
USD 7.67 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 677]
BERGSON, HENRI (TRANS. R. ASHLEY AUDRA & OTHERS)
The Two Sources of Morality and Religion
Westport, Greenwood Press, 1974. 3rd, hb no dj. ISBN 0-8371-7679-4. NF/--. very light rubbing, clean & tight. 308p CH8 #59017 .
Book number: 020414
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089]
BERGSON, HENRI
TWO SOURCES OF MORALITY AND RELIGION
, Anchor 1956, Soft Cover. Ill.: Tr By R Ashley Audra and C Brereton. Very Good. this nice mass market Anchor pap. out of print. a nice handy copy to carry around in your pocket of purse.
Book number: 3142
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
BERGSON, HENRI
The Two Sources of Morality and Religion
, Macmillan, 1935, Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ex-Library with stamps. Tan leather spine with red cloth boards. Shelf wear, some soiling and scuffing to covers.
Book number: 002663
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734]
BERGSON, HENRI; R. ASHLEY AUDRA & CLOUDESLEY BRERETON, TRANS.; WITH W. HORSFALL CARTER
The Two Sources of Morality and Religion
Henry Holt & Co., 1935. 308 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Ink underlining. Some foxing. Corners bumped.
Book number: 243108
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441]
BERGSON, HENRI; R. ASHLEY AUDRA & CLOUDESLEY BRERETON, TRANS.
The Two Sources of Morality and Religion
Doubleday Anchor, 1935. 320 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Front wrap creased. Else good. Mass-market paperback.
Book number: 234869
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 265]
BERGSON, HENRI
The Two Sources of Morality and Religion
Henry Holt, 1946. 308 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Very good; slight foxing.
Book number: 316942
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441]
BERGSON, HENRI
The Two Sources of Morality and Religion
Henry Holt, 1977. 308 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good; creased spine.
Book number: 319448
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441]
BERGSON, HENRI
Two Sources of Morality and Religion
Garden City, New York: Doubleday Anchor, 1956. Soft Cover. Mass market paperback with moderate cover wear, including creases in the front cover. Binding tight, text unmarked.. Good .
Book number: 008513
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397]
BERGSON, HENRI; R. ASHLEY AUDRA & CLOUDESLEY BRERETON, TRANS.
The Two Sources of Morality and Religion
Henry Holt , 1935. 308 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Faint penciling throughout. Yellowed. Cocked spine.
Book number: 275941
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441]
BERGSON, HENRI
The Two Sources of Morality and Religion
London, MacMillan and Co. 1935.Cloth in dust jacket, 8vo. Good in good dustjacket.
Book number: 31811
CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 14.19 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1252]
HENRI BERGSON
The World Of Dreams.
The Wisdom Library, 1958. Paperback. Translated into English by wade baskin. G/NONE.
Book number: 35948
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529]
BERGSON, HENRI
The World of Dreams
Philosophical Library, 1958. Softcover. Unopened, unread. Slight cover wear.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 10489
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530]
BERGSON, HENRI,
Zeit und Freiheit. Eine abhandlung uber die unmittelbaren bewusstseins tatsachen.
Jena, Eugen Diederichs, 1920, 188 pp. Geb.Linnen, 14,5 x 22,5 cm. ; In goede staat.
Book number: 09888
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 44.94 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3970]
BERGSON, HENRI
Zeit und Freiheit: Eine Abhandlung über die unmittelbaren Bewusstseins-Tatsachen.
Jena: Eugen Diederichs,1911.230x150, 188pp, hard cover, gilt lettering on cover and spine, worn cover, stained spine, else in good condition. German .
Book number: Ng 43 19
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5737]
HENRI BERGSON [ BERNARD BOSANQUET'S COPY ]
Essai Sur Les Données IMMédiates de la Conscience (an Essay on the Immediate Data of Consciousness),
Paris: Félix Alcan, sixieme edition, 1908. . TP + Dedication Page + [VII]-VIII + [1]-182 + 1 leaf = Table des Matières, large octavo. Large catalogue of similar publications to rear. Printed wrappers, uncut. VG. * Bernard Bosanquet's own copy, with many marginal notations in his hand "this is not so by any logical process", " he thinks identity excludes difference" etc. An important research item. "This thin volume contains… a complete system of metaphysics. It bears all the traits of an early work of genius in which… the germs of the author's entire philosophy are contained." (Müller-Freienfels, pp. 89-92). [ B.B. does not agree ! "At the time of his death, Bosanquet was arguably "the most popular and the most influential of the English idealists" (J.H. Randall). He was the author or editor of more than 20 books and some 150 articles. The breadth of his philosophical interests is obvious from the range of topics treated in his books and essays--logic, aesthetics, epistemology, social and public policy, psychology, metaphysics, ethics and political philosophy. For his contributions to philosophy and to social work, he had been made a Fellow of the British Academy in 1907, and had received honorary degrees from Glasgow, Birmingham, Durham, and St Andrews. Bosanquet was one of the earliest philosophers in the Anglo-American world to appreciate the work of Edmund Husserl, Benedetto Croce, Giovanni Gentile and Emile Durkheim, and the relation of his thought to that of Ludwig Wittgenstein, G.E. Moore and Bertrand Russell is significant, though still largely unexplored. Although F.H. Bradley is today far better known in philosophical circles, in his obituary in the Times, Bosanquet was said to have been "the central figure of British philosophy for an entire generation." (Staford Encyclopedia Philosophy)..
Book number: 80345
GBP 700.00 [Appr.: EURO 776.5 US$ 1162.7 | JP¥ 102720]
FLORIS DELATTRE, HENRI GOUHIER, BERGSON
Les Etudes Bergsoniennes: Bergson Et Proust; Main de Biran; Chroniques
Volume 1, albin michel, Paris 1948. . 220pp paperback, Signed by Delattre. Fine..
Book number: 93445
GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 55.5 US$ 83.05 | JP¥ 7337]
EUCKEN, RUDOLF/ HENRI BERGSON/ BERTRAND RUSSEL
Filosofische geschriften
Heideland, Hasselt. Gebonden, illustraties, 394 pp
Book number: 489234657
€  11.50 [Appr.: US$ 17.23 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1522]
EUCKEN, RUDOLF / HENRI BERGSON / BETRAND RUSSELL.
Filosofische Geschriften. Ingeleid door R.F. Beerling en B. Delfgaauw.
Hasselt, Heideland, 1963. Gebonden half leer. 394 p. Pantheon der Winnaars van de Nobelprijs voor Literatuur.
Book number: B2455
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
EUCKEN RUDOLF, BERGSON HENRI & RUSSELL BERTRAND
Filosofische geschriften - met een inleiding door R.F.Beerling & B. Delfgaauw [reeks: Pantheon der Nobelprijswinnaars]
Hasselt, Heideland, 1963. 397pp.+ 24pp.buitentekstills. linnen band met simili-lederen rug (met goudopdruk), goede staat
Book number: F34159
€  13.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.47 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1720]
EUCKEN RUDOLF,RUSSELL BERTRAND,BERGSON HENRI
Filosofische geschriften. Ingeleid door Prof.Dr.R.F. Beerling en Prof.Dr.B.Delfgaauw.
Pantheon der winnaars voor de Nobelprijs Literatuur De Toorts, 1963. gebonden, halflinnen,lederen rug, goudopdruk, geïll., h.23cm, 398p. Goed.
Book number: 521
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 992]
EUCKEN, RUDOLF/BERGSON, HENRI/RUSSELL, BERTRAND
Filosofische Geschriften Ingeleid Door Prof. Dr. R.F. Beerling En Prof. Dr. B. Delfgaauw
Hasselt, Heideland. Half-Leather. Pantheon der winnaars van de Nobelprijs voor de literatuur, z.j. geb. linnen platten, rode leren rug met goudopdruk , 394 p. As New.
Book number: 001916
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.98 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588]
EUCKEN, RUDOLF / BERGSON, HENRI / RUSSELL, BERTRAND,
Filosofische geschriften.
Haarlem, De Toorts, z.j. 394 pp. Hlf.Linnen, 14 x 22,5 cm. Pantheon der winnaars van de nobelprijs voor de literatuur. Nobelprijs; Eucken 1908, Bergson 1927, Russell 1950; Kop rug ingescheurd, overigens in goede staat.
Book number: 09037
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
EUCKEN RUDOLF, BERGSON HENRI, RUSSELL BERTRAND
Filosofische geschriften (ingeleid door Prof. Dr E.F. Beerling en Prof Dr B. Delfgaauw)
Hasselt, Heideland, 1963. Hardcover halfleather 394 pp. Uit de reeks Pantheon der winnaars van de Nobelprijs voor literatuur. Very good/Très bel état/Sehr gut/Zeer goed
Book number: 19630038
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
FRANCE, ANATOLE ; BERGSON, HENRI ; ROLLAND, ROMAIN ; MARTIN DU GARD, ROGER ; SAINT-JOHN PERSE
Collection des prix Nobel de littérature : Le crime de Sylvestre Bonnard. - L’évolution créatrice. - Colas breugnon. - Jean Barois. - Oeuvre poétique.
Un des 2500 exemplaires imprimés sur vélin de Lana, comprenant une suite des illustrations en couleurs, 5 vol. in-8 carré cartonnage éditeur illustré, tête dorée, Guilde des Bibliophiles, Editions Rombaldi, 1961, 1962, 1961, 1963, 1965, 248 pp., 344 pp., 279 pp., 416 pp., 232 pp. Bon ensemble (couv. un peu passée, bon état par ailleurs) pour ces ouvrages des auteurs de langue française prix Nobel en 1921, 1927, 1915, 1937 et 1960. Prix pour l’ensemble.
Book number: 17375
€  45.00 [Appr.: US$ 67.41 | £UK 40.75 | JP¥ 5954]
HENRI BERGSON
Cahiers Du Rhone: Essais Et Témoignages Recueillis Par Albert Béguin Et Pierre Thévenaz
Neuchatel, Éditions de la Baconnière. 1943. Printed Wrapper. Very Good 8vo. 374pp. Spine creased, normal wear. Nice copy. Lang: French. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Very Good/Unknown.
Book number: 183099NL
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648]
BERGSON HENRI
Les deux Sources de la Morale et de la Religion
Paris: Presses Universitaires de France (Bibliothèque de Philosophe contemporaine) reprint 1942 (1932) 340p bottom of spine chipped and uncut edges browned - otherwise quite acceptable paperback
Book number: 37145
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027]
BERGSON HENRI
Les deux Sources de la Morale et de la Religion
Paris: Presses Universitaires de France (Bibliothèque de Philosophe contemporaine) reprint 1942 (1932) 340p bottom of spine chipped and uncut edges browned - otherwise quite acceptable paperback
Book number: 37145
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027]
HENRI BERGSON.
LES DEUX SOURCES DE LA MORALE ET DE LA RELIGION.
Félix Alcan. 1933.. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 346 pages. Mord fendu. Ecriture au stylo sur la 1ère de couverture. Rousseurs sur les plats de couverture. Coiffes abîmées.
¶ Treizième édition. Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine.
Book number: RO20078609
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972]
BERGSON HENRI
Les deux sources de la morale et de la religion
Quatrième édition Philosophie 1933 Librairie Felix Alcan 346 pages reliure toile
Book number: 1105D
€  24.00 [Appr.: US$ 35.95 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3176]
BERGSON HENRI:
Les Deux Sources de la Morale et De La Religion
Presses Universitaires De France 1946. Text in French,good to very good in dark cloth -no jacket.
Book number: 32851
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880]
HENRI BERGSON
L' ENERGIE SPIRITUELLE
P.U.F.. 1960. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 213pp.
¶ Essais et conférences.
Book number: ROD0029519
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 37.3 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 3295]
HENRI BERGSON
Essai sur les données immédiates de la conscience
Presse universitaire de France 43e édition.. 1944. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 180 pages. Non coupé. Légères mouillures sur la couverture.
Book number: ROD0045103
€  14.09 [Appr.: US$ 21.11 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1864]
HENRI BERGSON.
ESSAI SUR LES DONNEES IMMEDIATES DE LA CONSCIENCE.
Alcan. 1938.. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 184 pages. Quelques pages non coupées.
¶ 35 ème édition. Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine.
Book number: RO20080565
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 37.3 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 3295]
HENRI BERGSON.
LE RIRE. ESSAI SUR LA SIG