| Back |
Harry Martinson12 title(s) found |
On top are titles where the requested author name is part of the 'author' field. These are followed by - if present - titles about or related to the requested author name. Due to similarities in names there may be some incorrect titles. Sort order: alphabet. |
Aniara: a Review of Man in Time and Space London, Hutchinson & Co. 1963, First Edition. Purple Paper Covered Boards. xviii, 133pp. Introduction by Dr Tord Hall. Ex library copy with only two issue stamps in the year of publication and evidence of label's removal from ffep. Dust jacket rubbed and frayed at head with slight loss. Very Good/Good. Book number: A114633 GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 US$ 39.86 | JP¥ 3522] |
Aniara New York, Alfred A. Knopf. 1963, First American Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket. This book has a purple dj with white lettering on the front and spine. Dj has some mild edgwear; book itself is clean, tight and unmarked. Translated from the Swedish, this is an unusual, epic poem with a science-fiction theme. 133 pages; approx. 5"x8". Fine/Near Fine. Book number: eef8506 USD 51.75 [Appr.: EURO 34.75 | £UK 31.25 | JP¥ 4567] |
Aniara. München, Nymphenburger Verl. 1961. 137 S. mit einigen Abb. Ppbd. im Pappschuber. Nr. 73 von 600 Ex. der Luxusausg. Rücken etwas fleckig u. gebräunt. Book number: 49152EB € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 74.9 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6616] |
Nasslorna Blomma Stockholm, En Delfinbook. 1966. Paperback. Swedish-language book. Has a little light creasing to spine, and small tear to top of spine, but otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Good. Book number: 018303 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] |
Opere. Saggio intr.e note bio-bibliografiche a cura di G.Oregia. Torino, 1978, UTET Coll.Scrittori del Mondo i Nob cm.11x18, pp.XXXIX,845, leg.ed.titoli in oro al dorso. Book number: 105966 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985] |
Resor Utan MÃ¥l. Stockholm:, Albert Bonniers,, 1943. worn. 1st edition, 12mo, white wraps, 157 pages. Name. Text in Swedish. Text in Swedish. Book number: 220578 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] |
La Société des vagabonds. Traduit du suédois par Denise et Pierre Naert.Texte revu par Philippe Bouquet. Postface de Samuel Autexier. Marseille, Agone, 2004. In-8, 320 pp, broché. ¶ "Y en a-t-il encore parmi vous qui pensent que les vagabonds prennent la route par désir de jouissance? Ces hommes-là sont égarés. Et on leur reproche leur égarement." Book number: 8341 € 22.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.96 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2911] |
Spektrum 1932 Stockholm, Broderna Lagerstrom, 1985, Periodical facsimile of the 1932 copy (1/1000cc), with Martinson, Karin Boye, Artur Lundkvist, Lo-Johanson, Ekelof, E. Johnson, El-Arabi, Rimbaud, Desnos, Riwkin and Ernest Josephson, 50pps, sketches, poetry, short essays, VG, pencil marks, a modernist Swedish poet who began his literary career three years before. Book number: 103703 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] |
Der Weg nach Glockenreich. Roman Zeit der Unruhe. Erzählungen Deutscher Bücherbund Stuttgart, 1974 . 464 S., gebundene Ausgabe, Original Schutzumschlag, 461 Seiten. Zustand: Gut, Folierung vom Umschlag teilweise gelöst oder beschädigt, Einbandrückendeckel beschmutzt, Der Weg nach Glockenreich von Harry Martinson wurde von Edzard Scharper Zeit der Unruhe von Anni Carlsson aus dem Schwedischen übersetzt Zustand: 3, , Der Weg nach Glockenreich. Roman Zeit der Unruhe. Erzählungen , Martinson Harry, Johnson Eyvind Book number: BU006937 -- Buchgenie€ 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.97 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793] |
Der Weg nach Glockenreich, Roman . Verlag Ullstein GmbH, Frankfurt am Main/Berlin guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Der Weg nach Glockenreich, Roman Martinson, Harry ISBN: 3548238998. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU103755 -- Buchgenie€ 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.47 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 925] |
| Some books about or related to Harry Martinson... |
Naturen som formgivare. En botanisk konststudie. (Einführung von Harry Martinson). (3. Aufl.). Stockholm, Nordisk Rotogravyr, (1961). 194 S. Mit 213 tls. farb. Fotos im Text u. a. TiefdruckTaf. 4to. OPp. ¶ Pflanzliche Kunstwerke in Fotografie: Samen, Blüten, Früchte, Blätter etc. als Modelle für Keramik. - Gutes Exemplar Book number: 38995 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646] |
FRIENDS, YOU DRANK SOME DARKNESS - Three Swedish poets: MARTINSON, EKELÖF and TRANSTRÖMER. Boston, Beacon Press, 1975. 1. Auflage. Paperback, 20cmx13,5cm, Good copy. Cover design by Richard C. Bartlett. Bilingual edition with the Swedish texts on facing pages. Includes biographical material and bibliographical references, in addition to Bly's 3 introductory sections. 267 pag. Book number: 014814 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.96 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2382] |
Cinco Poetas Suecos. Antologia em versao directa. Vol. 1: Artur Lundkvist, Harry Martinson, Gunnar Ekelöf, Erik Lindegren, Karl Vennberg. Vol. 2: Maria Wine, Werner Aspenström, Lars Forssell, Tomas Tranströmer, Lasse Söderberg. Casa Portuguesa Lisboa 1966 Paperback 99, 89 S. Sehr guter Zustand/ very good, Ex-Library., Stamped edges., Vol. 1: Casa Portuguesa, Lisboa 1966. Cover mildly soiled.Vol. 2: Editora do Minho, Barcelos 1981. In Portuguese. Vol.1: Backstrip and cover slightly worn. Vol.2: Unopened leaves. softcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 220247 € 39.70 [Appr.: US$ 59.47 | £UK 36 | JP¥ 5253] |
Cinco Poetas Suecos. Antologia em versao directa. Vol. 1: Artur Lundkvist, Harry Martinson, Gunnar Ekelöf, Erik Lindegren, Karl Vennberg. Vol. 2: Maria Wine, Werner Aspenström, Lars Forssell, Tomas Tranströmer, Lasse Söderberg. Paperback 99, 89 S. Guter Zustand/ Good, Ex-Library., In Portuguese., Signed by the author., Vol. 1: Casa Portuguesa, Lisboa 1966. Cover mildly soiled.Vol. 2: Editora do Minho, Barcelos 1981. Unopened leaves. Front cover with small damage. softcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 216741 € 39.70 [Appr.: US$ 59.47 | £UK 36 | JP¥ 5253] |
Seven Swedish Poets Uddevalla, Bo Cavefors Bokforlag. 1963. Soft Cover. Very Good paperback in red self-wraps. Spine is a bit faded. Featuring Gunnar Ekelof, Hjalmar Gullberg, Par Lagerkvist, Erik Lindegren, Bertil Malmberg, Harry Martinson, and Edith Sodegran. 127 p. Good+. Book number: 090086 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.78 | JP¥ 1394] |


--
--
--
--
--
--
--