Back

Grazia Deledda

55 title(s) found
On top are titles where the requested author name is part of the 'author' field. These are followed by - if present - titles about or related to the requested author name. Due to similarities in names there may be some incorrect titles. Sort order: alphabet.
CARDUCCI, GIOSUÈ ; DELEDDA, GRAZIA ; PIRANDELLO, LUIGI ; SALVATORE, QUASIMODO
Collection des prix Nobel de littérature : Oeuvres poétiques. - Les tentations. - Feu Mathias Pascal. - Poèmes.
Un des 2500 exemplaires imprimés sur vélin de Lana, comprenant une suite des illustrations en couleurs, 4 vol. in-8 carré cartonnage éditeur illustré, tête dorée, Guilde des Bibliophiles, Editions Rombaldi, 1960, 1962, 1963 et 1965,186 pp., 281 pp., 280 pp. et 198 pp. Bon ensemble (couv. un peu passée, bon état par ailleurs).pour ces auteurs italens, prix Nobel en 1906, 1926, 1934 et 1959 Prix pour l’ensemble.
Book number: 17380
€  39.00 [Appr.: US$ 58.42 | £UK 35.25 | JP¥ 5160]
CARDUCCI GIOSUE, DELEDDA GRAZIA & PIRANDELLO LUIGI
Gedichten, essays, roman, toneel - ingeleid door Luc Indestege, Raymond Martini & R.Van Nuffel [reeks: Pantheon der Nobelprijswinnaars]
Hasselt, Heideland, 1960. 403pp.+ 24pp.buitentekstills. linnen band met simili-lederen rug (met goudopdruk), enkele roestplekjes op bladsneden & omslag, goed
Book number: I34167
€  11.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.48 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1456]
CARDUCCI, GIOSUE / DELEDDA, GRAZIA / PIRANDELLO, LUIGI,
Gedichten / essays / roman / toneel.
Haarlem, De Toorts, z.j. 400 pp. Hlf.Linnen, 14 x 22,5 cm. Pantheon der winnaars van de nobelprijs voor de literatuur. Or. tit.: Annalena Bilsini, Vert.: Teengs Dra. J.L. Nobelprijs; Carducci 1906, Deledda 1926, Pirandello 1934; Kop rug licht beschadigd, staart rug beschadigd, overigens in goede staat.
Book number: 09042
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
CARDUCCI, GIOSE, GRAZIA DELEDDA, LUIGI PIRANDELLO
Gedichten/ Essays/ Roman/ Toneel
De Toorts, Haarlem, z.j. 1ste. Ingenaaid, halfleren band, 400 pp., Pantheon der Nobelprijswinnaars van de literatuur, rug boven- en onderaan wat slijtage, met fotokatern, vertaling André M. Pols, J.L. Teengs, Max Nord en R. Van Nuffel, inleiding Luc. Indestege, Raymond Martini .
Book number: 16060
€  8.80 [Appr.: US$ 13.18 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1164]
CARDUCCI, GIOSUE, DELEDDA, GRAZIA, ECHEGARAY, JOSE, AND ELIOT, T. S.
Nobel Prize Library
New York, NY, Alexis Gregory/CRM Publ. 1971. Leatherette with Gilt, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Nobel Prize Library, Published under the Sponsorship of the Nobel Foundation & the Swedish Academy. Nr. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 032243
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838]
DELEDDA, GRAZIA
AFTER THE DIVORCE.
London, Quartet Books, 1985. 1st edition. Paperback, sm8vo, 'Encounter'. Original Italian title: 'Naufraghi in porto' (1920). Translated by Sasan Ashe. With an introduction by Sheila Macleod. 174 pag.
Book number: 001894
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985]
DELEDDA, GRAZIA
After the Divorce
London, Encounter. 1985. (ISBN: 0704334852). Soft Cover. Light general wear to cover edges and corners. Overall fabulous. Good +/No Jacket.
Book number: 147624
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321]
DELEDDA, GRAZIA
Der Alte vom Berge
Verlag Deutsche Volksbücher. Hardcover, 159 S./pp. Der Rücken ist unten beschädigt. Das Titelblatt wurde herausgeschnitten. Ansonsten guter Zst. Weight/Gew.: 200 gr.
Book number: BA1171
€  7.40 [Appr.: US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 979]
DELEDDA, GRAZIA.
Animes honrades. Traducció de Maria Mariné.
Barcelona, Llibreria Catalònia, 1930 8º. 197 páginas. Tela con tejuelo en el lomo.
Book number: 20232
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191]
DELEDDA GRAZIA.
ANNALENA BILSINI. Romanzo.
Milano Treves 1927 in-16, bross. edit. Prima ediz. Firma di appartenenza sulla prima cop. [741]
Book number: [N-0506]
€  71.00 [Appr.: US$ 106.36 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 9395]
DELEDDA GRAZIA
ANNALENA BILSINI
Karl H.Bischoff. 1944. In-12In-12 Carré. Relié. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 289 pages. Ouvrage en allemand.
Book number: RO60014017
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 29.66 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2620]
DELEDDA, GRAZIA
Canne al vento. Romanzo
Milano, treves, 1913 (3° migliaio I edizione cfr. gambetti vezzosi). 8°: pp. 300+6nn. Br. Or. Piatto nat staccato da ltestoe primo quaderno di pagine sciolto opera nel complesso in buono stato di conservaz
Book number: 1936
€  50.00 [Appr.: US$ 74.9 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6616]
DELEDDA, GRAZIA
Canne al vento. Romanzo
Milano, treves, 1913 (3° migliaio I edizione cfr. gambetti vezzosi). 8°: pp. 300+6nn. Br. Or. Piatto nat staccato da ltestoe primo quaderno di pagine sciolto opera nel complesso in buono stato di conservaz
Book number: 1936
€  50.00 [Appr.: US$ 74.9 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6616]
GRAZIA DELEDDA
Canne al vento (Gli Oscar)
1990. (ISBN: 8804333685). 8.1. Book is in great condition. 1990 edition in italian language. isbn 8804333685 EAN 9788804333685. Spine and cover uncreased. Nice purchase. Used - Very Good.
Book number: LN-0000001963
GBP 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.9 | JP¥ 2200]
DELEDDA GRAZIA -
Canne al vento.
Milano, Treves, 1928, 8° br. originale, pp. 299
Book number: 2012/89
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.98 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588]
DELEDDA, GRAZIA
CANNE AL VENTO.
Milano, Mondadori Editore, 1965. IX edizione Scrittori italiani e stranie. Brossura/paperback/cucito, 19cmx13cm, Buon esemplare. 'Edizioni Scolastiche Mondadori'. Introduzione e note di a cura di Dino Provenzal. 250 + (3) pag.
Book number: 014363
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.97 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1852]
 -
DELEDDA, GRAZIA
Cenere
Oscar Mondadori, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Good Minus Condition. Creased covers, pages tanned; solid book. Italian text. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 074213.
Book number: 074213
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397]
DELEDDA, GRAZIA.
The church of solitude.
Albany, N.Y. : State University of New York Press, c2002., Paperback. 176 p. ; 23 cm. Translation from the Italian. Book may have a remainder mark.(SUNY series women writers in translation). Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 0791454584
Book number: #219360
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
DELEDDA,GRAZIA.
Come solitudine. Storie e novelle da un'isola.
Con uno scritto di Antonella Anedda. Roma, 2006, Donzelli Editore Coll.Fiabe e Storie. cm.14x21,5, pp.XXXII,348, leg.ed. sovracop.fig.a col.
Book number: 117516
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646]
DELEDDA GRAZIA -
Le copie altrui.
Milano, Treves, 1928, 8° br. orig. pp. 335
Book number: 4-32319
€  24.00 [Appr.: US$ 35.95 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3176]
DELEDDA, GRAZIA
Cosima
S.l., Mondadori 1947 illustrations by Aligi Sassu 1st ed. - (Il ponte). - Hardcover with dustjacket
Book number: F74820
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 44.94 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3970]
DELEDDA, GRAZIA
COSIMA.
New York, Italica Press, 1988. 1st edition. Sewed / Card covers, 21,5cmx14cm, Good copy. Original Italian title: 'Cosima' (1947). Translated and introduced by Martha King. Cover illustration: Kathleen Dwyer. Set in Galliard. 'Cosima' is the story of an aspiring young writer growing up in Nuoro, Sardinia during the last decades of the nineteenth century when formal education for women was rare and literary careers unheard of. Based on Grazia Deledda's own life, the work describes the writer's struggle against the dismay and disapproval of her family and friends at the creative ambitions of the young girl. Yet it also reads like a charming fable with details of family life, rural traditions and wild bandits, and it is full of tender memories. Deledda's (1871-1936) characters are poor country folk driven by some predetermined force. Their loves are tragic; their lives are hard and as rigidly controlled as is nature itself in the hills of Sardinia. The simple Sardinian characters play out their lives against a backdrop of mountains and bare plains, sheep folds and vineyards. Shimmering in the distance is the sea and escape, for a few, to the continent or America. XI + 140 pag.
Book number: 020256
€  19.00 [Appr.: US$ 28.46 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2514]
DELEDDA GRAZIA
Dans le désert
HACHETTE. 1912. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. partiel. décollorée. Dos plié. Papier jauni. 257 pages
¶ Traduit de l'italien par Marc Hélys
Book number: RO20026480
€  29.80 [Appr.: US$ 44.64 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3943]
DELEDDA GRAZIA -
L'edera.
Milano, Mondadori, 1971, 8° brossura con copertina illustrata, pp. 223 con 5 illustrazioni nel testo
Book number: 4-51571
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.98 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588]
DELEDDA GRAZIA -
L'edera.
Milano, Mondadori, 1950, 16° legatura editoriale, pp. 164. Timbro di disciolta biblioteca.
Book number: 4-31760
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794]
DELEDDA, GRAZIA,
Elias Portolu
Nasionale Boekhandel Beperk, 1950. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket well bound. the boards are worn. one previous owner's signature
Book number: aw32
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324]
DELEDDA GRAZIA.
ELIAS PORTOLU.
CALMANN LEVY.. 1927.. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 337 pages.
¶ Roman traduit de l'iatlien par G. Hérelle. 2ème édition.
Book number: R150018542
€  49.50 [Appr.: US$ 74.15 | £UK 44.75 | JP¥ 6550]
DELEDDA, GRAZIA
Elias Portolu en berättelse fran Sardinien. Bemyndigad oversättning av Ebba Atterbom.
Stockholm, Vart Hems FÃ
¶ rlag 1929. Or. hleather 284 pp.
Book number: 20126
€  33.00 [Appr.: US$ 49.43 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 4367]
DELEDDA,GRAZIA.
Lettere di Grazia Deledda a Marino Moretti (1913-1923).
Padova, 1959, Rebellato Ed. Coll.Le Quattro Stagioni,10. cm.12x17,5, pp.58, br.sopracop.
Book number: 109625
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.98 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588]
DELEDDA, GRAZIA
MARIA CONCEZIONE.
Antwerpen, Uitgeveri Het Kompas, 1952. 1e druk. Rode linnen band/gouddruk, 18,5cmx11,5cm, Net exemplaar. 'De Fenix'. Oorspronkelijke titel: 'Il chiesa della solitudine'. Vertaald door P. Demeyer. 190 pag.
Book number: 020394
€  23.00 [Appr.: US$ 34.45 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 3043]
DELEDDA, GRAZIA
MARIANNA SIRCA.
Amsterdam, Scheltens & Giltay, 1e druk. Half linnen band / gemarmerd, 19,5cmx14cm, Net exemplaar. Z.j. 1928. Oorspronkelijke Italiaanse titel: 'Marianna Sirca' (1915). Vertaald door E. A. Keuls-Schuur. Op Sardinië gesitueerde roman. Deledda (1871-1936) ontving in 1926 de Nobelprijs voor letterkunde. Emma Augusta Schuur was de echtgenote van de dichter/vertaler H. W. J. M. Keuls. 232 pag.
Book number: 023443
€  29.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.44 | £UK 26.25 | JP¥ 3837]
DELEDDA GRAZIA -
Marianna Sirca.
Milano, 1915, estratto con copertina posticcia muta, pp. 59/68 con ill.
Book number: 2705/41
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
DELEDDA GRAZIA
Marianna Sirca.
Arnoldo Mondadori. 1960. In-12In-12 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 187 pagine.
¶ Biblioteca Moderna Mondadori vol 126. Introduzione di Luciano Nicastro.
Book number: RO60015054
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972]
GRAZIA DELEDDA
The Mother
The Travellers' Library series, Jonathan Cape, London 1928. . Small 8vo in original gilt illustrated navy blue cloth. Neat inscription else a fine copy..
Book number: 103147
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201]
DELEDDA, GRAZIA
The Mother (la Madre)
Jonathan Cape 1928. 8vo. Hardback. Part of the traveller's library. Blue cloth. Gilt lettered. pp. 224. Adverts of other titles in series. Bright good copy.
Book number: 12052
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174]
DELEDDA, GRAZIA (OSTERLING, ANDERS)
Murgronan
Stockholm, Albert Bonniers. 1927. Paper Cover. Chipping and wear to paper covers but text remains clean, tight and bright. Spine repaired with tape at bottom. This is in the German language. Fair/No Jacket.
Book number: 165475
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027]
DELEDDA, GRAZIA
Die offene Tür und andere sardische Novellen. Erzählungen.
Leipzig, Philipp Reclam jun. 1991. Erste Auflage, 93 S., TB, Die offene Tür, Die Sünde, Der Fuchs, Colomba, Die erste Reise, Die drei Brüder, Ein Drame, Nachwort. Ohne handschriftliche Eintragungen im Text, sehr interessantes Exemplar in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Reclam Leipzig, Zustand: 2, sehr gut - gebraucht, Die offene Tür und andere sardische Novellen. Erzählungen. , Deledda, Grazia ISBN: 3924244170. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU031883
€  197.99 [Appr.: US$ 296.59 | £UK 178.5 | JP¥ 26198]
DELEDDA GRAZIA -
Ozio. Novella.
Milano, 1907, estratto con copertina posticcia muta, pp. 293/298 con ill.
Book number: 462/LET
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
DELEDDA GRAZIA -
Ricordi di Sardegna.
Milano, 1916, estratto con copertina posticcia muta pp. 487/493 con ill.
Book number: 3951/9M
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985]
DELEDDA,GRAZIA.
Romanzi sardi.
A cura di Vittorio Spinazzola. Milano, 1981, Mondadori Coll.I Meridiani. cm.11x18, pp.XLVII-1110, leg.ed.in t.pelle.
Book number: 53229
€  32.00 [Appr.: US$ 47.94 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 4234]
DELEDDA,GRAZIA.
Romanzi e novelle.
A cura di Natalino Sapegno. Milano, 1983, Mondadori Coll.I Meridiani. cm.11x18, pp.XXVIII,931, leg.ed.in t.pelle, in custodia
Book number: 53228
€  32.00 [Appr.: US$ 47.94 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 4234]
DELEDDA,GRAZIA.
Romanzi e novelle.
Introd.di E.Cecchi. Milano, 1950, Mondadori Collez.Omnibus. cm.15,5x21,5, pp.1130,1046, legg.ed.in t.tela Vol.I
Book number: 47595
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 44.94 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3970]
DELEDDA GRAZIA -
Romanzi e novelle. Vol. I.
Milano, Mondadori, 1942, 8° t.tela pp. 1128
Book number: 2021/79
€  23.00 [Appr.: US$ 34.45 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 3043]
DELEDDA GRAZIA.
ROMANZI E NOVELLE. Con introduzione di Emilio Cecchi. Volume I (e II).
Milano, Mondadori, 1941-45 "2 gr. voll. in-8 gr., pp. 11, 1128; (10), 1106, (2), leg. t. tela edit. con sovracop. (solo al II vol.). Ediz. orig. Perfetto esempl. [MM9-039]"
Book number: MM9-039
€  225.00 [Appr.: US$ 337.05 | £UK 202.75 | JP¥ 29772]
DELEDDA, GRAZIA
Schilf im Wind.
Manesse, Zürich 1951, Oln, OU, 376s., guter Zustand, (4) Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 33211
€  24.50 [Appr.: US$ 36.7 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3242]
GRAZIA DELEDDA
Les Tentations
Littérature italienne collection des Prix Nobel Grazia deledda lauréat en 1926 Editions Rombaldi belle reliure en skyvertex crème tiré sur vélin blanc Illustrations de Bordeaux Le becq Michel Cauvet pour le portrait de l'auteur Guy Descouens pour la gravure des hors-textes grand format en parfait état Deledda le plus illustre des écrivains sardes de lngue italienne
Book number: 6601D
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646]
GRAZIA DELEDDA
Les Tentations
Littérature italienne collection des Prix Nobel Grazia deledda lauréat en 1926 Editions Rombaldi belle reliure en skyvertex crème tiré sur vélin blanc Illustrations de Bordeaux Le becq Michel Cauvet pour le portrait de l'auteur Guy Descouens pour la gravure des hors-textes grand format en parfait état Deledda le plus illustre des écrivains sardes de lngue italienne
Book number: 2533D
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646]
GRAZIA DELEDDA
Les Tentations
Littérature italienne collection des Prix Nobel Grazia deledda lauréat en 1926 Editions Rombaldi belle reliure en skyvertex crème tiré sur vélin blanc Illustrations de Bordeaux Le becq Michel Cauvet pour le portrait de l'auteur Guy Descouens pour la gravure des hors-textes grand format en parfait état Deledda le plus illustre des écrivains sardes de lngue italienne
Book number: 2534D
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646]
DELEDDA GRAZIA
Les Tentations
. (ISBN: 2-90596417-0). In-8 broché, (format moyen),Editions Ombres,Toulouse,1989,couverture illustrée,210 pages,bon état général.
Book number: 001029
€  9.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.23 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1257]
DELEDDA GRAZIA
Les tentations
ROMBALDI ,col.des prix NOBEL. 1962. In-8In-8 Jésus. Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 290 pages illustrées par Bordeaux le Pecq de gravures en couleur.Reliure ornée d'un dessin original de PICASSO,ouvrage faisant parti de l'édition numérotée,tranche en tête dorée,augmenté de la petite histoire de l'obtention du prix nobel et d'une bibliographie de l'auteur.
¶ Prix nobel de littérature 1926.
Book number: ROD0000179
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972]
DELEDDA GRAZIA -
Le tentazioni.
Sesto S. Giovanni, Madella, 1915, 8° br. pp. 192
Book number: 2099/84
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646]
DELEDDA,GRAZIA.
Tradizioni popolari di Sardegna.
Credenze magiche, antiche feste, superstizioni e riti di una volta nei più significativi scritti... A cura di D.Turchi. Roma, 1995, Newton & Compton Ed. Coll.Quest'Italia,216. cm.15,5x22, pp.288, num.ill.bn.nt. leg.ed. sopracop.fig.a col.
Book number: 39072
€  13.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.47 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1720]
DELEDDA GRAZIA.
LA VOIE DU MAL.
CALMANN LEVY.. Non daté.. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat passable. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos frotté. Intérieur acceptable. 413 pages. Manque le 1er plat de couverture. Ecriture au stylo sur la page de titre.
¶ Roman traduit de l'iatlien par G. Hérelle. 2ème édition.
Book number: R150018543
€  29.80 [Appr.: US$ 44.64 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3943]
DELEDDA, GRAZIA
Woman and the Priest (European Classics)
1987. (ISBN: 0946626200). 7.8. 1987 edition. Book is in like new condition. Spine is unmarked, rest of book is firm and unused. Book is in English language. Used - Like New.
Book number: LN-0000002795
GBP 47.95 [Appr.: EURO 53.25 US$ 79.64 | JP¥ 7036]
DELEDDA GRAZIA
Elias Portolu
Milano, Treves, 1928. Sesto migliaio. 19 cm, brossura, pp. 253. Leggere bruniture alle copertine, molto buono.
Book number: "AS551
€  24.00 [Appr.: US$ 35.95 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3176]
Some books about or related to Grazia Deledda...
Los Premios Nobel de Literatura. Jacinto Benavente. Frederi Mistral. John Galsworthy. William Faulkner. Grazia Deledda. Vol. V.
Barcelona, Plaza & Janés, Editores, 1961 8º. 1979 páginas; láminas en negro fuera del texto. Piel editorial con el lomo semidesprendido. Papel biblia.
Book number: 23981
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191]
Nobel Prize Library: Giosue Carducci, Grazia Deledda, Jose Echegaray, T. S. Eliot.
New York, Helvetica Press, 1971. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Black binding with red and gilt colophon on front, gilt decor and lettering in red boxes on spine cover. Book has only slight wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 135573
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706]
BALDUCCI, CAROLYN,
A Self-made Woman; Biography of Nobel-Prize Winner Grazia Deledda..
Boston, Houghton Mifflin and Company, 1975. 200p., b/w front., dj.
Book number: 005654
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206]
BALZAC DE, HONORE
Eugenia grandt. Traduzione di grazia deledda. Illustrazioni di tony johannot, staal, bertall, daumier, e. lampsonius
Milano, mondadori, 1969. 16°: pp. 2302. leg in tutta similpl edit con fregi e titoli in oro. Edizione fuori commercio. Tavole con ill in nero nel testo
Book number: 1104
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.97 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2117]
BALZAC DE, HONORE
Eugenia grandt. Traduzione di grazia deledda. Illustrazioni di tony johannot, staal, bertall, daumier, e. lampsonius
Milano, mondadori, 1969. 16°: pp. 2302. leg in tutta similpl edit con fregi e titoli in oro. Edizione fuori commercio. Tavole con ill in nero nel testo
Book number: 1104
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.97 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2117]
BALZAC ONORATO DI -
Eugenia Grandet. Traduzione di Grazia Deledda.
Milano, Mondadori, 1936, 16° t.tela edit. verde, pp. 244 ("Biblioteca romantica", 7)
Book number: 1860/84
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.96 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2382]
BISI ALBINI SOFIA -
Grazia Deledda fanciulla.
Milano, 1911, estratto con copertina posticcia muta, pp. 681/686 con ill.
Book number: 2693/41
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
CARA, ANTONIO.
Cenere di Grazia Deledda nelle figurazioni di Eleonora Duse.
Nuoro, 1984, Ist.Superiore Regionale Etnografico cm.17x24, pp.190, alcune tavv.bn.nt. br.cop.fig.
Book number: 30339
€  9.81 [Appr.: US$ 14.7 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1298]
EATON, RICHARD (EDITOR).
The Best European Short Stories Of 1928.
Dodd, Mead & Company, New York: 1929. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. Includes the following European Short Stories: A Winter Night; The Night Watchman; A Night-Piece; The Dead Beat; Money; Patience; The Black Bull; The Bartender; The Law of the Border; The Little Coin; Kolaryd Farm; One of the Claque; Jan-Jan; Queen Mab; Two Churches; The Starling and The Angel One-Hundred-And-One; Sebastian, The Black Devil; Stanoja; Sabha; Mad Betty, The Millionaire.
¶ 309 pages.
Book number: 35550X1
USD 99.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.25 | £UK 59.5 | JP¥ 8737]
GUERRA, ANGEL [SEUD. DE "JOSÉ BETANCORT CABRERA"]
Literatos extranjeros: Impresiones críticas. (Ada Negri; Gorki; Schnitzler; Jean Dornis; Hood; Irving; Rapisardi; Mark Twain; Rydberg; Stecchetti; Rod; Grazia Deledda; Dérouléde; Corradini; Trinidade Coelho; Barbey d'Aurevilly; Zola)
PRIMERA EDICION.- Valencia: F. Sempere y Cia., Editores, [ca. 1903].- 243 p., [2 h.]; 8º (18,5 cm.).- Ángel Guerra (Lanzarote, 1874 - Madrid, 1950), pseudónimo de José Betancort Cabrera, fue un escritor, periodista y político canario que impulsó notáblemente el desarrollo de la novelística sobre su tierra a principios del siglo XX.{
Book number: 32266
€  66.00 [Appr.: US$ 98.87 | £UK 59.5 | JP¥ 8733]
HAURI, HELEN ELISABETH.
Fato e religiosita nell'opera di Grazia Deledda. Diss.
Lugano, , , 1947,. 240x170mm, 199 pagine, in brossura.
Book number: 36295
CHF 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.78 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2187]
LABBATI ALFREDO -
Grazia Deledda.
Milano, 1905, estr. cop. muta, pp. 90/100 con ill.
Book number: 1763/86
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
LOMBARDI, OLGA
Invito alla lettura GRAZIA DELEDDA.
Milano, Mursia Editore, 1983. 1a edizione. Brossura/paperback/cucito, 17cmx11cm, Indice: 1). Cronologia. 2). La vita. 3). Le opere. 4). Temi e motivi. 5). La critica. 6). Nota bibliografica. Con indice dei nomi e indice delle opere di Grazia Deledda. 126 + (1) pag.
Book number: 015152
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.97 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1852]
ROBBERS, MARY (VERTALING)
Italiaansche novellen.
Amsterdam, Wereldbibliotheek, 1e druk. Linnen band met versiering, 18,5cmx12cm, Net exemplaar. Z.j. Met een inleiding van Romano Guarnieri. 12 verhalen van: Alfredo Panzini, Luigi Pirandello, Francesco Chiesa, Grazia Deledda, Bruno Cicognani, Antonio Beltramelli, Giovanni Papini, Giuseppe Antonio Borgese, Massimo Bontempelli, Marino Moretti, Umberto Fracchia en Tomaso Monicelli. 224 pag.
Book number: 001957
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.98 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588]
ROMEIN-HÜTSCHLER, J.C
GRAZIA DELEDDA - Haar geestelijke en artistieke ontwikkeling - (Son évolution spirituelle et artistique).
Arnhem, Drukkerij en Uitgeverij G. W. van der Wiel & Co, 1950. 1e druk. Paperback/ingenaaid, 24cmx16cm, Net exemplaar. Proefschrift Rijks Universiteit Utrecht. Promotor: Romano Guarnieri. Met los blad stellingen (De juistheid van de mening van L. Falchi, dat Grazia Deledda met haar roman 'Il Dio dei Viventi' bewijst, dat zij atheïst was, mag in twijfel getrokken worden). Inhoud: I). Grazia Deledda en de literaire stromingen van haar tijd. II). De eerste passen van Deledda. III). Noodlotsgedachte en ontwakend verantwoordelijksgevoel. IV). De symbolistische periode. V). Laatste werken. VI). Geloof en noodlotsgedachte. Con sommario, avec sommair en with summary. Levensloop, bibliografie en overzicht van Nederlandse vertalingen. 125 pag.
Book number: 000993
€  27.00 [Appr.: US$ 40.45 | £UK 24.5 | JP¥ 3573]
ROMEIN-HÜTSCHLER, J.C.
Grazia Deledda, Haar geestelijke en artistieke Ontwikkeling.
Arnhem, 1950;. 125 pp; Diss.
Book number: 21456
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
ROMEIN-HÜTSCHLER, J.C.
Grazia Deledda. Haar geestelijke en artistieke ontwikkeling.
Arnhem, Van Der Wiel z.j. Or.omsl. 125 p.
Book number: 8348
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.45 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 3308]
ROMEIN-HÜTSCHLER, JOHANNA CORNELIA.
Grazia Deledda, haar geestelijke en artistieke ontwikkeling.
Arnhem: G.W. van der Wiel & Co., 1950. Paperback. .125 pp. Ex-library copy. Ticket on spine, stamp on title.Thesis, University of Utrecht. List of theses included. With summaries in Italian, French and English, notes and bibliography. Text in Dutch. Study concerning the spiritual and artistic development of the Italian writer Grazia Deledda (1871-1936). Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN
Book number: #3266
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985]
SCHMÜCKER, ELSE.
Lebensbilder grosser Frauen. Nobelpreisträgerinnen, Dichterinnen.
Paderborn,Ferdinand Schöningh,1961. Brosch.gen.63S.Ill.
Book number: 65527
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
ZOJA,NELLA.
Grazia Deledda.
Milano, 1939, Garzanti Ed. cm.14,5,x20, pp.278, br.
Book number: 121373
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]