Back

Eyvind Johnson

35 title(s) found
On top are titles where the requested author name is part of the 'author' field. These are followed by - if present - titles about or related to the requested author name. Due to similarities in names there may be some incorrect titles. Sort order: alphabet.
JOHNSON EYVIND
Zeit der Unruhe-Erzählungen
Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag, Reinbek bei Hamburg, 1974 . Johnson Eyvind,Zeit der Unruhe-Erzählungen rororo Taschenbuch, 142 Seiten. Zustand: gut! Nobelpreis für Literatur Zustand: 3, , Zeit der Unruhe-Erzählungen, Johnson Eyvind ISBN: 3499118718.
Book number: BU006367
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.97 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793]
JOHNSON, EYVIND
Dreams of Roses and Fire
Hippocrene Books, 1984. Hardcover. ISBN: Fiction. Hardback with dustjacket - 1984 - good condition, exlibrary - .
Book number: 0000021156
GBP 34.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.75 US$ 56.47 | JP¥ 4989]
JOHNSON, EYVIND
Dromen van rozen en vuur.
Amsterdam, Meulenhoff. 1981. 12,5x20cm, 367pp. soft cover, in goede staat.
Book number: 010517
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 992]
JOHNSON, EYVIND
Dromen van rozen en vuur
Amsterdam, Meulenhoff. 1981, Eerste druk. (ISBN: 9029011556) Paperback. 367 pag. Goede staat.
Book number: 017865
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
JOHNSON, EYVIND
Die Heimkehr des Odysseus
VEB Hinstorff. 1971 536pp Gebonden linnen verkleurd Duitstalig
Book number: 504755718
€  16.50 [Appr.: US$ 24.72 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2183]
JOHNSON, EYVIND
Die Heimkehr de Odysseus. Ein Gegenwartsroman.
Stockholm, Bermann-Fischer Verlag 1948. Or.cl. w. dustwr. 577 pp.
Book number: 5015
€  31.50 [Appr.: US$ 47.19 | £UK 28.5 | JP¥ 4168]
JOHNSON, EYVIND
Hier Hast Du Dein Leben - 4 Romane In 2 Bänden -
Propyl„en, 1967. Hardcover Zufriedenstellender Umschlag, Stich.: Schwedische Literatur, Künstlerroman, Entwicklungsromane. Band 1: 536 S. Band 2: 303 S. Leichte Randläsuren SU. Farbkopfschnitt Zustand: Sehr gut. Gewicht/weight: 300 gr.
Book number: 1154
€  7.33 [Appr.: US$ 10.98 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 970]
JOHNSON, EYVIND
Hier hast du dein Leben - Roman
Berlin . Propyläen Zustand: 3 Guter Zustand Propyläen Berlin Hier hast du dein Leben - Roman Johnson,Eyvind BU216942 Guter Zustand
Book number: BU216942
€  9.99 [Appr.: US$ 14.97 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1322]
EYVIND JOHNSON
Die Nacht ist hier. - Erzählungen.
Leipzig: Philipp Reclam jun., 1985, 1. Aufl., 142 S., brosch. (Reihe: Reclams Universal-Bibliothek, Bd. 1106) (661 239 5) Aus dem Schwedischen von Helga Thiele und Margot Tag. ISBN/ISSN 661 239 5. (Gut erhaltenes Exemplar m. klein. Zeitspuren am Umschlag). Gewicht/weight: 300 gr.
Book number: 63468
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 4.49 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397]
EYVIND JOHNSON
Die Nacht ist hier. - Erzählungen.
Leipzig: Philipp Reclam jun., 1985, 1. Aufl., 142 S., brosch. (Reihe: Reclams Universal-Bibliothek, Bd. 1106) (661 239 5) Aus dem Schwedischen von Helga Thiele und Margot Tag. ISBN/ISSN 661 239 5. (Sehr gut erhalten!). Gewicht/weight: 300 gr.
Book number: 1442
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 4.49 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397]
JOHNSON, EYVIND
Die Nacht ist hier, Erzählungen
. Verlag Philipp Reclam jun. Leipzig insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Die Nacht ist hier, Erzählungen Johnson, Eyvind gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU117226
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.97 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1057]
JOHNSON, EYVIND
Die Nacht ist hier.
Reclam, Leipzig 1985, TB., 143s., in guten Zustand, Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 31152
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.74 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 595]
JOHNSON, EYVIND
Olof lacht tegen het leven, vert. Greta Baars-Jelgersma.
Amsterdam, De Arbeiderspers, 1940. 277pp ingenaaid, linnen, goede staat, Tweedehands; rug verschoten, verder goed.
Book number: 1100005869
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.74 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 860]
JOHNSON EYVIND
Olof lacht tegen het leven
Amsterdam, 275 .pp, hard cover, 14 x 21 cm. Vertaling door Baars-Jelgersma Greta. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 70432&105D
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
JOHNSON EYVIND
Olof lacht tegen het leven
Amsterdam, 1940, 277 .pp, hard cover, 14 x 21 cm. Uit het Zweeds vertaald door Greta Baars-Jelgersma, Omslag wat verkleurd/Cover discoloured. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 156053&352E
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.99 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529]
JOHNSON, EYVIND
Olof lacht tegen het leven
A.R.B.O.. 1940 277pp Gebonden linnen met gouden letteropdruk; rug verkleurd
Book number: 461208817
€  5.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.91 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 787]
JOHNSON EYVIND
Olof lacht tegen het leven.
Amsterdam, Arbeiderspers, 1940. uit het Zweeds vertaald door Greta Baars-Jelgersma., 1ste druk, 277blz., formaat 14-21cm., omslag ingebonden linnen met goudopdruk. - goed
Book number: 10443
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
JOHNSON, EYVIND
Olof lacht tegen het leven
A.R.B.O.. 1940 277pp Gebonden linnen rug scheef en verkleurd
Book number: 457354073
€  7.45 [Appr.: US$ 11.16 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 986]
JOHNSON, EYVIND
Olof lacht tegen het leven. Uit het Zweeds vertaald door Greta Baars-Jelgersma.
Amsterdam, A.R.B.O.. 1940. 277 pp. gebonden met stofomslag. Stofomslag beschadigd, schutbladen gebruind
Book number: 535751837
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926]
JOHNSON, EYVIND,
Olof lacht tegen het leven.
Amsterdam, A.R.B.O, 1940. 1st. 277 pp. Ln. Band verkleurd. Bind.discoloured. -
Book number: 17217
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 12.73 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1125]
 -
JOHNSON, EYVIND.
Regn I Gryningen.
Albert Bonniers, 1950..Hardcover. Eyvind Johnson, (July 29, 1900 – August 25, 1976) was a Swedish author. He became a member of the Swedish Academy in 1957 and shared the Nobel Prize in Literature with Harry Martinson in 1974 with the citation:for a narrative art, far-seeing in lands and ages, in the service of freedom. The choice for Eyvind Johnson and Harry Martinson in 1974 was controversial as both were on the Nobel panel themselves and Graham Greene, Saul Bellow and Vladimir Nabokov were the favoured candidates that year. Johnson was born in Näsberg village, Edefors parish Boden, Norrbotten. In Boden they show the small house where he grew up. His most noted works include Här har du ditt liv! (Here is Your Life!) (1935), Strändernas Svall (Return to Ithaca) (1946) and Hans Nådes Tid (The Days of his Grace) (1960). CLEAN in text. No marks. Small closed tears on dust jacket. Text in Swedish. Near Fine in Good DJ.
Book number: FOR17964
USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1764]
JOHNSON, EYVIND; ENGLISH TRANSLATION BY M. A MICHAEL; PREFACE BY MARK VAN DORN
Return to Ithaca - The Odyssey Retold as a Modern Novel [Originally Published in Swedish as Strandernas Svall)
London, Thames & Hudson, 1952. 1952. Hardcover with dust jacket. Hardback, octavo, x + 474 pages, Near or About VG in like dj (dj in mylar). DJ a bit of pulling and splitting at head of spine, small brown stain on back panel. Book itself mostly clean, no names, no writing. Endpapers some rathe minor discoloration along hinges & around edges. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 04142
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295]
EYVIND JOHNSON
Träume von Rosen und Feuer. - Roman.
Frankfurt/Main: Fischer Tb.-Verl., 1975, ungekürzte Tb.-. Aufl., 410 S., brosch. (Fischer-Tb. 1586) (3-436-02089-3) Aus dem Schwedischen von Walter Lindenthal. ISBN/ISSN 3-436-02089-3. (Gut erhaltenes Exemplar.). Gewicht/weight: 300 gr.
Book number: 97317
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 4.49 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397]
EYVIND JOHNSON & GUNNAR ALMSTEDT
Warszawa!
Stockholm, Albert Bonniers. 1944, First?. Paper Covers. Swedish book about Warsaw. 44 pages + map of Warsaw; pages uncut, mostly unopened. Compliments slip in French from la Ligation de Pologne. TOGETHER WITH fourteen-page booklet Kända svenskar om Polen. The main book has a bit of damp staining, and the covers are rather grubby and creased; the enclosure is in very good condition. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 002867
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201]
JOHNSON, EYVIND,
De weg naar onzekerheid.
Amsterdam, ARBO, 1940. 1st. 392 pp. Linnen. Cloth. -
Book number: 27337
€  11.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.48 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1456]
JOHNSON, EYVIND
De weg naar onzekerheid.
ARBO, Amsterdam, 1940. Gebonden, 392 pp
Book number: 478260973
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059]
JOHNSON, EYVIND
De weg naar onzekerheid
Amsterdam: A. R. B. O. 1940. 1e druk, Hardcover, 392pp. Linnen kaft. Rug verkleurd. (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) .
Book number: 12204.LIB
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323]
JOHNSON, EYVIND
De weg naar onzekerheid
A.R.B.O. -Amsterdam. 1940 392 pp. scheve rug + gelig. vlekken. gebonden.
Book number: 454021181
€  8.45 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1118]
JOHNSON, EYVIND
Zeit der Unruhe Erzählungen
Reinbek (bei Hamburg) : Rowohlt 1974 Nobelpreis für Literatur, Ungekürzte Ausg., [, 138 S., 19 cm EA Paperback, guter Zutand
Book number: 156581
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
JOHNSON, EYVIND
Zeit der Unruhe.
Reinbek Rowohlt . Taschenbuch guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, Zeit der Unruhe., Johnson, Eyvind gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU204795
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.47 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 925]
JOHNSON, EYVIND
Zeit der Unruhe, Erzählungen
. Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag, Reinbek, 1974 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Zeit der Unruhe, Erzählungen Johnson, Eyvind ISBN: 3499118718. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU102125
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.47 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 925]
JOHNSON, EYVIND
Zeit der Unruhe. Erzählungen.
Rowohlt, Hamburg 1974, TB., guter Zustand. 139s., Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 7975
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.74 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 595]
JOHNSON, EYVIND
Zeit der Unruhe
Reinbek (bei Hamburg) : Rowohlt 1974 Erzählungen, Ungekürzte Ausg., [, 138 S., ; 19 cm EA Paperback, guter Zutand
Book number: 126567
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662]
MARTINSON,HARRY. JOHNSON,EYVIND.
Opere.
Saggio intr.e note bio-bibliografiche a cura di G.Oregia. Torino, 1978, UTET Coll.Scrittori del Mondo i Nob cm.11x18, pp.XXXIX,845, leg.ed.titoli in oro al dorso.
Book number: 105966
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985]
MARTINSON HARRY, JOHNSON EYVIND
Der Weg nach Glockenreich. Roman Zeit der Unruhe. Erzählungen
Deutscher Bücherbund Stuttgart, 1974 . 464 S., gebundene Ausgabe, Original Schutzumschlag, 461 Seiten. Zustand: Gut, Folierung vom Umschlag teilweise gelöst oder beschädigt, Einbandrückendeckel beschmutzt, Der Weg nach Glockenreich von Harry Martinson wurde von Edzard Scharper Zeit der Unruhe von Anni Carlsson aus dem Schwedischen übersetzt Zustand: 3, , Der Weg nach Glockenreich. Roman Zeit der Unruhe. Erzählungen , Martinson Harry, Johnson Eyvind
Book number: BU006937
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.97 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793]