| Back |
Dario Fo73 title(s) found |
On top are titles where the requested author name is part of the 'author' field. These are followed by - if present - titles about or related to the requested author name. Due to similarities in names there may be some incorrect titles. Sort order: alphabet. |
Mstero buffo. Nuova Scena, ottobre 1969 . . 12x23 cm, Autografo di Fo alla copertina????????????. Book number: "BG734 € 22.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.96 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2911] |
Plays : Two Methuen London 1997 PB Contains Can't Pay? Won't Pay!; Elizabeth; The Open Couple; An Ordinary Day; (with Franca Rame). Good - some pages a little marked. 285pp Book number: BYB5808 -- Byre BooksGBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] |
Tricks of the Trade. Methuen Publishing Ltd, 1991. 150pp, Hardcover, Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper / Scarce hardback from Nobel Laureate. Book number: 463363 GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 39 US$ 58.14 | JP¥ 5136] |
The Tricks of the Trade London, Methuen. 1991. (ISBN: 0413645207) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Translated by Joe Farrell. The dust jacket is rather edge worn with a short tear in the rear panel. Very Good/Fair. Book number: 152914 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 20.76 | JP¥ 1834] |
Trumpets and Raspberries London, Pluto Press. 1984, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0861046765) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Translated and adapted by R. C. McAvoy & A. M. Giugni. The covers are a little edge worn. Name inscribed on the verso of the front cover. One page has some marginalia. Good. Book number: 152940 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] |
Dario Fo and Franca Rame: Harlequins of the Revolution. A Unique Double-Signed Copy London, Methuen. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0413709108) Hardcover. A unique copy of a most desirable book. SIGNED at the title page by both the author and Dario Fo, and by Fo again alongside the signature of his his wife, the actress Franca Rame, at the front free endpaper. The book is in Fine condition. The dustjacket has a small crease at the tail, and a tiny crease at the head of the spine, and the top corners are very slightly pinched. Otherwise it is also in Fine condition. Nobel prize-winner Dario Fo's is an uncommon signature. A photograph of the actual book for sale should accompany this listing but please do contact us for more scans or further information concerning its description via the link below ("Ask Bookseller a Question"). Fine/Fine. Signed by Author(s). Book number: 11020908 GBP 500.00 [Appr.: EURO 554.75 US$ 830.5 | JP¥ 73371] |
Accidental death of an anarchist. Londen, Methuen 2001. 80p. Book number: 7405 € 13.35 [Appr.: US$ 20 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1766] |
Accidental Death of an Anarchist (1987 METHUEN PB - PERFORMANCE COVER PHOTO) Methuen. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0413156109) Paperback. GOOD TIDY 1987 2ND PRINTING METHUEN PB WITH ORIGINAL ~PERFORMANCE COVER PHOTO~, AND FULL INTRO BY STUART HOOD. CLASSIC DARIO FO PLAY. TIDY COPY - SOME SHELF-WEAR TO SPINE, LIGHT READING WEAR. MORE BOOKS BY DARIO FO AVAILABLE. Collectible; Good. Book number: 012134 GBP 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.59 | JP¥ 1466] |
Ballade voor grote en kleine poppen. Programmabrochure. Antwerpen: Internationale Scene, z.j. 60 p. Ing. Book number: 7648 -- 't Boekwerk€ 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] |
Ballade voor grote en kleine poppen. Antwerpen, Internationale Scène, 1978. 1e druk. Paperback/garenloos, 21cmx9,5cm, Samenstelling: Arturo Corso. Internationale Nieuwe Scene. 60 pag. Book number: 007166 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] |
Bezahlt wird nicht! Eine Farce. Rotbuch ; 166 1 Berlin : Rotbuch-Verlag, 1977. 94 S. 20 cm O-Titel: Non si paga! Non si paga! Book number: 27767 € 4.90 [Appr.: US$ 7.34 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 648] |
Can't Pay? Won't Pay! London, Pluto Press. 1984. (ISBN: 081042220) Soft Cover. 51 pp, stamp on title page. Translated by Lino Pertile, adapted by Bill Colvill and Robert Walker. Very Good. Book number: 30191 AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] |
Caravaggio al tempo di Caravaggio. A cura di Franca Rame. In occasione della mostra: Caravaggio: una mostra impossibile a Roma, Castel Sant'Angelo. Modena, 2005, Panini cm.17x23,5, pp.175, con 100 ill.a col.nt., br.cop.fig.a col. Book number: 83854 € 17.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.47 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 2249] |
Clacson, trombette e pernacchi. 2 tempi di Dario Fo. A cura di Franca Rame. Milano, La Comune, 1981, 8° br. cop. ill. pp. 156 con tav. fot. n.t. ed alcune ill. f.t. Book number: 4857/89 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.45 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 3308] |
Le commedie di Dario Fo: Isabella, tre caravelle e un cacciaballe - Settimo: ruba un po' meno - La colpa è sempre del diavolo. Torino, Einaudi, 1974, 8° brossura con copertina illustrata, pp. 322 Book number: 2093/89 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985] |
Le commedie de dario Fo. Einaudi. 1977. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 295 pages. ¶ Gli arcangeli non giocano a flipper, Aveva due pistole con gli occhi bianchi e neri, Chi ruba un piede è fortunato in amore. Book number: RO60015424 -- Le-livre.com€ 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.97 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1852] |
Le commedie di Dario Fo. Vorrei morire stasera se dovessi pensare che non è servito a niente. Tutti uniti! Tutti insieme! Ma A cura di Franca Rame. Torino, 1977, Einaudi Ed. Coll.Gli Struzzi,125. cm.11.5x19,5, pp.214, br.cop.fig. Book number: 94003 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] |
Le Commedie Di Dario Fo. Xi Softcover. Einaudi; 1st Printing; 1997; 282 pages in wraps. Italian text. Crisp, as new. Stria vera de Piero d'Angera, che alla crociata non c'era; L'opera dello sghignazzo, Quasi per caso una donna: Elisabetta. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Fine. ISBN: 8806137220. Book number: 18598 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] |
Coppia Aperta Quasi Spalancata Einaudi, 1991. Trade Paperback, Good. 202 pages, IN ITALIAN LANGUAGE ONLY, HIGHLIGHTING THROUGHOUT TEXT Book number: 94635 -- Book CrazyUSD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] |
Dagboek van Eva en andere teksten voor vrouwen. It & FB/ Kritak. 1997, 1e Druk. (ISBN: 90 6403 504 0) . 199 blz. Nieuw. Book number: 006642 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.96 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2382] |
DAGBOEK VAN EVA en andere stukken voor vrouwen. Amsterdam/Leuven, Uitgeverij IT & FB / Kritak, 1997. 1e druk. Paperback/garenloos, 20cmx12,5cm, Net exemplaar /Met buikbandje, Vertaald door Frans Roth. Omslagontwerp: Anton Feddema. Met een voorwoord van de uitgever. Inhoud: 1). Het ontwaken (Il risveglio). 2). Een vrouw alleen (Una donna sola. 3). Mama Superfreak (La mamma friccettona). 5). We hebben allemaal hetzelfde verhaal (Abbiamo tutte la stessa storia). 6). Medea (La Medea). 7). Dialoog voor één stem (Contrasto per una sola voce. 8). Ik Ulrike, schreeuw het uit (Io, Ulrike, grido. 9). Open huwelijk (La coppia aperta). 10). Home sweet home (Riente a casa). 11). De verkrachting (Lo stupro). 12). Dagboek van Eva (Diario di Eva). Fo ontving de Nobelprijs 1997. 199 + (1) pag. Book number: 017987 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.96 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2382] |
Dario Fo Plays: 1 New York, New York, U.S.A., Methuen, 1997. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Softcover, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 382 pages, CREASE AT SPINE, CREASED AT CORNERS, TEXT UNMARKED, PAGES YELLOWED Book number: 79065 -- Book CrazyUSD 8.34 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 736] |
Dario Fo. Milan: Cortina Art Gallery, 1986 Staple-bound 16mo., 6 x 4". 16 pp. Eng./It. Ill. 8 color plates, plus two (2) 4 x 6" postcards laid in. Exhib. 15 Apr - 15 May 1986. Cover wear, else good. Book number: 08-1101 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] |
Dialigo provocatorio sul comico, il tragico, la follia e la ragione. Bari, Laterza, 1977, 8° brossura con illustrazione, pp. 163 Book number: 4-23575 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.98 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] |
Dialogo provocatorio sul comico, il tragico, la follia e la ragione. Bari, Laterza, 1990, 8° brossura con copertina illustrata a colori, pp. 163 Book number: 4419/95 € 13.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.47 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1720] |
Diebe, Damen Marionetten. Vier Farcen in einem Akt. Deutsch von Peter O. Chotjewitz und Renate Chotjewitz-Häfner. Frankfurt. Verlag der Autoren. 1987. Taschenbuch. 158,(2) Seiten. 1. Auflage. Deckel leicht geknickt, sonst gut erhalten. ISBN 3886610799. Book number: 658827 € 19.50 [Appr.: US$ 29.21 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2580] |
Einer für alle, alle für einen!/Zufälliger Tod einer Anarchisten (Tutti uniti! Tutti insieme!/Morte accidentale di un anarchico, 1970/1971; vert. Peter O. Chotjewitz, Vorbemerkung Helga Jungblut und Peter O. Chotjewitz); Berlin, Rotbuch Verlag, 1978, 1e, 192p., garenloos, Nobelprijs voor Literatuur 1997, Book number: 6728 € 4.75 [Appr.: US$ 7.12 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 629] |
Elisabetta Isabella, drei Karavellen und ein Scharlatan Rotbuch ; 316 1. Aufl. Berlin : Rotbuch-Verlag, 1986. 206 S. 20 cm O-Titel: Quasi per caso una donna: Elisabetta Book number: 27907 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985] |
Elizabeth. Almost By Chance a Woman Methuen, 1987. F First Edition. A fine unread copy in the original thin card pictorial wrappers as issued. Book number: 56890 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] |
Elizabeth. Almost By Chance a Woman Methuen, 1987. F First Edition. A fine unread copy in the original thin card pictorial wrappers as issued. Book number: 56890 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] |
Elizabeth : Almost by Chance a Woman (1987 1ST METHUEN PB) Methuen. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0413152707) Paperback. GOOD TIDY 1987 1ST PRINTING METHUEN PB WITH ORIGINAL PERFORMANCE COVER PHOTO, AND FULL INTRO. CLASSIC DARIO FO PLAY. TIDY COPY - A COUPLE OF PASSAGES UNDERLINED IN PENCIL, LIGHT READING WEAR. MORE BOOKS BY DARIO FO AVAILABLE. Collectible; Good. Book number: 012133 GBP 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 21.58 | JP¥ 1906] |
IL FANFANI RAPITO. Verona, Giorgio Bertani Editore, 1975. 1a edizione. Brossura/cartone, 22,5cmx12cm, Tracce d'uso. Copertina di Saturnio. 'Nuova Serie' - 4. Testi del collettivo 'La Comune' - diretta da Dario Fo. A cura di Franca Rame. Prima rappresentazione: Milano - Palazzina Liberty - 5 giugno 1975. Indice: 1). Nota redazionale. 2). Appendice I: Il professore. 3). Appendice II: a). Sandro Canestrini: L'ordine del professore. b). Disposizione a tutela dell'ordine pubblico (legge 22-5-1975 - n. 152). Con illustrazioni in nero. 175 pag. Book number: 020923 € 43.00 [Appr.: US$ 64.41 | £UK 38.75 | JP¥ 5690] |
Il Fanfani rapito. Verona, Bertani, 1975, 8° brossura con copertina illustrata, pp. 175 con illustrazioni e tavole fotografiche nel testo Book number: 2085/89 € 22.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.96 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2911] |
FRANCA RAME, RECITS DE FEMMES ET AUTRES HISTOIRES, IV ISBN : 2902165129. Dramaturgie. 1986. In-8In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 231 pages. 1er plat légèrement taché. ¶ Dario Fo, Prix Nobel de Littérature 1997. Book number: RO40110526 -- Le-livre.com€ 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 29.66 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2620] |
Mistero buffo. Giullarata popolare. Verona, Bertani, 1974, 8° br. cop. ill. pp. 208 + 15 foto in tav. f.t. Book number: 4858/89 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 52.43 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 4631] |
MISTERO BUFFO. Brussel, Frans Masereel Fonds, 1973. 1e druk. Paperback/ingenaaid, 21cmx13,5cm, Opgevoerd door 'De internationale nieuwe scene'. Uit het Italiaans vertaald door Lode Verstraete. Regie: Arturo Corso/Antonio Cecchinato. Muzikale aanpassing: Wannes Vandevelde. 93 pag. Book number: 006240 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.98 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] |
Mistero buffo. Giullarata popolare. A cura di Franca Rame. Verona, Bertani, 1974, 8° brossura copertina illustrata pp. 208 + 15 foto in tav. f.t. Book number: 3383/93 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.45 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 3308] |
Mistero Buffo Brussel, 1973, 93 .pp, paperback, 14 x 21 cm. Gevouwen rug/Folded back. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mol) Book number: 228307&37F € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] |
|
| Il Mondo Secondo Fo, 4th Edition Ugo Guanda Editore, 2007. Paperback. Like New. Paperback, Like New, text is in Italian. Clean, tight, no spine or cover creases, slight edgewear to the cover over all. Nonfiction. Il teatro e l'impegno politico e civile; il rapporto con Milano e quello con la religione; l'interesse per la tradizione popolare italiana e quello per le arti figurative: seguendo il ritmo pacato delle domande postegli dalla giornalista del "Corriere della Sera" Giuseppina Manin, il premio Nobel racconta se stesso, attraversando in molte direzioni la sua esperienza di attore e autore e offrendo a chi lo ascolta il senso di un percorso intellettuale, una sorta di bilancio ma anche una riflessione rivolta al futuro, piena di curiosità e di emozione, di intelligenza e anticonformismo. B13458P . Book number: mon0000009923 -- KbooksUSD 9.85 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 869] |
Morte e Ressurezione di un Pupazzo. La Comune. Testi Teatrali. Milano. Sapere Edizioni. 1971. Card covers. 106,(2) pp. Waterstains on cover & pages. Used. Book number: 315377 € 37.50 [Appr.: US$ 56.18 | £UK 34 | JP¥ 4962] |
My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More): A Memoir New York, Thomas Dunne Books. 2006. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Reading Copy (ARC), CH6 - Book has light shelf wear othewise fine. Translated from Italian by Joseph Farrell. An extraordinary coming-of-age story be the Nobel Prize-winning playwright. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Book number: EC11850BB -- Bookmarc'sUSD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] |
My First Seven Years (plus a few more) A Memoir translated by Joseph Farrell St Martin's Press, New York, 2005. Hardcover, remainder, new. Book number: 41268 -- Lamdha BooksAUD 18.90 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 17.46 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1543] |
My First Seven Years (plus a few more). Translated by Joseph Farrell. Methuen, London. 2005 1st.UK Ed. H/B with D/W. Paper covered bds. Head of spine slightly bumped o/w tight clean copy VG. Please contact us for further information. ISBN 0413774961 Book number: 10261 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] |
"the Noble Lecture: Contra Jogulatores Obloquentes" in Artes, 5(1998). Mercury House, First Edition. (ISBN: 1562791141) Soft Cover , Fine, Fine copy in original wrappers. CD of Stockholm music in place and unplayed. Book number: 015846 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] |
Obszöne Fabeln. Mistero Buffo. Szenische Monologe. Aus dem Italienischen von Peter O. Chotjewitz. Berlin. Rotbuch Verlag. 1984. Mit Frontiszeichnung und 15 Abbildungen. Taschenbuch. 157,(1) Seiten. 8.-10. Tausend. Deckel fleckig, sonst gut erhalten. ISBN 3880222843. Book number: 658795 € 13.50 [Appr.: US$ 20.22 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1786] |
Obszone Fabeln. Mistero Buffo. Szenische Monologe. Berlin, Rotbuch Verlag. 1984. (ISBN: 3 880222842) . Mit 15 Abbildungen und Frontiszeichnung. 157 s. Neue. Book number: 009782 € 12.45 [Appr.: US$ 18.65 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1647] |
De ontdekking van Amerika door Johan Padan (Johan Padan a la descoverta de le Americhe, 1992; vert. Filip Verluchene); Breda, De Geus, (1998), 1e, 120p., garenloos met flappen, ills. Dario Fo, tweetalige uitgave, Book number: 20713 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985] |
The Open Couple & An Ordinary Day London, Methuen Drama. 1990, 1st. (ISBN: 0413640507) , 18.5 Cms x 12 Cms. P/B, 79 pp, small mark to rear cover where sticker has been removed, otherwise VG+. Book number: 008055 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] |
Pagine scelte dalle commedie del Premio Nobel per la Letteratura. Milano, 1997, 8° brossura con copertina illustrata, pp. 59 Book number: 4-53149 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] |
Le Pays des Mezarat. Mes Sept Premières Années (et un peu plus). Paris, Plon, 2004. In-8°. 203p. br. ISBN : 2-259-19932-1.. Book number: 125-297 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985] |
De plotselinge dood van de anarchist. Amsterdam, Projektheater, 1980. 1e druk. Cahier/geniet, 18cmx12,5cm, Oorspronkelijke Italiaanse titel: 'Morte acidentale di un anarchicó' (1972). Vertaald door Sylvia Boeke c.s. Dario Fo schreef dit stuk naar aanleiding van de geruchtmakende Italiaanse affaire 'De zaak Pinelli'. De Nederlandse premiere vond plaats op 26 september 1980 in theater De Balie in Amsterdam, onder regie van Frans Strijards. Ontwerp: Leo Spekreijse. 77 pag. Book number: 011057 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.98 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] |
La Signora è da buttare. Commedia per soli Clown. Milano, 1968, estratto da "Sipario" N° 258, 4° cop. con disegno originale di Fo in nero, al tratto, su fondo giallo, pp. 22 con ill. Book number: 4420/95 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 44.94 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3970] |
Teatro comico. Milano, Garzanti, 1962, 8° brossura con copertina illustrata a colori, pp. 249 Book number: 4418/95 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985] |
Teatro. A cura di F.Rame. Torino, 2000, Einaudi Ed. Coll.I Millenni. cm.14x22, pp.1243, con 27 diss.a col.ori leg.ed.in t.tela,soprac.fig.a Book number: 57148 € 52.00 [Appr.: US$ 77.9 | £UK 47 | JP¥ 6881] |
Teatro Comico Di Dario Fo Garzanti. 1962. Hard Back. Sound book with clean pages and clear content. Slight edge wear of dust jacket. Very Good/Good. Book number: 189598 GBP 49.00 [Appr.: EURO 54.5 US$ 81.39 | JP¥ 7190] |
Totò Manuale dell'attor comico. A cura di L.Termine. Torino, 1995, Aleph Coll.Il Pensiero Moderno. cm.12x18,5, pp.150, num.ill.bn.nt. br.soprac.fig.a col. Book number: 14271 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.24 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 728] |
Toto, l'acteur du varietà . Paris, Éditions Dramaturgie. 1982. (ISBN: 2902165056) Broché, 8vo. ( IN FRENCH ) 159 pages.; Abondamment illustré en noir.; Broché. Couverture un peu souillée et recouverte d'une pellicule adhésive transparente de protection. Ex-exemplaire de bibliothèque avec les marques habituelles. Livre propre à l'intérieur et solide. Bon état. Bon. Book number: 012673 CAD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 20.81 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1837] |
The tricks of the trade London, Methuen Drama, 1991. Ex lib hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed. With B&W illus.. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Ex college library - stamps, remains of labels, etc. otherwise VG.. ISBN: 0413645207 Book number: BOOKS107936I GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] |
The Tricks Of The Trade. Routledge, New York: 1991. Softcover. Reading copy. Traces the life of the comic performer back to the itinerant jongleur and the skilful improvisations of later commedia dell'arte troupes, Fo's genius as both a player and synthesiser of the historical past allows him to resurrect before our eyes and ears a shadow performer upon whom all actors unwittingly base their work. Translated from the Italian by Joe Farrell. Includes an Index. ¶ 217 pages. Book number: 11958X1 USD 26.77 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2363] |
Trumpets and Raspberries London, Pluto Press. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0861046765). Paperback. Used, Cover is slightly grubby, corners are rubbed, spine is sun darkened, page block and margins are tanned, FEP has an owner's signature, clear, bright and tight. Also has a hand written letter from a theatre company regarding the printing of a poster. Good +/No Jacket. Book number: 168726 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] |
La vera storia di Ravenna. Modena, 2007, Franco Cosimo Panini Ed. cm.17x24, pp.332, num.diss.bn.e col.nt. br.cop.fig.a col. Book number: 120278 € 28.00 [Appr.: US$ 41.94 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3705] |
La Vera storia di Ravenna. Dario Fo, titoli e scritte eseguiti da Franca Rame. Modena, Franco Cosimo Panini L'OPERA “Tubi, tralicci, cimi Coll.I Libri di Dario Fo. Edizione lusso limitata di 999 cm.24x34, pp. 336; 150 tavole a colori; leg.ed.sopracc.fig.a col. Book number: 104582 € 120.00 [Appr.: US$ 179.76 | £UK 108.25 | JP¥ 15878] |
Vorrei morire anche stasera se dovessi pensare che non è servito a niente. Resistenza: parla il popolo italiano e palestinese Verona, E. D. B., 1970. 1° edizione. 22 cm, brossura ill, pp. 119. due pp. sottolineate a penna. Book number: "AT840 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.96 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2382] |
Woman Alone & Other Plays, A United Kingdom, A & C Black, 2003. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 206 pages, ONE LONG CREASE AT SPINE, TEXT UNMARKED Book number: 79439 -- Book CrazyUSD 7.14 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 630] |
Dario Fo and Franca Rame : Artful Laughter Gordonsville, VA, U.S.A. Aperture Foundation, Incorporated. 2001. (ISBN: 0893819476). Hard Cover, 4to. pp. 211, book in as new condition, dustjacket wrapped in protective bro-dart covering. Binding clean and tight. "Ron Jenkins has superbly translated not only the Italian words of Fo and Rame, but also their artistry, into essays as colorful, epic and revealing as their comic vision of the world. At last the magnificent documentation their popular deserves.". As New/As New. Book number: 032906 CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 US$ 18.92 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1670] |
Dario Fo & Franca Rame: Artful Laughter. NY: Aperture, 2001. Hardcover. ISBN: 0893819476. Color and black and white illustrations throughout. First edition. As new in like dust jacket. Still in original shrinkwrap. As New in As New dust jacket . Book number: 22455 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] |
Dario Fo and Franca Rame : Artful Laughter (1ST EDITION APERTURE HARDBACK) Aperture. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0893819476) Hardback. FINE/VG+ SCARCE 2001 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST ED LARGE FORMAT APERTURE HARDBACK EDITION, IMPOSING HARDBACK WITH FULL COLOUR PHOTOS AND ILLUSTRATIONS, UNCLIPPED DJ. THE FIRST COMPREHENSIVE TRIBUTE TO FO'S THEATRICAL PRACTICES, AIDED AND ABETTED BY FRANCA RAME. A VALUABLE RESOURCE. LIGHT RUBBING TO TOP EDGE OF DJ/NATURAL AGING FROM NEW ONLY, INNERS AND BINDING EXCELLENT, UNMARKED COPY. ~~CAN BE SENT INSURED AT NO EXTRA COST~~. Fine/Very Good. Book number: 009635 GBP 21.99 [Appr.: EURO 24.5 US$ 36.53 | JP¥ 3227] |
Ends and Beginnings (City Lights Review No. 6) (No.6). City Lights Publishers. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0872862925. 0872862925. Good. Book number: SKU1027255 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] |
Master Breasts. NY: Aperture, 1998. Hardcover. ISBN: 0893818038. Color and black and white photographs throughout. First edition. As new in like dust jacket. Still in original shrinkwrap. As New in As New dust jacket . Book number: 22407 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] |
Master Breasts: Objectified, aestheticized, fantasized, eroticized, feminized by photgraphy's most titillating masters NY: Aperture, 1998. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 106054 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] |
Orgasmo Adulto Escapes from the Zoo. NY: Broadway Play Publishing, 1988. Paperback. ISBN: 0881450286. Adapted by Estelle Parsons. Second printing (paperback). Gift inscription on contents page, else very good (light general wear) in printed wraps. Very Good . Book number: 13097 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] |


--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--