| Back |
Camilo Jose Cela256 title(s) found |
On top are titles where the requested author name is part of the 'author' field. These are followed by - if present - titles about or related to the requested author name. Due to similarities in names there may be some incorrect titles. Sort order: alphabet. |
New World Writing, 4th Mentor Selection. NY:: New American Library, 1953. First Thus edition.. Binding is Soft cover. . Card covers, 316pp. + ads. Another issue of one of the longest running and very significant paperback magazines in American literature. An institution that sprang up in the 50's, showcasing original and first appearance of stories, poems, essays, etc of leading writers from around the world. It has sometimes lapsed, but then returned to life, outlasting imitators in nearly every decade. The lineup of writers in this issue is stellar by any one's light. A tight, shiny copy. Slight yellowing to covers. Pages are naturally mildly yellowed. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Book number: pb71 USD 10.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 970] |
Meesters der Spaanse vertelkunst Meulenhoff, 1964. 3e. Meulenhoff pocket V10, 191p, heel goede staat, bijeengebracht en uit het Spaans vertaald door Dr.G.J.Geers. Goed. Book number: 6465 -- KIEN Boeken€ 3.25 [Appr.: US$ 4.87 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 430] |
LA FAMILIA DE PASCUAL DUARTE. Destino.. 1955. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 204 pages. Jaquette en couleurs. Anotations au crayon à papier dans le texte. ¶ Texte en espagnol. Book number: RO20071600 -- Le-livre.com€ 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.4 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1449] |
OFICIO DE TINIEBLAS 5. Noguer.. 1973.. In-8In-8 Carré. Cartonné, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 274 pages. Jaquette illustrée en couleurs. ¶ Texte en espagnol. Book number: RO20080429 -- Le-livre.com€ 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 37.3 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 3295] |
Mazurka voor twee doden : roman. Amsterdam : Meulenhoff, 1983. Paperback. 8vo. Vert. van:Mazurca para dos muertos. - Barcelona : Seix Barral, 1983. - (Bibliotheca Breve ; 637). (ISBN/EAN: 9029028351) Book number: 26087 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926] |
Avila Barcelona, Editorial Noguer. Soft Cover, 12mo, No date, c1960s. French ediiton. 28 pages of text. Illustrated with 37 pages of photographic reproductions. Light edgewear to covers, else a very good+ copy. . Book number: 022449 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] |
Avila Noguer, Barcelone. sans date. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Tâchée. Coiffe en tête abîmée. Intérieur frais. 25p+15 planches noir et blanc, rousseurs sur les plats et le dos. ¶ Capitale de province d'Espagne. Book number: RO20015091 -- Le-livre.com€ 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.4 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1449] |
Balada del vagabundo sin suerte y otros papeles volanderos Espasa-calpe, 1973, 148 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 17 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Spaans/Spanish/Espagnol/Spanisch. ISBN: 8423915522. (Leuven) Book number: 222686&SPAR € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] |
Balada del vagabundo sin suerte y otros papeles volanderos. Madrid, Espasa-Calpe, 1973 8º. 148 páginas, 9 hojas. Cubiertas originales. Book number: 6072 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] |
Balada del vagabundo sin suerte y otros papeles volanderos. Madrid, Espasa-Calpe, 1973 8º. 148 páginas. Cubiertas originales. Colección Austral. Book number: 19223 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] |
|
| Barcelona : Calidoscopio Callejero, Marítimo y Campestre de C. J. C. para el Reino y Ultramar. Hard cover, Barcelona: Editorial Noguer, 1975 ~ 2 Edn. ~ Illustrator: Federico Lloveras ~ Profusamente ilustrado en color por FL ~ Con dedicatoria autógrafa del editor Noguer, de Barcelona, a su colega Rafael Román, director y propietario de Plus Ultra, Buenos Aires ~ Cartoné editorial con sobrecubierta ilustrada ~ 82+[3]p ~ 25x17x2cm. ~ Muy Buen estado ~ isbn 8427960255.. Very Good. Book number: 5529B -- Lirolay LLCUSD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] |
Barcelona. Ilustraciones de Federico Lloveras. Calidoscopio callejero, marítimo y campestre de C. J. C. para el reino y ultramar. Barcelona, Editorial Noguer, 1975 4º menor. 82 páginas; ilustraciones a color dentro del texto. Cubiertas originales en rústica. Book number: 35879 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] |
De bijenkorf, vert. dr.J.G. Rijkmans. Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 3e dr., 1989. 207pp gelijmd, paperback, Meulenhoff Pocket Editie, goede staat, Tweedehands; . Book number: 1100011289 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] |
De bijenkorf Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 1989, 3de druk. Paperback, 207 pp, 20 cm. Roestvlekkig, vooral op schutbladen en snee. Goed / good. Book number: 10258 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.74 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 595] |
De bijenkorf 3e druk, Meulenhoff 1989, 207 pag., paperback, naam eigenaar. Book number: 80305 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] |
De bijenkorf Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 1981. Paperback, 207 pp, 20 cm. Goed / good. Book number: 13171 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.74 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 595] |
De Bijenkorf. Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 1990, 150 pp. paperback. Meulenhoff Pocket Editie. Or. tit.: La Colmena, Vert.: dr. J.G. Rijkmans. Winnaar Nobelprijs 1989; in goede staat. Book number: 03492 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.24 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 728] |
De Bijenkorf. Roman Amsterdam, Meulenhoff. 1989, 207pp. Paperback, 12mo. (ISBN: 9029028203). Nobelprijswinnaar 1989. Goed Exemplaar. Book number: 005752 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] |
De bijenkorf Meulenhoff, 1981, 206 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. ISBN: 9029012757. (Antwerpen) Book number: 218855&VT € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] |
De bijenkorf Amsterdam, Meulenhoff. 1981, 2e Druk. (ISBN: 9029012757) Paperback. 207 pag. Goede staat. Book number: 015468 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.74 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 860] |
De bijenkorf. Amsterdam; Meulenhoff; 1990; 5e druk; 207 pag.; Meulenhoff Pocket Editie; vertaling J.G. Rijkmans; paperback; Matig exemplaar. Goedkope herdruk. Book number: 09286 € 3.40 [Appr.: US$ 5.09 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 450] |
De Bijenkorf Amsterdam, Meulenhoff. 1981, 2. (ISBN: 9029028203) Pb. 207p. Goed. Book number: 000770 -- Champ Clark€ 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 4.49 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397] |
De bijenkorf. Roman. Meulenhoff. 1990, 7e Druk. (ISBN: 90 290 2820 3) . 207 blz. Nieuw. Book number: 005765 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926] |
De bijenkorf Amsterdam: Meulenhoff, 1989. Meulenhoff pocket editie. 4e druk, Paperback, 207pp. Roman. Kartonnen band. Zeer goed. [ISBN: 9029028203] (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) . Book number: 20943.LIB € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] |
De bijenkorf Amsterdam: Meulenhoff, 1989. Meulenhoff pocket editie. 4e druk, Paperback, 207pp. Roman. Kartonnen band. Zeer goed. [ISBN: 9029028203] (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) . Book number: 61403.LIB € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] |
De bijenkorf. Roman. Meulenhoff. 1990, 7e Druk. (ISBN: 90 290 2820 3) . 207 blz. Als Nieuw. Book number: 007767 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.74 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 595] |
De bijenkorf. Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 1989. Paperback. 207pp. 3e dr. Book number: 23661 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.74 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 595] |
De bijenkorf Meulenhoff, 1989. pbk. 206 pp. Book number: 100099 -- Zolderman€ 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.74 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 595] |
De bijenkorf Meulenhoff, Amsterdam, 1989. 3de. Meulenhoff pocket editie, 207 pp., vertaling dr. J.G. Rijkmans, stempeltje voorin. Book number: 20034 -- KIEN Boeken€ 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.74 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 595] |
De bijenkorf Meulenhoff, Amsterdam, 1989. 5de. Meulenhoff pocket editie, 207 pp., vertaling dr. J.G. Rijkmans, naam voorin. Book number: 20067 -- KIEN Boeken€ 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.74 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 595] |
De bijenkorf Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 1990. Meulenhoff Pocket Editie 19x12. 6e druk. 207 blz. Vertaald uit het Spaans J.G. Rijkmans. In de grootse roman 'De Bijenkorf' wordt het stadsleven geschilderd in het barre Madrid. Het is de winter van 1942-1943. De kleine burgerij vegeteert er in koffiehuizen en bordelen, alkoven en optrekjes, soms gelukkig maar meestal niet: het leven sleept zich voort in de monotonie van onbeduidende zondetjes en schaarse momenten van vreugde. Cela licht twee dagen uit dit leven en laat een bonte mengeling van personages de revue passeren, in een levendige aaneenschakeling van beelden, momentopnames, korte intermezzo's, schetsen en impressies: 'een flauwe schaduw van de ruwe, de tedere, de smartelijke werkelijkheid van elke dag'.. Book number: B5763 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 992] |
|
| De bijenkorf Amsterdam, Meulenhoff 1962 (eerste druk NL) paperback, Porto 2,25 euro, in goede staat, naam op schutblad.. Book number: CD305W/15039 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] |
|
| De bijenkorf Pocket; 1957; J.M. Meulenhoff; 223pp.; Conditie: Goed Book number: 086716 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.99 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] |
|
| De bijenkorf Paperback; 1989; J.M. Meulenhoff, Amsterdam; 207pp.; Naam en datum met pen op schutblad; Leeavouwen rug -- Conditie: Goed Book number: 105803 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 4.49 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397] |
De bijenkorf. Oorspr.titel: La Colmena. Vertaling van J.G. Rijkmans. 2de druk. Amst., Meulenhoff. Meulenhoff Pocket Editie. 1981. 207 pp. Ingenaaid. Book number: 6518 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] |
De bijenkorf Amsterdam - Meulenhoff, 1990, 207 .pp, paperback, 12 x 19 cm. Vertaald naar het Nederlands door/Translated into Dutch by dr. J.G. Rijkmans, Nobelprijs 1989, Gevouwen rug/Folded back. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. ISBN: 9029028203. (Mol) Book number: 212096&VLC € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 4.49 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397] |
De Bijenkort. Roman. Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 1989, 207 pp. paperback, 12 x 19 cm. Meulenhoff Pocket Editie. Or. tit.: La Colmena, Vert.: dr. J.G. Rijkmans. Winnaar van de Nobelprijs voor literatuur 1989; in goede staat. Book number: 05975 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] |
El Bonito crimen del carabinero. , Bruguera, 1979. 1a edicion, 217blz., formaat 10-18cm. - good Book number: 70695 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] |
El bonito crimen del carabinero 3ra. Ed..- Barcelona: Bruguera, 1979.- 182 p.; 8vo..- (Bruguera Libro Amigo. 1502/651). Book number: 8131 € 7.21 [Appr.: US$ 10.8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 954] |
Boxwood: [by] Camilo José Cela ; translated by Patricia Haugaard. New York, New Directions, 2002, First edition. Medium octavo in blue, color illus DJ; 211 p. ; 24 cm. . Hardcover. ISBN: 0811214974. As New / Mint (an unread copy); VERY FINE in same DJ; No remainder marks., Authors, Spanish -- Translations into English. Galicia -- Fiction. Book number: 10514 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] |
Cafe de artistas y otros cuentos. Salvat editores. 1969. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 189 pages. ¶ Prologo de Carlos Martinez-Barbeito. Libro RTV 6. Book number: RO60016555 -- Le-livre.com€ 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972] |
Café de artistas y otros papeles volanderos. Barcelona, Biblioteca de Literatura Universal, 1998 8º. 95 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica. Book number: 33981 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] |
Cajon de Sastre Barcelona, Spain, Plaza & Janés Editories, S.A., 1989. Ex-Library. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Good. 280 PGS., TEXT IN SPANISH LANGUAGE ONLY, EXCELLENT EX-LIBRARY COPY WITH MINIMAL USAGE WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED Book number: 95810 -- Book CrazyUSD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] |
Caminos Inciertos, La Colmena / Galeria Literia , Novena Edicion Barcelona-Madrid, Spain: Editorial Noger, S. A. 1967. Hard Cover. Very Good-/Very Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Tight copy, green cloth bindings, gilt titles and decorative borders, new edition after the 1951 printing, lightly bumped front cornertip edges, the front cover's interior endpage has several very small material pull tears along its hinge, and faint endpage soiling, the clear Brodart covered dust jacket is green in color with white titles and borders in a large black upper cover title block. The jacket has minor upper edgewear and light end rubbing with one closed short tear on the upper front cover. 327 pages + rear indice of editions and reference location pages. Book number: 564625 USD 20.42 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1802] |
Caminos inciertos: La Colmena 4ta. Ed..- Barcelona-México [Imp. en México]: Noguer, 1962.- 402 p.: láminas xilográficas; 4to. menor.. Book number: 4678 € 36.06 [Appr.: US$ 54.02 | £UK 32.5 | JP¥ 4771] |
Caminos Inciertos: LA COLMENA 2ª EDICION.- Barcelona-México: Ed. Noguer, 1955.- 395 p., 1 h.: ilustraciones capitulares pintadas por GOÑI; 8º. Book number: 17297 € 120.00 [Appr.: US$ 179.76 | £UK 108.25 | JP¥ 15878] |
La Catira. Historias de Venezuela. Colecci˜n 'El Espejo y la Pluma.' Barcelona, , Noguer, 1955,. 195x140mm, 405 páginas, libro en roestica. Pequenas manchas en la couvertura superior, sino bun estado. dessins n/b, Book number: 39676 CHF 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.82 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1749] |
La Catira: A Novel. Biblioteca Breve, 1988. First Edition Thus. Softcover. Slight bump to bottom corner of front wrapper, no other defects. Binding is tight, pages are clean and unmarked. Text is in Spanish. This is the first Biblioteca Breve edition. Biblioteca breve Series. Trade PB. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall. 312 pages. Near Fine with no dust jacket. Book number: 26885 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] |
Cela, mi padre Madrid: Eds. Temas de Hoy, 1989.- 255 p.: lams.; 8º.- (Col. Hombres de Hoy. 11).- Amena biografía de nuestro Premio Nobel. Book number: 8048 € 36.00 [Appr.: US$ 53.93 | £UK 32.5 | JP¥ 4764] |
Christ Versus Arizona Dalkey Archive, 2007. Advance Reader's Edition. Trade Paperback. 9781564783417. Advance Uncorrected Proof/ Review/ ARC copy; usually not identical to publicaiton for mass release. Fine condition in every respect. New. ISBN: 9781564783417 Book number: 104146 USD 8.83 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 779] |
|
| La Colmena. First Edition. Soft cover, Buenos Aires: Emecé, 1951 ~ Rústica original ~ 252p+2f ~ 19x13x3cm. ~ Faltante de 1 cm. en pie de lomo, si no, Muy Buen estado.. Very Good. Book number: 3151B -- Lirolay LLCUSD 400.00 [Appr.: EURO 267 | £UK 240.5 | JP¥ 35303] |
La colmena. Barcelona, Editorial HMB, 1983 8º mayor. 332 páginas. Cartoné original. Book number: 21745 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] |
La Colmena. Barcelona, Plaza & Jana Editores, 1989, paperback, 299 p. Name A(ugust) Willemsen on first free endpaper. Book number: 12245 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.98 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] |
|
| La Colmena / Con motivo del setenta y tres aniversario de Camilo José Cela, Círculo de Lectores edita nuevamente esta novela, especialmente ilustrada por Lorenzo Goñi para la ocasión. Hard cover, Barcelona: Círculo de Lectores, 1989 ~ Prólogos de las 1ª, 2ª, 3ª, 4ª y presente ediciones ~ Illustrator: Lorenzo Goñi (1911-1992) ~ Sobrecubierta en color, cubierta en negro, 8 dibujos en negro fuera de texto, cabeceras y marmosetes, todo de Goñi ~ La 1ª edición que, por 'razones particulares' según el autor, salió en Buenos Aires (1951), fue editada sin ilustraciones y la obra hubo de esperar 4 años para que el lápiz de Goñi la ornara por primera vez. Para la presente edición conmemorativa, el artista vuelve a ilustrar la obra, esta vez con dibujos que Cela considera muy cerca de su espíritu e intención, notable logro de un gran dibujante en la madurez artística de sus 78 años ~ Tela editorial con sobrecubierta ilustrada, cinta de registro ~ 349p+1f ~ 25x17x3cm. ~ Como nuevo ~ isbn 8422627841.. As New. Book number: 4457B -- Lirolay LLCUSD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 53.5 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 7061] |
|
| La colmena Narracion bolsill, 1971. in-8 (20x13 env.), broché, couverture ill. en coul., Bon état. Book number: 227030.0 -- Akilit€ 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] |
La colmena. Prologo de Gonzalo Sobejano.Testo in spagnolo. Madrid, 2000, Alianza Ed. Coll.Literatura,5014. cm.11x17,5, pp.336, br. Book number: 111769 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 4.49 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397] |
LA COLMENA ISBN : 8427908040. Noguer. 1978. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur bon état. 326 pages. Texte en espagnol. ¶ Libros de Bolsillo Noguer, 3. Book number: RO40084314 -- Le-livre.com€ 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972] |
La Colmena. Con ilustraciones de Lorenzo Goñi. Barcelona, Círculo de Lectores, 1989 4º. 349 páginas; ilustraciones en negro dentro del texto (algunas de ellas a plena página). Tela original con sobrecubiertas. Book number: 35944 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] |
LA COLMENA ISBN : 8427908044. EDITORIAL NOGUER. 1983. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 326 pages. Ouvrage en espagnol. Book number: RO30050534 -- Le-livre.com€ 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972] |
La colmena El Pais, 1e druk 2004 . pb, 347 pag, spaanstalig, goede staat. Book number: AT246 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.74 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 595] |
La Colmena / Edición, introducción y notas de Raquel Asún Madrid: Castalia, 1987.- 456 p.; 8vo..- (Clasicos Castalia. 140).. Book number: 182 € 7.21 [Appr.: US$ 10.8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 954] |
La Colmena Barcelona: Círculo de Lectores, 1982.- 332 p.; 8vo.; Tela Ed., con camisa. Book number: 5612 € 18.03 [Appr.: US$ 27.01 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2386] |
Conversaciones Españolas. Barcelona,1987. 315p. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN Book number: #30178 € 17.50 [Appr.: US$ 26.22 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 2316] |
Conversaciones Españolas Barcelona, Plaza y Janés. 1987, Primera Edición. Rústica. Buen estado. 315páginas. Con fotografías de los entrevistados. Book number: cela1987 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 67.41 | £UK 40.75 | JP¥ 5954] |
Cristo versus Arizona. Barcelona, Editorial Seix Barral, 1988 13 x 21 cm. 238 páginas, 1 hoja. Cubiertas editorial. Primera edición. Book number: 18597 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 74.9 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6616] |
La cruz de San Andrés. Barcelona: Planeta, 1994. Octavo, 237pp. First edition. Fine in publisher's boards in a fine example of the illustrated dust jacket. Book number: 10988LB € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.45 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 3308] |
|
| Cuatro figuras del 98 (Unamuno, Valle Inclán, Baroja y Azorín) y otros retratos y ensayos españoles. First Edition. Hard cover, Barcelona: Aedos, 1961 ~ Prólogo del Autor ~ Con numerosas fotografías ~ Cuatro figuras del 98. (Unamuno, Valle Inclán, Baroja y Azorín) y otros retratos y ensayos españoles (Vicente Aleixandre, Dámaso Alonso, Américo Castro, García Lorca, Gaudí, Antonio Machado, Maragall, Marañón, Menéndez Pindal, Joan Miró, Picasso, Juan R. Jiménez, etc.) ~ Se adjunta al ejemplar una tarjeta personal del autor con dedicatoria autógrafa ~ Tela de editor con sobrecubierta ~ 462p+1f ~ 23x16x4cm. ~ Leve insolación del lomo, si no, Muy Buen estado.. Very Good. Book number: 1451B -- Lirolay LLCUSD 160.00 [Appr.: EURO 106.75 | £UK 96.25 | JP¥ 14121] |
La cucaña. Memorias de... Tranco primero. Infancia dorada, pubertad siniestra, primera juventud. Libro primero. La Rosa. Barcelona, Ediciones Destino, 1959 8º. 223 páginas; láminas fotográficas en negro fuera de paginación. Tela editorial. Primera edición. Book number: 40461 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.98 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] |
|
| Del Miño al Bidasoa. Soft cover, Barcelona: Editorial Noguer, 1974 ~ 5 Edn. ~ Con dedicatoria autógrafa y firma del autor ~ Rústica original ~ 318p+1f ~ 18x12x3cm. ~ Muy Buen estado ~ isbn 8427908318.. As New. Book number: 9418B -- Lirolay LLCUSD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 100.25 | £UK 90.25 | JP¥ 13239] |
Del Miño al Bidasoa: Notas de un bagabundaje / Dibujos originales de Pedro Bueno 3ª Ed..- Barcelona: Ed. Noguer, 1961.- 386 p.: con bonitas láminas en negro; 8º (19 cm.); Cartulina flexible Ed. con protección en papel cebolla.- Impecable estado. Book number: 1904 € 95.00 [Appr.: US$ 142.31 | £UK 85.75 | JP¥ 12570] |
Diccionario Secreto. I: Series coleo y afines Madrid: Alfaguara, 1969.- Tomo I., 284 p.; 8vo..- (Col. Ensayo Bolsillo. 2).- EDICION DE ABRIL 1969. Este tomo es completoen lo referente a la palabra coleo y afines. Book number: 3647 € 18.03 [Appr.: US$ 27.01 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2386] |
Een elftal voetbalverhalen. Amsterdam, Meulenhof, 1992. Pocket. 100pp. Book number: 26144 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.99 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] |
Een elftal voetbalverhalen Meulenhoff, 1992. Uit het Spaans vertaald door Ton Ceelen, 101p, 15,3cm. Goed. Book number: 9013 -- KIEN Boeken€ 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] |
Een elftal voetbalverhalen Amsterdam, 103 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 10 x 15 cm. Vertaling door Ceelen Ton uit het spaans. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 76471&46B € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] |
Ensueños y figuraciones. Barcelona, Ediciones G. P., 1950 10,5 x 7,5 cm. 96 páginas. Cubiertas editorial con ilustración en color en el plano de Coll. Enciclopedia Pulga. Primera edición. Book number: 17240 € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 59.92 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5293] |
La famiglia di Pascual Duarte. Torino, Einaudi, 1989, 8° tutta tela con sovraccopertina illustrata a colori, pp. 175 Book number: 4-28585 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.97 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1852] |
La familia de Pascual Duarte. Eds. Destino, 1976. Pocket, good copy, 165 pp. Book number: 20289 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.99 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] |
La Familia De Pascual Duarte Buenos Aires, Espasa-Calpe Argentina, 1955. Soft Cover, 12mo, In Spanish. 148 pages. Coleccion Austral 1252. Spine wrinkled, staining on back cover, top corner of front fly clipped, pages browned, else a good copy. . Book number: 035133 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] |
La familia de Pascual Duarte Ediciones Destino, 1963. 186 pages, in-8, (20x13 env.), relié, Jaquette propre, Bon état. Book number: 42091.0 -- Akilit€ 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 992] |
La Familia De Pascual Duarte Buenos Aires, Emece Editores, S.A. 1945. Trade Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 187 pp. The pages are uncut. The lighest of rubbing to the cover edges; the binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. The jacket is very slightly scuffed at the head and foot of the spine. No. 23 in "Coleccion Horreo.". Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 014273 USD 175.00 [Appr.: EURO 116.75 | £UK 105.25 | JP¥ 15445] |
La Familia de Pascual Duarte Ediciones Destino 1967, Hardcover. . Text in Spanish. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 186 pages. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 35700 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] |
La familia de Pascual Duarte Barcelona: Destino, 1979. 8vo, publisher's boards. Fine in a very good+ dj. Book number: 1003 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] |
LA FAMILIA DE PASCUAL DUARTE Destino. 1955. In-12In-12 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 204 pages. Légère déchirure au dos du 1er plat. ¶ Acora y delfin, 63. Book number: RO40113385 -- Le-livre.com€ 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972] |
LA FAMILIA DE PASCUAL DUARTE Espasa, Coleccion Austral n°1252. 1955. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché, Jaquette. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Quelques rousseurs. 147 pages. Book number: RO60017363 -- Le-livre.com€ 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972] |
La familia de Pascual Duarte. Espasa - Calpe. 1969. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché, Jaquette. Très bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 144 paginas. ¶ Tercera edicion. Coleccion Austral N°1252. Book number: RO60016025 -- Le-livre.com€ 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972] |
La familia de Pascual Duarte. Ed. Destino: Barcelona, 12989. Pocket, name endpaper, otherwise good copy, 164 pp. Book number: 19355 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.99 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] |
De familie van Pascual Duarte Meulenhoff, 150 pag., paperback, leesspoortjes. Book number: 20292 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] |
De familie van Pascual Duarte, vert. Aline Glastra van Loon. Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 4e dr., 1990. 151pp gelijmd, paperback, Nobelprijs 1989 / Meulenhoff Pocketeditie, goede staat, Tweedehands; leesvouwen in rug, randen wat sleets, verder goed. Book number: 1100010454 € 4.30 [Appr.: US$ 6.44 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 569] |
De familie van Pascual Duarte. Roman, Amst. Meulenhoff, 1989. 150(2) pp. Pictorial wrappers. Unused copy. Pbk. Book number: 16869 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] |
De familie van Pascual Duarte Amsterdam 1990, ing. 151 p. Book number: 15333 € 6.81 [Appr.: US$ 10.2 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 901] |
De familie van Pascual Duarte. Meulenhoff, ing. Nieuw. Book number: x618 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.99 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] |
De familie van Pascual Duarte. Meulenhoff. 1990, 5e Druk. (ISBN: 90 290 3834 9) . Roman. 151 blz. Nobelprijswinnaar 1989. Goed. Book number: 004820 € 5.75 [Appr.: US$ 8.61 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 761] |
De familie van Pascual Duarte Meulenhoff, 1989, 151 .pp, paperback, 12 x 20 cm. 0. Zeer Goed/Very Good/Très bien/Sehr gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. ISBN: 9029038349. (Antwerpen) Book number: 223428&VT € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926] |
De familie van Pascual Duarte. Vertaling A. Glastra van Loon. Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 1989. 2e druk. Pocket. 150 p. Book number: H2816 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926] |
De familie van Pascual Duarte. Vertaling A. Glastra van Loon. Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 1982. 1e druk. Gebonden S.O. 151 p. Meulenhoff Biblio Book number: K3886 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] |
De familie van Pascual Duarte Amsterdam, Meulenhoff. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 9029038349) Pb. 151p. Goed. Book number: 026371 -- Champ-Clark€ 2.75 [Appr.: US$ 4.12 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 364] |
|
| De familie van Pascual Duarte Pocket; 3e druk, 1989; J.M. Meulenhoff, Amsterdam; 151pp.; Conditie: Goed Book number: 108553 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 4.49 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397] |
De familie van Pascual Duarte Onbekend Onbekend. Als nieuw Paperback ongelezen Book number: 12252 -- Budget Boek€ 10.99 [Appr.: US$ 16.46 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1454] |
De familie van Pasqual Duarte Amsterdam, Allert De Lange. 1961, 2e dr. Paperback, 12,5x 20 cm. omslag : Jan van Toorn, vertaald door Raul Römer, 180pp. in goede staat. Book number: 013885 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] |
De familie van Pascual Duarte. Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 1990. Paperback(naam op schutblad). 151pp. 5e dr. Book number: 23660 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.99 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] |
De familie van Pascual Duarte. Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 1982. Orig. linnen band, met omslag(naam op schutblad; achterste schutblad ged. vlekk.). 150pp. [Meulenhoff Biblio] Book number: 9722 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] |
De familie van Pascual Duarte. Roman.Vertaald door Aline Glastra van Loon. Amsterdam, Meulenhoff. 1990, 6e druk, 150 pp. paperback Book number: 529818991 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] |
De familie van Pascual Duarte. Amsterdam, Meulenhoff 1995. 150p. Book number: 3527 € 4.54 [Appr.: US$ 6.8 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 601] |
De familie van Pasqual Duarte Amsterdam, 1961, 180 .pp, paperback, 12 x 20 cm. Aantekeningen/Annotations, Omslag onfris/Cover not so good. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Leuven) Book number: 199251&122 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] |
De familie van Pascual Duarte Amsterdam - Meulenhoff, 1982, 150 .pp, soft cover, 12 x 19 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. ISBN: 9029038349. (Antwerpen) Book number: 227517&VT € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] |
De familie van Pascual Duarte. Uit het Spaans vertaald door Aline Glastra van Loon. Oorspr.titel: La familia de Pascual Duarte. 2de druk. Amst., Meulenhoff. Meulenhoff Pocket Editie. 1989. 151 pp. Paperback. Naam op franse titel. Lichte gebruikssporen. Book number: 7573 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926] |
De familie van Pascual Duarte. Amst., Meulenhoff. Meulenhoff Pocket Editie. 1982. 151 pp. Harde kaft/ stofomslag. Stofomslag licht besch. Lichte gebruikssporen. Book number: 65382 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] |
De familie van Pascal Duarte Amsterdam - Meulenhoff, 1989, 151 .pp, paperback, 12 x 19 cm. Nobelprijs 1989, Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. ISBN: 9029038349. (Mol) Book number: 227621&VLC € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.99 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] |
De familie van Pascual Duarte Amsterdam - Meulenhoff, 1990, 151 .pp, paperback, 12 x 19 cm. Vertaald naar het Nederlands door/Translated into Dutch by Aline Glastra van Loon, Nobelprijs 1989, Gevouwen rug/Folded back. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. ISBN: 9029038349. (Mol) Book number: 212095&VLC € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.99 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] |
La famille de Pascal Duarte. Parijs; Seuil; 1990; z.d.; 145 pag.; Points 386; vertaling Jean Viet; pocketboek; net exemplaar. - Book number: 15430 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 331] |
LA FAMILLE DE PASCAL DUARTE. La petite ourse lausanne.. 1962. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 169 pages. Frontispice en noir et blanc de l'auteur. ¶ Exemplaire n° 4351/8000 réservé aux animateurs de la Guilde du livre. Traduit par VIET Jean. Illustré par ERNI HANS. Book number: RO20069576 -- Le-livre.com€ 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972] |
La Famille de Pascal Duarte. Lausanne, Guilde du Livre, La Petite Ourse, 1962. 120 X 185 mm. br. 170 pp. Edition hors commerce sur alfa Clairefontaine ornée d'un frontispice de A. Fantin-Latour. Book number: 16338 CHF 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.82 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1749] |
La famille de Pascal Duarte ISBN : 2020015544. SEUIL. 1989. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 184 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'espagnol par Jean Viet. Book number: R160061855 -- Le-livre.com€ 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.4 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1449] |
La famille de Pascal Duarte. Paris, Le Club Français du Livre, 1948. In-8°, 155p. Reliure cartonnée imprimée d'éditeur, dos toilé. Edition numérotée 1/3000 exemplaires. Traduction de Jean Viet. Maquette de Pierre Faucheux. Book number: C1828-9491 CHF 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.73 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2624] |
The Family of Pascual Duarte Little, Brown . Near Fine Trade Paperback. Several tiny, superficial scratches of front wrap - else Fine. Spine is uncreased. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. The classic of modern Spanish literature by the Nobel Prize-winning writer. Translated from the Spanish by Anthony Kerrigan. ISBN: 0316134317 Book number: 5847 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] |
Family of Pascual Duarte. Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., Little Brown & Co, 1989. (ISBN: 0316134317) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, Soft Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Wraps have slight edgewear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 404139 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] |
The Family of Pascual Duarte: A Novel Atlantic Monthly Press. 1964, First Edition. Hardcover. Black cloth, gilt titles, blindstamp to front board. Stated first edition. Book very good plus with very small owner signature to ffep, spotting to foreedge, last 1/2 of book and small inkstamped price on rear pastedown. DJ also very good plus with spotting to reverse and flaps, darkening to spine. Price of $4.50. Scarce. 166 pp. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 6891 USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5737] |
The Family of Pascale Duarte. Translated with an Introduction by Anthony Kerrigan. Boston: Little, Brown & Co 1964. . 166p hardback with white illustrated jacket, ex-lib, pages clean, VG. Book number: PAQ77224 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] |
The Family of Pascual Duarte Boston: Little Brown, 1964. trade PB. ISBN: 0316134317. in softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 124270 -- Books EndUSD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] |
Fotografías al minuto / Fotografías de Enrique Palazuelo Madrid: Org. Sala Ed., 1972.- 189 p.: Lams.; 4to. apaisado; Tela Ed..- Interesante descripción de diferentes aspectos sociológicos del Madrid de los años 50. MUY AGOTADO. Book number: 8063 € 120.20 [Appr.: US$ 180.06 | £UK 108.5 | JP¥ 15905] |
El Gallego y su Cuadrilla. Y otros Apuntes carpetovet˜nicos. Nueva edici˜n corregida y aumentada. Colecci˜n 'Ancora y Delfin'. Barcelona, , Ediciones Destino, 1955,. 190x115mm, 291 páginas, encuadernación de editor con sobrecubierta. Bel exemplaire. Book number: 39680 CHF 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.82 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1749] |
El gallego y su cuadrilla, y otros apuntes carpetovetonicos. DESTINO. 1967. In-12In-12 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos impeccable. Intérieur frais. 291 pages. Ouvrage en espagnol. ¶ "Ancora y Delfin" N°113 Book number: RO80045216 -- Le-livre.com€ 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.4 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1449] |
GALLEGO Y SU CUADRILLA PLAZA Y JANES, 2001. Ex-Library. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Good. 331 PGS., TEXT IN SPANISH LANGUAGE ONLY, EXCELLENT EX-LIBRARY COPY WITH MINIMAL USAGE WEAR, NO POCKET, TYPICAL LIBRARY MARKINGS Book number: 79053 -- Book CrazyUSD 16.74 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1477] |
El Gallego y su Cuadrilla, y otros apuntes carpetovetónicos Nueva Ed. corregida y aumentada.- Barcelona: Eds. Destino, D.L. 1973.- 291 p.; 8º; Cartoné Ed.- (Col. Ancora yDelfín. 113). Book number: 17325 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 44.94 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3970] |
GARITO DE HOSPICIANOS Barcelona, Editorial NOGUER. 1963, Primera Edición. Original Wraps. CELA, Camilo José Garito de Hospicianos Barcelona, Editorial Noguer, 1963. Dibujos de José Mª Prim. 359 p. 3 h. 8º mayor. Cubiertas originales. Rústica editorial. Ejemplar con las hojas recortadas a modo de edición de prueba, buen ejemplar. 1ª edición. Cela, Camilo José Garito of Inmates of an orphanage Barcelona, Publishing house Noguer, 1963. Jose's drawings M ª Prim. 359 p. 3 h. 8 º major. Original covers. Rustic publishing house. Copy with the leaves cut away like edition of test, good exemplary. 1 ª edition. Book number: CELA1963 € 67.00 [Appr.: US$ 100.37 | £UK 60.5 | JP¥ 8865] |
Garito de Hospicianos: Guirigay de imposturas y bambollas PRIMERA EDICION.- Barcelona: Plaza & Janés, 1986.- 317 p.; 8º mayor.- (Col. Literaria). Book number: 17848 € 72.00 [Appr.: US$ 107.86 | £UK 65 | JP¥ 9527] |
Geschichten ohne Liebe Dortmund, Harenberg, 1981. 18 cm. 150 S. : 32 Ill. (farb.) sehr guter Zust. Die bibliophilen Taschenbücher ; Nr. 273 Die bibliophilen Taschenbücher ; Nr. 273 ISBN: 3-88379-273-X. Book number: 39201AB € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] |
Geschichten ohne Liebe. Dortmund. Harenberg Kommunikation. 1981. Mit 32 Farbillustrationen von Pablo Picasso. Taschenbuch. 150,(2) Seiten. Die bibliophilen Taschenbücher. Ecken bestoßen. Gut erhalten. ISBN 388379273X. Book number: 304027 € 14.50 [Appr.: US$ 21.72 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1919] |
Geschichten ohne Liebe. Berlin, Propyläen 1968. Mit 32 Farbillustrationen von Pablo Picasso (1 auf dem VDeckel montiert). 153 S., 2 Bll. Folio. OLwd. Aus dem Spanischen von Rainer Specht. - Beiliegend eine Karte mit hs. Widmung an den deutschen Schaupieler und Regisseur Viktor de Cowa. - Sehr guter Zustand. Book number: 80519 € 120.00 [Appr.: US$ 179.76 | £UK 108.25 | JP¥ 15878] |
Geschichten ohne Liebe. A. d. Spanischen von Rainer Specht. Bln. Propyläen, (1968). 155 S. Mit 32 Farbillustrationen von Pablo Picasso im Elffarbendruck. 4to. (= Edition Propyläen). OLn. m. mont. Farbillustr. u. OKlarsichthülle. ¶ Erste dt. Ausgabe. - Klarsichthülle mit Einriss. Das Buch sehr gute erhalten. Book number: 50024 € 80.00 [Appr.: US$ 119.84 | £UK 72.25 | JP¥ 10586] |
Harveys. Even op verhaal komen. Engelse en Spaanse verhalen. Meulenhoff, 1990. eenmalig. Paperback, 77p, als nieuw. Book number: 5663 -- KIEN Boeken€ 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] |
Historias de España. Los ciegos - Los tontos. Portada e ilustraciones de Manuel Mampaso. Madrid, Ediciones Arion, 1958 4º. 71 páginas. Cubiertas originales. Primera edición. Book number: 10391 € 75.00 [Appr.: US$ 112.35 | £UK 67.75 | JP¥ 9924] |
Historias de Venezuela: La Catira PRIMERA EDICION.- Barcelona: Ed. Noguer, 1955.- 405 p., 2 h.: ilus.; 8°.- Al final incluye un pequeño vocabulario de venezolanismos usados en la novela y que no estan incluidos en el Diccionario de la R. A. Española. MUY RARO. Book number: 5369 € 180.30 [Appr.: US$ 270.09 | £UK 162.5 | JP¥ 23857] |
Historias de Venezuela. La Catira. Noguer Barcelona 1955 Paperback 405 S. Guter Zustand/ Good, Ex-Library., Unopened leaves., Additional cover foliation., softcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 278630 € 21.80 [Appr.: US$ 32.66 | £UK 19.75 | JP¥ 2885] |
THE HIVE N.Y. Farrar,Stratus and Young. 1953, FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Stated first edition. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 059676 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] |
The Hive Farrar, Straus & Young. 1953, First Edition. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Black cloth binding, grey cloth boards, gilt titles, dark topstain. Translated by J.M. Cohen, DJ design by Jack Yeats. Stated first printing. Book near fine but for a couple of soil-marks to bottom of front board. Dj in Mylar very good with 1/4" loss at top of spine and front fold, sunned & age-darkened at spine. Price intact. Rare in this edition. 257 pp. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 6089 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8826] |
The Hive Ecco Press. 1983. (ISBN: 0880010045). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Very Good. Book number: 053180 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] |
The Hive New York, Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1953. First American edition. hardcover. Gray bds. with black cloth spine in price-clipped DJ. Translated by J. M Cohen in consultation with an introduction by Arturo Barea. DJ rough around the edges. Very Good/very good, Nobel Laureate. Book number: 1553 USD 72.20 [Appr.: EURO 48.25 | £UK 43.5 | JP¥ 6372] |
The Hive London, Victor Gollancz Ltd. 1990, Revised Edition. (ISBN: 0575048107). Hard Back. Clean Copy, Dust jacket in a good condition with light wear to edges. Hard cover very well preserved. Contents sound and good, text bright and tight throughout. Very Good/Good +. Book number: 170540 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.9 | JP¥ 2641] |
Joden, moren en christenen. Spaanse reisverhalen Utrecht, Veen, 1990. Paperback, 176 pp, 20 cm. Goed / good. Book number: 10260 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.74 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 595] |
Joden, moren en christenen. Spaanse reisverhalen. Vertaald door Ton Ceelen. Samengesteld Ricardo Bada. Utrecht, Veen, 1990. Paperback. 176 p. Op Schrijvers Voeten. Book number: L9474 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 992] |
Joden, moren en christenen, Spaanse reisverhalen Veen 1989, Op Schrijvers Voeten, 176 pag., pb, 12x19 /1, conditie goed. Book number: 64119 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] |
Joden, moren en christenen Amsterdam, Veen, uitgevers, 1989. Paperback 19x12. 1e druk. 176 blz. Vertaald uit het Spaans door Ton Ceelen. In 'Joden, moren en christenen' is een selectie gemaakt uit de reisverhalen van de Spaanse schrijver Camilo José Cela, Cela's verhalen geven een romantische en tegelijkertijd ironische manier zijn haat-liefdeverhouding weer met Spanje, zijn geboorteland. De schrijver is reiziger in hart en nieren, naar eigen zeggen een 'Zwerver', die maanden achtereen te voet zijn land doorkruist en de lezer via zijn ontmoetingen en belevenissen een humoristische en authentieke indruk geeft van Spanje zoals dit ooit door een niet-Spanjaard kan worden ervaren.. Book number: B9013 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 992] |
Le Joli Crime Du Carabinier Souffles 1989. 1989. Soft cover. 8vo, pbk/br, Good/Bon. Book number: 10293 -- BidonlivreCAD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.3 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1085] |
Le joli crime du carabinier et autre anecdotes. ISBN : 2876580503. SOUFFLES. 1989. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Très bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 155 pages. Couverture rempliée. ¶ Traduction de l'original par Claude Bourguignon. Préface de Claude Couffon. Nouvelles en tête. Book number: RO80009561 -- Le-livre.com€ 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972] |
Le joli crime du carabinier. Parijs; Souffles; 1989; z.d.; 149 pag.; Le livre de poche 3153; vertaling Claude Bourguignon; pocketboek; net exemplaar, naam op schutblad. - Book number: 10179 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 4.49 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397] |
Journey to the Alcarria Great Britain, Granta Books, 1990. 1st UK Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0140140220 Paperback Translated by Frances M. Lopez-Morillas. Winner of the Nobel Prize For Literature. In the summer of 1946, seven years after the end of the Spanish Civil War, the author set out on foot to discover the heart of Spain. He chose the Alcarria, in the north-east corner of New Castile, because he believed that the region-peasant, simple, rustic would suit his purposes: t was a place where nothing ever happened; tt was a place remarkable for its Spanishness. 139 pp. . Book number: 034620 GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 697] |
Journey to the Alcarria. Madison:: University of Wisconsin Press, 1964. Hardcover. ISBN: 0299032507. Translated from the Spanish by Frances M. Lopez-Morillas. Second printing thus. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 41281 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] |
|
| Journey to the Alcarria Paperback; 1990; Granta Books in association with Penguin Books, Cambridge; 139pp.; Conditie: Goed; Engelstalig Book number: 092837 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.99 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] |
Judíos, moros y cristianos: Notas de un vagabundaje por Avila, Srgovia y sus tierras Madrid: Eds. Destino, 1970.- 309 p., 1 h.; 8º; Cartoné Ed..- (Col. Ancora y Delfín.120). Book number: 17448 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.45 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 3308] |
Judíos, Moros y Cristianos ;: Notas de un vagabundaje por Avila, Segovia y sus tierra. Barcelona, Destino, 1965, Third edition. Small octavo in in blue cloth boards and yellow-brown illus DJ; 309 p. illus., fold. maps. 19 cm. . Hardcover. . Remarkably fine in fine DJ with thrift store price sticker to rear of jacket., A beautiful copy. Appers to be unread. In Spanish. Ancora y Delfin,120 // Spain -- Description and travel. Book number: 12651 USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2427] |
Las compañías convenientes y otros fingimientos y cegueras. Barcelona, Plaza & Janés Editores, 1999 8º. 313 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica. Book number: 34030 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] |
Las botas de siete leguas: Viaje a la Alcarria: con los versos de su cancionero, cada uno en su debido lugar 3ra. Ed..- Barcelona: Eds. Destino, 1954.- 224 p.; 8vo.; Tela Ed..- (Col. Ancora y Delfín. 101). Book number: 2771 € 30.05 [Appr.: US$ 45.01 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3976] |
Los viejos amigos. Primera y segunda serie. Barcelona, Editorial Noguer, 1960 2 volúmenes en 8º. 1: 317 páginas. 319 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica, algo doblada en la primera serie. Segunda serie intonso. Primera edición. Book number: 34728 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 74.9 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6616] |
Los vasos comunicantes. Barcelona, Bruguera, Narradores de Hoy, 1981 8º. 474 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica. Algunas anotaciones a lápiz. Book number: 34171 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] |
Los viejos amigos: Primera serie PRIMERA EDICION.- Barcelona: Ed. Noguer, 1960.- 317 p.: con una lámina ante portada de José María Prim; 8° mayor. Book number: 14623 € 108.18 [Appr.: US$ 162.05 | £UK 97.5 | JP¥ 14314] |
|
| Los Vasos Comunicantes : Ensayos, verdades y libertades. First Edition. Soft cover, Barcelona: Bruguera, 1981 ~ Rústica original ~ 475p ~ 19x12x2cm. ~ Muy Buen estado ~ isbn 8402082548.. Very Good. Book number: 543B -- Lirolay LLCUSD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] |
Madrid. Ilustraciones de Juan Esplandiu. Madrid, Calidoscopio Callejero, Marítimo y Campestre de C. J. C. para el Reino y Ultramar - Alfaguara, 1966 4º. 78 páginas; gran cantidad de ilustraciones en color dentro del texto. Cartoné original. Primera edición. Book number: 13742 € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 59.92 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5293] |
Madrid, 1a edicion, Madrid, Alfaguara, 1966, 79p, ill de juan Esplandiu, bound, dj, some traces of use but overall a good copy Book number: 28542 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 44.94 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3970] |
Madrid, english edition, 1st edition, Madrid, Alfaguara, 1967, 79p w ill, bound, dj, Book number: 28541 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 44.94 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3970] |
Madrid Madrid, Ediciones Alfaguara, 1966, 1ste druk. Gebonden, 78 pp, 25 x 17 cm, Ill.: kleurenillustraties. Goed / good. Book number: 3018 € 34.95 [Appr.: US$ 52.36 | £UK 31.5 | JP¥ 4625] |
MADRID / Illustrations by JUAN ESPLANDIU PRIMERA EDICION EN INGLES.- S. L. [Madrid pero Imp. en Barcelona]: Eds. Alfaguara, 1967.- 78 p., 3 h.: con bonitas láminas e ilustraciones a todo color; 4º; gran papel; Tela Ed..- (Caleidoscopio Callejero, Marítimo y Campestre de C. J. C. para el Reino y Ultramar. 1).- RARO. Book number: 9837 € 150.25 [Appr.: US$ 225.07 | £UK 135.5 | JP¥ 19881] |
Martinez Rocas Caldwell Habla Con Su Hijo Barcelona, Spain, Plaza & Janes Editories Sa, 1999. Ex-Library. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Good. 243 pgs., EXCELLENT EX-LIBRARY COPY WITH MINIMAL USAGE WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED, TEXT IN SPANISH LANGUAGE ONLY Book number: 95828 -- Book CrazyUSD 14.70 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1297] |
Mazurca para dos muertos. Barcelona, Seix Barral, Biblioteca Breve, 1983 8º. 266 páginas. Cubiertas originales. Book number: 13974 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 44.94 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3970] |
Mazurca Para Dos Muertos Barcelona, Spain, RBA LIBROS, S.A., 1983. Hard Cover, No Cover, Like New. 267 pgs., new-looking copy, no dj, text in spanish language only Book number: 70469 -- Book CrazyUSD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] |
|
| Mazurca para dos muertos. Soft cover, Buenos Aires: Sudamericana-Planeta, 1984 ~ Con un mapa a doble página ~ Primera edición argentina ~ Rústica original ~ 266p+2f ~ 20x13x2cm. ~ Imperceptibles desgastes de la cubierta, si no, Muy Buen estado ~ isbn 9503700388.. Very Good. Book number: 8062B -- Lirolay LLCUSD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] |
Mazurca para dos muertos Barcelona: Seix Barral, 1984.- 266 p.; 8vo..- (Lit. Contemporánea. 1). Book number: 1458 € 12.02 [Appr.: US$ 18.01 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1590] |
Mazurka for Two Dead Men. NY: New Directions, 1992. Hardcover. ISBN: 081121222X. Translated from the Spanish by Patricia Haugaard. First edition thus. Fine in a very near fine (trace edge wear at the base of the spine) dust jacket. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 10479 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] |
MAZURKA FOR TWO DEAD MEN. Cela, Camilo Jose. MAZURKA FOR TWO DEAD MEN. Translated Patricia Haugaard. NY: New Directions, c1992. 312pp. 8vo. Fine hardcover copy in near fine dust jacket Book number: 69404 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] |
Mazurka for Two Dead Men London: Quartet Books, 1993, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Octavo, 312pp. Light bumping at bottom corners, otherwise a very good, clean and sound copy in like dustwrapper. /Dustwrapper. Book number: 31204 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] |
Mazurka for Two Dead Men New York, New Directions. 1992. (ISBN: 081121222x). Hard Cover. Red cloth, gilt title on spine. Jacket shows light edgewear and chipping at the spine ends. Rear panel rubbed. Translated from the Spanish by Patricia Haugaard. 312 pages. Near Fine/Very Good. Book number: 02440 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] |
Mazurka voor twee doden Onbekend Onbekend. Goed Paperback Book number: 12253 -- Budget Boek€ 11.44 [Appr.: US$ 17.14 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1514] |
Mazurka voor twee doden Amsterdam, Meulenhoff Editie, 1990. Paperback 20x13. 1e druk. 280 blz. Vertaald uit het Spaans en van een nawoord voorzien door Ton Ceelen. 'Mazurka voor twee doden' uit 1983 is de laatste grote roman die de Spaanse winnaar van de Nobelprijs voor literatuur 1989 Camilo José Cela tot dusver heeft geschreven. De titel verwijst naar een moord en een wraak, rond welke gebeurtenissen Cela een uitgebreid schouwtoneel van door seksualiteit, barbaarsheid en fysiek geweld getekende levens ontvouwt. In het midden van het boek treedt de Spaanse burgeroorlog op de voorgrond, maar - in de herinneringen van de Galicische dorpsbewoners - schuiven de tijden ineen. Men vertelt elkaar de verhalen om ze niet te vergeten. Cela heeft ze met zijn verfijnde oor opgevangen en ze met een onvergelijkelijk gevoel voor de verbale muziek te boek gesteld.. Book number: B9012 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 992] |
MAZURKA VOOR TWEE DODEN. Vertaling en nawoord: Ton Ceelen. Foto achterzijde omslag: Chris van Houts. Grafische vormgeving: Zeno. 1990 Meulenhoff Nederland bv, Amsterdam. Paperback. Naam schutblad. Keurig. 279 pag. Book number: 13806 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] |
Mazurka voor twee doden Meulenhoff. 1990. Paperback. 279 pp. Een uiterst veelzijdige tragikomische en zelfs burleske roman. Goede staat. Book number: 010586 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.74 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 595] |
Mesa revuelta I. Barcelona, Ediciones Destino, 1990 8º. 397 páginas. Piel editorial. Obras completas, 8. Book number: 33794 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] |
Mesa revuelta II. Barcelona, Ediciones Destino, 1990 8º. Páginas 401 a 773. Piel editorial. Obras completas, 9. Book number: 33797 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] |
Moderne Spaanse verhalen, inl. F. Carrasquer Polak en Van Gennep 1966, 163 pag., paperback, naam eigenaar. Book number: 80325 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] |
Moderne Spaanse verhalen. Amsterdam; Polak ; van Gennep; 1966; z.d.; 163 pag.; inleiding Francisco Carrasquer; paperback; duidelijk gelezen. - Book number: 13877 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.99 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] |
El Molino de Viento. Y otras novelas cortas. Barcelona, Editorial Noguer, 1956 19 x 14,5 cm. 276 páginas, 2 hojas. Cubiertas editorial. Contiene láminas de dibujos originales de Lorenzo Goñi. Primera edición. Book number: 16314 € 75.00 [Appr.: US$ 112.35 | £UK 67.75 | JP¥ 9924] |
Mrs. Caldwell Speaks to Her Son. Cornell University, 1968. Hardcover. Some dust jacket wear. ; 206 pages. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. Book number: 52143 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] |
Mrs. Caldwell Speaks to Her Son. . Mrs. Caldwell Habla Con Su Hijo Ithaca New York: Cornell University Press, 1968. First U.S. Edition, Hard Cover. Near Fine in Very Good dj. Violet cloth boards and spine, very slight fade to upper and lower edge. DW price clipped, purple, illustrated front and rear covers. Mild rubbing of spine end and edges. DW in protective mylar cover. First U.S. Edition. Clean white text, solidly bound. No inscriptions. 8vo, 206 pp. ¶ The first English translation of an important novel by one of Spain's most contemporary writers. A strange and shocking portrait of a woman's intense incestuous love for her son. Mrs. Caldwell, an elderly English widow, is eccentric at the beginning of the story and grows progressively more alienated from reality as she recalls her past and brings forth memories of Eliacim, her dead son. Mrs. Caldwell's feelings and fantasies are described through her own language, subtly and sensitively, and she herself is depicted with keen psychological insight. Book number: 2207 USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1456] |
Mrs. Caldwell spreekt met haar zoon Amsterdam: Meulenhoff, 1989. Paperback, 207pp. 8o. Goed exemplaar (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) . Book number: 53615.LIB € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] |
Mrs. Caldwell Speaks to Her Son , Cornell University Press. 1990, Second Printing, Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0801497833. Very Good. Book number: 008504 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] |
MRS. CALDWELL SPREEKT MET HAAR ZOON. Roman. Vertaling: Mariolein Sabarte Belacortu. Omslag en vormgeving: Zeno Amsterdam, Meulenhoff. 2e druk 1989. Nobelprijs 1989. Omslagillusttratie: Pablo Picasso. Aardig. 207 pag. Book number: 3391 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926] |
Mrs. Caldwell habla con su hijo. Barcelona, Ediciones Destino, 1958 8º. 231 páginas. Tela original. Book number: 29884 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] |
Mrs. Caldwell spricht mit ihrem Sohn Roman München; Piper 1989 Nobelpreis für Literatur 1989, Taschenbuchausgabe, 227 S., 8° Pbck., sehr guter Zustand Book number: 184193 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] |
Mrs.Caldwell spreekt met haar zoon. Vertaling M.Sabarte Belacortu. 2e druk. Amst., Meulenhoff, 1989. 207 blz. Paperback. Fraai. #9029028246. [80158] Book number: 80158 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] |
MRS CALDWELL PARLE A SON FILS. ISBN : 2207236692. DENOËL .. 1989.. In-8In-8 Carré. Relié. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 188 pages. Couverture du broché collée sur le relié. Tampons sur la page de titre. ¶ Récit traduit de l'espagnol par Luce Moreau Arrabal. Book number: R150025939 -- Le-livre.com€ 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 29.66 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2620] |
Mrs. Caldwell Speaks to Her Son Ithaca, NY, Cornell University Press, 1968. First American edition. hardcover. Purple cloth over bds. in DJ. Translated by J. S. Bernstein. Near Fine/very good. Book number: 1537 USD 44.40 [Appr.: EURO 29.75 | £UK 26.75 | JP¥ 3919] |
Mrs. Caldwell spreekt met haar zoon Amsterdam, De Bezige Bij. 1970, Eerste druk. (ISBN: -) Paperback. Literair Paspoort, 208 pag. Goede staat. Book number: 003087 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] |
Mrs. Caldwell spreekt met haar zoon Amsterdam - Meulenhoff, 1989, 208 .pp, paperback, 12 x 20 cm. Vertaald naar het Nederlands door/Translated into Dutch by Mariolein Sabarte Belacortu, Nobelprijs 1989, Gevouwen rug/Folded back. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. ISBN: 9029028246. (Mol) Book number: 212097&VLC € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926] |
La obra literaria del pintor Solana. (Discurso leído ante la Real Academia Española el día 26 de mayo de 1957 en su recepción pública. CONTESTA: Gregorio Marañón) PRIMERA EDICION.- Madrid: Papeles de Son Armadans, 1957.- 117 p., 1 h.; 4º (22,5 cm.); intonso; Cartulina flexible Ed. con solapas.- Edición de 1000 ejemplares no venales. RARO. Book number: 23689 € 400.00 [Appr.: US$ 599.2 | £UK 360.5 | JP¥ 52928] |
Obras completas. 19. Garito de hospicianos. Barcelona, Ediciones Destino, 1990 8º. 500 páginas. Piel editorial. Book number: 31832 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] |
Obras completas. 5. La colmena. Mrs. Caldwell habla con su hijo. Barcelona, Ediciones Destino, 1990 8º. 584 páginas. Piel editorial. Book number: 31836 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] |
Oficio de tinieblas 5. ISBN : 8470177419. Argos Vergara. 1979. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 272 paginas. ¶ "Novela de tesis escrita para ser cantada por un coro de enfermos como adorno de la liturgia con que se celebra el triunfo de los bienaventurados y las circunstancias de bienaventuranza que se dicen...". Libros DB. Book number: RO60016065 -- Le-livre.com€ 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972] |
Pabellón de reposo. Madrid, Círculo de Amigos de la Historia, 1976 8º. 237 páginas. Piel editorial con dorados. Book number: 32209 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] |
Páginas de geografía errabunda 2ª Ed..- Barcelona: Noguer, 1976.- 249 p.; 8º; Cartoné Ed. con camisa. Book number: 16867 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 67.41 | £UK 40.75 | JP¥ 5954] |
La palabra en libertad. Homenaje a Camilo José Cela. Murcia, Paraninfo, 1991 8º. 326 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica con solapas. Sellos de goma desafectados de antigua biblioteca. Book number: 35130 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.97 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1852] |
Papeles de Son Armadans. Año VII. Tomo XXVI. Núm. LXXVII. Revista mensual dirigida por... El Taller de los Razonamientos, El Hondero, El Reloj de las Epístolas, El Lenguaje, ese pez volador. Madrid - Palma de Mallorca, Mossèn Alcover, 1962 8º. Páginas 122 a 224. Cubiertas originales. Intonso. Book number: 23689 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] |
Papeles de Son Armadans (with "Personae" by Cuadra, "Dos Poemas" by Blake--including "Visions of the Daughters of Albion"--and "Estacion de Calinopia" by Brossa) Madrid / Palma de Mallorca: Papeles de Son Armadans, 1968. Year XIII, issue XLIX of this literary periodical. Includes interesting translations, by Cristobal Serra, of two poems by Blake. 8vo. Original wraps. ENTIRELY UNCUT AND UNOPENED. Minimal traces of wear to covers, else fine and bright. Complete with ads at rear. Book number: 3424 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] |
Pascual Duartes Familie. Roman. München/Zürich, Piper, 1990. 8°. 157 S. Ausgabe 1990 (Identisch mit späteren Ausgaben). Kartoniert. Sehr guter, neuwertiger Zustand mit nur ganz geringen Gebrauchsspuren. KEINE Anstreichungen. KEIN Besitzvermerk oder sonstige Eintragungen. Piper ; Bd. 1056 Book number: 16230AB € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.96 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2646] |
A la pata de palo PRIMERA EDICION.- Barcelona: Plaza & Janés Eds., 1988.- 190 p.; 8º mayor.- (Plaza & Janés Literaria). Book number: 16849 € 90.00 [Appr.: US$ 134.82 | £UK 81.25 | JP¥ 11909] |
|
| Poesía completa. First Edition. Hard cover, Barcelona: Galaxia Gutenberg, 1996 ~ Prólogo de José Ángel Valente ~ Plena tela editorial con sobrecubierta ilustrada ~ 318p ~ 21x13x3cm. ~ Como nuevo ~ isbn 8481090867.. As New. Book number: 7730B -- Lirolay LLCUSD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5737] |
|
| Primer Viaje Andaluz : Notas de un vagabundaje por Jaén, Córdoba, Sevilla, Huelva y sus tierras. First Edition. Hard cover, Barcelona: Editorial Noguer, 1959 ~ Illustrator: José Hurtuna Giralt (1912-1978) ~ Ilustrado con 7 dibujos de Hurtuna en la portadilla de cada capítulo ~ Cartoné de editor, cortes salpicados ~ 468p+2fb ~ 19x14x4cm. ~ Mínimas manchas en cubierta, si no, Muy Buen estado. Sello de librero en anteportada.. Very Good. Book number: 5569B -- Lirolay LLCUSD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] |
La rueda de los ocios. Las compañías convenientes y otros fingimientos y cegueras. Barcelona, Ediciones Destino, 1990 8º. 598 páginas. Piel editorial. Obras completas, 13. Book number: 33800 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] |
San Camilo, 1936: The Eve, Feast, and Octave of St. Camillus of the Year 1936 in Madrid ISBN: 0822311968. Usable copy with mild edge/corner wear from handling - some text marking. ; Softcover; Duke University Press; Durham; 0.94 x 9.23 x 5.78 Inches; 302 pages. Good; 1991 . Book number: 28456 -- TuckerstomesUSD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] |
San Camilo, 1936 Albin Michel, 1990, 467 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 13 x 21 cm. Roman, Traduit de l'espagnol par Claude Bouguignon et Claude Couffon, Introduction et notes de Manuel Tunon de Lara. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 154663&333F € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] |
San Camilo, 1936. : The Eve, Feast and Octave of St. Camillus of the Year 1936 in Madrid. Duke University Press, Durham, 1991. 8vo, pb, 302pp. Near fine copy. Book number: 35244 AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 10.16 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 898] |
San Camilo, 1936. Vísperas, festividad y octava de San Camilo del año 1936 en Madrid. Barcelona, Alfaguara, 1969 21 x 14,5 cm. 443 páginas. Cubiertas en tela editorial con camisa. La ilustración de portada es de Pla Narbona. Book number: 17924 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 67.41 | £UK 40.75 | JP¥ 5954] |
San Camilo 1936. Parijs; Albin Michel; 1974; z.d.; 468 pag.; vertaling Claude Bourguignon en Claude Couffon; paperback; net exemplaar. Te dik voor de brievenbus, daraom 5,50 euro verzendkosten. Book number: 10125 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 992] |
San Camilo 1936. Visperas, festividad y octava de San Camilo del ano 1936 en Madrid Barcelona, Plaza & Janés Editores 1989. 344 pp. 8vo. Softcover, binding and cutting a bit spotted, head and tail a bit bumped, otherwise fine copy. Book number: 308068 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] |
San Camilo, 1936 1970. re-impresión de la primera edición. Book number: cela1970E € 100.00 [Appr.: US$ 149.8 | £UK 90.25 | JP¥ 13232] |
San Camilos afton, dag ochvecka ar 1936 i Madrid Stockholm: Atlantis, 1980.- 367 p.; 4to. menor; Cartoné Ed.. Book number: 769 € 21.04 [Appr.: US$ 31.52 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2784] |
Senderos de la Evolución Humana Madrid, Spain, Alianza Editorial, S. A. 2001. (ISBN: 842066782X). Paperback. Spanish-language book. Has some underlining/highlighting (text still perfectly visible) - otherwise, a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Good. Book number: 015716 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] |
Tobogàn de Hambrientos. Colecci˜n 'El Espejo y la Pluma.' Barcelona, , Noguer, 1962,. 195x140mm, 493 páginas, libro en roestica. Buen estado. dessins n/b, Book number: 39677 CHF 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.82 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1749] |
Tobogán de hambrientos. Barcelona, Editorial Noguer, 1962 8º. 493 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica. Primera edición. Book number: 33941 € 33.00 [Appr.: US$ 49.43 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 4367] |
Tobogán de hambrientos / Dibujos originales de Lorenzo Goñi PRIMERA EDICION.- Barcelona: Ed. Noguer, S. A., 1962.- 493 p., 2 h.: Ilustraciones en negro a plena página; 8º mayor (19,3 cm.); Portada a dos tintas; Cartulina Ed..- (Col. El Espejo y la Pluma. 9).- Lomera algo oscurecida en la cabeza y pie, así como, las esquinas de la cubierta posterior. Sin duda por oxidación producida debida a algun líquido. No obstante la obra se encuentra en muy buen estado con el interior impecable. Book number: 23912 € 120.00 [Appr.: US$ 179.76 | £UK 108.25 | JP¥ 15878] |
Viaja a la alcarria. Espasa-Calpe: Madrid, 1980. Pocket, 160 pp. Book number: 14145 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.99 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] |
Viaje a la Alcarria. Del Miño al Bidasoa. Barcelona, Ediciones Destino, 1989 8º. 606 páginas. Piel editorial con dorados en plano delantero y lomo. Obras Completas. Book number: 28086 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] |
Viaje a la alcarria Espasa-calpe, 1973, 160 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 17 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Spaans/Spanish/Espagnol/Spanisch. ISBN: 8423911411. (Leuven) Book number: 222684&SPAR € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 4.49 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397] |
|
| Viaje a la Alcarria Destino, 1967. in-8 (20x13 env.), relié d'éditeur, Jaquette ill. en coul. avec petites réparations, Bon état. Book number: 257005.0 -- Akilit€ 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] |
Viaje a la Alcarria. Eds. Orbis: Barcelona, 1983. Cloth, imitation leather, name endpaper, HLE 17, 189 pp. Book number: 12112 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.49 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] |
Viaje al Pirineo de Lérida 3ª Ed..- Madrid: Eds. Alfaguara, 1970.- 315 p., 1 h.: láminas fotográficas y un retrato fotográfico de Cela ante portada; 4º menor (21 cm.); Cartoné Ed. con camisa.- Impecable estado. Book number: 22904 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 44.94 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3970] |
Viatge al Pirineu de Lleida. Notes d'una passejada a peu pel Pallars Sobirà, la Vall d'Aran i el comtat de Ribagorça. Versió de Josep Mª Llompart. Barcelona, Alfaguara, 1969 20,5 x 14 cm. 329 páginas. Ilustrado con fotografías en blanco y negro. Encuadernado en tela editorial con camisa. Book number: 14704 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] |
Vísperas, festividad y octava de San Camilo del año 1936 en Madrid PRIMERA EDICION.- Madrid: Alfaguara, 1970.- 443 p.; 8vo. mayor; Cartoné Ed..- (Alfaguara Literária. 24). Book number: 4531 € 150.39 [Appr.: US$ 225.28 | £UK 135.75 | JP¥ 19900] |
Voetzoekers - een bundel fragmenten uit de serie Op Schrijvers Voeten. Wageningen; L.J. Veen; 1989; z.d.; 64 pag.; Op Schrijvers Voeten; pocketboek; als nieuw. verhalen van Geert van der Kolk, Camilo Jose Cela, Hans Steketee, Salman Rushdie, Lieve Joris, Ian Walker. Book number: 03421 € 3.15 [Appr.: US$ 4.72 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 417] |
De windmolen Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 1985. Ingenaaid met flappen 22x12. 2e herziene druk. 108 blz. vertaling G.J. Geers. Novelle. Ceder Editie. Dit is een verhaal van een typisch Spaans dorp en van de mensen in dat dorp, dat - in Cela's eigen woorden - is als een 'windmolen die alles en iedereen fijnmaalt', Het bevat uitermate komische, satirische en soms spijkerharde taferelen en tableaus, waarin de diverse personages, van hoog tot laag, met elkaar geconfronteerd worden en in al hun groteskheid en vaak ook onmenselijkheid worden ontmaskerd.. Book number: B366 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.99 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] |
De windmolen 2e druk, Meulenhoff 1985, 108 pag., pb met flappen /1, conditie zeer goed. Book number: 82471 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.99 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] |
De windmolen. Novelle. Meulenhoff. 1985, 2e Herziene Druk. (ISBN: 90 290 2381 3) . Ceder Editie. Omslag met flappen. 108 blz. Nieuw. Book number: 005691 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 992] |
De windmolen. W.Gaade, Den haag, 1958. 136 blz. geb. 8vo. Book number: 250909-5554 -- Bladzij 20€ 3.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.24 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 463] |
De windmolen Amsterdam - Meulenhoff, 1989, 108 .pp, paperback, 12 x 20 cm. Vertaald naar het Nederlands door/Translated into Dutch by G.J. Geers, Nobelprijs 1989. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. ISBN: 9029027843. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 212094&329D € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.99 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] |
DE WINDMOLEN. Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 1985. 2e herziene editie. Paperback/ingenaaid/flappen, 21,5cmx12cm, Net exemplaar. De eerste druk verscheen in 1958 bij uitgeverij W. Gaade. 'Ceder Editie'. Oorspronkelijke titel: 'El molino de viento' (1956). Vertaald door G. J. Geers. Omslag en vormgeving: 107 + (1) pag. Book number: 021684 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.98 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] |
|
| Conferencias culinarias. Universidad Internacional Menéndez y Pelayo 1981-1982. Soft cover, Barcelona: Tusquets Editores, 1982 ~ Presentación de Lorenzo Díaz ~ Ilustrado con algunas láminas a toda plana ~ Colección «Los 5 Sentidos» ~ Rústica original con solapas ~ 267p+2f ~ 20x13x2cm. ~ Muy Buen estado ~ isbn 8472238172 ~ LANGUAGE: Español.. Very Good. Book number: 9695B -- Lirolay LLCUSD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] |
De windmolen : novelle. Amsterdam : Meulenhoff, 1985. Paperback. 8vo. 1e dr.: 's-Gravenhage : Gaade, 1958. Vert. van:El molino de viento. - 1956. (ISBN/EAN: 9029023813) Book number: 26086 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] |
[ 14 livres de poche en espagnol ] El Negro que tenia el alma blanca ; Mujeres Espanolas ; Canaima ; Viaje a la alcarria ; Zalacain el Aventurero ; El rayo que no cesa ; Lazarillo espanol ; El idioma espanol en sus primeros tiempos ; Don Juan Tenorio - El 14 vol. in-12 br., collecion Austral, espasa calpe SA, Madrid, circa 1965-1975, env. 165-270 pp. par vol. Etat très satisfaisant (qques traces de scotch en int. de couv., petits ex libris ms., bon état par ailleurs avec intérieur propre). Prix pour l’ensemble. Book number: 19603 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 44.94 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3970] |
Avila Barcelona, 1963, 28 .pp, hard cover, 19 x 14 cm. Geïllustreerd/Illustrated/Illustré/Illustriert. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Spaans/Spanish/Espagnol/Spanisch. (Mol) Book number: 226930&1D € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.99 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] |
La Familia de Pascual Duarte: 50 años. Madrid, Recuento de Ediciones, 1992, 1st ed.. Octavo in color photo-illustrated self-wrappers; 227pp. Paperback. . Fine. (As New) In satin finished self-wrappers., Text in Spanish Book number: 40 USD 20.48 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1808] |
De familie van Pascual Duarte Amsterdam, 1950, 191 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 13 x 19 cm. cover not so good/omslag onfris, Vertaling door Römer R.. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 96708&105D € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] |
El gallego y su Cuadrilla, y otros carpetovetonicos. DESTINO. 1981. In-12In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 291 pages. Passages soulignés au crayon à papier. ¶ Destinolibro Vol. 27. Ouvrage en espagnol. Book number: RO80059091 -- Le-livre.com€ 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.32 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1972] |
The Hive. Farrar, Straus & Young, New York: 1953. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Fair condition. Cover has slight chips and scratches. To the best of my belief, he is the only eminent writer to emerge within Spain after the Civil War, and this book, The Hive, is the most important novel, both as a work of art and as a social document, so far written behind th e invisible wall that still insulates the country. Translated into English from the Spanish by J. M. Cohen. ¶ 257 pages. Book number: 25751X1 USD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2295] |
De Windmolen. Den Haag: W. Gaade, 1958. 138p. Gebonden. Goed+. Book number: 6413 -- Utz Boeken€ 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.99 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] |
Voetzoekers. Een bundel fragmenten uit de serie Op schrijvers voeten L.J. Veen, 1989. 1e. Paperback, 64p. Goed. Book number: 3699 -- KIEN Boeken€ 3.75 [Appr.: US$ 5.62 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 496] |
De familie van Pascual Duarte : roman. Amsterdam : Meulenhoff, 1990. Paperback. 8vo. 1e dr. Nederlandse uitg. geb.: 1982. - (Meulenhoff biblio). Vert. van:La familia de Pascual Duarte. - Barcelona : Destino, 1942. (ISBN/EAN: 9029038349) Book number: 26085 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926] |
Geschichten Ohne Liebe. : Aus Dem Spanischen Von Rainer Specht Mit 32 Farbillustrationen Von Pablo Picasso. Propylaen, Berlin. 1968. Folio, 154pp, 32 colour illus. A near fine hardback copy bound in original 'hessian' cloth with colour plate by Picasso laid in to front. Text in German. Book number: 61772 AUD 132.00 [Appr.: EURO 81.5 US$ 121.97 | £UK 73.5 | JP¥ 10777] |
Geschichten ohne Liebe. Berlin, Propyläen, 1968 2°, 153 S., 3 Bl., 32 farb. Abb., OLwd. m. OU., Verlagsfrisch. Die 32 Illustr. Pablo Picassos zu diesem Werk entstanden 1960 in Cannes. Sie erschienen erstmalig in der spanischen Ausgabe von 1962. ISBN: 3865210511. Book number: 640 CHF 165.00 [Appr.: EURO 109.25 US$ 163.52 | £UK 98.5 | JP¥ 14431] |
MIRO and Mallorca. Serra, Pere. MIRO and Mallorca. 293 pp. include 354 illustrations, 164 color. Folio, cloth. New York, Rizzoli, 1986. Book number: 41295 USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.5 | £UK 75.25 | JP¥ 11032] |
Libro-Homenaje a Antonio Pérez Gómez. Vols 1 and 2. (complete) Cieza: La Fonte que Mana y Corre 1978. . 284p, 287p in elegant white wrappers with woodcut devices, library labels and several scuff marks on spines, few spots on cover and ex libris markings within, but pages uncut and absolutely fresh, with frontispiece, lovely set (numbered 352 of 400) of this collection of essays dedicated to the great bibliophile Antonio Pérez Gómez. (Spanish). Book number: PAQ134704 GBP 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 111 US$ 166.1 | JP¥ 14674] |
| Some books about or related to Camilo Jose Cela... |
Antipodas. Journal of Hispanic Studies. Special Issue. Three Hispanic Nobels. Camilo Jose Cela. Gabriel Garcia Marquez. Octavia Paz . Madrid Melbourne Auckland, WOX/AHS. 1992, 1st Edition. Card, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp278.(Journal of Hispanic Studies of University of Auckland in collaboration with La Trobe University. 2 ISBN nos printed-not sure which applies to this paperback publication- 0113 2415 7 & 0 99597858 8 4, Contains contributions in both Spanish & English. On 3 Nobel prizewinners. Near New. Book number: 1002673 -- BookedNZD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 25.66 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 2265] |
El Extramundi y los papeles de Iria Flavia. Año IV. Núm. XV. Revista trimestral fundada y dirigida por Camilo José Cela. La Coruña, 1998 8º. 167 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica con solapas. Book number: 34003 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] |
El Extramundi y los papeles de Iria Flavia. Año I. Núm. I. Revista trimestral fundada y dirigida por Camilo José Cela. La Coruña, 1995 8º. 204 páginas; fotografías en negro a plena página dentro del texto. Cubiertas originales en rústica con solapas. Book number: 36006 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] |
El Extramundi y los Papeles de Iria Flavia. Año IV, Núm. XIII. Revista trimestral fundada y dirigida por Camilo José Cela. La Coruña, Fundación Camilo José Cela, 1998 8º mayor. 157 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica con solapas. Book number: 45046 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] |
El Extramundi y los Papeles de Iria Flavia. Año IV, Núm. XVI. Revista trimestral fundada y dirigida por Camilo José Cela. La Coruña, Fundación Camilo José Cela, 1998 8º mayor. 227 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica con solapas. Book number: 45047 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] |
El gran libro de viajes. Prólogo de Camilo José Cela. Madrid, Selecciones del Reader's Digest, 1968 4º. 395 páginas; gran cantidad de fotografías en negro y en color dentro del texto. Cartoné editorial. Book number: 24036 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.48 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] |
Papeles de Son Armadans. Año VII. Tomo XXIV. Núm. LXX. Revista mensual dirigada por Camilo José Cela. Palma de Mallorca, Imprenta Mossèn Alcover, 1958 8º mayor. 128 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica con solapas. Book number: 48304 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.98 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] |
Premios Planeta 1993-1994. 1993/Mario Vargas Llosa. Lituma en Los Andes. 1994/Camilo José Cela. La Cruz de San Andrés. Prólogo de Carlos Pujol. Ilustraciones de Josep Serra Llimona. Barcelona, Editorial Planeta, 2001 8º mayor. X+619 páginas. Piel editorial con el corte superior dorado. Book number: 50652 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985] |
MODERNE SPAANSE VERHALEN. Amsterdam, Polak & Van Gennep, 1966. 1e druk. Paperback/ingenaaid, 20cmx12,5cm, Net exemplaar. Omslagontwerp: H. P. Doebele. Typografie: Jacques Janssen. Inhoud: 1). F. Carrasquer: inleiding. 2). Pere Calders: Een Amerikaans curiosum. 3). Francisco Ayala: Gemaskerd bal. 4). Camilo José Cela: Claudius, leraar moderne talen. 5). Miguel Delibes: De schuilkelder. 6). Lauro Olmo: Cuno. 7). Juan Bonet: Dichters misschien. 8). Juliàn Gàllego: Grafstenen. 9). Medardo Fraile: Mr. Squire en ik. 10). José Corrales Egea: Faraona. 11). Jesús Fernàndez-Santos: De stand-in. 12). Ana María Matute: Het eiland. 13). Manuel de la Escalera: Aantekenboekje van Lazarus. 14). Rafael Sànchez Ferlosio: En een warm hart. 15). Concha Castroviejo: Een geschiedenis in de nevel. 163 pag. Book number: 015496 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.98 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] |
Hacia Cervantes. Segunda edición muy renovada con dos apéndices, "Cervantes y Pirandello" y "El nihilismo creador de Camilo José Cela". Madrid, Taurus, 1960 8º. 390 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica con solapas, ligeramente rozadas en el lomo. Book number: 36809 € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.97 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2117] |
Forms of the Novel in the Work of Camilo Jose Cela USA, University of Missouri Press. 1971. (ISBN: 0826205801). Hard Cover. Good+ Hardback. Minor rubbings on cover, otherwise book is clean and appears to be unread. 186p. Good+. Book number: 087500 GBP 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 72.25 US$ 107.97 | JP¥ 9538] |
Claves para la lectura de La Colmena de Camilo José Cela. Madrid, Ediciones Daimon, 1987 8º mayor. 133 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica. Book number: 44718 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] |
La Novelistica de Camilo Jose Cela Madrid, Biblioteca Romanica Hispanica, Editorial gredos. 1978, 2nd Edition. Paperback. Cream covers, light wear at edges, clean pages uncut on top edge and unopened on title-page, clean endpapers, sound binding. Very Good. Book number: 7047-8500 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] |
Formentera. Fotografías... Texto Sijpko Wijk. Presentación Camilo José Cela. Barcelona, Ediciones Polígrafa, 1982 4º cuadrado. Sin paginar; 70 fotografías a color. Cartoné editorial con sobrecubiertas. Perfecto estado. Texto en castellano, catalán, inglés, francés y alemán. Book number: 50088 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1985] |
Mallorca. Fotografías... Texto Camilo José Cela. Barcelona, Ediciones Polígrafa, 1985 4º cuadrado. Sin paginar; 69 fotografías a color. Cartoné editorial. Book number: 30741 € 13.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.47 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1720] |
Camilo Jose Cela Twayne Publishers, 1969. Hardcover. xlibrary with usual markings; NOVI002558. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings . Book number: 76881 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1545] |
Camilo Jose Cela New York, Twayne Publishers, 1969. Boards, Octavo, Inscribed, dated and signed by the author. 178 pages. Notes. Bibliography. Index. A fine copy in a sunned, lightly edgeworn else very good+ dust jacket with a mylar cover. . Book number: 018949 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1545] |
MONOGRAFICO DEDICADO A "MIGUEL ANGEL ASTURIAS". Con una introducción de CAMILO JOSE CELA Madrid-Palma de Mallorca: Papeles de Son Armadans, 1971.- P. 117-423 (en total 306 páginas): con varias ilustraciones intercaladas en el texto; 8º mayor (20 cm.); Cartulina flexible Ed. con solapas.- CONTIENE: MIGUEL ANGEL ASTURIAS: 2 Poemas. Tres de cuatro soles; Jean Cassou: El verbo de los trópicos; E. Vandercammen: Originalidad poética de M. Angel Asturias; A. Bosquet: Carta abierta al comité Nobel; J. Díaz Rozzotto: El Popol Vuh, fuente estética del realismo mágico de M. A. Asturias; R. Navas-Ruiz: Maladrón, mito y conquista; G. Bellini: El laberinto mágico de M. A. Asturias; J. Himelblau: El sentido del humor en la obra de M. A. Asturias; R. Callan: Función sicológica del mito en "Hombres de maíz"; A. Dessau: Guatemala en las novelas de M. A. Asturias; G. B. de Cesare: Tecún-Umán, de M. A. Asturias; H. E. Lampl: Halach Huinic. El testimonio mítico de M. A. Asturias; Amos Segala: Asturias entre demonios cristianos ymayas; C. Couffon: Cuando Miguel Angel Asturias se entrevistaba con Miguel de Umanuno y Blasco Ibañez; Bibliografía.- RARO. Book number: 13807 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 74.9 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6616] |
Miró y Mallorca. Con unas palabras previas de Camilo José Cela. Barcelona, Ediciones Polígrafa, 1984 Folio menor. 293 páginas; gran cantidad de ilustraciones en negro y en color dentro del texto. Cartoné editorial con sobrecubiertas. Muy buen estado. Book number: 50168 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 52.43 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 4631] |
Miro y Mallorca. Con unas palabras previas de Camilo José Cela. N.p. (Barcelona), Ediciones Polígrafa, S.A., n.d. (1984). Or. cloth with dustwrapper, 293+3p. 29 x 25 cm. ¶ With 352 illustrations in colour and black-and-white and an alphabetical index; text in Spanish; nice copy. Book number: 12655 € 55.00 [Appr.: US$ 82.39 | £UK 49.75 | JP¥ 7278] |
SPAANSE LITERATUUR. Den Haag, Uitgeverij BZZTôH, 1993. 1e druk. Paperback/garenloos, 24,5cmx17cm, Net exemplaar. Special van 'Bzzlletin' - Literair Magazine.Vormgeving omslag: Julie Bergen. Inhoud: 1). H. M. van den Brink: Herfst in de lente - Spaanse schrijvers en uitgevers vragen zich af waar de lezer is. 2). Ger Groot: De erotiek in, en er weer uit. 3). Edoardo Haro Tecglen: Het leeggelopen theater - Over het Spaanse toneel. 4). Charo Crego: Dwarse ideeën - Fernando Savater en de Spaanse essayistiek. 5). Peter Venmans: De obscene ontoereikendheid van het bestaan - Over Manuel Vásquez Montalbán. 6). Johanna Vuyck-Bosdriesz: De weg over het ganzebord - Over Bernardo Atxaga, bij de vertaling van zijn roman Obabakoak. 7). Leo Serrano: Een ruiter in de duisternis - Over Antonio Muñoz Molina. 8). Lidwien van den Hout: De literatuur als enige zekerheid - Juan Goytisolo's 'lat'-relatie met Spanje. 9). Ger Groot: Een berekenende non-conformist - Over Camilo José Cela. 10). Judith Uyterlinde: De macht van het register - Over Eduardo Mendoza. 11). Maarten Steenmeijer: Geschreven schrijvers - Over het werk van Juan José Millás. 12). Hub. Hermans: Regens en rivieren van vergetelheid - Over Julio Llamazares. 13). Julio Llamazares (Veganián, 1955) - Gedichten. 14). Andreu van Hooft Comajuncosas: Het hervonden woord - Over de hedendaagse Catalaanse literatuur. 15). Robert-Henk Zuidinga: Taal in Letteren. Met illustraties. 120 pag. Book number: 014701 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.97 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1852] |
SPAANSE LITERATUUR van de twintigste eeuw - een inleiding. Muiderberg, Dick Coutinho, 1989. 1e druk. Paperback/ingenaaid, 22cmx14cm, Net exemplaar. Omslag en typografie: Marijke Faber. Omslag: Afbeelding van een deel van de ets 'Majorca suite' van Joan Miró. Inhoud: I). De generatie van '98 - Miguel de Unamuno. II). Het modernismo - Ramón del Valle-Inclá. III). De generatie van'27 - Federico García Lorca. IV). Na de burgeroorlog - Camilo José Cela en Miguel Delibes. V). De generatie van 1950 - Juan Goytisolo. VI). Na Franco - Eduardo Mendoza. Met bibliografie en register. Illustraties. 163 pag. Book number: 019676 € 19.00 [Appr.: US$ 28.46 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2514] |
El léxico de Camilo José Cela PRIMERA EDICION ESPAÑOLA.- Madrid-Barcelona: Ed. Alfaguara, 1969.- 565 p.; 4º menor (21 cm.).- (Estudios de Literatura Contemporánea). Book number: 7536 € 39.00 [Appr.: US$ 58.42 | £UK 35.25 | JP¥ 5160] |
Papeles de Son Armadans. Revista mensual dirigida por Camilo José Cela. Año VI. Tomo XXI. Núm. LXIII. El taller de los razonamientos - El hondero - Plazuela del Conde Lucanor. Madrid - Palma de Mallorca, Mossèn Alcover, 1961 8º. Páginas 227 a 336. Cubiertas originales. Intonso. Book number: 21907 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] |
Papeles de Son Armadans. Revista mensual dirigida por Camilo José Cela. Año XII. Tomo XLVI. Núm. CXXXVI. El taller de los razonamientos. Plazuela del Conde Lucanor. Madrid - Palma de Mallorca, Mossèn Alcover, 1967 8º. 112 páginas. Cubiertas originales. Intonso. Book number: 21909 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] |


--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--